Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (F)     DIvision Results (F)    


Marlborough Lions Club 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Matt Angelo 2. Neal Leibowitz 3. Michael Vesci 4. Bruce Christenson 5. Matthew Estes
Top Female: 1. Madeline Mondo 2. Haley Goodwill 3. Olivia Mondo 4. Ashlynn Mrachek 5. Nicole Parenchuck
2016 Marlborough Lions Run Around the Lake 5K
Sunday May 29, 2016 - Blish park - Marlborough, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear - 80 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Matt Angelo Overall Female: Madeline Mondo

******************************************************************************************

PLATTSYS.COM

******************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Matt Angelo 22M M2029 Marlborough CT 18:10 5:50 1/6 183
2 Neal Leibowitz 47M M4049 S. Windsor CT 18:28 5:56 1/13 188
3 Michael Vesci 16M M1419 Newington CT 18:48 6:03 1/3 59
4 Bruce Christenson 48M M4049 Bolton CT 18:56 6:05 2/13 192
5 Madeline Mondo 19F F1419 Marlborough CT 19:29 6:16 1/5 181
6 Matthew Estes 43M M4049 Manchester CT 19:48 6:22 3/13 239
7 Kevin Glenn 58M M5064 Bolton CT 19:50 6:23 1/30 193
8 Haley Goodwill 26F F2029 Marlborough CT 19:53 6:24 1/7 92
9 Christopher O'Neil 18M M1419 Marlborough CT 20:01 6:26 2/3 71
10 Ryan Masotti 18M M1419 Marlborough CT 20:13 6:30 3/3 74
11 Ken Clark 53M M5064 Somers CT 20:19 6:32 2/30 98
12 Jacob Dietz 12M M0013 Marlborough CT 20:34 6:37 1/10 233
13 Stefan Keller 25M M2029 Hartford CT 20:36 6:37 2/6 21
14 Olivia Mondo 20F F2029 Marlborough CT 20:39 6:38 2/7 137
15 Jason Lufkin 34M M3039 Washington DC 20:45 6:40 1/13 28
16 Daniel Clements 30M M3039 Manchester CT 21:07 6:47 2/13 286
17 Nicholas Basile 33M M3039 Bristol CT 22:03 7:05 3/13 236
18 John English 31M M3039 Marlborough CT 22:11 7:08 4/13 245
19 Miguel Ramirez 59M M5064 Wethersfield CT 22:17 7:10 3/31 97
20 Rick Konon 59M M5064 Colchester CT 22:38 7:17 4/30 63
21 Scott Lombardi 34M M3039 Marlborough CT 22:48 7:20 5/13 65
22 Martin Swercewski 13M M0013 Beacon Falls CT 22:55 7:22 2/10 82
23 Ashlynn Mrachek 13F F0013 Marlborough CT 22:57 7:23 1/9 200
24 Alex Shorthouse 31M M3039 Manchester CT 23:03 7:25 6/13 182
25 Nicole Parenchuck 19F F1419 Amston CT 23:09 7:27 2/5 36
26 Bobbi Fedeli 34F F3039 Cromwell CT 23:18 7:29 1/20 85
27 Edward Sabourin 30M M3039 Marlborough CT 23:23 7:31 7/13 45
28 Gregory Quish 57M M5064 Hartford CT 23:33 7:34 5/30 41
29 Peter Briggeman 58M M5064 Manchester CT 23:52 7:40 6/30 199
30 Kevin Tranberg 47M M4049 Wethersfield CT 23:59 7:43 4/13 240
31 Matt Henderson 51M M5064 Marlborough CT 24:10 7:46 7/30 76
32 Ella Hall 10F F0013 Marlborough CT 24:16 7:48 2/9 224
33 Nathan Swercewski 11M M0013 Beacon Falls CT 24:23 7:50 3/10 83
34 Michael Lombardi 34M M3039 East Hampton CT 24:28 7:52 8/13 27
35 Jill Levasseur 50F F5064 Amston CT 24:32 7:53 1/14 24
36 john Donnelly 42M M4049 Marlborough CT 24:38 7:55 5/13 226
37 Tim Sabourin 27M M2029 Cranston RI 24:43 7:57 3/6 49
38 Mark Dursin 45M M4049 Marlborough CT 24:45 7:57 6/13 14
39 Laura Boucher 25F F2029 Cranston RI 25:02 8:03 3/7 6
40 Dayne Stewkesbury 51M M5064 Windsor Locks CT 25:11 8:06 8/30 53
41 Christine Hammer 34F F3039 Washington DC 25:18 8:08 2/20 90
42 Chuck Trippel 53M M5064 Marlborough CT 25:21 8:09 9/30 78
43 Sia Dowlatshahi 59M M5064 Manchester CT 25:24 8:10 10/30 12
44 Laurie Brooks 54F F5064 Bolton CT 25:30 8:12 2/14 191
45 Ava Dean 11F F0013 Marlborough CT 25:35 8:14 3/9 89
46 Rick Baker 50M M5064 Marlborough CT 25:35 8:14 11/30 3
47 Tom Scoville 55M M5064 Torrington CT 25:39 8:15 12/30 99
48 Adam Garrity 42M M4049 Glastonbury CT 25:58 8:21 7/13 196
49 Hildie Heck 37F F3039 Lyme CT 26:03 8:23 3/20 194
50 Joseph Balavender 62M M5064 Salem CT 26:14 8:26 13/30 4
51 Heather Fried 44F F4049 Groton CT 26:28 8:31 1/14 17
52 Kara Tamburri 46F F4049 Chaplin CT 26:31 8:32 2/14 198
53 Jonathan Garrett 39M M3039 Marlborough CT 26:37 8:34 9/13 186
54 Shawn Camp 32M M3039 Colchester CT 26:54 8:39 10/13 9
55 Emily Locher 40F F4049 Weston CT 26:58 8:40 3/14 25
56 Trooper Chagnan 60M M5064 Windsor CT 27:11 8:45 14/30 185
57 Ralph Morelli 68M M6599 Wethersfield CT 27:20 8:47 1/3 210
58 Michael Olivieri 43M M4049 Colchester CT 27:32 8:51 8/13 33
59 Bonnie Lambiase 48F F4049 Marlborough CT 27:33 8:52 4/14 23
60 Wyatt Reynolds 12M M0013 Branford CT 27:45 8:56 4/10 70
61 Jackie Scoville 54F F5064 Torrington CT 27:46 8:56 3/14 100
62 Carrie Coy ** 56F F5064 Hebron CT 27:52 8:58 4/14 132
63 Laura Sabourin 30F F3039 Marlborough CT 27:58 9:00 4/20 46
64 Sean Sullivan 50M M5064 Marlborough CT 28:01 9:00 15/30 56
65 Dawn Crayco 32F F3039 Marlborough CT 28:08 9:03 5/20 247
66 Dan Ericson 32M M3039 Marlborough CT 28:09 9:03 11/13 246
67 Susan Leslie 66F F6599 S. Windsor CT 28:13 9:04 1/2 248
68 Jay Keiser 68M M6599 Middletown CT 28:14 9:05 2/3 134
69 Bruce Phelps 61M M5064 Marlborough CT 28:17 9:06 16/30 39
70 Melissa Giron 36F F3039 Marlborough CT 28:23 9:08 6/20 19
71 Mike Ambrosecchio 58M M5064 Stamford CT 28:36 9:12 17/30 2
72 Colleen Napolitano 39F F3039 Marlborough CT 28:47 9:15 7/20 187
73 Tom Walsh 61M M5064 Wethersfield CT 28:51 9:17 18/30 197
74 Peter Sabourin 24M M2029 Norwalk CT 29:09 9:22 4/6 48
75 Daniel McGuire 9M M0013 Marlborough CT 29:23 9:27 5/10 223
76 Ashley Vandyke 19F F1419 Columbia CT 29:24 9:27 3/5 231
77 Cynthia Rentz 45F F4049 South Windsor CT 29:32 9:30 5/14 43
78 Erika Martin 21F F2029 Marlborough CT 29:33 9:30 4/7 29
79 Bonnie Jacobson 54F F5064 Hebron CT 29:51 9:36 5/14 135
80 Carolyn Henderson 50F F5064 Marlborough CT 29:56 9:37 6/14 75
81 Shawna Kitzman 35F F3039 West Hartford CT 29:58 9:38 8/20 22
82 David Lavallee 50M M5064 Hebron CT 30:02 9:39 19/30 133
83 Teri Michaud 59F F5064 West Hartford CT 30:03 9:40 7/14 32
84 Katie Quish 25F F2029 East Hartford CT 30:04 9:40 5/7 42
85 Lucian Lombardi 61M M5064 Marlborough CT 30:11 9:42 20/30 26
86 Spenceer Pilkington 12M M0013 Marlborough CT 30:15 9:44 6/10 189
87 Rick Taff 63M M5064 Glastonbury CT 30:16 9:44 21/30 67
88 Stacey Olivieri 42F F4049 Colchester CT 30:27 9:47 6/14 34
89 Frances Quish 64F F5064 Hartford CT 30:28 9:48 8/14 40
90 Maura Masotti 46F F4049 Marlborough CT 30:28 9:48 7/14 73
91 Stacy St. Louis 31F F3039 Columbia CT 30:30 9:48 9/20 229
92 Michael Martin 50M M5064 Marlborough CT 30:37 9:51 22/30 30
93 James Kostin 60M M5064 East hampton CT 30:49 9:55 23/30 91
94 Amanda Garrity 40F F4049 Glastonbury CT 31:15 10:03 8/14 195
95 Kim Sendlein 55F F5064 Marlborough CT 31:23 10:06 9/14 242
96 Scott Sendlein 56M M5064 Marlborough CT 31:33 10:09 24/30 243
97 Jim Angelo 65M M6599 Marlborough CT 31:40 10:11 3/3 184
98 Allison Gardner 36F F3039 Pomfret Center CT 31:49 10:14 10/20 18
99 Tara Szeps 37F F3039 Marlborough CT 31:53 10:15 11/20 88
100 Skylar Szeps 9F F0013 Marlborough CT 31:53 10:15 4/9 87
101 Grahm Reynolds 12M M0013 Branford CT 32:19 10:24 7/10 69
102 Janet Ambrosecchio 54F F5064 Stamford CT 32:22 10:25 10/14 1
103 Betsy Bielefield 56F F5064 Middletown CT 32:27 10:26 11/14 64
104 Marc Wilcoxen 57M M5064 Marlborough CT 32:33 10:28 25/30 61
105 Tom Farrell 61M M5064 Marlborough CT 32:35 10:29 26/30 84
106 Sophia Peeling 11F F0013 Marlborough CT 32:48 10:33 5/9 38
107 David Peeling 44M M4049 Marlborough CT 32:48 10:33 9/13 37
108 Alex Buhagiar 25M M2029 East Hartford CT 32:53 10:35 5/6 7
109 Brian Stambuk 56M M5064 Anacortes WA 33:04 10:38 27/30 52
110 Sabrina Castagna 51F F5064 Branford CT 33:27 10:46 12/14 68
111 Caryn Vita 45F F4049 Nowalk CT 34:00 10:56 9/14 60
112 Amy Christmas 44F F4049 Marlborough CT 34:03 10:57 10/14 77
113 Erin Hall 40F F4049 Marlborough CT 34:43 11:10 11/14 225
114 Daniel Kimball 61M M5064 Marlborough CT 35:13 11:19 28/30 250
115 David Yadach 48M M4049 Avon CT 35:15 11:20 10/13 62
116 Sammi Freeman 15F F1419 Marlborough CT 36:13 11:39 4/5 86
117 Sophie Caplan 15F F1419 Marlborough CT 36:13 11:39 5/5 81
118 Jennifer Tappan 33F F3039 Middletown CT 36:53 11:52 12/20 57
119 Devin McDermott 29M M2029 Marlborough CT 37:13 11:58 6/6 95
120 Brian McDermott 59M M5064 Marlborough CT 37:14 11:58 29/30 96
121 Ryan McDermott 31M M3039 Marlborough CT 37:14 11:58 12/13 94
122 Shana McDermott 32F F3039 Marlborough CT 37:14 11:58 13/20 93
123 Michelle Farella 32F F3039 Bristol CT 38:28 12:22 14/20 237
124 Ellen Boudreau 50F F5064 Coventry CT 38:36 12:25 13/14 249
125 Patty Carton 78F F6599 Stratford CT 38:40 12:26 2/2 238
126 Kelly Kimball 25F F2029 Bloomfield CT 38:53 12:30 6/7 234
127 Cole Pilkington 10M M0013 Marlborough CT 39:24 12:40 8/10 190
128 Martha Sabourin 52F F5064 Putnam CT 40:02 12:53 14/14 47
129 Mackenzie Donnelly 11F F0013 Marlborough CT 40:03 12:53 6/9 228
130 Lisa Book 36F F3039 West Hartford CT 40:06 12:54 15/20 79
131 Rachel Book 8F F0013 West Hartford CT 40:06 12:54 7/9 80
132 Brian Cardona 43M M4049 Columbia CT 40:22 12:59 11/13 232
133 Michelle Crawford 36F F3039 Marlborough CT 40:24 13:00 16/20 11
134 Jolie Donnelly 43F F4049 Marlborough CT 40:31 13:02 12/14 227
135 Matthew Errickson 9M M0013 Newington CT 41:20 13:18 9/10 16
136 Robyn Errickson 40F F4049 Newington CT 41:24 13:19 13/14 15
137 Dorothy Sous 49F F4049 Marlborough CT 41:42 13:25 14/14 136
138 John Roy 57M M5064 Groton CT 43:26 13:58 30/30 230
139 Sara Clark 30F F3039 Colchester CT 43:48 14:05 17/20 10
140 Brianne Cameron 26F F2029 South Windsor CT 46:05 14:49 7/7 8
141 Abby Garcia 10F F0013 Marlborough CT 48:17 15:32 8/9 244
142 Caitlin Johnson 8F F0013 Marlborough CT 48:21 15:33 9/9 235
143 Michael Garcia 44M M4049 Marlborough CT 48:23 15:34 12/13 284
144 Katherine Rosevear 33F F3039 Wallingford CT 49:22 15:53 18/20 44
145 Luis Maysonet 40M M4049 Manchester CT 49:32 15:56 13/13 241
146 Melissa McWeeny 36F F3039 Bloomfield CT 49:33 15:56 19/20 31
147 Anthony Danburg 37M M3039 Marlborough CT 49:42 15:59 13/13 130
148 Alejandro Danburg 10M M0013 Marlborough CT 49:42 15:59 10/10 131
149 Katherine Duge 33F F3039 Greenwich CT 50:32 16:15 20/20 13

Race Results (F)     DIvision Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Matt Angelo 2. Neal Leibowitz 3. Michael Vesci 4. Bruce Christenson 5. Matthew Estes

Top Female: 1. Madeline Mondo 2. Haley Goodwill 3. Olivia Mondo 4. Ashlynn Mrachek 5. Nicole Parenchuck

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates