Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results    

CSC Indoor T&F Championships
CSC High School Indoor T&F CHAMPIONSHIPS
Tuesday Jan 19, 2016 ||| Floyd Little Field House - New Haven, CT
Platt System Timing & Results

                       CSC High School Indoor T&F CHAMPIONSHIPS 
             Tuesday Jan 19, 2016 ||| Floyd Little Field House - New Haven, CT
                            Platt System Timing &  Results

******************************************************************************
                                  RESULTS
******************************************************************************

                   Girls - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Platt Tech                 107        2) Capital Prep               83   
    3) AI Prince Tech              52        4) University High School     48   
    5) Kaynor Tech                 40        5) Parish Hill                40   
    7) Grasso Tech                 30        8) Ellis Tech                 19   
    9) Windham Technical High Sch  12       10) Harding High School        10   
   11) Bassick High School          2                                           
 
                   Boys - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University High School     139        2) Capital Prep               82   
    3) Kaynor Tech                 51        4) Bassick High School        40   
    4) Platt Tech                  40        6) AI Prince Tech             20   
    7) Parish Hill                 19        8) Ellis Tech                 17   
    9) Windham Technical High Sch  11       10) Harding High School         7   
   11) Henry Abbott Technical HS    4       12) Grasso Tech                 3   

                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Tahza            JR Capital Prep              7.84q  1 
  2 Scarlett, Laytanya        SO University H              7.91q  4 
  3 Goodwine, Kyla            SO Capital Prep              7.93q  5 
  4 Campbell, Jashane         SR AI Prince Te              7.97q  4 
  5 Phillips, Rhema           SO Grasso Tech               7.99q  3 
  6 Winifred, Regine          JR Capital Prep              8.02q  5 
  7 robinson, tiffany         JR Harding High              8.29q  2 
  8 England, Ronieka          SO Harding High              8.30   3 
  9 Parks, JaCere             FR AI Prince Te              8.61   2 
 10 Fontaine, Sierra          SO Ellis Tech                8.63   3 
 11 Mercier, Sierra           SO Ellis Tech                8.64   4 
 12 Tucker, Sarah             SR Ellis Tech                8.71   1 
 13 Patterson, Carlee         JR University H              8.74   5 
 14 Koskelowski, Meghan       SR Platt Tech                8.86   4 
 15 janelle, Asbury           SO Harding High              8.91   2 
 16 Fumiatti, Caitlin         JR Platt Tech                9.04   3 
 17 Edwards, Daigionaye       FR Capital Prep              9.10   2 
 18 Golden, Caitlin           FR Parish Hill               9.11   3 
 19 Cordona, Kiana            JR Harding High              9.12   4 
 20 Lawerence, Eboni          FR AI Prince Te              9.27   1 
 21 Vargas, Brenda            SR Platt Tech                9.37   1 
 22 Asbury, Jada              SO Harding High              9.42   5 
 23 Benito, Katelynn          FR Parish Hill               9.49   2 
 24 Woodstock, Amber          SO Windham Tech              9.87   3 
 25 Allen, Destiny            SO Harding High             15.97   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Tahza            JR Capital Prep              7.76  
  2 Goodwine, Kyla            SO Capital Prep              7.86  
  3 Scarlett, Laytanya        SO University H              7.87  
  4 Winifred, Regine          JR Capital Prep              7.91  
  5 Phillips, Rhema           SO Grasso Tech               7.96  
  6 Campbell, Jashane         SR AI Prince Te              8.07  
  7 robinson, tiffany         JR Harding High              8.26  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winifred, Regine          JR Capital Prep             44.36   4 
  2 Johnson, Tahza            JR Capital Prep             45.83   4 
  3 Campbell, Jashane         SR AI Prince Te             46.62   4 
  4 Montague, Twalesha        SO Capital Prep             47.36   3 
  5 Saunders, Cheyene         SO Platt Tech               48.69   4 
  6 Scarlett, Laytanya        SO University H             49.94   4 
  7 Stranford, Aliyah         SR University H             50.23   3 
  8 Mercier, Sierra           SO Ellis Tech               51.07   4 
  9 Fumiatti, Caitlin         JR Platt Tech               53.64   1 
 10 Parks, JaCere             FR AI Prince Te             54.24   2 
 11 Coutu, Madison            FR Ellis Tech               55.42   3 
 12 robinson, tiffany         JR Harding High             56.65   1 
 13 Hudson, Armoni            JR Harding High             57.56   2 
 14 Harris, Anne              FR Harding High             57.99   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrington, Rachel        SR Platt Tech             1:55.68   2 
  2 Dildy, Dominique          SO Kaynor Tech            1:59.06   1 
  3 Saunders, Cheyene         SO Platt Tech             1:59.34   2 
  4 Gutierrez, Natalie        SR Platt Tech             2:07.27   2 
  5 Battey, Amanda            SO Ellis Tech             2:10.17   1 
  6 Francis, Danielle         FR University H           2:10.23   1 
  7 Arroyo, Sharines          FR AI Prince Te           2:10.60   1 
  8 Montague, Twalesha        SO Capital Prep           2:12.41   2 
  9 Garcia, Adrianna          SR Platt Tech             2:14.19   2 
 10 Hollister, Brianna        SO University H           2:14.31   2 
 11 Clahar, Anna-Kay          FR University H           2:19.48   1 
 12 Bell, Lataviah            FR Capital Prep           2:21.02   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Daijanique         SR AI Prince Te           3:30.25   2 
  2 Lewandowski, Alyssa       SR Platt Tech             3:30.33   2 
  3 Zator, Kelsey             FR Parish Hill            3:33.52   2 
  4 Stoveken, Hannah          FR Kaynor Tech            3:33.73   2 
  5 Trudeau, Kyra             JR Windham Tech           3:41.62   2 
  6 Dooher, Liz               SO Platt Tech             3:48.81   2 
  7 Ingram, Sarah             SR University H           4:03.66   1 
  8 Rivera, Jasmine           SO Platt Tech             4:15.74   1 
  9 Mattoso, Aiyane           SO Platt Tech             4:16.59   1 
 10 Duggan, Lauren            SR Kaynor Tech            4:16.66   2 
 11 Piekarski, Jaylein        FR Platt Tech             4:16.70   2 
 12 Alban, Angie              FR Capital Prep           4:17.93   1 
 13 Carmona, Alyssa           FR Kaynor Tech            4:21.91   2 
 14 Coutu, Madison            FR Ellis Tech             4:27.24   1 
 15 Portal, Isabella          SO University H           5:02.58   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chesters, Sabrina         JR Parish Hill            5:41.20  
  2 White, Daijanique         SR AI Prince Te           6:09.76  
  3 Lewandowski, Amber        SR Platt Tech             6:10.06  
  4 Gutierrez, Natalie        SR Platt Tech             6:54.53  
  5 Dooher, Liz               SO Platt Tech             6:57.83  
  6 Battey, Amanda            SO Ellis Tech             7:02.08  
  7 Wolf, Claire              SO Platt Tech             7:11.08  
  8 Duggan, Lauren            SR Kaynor Tech            7:28.19  
  9 Rivera, Jasmine           SO Platt Tech             7:29.85  
 10 Carmona, Alyssa           FR Kaynor Tech            7:30.39  
 11 Guzauckas, Emma           SO University H           7:44.09  
 12 Mpoyi, Rebecca            FR Bassick High           8:10.56  
 13 McKayle, Chevense         FR University H           8:27.13  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chesters, Sabrina         JR Parish Hill           12:10.29  
  2 Stoveken, Hannah          FR Kaynor Tech           12:51.60  
  3 Zator, Kelsey             FR Parish Hill           13:30.56  
  4 Lewandowski, Amber        SR Platt Tech            14:11.12  
  5 Lewandowski, Alyssa       SR Platt Tech            14:11.21  
  6 Dooher, Liz               SO Platt Tech            14:35.51  
  7 Gutierrez, Natalie        SR Platt Tech            14:35.56  
  8 Carmona, Alyssa           FR Kaynor Tech           16:18.08  
  9 Garcia, Adrianna          SR Platt Tech            16:39.97  
 10 Mattoso, Aiyane           SO Platt Tech            16:44.07  
 11 Rivera, Jasmine           SO Platt Tech            16:44.33  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Rhema           SO Grasso Tech               9.12q  2 
  2 Johnson, Tahza            JR Capital Prep              9.41q  1 
  3 Nogiec, Taylor            JR University H             10.30q  3 
  4 England, Ronieka          SO Harding High             10.63q  3 
  5 Lewandowski, Autumn       SR Platt Tech               11.04q  3 
  6 Hollister, Brianna        SO University H             11.07q  1 
  7 janelle, Asbury           SO Harding High             11.30q  3 
  8 Fontaine, Sierra          SO Ellis Tech               11.34   3 
  9 Reid, Sade                JR Bassick High             11.72   1 
 10 Hernandez, Brandi         SR Platt Tech               11.74   3 
 11 Cordona, Kiana            JR Harding High             11.80   1 
 12 Pittman, Brianna          SO Kaynor Tech              11.81   2 
 13 Portal, Isabella          SO University H             11.92   2 
 14 Cooley, Taylor            SR Grasso Tech              12.01   2 
 15 Hernandez, Yasmin         SR Platt Tech               12.18   2 
 16 Adanti, Lindsay           SO Platt Tech               12.77   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Rhema           SO Grasso Tech               9.09  
  2 Johnson, Tahza            JR Capital Prep              9.41  
  3 Nogiec, Taylor            JR University H             10.13  
  4 England, Ronieka          SO Harding High             10.85  
  5 Lewandowski, Autumn       SR Platt Tech               10.92  
  6 Hollister, Brianna        SO University H             11.47  
  7 janelle, Asbury           SO Harding High             11.99  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Capital Prep  'A'                                   1:53.46   2 
     1) Montague, Twalesha SO           2) Johnson, Tahza JR              
     3) Goodwine, Kyla SO               4) Winifred, Regine JR            
  2 University High School  'A'                         2:00.83   2 
     1) Scarlett, Laytanya SO           2) Patterson, Carlee JR           
     3) Durham, Rochelle                4) Stranford, Aliyah SR           
  3 Harding High School  'A'                            2:06.89   2 
     1) Cordona, Kiana JR               2) Hudson, Armoni JR              
     3) England, Ronieka SO             4) Hanson, Shannon FR             
  4 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     2:07.85   1 
     1) Tucker, Sarah SR                2) Fontaine, Sierra SO            
     3) DeRouin, Holly JR               4) Mercier, Sierra SO             
  5 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                 2:09.64   2 
     1) Johnson, Serena FR              2) Booker, Jazmyn FR              
     3) Parks, JaCere FR                4) Lawerence, Eboni FR            
  6 Platt Tech  'A'                                     2:10.41   2 
     1) Lanese, Mae JR                  2) Adanti, Lindsay SO             
     3) Koskelowski, Meghan SR          4) Fumiatti, Caitlin JR           
  7 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                    2:14.37   2 
     1) Dildy, Dominique SO             2) Mongelluzzo, Alyssa SR         
     3) Derouin, Sarah JR               4) Pittman, Brianna SO            
  8 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    2:23.21   1 
     1) Duffy, Kayla                    2) Dennis, Victoria               
     3) Vandevander, Hannah             4) Walker, Jessica                
  9 Windham Technical High School  'A'                  2:30.87   1 
     1) Gruwell, Rachel SO              2) Ochoa, Jayshelly SO            
     3) Woodstock, Amber SO             4) Trudeau, Kyra JR               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:38.04  
     1) Saunders, Cheyene SO            2) Harrington, Rachel SR          
     3) Lewandowski, Alyssa SR          4) Lewandowski, Amber SR          
  2 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                 4:53.62  
     1) White, Daijanique SR            2) Parks, JaCere FR               
     3) Campbell, Jashane SR            4) Arroyo, Sharines FR            
  3 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                    5:16.43  
     1) Pittman, Brianna SO             2) Mongelluzzo, Alyssa SR         
     3) Derouin, Sarah JR               4) Dildy, Dominique SO            
  4 Capital Prep  'A'                                   5:30.84  
     1) Owens, Amanda                   2) Bell, Lataviah FR              
     3) Alban, Angie FR                 4) Diaz, Analy                    
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Platt Tech  'A'                                    12:02.96  
     1) Lewandowski, Alyssa SR          2) Dooher, Liz SO                 
     3) Gutierrez, Natalie SR           4) Lewandowski, Amber SR          
  2 Parish Hill  'A'                                   12:45.40  
     1) Chesters, Sabrina JR            2) Zator, Kelsey FR               
     3) Ryan, Michelle FR               4) Bourassa, Anna                 
  3 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                   12:48.61  
     1) Duggan, Lauren SR               2) Mongelluzzo, Alyssa SR         
     3) Carmona, Alyssa FR              4) Stoveken, Hannah FR            
  4 Capital Prep  'A'                                  13:28.27  
     1) Alban, Angie FR                 2) Bell, Lataviah FR              
     3) Diaz, Analy                     4) Jackson, Melonie FR            
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                 4:56.55   2 
     1) Campbell, Jashane SR            2) White, Daijanique SR           
     3) Booker, Jazmyn FR               4) Parks, JaCere FR               
  2 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                    5:11.45   2 
     1) Dildy, Dominique SO             2) Pittman, Brianna SO            
     3) Duggan, Lauren SR               4) Stoveken, Hannah FR            
  3 Platt Tech  'A'                                     5:22.12   2 
     1) Lewandowski, Autumn SR          2) Adanti, Lindsay SO             
     3) Harrington, Rachel SR           4) Garcia, Adrianna SR            
  4 University High School  'A'                         5:26.09   1 
     1) Patterson, Carlee JR            2) Durham, Rochelle               
     3) Hollister, Brianna SO           4) Nogiec, Taylor JR              
  5 Capital Prep  'A'                                   5:45.61   2 
     1) Edwards, Daigionaye FR          2) Bell, Lataviah FR              
     3) Diaz, Analy                     4) Alban, Angie FR                
  6 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     5:47.11   2 
     1) DeRouin, Holly JR               2) Talbot, Eileen SR              
     3) Tucker, Sarah SR                4) Coutu, Madison FR              
  7 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    6:14.90   1 
     1) Cooley, Taylor SR               2) Walker, Jessica                
     3) Dennis, Victoria                4) Vandevander, Hannah            
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nogiec, Taylor            JR University H           5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Montague, Twalesha        SO Capital Prep           4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Harrington, Rachel        SR Platt Tech             4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Lewandowski, Autumn       SR Platt Tech             4-00.00      1.21m 
  4 Goodwine, Kyla            SO Capital Prep           4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Talbot, Eileen            SR Ellis Tech                  NH            
 -- Lanese, Mae               JR Platt Tech                  NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lanese, Mae               JR Platt Tech             5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Talbot, Eileen            SR Ellis Tech             5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Koskelowski, Meghan       SR Platt Tech                  NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rhema           SO Grasso Tech           16-05.00      5.00m 
  2 Nogiec, Taylor            JR University H          15-02.50      4.63m 
  3 Saunders, Cheyene         SO Platt Tech            14-06.00      4.41m 
  4 DeRouin, Holly            JR Ellis Tech            14-01.00      4.29m 
  5 Reid, Sade                JR Bassick High          13-11.50      4.25m 
  6 Scarlett, Laytanya        SO University H          13-09.00      4.19m 
  7 Lewandowski, Autumn       SR Platt Tech            13-01.50      4.00m 
  8 Tucker, Sarah             SR Ellis Tech            12-11.50      3.94m 
  9 Goodwine, Kyla            SO Capital Prep          12-06.00      3.81m 
  9 Mongelluzzo, Alyssa       SR Kaynor Tech           12-06.00      3.81m 
 11 Fontaine, Sierra          SO Ellis Tech            12-01.00      3.68m 
 12 Sznaj, Toby               SR University H          11-11.00      3.63m 
 13 Winifred, Regine          JR Capital Prep          11-09.25      3.58m 
 14 Adanti, Lindsay           SO Platt Tech            11-09.00      3.58m 
 15 Vargas, Brenda            SR Platt Tech            10-10.50      3.31m 
 16 Reid, Gissell             -- Harding High           9-07.50      2.93m 
 17 Sanchez, Samantha         JR Bassick High           9-03.25      2.82m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Valeria        JR Windham Tech          36-00.00     10.97m 
  2 Davis, Brittany           SR Grasso Tech           31-04.50      9.56m 
  3 Fitzpatric, Tiana         SR AI Prince Te          29-08.75      9.06m 
  4 King, Rhiannon            SO Platt Tech            28-07.50      8.72m 
  5 Jones, Loren              JR University H          27-02.75      8.29m 
  6 Johnson, Serena           FR AI Prince Te          26-00.00      7.92m 
  7 Hernandez, Brandi         SR Platt Tech            25-10.00      7.87m 
  8 Ramirez, Mila             FR Platt Tech            25-07.00      7.79m 
  9 Knott, Monet              JR Capital Prep          24-05.25      7.44m 
 10 Derouin, Sarah            JR Kaynor Tech           23-06.25      7.16m 
 11 Vargas, Brenda            SR Platt Tech            23-06.00      7.16m 
 12 Ingram, Sarah             SR University H          21-10.75      6.67m 
 13 Hinds, Yodit              SR Bassick High          20-10.25      6.35m 
 14 Ochoa, Jayshelly          SO Windham Tech          20-00.50      6.10m 
 15 Augustus, Natalie         SO Capital Prep          19-11.50      6.08m 
 16 Carignan, Hannah          SO Ellis Tech            19-01.75      5.83m 
 17 Shady, Raven              SO Harding High          17-07.00      5.35m 
 18 Granger, Kwinasia         SR Harding High          17-05.50      5.32m 
 19 Asbury, Jada              SO Harding High          16-04.50      4.99m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vera, Jakob               SR Capital Prep              6.76q  1 
  2 Pabon, Marlon             JR Capital Prep              6.87q  2 
  3 Alphonse, Jade            SR University H              6.98q  3 
  4 Green, Esau               SO Capital Prep              7.02q  5 
  5 Haughton, Michael         JR University H              7.03q  5 
  6 Moore, Connor             JR Platt Tech                7.03q  1 
  7 Barka, Shase              SO Capital Prep              7.07q  3 
  8 Phillip, Adisa            SR University H              7.10   2 
  9 clark, jacob              SO Parish Hill               7.14   4 
 10 Higgins, Alex             SO AI Prince Te              7.18   1 
 11 Talbot, Jacob             SO Ellis Tech                7.30   2 
 12 Wright, Onai              JR Bassick High              7.40   4 
 13 Masala, David             SR Bassick High              7.44   5 
 14 Allen, Josh               JR Ellis Tech                7.48   3 
 15 Jeffries, Shawn           SO Harding High              7.54   4 
 16 Sisar, Mase               SO AI Prince Te              7.64   5 
 17 LeBiszcak, Alex           FR Windham Tech              7.67   2 
 18 Arpino, Dylan             so Platt Tech                7.69   1 
 19 Soriano, Nezdon           SR Platt Tech                7.71   2 
 20 Rice, Donovan             SO Windham Tech              7.78   3 
 21 Russell, Kamau            JR Kaynor Tech               7.86   4 
 22 Sinclaire, Davon          JR Harding High              7.87   3 
 23 Correa, Rahmell           SO Grasso Tech               8.19   3 
 24 Crutchfield, Brian        -- Windham Tech              8.38   4 
 25 Ramirez, Kenneth          JR AI Prince Te              8.39   2 
 26 Densmore, Alex            JR Parish Hill               8.42   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vera, Jakob               SR Capital Prep              6.75  
  2 Pabon, Marlon             JR Capital Prep              6.84  
  3 Alphonse, Jade            SR University H              6.89  
  4 Haughton, Michael         JR University H              6.96  
  5 Moore, Connor             JR Platt Tech                7.02  
  6 Green, Esau               SO Capital Prep              7.10  
  7 Barka, Shase              SO Capital Prep              7.24  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alphonse, Jade            SR University H             37.63   5 
  2 Vera, Jakob               SR Capital Prep             38.16   4 
  3 Manning, Sachin           SR Bassick High             38.27   5 
  4 Butler, Lamar             JR Capital Prep             38.40   5 
  5 Hall, Zuberi              JR University H             38.74   5 
  6 clark, jacob              SO Parish Hill              39.76   4 
  7 Nieves, Cristian          JR AI Prince Te             40.79   4 
  8 Wilkins, Jordon           JR Kaynor Tech              41.20   3 
  9 Arnold, Ryan              SO Kaynor Tech              41.49   3 
 10 Talbot, Jacob             SO Ellis Tech               41.98   5 
 11 DiMauro, Mike             SR Platt Tech               42.12   3 
 12 Penn, Brendon             JR AI Prince Te             42.28   2 
 13 Rabb, Evan                SR Platt Tech               43.90   3 
 14 Alveranga, Karim          SO Harding High             44.06   3 
 15 Sinclaire, Davon          JR Harding High             44.81   4 
 16 Llewellyn, Kavan          FR University H             45.95   3 
 17 DaSilva, Alex             SR Grasso Tech              48.71   1 
 18 Hubert, Avery             FR Grasso Tech              49.60   1 
 -- Jeffries, Shawn           SO Harding High                DQ   2  out of lane
 -- McFarlane, Djeon          SR Bassick High                DQ   2  out of lane
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 clark, jacob              SO Parish Hill            1:35.74   3 
  2 Hamilton, Khalil          SR University H           1:37.66   3 
  3 Hunting, Travis           SO Windham Tech           1:37.78   3 
  4 Rescynski, Sean           SO Platt Tech             1:41.59   3 
  5 Butler, Lamar             JR Capital Prep           1:41.97   3 
  6 Davis, Henry              JR University H           1:43.29   2 
  7 Penn, Brendon             JR AI Prince Te           1:43.57   1 
  8 Torres, Treduce           SR Capital Prep           1:44.29   3 
  9 Walker, Matt              SO University H           1:47.22   2 
 10 Miller, Chris             SO Platt Tech             1:48.45   2 
 11 Pastir, Niel              SO Platt Tech             1:49.19   1 
 12 Alveranga, Karim          SO Harding High           1:49.25   3 
 13 Ravenelle, Brett          JR Ellis Tech             1:49.51   1 
 14 Beckford, Tyler           SO Harding High           1:50.00   3 
 15 Roche, Gianpierre         SO Norwich Tech           1:52.14   1 
 16 Gray, Justin              JR Grasso Tech            1:57.52   2 
 17 McFarlin, Aidan           FR Kaynor Tech            2:00.38   1 
 18 Miller, Brendan           SO Ellis Tech             2:03.21   1 
 19 Ostage, Prince            JR Bassick High           2:22.60   2 
 20 Badilla, Joshua           JR Bassick High           2:32.27   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 VanDine, Nick             JR University H           2:46.75   2 
  2 Patterson, Terrell        JR Kaynor Tech            2:48.43   2 
  3 Pedersen, Jon             SO Platt Tech             2:57.01   2 
  4 Portis, Kanii             SO Capital Prep           3:02.56   2 
  5 Paquin, Ben               SR Windham Tech           3:02.80   2 
  6 Runyon, Matthew           JR Kaynor Tech            3:08.55   2 
  7 Harrington, Cory          JR Parish Hill            3:10.50   2 
  8 Gauthier, Sam             SO Grasso Tech            3:10.54   1 
  9 Coutu, Roger              SO Ellis Tech             3:10.57   1 
 10 Torres, Syruss            JR Capital Prep           3:20.30   1 
 11 Kling, Brandon            FR Platt Tech             3:21.33   1 
 12 Telesca, Adam             FR Kaynor Tech            3:33.11   1 
 13 May, Glenn                SR AI Prince Te           3:33.72   1 
 14 Echiverria, Ricardo       11 Harding High           3:44.44   2 
 15 Hernandez, Devon          FR AI Prince Te           3:44.65   1 
 16 Vazquez, Daivon           SR AI Prince Te           3:53.99   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aden, Abdullani           JR University H           5:04.50  
  2 Patterson, Terrell        JR Kaynor Tech            5:05.71  
  3 Gallimore, Austin         SR University H           5:11.35  
  4 Petrucci, Jon             SR Kaynor Tech            5:18.90  
  5 Hooker, Aaron             SO Capital Prep           5:28.80  
  6 Jensen, Mike              JR Platt Tech             5:30.35  
  7 Ruggerio, Anthony         SO Windham Tech           5:36.32  
  8 Runyon, Matthew           JR Kaynor Tech            5:45.89  
  9 Woolfson, Spencer         SR University H           5:51.94  
 10 Kling, Brandon            FR Platt Tech             5:58.51  
 11 May, Glenn                SR AI Prince Te           6:02.96  
 12 Roche, Gianpierre         SO Norwich Tech           6:08.31  
 13 Arpin, Chris              SO Ellis Tech             6:10.84  
 14 leal, peter               FR Parish Hill            6:11.54  
 15 Montaque, Kareve          SO Capital Prep           6:20.09  
 16 Zach, Evan                SO Ellis Tech             6:35.89  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanDine, Nick             JR University H          11:33.19  
  2 Harrington, Cory          JR Parish Hill           11:44.46  
  3 Petrucci, Jon             SR Kaynor Tech           11:49.42  
  4 Arbour, Christian         SR Henry Abbott          11:52.20  
  5 Ruggerio, Anthony         SO Windham Tech          12:05.27  
  6 Jensen, Mike              JR Platt Tech            12:12.02  
  7 Sears, Skylar             FR Parish Hill           12:36.24  
  8 Texidor, Carlos           SO Platt Tech            12:59.05  
  9 Letendre, Mathieu         SO University H          13:13.29  
 10 Telesca, Adam             FR Kaynor Tech           13:28.70  
 11 Rego, Hunter              FR University H          13:47.87  
 12 Brault, Phillip           SO Ellis Tech            14:58.72  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savage, Marcus            JR AI Prince Te              8.53q  2 
  2 Manning, Sachin           SR Bassick High              8.75q  3 
  3 Wilkins, Jordon           JR Kaynor Tech               8.76q  1 
  4 Rabb, Evan                SR Platt Tech               10.02q  3 
  5 Erskin, Renaldo           SR Bassick High             10.13q  2 
  6 Acosta, Roy               SO AI Prince Te             10.15q  3 
  7 Baker, Brandon            SO University H             10.33q  1 
  8 Allikolli, Trevi          SR Kaynor Tech              10.43   1 
  9 Giove, Nick               SO University H             10.47   2 
 10 Lavoie, Zach              SO Ellis Tech               10.64   2 
 11 Yeung, Steve              SR Platt Tech               10.76   2 
 12 Rhein, Cole               SO Grasso Tech              11.13   3 
 13 Lewis, Ruel               SR Platt Tech               11.42   3 
 14 Gee, Darvin               SO AI Prince Te             12.52   1 
 15 Smith, Nick               JR Platt Tech               13.96   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Manning, Sachin           SR Bassick High              8.44  
  2 Wilkins, Jordon           JR Kaynor Tech               8.46  
  3 Rabb, Evan                SR Platt Tech                9.77  
  4 Baker, Brandon            SO University H              9.88  
  5 Erskin, Renaldo           SR Bassick High             10.01  
  6 Acosta, Roy               SO AI Prince Te             10.39  
  7 Savage, Marcus            JR AI Prince Te             11.78  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University High School  'A'                         1:37.91   2 
     1) Phillip, Adisa SR               2) Hall, Zuberi JR                
     3) Alphonse, Jade SR               4) Haughton, Michael JR           
  2 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     1:44.24   2 
     1) Allen, Josh JR                  2) Basley, Harrison JR            
     3) Innes, Charles SR               4) Talbot, Jacob SO               
  3 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                    1:45.08   1 
     1) Patterson, Terrell JR           2) Russell, Kamau JR              
     3) Arnold, Ryan SO                 4) Wilkins, Jordon JR             
  4 Bassick High School  'A'                            1:45.16   2 
     1) Masala, David SR                2) Kalonji, Enock SR              
     3) Manning, Sachin SR              4) McFarlane, Djeon SR            
  5 Platt Tech  'A'                                     1:45.27   2 
     1) Soriano, Nezdon SR              2) Arpino, Dylan so               
     3) DiMauro, Mike SR                4) Moore, Connor JR               
  6 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                 1:46.41   2 
     1) McAlmont, Vernon SR             2) Higgins, Alex SO               
     3) Penn, Brendon JR                4) Savage, Marcus JR              
  7 Windham Technical High School  'A'                  1:52.65   1 
     1) Rice, Donovan SO                2) LeBiszcak, Alex FR             
     3) Paquin, Ben SR                  4) Hunting, Travis SO             
  8 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    1:57.85   1 
     1) DaSilva, Alex SR                2) Burton, James                  
     3) Calderon, Ricky                 4) Rivera, Jonathan               
 -- Capital Prep  'A'                                        DQ   2  Baton Toss
     1) Butler, Lamar JR                2) Barka, Shase SO                
     3) Vera, Jakob SR                  4) Pabon, Marlon JR               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University High School  'A'                         3:55.15  
     1) Aden, Abdullani JR              2) Davis, Henry JR                
     3) Hamilton, Khalil SR             4) Hall, Zuberi JR                
  2 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:03.27  
     1) DiMauro, Mike SR                2) Pedersen, Jon SO               
     3) Soriano, Nezdon SR              4) Moore, Connor JR               
  3 Capital Prep  'A'                                   4:05.91  
     1) Portis, Kanii SO                2) Torres, Syruss JR              
     3) Hooker, Aaron SO                4) Torres, Treduce SR             
  4 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                 4:11.72  
     1) Walker, Tyshawn JR              2) Savage, Marcus JR              
     3) Higgins, Alex SO                4) Nieves, Cristian JR            
  5 Bassick High School  'B'                           x4:26.81  
     1) Masala, David SR                2) Erskin, Renaldo SR             
     3) Wright, Onai JR                 4) Badilla, Joshua JR             
  6 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:38.07  
     1) Epperson, Tom                   2) Cruz, Jonuel                   
     3) Rivera, Jonathan                4) Calderon, Ricky                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University High School  'A'                         9:30.18  
     1) Gallimore, Austin SR            2) Hamilton, Khalil SR            
     3) Letendre, Mathieu SO            4) Aden, Abdullani JR             
  2 Platt Tech  'A'                                     9:53.03  
     1) Rescynski, Sean SO              2) Kling, Brandon FR              
     3) Texidor, Carlos SO              4) Jensen, Mike JR                
  3 Capital Prep  'A'                                   9:56.71  
     1) Hooker, Aaron SO                2) Torres, Syruss JR              
     3) Torres, Treduce SR              4) Portis, Kanii SO               
  4 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                10:18.25  
     1) May, Glenn SR                   2) Nieves, Cristian JR            
     3) Hernandez, Devon FR             4) Vazquez, Daivon SR             
  5 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                   10:23.60  
     1) Runyon, Matthew JR              2) Telesca, Adam FR               
     3) McFarlin, Aidan FR              4) Petrucci, Jon SR               
  6 Grasso Tech  'A'                                   11:23.61  
     1) Pagan, Josue                    2) Whittle, Micheal               
     3) Marceau, Nathan                 4) Gauthier, Sam SO               
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University High School  'A'                         4:03.77   2 
     1) Llewellyn, Kavan FR             2) Haughton, Michael JR           
     3) Hollister, Dominick SR          4) VanDine, Nick JR               
  2 Kaynor Tech  'A'                                    4:09.91   2 
     1) Wilkins, Jordon JR              2) Arnold, Ryan SO                
     3) Patterson, Terrell JR           4) Petrucci, Jon SR               
  3 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     4:11.71   2 
     1) Allen, Josh JR                  2) Basley, Harrison JR            
     3) Talbot, Jacob SO                4) Coutu, Roger SO                
  4 Capital Prep  'A'                                   4:11.95   2 
     1) Edwards, John                   2) Green, Esau SO                 
     3) Torres, Treduce SR              4) Portis, Kanii SO               
  5 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:21.79   2 
     1) Miller, Chris SO                2) Arpino, Dylan so               
     3) Moore, Connor JR                4) Rescynski, Sean SO             
  6 Windham Technical High School  'A'                  4:31.97   1 
     1) Crutchfield, Brian --           2) Rice, Donovan SO               
     3) LeBiszcak, Alex FR              4) Hunting, Travis SO             
  7 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                 4:37.24   1 
     1) Walker, Tyshawn JR              2) Figueroa, Luis SO              
     3) McAlmont, Vernon SR             4) Acosta, Roy SO                 
  8 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:44.91   1 
     1) Epperson, Tom                   2) Marceau, Nathan                
     3) Cruz, Jonuel                    4) Rhein, Cole SO                 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Khalil          SR University H           5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Walker, Gabriel           JR University H           5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Savage, Marcus            JR AI Prince Te           5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Mullins, Jazharri         SR Harding High           5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Carelle, Hill             JR Bassick High           5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Robison, Oneil            SO Capital Prep           5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Kalambaya, Jonathan       SR Bassick High           5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Berard, Steven            SR Ellis Tech             4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Torres, Edgar             SO Capital Prep                NH            
 -- Miller, Brendan           SO Ellis Tech                  NH            
 -- Lavoie, Zach              SO Ellis Tech                  NH            
 -- Acosta, Roy               SO AI Prince Te                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Manning, Sachin           SR Bassick High          21-02.00      6.45m 
  2 Pabon, Marlon             JR Capital Prep          19-04.50      5.90m 
  3 Carelle, Hill             JR Bassick High          19-01.00      5.81m 
  4 Alphonse, Jade            SR University H          19-00.50      5.80m 
  5 Mullins, Jazharri         SR Harding High          18-05.50      5.62m 
  6 Basley, Harrison          JR Ellis Tech            17-09.50      5.42m 
  7 Hollister, Dominick       SR University H          17-07.50      5.37m 
  8 Rabb, Evan                SR Platt Tech            17-00.50      5.19m 
  9 Sisar, Mase               SO AI Prince Te          16-06.50      5.04m 
 10 Baker, Brandon            SO University H          16-06.00      5.02m 
 11 Walker, Gabriel           JR University H          16-02.50      4.94m 
 12 Rescynski, Sean           SO Platt Tech            15-11.00      4.85m 
 13 Vera, Jakob               SR Capital Prep          15-06.50      4.73m 
 14 Maldonado, Jumel          SO AI Prince Te          15-03.00      4.64m 
 15 Innes, Charles            SR Ellis Tech            14-08.50      4.48m 
 16 LeBiszcak, Alex           FR Windham Tech          14-05.50      4.40m 
 17 Akbar, Zahir              FR Capital Prep          13-10.00      4.21m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Massey, Davonne           JR Capital Prep          44-11.50     13.70m 
  2 Perry, Quentin            JR Capital Prep          41-08.00     12.70m 
  3 Dorsey, Andrew            SR University H          38-07.75     11.77m 
  4 McAlmont, Vernon          SR AI Prince Te          37-06.25     11.43m 
  5 Innes, Charles            SR Ellis Tech            36-02.00     11.02m 
  6 Blow, Nasir               SR Harding High          35-09.00     10.89m 
  7 Guzauckas, John           SR University H          35-02.75     10.73m 
  8 Senick, Austin            SR University H          34-11.25     10.64m 
  9 Mounds, Larry             SO Capital Prep          34-09.00     10.59m 
 10 Russell, Kamau            JR Kaynor Tech           33-05.50     10.19m 
 11 Gomez, Kidannys           JR Capital Prep          33-02.00     10.10m 
 12 Crutchfield, Brian        -- Windham Tech          32-01.75      9.79m 
 13 Randolph, Richard         JR AI Prince Te          31-10.00      9.70m 
 14 Allikolli, Trevi          SR Kaynor Tech           31-09.50      9.69m 
 15 Cruz, Thomas              SO Grasso Tech           31-04.50      9.56m 
 16 Arpino, Dylan             so Platt Tech            30-03.00      9.22m 
 17 Lowes, Joel               JR University H          30-02.00      9.19m 
 18 Marron, Nick              SR Platt Tech            26-05.50      8.06m 
 19 Miller, Austin            SO Windham Tech          25-10.50      7.88m 
 20 Islieb, Jacob             JR Parish Hill           25-03.25      7.70m 
 21 jacobson, kyle            SO Parish Hill           24-05.00      7.44m 
 22 Cooley, Connor            FR Grasso Tech           24-00.75      7.33m 
 23 Christensen, Spencer      SR Ellis Tech            20-07.50      6.28m 
 24 Lamoreux, Chandon         SO Ellis Tech            20-00.50      6.10m 
 

    
******************************************************************************
                                  RESULTS
******************************************************************************



Meet Results    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates