Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (F)     DIvision Results (F)    


Newtown 5K and Family Run
Top Male: 1. Christian Lestik 2. Connor McNerney 3. Jordan Klein 4. William Estony 5. Joey Conrod
Top Female: 1. Alexandra Kaeslin 2. Kayla Ondy 3. Brigid Gage 4. Emily Ashbolt 5. Ally McCarthy
2016 Newtown 5K Road Race
Sat Sept 3, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Dickinson Park - Newtown CT -Presented by Newtown Youth & Family Services
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Christian Lestik Overall Female: Alexandra Kaeslin

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Christian Lestik 16M M1419 Sandy Hook CT 17:40 5:41 1/39 311
2 Connor McNerney 17M M1419 Sandy Hook CT 18:08 5:50 2/39 277
3 Jordan Klein 17M M1419 Newtown CT 18:12 5:51 3/39 403
4 William Estony 17M M1419 Hopewell Junction NY 18:25 5:55 4/39 302
5 Joey Conrod 18M M1419 Sandy Hook CT 18:32 5:57 5/39 395
6 Joshua BENT 16M M1419 NEWTOWN CT 18:32 5:57 6/39 349
7 Joel Duval 16M M1419 Newtown CT 18:33 5:58 7/39 22
8 Sean Connolly 16M M1419 Danbury CT 18:34 5:58 8/39 196
9 Ryan McNerney 14M M1419 Sandy Hook CT 18:38 5:59 9/39 276
10 Tehri Gasparrini 52M M5059 Ridgefield CT 18:55 6:05 1/30 65
11 Patrick Cropsey 16M M1419 Ridgefield CT 19:04 6:08 10/39 306
12 J. Matthew Villanveva 16M M1419 Brookfield CT 19:06 6:09 11/39 387
13 Matt Brantl 15M M1419 SANDY HOOK CT 19:43 6:20 12/39 70
14 Parker McKenzie 14M M1419 Newtown CT 19:49 6:22 13/39 42
15 Austin Burns 20M M2029 Danbury CT 19:55 6:24 1/17 178
16 Mason West 22M M2029 New York NY 19:59 6:26 2/17 91
17 Alexandra Kaeslin 23F F2029 Bethel CT 20:11 6:29 1/12 142
18 Minnal Packiam 25M M2029 Salt Lake City UT 20:13 6:30 3/17 25
19 James Patts 37M M3039 Redding CT 20:24 6:34 1/18 107
20 John Chick 29M M2029 East Haven CT 20:27 6:35 4/17 266
21 Jason Bailey Bellone 17M M1419 Redding CT 20:27 6:35 14/39 360
22 Mark Evans 40M M4049 Fairfield CT 20:28 6:35 1/51 260
23 Derek BObowick 42M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 20:31 6:36 2/51 330
24 Rogelio Frutos 49M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 20:35 6:37 3/51 6
25 Thomas Hartley 15M M1419 Newtown CT 20:40 6:39 15/39 164
26 Sam Bracchi 14M M1419 Shelton CT 20:46 6:41 16/39 425
27 Michael Ryan 16M M1419 Ridgefield CT 20:56 6:44 17/39 357
28 Kayla Ondy 12F F0013 Newtown CT 20:58 6:45 1/24 428
29 DJ Bobowick 13M M0013 Sandy Hook CT 20:59 6:45 1/32 331
30 Kyle O-Connor 24M M2029 New Haven CT 21:01 6:46 5/17 420
31 Jeremy Fisher 16M M1419 Newtown CT 21:01 6:46 18/39 380
32 Jonathan Nahmias 0M M0000 Newtown CT 21:05 6:47 1/2 365
33 Luke Albrecht 38M M3039 Newtown CT 21:09 6:48 2/18 316
34 Brigid Gage 13F F0013 Danbury CT 21:09 6:48 2/24 361
35 Colby Belone 15M M1419 Redding CT 21:10 6:48 19/39 359
36 Emily Ashbolt 22F F2029 Newtown CT 21:13 6:49 2/12 278
37 Ally McCarthy 12F F0013 Sandy Hook CT 21:16 6:50 3/24 283
38 Diana Kirkman 16F F1419 Sandy Hook CT 21:22 6:52 1/14 303
39 Bobbie Accomand 12M M0013 Sandy Hook CT 21:25 6:53 2/32 412
40 JohnPaul Baughman 17M M1419 Brookfield CT 21:25 6:53 20/39 183
41 Aiden Weit Kamn 12M M0013 Southbury CT 21:29 6:55 3/32 384
42 Peter Kent 15M M1419 Bethel CT 21:34 6:56 21/39 301
43 Christina Carboni 14F F1419 Danbury CT 21:38 6:57 2/14 262
44 John Cappello 47M M4049 Trumbull CT 21:40 6:58 4/51 264
45 Brian Hayes 55M M5059 Danbury CT 21:43 6:59 2/30 286
46 Logan Plaisted 15M M1419 New Milford CT 21:50 7:01 22/39 335
47 Katy Cassetta 15F F1419 Sandy Hook CT 21:56 7:03 3/14 152
48 Melissa Fattibene 37F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 22:00 7:04 1/45 270
49 Wesley Scriven 16M M1419 Sandy Hook CT 22:03 7:05 23/39 66
50 Regina Lovely 46F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 22:07 7:07 1/48 389
51 Andrew Murphy 29M M2029 Bethel CT 22:27 7:13 6/17 308
52 Jake Bulkley 12M M0013 Newtown CT 22:40 7:17 4/32 417
53 Katie Sandonato 32F F3039 Brookfield CT 22:42 7:18 2/45 268
54 Frank Chico 44M M4049 Newtown CT 22:44 7:18 5/51 390
55 Jared Cappello 13M M0013 Trumbull CT 22:50 7:20 5/32 265
56 Edward Drapp 60M M6069 Middlebury CT 22:51 7:21 1/16 199
57 Jonathan Gamble 52M M5059 Newtown CT 22:54 7:22 3/30 279
58 Zachary Crebbin 17M M1419 NEWTOWN CT 23:03 7:25 24/39 54
59 Bill Begg 53M M5059 Newtown CT 23:10 7:27 4/30 274
60 Jon Campbell 40M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 23:15 7:28 6/51 150
61 Justin Goodwin 15M M1419 Danbury CT 23:15 7:28 25/39 124
62 Patrick Mulcahey 37M M3039 Newtown CT 23:15 7:28 3/18 169
63 RJ Harkin 13M M0013 New Milford CT 23:25 7:32 6/32 177
64 Alex Ortner 34M M3039 Sandy Hook CT 23:26 7:32 4/18 125
65 Jeremy Pankow 12M M0013 Sandy Hook CT 23:27 7:32 7/32 102
66 Todd Capsey 48M M4049 Ridgefield CT 23:29 7:33 7/51 423
67 Shawna Nickerson 34F F3039 Bethel CT 23:32 7:34 3/45 133
68 Tom Pearce 26M M2029 Newtown CT 23:36 7:35 7/17 313
69 Maria Schanbacher 54F F5059 Brewster NY 23:47 7:39 1/24 144
70 Joe Whelan 52M M5059 Newtown CT 23:49 7:39 5/30 190
71 Arthur Michaelsen 14M M1419 Newtown CT 23:49 7:39 26/39 355
72 Aidan Hall 13M M0013 Sandy Hook CT 23:56 7:42 8/32 247
73 Emma Baughman 15F F1419 Brookfield CT 23:57 7:42 4/14 182
74 Taylor Mascetta 14F F1419 Danbury CT 23:57 7:42 5/14 243
75 Evan Pitkoff 60M M6069 Sandy Hook CT 23:58 7:42 2/16 238
76 Andrew Hall 50M M5059 Sandy Hook CT 24:05 7:45 6/30 246
77 William McCarthy 48M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 24:07 7:45 8/51 282
78 Leah Begg 47F F4049 N 24:12 7:47 2/48 373
79 Natalie Dudas 15F F1419 Redding CT 24:14 7:47 6/14 354
80 Matthew Lundy 33M M3039 N 24:14 7:47 5/18 371
81 Derek Ross 16M M1419 Danbury CT 24:18 7:49 27/39 362
82 Stephen Ashbolt 25M M2029 Newtown CT 24:22 7:50 8/17 116
83 Gavin Zaletsky 14M M1419 Brookfield CT 24:25 7:51 28/39 358
84 Chris Marion 49M M4049 Newtown CT 24:28 7:52 9/51 3
85 Jermane Anyoha 16M M1419 Newtown CT 24:30 7:53 29/39 235
86 Eliz Maker 0F F0000 N 24:34 7:54 1/1 377
87 Evan Doering 17M M1419 Southbury CT 24:35 7:54 30/39 106
88 Liam Murphy 14M M1419 Newtown CT 24:37 7:55 31/39 234
89 Jackie Zaniewski 41F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 24:38 7:55 3/48 431
90 Marc Rinaldi 42M M4049 Greenwich CT 24:38 7:55 10/51 212
91 Bruce Shuman 49M M4049 9999 CT 24:42 7:56 11/51 396
92 Max Hanson 14M M1419 Newtown CT 24:44 7:57 32/39 394
93 Eric Hanson 44M M4049 Newtown CT 24:45 7:57 12/51 392
94 Kathryn Hanson 42F F4049 Newtown CT 24:46 7:58 4/48 393
95 Catherine DiMaria 15F F1419 Newtown CT 24:47 7:58 7/14 35
96 Fred DiMaria 47M M4049 Newtown CT 24:48 7:58 13/51 37
97 Mike Lupo 26M M2029 Monroe CT 24:52 8:00 9/17 334
98 Aram Nahabedian 65M M6069 Sandy Hook CT 24:53 8:00 3/16 88
99 Tracy Furrier 53F F5059 Sandy hook CT 24:54 8:00 2/24 343
100 Joe Moran 43M M4049 N 24:55 8:01 14/51 329
101 Rowan Cebulski 41M M4049 Newtown CT 24:57 8:01 15/51 391
102 Stephen Gardner 62M M6069 New York NY 24:59 8:02 4/16 271
103 Zachary Amerling 12M M0013 South Salem NY 25:00 8:02 9/32 78
104 Erika Sandy 39F F3039 Newtown CT 25:01 8:03 4/45 433
105 Martin West 61M M6069 Newtown CT 25:04 8:04 5/16 18
106 Danny Accomando 10M M0013 Sandy Hook CT 25:05 8:04 10/32 414
107 Fisher Stites 10M M0013 Newtown CT 25:07 8:05 11/32 254
108 Rosa Fernandes 33F F3039 Brookfield CT 25:07 8:05 5/45 259
109 Ingrid Gambee 25F F2029 Wilton CT 25:12 8:06 3/12 340
110 David Zupan 33M M3039 Sandy Hook CT 25:14 8:07 6/18 321
111 John Morlock 53M M5059 Newtown CT 25:16 8:08 7/30 179
112 Chris Chapman 48M M4049 Newtown CT 25:20 8:09 16/51 375
113 Thom Shea 67M M6069 Woodbury CT 25:22 8:09 6/16 189
114 Alex Trompetta 17M M1419 Newtown CT 25:24 8:10 33/39 227
115 Martin Burg 54M M5059 Sandy Hook CT 25:24 8:10 8/30 17
116 Krista Benson 45F F4049 Newtown CT 25:27 8:11 5/48 381
117 Matt Larkin 40M M4049 Bethel CT 25:35 8:14 17/51 397
118 Matt Tullis 40M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 25:36 8:14 18/51 203
119 Joe DiMaria 13M M0013 Newtown CT 25:37 8:14 12/32 36
120 Danielle Marion 44F F4049 Newtown CT 25:45 8:17 6/48 2
121 Roy Deoss 54M M5059 Southbury CT 25:47 8:18 9/30 202
122 Deb Willis 44F F4049 Stratford CT 25:58 8:21 7/48 113
123 Elliot Gregory 17M M1419 Sandy Hook CT 25:59 8:21 34/39 273
124 TJ Miller 9M M0013 Bethel CT 26:07 8:24 13/32 429
125 Jack Weber 56M M5059 Newtown CT 26:07 8:24 10/30 121
126 Allie Paynter 16F F1419 Newtown CT 26:09 8:25 8/14 7
127 Mike Mello 50M M5059 Bethel CT 26:10 8:25 11/30 287
128 Rebecca Dewire 37F F3039 Newtown CT 26:11 8:25 6/45 363
129 Herb Flynn 46M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 26:12 8:26 19/51 160
130 Rory Coon 9F F0013 Sandy Hook CT 26:13 8:26 4/24 294
131 Lucie Connell 35F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 26:13 8:26 7/45 165
132 Muhammad Sarwar 49M M4049 Brookfield CT 26:20 8:28 20/51 324
133 Jayden Cordova 10M M0013 Sandy Hook CT 26:22 8:29 14/32 309
134 Alison Cordova 38F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 26:22 8:29 8/45 304
135 Raphael Aublin 10M M0013 New York NY 26:22 8:29 15/32 257
136 Erin Begg 22F F2029 Newtown CT 26:23 8:29 4/12 275
137 Dale Pankow 46M M4049 CT 26:25 8:30 21/51 401
138 Robyn Abrams 32F F3039 Newtown CT 26:26 8:30 9/45 4
139 Sarah Stratton 19F F1419 Bridgewater CT 26:29 8:31 9/14 251
140 Rick Haylon 53M M5059 Newtown CT 26:31 8:32 12/30 281
141 Debora Accomando 44F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 26:36 8:33 8/48 413
142 Laurie Fleischman 58F F5059 New Fairfield CT 26:51 8:38 3/24 244
143 Brianna Lovely 15F F1419 Sandy Hook CT 26:52 8:38 10/14 388
144 Emily Locher 41F F4049 Weston CT 26:58 8:40 9/48 170
145 Paul Stratton 62M M6069 Bridgewater CT 27:03 8:42 7/16 249
146 Kelly Urso 51F F5059 Sandy Hook CT 27:05 8:43 4/24 20
147 William Davitt 9M M0013 WIlton CT 27:07 8:43 16/32 225
148 Chris Gregory 24M M2029 Sandy Hook CT 27:07 8:43 10/17 272
149 Kevin McGowan 71M M7079 Danbury CT 27:09 8:44 1/5 38
150 Ashley Nicoletti 12F F0013 Sandy Hook CT 27:20 8:47 5/24 347
151 David Pieri 38M M3039 Redding CT 27:21 8:48 7/18 411
152 Jillian Bobowick 10F F0013 Sandy Hook CT 27:21 8:48 6/24 332
153 Daniel Kellerman 11M M0013 Newtown CT 27:23 8:48 17/32 312
154 Gilles Aublin 49M M4049 New York NY 27:25 8:49 22/51 255
155 Dana Taylor 44F F4049 Newtown CT 27:25 8:49 10/48 128
156 James Belden 46M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 27:25 8:49 23/51 378
157 Jessica Katuska 34F F3039 Monroe CT 27:26 8:49 10/45 211
158 Jeremy Cordova 40M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 27:32 8:51 24/51 305
159 Jill Deierlein 52F F5059 Newtown CT 27:34 8:52 5/24 72
160 Frances Ashbolt 55F F5059 Newtown CT 27:38 8:53 6/24 115
161 Mark Ashbolt 55M M5059 Newtown CT 27:38 8:53 13/30 114
162 Judith Penningon 61F F6069 Brookfield CT 27:39 8:54 1/5 85
163 Brianna Deierlein 10F F0013 Newtown CT 27:40 8:54 7/24 74
164 Thomas Gillespie 70M M7079 Danbury CT 27:41 8:54 2/5 400
165 Jeremy Chase 46M M4049 Washington Depot CT 27:45 8:56 25/51 187
166 Pete Daloia 38M M3039 Charlotte NC 27:46 8:56 8/18 407
167 Daniel Daloia 37M M3039 Wolcott CT 27:46 8:56 9/18 408
168 Laura Kalpas 25F F2029 Jamaica Plain MA 27:46 8:56 5/12 210
169 Brooke Heinen 41F F4049 Bethel CT 27:48 8:56 11/48 143
170 Scudder Baggett 27M M2029 Newtown CT 27:50 8:57 11/17 289
171 Carolyn Reed 48F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 27:52 8:58 12/48 232
172 Dan Wroblewski 14M M1419 Ridgefield CT 27:53 8:58 35/39 382
173 Tom Conrad 50M M5059 N 27:57 8:59 14/30 379
174 Dawn Werneck 70F F7079 Bristol CT 27:57 8:59 1/3 404
175 Chris Plaisted 52M M5059 New Milford CT 28:02 9:01 15/30 333
176 John Wlasuk 23M M2029 Newtown CT 28:12 9:04 12/17 154
177 Cory Furrier 15M M1419 Sandy hook CT 28:13 9:04 36/39 344
178 Maureen Cassetta 49F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 28:13 9:04 13/48 151
179 Anne Elsner 34F F3039 Danbury CT 28:17 9:06 11/45 197
180 Gina Kline 40F F4049 Avon CT 28:19 9:06 14/48 100
181 Janet West 44F F4049 Newtown CT 28:22 9:07 15/48 19
182 John Davitt 45M M4049 Wilton CT 28:24 9:08 26/51 224
183 Tom Wroblewski 50M M5059 Ridgefield CT 28:29 9:09 16/30 383
184 Bruce Goulart 66M M6069 Newtown CT 28:31 9:10 8/16 410
185 Erika Moran 43F F4049 N 28:40 9:13 16/48 328
186 Ryan Courtney 20M M2029 New Milford CT 28:40 9:13 13/17 58
187 Brianna Linden 15F F1419 Sandy Hook CT 28:40 9:13 11/14 209
188 Kathy Miller 46F F4049 Bethel CT 28:42 9:14 17/48 430
189 Jenn Stoltz 46F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 28:43 9:14 18/48 345
190 Timothy Harkin 47M M4049 New Milford CT 28:45 9:15 27/51 176
191 Alexa Ciccone 10F F0013 Cheshire CT 28:46 9:15 8/24 130
192 Mark Ciccone 40M M4049 Cheshire CT 28:46 9:15 28/51 129
193 Glenn Nanavaty 52M M5059 Newtown CT 28:47 9:15 17/30 263
194 Christina Kellerman 43F F4049 Newtown CT 28:47 9:15 19/48 310
195 David Hoogenboom 27M M2029 Brookfield CT 28:51 9:17 14/17 322
196 Kathleeen Davey 53F F5059 Southbury CT 28:52 9:17 7/24 399
197 Christa Rider 33F F3039 Norwalk CT 28:53 9:17 12/45 53
198 Andrea Pieri 38F F3039 Redding CT 28:53 9:17 13/45 55
199 Tom Whitmore 50M M5059 Sandy Hook CT 28:59 9:19 18/30 61
200 Paul Rabbitt 53M M5059 New Fairfield CT 29:06 9:21 19/30 364
201 William Furrier 55M M5059 Sandy Hook CT 29:06 9:21 20/30 342
202 Robert Morehouse 51M M5059 Newtown CT 29:07 9:22 21/30 415
203 Kathleen Bunce Delfay 56F F5059 Brewster NY 29:09 9:22 8/24 198
204 Mathi Packiam 61M M6069 Southbury CT 29:13 9:24 9/16 26
205 Brian McCambley 38M M3039 Sandy Hook CT 29:14 9:24 10/18 369
206 John Sullivan 64M M6069 Newtown CT 29:23 9:27 10/16 432
207 Peter Sullivan 44M M4049 Nashville TN 29:25 9:28 29/51 193
208 Erin Gribben 25F F2029 Seymour CT 29:27 9:28 6/12 252
209 Josh Woodin 27M M2029 Naugatuck CT 29:27 9:28 15/17 367
210 Nick Nunnauly 37M M3039 Brookfield CT 29:28 9:28 11/18 434
211 Yesenia Ayala 23F F2029 Newtown CA 29:29 9:29 7/12 214
212 Laura Galvin 47F F4049 Watertown CT 29:44 9:34 20/48 398
213 Donna Went 48F F4049 Southbury CT 29:44 9:34 21/48 56
214 Pat Sniffin 58M M5059 Danbury CT 29:46 9:34 22/30 261
215 Catie O'Connor 8F F0013 Sandy hook CT 29:48 9:35 9/24 300
216 Felix Summ 17M M1419 Newtown CT 29:49 9:35 37/39 421
217 Cetherine Summ 47F F4049 Newtown CT 29:49 9:35 22/48 422
218 Aarav Shetty 6M M0013 Sandy Hook CT 29:58 9:38 18/32 140
219 Sharash Shetty 46M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 29:58 9:38 30/51 137
220 Sue Pigat 52F F5059 Brewster NY 30:00 9:39 9/24 253
221 Deb O'Connor 46F F4049 Sandy hook CT 30:03 9:40 23/48 299
222 Matthew McKendry 38M M3039 Newtown CT 30:04 9:40 12/18 175
223 Colleen Budzinski 55F F5059 Sandy Hook CT 30:10 9:42 10/24 320
224 Peter Linn 52M M5059 9999 CT 30:11 9:42 23/30 402
225 Alicia De La Rosa 37F F3039 Newtown CT 30:13 9:43 14/45 5
226 Phillip Summers 40M M4049 Danbury CT 30:13 9:43 31/51 87
227 Zachary Avari 8M M0013 Newtown CT 30:14 9:43 19/32 84
228 Zubin Avari 42M M4049 Newtown CT 30:14 9:43 32/51 83
229 Vanessa Caceres 30F F3039 Brookfield CT 30:15 9:44 15/45 323
230 Tom Long 46M M4049 Newtown CT 30:19 9:45 33/51 228
231 Emanuel Faitakes 13M M0013 Poughkeepsie NY 30:25 9:47 20/32 108
232 Eric Kolb 42M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 30:25 9:47 34/51 236
233 Thomas Pearce 55M M5059 Newtown CT 30:27 9:47 24/30 314
234 Norah Kolb 12F F0013 Sandy Hook CT 30:31 9:49 10/24 237
235 Megan Heggland 31F F3039 Bethel CT 30:37 9:51 16/45 191
236 Kate Travis 36F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 30:37 9:51 17/45 82
237 Colleen Lawlor 42F F4049 New Milford CT 30:38 9:51 24/48 269
238 Lawrence McNally 63M M6069 Woodbury CT 30:39 9:51 11/16 280
239 EwaNyMzELYlNyTItI3 Brainard 50F F5059 Danbury CT 30:40 9:52 11/24 290
240 Doug MottoA 46M M4049 Southbury CT 30:42 9:52 35/51 315
241 Chris Devellis 53M M5059 Newtown CT 30:48 9:54 25/30 416
242 Christine Risoli 42F F4049 Newtown CT 30:51 9:55 25/48 258
243 Ray Randall 67M M6069 Sandy Hook CT 31:01 9:58 12/16 117
244 Amy Polinsky 36F F3039 Newtown CT 31:05 10:00 18/45 217
245 Kate Mayer 52F F5059 Newtown CT 31:08 10:01 12/24 158
246 Ethan Paley 13M M0013 Sandy Hook CT 31:10 10:01 21/32 267
247 Laura Courtney 48F F4049 New Milford CT 31:10 10:01 26/48 57
248 Jacqueline Tibolla 14F F1419 Sandy Hook CT 31:11 10:02 12/14 426
249 Annette Tibolla 52F F5059 Sandy Hook CT 31:11 10:02 13/24 427
250 Kimberly Parkman 43F F4049 Oxford CT 31:13 10:02 27/48 122
251 Kevin Johnson 45M M4049 Southbury CT 31:16 10:03 36/51 229
252 Paul Amerling 45M M4049 South Salem NY 31:18 10:04 37/51 76
253 Thomas Joad 52M M5059 Newtown CT 31:23 10:06 26/30 233
254 Brooke Bulkley 8F F0013 Newtown CT 31:29 10:08 11/24 318
255 Scott Bulkley 43M M4049 Newtown CT 31:29 10:08 38/51 317
256 Peyton McKenzie 13M M0013 Newtown CT 31:29 10:08 22/32 43
257 Melissa Osorio 23F F2029 Bethel CT 31:31 10:08 8/12 155
258 Michelle Puskar 39F F3039 East Hampton CT 31:46 10:13 19/45 319
259 Gerald Vllaneva 0M M0000 Brookfield CT 31:46 10:13 2/2 386
260 Jennifer Shepard 29F F2029 Southbury CT 31:49 10:14 9/12 207
261 Ava Shepard 8F F0013 Southbury CT 31:49 10:14 12/24 208
262 Pat Smith 69F F6069 Sandy Hook CT 31:54 10:16 2/5 9
263 Shari Miller 32F F3039 Trumbull CT 31:59 10:17 20/45 75
264 Pauline Brannigan 46F F4049 New Milford CT 32:03 10:18 28/48 109
265 Andrew Siebern 67M M6069 Newtown CT 32:04 10:19 13/16 242
266 Melissa Quan 40F F4049 Shelton CT 32:04 10:19 29/48 200
267 Noelle D'Agostino 46F F4049 Newtown CT 32:04 10:19 30/48 103
268 Alyssa Goduti 37F F3039 Cromwell CT 32:05 10:19 21/45 245
269 Laurie Adams 57F F5059 Southington CT 32:18 10:23 14/24 409
270 Jennifer Nicoletti 43F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 32:26 10:26 31/48 346
271 Danielle Oberg 35F F3039 Newtown CT 32:26 10:26 22/45 147
272 Kyle Duval 15M M1419 Newtown CT 32:38 10:30 38/39 23
273 Sue Duval 46F F4049 Newtown CT 32:39 10:30 32/48 28
274 Luke Duval 49M M4049 Newtown CT 32:39 10:30 39/51 24
275 Paul Barry 51M M5059 Brookfield CT 32:41 10:31 27/30 297
276 John Faitakes 44M M4049 Poughkeepsie NY 32:47 10:33 40/51 52
277 Jessica Marion 39F F3039 Brookfield CT 32:48 10:33 23/45 136
278 Aashni Shetty 9F F0013 Sandy Hook CT 32:53 10:35 13/24 139
279 Sandra Lobo 46F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 32:54 10:35 33/48 138
280 Chandler Gotschlich 48M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 33:09 10:40 41/51 385
281 Nikki Skura 38F F3039 Newtown CT 33:21 10:44 24/45 93
282 Ann Scoville 50F F5059 Sandy Hook CT 33:21 10:44 15/24 248
283 Brian Barry 7M M0013 Brookfield CT 33:22 10:44 23/32 298
284 Jerry Kochman 51M M5059 Milford CT 33:23 10:44 28/30 45
285 Finn Coon 7M M0013 Sandy Hook CT 33:23 10:44 24/32 293
286 Edward Vreeland 50M M5059 New Milford CT 33:34 10:48 29/30 220
287 Bill Smith 74M M7079 Sandy Hook CT 33:36 10:48 3/5 8
288 Anthony Dotolo 38M M3039 Newtown CT 33:39 10:49 13/18 90
289 Evelyn Crandell 50F F5059 New Milford CT 33:55 10:55 16/24 219
290 Jeanette Jakobson 48F F4049 Danbury CT 33:57 10:55 34/48 218
291 Hillary Tubin 46F F4049 Norwalk CT 33:58 10:56 35/48 194
292 Shana Jones 38F F3039 Woodbury CT 34:01 10:56 25/45 11
293 Jeannette McCambley 37F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 34:01 10:56 26/45 370
294 David Gropper 56M M5059 Danbury CT 34:03 10:57 30/30 180
295 Bella Pereira 12F F0013 Shelton CT 34:05 10:58 14/24 173
296 Robert George 11M M0013 Danbury CT 34:08 10:59 25/32 231
297 Dan George 42M M4049 Danbury CT 34:08 10:59 42/51 230
298 Amanda Armato 32F F3039 Newtown CT 34:18 11:02 27/45 69
299 Sandhyn Sridhar 40F F4049 Newtown CT 34:18 11:02 36/48 356
300 Cheryl Disanto Wiley 35F F3039 Copake NY 34:18 11:02 28/45 145
301 Shannon Ritchie 35F F3039 Newtown CT 34:19 11:02 29/45 29
302 Gabi Pereira 9F F0013 Shelton CT 34:48 11:11 15/24 174
303 Cathy Pereira 46F F4049 Shelton CT 34:49 11:12 37/48 171
304 Jess Reed 36F F3039 Vernon CT 34:56 11:14 30/45 39
305 Molly Stratton 54F F5059 Bridgewater CT 35:22 11:22 17/24 250
306 Robert Stephens 70M M7079 Storrs CT 35:22 11:22 4/5 337
307 Michael Portnoy 65M M6069 Newtown CT 35:25 11:23 14/16 67
308 Zachary Wilson 25M M2029 Bridgeport CT 35:29 11:25 16/17 97
309 Laura Cooper 62F F6069 Newtown CT 35:34 11:26 3/5 350
310 Caroline Cassetta 12F F0013 Sandy Hook CT 35:44 11:29 16/24 153
311 Laurence Aublin 45F F4049 New York NY 35:45 11:30 38/48 353
312 Derek Ross 16M M1419 Danbury CT 36:01 11:35 39/39 73
313 Bryan Roth 43M M4049 Newtown CT 36:01 11:35 43/51 368
314 Kira Flynn 18F F1419 Sandy Hook CT 36:22 11:42 13/14 161
315 Tyler Pilch 12M M0013 New Milford CT 36:47 11:50 26/32 132
316 Cheryl Ostermayer 47F F4049 Newtown CT 36:47 11:50 39/48 94
317 Peter Bowles 74M M7079 Woodbury CT 36:53 11:52 5/5 168
318 Bobbie Sue Smart 51F F5059 Sandy hook CT 36:58 11:53 18/24 326
319 Mary Williams 54F F5059 Newtown CT 36:59 11:54 19/24 288
320 Danielle Terfera 42F F4049 Cheshire CT 36:59 11:54 40/48 32
321 Darcy Coon 46M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 37:04 11:55 44/51 292
322 Shannon Letts 39F F3039 Newtown CT 37:04 11:55 31/45 112
323 Mary Oldi 39F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 37:04 11:55 32/45 21
324 Dale Pankow 46M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 37:04 11:55 45/51 101
325 Deb Bossio 39F F3039 Newtown CT 37:06 11:56 33/45 89
326 Sandra Coon 46F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 37:06 11:56 41/48 295
327 Gary Cole 45M M4049 Plymouth MA 37:06 11:56 46/51 111
328 Katelyn Courtney 16F F1419 New Milford CT 37:45 12:09 14/14 59
329 Stephanie Cinque 39F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 37:49 12:10 34/45 284
330 Chase McInerney 10M M0013 Newtown CT 37:49 12:10 27/32 285
331 Michael Pilch 44M M4049 New Milford CT 37:56 12:12 47/51 131
332 Nicole Ache 37F F3039 Newtown CT 38:01 12:14 35/45 376
333 Debbie Freligh 45F F4049 Danielson CT 38:05 12:15 42/48 157
334 Meghan Pettit 31F F3039 Danbury CT 38:06 12:15 36/45 213
335 Amy Moody 39F F3039 Danbury CT 38:07 12:16 37/45 348
336 Bill Begg 20M M2029 N 38:14 12:18 17/17 374
337 Joey Moran 13M M0013 N 38:14 12:18 28/32 327
338 Rebekah Seabury 32F F3039 Southbury CT 39:09 12:36 38/45 206
339 Matthew Husvar 39M M3039 Monroe CT 39:46 12:47 14/18 92
340 Laurie DeAngelis 54F F5059 Newtown CT 40:14 12:56 20/24 195
341 Terry Stoller 61F F6069 Newtown CT 40:21 12:59 4/5 239
342 Elena Burdo 8F F0013 Sandy hook CT 40:29 13:01 17/24 186
343 Julie Poklemba 41F F4049 Danbury CT 40:33 13:03 43/48 336
344 Stephanie Arnold Burdo 39F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 40:34 13:03 39/45 185
345 William Howard 6M M0013 Newtown CT 40:54 13:09 29/32 419
346 David Howard 36M M3039 Newtown CT 40:55 13:10 15/18 418
347 Elizabeth Eaton 73F F7079 Sandy Hook CT 41:17 13:17 2/3 372
348 James Bergeron 81M M8099 Newtown CT 41:18 13:17 1/1 366
349 Stacey Moore 41F F4049 Danbury CT 42:16 13:36 44/48 10
350 Rita Kelley 71F F7079 Newtown CT 42:35 13:42 3/3 30
351 Sherri Baggett 57F F5059 Newtown CT 43:21 13:57 21/24 223
352 Paul D'Agostino 46M M4049 Newtown CT 43:53 14:07 48/51 104
353 Rafe D'Agostino 8M M0013 Newtown CT 43:53 14:07 30/32 105
354 Malakai Ortner 7M M0013 Sandy Hook CT 43:57 14:08 31/32 127
355 Grace Stern 37F F3039 Durham CT 44:10 14:12 40/45 172
356 Timothy Bartlett 49M M4049 Newtown CT 44:21 14:16 49/51 201
357 Gary Williamson 60M M6069 Danbury CT 44:53 14:26 15/16 1
358 Hannah Poklemba 10F F0013 Danbury CT 45:31 14:38 18/24 339
359 John Poklemba 39M M3039 Danbury CT 45:31 14:38 16/18 338
360 Angela Chase 8F F0013 Washington Depot CT 46:00 14:48 19/24 188
361 Jeanne Aublin 12F F0013 New York NY 46:07 14:50 20/24 352
362 Marie Aublin 8F F0013 New York NY 46:08 14:50 21/24 256
363 Brady Eggleston 24F F2029 Brighton MA 46:34 14:59 10/12 159
364 Terry Ferris 49F F4049 Newtown CT 46:35 14:59 45/48 226
365 Lana Byl 38F F3039 Southbury CT 47:07 15:09 41/45 184
366 Teresa Morais 44F F4049 Southbury CT 47:32 15:18 46/48 192
367 Kim Whitmore 45F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 47:34 15:18 47/48 60
368 Dara Maxwell 38F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 48:50 15:43 42/45 46
369 Matt Maxwell 35M M3039 Sandy Hook CT 48:50 15:43 17/18 47
370 Rod Smith 42M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 48:55 15:44 50/51 34
371 Kim Smith 42F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 48:56 15:45 48/48 33
372 Susan Schiaxi 57F F5059 Oxford CT 49:28 15:55 22/24 119
373 Elizabeth Kirhoffer 24F F2029 Oxford CT 49:30 15:56 11/12 120
374 Martin Ortner 65M M6069 Brookfield CT 49:32 15:56 16/16 62
375 Zaara Adam 8F F0013 Newtown CT 50:40 16:18 22/24 406
376 Satish Hari 39M M3039 Newtown CT 50:40 16:18 18/18 405
377 Sara Heinen 9F F0013 Bethel CT 50:42 16:18 23/24 167
378 Eric Heinen 47M M4049 Bethel CT 50:46 16:20 51/51 166
379 Tara Markward 28F F2029 Bethel CT 51:44 16:38 12/12 341
380 Sangeetham Mathi 54F F5059 #NAME? CT 51:50 16:40 23/24 27
381 Nicole Ache 37F F3039 Newtown CT 51:53 16:41 43/45 163
382 Pamela S Robinson 64F F6069 Huntington NY 52:28 16:53 5/5 291
383 Christina Albanesi 32F F3039 Danbury CT 53:01 17:03 44/45 216
384 Elizabeth Amerling 51F F5059 South Salem NY 53:15 17:08 24/24 77
385 Daniella Amerling 8F F0013 South Salem NY 53:50 17:19 24/24 80
386 Tara Foster 35F F3039 Newtown CT 58:44 18:54 45/45 221
387 Trace Irwin 6M M0013 Newtown CT 58:44 18:54 32/32 222

Race Results (F)     DIvision Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Christian Lestik 2. Connor McNerney 3. Jordan Klein 4. William Estony 5. Joey Conrod

Top Female: 1. Alexandra Kaeslin 2. Kayla Ondy 3. Brigid Gage 4. Emily Ashbolt 5. Ally McCarthy

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates