Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (F)     DIvision Results (F)    


Take The Winthrop Challenge 5k
Top Male: 1. Michael Vesci 2. Luke Lopriore 3. Tim Thomson 4. Stephen Edwards 5. Bob Gralton
Top Female: 1. Alli West 2. Peggy Edwards 3. Karolina Urbanowicz 4. Susan Smith 5. Vicky Giordani
2016 Winthrop Magnet School Challenge 5K
Sat June 4, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Presented by Winthrop PTO || New London, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Michael Vesci Overall Female: Alli West

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Michael Vesci 16M M1318 Newington CT 19:39 6:19 1/2 833
2 Luke Lopriore 19M M1929 Danielson CT 21:00 6:45 1/7 819
3 Alli West 25F F1929 New London CT 24:14 7:47 1/6 76
4 Tim Thomson 39M M3039 Waterford CT 24:52 8:00 1/4 84
5 Stephen Edwards 39M M3039 LEDYARD CT 25:00 8:02 2/4 802
6 Bob Gralton 48M M4049 Gales Ferry CT 25:09 8:05 1/7 72
7 Richard Denomme 50M M5059 Sterling CT 25:32 8:13 1/5 820
8 George Felipe 28M M1929 New London CT 25:44 8:17 2/7 827
9 Peggy Edwards 41F F4049 Ledyard CT 26:11 8:25 1/11 801
10 Anthony Favalora 22M M1929 Waterford CT 26:18 8:28 3/7 79
11 Xavier Edwards 17M M1318 Ledyard CT 26:32 8:32 2/2 58
12 Karolina Urbanowicz 35F F3039 Niantic CT 26:42 8:35 1/10 69
13 Michael Paulhus 50M M5059 Willimantic CT 27:22 8:48 2/5 54
14 Xamir Fletcher 8M M0012 Groton CT 27:53 8:58 1/13 75
15 Christian Panco 44M M4049 New London CT 28:17 9:06 2/7 840
16 Trevor Malone 29M M1929 Oakdale CT 28:19 9:06 4/7 66
17 Susan Smith 57F F5059 New London CT 28:23 9:08 1/7 89
18 Vicky Giordani 60F F6099 New London CT 28:34 9:11 1/4 836
19 Pamela Flynn 56F F5059 New London CT 29:00 9:19 2/7 68
20 Caitlin Flynn 28F F1929 New London CT 29:09 9:22 2/6 67
21 Rachel Fox 35F F3039 Plainfield CT 29:26 9:28 2/10 64
22 Manuel Rivera 63M M6099 New London CT 29:33 9:30 1/5 834
23 Dale Kiefer 52M M5059 New London CT 30:28 9:48 3/5 71
24 Bell Velasquez 19M M1929 Canterbury CT 30:41 9:52 5/7 52
25 Angela Podziewski 35F F3039 Norwich CT 30:58 9:57 3/10 65
26 Adam Sprecace 45M M4049 New London CT 31:31 10:08 3/7 61
27 Kate Hansen 47F F4049 Berlin CT 31:39 10:11 2/11 80
28 Lydia Reyes 53F F5059 New London CT 32:49 10:33 3/7 807
29 John Burnett 53M M5059 Ledyard CT 32:49 10:33 4/5 831
30 Louise Melanson 55F F5059 Bloomfield CT 33:01 10:37 4/7 70
31 Michael Passero 60M M6099 New London CT 33:44 10:51 2/5 51
32 Heidi Veltheim 41F F4049 New London CT 33:51 10:53 3/11 48
33 Don Welsh 61M M6099 Quaker Hill CT 33:52 10:54 3/5 83
34 Debra Bienkowski-Ferino 53F F5059 New London CT 33:55 10:55 5/7 837
35 Savanna Aubin 29F F1929 Groton CT 34:27 11:05 3/6 806
36 Gigi Veltheim 9F F0012 New London CT 34:41 11:09 1/6 49
37 Josef Ulrich 33M M3039 New London CT 35:23 11:23 3/4 47
38 Caleb Trost 7M M0012 East Lyme CT 35:46 11:30 2/13 815
39 Mark Larson 41M M4049 Gales Ferry CT 35:46 11:30 4/7 817
40 Wayne Hapgood 68M M6099 Middletown CT 36:01 11:35 4/5 55
41 Jason Taggart 46M M4049 Gales Ferry CT 36:05 11:36 5/7 42
42 Steven Ives 9M M0012 LEDYARD CT 36:08 11:37 3/13 804
43 Taavi Veltheim 12M M0012 New London CT 36:08 11:37 4/13 50
44 Francisco Velasquez 50M M5059 Canterbury CT 36:42 11:48 5/5 53
45 Colon Terrell 6M M0012 New London CT 37:53 12:11 5/13 56
46 Darla Current 30F F3039 Groton CT 37:58 12:13 4/10 808
47 Lilia Jones 10F F0012 Groton CT 37:58 12:13 2/6 810
48 Bob Ramsdell 48M M4049 Mystic CT 38:47 12:28 6/7 812
49 Mary Jean Bauer 45F F4049 Groton CT 38:47 12:28 4/11 830
50 Lee Toth 72F F6099 Niantic CT 39:49 12:48 2/4 818
51 Cole Terrell 29M M1929 New London CT 41:34 13:22 6/7 57
52 Theresa Shannon 47F F4049 Groton CT 41:40 13:24 5/11 86
53 Paisley Jones 8F F0012 Groton CT 41:51 13:28 3/6 811
54 Benjamin Current 34M M3039 Groton CT 41:51 13:28 4/4 809
55 Joseph Ciesnik 29M M1929 Niantic CT 42:36 13:42 7/7 838
56 Stephanie Waddington 26F F1929 Niantic CT 42:37 13:43 4/6 839
57 Rachel Jett 41F F4049 New London CT 42:46 13:46 6/11 826
58 Jett Rothan 7M M0012 New London CT 42:48 13:46 6/13 832
59 E Werner 50F F5059 New London CT 42:49 13:46 6/7 78
60 Louise Larson 42F F4049 Gales Ferry CT 44:09 14:12 7/11 816
61 Lucy Trost 34F F3039 East Lyme CT 44:11 14:13 5/10 814
62 Edward Ives 12M M0012 LEDYARD CT 44:12 14:13 7/13 803
63 Kelly Taylor 27F F1929 New london CT 45:50 14:45 5/6 828
64 Nathan Morgan 8M M0012 Old Lyme CT 47:39 15:20 8/13 63
65 Jamie Thom 38F F3039 Windsor CT 47:56 15:25 6/10 81
66 Michael Reska 4M M0012 Groton CT 47:58 15:26 9/13 85
67 Michele Han 39F F3039 Old Lyme CT 48:16 15:32 7/10 62
68 Alexandra Bruno 5F F0012 Groton CT 48:24 15:34 4/6 60
69 Britney Bruno 27F F1929 Groton CT 48:26 15:35 6/6 59
70 Landon Pettiford-Jones 5M M0012 New London CT 50:07 16:07 10/13 825
71 Jamal Pettiford-Jones 40M M4049 New London CT 50:10 16:08 7/7 824
72 Cathy Klein 61F F6099 Stonington CT 51:42 16:38 3/4 835
73 Bobbie Reska 32F F3039 Groton CT 56:53 18:18 8/10 82
74 Mallory Pettiford-Jones 32F F3039 New London CT 57:12 18:24 9/10 823
75 Beth Wall 33F F3039 Mystic CT 57:15 18:25 10/10 90
76 Laurelle Texidor 71F F6099 Ledyard CT 59:43 19:13 4/4 77
77 Leo Betjenann 6M M0012 New London CT 1:02:32 20:07 11/13 74
78 Shannon Knight 40F F4049 New London CT 1:02:32 20:07 8/11 73
79 Aidan Clarke 7M M0012 New London CT 1:02:36 20:09 12/13 822
80 Kristin Clarke 41F F4049 New London CT 1:02:37 20:09 9/11 821
81 Richard Muggeo 73M M6099 Gales Ferry CT 1:04:29 20:45 5/5 43
82 Angelina Muggeo-Taggart 6F F0012 Gales Ferry CT 1:04:59 20:55 5/6 46
83 Jennifer Muggeo 40F F4049 Gales Ferry CT 1:05:00 20:55 10/11 841
84 Anthony Muggeo-Taggart 7M M0012 Gales Ferry CT 1:05:01 20:55 13/13 45
85 Addison Muggeo-Taggart 8F F0012 Gales Ferry CT 1:05:05 20:56 6/6 44
86 Estelle Harrison 48F F4049 New London CT 1:05:48 21:10 11/11 88
87 Mary Harrison 51F F5059 New London CT 1:05:48 21:10 7/7 87

Race Results (F)     DIvision Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Michael Vesci 2. Luke Lopriore 3. Tim Thomson 4. Stephen Edwards 5. Bob Gralton

Top Female: 1. Alli West 2. Peggy Edwards 3. Karolina Urbanowicz 4. Susan Smith 5. Vicky Giordani

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates