Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Overall Race Results     Age Division Results     Police Division Results    

Officer Brian Aselton Snow Dash 5K
2017 E Hartford Aselton Snow Dash 5K Road Race
Sunday Jan 8, 2017 || Langford School in E Hartford CT
Plattsys Timing & Results || 24 degrees Cold and Breezy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                           2017 E Hartford Aselton Snow Dash 5K Road Race
                       Sunday Jan 8, 2017 || Langford School in E Hartford CT
                      Plattsys Timing & Results  || 24 degrees Cold and Breezy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Adam Gootnick    Overall Female: Danielle Koch
 
**************************************************************************************************
                                     PLATTSYS.COM DIVISION RESULTS
                                  
                                     
**************************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   17 and under ** 

  1  Jacqueline Liebler             8F F0017  Southington CT          26:58    774
  2  Mattingly Creter              11F F0017  Oakville CT             28:33    748
  3  Maren Riley                   12F F0017  Wethersfield CT         30:21    712

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Danielle Koch                 22F F1829  Coventry CT             21:48    688
  2  Laura Irwin                   21F F1829  East Hartland CT        27:14    686
  3  Sharon Rosenblatt             28F F1829  Cheshire CT             28:54    544

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Bobbi Fedeli                  34F F3039  Cromwell CT             22:15    763
  2  Kasey Quaglia                 33F F3039  Glastonbury CT          24:28    710
  3  Salena Chatman                39F F3039  Middletown CT           24:46    665

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Shannon Kievman               43F F4049  Manchester CT           23:34    743
  2  Heather Aselton               43F F4049  Glastonbury CT          25:40    725
  3  Stacy Levy                    48F F4049  Wilton CT               25:43    692

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Katherine Stallfort           56F F5059  Wilton CT               24:59    718
  2  Mary - Retired Kelly          56F F5059  Hebron CT               26:46    738
  3  Tammy Perrotta                52F F5059  Middletown CT           28:30    792

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Suzanne Carlson               66F F6069  South Windsor CT        29:43    662
  2  Karen Rogers                  67F F6069  Clinton CT              30:09   2224
  3  Melinda Hedding               62F F6069  Niantic CT              31:07    733

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Dawn Werneck                  70F F7079  Bristol CT              28:51    781
  2  Janit Romayko                 71F F7079  East Hartford CT        29:48    745

                           2017 E Hartford Aselton Snow Dash 5K Road Race
                       Sunday Jan 8, 2017 || Langford School in E Hartford CT
                      Plattsys Timing & Results  || 24 degrees Cold and Breezy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Adam Gootnick    Overall Female: Danielle Koch

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   17 and under ** 

  1  Paul Wales                    16M M0017  Southington CT          18:18    736
  2  Samuel Cruz                    8M M0017  Springfield MA          25:03    672
  3  Billy Liebler                 10M M0017  Southington CT          25:13    773

                          MALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Brian Colonnese               29M M1829  Ellington CT            19:00    787
  2  Brody Secore                  25M M1829  South Windsor CT        19:07    754
  3  Tom Felice                    28M M1829  S Windsor CT            21:21    758

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Adam Gootnick                 31M M3039  Farmington CT           17:35    757
  2  Ryan Olschefskie              39M M3039  Glastonbury CT          20:10    739
  3  Keith Leber                   30M M3039  -- CT                   21:49    543

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Bruce Christensen             48M M4049  Bolton CT               18:54    762
  2  William Liebler               43M M4049  Southington CT          21:09    776
  3  Keith Coburn                  48M M4049  Waterford CT            21:59    669

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  John Minervino                53M M5059  Higganum CT             20:25    761
  2  Steven Orlowski               52M M5059  Ellington CT            21:23    705
  3  Larry Smith                   52M M5059  Hollis NH               22:22    765

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  John McGraneq                 60M M6069  Farmington CT           21:47    793
  2  Bob Dacey                     67M M6069  Vernon Rockville CT     23:29    676
  3  Steven Morse                  64M M6069  Broadbrook CT           24:55    780

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Bob Ward                      71M M7079  Vernon CT               25:08    722
  2  Jim Henderson                 70M M7079  Manchester CT           27:01    772
  3  Stephen Tolman                71M M7079  Vernon CT               28:38    719

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 and over  

  1  Tom Butterfield               80M M8099  Windsor CT              30:00    661
  2  William Gagnon                80M M8099  Old Saybrook CT         38:01    683

                                                                        
*************************************************************************************
                            PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
*************************************************************************************

 


Overall Race Results     Age Division Results     Police Division Results    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates