Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    


HTC Summer Solstice Sprint 5K
Top Male: 1. Robert Piutto 2. Mario Vazquez 3. Chris McCormack 4. Matthew Dolan 5. Jimmy Cerasoli
Top Female: 1. Nancy Montemerlo 2. Tessa Mah 3. Jennifer McHale 4. Rachel Solnick 5. Becca Thomson
2016 Hartford Track Summer Solstice 5K Road Race
Wed June 15, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
West Hartford, CT || USATF Certified Course || Partly Cloudy || 80 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Robert Piutto Overall Female: Nancy Montemerlo

**********************************************
OVErALL 5K RESULTS
**********************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Robert Piutto 18M M1418 Glastonbury CT 15:49 5:05 1/3 1766
2 Mario Vazquez 37M M3539 HTC CT 17:54 5:45 1/5 23
3 Chris McCormack 33M M3034 Bristol CT 18:28 5:56 1/5 1763
4 Matthew Dolan 28M M2529 HTC CT 18:45 6:02 1/6 78
5 Jimmy Cerasoli 21M M1924 HTC CT 19:07 6:09 1/3 46
6 Brian Ewing 25M M2529 HTC CT 19:19 6:13 2/6 32
7 Ryan Goyen 25M M2529 HTC CT 19:23 6:14 3/6 1708
8 Paul Mezick 42M M4044 HTC CT 19:30 6:16 1/5 1739
9 Connor McNamara 14M M1418 HTC CT 19:32 6:17 2/3 43
10 Zachary Cavanaugh 29M M2529 HTC CT 19:52 6:23 4/6 86
11 Nancy Montemerlo 19F F1924 HTC CT 20:09 6:29 1/2 75
12 Cole McNamara 14M M1418 HTC CT 20:10 6:29 3/3 42
13 David Fusfeld 40M M4044 HTC CT 20:14 6:30 2/5 47
14 Tessa Mah 34F F3034 Southington CT 20:28 6:35 1/14 1754
15 Jennifer McHale 37F F3539 HTC CT 20:39 6:38 1/15 16
16 Devin Pray 40M M4044 HTC CT 21:08 6:48 3/5 40
17 James Grant 19M M1924 HTC CT 21:12 6:49 2/3 91
18 Michael Rickaby 59M M5559 HTC CT 21:14 6:50 1/5 71
19 Pat Summa 27M M2529 HTC CT 21:16 6:50 5/6 14
20 Rachel Solnick 28F F2529 HTC CT 21:21 6:52 1/11 87
21 Becca Thomson 28F F2529 HTC CT 21:50 7:01 2/11 45
22 Stephen Marko 33M M3034 HTC CT 21:52 7:02 2/5 85
23 Chase McNamara 9M M0013 HTC CT 22:08 7:07 1/6 41
24 Steven Lamoureux 40M M4044 Farmington CT 22:16 7:09 4/5 1760
25 Brent Robertson 45M M4549 W Hartford CT 22:17 7:10 1/8 1758
26 John DaSilva 66M M6569 HTC CT 22:19 7:10 1/4 15
27 Aleksandra Banasik 36F F3539 HTC CT 22:20 7:11 2/15 1737
28 Craig Beers 50M M5054 HTC CT 22:47 7:19 1/6 1701
29 Matt Montming 40M M4044 Avon CT 22:49 7:20 5/5 1755
30 Jonathan Failla 39M M3539 HTC CT 22:50 7:20 2/5 51
31 Adam Lippencott 30M M3034 HTC CT 22:54 7:22 3/5 1711
32 Anne Ciccio 39F F3539 HTC CT 22:57 7:23 3/15 1727
33 Alexandra Benedict 18F F1418 HTC CT 22:58 7:23 1/2 69
34 Andrew Barton 51M M5054 HTC CT 22:59 7:23 2/6 84
35 Annika Hildebrandt 17F F1418 HTC CT 23:04 7:25 2/2 97
36 Carisa Halloran 40F F4044 Hartford CT 23:07 7:26 1/7 1750
37 Bob Dacey 67M M6569 Vernon CT 23:21 7:30 2/4 92
38 Catherine Lyons 58F F5559 Bloomfield CT 23:32 7:34 1/6 68
39 Todd Helweg 38M M3539 Wethersfield CT 24:06 7:45 3/5 1761
40 Shaun Keane 36M M3539 HTC CT 24:06 7:45 4/5 6
41 Clifton McPherson 54M M5054 HTC CT 24:17 7:48 3/6 1702
42 James Patulak 45M M4549 HTC CT 24:31 7:53 2/8 8
43 Hilary DeCrisantis 47F F4549 HTC CT 24:33 7:54 1/16 81
44 Paul DeCrisantis 49M M4549 HTC CT 24:35 7:54 3/8 82
45 Kenneth Johnson 57M M5559 N Windham CT 24:38 7:55 2/5 1752
46 Brook Kinsler 36F F3539 HTC CT 24:41 7:56 4/15 19
47 Diane Perry 47F F4549 HTC CT 24:43 7:57 2/16 73
48 Alison Manaresi 41F F4044 HTC CT 24:47 7:58 2/7 18
49 Stephen O'Donnell 53M M5054 HTC CT 24:54 8:00 4/6 1732
50 Elise Kennedy 10F F0013 HTC CT 25:10 8:06 1/3 1719
51 Paul Alves 30M M3034 HTC CT 25:48 8:18 4/5 27
52 Anil Nair 35M M3539 HTC CT 26:04 8:23 5/5 1736
53 Diane Dunn 57F F5559 HTC CT 26:21 8:28 2/6 1746
54 Lindsay Fenton 32F F3034 HTC CT 26:24 8:29 2/14 1714
55 Shauna Kitzman 35F F3539 W Hartford CT 26:29 8:31 5/15 1759
56 Bob Ward 71M M7074 Vernon CT 26:33 8:32 1/2 1751
57 Jack Douglas 13M M0013 HTC CT 26:38 8:34 2/6 20
58 Mark Dursin 45M M4549 Marlborough CT 26:45 8:36 4/8 1767
59 Laura Stebbins 31F F3034 HTC CT 27:15 8:46 3/14 1720
60 Jozef Malcak 58M M5559 HTC CT 27:36 8:53 3/5 1744
61 Amber Rouleau 39F F3539 HTC CT 27:41 8:54 6/15 25
62 Henry Kennedy 8M M0013 HTC CT 27:46 8:56 3/6 1718
63 Amy Douglas 49F F4549 HTC CT 27:47 8:56 3/16 37
64 Mark Harris 49M M4549 HTC CT 27:53 8:58 5/8 76
65 Bruno Pasqualucci 55M M5559 HTC CT 27:58 9:00 4/5 1726
66 Tobias Tello 12M M0013 HTC CT 28:05 9:02 4/6 67
67 Gerie Owen 55F F5559 Abington MA 28:43 9:14 3/6 1753
68 Vincent Smith 33M M3034 HTC CT 28:45 9:15 5/5 58
69 Kim Nadeau 33F F3034 HTC CT 28:46 9:15 4/14 79
70 Julia Wilcox 8F F0013 HTC CT 28:50 9:16 2/3 1730
71 Lisa Wilcox 37F F3539 HTC CT 28:53 9:17 7/15 1731
72 Meghan McInerney 44F F4044 Goshen CT 28:54 9:18 3/7 1762
73 Kathryn Benedict 51F F5054 HTC CT 29:08 9:22 1/4 70
74 Stephanie Gagliardi 29F F2529 HTC CT 29:10 9:23 3/11 34
75 Meredith Bowen 24F F1924 HTC CT 29:24 9:27 2/2 1728
76 Douglas Gerlach 53M M5054 HTC CT 29:27 9:28 5/6 93
77 Barbara Alenckis 53F F5054 HTC CT 29:41 9:33 2/4 1738
78 Bobbi Fedeli 34F F3034 HTC CT 30:00 9:39 5/14 1712
79 Andrea Topalis 28F F2529 HTC CT 30:01 9:39 4/11 1707
80 Melissa Koster 38F F3539 HTC CT 30:02 9:39 8/15 1705
81 Patrick Dulka 19M M1924 HTC CT 30:06 9:41 3/3 74
82 Steve Bebrin 57M M5559 HTC CT 30:07 9:41 5/5 72
83 Charlotte Lacombe 46F F4549 Canton CT 30:10 9:42 4/16 1757
84 Lisa Syphers 46F F4549 HTC CT 30:12 9:43 5/16 1743
85 Maureen Duggan 55F F5559 HTC CT 30:12 9:43 4/6 1703
86 Heather Hildebrandt 45F F4549 HTC CT 30:13 9:43 6/16 98
87 Tommy Douglas 13M M0013 HTC CT 30:16 9:44 5/6 21
88 Lana Kessell 25F F2529 HTC CT 30:31 9:49 5/11 10
89 Celeste Zehr 47F F4549 HTC CT 30:53 9:56 7/16 77
90 Kevin Goyen 48M M4549 HTC CT 30:56 9:57 6/8 1724
91 Charlotte Beales 35F F3539 HTC CT 31:11 10:02 9/15 31
92 Erling Schmidt 74M M7074 Bloomfield CT 31:25 10:06 2/2 1756
93 Kourtney Pratson 32F F3034 HTC CT 31:55 10:16 6/14 1723
94 Nancy Chykirda 46F F4549 HTC CT 31:59 10:17 8/16 49
95 Kathleen Sikorski 55F F5559 HTC CT 31:59 10:17 5/6 44
96 Jennifer Decker 44F F4044 HTC CT 32:07 10:20 4/7 29
97 Laura Ryzewski 33F F3034 HTC CT 32:13 10:22 7/14 9
98 Stanislan Chmura 46M M4549 Farmington CT 32:29 10:27 7/8 1765
99 Bianca Plourde 39F F3539 HTC CT 32:57 10:36 10/15 1717
100 Juan Rivera 27M M2529 HTC CT 32:59 10:37 6/6 12
101 Dana Brinker 44F F4044 HTC CT 33:02 10:37 5/7 1713
102 Cara Graneto 28F F2529 HTC CT 33:05 10:38 6/11 30
103 Kate Powers 32F F3034 HTC CT 33:05 10:38 8/14 1715
104 Jaime Keane 38F F3539 HTC CT 33:15 10:42 11/15 5
105 Mike Volovski 46M M4549 HTC CT 33:46 10:52 8/8 1709
106 John Moscariello 54M M5054 HTC CT 34:09 10:59 6/6 17
107 Joanne Volovski 45F F4549 HTC CT 34:12 11:00 9/16 1710
108 Sarah Krauss 25F F2529 HTC CT 34:15 11:01 7/11 48
109 Christa Rider 33F F3034 HTC CT 34:25 11:04 9/14 83
110 Ranae D'Amato 48F F4549 HTC CT 34:38 11:08 10/16 1725
111 Janet Loynes 53F F5054 HTC CT 34:54 11:13 3/4 13
112 Susan Schon 28F F2529 HTC CT 35:12 11:19 8/11 28
113 Camille Kennedy 12F F0013 HTC CT 35:29 11:25 3/3 11
114 Tammi Kraushaar 58F F5559 HTC CT 35:40 11:28 6/6 96
115 Karen Zaborowski 33F F3034 HTC CT 35:43 11:29 10/14 1716
116 Vae Champagne 42F F4044 HTC CT 35:46 11:30 6/7 54
117 Kate Couturier 32F F3034 HTC CT 36:07 11:37 11/14 39
118 Laura Pazda 32F F3034 HTC CT 36:14 11:39 12/14 57
119 Bill Porpiglia 65M M6569 HTC CT 36:42 11:48 3/4 1745
120 Jacquelyn Wassik 46F F4549 HTC CT 36:58 11:53 11/16 99
121 Mary Ellen Perry 45F F4549 HTC CT 37:44 12:08 12/16 59
122 Sarah Mazzadra 36F F3539 HTC CT 38:00 12:13 12/15 60
123 Candice Irwin 31F F3034 HTC CT 38:03 12:14 13/14 1734
124 Nordia Napier 37F F3539 HTC CT 38:11 12:17 13/15 4
125 Jamie Hipsky 38F F3539 HTC CT 38:14 12:18 14/15 56
126 Nicole Fortier 29F F2529 Bristol CT 39:08 12:35 9/11 1764
127 Charlene Hipsky 29F F2529 HTC CT 39:08 12:35 10/11 55
128 Kathy Lodovico 49F F4549 HTC CT 40:51 13:09 13/16 63
129 Jerry SHIMODA-Peterson 84M M8099 W Hartford CT 41:22 13:18 1/1 80
130 Lisa Barbarito 45F F4549 HTC CT 41:29 13:21 14/16 1741
131 Kelly Davis 32F F3034 HTC CT 42:01 13:31 14/14 2
132 Patti Kula 46F F4549 HTC CT 42:23 13:38 15/16 52
133 Melissa Szych 45F F4549 HTC CT 42:24 13:38 16/16 1742
134 Kathleen Scotti 74F F7074 W Hartford CT 42:43 13:45 1/1 95
135 Amneris Torres 26F F2529 HTC CT 44:08 14:12 11/11 53
136 Kathleen Petracca 39F F3539 HTC CT 44:18 14:15 15/15 7
137 Max Tello 9M M0013 HTC CT 50:56 16:23 6/6 66
138 Tomme Coleman 67M M6569 HTC CT 51:08 16:27 4/4 64
139 Annette Muller 43F F4044 HTC CT 51:08 16:27 7/7 65
140 Janet Loynes 53F F5054 HTC CT 54:34 17:33 4/4 13

Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Robert Piutto 2. Mario Vazquez 3. Chris McCormack 4. Matthew Dolan 5. Jimmy Cerasoli

Top Female: 1. Nancy Montemerlo 2. Tessa Mah 3. Jennifer McHale 4. Rachel Solnick 5. Becca Thomson

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates