Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results    

Hartford Middle School T&F Championships
2016 Hartford Middle School Track & FIeld Championships
Sunday Feb 14, 2016 - Hartford Public High School - Hartford, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         2016 Hartford Middle School Track & FIeld Championships
                  Sunday Feb 14, 2016 -  Hartford Public High School - Hartford, CT
                        Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
   
   ******************************************************************************
                           MEET RESULTS  / SCORES                          
   ******************************************************************************
   
                                Girls - Team Scores
 ===============================================================================
     1) Jumoke                      94        2) Hartford MAgnet Trinity    69   
     3) Metropolitan learning Ctr   44        4) Betances STEM              37   
     5) Acad Aero & Engineering     36        5) Two Rivers                 36   
     7) MED Ed Prep                  7                                           
  
                               Boys - Team Scores 
 ===============================================================================
     1) Jumoke                     115        2) Acad Aero & Engineering    84   
     3) Two Rivers                  32        4) Hartford MAgnet Trinity    20   
     5) Metropolitan learning Ctr   16        6) Betances STEM              15   
     7) Sports MSA                  14        8) Public Safety Academy       5   


   ******************************************************************************
                                 MEET RESULTS                              
   ******************************************************************************


 
                        Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   799 Neal, Kaylie        08 Hartford Magnet           8.22q  2 
  2   839 Wilson, Malia       07 Metropolitan LC           8.30q  3 
  3   830 kayla, kelly        08 Metropolitan LC           8.34q  4 
  4   810 Medlin, Monajia     07 Jumoke                    8.38q  4 
  5   784 Clawson, Cameron    08 Capital City TC          X8.55q  1 
  6   757 Formosa, Suzanne    07 Two Rivers                8.68q  1 
  7   796 Lawrence, Aniah     07 Hartford Magnet           8.70   1 
  8   820 Tellier, Allison    06 Med Ed Prep               8.73   3 
  9   788 Hite, Tashya        06 Capital City TC          X8.79   2 
 10   814 Soloman, Makeda     08 Jumoke                    8.96   4 
 11   776 Moore, McKenna      06 Betances Stem             9.04   1 
 12   768 Martindale, Arlene  -- Acad Aero & Engi          9.10   4 
 13   780 Sharma, Anika       06 Betances Stem             9.25   3 
 14   769 Mitchell, Faith     -- Acad Aero & Engi          9.30   3 
 15   969 Contreras, Mariely  06 Public Safety             9.41   3 
 16   774 Lee, Kaylie         07 Betances Stem             9.43   2 
 17   818 Richards, Princess  08 Med Ed Prep               9.66   2 
 18   834 Mennes, Cyrennity   06 Metropolitan LC           9.92   3 
 19   760 Sailor, Ally        08 Two Rivers                9.98   2 
 20   808 Lawrence, Olivia    06 Jumoke                   10.78   4 
 21   817 Jeykumar, Himaya    07 Med Ed Prep              11.17   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   799 Neal, Kaylie        08 Hartford Magnet           8.15  
  2   810 Medlin, Monajia     07 Jumoke                    8.42  
  3   839 Wilson, Malia       07 Metropolitan LC           8.43  
  4   830 kayla, kelly        08 Metropolitan LC           8.46  
  5   784 Clawson, Cameron    08 Capital City TC          X8.64  
  6   757 Formosa, Suzanne    07 Two Rivers                8.73  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   799 Neal, Kaylie        08 Hartford Magnet          32.46   5 
  2   839 Wilson, Malia       07 Metropolitan LC          32.87   3 
  3   789 Jones, Johniece     06 Capital City TC         X33.20   5 
  4   758 Gordon, Emma        07 Two Rivers               33.89   4 
  5   815 Treasure, Shantae   07 Jumoke                   33.96   3 
  6   803 Browne, Gabrielle   08 Jumoke                   34.79   3 
  7   805 Clarke, Assatta     08 Jumoke                   34.96   3 
  8   756 Carr, Sanai         07 Two Rivers               35.15   4 
  9   794 Engel, Caroline     08 Hartford Magnet          36.42   6 
 10   788 Hite, Tashya        06 Capital City TC         X37.10   4 
 11   759 Mendez, Natasha     07 Two Rivers               37.37   5 
 12   969 Contreras, Mariely  06 Public Safety            37.41   1 
 13   764 Chapman, Alexandre  -- Acad Aero & Engi         37.77   2 
 14   965 Diaz, Jazlynn       06 Med Ed Prep              39.20   1 
 15   762 Boreland, Samantha  -- Acad Aero & Engi         39.80   1 
 16   769 Mitchell, Faith     -- Acad Aero & Engi         40.23   1 
 17   818 Richards, Princess  08 Med Ed Prep              41.14   2 
 18   772 Gonzalez, Celanett  06 Betances Stem            42.91   6 
 19   817 Jeykumar, Himaya    07 Med Ed Prep              45.82   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   827 gordan, Rachel      08 Metropolitan LC        1:10.20   5 
  2   811 Nugent, Shanice     06 Jumoke                 1:11.25   5 
  3   830 kayla, kelly        08 Metropolitan LC        1:17.92   3 
  4   791 Murray, Zanti       06 Capital City TC       X1:18.72   4 
  5  1801 Wlodoski, Sarah     08 Hartford Magnet        1:18.99   4 
  6   787 Henderson, Laniyah  06 Capital City TC       X1:19.32   4 
  7   756 Carr, Sanai         07 Two Rivers             1:20.90   5 
  8   765 Darko, Gifty        -- Acad Aero & Engi       1:21.03   2 
  9   809 Lewis, Jasmine      -- Jumoke                 1:22.38   3 
 10   969 Contreras, Mariely  06 Public Safety          1:25.89   2 
 11   794 Engel, Caroline     08 Hartford Magnet        1:27.10   3 
 12   810 Medlin, Monajia     07 Jumoke                 1:28.47   3 
 13   782 Vobbineni, Laxmi    06 Betances Stem          1:30.01   5 
 14   779 Ruiz, Tayana        06 Betances Stem          1:32.92   2 
 15   771 Vedula, Mitali      -- Acad Aero & Engi       1:34.38   1 
 16   781 Smith, Rebekah      07 Betances Stem          1:41.78   2 
 17   762 Boreland, Samantha  -- Acad Aero & Engi       1:48.91   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   780 Sharma, Anika       06 Betances Stem          3:20.27  
  2  1801 Wlodoski, Sarah     08 Hartford Magnet        3:21.16  
  3   778 Prevo, Jaelyn       06 Betances Stem          3:22.55  
  4   767 Loftus, Marina      -- Acad Aero & Engi       3:23.05  
  5   806 Domin, Madison      08 Jumoke                 3:29.31  
  6   800 Wlodkoski, Emma     06 Hartford Magnet        3:33.37  
  7   766 Loftus, Andrea      -- Acad Aero & Engi       3:40.02  
  8   847 Sierra, Jainelys    07 Sports Msa             4:11.56  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   780 Sharma, Anika       06 Betances Stem          7:02.41  
  2   778 Prevo, Jaelyn       06 Betances Stem          7:11.73  
  3   795 Iwersen, Gracie     08 Hartford Magnet        7:24.38  
  4   798 McKenzie-Henderson  06 Hartford Magnet        7:26.74  
  5   800 Wlodkoski, Emma     06 Hartford Magnet        7:30.02  
  6   766 Loftus, Andrea      -- Acad Aero & Engi       7:34.64  
  7   767 Loftus, Marina      -- Acad Aero & Engi       7:36.55  
  8   816 Gonzalez, Hennessy  06 Med Ed Prep            8:59.80  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   795 Iwersen, Gracie     08 Hartford Magnet          10.77   3 
  2   759 Mendez, Natasha     07 Two Rivers               11.27   3 
  3   806 Domin, Madison      08 Jumoke                   11.28   3 
  4   791 Murray, Zanti       06 Capital City TC         X11.53   2 
  5   757 Formosa, Suzanne    07 Two Rivers               11.65   2 
  6   776 Moore, McKenna      06 Betances Stem            11.86   3 
  7   805 Clarke, Assatta     08 Jumoke                   12.26   2 
  8   774 Lee, Kaylie         07 Betances Stem            12.27   3 
  9   758 Gordon, Emma        07 Two Rivers               12.49   2 
 10   778 Prevo, Jaelyn       06 Betances Stem            12.51   3 
 11   770 Patel, Hazel        -- Acad Aero & Engi         12.65   2 
 12   965 Diaz, Jazlynn       06 Med Ed Prep              14.17   1 
 13   819 Rose, Jazmine       06 Med Ed Prep              14.20   1 
 14   816 Gonzalez, Hennessy  06 Med Ed Prep              16.42   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capital City TC  'A'                               X2:10.52  
     1)                                 2) 789 Jones, Johniece 06         
     3) 786 Gray, Asra                  4) 784 Clawson, Cameron 08        
  2 Metropolitan learning Ctr  'A'                      2:15.44  
  3 Acad Aero & Engineering  'A'                        2:24.28  
     1) 771 Vedula, Mitali --           2) 769 Mitchell, Faith --         
     3) 770 Patel, Hazel --             4) 768 Martindale, Arlene --      
  4 Jumoke  'A'                                         2:31.65  
     1) 812 Powell, Rochelle            2) Richards, DaNaisha             
     3) 813 Soloman, Angeline 06        4) 802 Anderson, Zantia 07        
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jumoke  'A'                                         5:45.28  
     1) 810 Medlin, Monajia 07          2) 808 Lawrence, Olivia 06        
     3) 809 Lewis, Jasmine --           4) 814 Soloman, Makeda 08         
  2 Acad Aero & Engineering  'A'                        6:06.36  
     1) 768 Martindale, Arlene --       2) 763 Brown, Kalia --            
     3) 765 Darko, Gifty --             4) 764 Chapman, Alexandrea --     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jumoke  'A'                                        15:38.99  
     1) 815 Treasure, Shantae 07        2) 802 Anderson, Zantia 07        
     3) 809 Lewis, Jasmine --           4) 805 Clarke, Assatta 08         
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capital City TC  'A'                               X5:30.57  
     1) 785 Gray, Aria                  2) 786 Gray, Asra                 
     3) 787 Henderson, Laniyah 06       4) 791 Murray, Zanti 06           
  2 Hartford Magnet Trinity  'A'                        5:58.58  
     1) 1801 Wlodoski, Sarah 08         2) 796 Lawrence, Aniah 07         
     3) 797 McKenzie-Henderson, Zanae 0 4) 795 Iwersen, Gracie 08         
  3 Jumoke  'A'                                         6:05.27  
     1) 813 Soloman, Angeline 06        2) 802 Anderson, Zantia 07        
     3) 803 Browne, Gabrielle 08        4) 805 Clarke, Assatta 08         
  4 Acad Aero & Engineering  'A'                        6:12.44  
     1) 771 Vedula, Mitali --           2) 763 Brown, Kalia --            
     3) 762 Boreland, Samantha --       4) 764 Chapman, Alexandrea --     
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   815 Treasure, Shantae   07 Jumoke                12-04.00      3.75m 
      11-05  11-09  12-04  FOUL       
  2   811 Nugent, Shanice     06 Jumoke                12-02.50      3.72m 
      FOUL  FOUL  11-05  12-02.50        
  3   787 Henderson, Laniyah  06 Capital City TC      X11-09.50      3.59m 
      11-09.50  FOUL  9-09.50  8-09       
  4   770 Patel, Hazel        -- Acad Aero & Engi      11-09.00      3.58m 
      10-09  11-06  11-05  11-09        
  5   759 Mendez, Natasha     07 Two Rivers            11-08.50      3.56m 
      11-08.50  11-02.50  FOUL  11-07       
  6   757 Formosa, Suzanne    07 Two Rivers            11-08.00      3.55m 
      10-07  FOUL  11-08  10-11       
  7   776 Moore, McKenna      06 Betances Stem         11-07.00      3.53m 
      11-07  10-05.50  11-03.50  11-06        
  8   797 McKenzie-Henderson  08 Hartford Magnet       11-05.00      3.47m 
      10-07.50  10-07.50  11-05  10-06        
  8   774 Lee, Kaylie         07 Betances Stem         11-05.00      3.47m 
      10-06  10-06  11-05  FOUL        
 10   847 Sierra, Jainelys    07 Sports Msa            10-10.00      3.30m 
      9-10  10-10  10-04.50  9-00.50        
 --   796 Lawrence, Aniah     07 Hartford Magnet             ND            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   814 Soloman, Makeda     08 Jumoke                25-05.00      7.74m 
      18-10  25-05  23-09  24-04       
  2   760 Sailor, Ally        08 Two Rivers            25-00.00      7.62m 
      23-11  23-09  24-00  25-00       
  3   820 Tellier, Allison    06 Med Ed Prep           24-11.50      7.60m 
      18-00  24-04  24-11.50  22-09       
  4   799 Neal, Kaylie        08 Hartford Magnet       23-00.50      7.02m 
      22-11.50  23-00.50  19-10  22-01       
  5   763 Brown, Kalia        -- Acad Aero & Engi      19-03.50      5.88m 
      16-04  17-04  17-03  19-03.50        
  6   819 Rose, Jazmine       06 Med Ed Prep           18-04.00      5.58m 
      17-03  18-04  17-05           
  7   847 Sierra, Jainelys    07 Sports Msa            17-02.00      5.23m 
      16-08  17-02  16-06  16-08.50        
  8   813 Soloman, Angeline   06 Jumoke                16-03.00      4.95m 
      15-05.50  15-07     16-03        
  9   808 Lawrence, Olivia    06 Jumoke                15-00.00      4.57m 
      FOUL  13-07.50     15-00        
 10   772 Gonzalez, Celanett  06 Betances Stem         11-01.00      3.37m 
      9-10        11-01        
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   931 Hay, Kymali         07 Jumoke                    7.43q  2 
  2   923 Wah, Randy          08 Hartford Magnet           7.57q  2 
  3   900 Ferguson, Tahj      08 Capital City TC          X7.66q  1 
  4   899 Beckford, Malcolm   06 Capital City TC          X7.71q  3 
  5   877 Powell, Kymani      -- Acad Aero & Engi          8.03q  2 
  6   905 Jenkins, Brendan    06 Capital City TC          X8.06q  1 
  7   933 Reid, Sephton       08 Jumoke                    8.28   3 
  8   888 Guzman, Noah        07 Betances Stem             8.32   1 
  9   886 Caro, James         07 Betances Stem             8.49   2 
 10   920 Roper, Henry        08 Hartford Magnet           8.51   3 
 11   946 Custodio, Gabriel   07 Sports Msa                8.59   4 
 12   939 Daniels, Travis     07 Metropolitan LC           8.63   5 
 13   971 Dionne, Austin      08 Public Safety             8.68   5 
 14   952 Leonard, Excel      07 Sports Msa                8.87   3 
 15   885 Anderson, Aavon     07 Betances Stem             8.92   4 
 16   951 Hamilton, Treshawn  07 Sports Msa                8.99   2 
 17   992 Longwood, Isaiah    08 Two Rivers                9.28   4 
 18   936 Szwajger, Wiktor    07 Med Ed Prep               9.28   2 
 19   970 Couture, Landon     06 Public Safety             9.58   3 
 20   870 Kubi, Zaire         -- Acad Aero & Engi          9.72   1 
 21   941 Gibson, Zamar       07 Metropolitan LC           9.89   1 
 22   855 Scott, Evan         06 Two Rivers               10.57   1 
 23   956 Vela, Michael       06 Sports Msa               10.78   5 
 
                          Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   931 Hay, Kymali         07 Jumoke                    7.32  
  2   900 Ferguson, Tahj      08 Capital City TC          X7.43  
  3   923 Wah, Randy          08 Hartford Magnet           7.57  
  4   899 Beckford, Malcolm   06 Capital City TC          X7.58  
  5   877 Powell, Kymani      -- Acad Aero & Engi          7.64  
  6   905 Jenkins, Brendan    06 Capital City TC          X7.99  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   934 Vascianna, Vashaun  08 Jumoke                   26.43   6 
  2   909 Monteque, Dante     08 Capital City TC         X26.99   6 
  3   899 Beckford, Malcolm   06 Capital City TC         X28.09   6 
  4   932 Morris, Bevon       08 Jumoke                   29.74   2 
  5   953 Miranda, Kelvin     06 Sports Msa               31.41   3 
  6   944 Serville, Jalen     07 Metropolitan LC          31.94   2 
  7   971 Dionne, Austin      08 Public Safety            33.28   3 
  8   939 Daniels, Travis     07 Metropolitan LC          33.88   1 
  9   960 Cosme, Anthony      06 Two Rivers               33.91   2 
 10   927 Drackett, Jamar     08 Jumoke                   34.32   5 
 11   861 Bartlett, Iamiah    -- Acad Aero & Engi         35.04   2 
 12   952 Leonard, Excel      07 Sports Msa               35.12   4 
 13   896 Tate, Kaden         06 Betances Stem            36.61   5 
 14   945 Williams, Christia  07 Metropolitan LC          36.92   1 
 15   893 Mattson, Bradshaw   06 Betances Stem            37.28   5 
 16   865 Gonsalves, Jshawn   -- Acad Aero & Engi         37.55   1 
 17   951 Hamilton, Treshawn  07 Sports Msa               37.55   4 
 18   855 Scott, Evan         06 Two Rivers               45.85   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   904 Hill, Shakur        06 Capital City TC         X59.69   6 
  2   931 Hay, Kymali         07 Jumoke                   59.71   6 
  3   903 Henry, Shamari      07 Capital City TC       X1:06.60   4 
  4   944 Serville, Jalen     07 Metropolitan LC        1:08.67   4 
  5   963 Wilson, Amir        06 Capital City TC       X1:12.79   4 
  6   861 Bartlett, Iamiah    -- Acad Aero & Engi       1:16.51   3 
  7   935 Warren, Dueane      07 Jumoke                 1:17.01   3 
  8   857 Wells, Donnell      07 Two Rivers             1:17.37   5 
  9   885 Anderson, Aavon     07 Betances Stem          1:20.48   1 
 10   945 Williams, Christia  07 Metropolitan LC        1:23.16   3 
 11   866 Gonzalez, Nehemiah  -- Acad Aero & Engi       1:24.98   3 
 12   936 Szwajger, Wiktor    07 Med Ed Prep            1:25.53   1 
 13   894 McKay, Connor       06 Betances Stem          1:26.81   5 
 14   871 LaVallee, Merick    -- Acad Aero & Engi       1:27.57   1 
 15   895 Mwatbo, Dante       07 Betances Stem          1:47.73   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   854 Orellan, Daniel     07 Two Rivers             2:49.57  
  2   925 Channer, Daheem     08 Jumoke                 2:49.92  
  3   910 Pena, Domonic       06 Capital City TC       X2:50.56  
  4   856 Tofil, Jared        07 Two Rivers             2:59.96  
  5   930 Gittens, Damnic     08 Jumoke                 3:02.88  
  6   943 Priemer, Erich      07 Metropolitan LC        3:07.09  
  7   924 Barclay, Ajahni     07 Jumoke                 3:18.52  
  8   860 Balnis, Alexander   -- Acad Aero & Engi       3:43.82  
  9   880 Stone, David        -- Acad Aero & Engi       4:03.10  
 10   976 McGrath, Jacob      07 Public Safety          4:13.87  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   853 Obrien, Colin       06 Two Rivers             6:16.33  
  2   860 Balnis, Alexander   -- Acad Aero & Engi       6:49.32  
  3   924 Barclay, Ajahni     07 Jumoke                 6:56.36  
  4   884 Watrous, John       -- Acad Aero & Engi       8:48.44  
  5   976 McGrath, Jacob      07 Public Safety          9:02.79  
  6   876 Patel, Sweenay      -- Acad Aero & Engi       9:16.96  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   934 Vascianna, Vashaun  08 Jumoke                    8.77   3 
  2   904 Hill, Shakur        06 Capital City TC         X10.40   3 
  3   933 Reid, Sephton       08 Jumoke                   10.78   2 
  4   947 Dorsey, Joshua      08 Sports Msa               10.79   2 
  5   857 Wells, Donnell      07 Two Rivers               11.28   2 
  6   889 Lewis, Marquise     07 Betances Stem            11.38   3 
  7   867 Haldane, Zyaan      -- Acad Aero & Engi         11.69   2 
  8   946 Custodio, Gabriel   07 Sports Msa               11.71   2 
  9   960 Cosme, Anthony      06 Two Rivers               11.85   2 
 10   887 Gonzalez, Luis      06 Betances Stem            12.28   1 
 11   892 Luciano, Ezequiel   06 Betances Stem            12.91   1 
 --   874 Mounds, Aaron       -- Acad Aero & Engi           DNF   1 
 --   926 Davis, Gyan         06 Jumoke                     DNF   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capital City TC  'A'                               X1:48.75  
     1) 909 Monteque, Dante 08          2) 899 Beckford, Malcolm 06       
     3) 904 Hill, Shakur 06             4) 900 Ferguson, Tahj 08          
  2 Jumoke  'A'                                         1:58.87  
     1) 924 Barclay, Ajahni 07          2) 932 Morris, Bevon 08           
     3) 930 Gittens, Damnic 08          4) 929 Forte, Jahiem 07           
  3 Acad Aero & Engineering  'A'                        2:07.71  
     1) 865 Gonsalves, Jshawn --        2) 868 Hunter, Brendon --         
     3) 882 Taylor, Karlonzo --         4) 863 Borges, Izaiah --          
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Capital City TC  'A'                               X4:56.98   2 
     1) 903 Henry, Shamari 07           2) 905 Jenkins, Brendan 06        
     3) 963 Wilson, Amir 06             4) 906 Johnson, Travon            
  2 Jumoke  'A'                                         5:14.12   2 
     1)                                 2) 928 Featherstone, Devon 08     
     3) 935 Warren, Dueane 07           4) 934 Vascianna, Vashaun 08      
  3 Acad Aero & Engineering  'A'                        5:35.96   2 
     1) 878 Seebauer, Aiden             2) 873 Misunas, Hayden            
     3) 874 Mounds, Aaron --            4) 883 Traore, Jibril             
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jumoke  'A'                                         5:04.80  
     1) 932 Morris, Bevon 08            2) 935 Warren, Dueane 07          
     3) 928 Featherstone, Devon 08      4) 926 Davis, Gyan 06             
  2 Capital City TC  'A'                               X5:10.08  
     1) 961 Hill, Jovan                 2) 906 Johnson, Travon            
     3) 963 Wilson, Amir 06             4) 910 Pena, Domonic 06           
  3 Acad Aero & Engineering  'A'                        5:36.38  
     1) 867 Haldane, Zyaan --           2) 863 Borges, Izaiah --          
     3) 879 Stainrod, Jaedyn            4) 883 Traore, Jibril             
  4 Betances Stem  'A'                                  6:03.67  
     1) 888 Guzman, Noah 07             2) 886 Caro, James 07             
     3) 889 Lewis, Marquise 07          4) 895 Mwatbo, Dante 07           
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   900 Ferguson, Tahj      08 Capital City TC      X16-06.00      5.02m 
      FOUL  16-00  16-06           
  2   909 Monteque, Dante     08 Capital City TC      X15-07.50      4.76m 
      14-10  15-07.50  15-05.50  FOUL       
  3   882 Taylor, Karlonzo    -- Acad Aero & Engi      14-06.00      4.41m 
      14-03  FOUL  FOUL  14-06       
  4   868 Hunter, Brendon     -- Acad Aero & Engi      14-03.00      4.34m 
      FOUL  FOUL  14-03  FOUL        
  5   903 Henry, Shamari      07 Capital City TC      X13-11.00      4.24m 
      13-06.50  12-01  13-08.50  13-11       
  6   886 Caro, James         07 Betances Stem         13-00.00      3.96m 
      12-01.50  12-05.50  12-07  13-00       
  7   867 Haldane, Zyaan      -- Acad Aero & Engi      12-09.00      3.88m 
      12-03  12-09  11-09          
  8   947 Dorsey, Joshua      08 Sports Msa            12-02.00      3.70m 
      12-02  12-02  11-10.50  11-00        
  9   944 Serville, Jalen     07 Metropolitan LC       12-01.00      3.68m 
      12-01  11-11  11-07.50  FOUL        
 10   885 Anderson, Aavon     07 Betances Stem         11-03.00      3.42m 
      10-09.50  10-10  11-03  9-01       
 11   928 Featherstone, Devo  08 Jumoke                10-10.00      3.30m 
      10-07  10-10  10-05.50  9-11       
 12   970 Couture, Landon     06 Public Safety          9-09.50      2.98m 
      9-09.50  8-10.50  FOUL  FOUL       
 13   856 Tofil, Jared        07 Two Rivers             9-07.00      2.92m 
      9-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 14   930 Gittens, Damnic     08 Jumoke                 9-05.00      2.87m 
      8-02.50  9-04  9-05  8-07       
 15   992 Longwood, Isaiah    08 Two Rivers             9-00.00      2.74m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9-00        
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   877 Powell, Kymani      -- Acad Aero & Engi      37-07.00     11.45m 
      35-07  37-07  35-08.50  33-04       
  2   923 Wah, Randy          08 Hartford Magnet       33-02.50     10.12m 
      28-11  29-09  33-02.50  30-08       
  3   931 Hay, Kymali         07 Jumoke                27-10.00      8.48m 
      25-09  27-08.50  25-05.50  27-10       
  4   920 Roper, Henry        08 Hartford Magnet       26-11.50      8.21m 
      25-03.50  23-09  26-11.50  26-00.50       
  5   862 Bass, Nasyir        -- Acad Aero & Engi      25-06.00      7.77m 
      22-05  23-03.50  25-00.50  25-06       
  6   901 Foster, Javen       06 Capital City TC      X25-05.00      7.74m 
      22-08  23-03  25-05  23-09       
  7   971 Dionne, Austin      08 Public Safety         24-04.00      7.41m 
      23-06.50  22-07.50  23-10  24-04       
  8   925 Channer, Daheem     08 Jumoke                23-10.00      7.26m 
      21-09.50  23-10  23-02  23-06        
  9   908 Milner-Jones, John  06 Capital City TC      X23-04.00      7.11m 
      22-07  23-04  22-05  22-09.50        
 10   858 Agus, Noel          -- Acad Aero & Engi      22-02.50      6.76m 
      19-08  19-04  19-01.50  22-02.50       
 11   951 Hamilton, Treshawn  07 Sports Msa            22-02.00      6.75m 
      20-06.50  22-02  20-02  20-01       
 12   893 Mattson, Bradshaw   06 Betances Stem         21-09.00      6.62m 
      20-08.50  19-01  21-04  21-09       
 13   896 Tate, Kaden         06 Betances Stem         18-03.00      5.56m 
      16-03.50  18-03  15-11  17-07       
 14   924 Barclay, Ajahni     07 Jumoke                17-02.00      5.23m 
      16-11     17-02  16-04.50       
 15   976 McGrath, Jacob      07 Public Safety         16-06.00      5.02m 
      14-01  16-06  14-11  13-08        
 16   956 Vela, Michael       06 Sports Msa            15-03.00      4.64m 
      14-08  13-05  15-01  15-03       
 
  
  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS
  ***********************************************************************************************


Meet Results    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates