Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Information    

Hartford Middle School T&F Relays
Hartford Middle School Relays
Sunday Jan 17, 2016 || Hartford Public High School - Hartford, CT

Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                       Hartford Middle School Relays  
        Sunday Jan 17, 2016  || Hartford Public High School - Hartford, CT
                                     
          Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                          PLATTSYS.COM MEET RESULTS


******************************************************************************************

  Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Vascianna, Vashaun           Jumoke                    9.08
  2 Reid, Sephton                Jumoke                   10.89
  3 Lewis, Marquise           07 Betances Stem            12.09
  4 Gonzalez, Luis            06 Betances Stem            12.91
  5 Rigano, Dario                Sports Msa               21.19
Section  2
  1 Davis, Gyan               06 Jumoke                   10.53
  2 Dorsey, Joshua               Sports Msa               11.39
  3 Custodio, Gabriel            Sports Msa               11.51
  4 Luciano, Ezequiel         06 Betances Stem            13.39
  5 Guzman, Noah              07 Betances Stem            14.54
 -- Reilly, Sawyer               Sports Msa                 DNS

  Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Vascianna, Vashaun           Jumoke                    9.08   1
  2 Davis, Gyan               06 Jumoke                   10.53   2
  3 Reid, Sephton                Jumoke                   10.89   1
  4 Dorsey, Joshua               Sports Msa               11.39   2
  5 Custodio, Gabriel            Sports Msa               11.51   2
  6 Lewis, Marquise           07 Betances Stem            12.09   1
  7 Gonzalez, Luis            06 Betances Stem            12.91   1
  8 Luciano, Ezequiel         06 Betances Stem            13.39   2
  9 Guzman, Noah              07 Betances Stem            14.54   2
 10 Rigano, Dario                Sports Msa               21.19   1
 -- Reilly, Sawyer               Sports Msa                 DNS   2

                          Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Relay
                           Team Rankings - Running Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 2
                 Rank  Team                            Total Mark  
                ====================================================
                   1  Jumoke                               19.61       
                   2  Sports Msa                           22.90       
                   3  Betances Stem                        25.00       


*****************************************************************************

  Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Formosa, Suzanne          07 Two Rivers               11.98
  2 Treasure, Shantae         07 Jumoke                   12.07
  3 McTier, Gjmoriya          06 Betances Stem            12.32
  4 Rose, Jazmine                Med Ed Prep              14.06
Section  2
  1 Iwersen, Gracie              Hartford Magnet          10.88
  2 Clarke, Assatta           08 Jumoke                   12.06
  3 Prevo, Jaelyn             06 Betances Stem            12.79
  4 Lawrence, Aniah           07 Hartford Magnet          12.89
  5 Sharma, Anika             06 Betances Stem            13.06
  6 Gordon, Emma              07 Two Rivers               13.19
Section  3
  1 Domin, Madison               Jumoke                   10.93
  2 Mendez, Natasha           07 Two Rivers               11.50
  3 Sailor, Ally              08 Two Rivers               11.72
  4 Browne, Gabrielle         08 Jumoke                   12.44
  5 Gonzalez, Hennessy           Med Ed Prep              16.43
  6 Polk, Jayla               06 Betances Stem            17.96

  Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Iwersen, Gracie              Hartford Magnet          10.88   2
  2 Domin, Madison               Jumoke                   10.93   3
  3 Mendez, Natasha           07 Two Rivers               11.50   3
  4 Sailor, Ally              08 Two Rivers               11.72   3
  5 Formosa, Suzanne          07 Two Rivers               11.98   1
  6 Clarke, Assatta           08 Jumoke                   12.06   2
  7 Treasure, Shantae         07 Jumoke                   12.07   1
  8 McTier, Gjmoriya          06 Betances Stem            12.32   1
  9 Browne, Gabrielle         08 Jumoke                   12.44   3
 10 Prevo, Jaelyn             06 Betances Stem            12.79   2
 11 Lawrence, Aniah           07 Hartford Magnet          12.89   2
 12 Sharma, Anika             06 Betances Stem            13.06   2
 13 Gordon, Emma              07 Two Rivers               13.19   2
 14 Rose, Jazmine                Med Ed Prep              14.06   1
 15 Gonzalez, Hennessy           Med Ed Prep              16.43   3
 16 Polk, Jayla               06 Betances Stem            17.96   3

                         Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Relay
                           Team Rankings - Running Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 2

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  
                ===================================================
                   1  Jumoke                               22.99       
                   2  Two Rivers                           23.22       
                   3  Hartford Magnet Trinity              23.77       
                   4  Betances Stem                        25.11       
                   5  Med Ed Prep                          30.49       




************************************************************************************

 
  Event 12  Mixed Long Jump Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Drackett, Jamar           08 Jumoke                16-01.50      4.91m
  2 Taylor, Karlonzo             Acad Aero & Engi      14-10.50      4.53m
  3 Ferguson, Tahj               Capital City TC       14-09.00      4.49m
  4 Monteque, Dante              Capital City TC       14-03.00      4.34m
  5 Henry, Shamari               Capital City TC       13-10.00      4.21m
  6 Caro, James               07 Betances Stem         13-08.50      4.17m
  7 Davis, Gyan               06 Jumoke                13-03.75      4.05m
  8 Lewis, Marquise           07 Betances Stem         12-11.00      3.93m
  9 Dorsey, Joshua               Sports Msa            12-10.00      3.91m
 10 Hunter, Brendon              Acad Aero & Engi      12-09.50      3.89m
 11 Haldane, Zyaan               Acad Aero & Engi      12-04.00      3.75m
 12 Moore, M                     Betances Stem         11-05.00      3.47m
 13 Misunas, Hayden              Acad Aero & Engi       9-05.50      2.88m
 14 Dionne, Austin            08 Public Safet           8-06.50      2.60m
 15 Lee, K                       Betances Stem          7-03.00      2.20m
 -- Gittens, Damnic           08 Jumoke                    FOUL

                             Event 12  Boys Long Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Po
                ========================================================
                   1  Capital City TC                   42-10.00       
                   2  Acad Aero & Engineering           40-00.00       
                   3  Betances Stem                     38-00.50       
                   4  Jumoke                            29-05.25       
                   5  Sports Msa                        12-10.00      
                   6  Public Safety Academy              8-06.50       


*****************************************************************************************



  Event 32  Girls Long Jump Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Johniece              Capital City TC       12-05.50      3.79m
  2 Treasure, Shantae         07 Jumoke                11-11.00      3.63m
  3 Lawrence, Aniah           07 Hartford Magnet       11-02.00      3.40m
  4 Henderson, Laniyah           Capital City TC       11-00.00      3.35m
  5 Patel, Hazel                 Acad Aero & Engi      10-11.50      3.34m
  6 Clarke, Assatta           08 Jumoke                10-11.00      3.32m
  7 McKenzie-Henderson, Zana  08 Hartford Magnet       10-02.50      3.11m
  8 Contreras, Mariely        06 Public Safet           8-11.00      2.71m
  9 Anderson, Zantia          07 Jumoke                 8-07.00      2.61m
 -- Martindale, Arlene           Acad Aero & Engi          FOUL
 -- Hite, Tashya                 Capital City TC           FOUL

                             Event 32  Girls Long Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  
                ===================================================
                   1  Jumoke                            31-05.00       
                   2  Capital City TC                   23-05.50       
                   3  Hartford Magnet Trinity           21-04.50       
                   4  Acad Aero & Engineering           10-11.50       
                   5  Public Safety Academy              8-11.00       

**********************************************************************************


  Event 36  Girls Shot Put Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tellier, Allison             Med Ed Prep           23-11.00      7.28m
  2 Taylor, Mckayla           07 Metropolitan LC       22-06.50      6.87m
  3 Soloman, Makeda           08 Jumoke                22-01.00      6.73m
  4 Rose, Jazmine                Med Ed Prep           19-08.00      5.99m
  5 Richards, Princess           Med Ed Prep           17-06.00      5.33m
  5 Brown, Kalia                 Acad Aero & Engi      17-06.00      5.33m
  7 Sierra, Jainelys          07 Sports Msa            16-08.00      5.08m
  8 Lawrence, Olivia          06 Jumoke                14-09.50      4.50m
  9 Soloman, Angeline         06 Jumoke                14-08.50      4.48m
 10 Mercado, Victoria         08 Sports Msa             8-03.00      2.51m

                             Event 36  Girls Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  
                ===================================================
                   1  Med Ed Prep                       61-01.00       
                   2  Jumoke                            51-07.00       
                   3  Sports Msa                        24-11.00       
                   4  Metropolitan learning Ctr         22-06.50       
                   5  Acad Aero & Engineering           17-06.00       

*******************************************************************************	

 
                      Event 16  Boys Shot Put Relay
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Kymani               Acad Aero & Engi      33-01.00     10.08m
  2 Wah, Randy                08 Hartford Magnet       28-08.50      8.75m
  3 Foster, Javen                Capital City TC       27-03.50      8.31m
  4 Roper, Henry              08 Hartford Magnet       25-09.00      7.84m
  5 Channer, Daheem           08 Jumoke                23-01.50      7.04m
  6 Milner-Jones, John           Capital City TC       21-09.00      6.62m
  7 Aisevbonaye, Thomas          Acad Aero & Engi      21-07.50      6.59m
  8 Neal, K                      Hartford Magnet       21-02.50      6.46m
  9 LaVallee, Merick             Acad Aero & Engi      20-04.50      6.21m
 10 Mattson, Bradshaw         06 Betances Stem         19-09.00      6.01m
 11 Gibson, Zamar             07 Metropolitan LC       19-03.00      5.86m
 12 Wallace, Kalen            06 Betances Stem         18-07.00      5.66m
 13 Hamilton, Treshawn           Sports Msa            18-01.00      5.51m
 14 Tate, Kaden               06 Betances Stem         17-04.50      5.29m
 15 Anderson, Aavon           07 Betances Stem         17-02.00      5.23m
 16 Vela, Michael                Sports Msa            14-02.00      4.31m
 17 Wilson, D                    Med Ed Prep           12-05.00      3.78m
 18 Szwajger, Wiktor             Med Ed Prep           12-01.00      3.68m
 19 Jeyakumar, H                 Med Ed Prep           11-05.00      3.47m

  ..                       Hartford MIddle School Relays - 1/17/2016
                               Hartford Public HS - Hartford CT
                                Results  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  
                ==================================================
                   1  Hartford Magnet Trinity           75-08.00       
                   2  Acad Aero & Engineering           75-01.00       
                   3  Betances Stem                     55-08.50       
                   4  Capital City TC                   49-00.50       
                   5  Med Ed Prep                       35-11.00       
                   6  Sports Msa                        32-03.00       
                   7  Jumoke                            23-01.50       
                   8  Metropolitan learning Ctr         19-03.00       


************************************************************************

 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Iwersen, Gracie              Hartford Magnet          10.88   2 
  2 Domin, Madison               Jumoke                   10.93   3 
  3 Mendez, Natasha           07 Two Rivers               11.50   3 
  4 Sailor, Ally              08 Two Rivers               11.72   3 
  5 Formosa, Suzanne          07 Two Rivers               11.98   1 
  6 Clarke, Assatta           08 Jumoke                   12.06   2 
  7 Treasure, Shantae         07 Jumoke                   12.07   1 
  8 McTier, Gjmoriya          06 Betances Stem            12.32   1 
  9 Browne, Gabrielle         08 Jumoke                   12.44   3 
 10 Prevo, Jaelyn             06 Betances Stem            12.79   2 
 11 Lawrence, Aniah           07 Hartford Magnet          12.89   2 
 12 Sharma, Anika             06 Betances Stem            13.06   2 
 13 Gordon, Emma              07 Two Rivers               13.19   2 
 14 Rose, Jazmine                Med Ed Prep              14.06   1 
 15 Gonzalez, Hennessy           Med Ed Prep              16.43   3 
 16 Polk, Jayla               06 Betances Stem            17.96   3 
 
Girls 4x160 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Capital City TC  'A'                                1:38.17   1 
     1) Gray, Aria                      2) Gray, Asra                     
     3) Jones, Johniece                 4) Clawson, Cameron               
  2 Metropolitan learning Ctr  'A'                      1:39.64   2 
     1) gordan, Rachel                  2) Crawford, Journie              
     3) Kelly, Kayla                    4) Wilson, Malia                  
  3 Hartford Magnet Trinity  'A'                        1:41.46   1 
     1) Engel, Caroline                 2) Neal, Kaylie                   
     3) McKenzie-Henderson, Zanae 08    4) Lawrence, Aniah 07             
  4 Two Rivers  'A'                                     1:41.86   1 
     1) Gordon, Emma 07                 2) Mendez, Natasha 07             
     3) Carr, Sanai                     4) Formosa, Suzanne 07            
  5 Jumoke  'B'                                        x1:42.13   3 
     1) Lewis, Jasmine                  2) Soloman, Angeline 06           
     3) Medlin, Monajia                 4) Richards, DaNaisha             
  6 Metropolitan learning Ctr  'B'                     x1:48.46   3 
     1) Taylor, Trenyce                 2) Mirza, Alisha                  
     3) Taylor, Mckayla 07              4) Edmondson, Dajanae             
  7 Jumoke  'A'                                         1:49.74   2 
     1) Anderson, Zantia 07             2) Childs, Tierah                 
     3) Lawrence, Olivia 06             4) Soloman, Makeda 08             
  8 Acad Aero & Engineering  'B'                       x1:50.34   3 
     1) Loftus, Marina                  2) Loftus, Andrea                 
     3) Martindale, Arlene              4) Darko, Gifty                   
  9 Acad Aero & Engineering  'A'                        1:51.00   2 
     1) Mitchell, Faith                 2) Chapman, Alexandrea            
     3) Boreland, Samantha              4) Brown, Kalia                   
 10 Med Ed Prep  'A'                                    1:55.16   2 
     1) Richards, Princess              2) Wilson, Dejani                 
     3) Rose, Jazmine                   4) Tellier, Allison               
 -- Betances Stem  'A'                                      DNF   1 
     1) Hill, Kani 06                   2) Ruiz, Tayana                   
     3) Smith, Rebekah 07               4) Vobbineni, Laxmi               
 
Girls 4x320 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Metropolitan learning Ctr  'A'                      3:59.82   1 
     1) gordan, Rachel                  2) Crawford, Journie              
     3) Wilson, Malia                   4) Kelly, Kayla                   
  2 Jumoke  'A'                                         4:05.53   1 
     1) Treasure, Shantae 07            2) Childs, Tierah                 
     3) Anderson, Zantia 07             4) Medlin, Monajia                
  3 Betances Stem  'A'                                  4:18.94   2 
     1) McTier, Gjmoriya 06             2) Vobbineni, Laxmi               
     3) Polk, Jayla 06                  4) Moore, McKenna                 
  4 Hartford Magnet Trinity  'A'                        4:19.31   2 
     1) Wlodkoski, Emma                 2) Wlodoski, Sarah                
     3) Engel, Caroline                 4) Iwersen, Gracie                
  5 Acad Aero & Engineering  'A'                        4:20.57   1 
     1) Loftus, Marina                  2) Loftus, Andrea                 
     3) Chapman, Alexandrea             4) Vedula, Mitali                 
  6 Jumoke  'B'                                        x4:31.24   2 
     1) Lewis, Jasmine                  2) Richards, DaNaisha             
     3) Domin, Madison                  4) Nugent, Shanice                
  7 Med Ed Prep  'A'                                    4:35.73   1 
     1) Richards, Princess              2) Jeykumar, Himaya               
     3) Gonzalez, Alicia                4) Gonzalez, Hennessy             
  8 Two Rivers  'A'                                     4:43.32   2 
     1) Burgos, Jasmarie                2) Formosa, Suzanne 07            
     3) Carr, Sanai                     4) Gordon, Emma 07                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartford Magnet Trinity  'A'                       13:38.75  
     1) Wlodoski, Sarah                 2) Wlodkoski, Emma                
     3) McKenzie-Henderson, Zendi       4) Iwersen, Gracie                
  2 Jumoke  'A'                                        14:13.60  
     1) Domin, Madison                  2) Clarke, Assatta 08             
     3) Browne, Gabrielle 08            4) Nugent, Shanice                
 
Girls 1280 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Capital City TC  'A'                                4:09.25   1 
     1) Gray, Aria                      2) Gray, Asra                     
     3) Henderson, Laniyah              4) Murray, Zanti                  
  2 Acad Aero & Engineering  'A'                        4:16.05   1 
     1) Mitchell, Faith                 2) Patel, Hazel                   
     3) Martindale, Arlene              4) Loftus, Marina                 
  3 Hartford Magnet Trinity  'A'                        4:17.35   1 
     1) Iwersen, Gracie                 2) Engel, Caroline                
     3) Wlodoski, Sarah                 4) McKenzie-Henderson, Zendi      
  4 Jumoke  'B'                                        x4:22.88   2 
     1) Childs, Tierah                  2) Lewis, Jasmine                 
     3) Richards, DaNaisha              4) Medlin, Monajia                
  5 Jumoke  'A'                                         4:42.91   1 
     1) Lawrence, Olivia 06             2) Soloman, Angeline 06           
     3) Richards, DaNaisha              4) Medlin, Monajia                
  6 Betances Stem  'A'                                  4:57.98   2 
     1) Gonzalez, Celanette 06          2) Smith, Rebekah 07              
     3) Ruiz, Tayana                    4) Lee, Kaylie                    
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Johniece              Capital City TC       12-05.50      3.79m 
  2 Treasure, Shantae         07 Jumoke                11-11.00      3.63m 
  3 Lawrence, Aniah           07 Hartford Magnet       11-02.00      3.40m 
  4 Henderson, Laniyah           Capital City TC       11-00.00      3.35m 
  5 Patel, Hazel                 Acad Aero & Engi      10-11.50      3.34m 
  6 Clarke, Assatta           08 Jumoke                10-11.00      3.32m 
  7 McKenzie-Henderson, Zana  08 Hartford Magnet       10-02.50      3.11m 
  8 Contreras, Mariely        06 Public Safet           8-11.00      2.71m 
  9 Anderson, Zantia          07 Jumoke                 8-07.00      2.61m 
 -- Martindale, Arlene           Acad Aero & Engi          FOUL            
 -- Hite, Tashya                 Capital City TC           FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tellier, Allison             Med Ed Prep           23-11.00      7.28m 
  2 Taylor, Mckayla           07 Metropolitan LC       22-06.50      6.87m 
  3 Soloman, Makeda           08 Jumoke                22-01.00      6.73m 
  4 Rose, Jazmine                Med Ed Prep           19-08.00      5.99m 
  5 Richards, Princess           Med Ed Prep           17-06.00      5.33m 
  5 Brown, Kalia                 Acad Aero & Engi      17-06.00      5.33m 
  7 Sierra, Jainelys          07 Sports Msa            16-08.00      5.08m 
  8 Lawrence, Olivia          06 Jumoke                14-09.50      4.50m 
  9 Soloman, Angeline         06 Jumoke                14-08.50      4.48m 
 10 Mercado, Victoria         08 Sports Msa             8-03.00      2.51m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vascianna, Vashaun           Jumoke                    9.08   1 
  2 Davis, Gyan               06 Jumoke                   10.53   2 
  3 Reid, Sephton                Jumoke                   10.89   1 
  4 Dorsey, Joshua               Sports Msa               11.39   2 
  5 Custodio, Gabriel            Sports Msa               11.51   2 
  6 Lewis, Marquise           07 Betances Stem            12.09   1 
  7 Gonzalez, Luis            06 Betances Stem            12.91   1 
  8 Luciano, Ezequiel         06 Betances Stem            13.39   2 
  9 Guzman, Noah              07 Betances Stem            14.54   2 
 10 Rigano, Dario                Sports Msa               21.19   1 
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drackett, Jamar           08 Jumoke                16-01.50      4.91m 
  2 Taylor, Karlonzo             Acad Aero & Engi      14-10.50      4.53m 
  3 Ferguson, Tahj               Capital City TC       14-09.00      4.49m 
  4 Monteque, Dante              Capital City TC       14-03.00      4.34m 
  5 Henry, Shamari               Capital City TC       13-10.00      4.21m 
  6 Caro, James               07 Betances Stem         13-08.50      4.17m 
  7 Davis, Gyan               06 Jumoke                13-03.75      4.05m 
  8 Lewis, Marquise           07 Betances Stem         12-11.00      3.93m 
  9 Dorsey, Joshua               Sports Msa            12-10.00      3.91m 
 10 Hunter, Brendon              Acad Aero & Engi      12-09.50      3.89m 
 11 Haldane, Zyaan               Acad Aero & Engi      12-04.00      3.75m 
 12 Moore, M                     Betances Stem         11-05.00      3.47m 
 13 Misunas, Hayden              Acad Aero & Engi       9-05.50      2.88m 
 14 Dionne, Austin            08 Public Safet           8-06.50      2.60m 
 15 Lee, K                       Betances Stem          7-03.00      2.20m 
 -- Gittens, Damnic           08 Jumoke                    FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Kymani               Acad Aero & Engi      33-01.00     10.08m 
  2 Wah, Randy                08 Hartford Magnet       28-08.50      8.75m 
  3 Foster, Javen                Capital City TC       27-03.50      8.31m 
  4 Roper, Henry              08 Hartford Magnet       25-09.00      7.84m 
  5 Channer, Daheem           08 Jumoke                23-01.50      7.04m 
  6 Milner-Jones, John           Capital City TC       21-09.00      6.62m 
  7 Aisevbonaye, Thomas          Acad Aero & Engi      21-07.50      6.59m 
  8 Neal, K                      Hartford Magnet       21-02.50      6.46m 
  9 LaVallee, Merick             Acad Aero & Engi      20-04.50      6.21m 
 10 Mattson, Bradshaw         06 Betances Stem         19-09.00      6.01m 
 11 Gibson, Zamar             07 Metropolitan LC       19-03.00      5.86m 
 12 Wallace, Kalen            06 Betances Stem         18-07.00      5.66m 
 13 Hamilton, Treshawn           Sports Msa            18-01.00      5.51m 
 14 Tate, Kaden               06 Betances Stem         17-04.50      5.29m 
 15 Anderson, Aavon           07 Betances Stem         17-02.00      5.23m 
 16 Vela, Michael                Sports Msa            14-02.00      4.31m 
 17 Wilson, D                    Med Ed Prep           12-05.00      3.78m 
 18 Szwajger, Wiktor             Med Ed Prep           12-01.00      3.68m 
 19 Jeyakumar, H                 Med Ed Prep           11-05.00      3.47m 
 
Mixed 4x160 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Capital City TC  'A'                                1:22.09   1 
     1) Monteque, Dante                 2) Beckford, Malcolm              
     3) Hill, Shakur                    4) Ferguson, Tahj                 
  2 Jumoke  'A'                                         1:24.41   2 
     1) Featherstone, Devon 08          2) Davis, Gyan 06                 
     3) Reid, Sephton                   4) Morris, Bevon                  
  3 Acad Aero & Engineering  'A'                        1:29.07   2 
     1) Borges, Izaiah                  2) Taylor, Karlonzo               
     3) Haldane, Zyaan                  4) Colon, Carlos                  
  4 Hartford Magnet Trinity  'A'                        1:32.61   1 
     1) Liska, Garrett                  2) Roper, Henry 08                
     3) Wah, Randy 08                   4) Morris-Heron, Mekhaii          
  5 Metropolitan learning Ctr  'A'                      1:39.69   2 
     1) Djan, Bryce                     2) Lorenzo, Alec                  
     3) Daniels, Travis                 4) Serville, Jalen                
  6 Capital City TC  'B'                               x1:40.04   3 
     1) Hill, Jovan                     2) Foster, Javen                  
     3) Lawson, Lois                    4) Hite, Tashya                   
  7 Two Rivers  'A'                                     1:42.08   2 
     1) Milbrandt, Jason                2) Scott, Evan                    
     3) Morgan, Malik                   4) Wells, Donnell                 
  8 Betances Stem  'A'                                  1:42.90   1 
     1) Lewis, Marquise 07              2) Caro, James 07                 
     3) Lee, Kaylie                     4) Moore, McKenna                 
  9 Sports Msa  'A'                                     1:44.22   3 
     1)                                 2) Williams, Jordan               
     3)                                 4) Leonard, Excel                 
 10 Public Safety Academy  'A'                          1:48.15   1 
     1) Dionne, Austin 08               2) Johns, Jacob                   
     3) McGrath, Jacob                  4) Palmer, Tyrique                
 11 Acad Aero & Engineering  'B'                       x1:51.61   3 
     1) Gonsalves, Jshawn               2) Murray, Jaden                  
     3) Martin-Davis, Adrian            4) Mounds, Aaron                  
 
Mixed 4x320 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jumoke  'A'                                         3:12.87   2 
     1) Morris, Bevon                   2) Forte, Jahiem 07               
     3) Drackett, Jamar 08              4) Vascianna, Vashaun             
  2 Capital City TC  'A'                                3:21.62   2 
     1) Beckford, Malcolm               2) Hill, Shakur                   
     3) Ferguson, Tahj                  4) Henry, Shamari                 
  3 Hartford Magnet Trinity  'A'                        3:36.99   3 
     1) Liska, Garrett                  2) Roper, Henry 08                
     3) Wah, Randy 08                   4) Morris-Heron, Mekhaii          
  4 Jumoke  'B'                                        x3:40.05   3 
     1) Featherstone, Devon 08          2) Morris, Bevon                  
     3) Barclay, Ajahni                 4) Hay, Kymali                    
  5 Capital City TC  'B'                               x3:43.57   1 
     1) Hill, Elijah                    2) Wilson, Amir                   
     3) Johnson, Travon                 4) Jenkins, Brendan               
  6 Acad Aero & Engineering  'A'                        3:53.91   1 
     1) Bartlett, Iamiah                2) Gonzalez, Nehemiah             
     3) Traore, Jibril                  4) Stainrod, Jaedyn               
  7 Metropolitan learning Ctr  'B'                     x4:09.09   4 
     1) william, Christain              2) Serville, Jalen                
     3) Priemer, Erich                  4) Djan, Bryce                    
  8 Two Rivers  'A'                                     4:18.61   3 
     1) Tofil, Jared                    2) Milbrandt, Jason               
     3) Barkasy, Dylan                  4) Orellan, Daniel                
  9 Acad Aero & Engineering  'B'                       x4:41.61   4 
     1) Watrous, John                   2) Patel, Sweenay                 
     3) Szumski, Daniel                 4) Kubi, Zaire                    
 10 Med Ed Prep  'A'                                    4:50.01   2 
     1) Szwajger, Wiktor                2) Gonzalez, Hennessy             
     3) Gonzalez, Alicia                4) Jeyakumar, Himaya              
 -- Betances Stem  'A'                                      DNF   1 
     1) Mattson, Bradshaw 06            2) Wallace, Kalen 06              
     3) Tate, Kaden 06                  4) Lippman, Nicholas              
 
Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Two Rivers  'A'                                    11:33.10  
     1) Obrien, Colin                   2) Tofil, Jared                   
     3) Orellan, Daniel                 4) Wells, Donnell                 
  2 Capital City TC  'A'                               11:34.18  
     1) Pena, Domonic                   2) Barkasy, Sean                  
     3) Wilson, Amir                    4) Hill, Elijah                   
  3 Jumoke  'A'                                        12:07.66  
     1) Gittens, Damnic 08              2)                                
     3) Barclay, Ajahni                 4) Channer, Daheem 08             
  4 Betances Stem  'A'                                 12:41.35  
     1) Anderson, Aavon 07              2) McKay, Connor                  
     3) Prevo, Jaelyn 06                4) Sharma, Anika 06               
 
Mixed 1280 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Capital City TC  'A'                                3:41.28   1 
     1) Beckford, Malcolm               2) Monteque, Dante                
     3) Hill, Shakur                    4) Barkasy, Sean                  
  2 Capital City TC  'B'                               x3:57.29   2 
     1) Jenkins, Brendan                2) Johnson, Travon                
     3) Henry, Shamari                  4) Pena, Domonic                  
  3 Acad Aero & Engineering  'A'                        3:58.30   1 
     1) Borges, Izaiah                  2) Taylor, Karlonzo               
     3) Martin-Davis, Adrian            4) Traore, Jibril                 
  4 Two Rivers  'A'                                     4:06.15   1 
     1) Morgan, Malik                   2) Barkasy, Dylan                 
     3) Obrien, Colin                   4) Cosme, Anthony                 
  5 Hartford Magnet Trinity  'A'                        4:06.50   2 
     1) Soumpholphaledy, Ryan           2) Shields, Isaac                 
     3) Wah, Randy 08                   4) Liska, Garrett                 
  6 Jumoke  'A'                                         4:07.77   2 
     1) Vascianna, Vashaun              2) Warren, Dueane                 
     3) Drackett, Jamar 08              4) Gittens, Damnic 08             
  7 Acad Aero & Engineering  'B'                       x4:34.50   2 
     1) Kubi, Zaire                     2) LaVallee, Merick               
     3) Colon, Carlos                   4) Hunter, Brendon                
 -- Betances Stem  'A'                                      DNF   1 
     1) Lippman, Alexander              2) Lewis, Marquise 07             
     3) Mwatbo, Dante                   4) McKay, Connor                  

 

******************************************************************************************

                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

 ******************************************************************************************

                       


Race Information    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates