Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

HTC 8K Cross Country Challenge
2016 Hartford Track Club Cross Country 8k Challenge
Saturday Nov 19, 2016 | MDC Reservoir - W Hartford CT
Plattsys Timing & Results - Sunny - 56 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2016 Hartford Track Club Cross Country 8k Challenge Saturday Nov 19, 2016 | MDC Reservoir - W Hartford CT Plattsys Timing & Results - Sunny - 56 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Matthew Mensher Overall Female: Annmarie Tuxbury DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Matthew Mensher 22M Tolland CT 27:21 Top Female Finishers 1 Annmarie Tuxbury 22F New Hartford CT 31:02 FEMALE RESULTS: 18 and under ** 1 Juliana Cancellieri 14F F0018 Berlin CT 42:28 43 2 Audrey Jankovich 14F F0018 Berlin CT 42:30 49 FEMALE RESULTS: 19 to 29 1 Martha Santandreu 26F F1929 Milford CT 35:17 90 2 Kaitlyn Hamel 28F F1929 Southington CT 50:04 19 3 Jordan Balducci 25F F1929 Wethersfield CT 52:09 77 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Julia Morgillo 30F F3039 Milford CT 37:21 60 2 Laura Tignonsini 32F F3039 Manchester CT 38:22 40 3 Connie Miller 32F F3039 South Windsor CT 47:14 27 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Beth Krasemann 43F F4049 Suffield CT 34:33 51 2 Melissa Emmerich 45F F4049 Manchester CT 37:52 10 3 Tara Rudinski 47F F4049 Brookfield CT 38:05 96 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Lydia Tilsley 51F F5059 Orange CT 40:17 89 2 Alene Lofink 53F F5059 Brookfield CT 41:29 55 3 Marilyn Quinlan 56F F5059 Canton CT 49:57 99 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 99 1 Elaine Dill 68F F6099 Monson MA 47:44 7 2 Mary Lou White 61F F6099 Bolton CT 55:43 70 2016 Hartford Track Club Cross Country 8k Challenge Saturday Nov 19, 2016 | MDC Reservoir - W Hartford CT Plattsys Timing & Results - Sunny - 56 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Matthew Mensher Overall Female: Annmarie Tuxbury DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== MALE RESULTS: 18 and under ** 1 Corey Picard 16M M0018 Terryville CT 30:27 35 2 Jack Douglas 13M M0018 Unionville CT 43:37 9 MALE RESULTS: 19 to 29 1 Morgan Kennedy 28M M1929 Portland CT 27:24 50 2 Ben Lanza 19M M1929 Middletown CT 28:04 78 3 Rob Weston 27M M1929 Middletown CT 28:36 69 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Joshua Glaab 34M M3039 New Haven CT 28:40 15 2 Brian Nelson 36M M3039 Ellington CT 28:46 61 3 Tom Geer 34M M3039 South Windsor CT 30:04 14 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Bruce Christensen 48M M4049 Bolton CT 32:15 339 2 Brady Kattman 47M M4049 Glastonbury CT 32:25 337 3 Joe Grabicki 40M M4049 West Hartford CT 32:35 46 MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Bill Thramann 55M M5059 Avon CT 32:20 39 2 Peter Lofink 56M M5059 Brookfield CT 33:10 54 3 John Minervino 53M M5059 Higganum CT 33:29 28 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 99 1 Steve Scott 61M M6099 Avon CT 35:54 63 2 Tim Hawley 63M M6099 Middletown CT 38:15 20 3 Ray Wise 61M M6099 Hartford CT 39:09 75


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates