Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run
2016 Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 Miles
Sunday Nov 6, 2016 - Pearl St - Mystic CT
Plattsys Timing - Partly Sunny - 53 degrees - Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2016 Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 Miles Sunday Nov 6, 2016 - Pearl St - Mystic CT Plattsys Timing - Partly Sunny - 53 degrees - Windy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Samuel Alexander Overall Female: Rebecca Snelson ************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ************************************************************************************** DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top 3 Male Finishers 1 Samuel Alexander 26M Sterling CT 30:53 2 Mark Olivier 31M N. Stonington CT 31:02 3 Ryan Poe 15M Groton CT 31:55 Top 3 Female Finishers 1 Rebecca Snelson 22F New London CT 33:36 2 Cassie Ryan Rasmussen 33F Ledyard CT 35:15 3 Erin Hub 22F Westerly RI 36:18 FEMALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 1 Christina McCaffrey 16F F0019 Norwich CT 41:10 216 2 Virginia Poe 17F F0019 Groton CT 42:21 276 3 Brigid Kunka 14F F0019 Stonington AR 42:47 184 FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 24 1 Jessica Inkel 24F F2024 Colchester CT 42:13 163 2 Rebecca Harms 24F F2024 Boston MA 43:30 147 3 Holly Bogo 22F F2024 MYSTIC CT 43:54 30 FEMALE RESULTS: 25 to 29 1 Kayla Maloney 29F F2529 Stonington CT 38:24 209 2 MARGARET PARKER 28F F2529 NIANTIC CT 39:17 262 3 Kate Hathaway 28F F2529 New Haven CT 39:44 571 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 34 1 Stephanie Olivier 30F F3034 N. Stonington CT 36:31 584 2 Rebekah Kepple 34F F3034 Stonington CT 42:33 175 3 Jennifer Startz 32F F3034 Waterford CT 43:00 357 FEMALE RESULTS: 35 to 39 1 Jennifer Massergale 36F F3539 Mystic CT 39:28 630 2 Natalie Edwards 38F F3539 Waterford CT 40:29 96 3 Gwynne Widlicka 37F F3539 Ledyard CT 43:53 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 44 1 Molly Holt 41F F4044 Stonington CT 41:08 629 2 Anni Rodgers 40F F4044 Mystic CT 41:37 297 3 Jessica Zichichi 42F F4044 North Stonington CT 42:20 503 FEMALE RESULTS: 45 to 49 1 Jennifer Stearns 47F F4549 Westerly RI 40:39 358 2 Rachel McCormick 48F F4549 Stonington CT 43:35 217 3 Valerie Barnett 46F F4549 Gales Ferry CT 44:08 647 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 1 Kris-Anne Kane 50F F5054 Preston CT 39:35 171 2 Carol Rose 50F F5054 Ledyard CT 41:08 303 3 Nelly Lugo-Larcheveque 52F F5054 Hebron CT 45:10 204 FEMALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 1 Susie Smith 57F F5559 Mystic CT 42:43 341 2 Katherine Stallfort 56F F5559 Wilton CT 45:02 352 3 Carol Chiappone 56F F5559 Woodbridge CT 50:38 57 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 64 1 Janet Carden 61F F6064 Chester CT 47:02 46 2 Christine Picklo 61F F6064 Old Saybrook CT 50:17 271 3 Kristal Merritt 63F F6064 Mystic CT 51:48 228 FEMALE RESULTS: 65 to 69 1 Penny Eno 68F F6569 Lyme CT 59:43 100 FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 74 1 Shirley Iselin 73F F7074 Waterbury CT 1:08:34 164 FEMALE RESULTS: 75 to 79 1 Patty Carton 78F F7579 Stratford CT 1:06:32 50 ******************************************************************************* DIVISIONS: MEN ******************************************************************************* 2016 Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 Miles Sunday Nov 6, 2016 - Pearl St - Mystic CT Plattsys Timing - Partly Sunny - 53 degrees - Windy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Samuel Alexander Overall Female: Rebecca Snelson DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== MALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 1 Josh Snow 18M M0019 Gales Ferry CT 32:18 344 2 Sean Healy 17M M0019 Ledyard CT 32:51 632 3 Geralson Withrow 19M M0019 Mystic CT 33:30 399 MALE RESULTS: 20 to 24 1 Jacob Merrow 22M M2024 Noank CT 34:35 229 2 Tom Miner 24M M2024 North Franklin CT 37:38 230 3 Steven Lathhrop 24M M2024 Westerly RI 41:27 641 MALE RESULTS: 25 to 29 1 Brian Whitney 28M M2529 Niantic CT 33:05 614 2 Robert Buttermore 29M M2529 Waterford CT 33:53 615 3 Andrew Worth 27M M2529 Southington CT 34:18 400 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 34 1 David Sax 30M M3034 New Haven CT 33:18 319 2 Alex Berta 30M M3034 Stonington CT 34:33 522 3 Ryan Gauthier 30M M3034 Noank CT 35:34 127 MALE RESULTS: 35 to 39 1 Warren Ross 38M M3539 Mystic CT 35:30 308 2 William Saheridan 35M M3539 Providence RI 35:36 596 3 MarcAngelo Ferace 36M M3539 Mystic CT 37:56 104 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 44 1 Paul Read 44M M4044 Westerly RI 36:58 569 2 Benjamin Connell 44M M4044 Groton CT 37:11 558 3 Ted Kenyon 44M M4044 Montville CT 38:28 594 MALE RESULTS: 45 to 49 1 Brad Overfurf 49M M4549 Cromwell CT 32:25 563 2 Scott Hart 47M M4549 Old saybrook CT 34:55 149 3 Kevin Power 45M M4549 Mystic CT 38:03 279 MALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 1 Stephen Sergeant 53M M5054 Andover MA 32:31 324 2 David Zitzkat 51M M5054 Clinton CT 35:19 504 3 Jeff Alexander 50M M5054 Mystic CT 36:21 5 MALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 1 Michael Kerin 58M M5559 Bethany CT 36:26 653 2 Brendan Toth 56M M5559 Mystic CT 39:26 379 3 Robert McLaughlin 55M M5559 East Hampton CT 40:52 223 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 64 1 William Finlayson 62M M6064 Higganum CT 38:00 108 2 Mark Gravell 60M M6064 Groton CT 38:30 138 3 Nick Claxton 63M M6064 Erdenheim PA 39:32 60 MALE RESULTS: 65 to 69 1 Thomas Sedlack 66M M6569 Gales Ferry CT 41:49 323 2 Kenneth Peters 65M M6569 Mystic CT 48:16 268 3 James Lovering Sr. 65M M6569 Franklin NH 58:21 203 4 Bill Billing 65M M6569 Mystic CT 59:35 24 MALE RESULTS: 70 to 74 1 Dan Kerwin 71M M7074 Groton CT 51:23 570 2 Carl Fuller 73M M7074 E. Haddam CT 51:40 559 3 David Neff 70M M7074 Mystic CT 52:12 244 MALE RESULTS: 75 to 79 1 Dick Walsh 75M M7579 Old Lyme CT 59:23 626 2 Tom Sullivan 77M M7579 Ledyard CT 1:01:15 624 3 Edward Haines 75M M7579 Doylestown PA 1:02:31 564 MALE RESULTS: 80 and over 1 Colburn Graves, Jr. 83M M8099 North Stonington CT 1:31:26 139 ************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS **************************************************************************************


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates