Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Cohen and Wolf Cinco K De Mayo 5K
2016 Cohen and Wolf Cinco K de Mayo 5K Road Race
Sunday May 1, 2016 - High Plains Community Ctr - Orange, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain- 50 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          2016 Cohen and Wolf Cinco K de Mayo 5K Road Race
                    Sunday May 1, 2016  -  High Plains Community Ctr - Orange, CT
                         Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain-  50 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Jeffrey Townsend    Overall Female: Alicja Stannard

                         
                          *************************************************
                                   
                                        PLATTSYS.COM 5K RESULTS       
   
                          *************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Emma Dragan                   19F F0019  CT                      26:37     71
  2  Ciara Gregory                 13F F0019  Seymour CT              29:14     92
  3  Adriana Tufano                12F F0019  Orange CT               32:50     16
  4  Emma Marsh                    13F F0019  Orange CT               32:57     13

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Nicole Mukoda                 26F F2029  Orange CT               26:28     44
  2  Holly Ponder                  28F F2029  Hamden CT               34:47      6
  3  Theresa Gonzalez              23F F2029  Madison CT              42:42     50

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Alicja Stannard               34F F3039  Hamden CT               21:00     17
  2  Jennifer Kaplanka             34F F3039  Ansonia CT              27:23     36
  3  Michelle Bove                 33F F3039  E. Haven CT             28:13     91
  4  Stephanie Damiani             39F F3039  North Haven CT          31:25      4

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Cynthia Liu                   43F F4049  Orange CT               24:09     61
  2  Stephanie Dragan              45F F4049  Orange CT               25:51     26
  3  Jocelyn Hurwitz               48F F4049  Woodbridge CT           29:02     59
  4  Jamie Beaudette               43F F4049  Orange CT               32:27     67

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Terry Camputaro               51F F5059  Woodbury CT             25:34      3
  2  Annemarie Sliby               52F F5059  Orange CT               27:05     20
  3  Kathy Swartzbaugh             52F F5059  Naugatuck CT            27:45     21
  4  Teresa Massimino              53F F5059  Orange CT               29:18     15

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Pat Leach                     67F F6069  Orange CT               33:07     60
  2  Lennis Gonzalez               62F F6069  Madison CT              52:21     51

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Ann Louise Onton              72F F7099  Watertown CT          1:05:02     25

                          2016 Cohen and Wolf Cinco K de Mayo 5K Road Race
                    Sunday May 1, 2016  -  High Plains Community Ctr - Orange, CT
                         Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain-  50 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Jeffrey Townsend    Overall Female: Alicja Stannard

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Mason Beaudette               12M M0019  Orange CT               20:52     68
  2  David Cease                   17M M0019  Woodbridge CT           23:48     72
  3  Anthony D Agosto              13M M0019  Trumbull CT             25:38     77
  4  Benjamin Bronstein            12M M0019  Trumbull CT             25:47     45

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  John Sedlock                  28M M2029  Shelton CT              36:31     85

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  DJ Clement                    30M M3039  Manchester CT           20:48     90
  2  Todd Richard                  37M M3039  Orange CT               21:12      1
  3  Kylie Stannard                37M M3039  Hamden CT               21:28     18
  4  Robert Bove                   31M M3039  East Haven CT           24:41     87

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Jeffrey Townsend              44M M4049  Woodbridge CT           18:56     89
  2  Scott Kaplanka                40M M4049  Ansonia CT              19:31     35
  3  Roland Beaudette              46M M4049  Orange CT               19:36     69
  4  Mike Toth                     44M M4049  Northford CT            22:46     70

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Frank Tiroletto               56M M5059  CT                      19:40     78
  2  Wayne Buckmir                 59M M5059  Orange CT               29:06     12
  3  Steve Satonick                54M M5059  Milford CT              30:03     55
  4  Marc Goldberg                 50M M5059  Hamden CT               30:59     82

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Thom Shea                     67M M6069  Woodbury CT             25:00     10
  2  Bogdan Czajka                 67M M6069  CT                      25:26     19
  3  Malcolm Baxter                66M M6069  Milford CT              28:26      7
  4  George Weber                  65M M6069  West Haven CT           28:56     42

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Gustave Davis                 78M M7099  Orange CT               40:16     29

                         
                          *************************************************
                                   
                                        PLATTSYS.COM 5K RESULTS       
   
                          *************************************************



Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates