Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results     DIvision Results    


Newtown Rooster 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Kevin Hoyt 2. Christopher Gamble 3. Christian Lestik 4. Ryan Escoda 5. Jordan Klein
Top Female: 1. Sarah Mawdsley 2. Riley Powers 3. Shawna Nickerson 4. Emily Ashbolt 5. Katy Cassetta
2016 Newtown Rooster Run 5K Road Race
Sat June 18, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Fairfield Hills Complex - Newtown, CT || Clear Skies || 71 degree
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Kevin Hoyt Overall Female: Sarah Mawdsley

**********************************************

OVERALl 5k RESULTS

**********************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Kevin Hoyt 25M M2029 Newtown CT 16:23 5:16 1/5 168
2 Christopher Gamble 19M M1319 Newtown CT 17:36 5:39 1/20 117
3 Christian Lestik 16M M1319 SANDY HOOK CT 17:50 5:44 2/20 78
4 Ryan Escoda 16M M1319 Sandy Hook CT 17:52 5:45 3/20 90
5 Jordan Klein 16M M1319 Newtown CT 18:39 6:00 4/20 102
6 Jordan Hansel 21M M2029 Sandy Hook CT 18:49 6:03 2/5 148
7 Ryan Goyen 25M M2029 East Hampton Ct 19:01 6:07 3/5 27
8 Dylan Lew 17M M1319 Newtown CT 19:08 6:09 5/20 120
9 Dylan Bartlett 16M M1319 NEWTOWN CT 19:22 6:14 6/20 64
10 Joseph Conrod 17M M1319 SANDY HOOK CT 19:30 6:16 7/20 114
11 Manoel Leal 59M M5059 Danbury CT 19:39 6:19 1/20 157
12 David Conrad 51M M5059 Sandy Hook CT 19:52 6:23 2/20 173
13 David Oelberg 52M M5059 Newtown CT 20:11 6:29 3/20 37
14 Matt Jacobs 12M M0012 Newtown CT 20:15 6:31 1/17 153
15 Andrew Jacobs 12M M0012 Newtown CT 20:17 6:31 2/17 154
16 Sarah Mawdsley 17F F1319 SANDY HOOK CT 20:24 6:34 1/11 123
17 Jake Gonski 12M M0012 SANDY HOOK CT 20:26 6:34 3/17 89
18 Matt Brantl 15M M1319 Sandy Hook CT 21:18 6:51 8/20 111
19 Nick Lombardo 17M M1319 Sandy Hook CT 21:22 6:52 9/20 176
20 Riley Powers 10F F0012 NEWTOWN CT 21:23 6:53 1/15 71
21 Kevin Stawiasz 49M M4049 Bethel CT 21:27 6:54 1/14 42
22 Tom Marks 37M M3039 Newtown CT 21:47 7:00 1/6 122
23 Caleb Kemsley 15M M1319 Newtown CT 21:49 7:01 10/20 142
24 Jonathan Gamble 51M M5059 Newtown CT 22:10 7:08 4/20 118
25 Jon Campbell 40M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 22:46 7:19 2/14 112
26 Shawna Nickerson 34F F3039 Bethel CT 22:52 7:21 1/12 10
27 Brian Comstock 41M M4049 Newtown CT 22:53 7:21 3/14 40
28 Robert Alling 67M M6069 Ledyard CT 23:06 7:26 1/9 14
29 Jeremy Larkin 15M M1319 NEWTOWN CT 23:18 7:29 11/20 68
30 Dillon Larkin 15M M1319 NEWTOWN CT 23:19 7:30 12/20 69
31 Markus Paltauf 13M M1319 Newtown CT 23:21 7:30 13/20 150
32 Stephen Ashbolt 25M M2029 NEWTOWN CT 23:23 7:31 4/5 4
33 Emily Ashbolt 22F F2029 NEWTOWN CT 23:23 7:31 1/3 5
34 Katy Cassetta 15F F1319 Sandy Hook CT 23:43 7:37 2/11 164
35 Matthew Lundy 33M M3039 Monroe CT 23:50 7:40 2/6 137
36 Madeleine Albee 16F F1319 Newtown CT 23:54 7:41 3/11 107
37 Victoria Teixeira 17F F1319 SANDY HOOK CT 23:54 7:41 4/11 125
38 Kyle Barbas 18M M1319 Durham CT 23:56 7:42 14/20 172
39 Neal Larkin 54M M5059 NEWTOWN CT 23:56 7:42 5/20 15
40 Evan Pitkoff 60M M6069 Sandy Hook CT 24:09 7:46 2/9 35
41 Eric Gray 12M M0012 Sandy Hook CT 24:13 7:47 4/17 149
42 Craig Lehecka 42M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 24:25 7:51 4/14 158
43 Julie Zaniewski 41F F4049 SANDY HOOK CT 24:28 7:52 1/15 133
44 Lauren Jacobs 10F F0012 Newtown CT 24:31 7:53 2/15 151
45 Krista Benson 45F F4049 Newtown CT 24:34 7:54 2/15 135
46 Tomas Bottger 9M M0012 Brookfield ct 24:40 7:56 5/17 85
47 Hayden Bobowick 10M M0012 Sandy Hook CT 24:41 7:56 6/17 110
48 Robert Onorato 52M M5059 Brookfield CT 24:52 8:00 6/20 144
49 Lindsay Fenton 32F F3039 Manchester CT 25:00 8:02 2/12 169
50 Mark endres 37M M3039 Newtown CT 25:01 8:03 3/6 165
51 Michael Saunders 38M M3039 Brookfield ct 25:05 8:04 4/6 48
52 Megan Thompson 48F F4049 Mansfield Depot CT 25:09 8:05 3/15 126
53 Aaron Trammel 11M M0012 SANDY HOOK CT 25:16 8:08 7/17 81
54 Erika Sandy 38F F3039 Newtwon CT 25:17 8:08 3/12 23
55 Madyson Pierce 17F F1319 Brookfield CT 25:21 8:09 5/11 166
56 Britta Petersen 9F F0012 Newtown CT 25:31 8:12 3/15 100
57 Mike Petersen 39M M3039 Newtown CT 25:32 8:13 5/6 101
58 Lori Riley 51F F5059 Storrs CT 25:36 8:14 1/10 28
59 Brian Walker 63M M6069 Monroe CT 25:42 8:16 3/9 136
60 DANIELLE Marion 44F F4049 NEWTOWN CT 25:50 8:18 4/15 3
61 Kori Pierce 37F F3039 Brookfield CT 25:55 8:20 4/12 167
62 Jack Weber 56M M5059 Newtown CT 25:58 8:21 7/20 41
63 Greg Borbas 55M M5059 Durham CT 26:00 8:22 8/20 171
64 Mark Flynn 49M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 26:04 8:23 5/14 13
65 Kelly Urso 50F F5059 Sandy Hook CT 26:10 8:25 2/10 9
66 Mark Ashbolt 55M M5059 NEWTOWN CT 26:11 8:25 9/20 7
67 Frances Ashbolt 55F F5059 NEWTOWN CT 26:11 8:25 3/10 6
68 Morgan Cebry 18M M1319 Newtown CT 26:24 8:29 15/20 105
69 Deen Kemsley 59M M5059 Newtown CT 26:26 8:30 10/20 141
70 Bruno Pasqualucci 55M M5059 Beacon Falls CT 26:44 8:36 11/20 22
71 Trevor Saunders 10M M0012 Brookfield ct 27:03 8:42 8/17 83
72 John Wojtowicz 14M M1319 Newtown CT 27:17 8:46 16/20 132
73 Connor Vignola 14M M1319 Newtown CT 27:23 8:48 17/20 146
74 Isabel Cadoff 12F F0012 Sandy Hook CT 27:25 8:49 4/15 63
75 Gloria Rowley 12F F0012 NEWTOWN CT 27:26 8:49 5/15 72
76 Tim Carlson 50M M5059 Sandy Hook CT 27:27 8:50 12/20 36
77 Clara D-Amico 9F F0012 Newtown CT 27:38 8:53 6/15 65
78 Matt D-Amico 40M M4049 Newtown CT 27:38 8:53 6/14 11
79 Yorleny Ramirez 42F F4049 Norwalk ct 27:39 8:54 5/15 57
80 Stacey Fulton 58F F5059 Storrs Mansfield CT 27:54 8:58 4/10 30
81 Maureen Cassetta 49F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 27:55 8:59 6/15 162
82 Jackson Kost 0M M0000 Sandy Hook CT 28:01 9:00 1/3 88
83 Catherine Kost 43F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 28:01 9:00 7/15 51
84 Hailey Conraa 17F F1319 Sandy Hook CT 28:10 9:03 6/11 174
85 Katherine Trammel 13F F1319 SANDY HOOK CT 28:36 9:12 7/11 80
86 Thomas Conrod 50M M5059 SANDY HOOK CT 28:46 9:15 13/20 113
87 Rich Zuvich 61M M6069 Bethel CT 28:53 9:17 4/9 152
88 Mellissa Lowe 34F F3039 Newtown CT 28:54 9:18 5/12 46
89 Karen Bobowick 46F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 28:56 9:18 8/15 108
90 Colden Bobowick 13M M1319 Sandy Hook CT 28:57 9:18 18/20 109
91 Kayla DiSibio 18F F1319 SANDY HOOK CT 29:01 9:20 8/11 52
92 Melissa McWeeny 36F F3039 Bloomfield CT 29:11 9:23 6/12 55
93 Karen D-Elia 55F F5059 Wethersfield Ct 29:17 9:25 5/10 38
94 James Cebry 53M M5059 Newtown CT 29:20 9:26 14/20 104
95 Elizabeth Cassetta 13F F1319 Sandy Hook CT 29:23 9:27 9/11 163
96 Kevin Goyen 48M M4049 East Hampton Ct 29:31 9:29 7/14 26
97 Aarav Shetty 6M M0012 Sandy Hook CT 30:22 9:46 9/17 74
98 Sandhya Sridhar 40F F4049 Newtown CT 30:30 9:48 9/15 143
99 Ryland Edwards 51M M5059 SANDY HOOK CT 30:35 9:50 15/20 115
100 Scott Poarch 54M M5059 SANDY HOOK CT 30:38 9:51 16/20 59
101 Kate Travis 35F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 30:52 9:56 7/12 127
102 Dianna Hill 57F F5059 Bethlehem CT 30:54 9:56 6/10 47
103 Sandra Lobo 46F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 30:59 9:58 10/15 32
104 Kristen Cadoff 50F F5059 Sandy Hook CT 30:59 9:58 7/10 2
105 Raymond Randall 68M M6069 Sandy Hook CT 31:10 10:01 5/9 18
106 Acadia Petersen 12F F0012 Newtown CT 31:11 10:02 7/15 99
107 Tyler Saunders 11M M0012 Brookfield ct 31:14 10:03 10/17 82
108 Malcolm Zimmerman 11M M0012 NEWTOWN CT 31:18 10:04 11/17 93
109 Kevin Johnston 58M M5059 Marion CT 31:21 10:05 17/20 44
110 Arin Aggarwal 10M M0012 Newtown CT 31:30 10:08 12/17 156
111 Karun Aggarwal 44M M4049 Newtown CT 31:36 10:10 8/14 155
112 Nathaniel Lewis 9M M0012 Sandy hook CT 31:58 10:17 13/17 96
113 Ashling Surgarman 16F F1319 Sandy Hook CT 32:09 10:20 10/11 145
114 Katelyn Zaniewski 11F F0012 SANDY HOOK CT 32:15 10:22 8/15 134
115 Sharash Shetty 46M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 32:30 10:27 9/14 31
116 Aashni Shetty 9M M0012 Sandy Hook CT 32:30 10:27 14/17 73
117 Andrew Siebern 67M M6069 Newtown CT 32:35 10:29 6/9 33
118 Mike Guman 35M M3039 Newtown CT 32:39 10:30 6/6 17
119 Justin Appky 17M M1319 Sandy Hook CT 32:46 10:32 19/20 175
120 Carole Urban 51F F5059 Milford CT 32:49 10:33 8/10 147
121 Michael Portnoy 65M M6069 Newtown CT 32:51 10:34 7/9 21
122 John Sullivan 64M M6069 Newtown CT 32:55 10:35 8/9 161
123 Karl Eilers 63M M6069 DANBURY CT 32:59 10:37 9/9 29
124 John Ross 52M M5059 Sandy Hook CT 33:01 10:37 18/20 138
125 Angela Ross 21F F2029 Sandy Hook CT 33:01 10:37 2/3 139
126 Andrea Saunders 34F F3039 Brookfield ct 33:18 10:43 8/12 49
127 Jonathan Kost 46M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 33:18 10:43 10/14 50
128 Payton Saunders 0M M0000 Brookfield ct 33:18 10:43 2/3 84
129 Summer Wilmot 12F F0012 Sandy hook CT 33:46 10:52 9/15 79
130 Addison Lewis 9M M0012 Sandy hook CT 33:50 10:53 15/17 95
131 Malinda Johnston 38F F3039 Marion CT 33:51 10:53 9/12 45
132 Brooke Hadgraft 19F F1319 Sandy Hook CT 33:58 10:56 11/11 53
133 Garrett Cebry 22M M2029 Newtown CT 34:37 11:08 5/5 103
134 Emma Wishneski 12F F0012 SANDY HOOK CT 34:56 11:14 10/15 131
135 Paul Wishneski 44M M4049 SANDY HOOK CT 34:57 11:14 11/14 130
136 Lazaro Gonzalez 56M M5059 NEWTOWN CT 35:09 11:18 19/20 119
137 Elsa Bottger 11F F0012 Brookfield ct 36:03 11:36 11/15 86
138 Richard Saunders 71M M7099 Newtown CT 36:13 11:39 1/2 170
139 Jake Hockley 11M M0012 Sandy Hook CT 36:48 11:50 16/17 159
140 Ian Hockley 46M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 36:49 11:50 12/14 160
141 Macy Holdcraft 22F F2029 Shelton CT 36:50 11:51 3/3 61
142 Deana Zimmerman 43F F4049 Shelton CT 36:51 11:51 11/15 60
143 Tristan Filiato 16M M1319 NEWTOWN CT 36:55 11:52 20/20 77
144 Catherine Filiato 53F F5059 NEWTOWN CT 36:55 11:52 9/10 39
145 Charlotte Comstock 7F F0012 Newtown CT 37:17 12:00 12/15 91
146 Nadia Comstock 38F F3039 Newtown CT 37:18 12:00 10/12 58
147 Thomas Whitmore 50M M5059 Sandy Hook CT 37:55 12:12 20/20 128
148 Norah Whitmore 7F F0012 Sandy Hook CT 37:56 12:12 13/15 129
149 Allie Kost 11F F0012 Sandy Hook CT 39:40 12:46 14/15 87
150 Sherri Baggett 56F F5059 Newtown CT 39:51 12:49 10/10 177
151 Elizabeth Eaton 74F F7099 Sandy Hook CT 39:57 12:51 1/2 62
152 Shannon Ritchie 35F F3039 Newtown CT 40:04 12:53 11/12 1
153 Rodi Zimmerman 0M M0000 NEWTOWN CT 42:18 13:37 3/3 92
154 Hillary Lewis 44F F4049 Sandy hook CT 42:18 13:37 12/15 97
155 Rita Kelley 71F F7099 Newtown CT 43:27 13:59 2/2 43
156 Tim Bartlett 49M M4049 NEWTOWN CT 43:28 13:59 13/14 8
157 Skylar Lewis 11M M0012 Sandy hook CT 44:05 14:11 17/17 94
158 Theresa Hartley 49F F4049 NEWTOWN CT 45:11 14:32 13/15 19
159 John Murphy 49M M4049 NEWTOWN CT 45:11 14:32 14/14 20
160 Emma Sheehan 7F F0012 Newtown CT 45:22 14:36 15/15 70
161 Jennifer Sheehan 38F F3039 Newtown CT 45:23 14:36 12/12 16
162 Albert Klucsik 71M M7099 Newton CT 45:59 14:47 2/2 140
163 Laura Schrader 45F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 1:25:09 27:24 14/15 54
164 Nora Murphy 41F F4049 Newtown CT 1:25:09 27:24 15/15 106

Race Results     DIvision Results    

Top Male: 1. Kevin Hoyt 2. Christopher Gamble 3. Christian Lestik 4. Ryan Escoda 5. Jordan Klein

Top Female: 1. Sarah Mawdsley 2. Riley Powers 3. Shawna Nickerson 4. Emily Ashbolt 5. Katy Cassetta

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates