Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results (F)     Dual Meet Scores (F)    

Fordham University Season Opener T&F Meet
2016 Fordham University Season Opener Track & Field
Friday Dec 2, 2016 - Fordham University- Vince Lombardi Center - Bronx, NY
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      2016 Fordham University Season Opener Track & Field
              Friday Dec 2, 2016 - Fordham University- Vince Lombardi Center - Bronx, NY
                       Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


  *****************************************************************************************
                         Fordham University Track and Field  MEET RESULTS
                                                     
  *****************************************************************************************
 

Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Chinque         SO Stony Brook               7.67   1 
  2 Gordon, Kaylyn            JR Stony Brook               7.83   1 
  3 Kenny, Mary Kate          SO Fordham                   7.86   1 
  4 Militano, Sarah           SO Stony Brook               7.88   1 
  5 Pinheiro, Nkeka           JR Fordham                   7.98   1 
  6 Blackman, Moriah          JR Stony Brook               8.07   4 
  7 Garrett, Ayanna           FR New Jersey I              8.08   4 
  8 Wright, Joelle            FR Stony Brook               8.13   5 
  9 Miller, Cameryn           FR Stony Brook               8.17   4 
 10 DeCristofaro, Cristina    SR New Jersey I              8.23   2 
 11 Kirby, Analise            SO Stony Brook               8.28   5 
 12 Caucci, Mary Kate         FR Fordham                   8.31   2 
 13 Jaeger, Laura             JR Fordham                   8.34   2 
 14 Gavalas, Gabriella        FR Fordham                   8.36   2 
 15 Estrella, Rebecca         FR Fordham                   8.37   2 
 16 Amancio, Genesis          FR Fordham                   8.39   1 
 17 O'Gara, Mariah            FR Providence                8.41   2 
 18 Dwyer, Akemi              FR Fairleigh Di              8.42   5 
 19 Roche, Partricia          JR New Jersey I              8.43   3 
 20 Dwyer, Anika              FR Fairleigh Di              8.44   5 
 21 Daramola, Esther          FR New Jersey I              8.51   3 
 22 Dawson, Nicole            FR Fairleigh Di              8.61   4 
 23 Galbraith, Stephanie      NA Unat-Fordham              8.86   4 
 24 Smith, Lillian            JR Providence                8.86   3 
 25 Henshaw, Mary             JR New Jersey I              8.91   3 
 26 Bodano, Paola             FR New Jersey I              9.17   4 
 27 Pawlik, Tessa             FR Iona                     11.47   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kenny, Mary Kate          SO Fordham                  25.90   1 
  2 Thompson, Chinque         SO Stony Brook              26.00   1 
  3 Johnson, Mary             SR Fairleigh Di             26.01   1 
  4 Pinheiro, Nkeka           JR Fordham                  26.15   1 
  5 Blackman, Moriah          JR Stony Brook              26.67   2 
  6 Militano, Sarah           SO Stony Brook              26.87   2 
  7 Wright, Joelle            FR Stony Brook              26.96   6 
  8 Lauredent, Emmanuela      FR Stony Brook              27.01   6 
  9 Amancio, Genesis          FR Fordham                  27.02   2 
 10 Garrett, Ayanna           FR New Jersey I             27.25   4 
 11 Jaeger, Laura             JR Fordham                  27.83   2 
 12 Miller, Cameryn           FR Stony Brook              27.83   7 
 13 Glancy, Lauren            SO Stony Brook              28.04   3 
 14 Estrella, Rebecca         FR Fordham                  28.04   4 
 15 Pizarro, Tamantha         FR Iona                     28.14   6 
 16 Mazzucca, Elizabeth       FR Providence               28.16   3 
 17 Caucci, Mary Kate         FR Fordham                  28.33   3 
 18 Jubilee, Taylor           FR Stony Brook              28.65   6 
 19 Silfies, Emily            FR Fordham                  28.68   7 
 20 Henshaw, Mary             JR New Jersey I             29.26   5 
 21 Smith, Lillian            JR Providence               29.39   4 
 22 King, Kristal             SO Iona                     30.06   4 
 23 Gifford, Sarah            SO Fordham                  30.25   5 
 24 Bergin, Mara              FR Providence               31.20   3 
 25 Timpko, Rhiannon          SO New Jersey I             33.46   5 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grant, Shanee             JR Stony Brook            1:17.46   1 
  2 Menzzasalma, Morgan       SO Fordham                1:17.98   1 
  3 Chimezie, Mary            FR Stony Brook            1:20.23   3 
  4 Perrier, Christina        JR Fordham                1:20.74   1 
  5 Gonzalez, Bridget         FR Providence             1:22.35   2 
  6 Siller, Georgeann         SR Fordham                1:22.62   2 
  7 Smith, Dara               JR Stony Brook            1:22.76   2 
  8 Hickey, Leah              SO Fordham                1:22.89   1 
  9 Bayers, Helen             SO Providence             1:26.92   2 
 10 Boyer, Kaila              FR Fordham                1:29.19   4 
 11 Bodano, Paola             FR New Jersey I           1:29.70   3 
 12 Schreib, Gabrielle        FR Fordham                1:32.95   3 
 13 Sexton, Kerri             SR Iona                   1:47.96   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Jane               JR Stony Brook            2:18.25  
  2 Wright, Merissa           JR Fordham                2:18.82  
  3 Paulina, Elisabeth        SO New Jersey I           2:19.04  
  4 Riback, Melissa           SO Stony Brook            2:19.60  
  5 Moroz, Aidan              SO Fordham                2:22.24  
  6 Keenan, Helena            SO Iona                   2:26.07  
  7 Keating, Molly            SR Providence             2:33.46  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Manning, Holly            SO Stony Brook            3:04.83   1 
  2 Snow, Sydney              FR Fordham                3:04.90   1 
  3 Dougherty, Liz            JR Providence             3:06.66   1 
  4 Corthell, Kaia            FR Fordham                3:07.67   1 
  5 Fisher, Laurel            SO Fordham                3:09.36   1 
  6 Kartsounis, Angelica      SR Providence             3:12.96   1 
  7 Moynihan, Orlaith         FR Iona                   3:13.70   2 
  8 Gill, Cassandra           JR Iona                   3:16.04   2 
  9 Thompson, Mae             JR Fairleigh Di           3:17.38   1 
 10 Elwood, Blake             SO Fordham                3:17.75   2 
 11 McLaughlin, Meredith      FR Fordham                3:30.23   2 
 12 Parikh, Mehek             FR New Jersey I           3:31.81   2 
 13 Moss, Rosa                FR New Jersey I           3:32.33   2 
 14 Simon, Stephanie          FR Fordham                3:38.31   2 
 15 Rist, Julia               FR Fordham                3:50.14   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ohrtman, Kaitlyn          FR Iona                   5:08.51   2 
  2 DeCicco, Alex             FR Providence             5:16.60   1 
  3 Cuffe, Dara               SO Providence             5:26.81   1 
  4 Krzyzanowski, Katarzyna   FR Fordham                5:28.02   1 
  5 McCabe, Maura             SR Stony Brook            5:35.06   1 
  6 Jelley, Chloe             FR New Jersey I           5:36.49   1 
  7 Hesse, Kelli              SR New Jersey I           5:40.73   1 
  8 Patel, Roshni             FR New Jersey I           5:49.90   2 
  9 Leonard, Cassandra        JR Stony Brook            5:50.58   2 
 10 Russell, Adrianna         SO Providence             5:51.33   1 
 11 Jacob-Dolan, Josephine    SR Fordham                5:51.59   2 
 12 Heredia, Paula            FR New Jersey I           6:08.11   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barry, Mackenzie          JR Providence            10:38.85  
  2 Hollowood, Keelin         SR Providence            10:41.31  
  3 Holder, Natalie           JR Iona                  10:44.58  
  4 Persky, Molly             SR Stony Brook           11:02.44  
  5 Larsen, Maiya             SO Fordham               11:09.39  
  6 Huelskamp, Isabel         FR Fordham               11:13.53  
  7 Hammond, Sarah            SR Providence            11:22.20  
  8 Hanrahan, Kieran          SO Fordham               11:25.72  
  9 Regan, Allison            FR New Jersey I          11:59.85  
 10 Morriseau, Elizabeth      SO Fordham               12:04.27  
 11 Shibata, Emily            SO New Jersey I          12:44.59  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lauredent, Emmanuela      FR Stony Brook               9.16   2 
  2 Oviasogie, Alyssa         FR Stony Brook               9.20   2 
  3 Schreib, Gabrielle        FR Fordham                   9.57   1 
  4 Diluca, Tara                 Unat-Fordham              9.63   3 
  5 Farrell, Kylie            JR Fordham                   9.73   1 
  6 Menzzasalma, Morgan       SO Fordham                   9.83   1 
  7 Lauredent, Wilvlyne       SO Stony Brook               9.91   2 
  8 Silfies, Emily            FR Fordham                  10.22   3 
  9 Russell, Chloe            JR Stony Brook              10.32   3 
 10 Devine, Neve              SO Fordham                  10.36   1 
 11 Boyer, Kaila              FR Fordham                  10.55   3 
 12 Galbraith, Stephanie      FR Fordham                  10.60   2 
 13 Daramola, Esther          FR New Jersey I             10.93   2 
 14 Kwiatkowski, Alina        FR Fordham                  11.26   3 
 15 King, Kristal             SO Iona                     11.37   1 
 16 Hollowood, Keelin         SR Providence               11.61   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stony Brook  'A'                                    4:05.02   2 
     1) Blackman, Moriah JR             2) Thompson, Chinque SO           
     3) Chimezie, Mary FR               4) Grant, Shanee JR               
  2 Fordham  'A'                                        4:05.50   1 
     1) Wright, Merissa JR              2) Perrier, Christina JR          
     3) Menzzasalma, Morgan SO          4) Kenny, Mary Kate SO            
  3 Stony Brook  'B'                                   x4:09.98   2 
     1) Smith, Dara JR                  2) Militano, Sarah SO             
     3) Kirby, Analise SO               4) Lauredent, Emmanuela FR        
  4 Fordham  'B'                                       x4:11.59   2 
     1) Cartledge, Clarissa SR          2) Garidas, Irene SO              
     3) Farrell, Kylie JR               4) Caucci, Mary Kate FR           
  5 New Jersey Institute  'A'                           4:15.06   3 
     1) DeCristofaro, Cristina SR       2) Roche, Partricia JR            
     3) Paulina, Elisabeth SO           4) Garrett, Ayanna FR             
  6 Stony Brook  'C'                                   x4:16.11   2 
     1) Oviasogie, Alyssa FR            2) Wright, Joelle FR              
     3) Riback, Melissa SO              4) Miller, Cameryn FR             
  7 Fordham  'C'                                       x4:20.68   3 
     1) Elwood, Blake SO                2) Devine, Neve SO                
     3) Gaudet, Olivia FR               4) Gavalas, Gabriella FR          
  8 Providence  'A'                                     4:21.09   3 
     1) Dougherty, Liz JR               2) Gonzalez, Bridget FR           
     3) Mazzucca, Elizabeth FR          4) O'Gara, Mariah FR              
  9 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                            4:25.28   1 
     1) Thompson, Mae JR                2) Segree, Atara SR               
     3) Price, Madeline FR              4) Johnson, Mary SR               
 10 Iona  'A'                                           4:27.19   3 
     1) King, Kristal SO                2) Pizarro, Tamantha FR           
     3) Gill, Cassandra JR              4) Ohrtman, Kaitlyn FR            
 11 New Jersey Institute  'B'                          x4:31.81   4 
     1) Daramola, Esther FR             2) Moss, Rosa FR                  
     3) Morgan, Sarah FR                4) Bodano, Paola FR               
 12 Fordham  'D'                                       x4:32.15   4 
     1) Schreib, Gabrielle FR           2) Morriseau, Elizabeth SO        
     3) Rist, Julia FR                  4) Larsen, Maiya SO               
 13 Fairleigh Dickinson  'B'                           x4:38.11   1 
     1) Syers, Serwaa SR                2) Dwyer, Akemi FR                
     3) Dwyer, Anika FR                 4) Freeman, Sarakaye SO           
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Husband, Dana             JR Stony Brook              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Devine, Neve              SO Fordham                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Farrell, Kylie            JR Fordham                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Russell, Chloe            JR Stony Brook              1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kwiatkowski, Alina        FR Fordham                  1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Oviasogie, Alyssa         FR Stony Brook              1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Jensen, Danika            JR Iona                     1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Silfies, Emily            FR Fordham                     NH            
     1.30 
      XXX 
 -- Bergin, Mara              FR Providence                  NH            
     1.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeLuca, Kim               JR New Jersey I             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Henshaw, Mary             JR New Jersey I             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Timpko, Rhiannon          SO New Jersey I             2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Kaylyn            JR Stony Brook              5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.68m  5.76m  5.68m           
  2 Glancy, Lauren            SO Stony Brook              5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.34m  5.16m  5.39m            
  3 Jubilee, Taylor           FR Stony Brook              5.31m   17-05.25 
      4.94m  5.01m  5.31m           
  4 Gavalas, Gabriella        FR Fordham                  5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  5.26m  5.16m           
  5 Lauredent, Wilvlyne       SO Stony Brook              5.19m   17-00.50 
      4.55m  5.19m  4.88m            
  6 Freeman, Sarakaye         SO Fairleigh Di             5.16m   16-11.25 
      FOUL  5.16m  FOUL            
  7 Oviasogie, Alyssa         FR Stony Brook              5.09m   16-08.50 
      FOUL  5.09m  FOUL           
  8 DeCristofaro, Cristina    SR New Jersey I             5.00m   16-05.00 
      5.00m  4.96m  4.73m          
  9 Roche, Partricia          JR New Jersey I             4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.69m  4.88m  4.74m            
 10 Daramola, Esther          FR New Jersey I             4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.79m  FOUL  4.76m            
 11 Price, Madeline           FR Fairleigh Di             4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.35m  4.16m  4.76m            
 12 Amancio, Genesis          FR Fordham                  4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.66m  FOUL  3.97m            
 13 Schreib, Gabrielle        FR Fordham                  4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.43m  4.62m  4.56m            
 14 Kwiatkowski, Alina        FR Fordham                  4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.61m  4.51m  4.37m           
 15 Farrell, Kylie            JR Fordham                  4.58m   15-00.50 
      3.35m  4.15m  4.58m           
 16 Silfies, Emily            FR Fordham                  4.46m   14-07.75 
      4.46m  4.38m  4.11m            
 17 Galbraith, Stephanie      FR Fordham                  4.43m   14-06.50 
      4.37m  4.43m  4.38m            
 18 Russell, Chloe            JR Stony Brook              4.26m   13-11.75 
      3.90m  4.21m  4.26m            
 19 Mazzucca, Elizabeth       FR Providence               3.79m   12-05.25 
      3.58m  3.79m  3.59m           
 20 McKenna, Kara             JR Iona                     3.76m   12-04.00 
      3.55m  FOUL  3.76m            
 21 Nuttall, Gemma            FR Iona                     2.72m    8-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  2.72m           
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Kaylyn            JR Stony Brook             11.75m   38-06.75 
  2 Lauredent, Wilvlyne       SO Stony Brook             10.91m   35-09.50 
  3 Glancy, Lauren            SO Stony Brook             10.72m   35-02.00 
  4 Gavalas, Gabriella        FR Fordham                 10.69m   35-01.00 
  5 Jubilee, Taylor           FR Stony Brook             10.57m   34-08.25 
  6 Dawson, Nicole            FR Fairleigh Di            10.54m   34-07.00 
  7 Kwiatkowski, Alina        FR Fordham                 10.00m   32-09.75 
  8 Gifford, Sarah            SO Fordham                  9.57m   31-04.75 
  9 O'Gara, Mariah            FR Providence               9.56m   31-04.50 
 10 Farrell, Kylie            JR Fordham                  9.48m   31-01.25 
 11 Scheriff, Jessica         JR Iona                     8.07m   26-05.75 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Decoda           JR Fairleigh Di            13.54m   44-05.25 
      13.54m  13.50m  FOUL            
  2 Hatcher, Rachel           SO Stony Brook             10.49m   34-05.00 
      9.72m  9.87m  10.49m            
  3 Ghattas, Yasmine          FR New Jersey I            10.23m   33-06.75 
      9.65m  FOUL  10.23m            
  4 Chesonis, Kiersten        SO New Jersey I             9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.82m  9.62m  FOUL           
  5 Kwiatkowski, Alina        FR Fordham                  9.37m   30-09.00 
      9.23m  9.37m  9.21m            
  6 Miller, Cameryn           FR Stony Brook              8.79m   28-10.25 
      8.79m  8.16m  7.95m           
  7 Scivetti, Alisa           FR New Jersey I             8.05m   26-05.00 
      7.72m  8.05m  7.83m            
  8 Weems, Ashli              SR Fairleigh Di             7.90m   25-11.00 
      7.90m                 
  9 Cervantes, Reanna         FR Fairleigh Di             7.88m   25-10.25 
      7.88m x  x             
 10 Farrell, Kylie            JR Fordham                  7.65m   25-01.25 
      FOUL  7.65m  7.50m            
 11 Devine, Neve              SO Fordham                  6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.51m  6.93m  6.75m           
 12 Neptune, Kassidy          FR Fairleigh Di             5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.63m                  
 13 LiPuma, Kaitlyn           SO Providence               5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.20m  5.51m  FOUL            
 14 Henderson, Teghan         SR Iona                     5.34m   17-06.25 
      4.80m  5.34m x             
 15 Quinn, Aisling            SO Providence               5.23m   17-02.00 
      4.35m  5.23m  FOUL            
 16 Gillen, Rylee             FR Providence               4.44m   14-07.00 
      4.42m  4.44m  3.87m            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Rachel           SO Stony Brook             14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.45m  14.69m  FOUL          
  2 Simpson, Decoda           JR Fairleigh Di            13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.10m  13.55m  11.98m           
  3 Addo, Akua                JR Fairleigh Di            12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  11.35m  FOUL           
  4 Batista, Adrianna         SO Fordham                 10.76m   35-03.75 
      FOUL  10.76m  10.75m           
  5 Marques, Vanessa          SO New Jersey I            10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.69m  10.60m  10.24m           
  6 Ghattas, Yasmine          FR New Jersey I             7.14m   23-05.25 
      7.14m  6.98m              
  7 O'Hehir, Shannon          JR Iona                     4.35m   14-03.25 
      2.71m  FOUL  4.35m            
  8 Bayers, Helen             SO Providence               4.31m   14-01.75 
      3.45m  3.88m  4.31m           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Webber, Richard           FR Fordham                   7.02   1 
  2 White, Kevon              SO Stony Brook               7.09   1 
  3 Solis, Gerom              FR Iona                      7.10   4 
  4 Harris, Shane             SO Stony Brook               7.12   1 
  5 Martin, Yanik             SO Stony Brook               7.22   1 
  6 Leung, Daniel             SO New Jersey I              7.24   2 
  7 Braxton, Blair            FR Stony Brook               7.28   3 
  8 Estephane, Edison         SO Stony Brook               7.30   3 
  9 Bilicic, Griffin          FR Fordham                   7.31   1 
 10 Galal, Ahmed              FR Stony Brook               7.32   4 
 11 Atiola, Emmanuel          SR Fairleigh Di              7.33   2 
 12 Thompson, Michael         SO Stony Brook               7.34   3 
 13 Gorzela, Raymond          FR Stony Brook               7.36   4 
 14 Grossi, Jared             FR Providence                7.37   2 
 15 Feknous, Issa             FR New Jersey I              7.42   3 
 16 Pierre, Bradley           SO Stony Brook               7.52   2 
 17 Escada, Acacio            FR New Jersey I              7.70   4 
 18 Farr, Stephen             SO Providence                7.99   2 
 19 Clements, Kieran          SR Iona                      9.01   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Webber, Richard           FR Fordham                  23.16   1 
  2 Harris, Shane             SO Stony Brook              23.24   1 
  3 Gorzela, Raymond          FR Stony Brook              23.60   4 
  4 Bilicic, Griffin          FR Fordham                  23.64   1 
  5 Grossi, Jared             FR Providence               23.66   3 
  6 Braxton, Blair            FR Stony Brook              23.75   3 
  7 Solis, Gerom              FR Iona                     23.78   2 
  8 Leung, Daniel             SO New Jersey I             23.80   3 
  9 Thompson, Michael         SO Stony Brook              23.90   2 
 10 Estephane, Edison         SO Stony Brook              24.29   2 
 11 Martin, Yanik             SO Stony Brook              24.60   4 
 12 Chin, Calvin              FR Iona                     24.92   4 
 13 DeGolyer, Doug            FR Providence               26.26   3 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Wayne           SO Stony Brook            1:05.13   1 
  2 Benn, Jared               SO Fordham                1:05.93   1 
  3 Arias, Pedro              SO Stony Brook            1:08.13   1 
  4 Dehais, Eddie             SO Fordham                1:08.36   1 
  5 Ideozu, Sean              FR Stony Brook            1:08.51   6 
  6 Galal, Ahmed              FR Stony Brook            1:09.41   4 
  7 Williams, Myles           SR Fairleigh Di           1:09.47   3 
  8 Braimah, Abass            SO Stony Brook            1:09.80   2 
  9 Guthrie, Andre            SO Fordham                1:09.80   3 
 10 Colin, Richard            JR Fairleigh Di           1:10.21   2 
 11 Payton, Spencer           FR Stony Brook            1:10.46   4 
 12 Kimmey, Conor             SO Stony Brook            1:10.53   2 
 13 Grant, Javuan             SR Fairleigh Di           1:10.63   6 
 14 Merdan, Ali               FR New Jersey I           1:11.00   2 
 15 Frazer, Robert            SO Stony Brook            1:11.53   5 
 16 Slattery, Ryan            FR Fordham                1:12.90   4 
 17 Milite, Jordan            FR Fordham                1:13.46   5 
 18 Milite, Jeremy            FR Fordham                1:13.80   5 
 19 DeGolyer, Doug            FR Providence             1:14.09   3 
 20 Akhtar, Vakas             FR Fordham                1:15.63   4 
 21 Farr, Stephen             SO Providence             1:16.78   3 
 22 Dee, Liam                 SO Iona                   1:17.46   6 
 23 Sleiman, Ryan             JR Iona                   1:30.81   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santelli, Louis           JR Fordham                1:55.15  
  2 Petersen, Michael         FR Fordham                1:55.56  
  3 Campbell, James           SR Providence             1:56.39  
  4 Ortega, Alex              JR New Jersey I           1:59.82  
  5 Kirsty, Robert            JR Iona                   2:02.05  
  6 Onubogu, Joseph           FR New Jersey I           2:03.57  
  7 Otun, Kazeem              SR Fairleigh Di           2:04.25  
  8 Maldon, Randy             FR Stony Brook            2:05.81  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Sean            SO Fordham                2:32.89   1 
  2 Rodriguez, Alexshanrdo    SR Fairleigh Di           2:36.31   1 
  3 Dineen, Patrick           SO Fordham                2:38.22   1 
  4 Alberico, Christian       SO Iona                   2:39.90   2 
  5 Biondi, Steven            JR Stony Brook            2:39.94   1 
  6 Rotich, Noah              FR Fairleigh Di           2:40.17   2 
  7 Sullivan, Sean            FR Fordham                2:41.49   1 
  8 Bissailon, McGrath        FR Providence             2:42.46   1 
  9 Wright, Jackson           FR New Jersey I           2:43.23   1 
 10 Strom, Peter                 Fordham                2:44.63   1 
 11 Sullivan, Brendan         SR Providence             2:44.67   2 
 12 KipChirchir, Amos         FR Fairleigh Di           2:46.10   2 
 13 Guberti, Marc             FR Fordham                2:53.53   2 
 14 Jones, Allen              FR New Jersey I           2:54.16   2 
 15 Byrne, Andrew             FR Fordham                3:06.42   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Michael          SO Providence             4:23.35   1 
  2 Karamanolis, Marcus       FR Providence             4:25.06   1 
  3 Lee, Matthew              SR Stony Brook            4:26.25   1 
  4 Heinrich, Fritz           JR Fordham                4:29.78   1 
  5 Budhu, Ryan               FR New Jersey I           4:31.56   1 
  6 Zolotarevsky, Jacob       FR Stony Brook            4:37.84   1 
  7 Nager, Nicholas           FR New Jersey I           4:43.76   1 
  8 Galvin, Danny             FR Iona                   4:45.29   2 
  9 Bailey, Nathaniel         SR New Jersey I           4:50.68   2 
 10 Smith, Arthur             SR New Jersey I           4:51.16   1 
 11 Floam, Jacob              FR Fordham                4:51.47   2 
 12 Martins, Michael          SR New Jersey I           4:52.79   2 
 13 Skerrett, Carlos          SO New Jersey I           4:57.95   2 
 14 Russell, Michael          SO New Jersey I           4:59.20   2 
 15 Gonzalez, Tomas           FR New Jersey I           5:03.79   2 
 16 Newkirk, Justin           JR New Jersey I           5:05.06   2 
 17 Bober, Jay                SO New Jersey I           5:05.47   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Tom              JR Providence             8:54.28  
  2 Scola, Austin             SO Providence             8:55.33  
  3 Brancato, William         JR New Jersey I           8:58.75  
  4 Bearkland, Andrew         FR Stony Brook            8:59.62  
  5 Feinstein, Jake           SR Providence             9:04.08  
  6 Gill, Gerard              FR New Jersey I           9:12.21  
  7 Warsh, Brian              FR Iona                   9:15.32  
  8 Brown, Dayron             JR Fairleigh Di           9:50.45  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vermuri, Sidharth         FR New Jersey I              8.85  
  2 Quilla, Christopher       FR Stony Brook               8.92  
  3 Ortega, Alex              JR New Jersey I              9.04  
  4 Hurton, Joseph            SO Providence               10.05  
  5 Allen, Brandon            SR Iona                     12.57  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fordham  'A'                                        3:22.59   1 
     1) Benn, Jared SO                  2) Allen, Jordan SO               
     3) Petersen, Michael FR            4) Santelli, Louis JR             
  2 Stony Brook  'A'                                    3:22.88   1 
     1) Williams, Wayne SO              2) White, Kevon SO                
     3) Harris, Shane SO                4) Braimah, Abass SO              
  3 Stony Brook  'B'                                   x3:28.61   3 
     1) Galal, Ahmed FR                 2) Gazela, Raymond FR             
     3) Ideozu, Sean FR                 4) Payton, Spencer FR             
  4 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                            3:31.41   1 
     1) Rodriguez, Alexshanrdo SR       2) Otun, Kazeem SR                
     3) Colin, Richard JR               4) Estrella, Christopher FR       
  5 New Jersey Institute  'A'                           3:32.17   2 
     1) Ortega, Alex JR                 2) Onubogu, Joseph FR             
     3) Merdan, Ali FR                  4) Singh, Pritinder JR            
  6 Stony Brook  'C'                                   x3:32.64   3 
     1) Kimmey, Conor SO                2) Estephane, Edison SO           
     3) Thompson, Michael SO            4) Arias, Pedro SO                
  7 Stony Brook  'D'                                   x3:34.75   4 
     1) Quilla, Christopher FR          2) Braxton, Blair FR              
     3) Maldon, Randy FR                4) Frazer, Robert SO              
  8 Iona  'A'                                           3:34.96   4 
     1) Wightman, Ross SR               2) Chin, Calvin FR                
     3) Kirsty, Robert JR               4) Galvin, Danny FR               
  9 Providence  'A'                                     3:38.14   2 
     1) Campbell, James SR              2) O'Leary, Michael SO            
     3) DeGolyer, Doug FR               4) Grossi, Jared FR               
 10 Fordham  'C'                                       x3:40.65   3 
     1) Guberti, Marc FR                2) Byrne, Andrew FR               
     3) Dineen, Patrick SO              4) Zervigon, Carlos FR            
 11 Fordham  'B'                                       x3:45.26   2 
     1) Cronin, Byrne SO                2) McGann, Ryan SR                
     3) Kheininson, Daniel JR           4) Dineen, Patrick SO             
 12 Fairleigh Dickinson  'B'                           x3:45.76   1 
     1) Williams, Myles SR              2) Nelson, Sharlanjo JR           
     3) Atiola, Emmanuel SR             4) Grant, Javuan SR               
 13 New Jersey Institute  'B'                          x3:48.01   3 
     1) Escada, Acacio FR               2) Feknous, Issa FR               
     3) Wright, Jackson FR              4) Jones, Allen FR                
 -- Fordham  'D'                                            DNF   4 
     1) Sullivan, Sean FR               2) Robbins, Phil JR               
     3) Webber, Richard FR              4) Milite, Jeremy FR              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Byrne, Andrew             FR Fordham                  1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Ndoye, Khadim             FR Stony Brook              1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Riviere, Ryan             JR Fordham                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Hurton, Joseph            SO Providence               1.70m    5-07.00 
  5 Motschmann, Johannes      SO Iona                     1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gould, Calvin             SO New Jersey I             4.14m   13-07.00 
     3.95 4.14 4.31 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Feknous, Issa             FR New Jersey I             3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Byrne, Andrew             FR Fordham                  2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Riviere, Ryan             JR Fordham                     NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 -- Vermuri, Sidharth         FR New Jersey I                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leung, Daniel             SO New Jersey I             6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.84m  6.92m  6.88m           
  2 Banahene, Kwadwo          SR New Jersey I             6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.58m  6.32m  6.52m           
  3 Martin, Yanik             SO Stony Brook              6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.04m  6.58m  6.31m           
  4 Silver-Frankel, Eilon     FR Stony Brook              6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.08m  6.33m  6.31m           
  5 Ndoye, Khadim             FR Stony Brook              6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.33m  6.30m  6.21m           
  6 Matthew, Izuchukwu        SO Stony Brook              6.22m   20-05.00 
      FOUL  6.22m  FOUL           
  7 Olayiwola, John           JR Providence               6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.14m  5.83m  5.53m            
  8 Pierre, Bradley           SO Stony Brook              6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.03m  6.11m  6.13m           
  9 Skwiat, Joe               SR New Jersey I             6.04m   19-09.75 
      5.95m  6.02m  6.04m           
 10 Alerte, Brendon           SO Stony Brook              6.01m   19-08.75 
      5.99m  5.83m  6.01m           
 11 Feknous, Issa             FR New Jersey I             5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.96m  5.82m  5.89m            
 12 Hurton, Joseph            SO Providence               5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.61m  5.75m  5.92m         6.84m
 13 Vermuri, Sidharth         FR New Jersey I             5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.11m  5.24m  5.44m           
 14 Tario, Andrew             JR Iona                     3.75m   12-03.75 
      3.25m  3.37m  3.75m          
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Banahene, Kwadwo          SR New Jersey I            13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.50m  13.12m  13.19m           
  2 Nelson, Sharlanjo         JR Fairleigh Di            13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  13.12m  FOUL            
  3 Ndoye, Khadim             FR Stony Brook             13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  13.35m  FOUL           
  4 Silver-Frankel, Eilon     FR Stony Brook             13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.98m  13.15m  13.07m           
  5 Skwiat, Joe               SR New Jersey I            13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.04m  13.13m  12.94m           
  6 Pierre, Bradley           SO Stony Brook             13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.59m  FOUL  13.10m           
  7 Olayiwola, John           JR Providence              12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.77m            
  8 Alerte, Brendon           SO Stony Brook             11.87m   38-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.87m            
  9 Wightman, Ross            SR Iona                    11.66m   38-03.25 
      10.64m  11.66m  11.66m           
 -- Matthew, Izuchukwu        SO Stony Brook               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Mark              SR Fairleigh Di            16.52m   54-02.50 
  2 Stanco, Joseph            SO Stony Brook             13.06m   42-10.25 
  3 Forrester, William        SO New Jersey I            12.47m   40-11.00 
  4 Gara, Sawyer              SO New Jersey I            12.05m   39-06.50 
  5 Singer, David             JR New Jersey I            11.05m   36-03.00 
  6 Gavin, Patrick            JR New Jersey I            10.94m   35-10.75 
  7 Regan, Nicholas           SR Fordham                 10.85m   35-07.25 
  8 Riviere, Ryan             JR Fordham                 10.22m   33-06.50 
  9 Byrne, Andrew             FR Fordham                  8.33m   27-04.00 
 10 Hopkins, Jac              FR Iona                     6.88m   22-07.00 
 11 Rindfuss, Peter           FR Providence               6.69m   21-11.50 
 12 Flight, Salvatore         SO Providence               6.60m   21-08.00 
 13 Ungemach, Brendan         JR Providence               5.44m   17-10.25 
 14 Kirui, Gilbert            SO Iona                     4.76m   15-07.50 
 15 Miller, Chartt            JR Iona                     4.72m   15-06.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stanco, Joseph            SO Stony Brook             15.65m   51-04.25 
      FOUL  13.98m  15.65m          
  2 Todaro, Nicholas          JR Fairleigh Di            14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.37m  14.35m  14.65m            
  3 Haraka, Michael           SO New Jersey I            14.51m   47-07.25 
      FOUL  14.51m  13.75m           
  4 Graves, Rashaun           SR Fairleigh Di            13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.50m  13.92m  13.07m            
  5 Ramsey, Mark              SR Fairleigh Di            13.13m   43-01.00 
      11.84m  13.13m  FOUL           
  6 Gara, Sawyer              SO New Jersey I            10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.70m  FOUL  10.78m           
  7 Rindfuss, Peter           FR Providence               5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.18m  4.75m  FOUL           
  8 Flight, Salvatore         SO Providence               4.32m   14-02.25 
      3.28m  4.32m x             
  9 Carter, Alex              SO Iona                     3.83m   12-06.75 
      3.83m  2.51m              



****************************************************************************



Meet Results (F)     Dual Meet Scores (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates