Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    


North Stonington Education Foundation 5K
Top Male: 1. David Einsiedel 2. AV Florio 3. Trevor Stefanski 4. Joshua Mason 5. Adam Osmond
Top Female: 1. Emily Lewson 2. Karen Dobley 3. Stephanie Novatny 4. Jessica Zichechi 5. Bryant Meyer
2016 North Stonington Education Foundation 5K
Saturday May 28, 2016 - Fairgrounds - N Stonington, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear - 80 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : David Einsiedel Overall Female: Emily Lewson

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 David Einsiedel 20M M2029 E. Hampton CT 19:26 6:15 1/7 1163
2 AV Florio 43M M4049 N. Haven CT 19:33 6:17 1/24 1147
3 Trevor Stefanski 22M M2029 N. Stonington CT 20:04 6:27 2/7 944
4 Emily Lewson 21F F2029 Ridgefeild CT 21:05 6:47 1/10 945
5 Joshua Mason 30M M3039 Westerly RI 21:13 6:49 1/15 918
6 Adam Osmond 48M M4049 Farmington CT 21:48 7:00 2/24 1127
7 Ethan Smith 15M M1319 N. Stonington CT 22:22 7:11 1/4 1139
8 Stephen Servidio 49M M4049 Mystic CT 22:29 7:14 3/24 909
9 Mark Burbelo 60M M6069 Westerly RI 22:41 7:18 1/2 920
10 Mike Anderson 45M M4049 N. Stonington CT 22:53 7:21 4/24 940
11 Dan Terrell 28M M2029 Mystic CT 22:55 7:22 3/7 912
12 Cameron Weber 9M M0012 Ledyard CT 23:03 7:25 1/26 1099
13 Karen Dobley 41F F4049 N. Stonington CT 23:04 7:25 1/31 1126
14 Andrew Barton 51M M5059 Bristol CT 23:12 7:28 1/8 921
15 Nate Mayne 8M M0012 N. Stonington CT 23:20 7:30 2/26 1033
16 Stephanie Novatny 26F F2029 Niantic CT 23:22 7:31 2/10 1145
17 Tylder DiBrino 18M M1319 N. Stonington CT 23:33 7:34 2/4 1164
18 Jessica Zichechi 41F F4049 N. Stonington CT 23:39 7:36 2/31 938
19 Mark Novotny 59M M5059 N. Stonington CT 23:48 7:39 2/8 948
20 Steve Col 36M M3039 N. Stonington CT 24:02 7:44 2/15 1153
21 Cameron Conway 10M M0012 N. Stonington CT 24:45 7:57 3/26 1053
22 Bryant Meyer 34F F3039 N. Stonington CT 24:48 7:58 1/29 933
23 Kiyle Montigny 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 24:54 8:00 4/26 1019
24 Mustaphg Ratib 50M M5059 N. Stonington CT 25:19 8:09 3/8 1162
25 Jamie Weber 36M M3039 Ledyard CT 25:25 8:10 3/15 1100
26 Brandon Marshal 33M M3039 N. Stonington CT 25:29 8:12 4/15 927
27 Owen Foberg 10M M0012 N. Stonington CT 26:06 8:24 5/26 1115
28 Maddie Hamm 12F F0012 Pawcatuck RI 26:06 8:24 1/26 1151
29 Paige Mayne 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 26:07 8:24 2/26 1032
30 Shawn Kinard 15M M1319 N. Stonington CT 26:12 8:26 3/4 1084
31 AnnMarie Fitzsimmons 53F F5059 W. Springfield MA 26:31 8:32 1/8 1155
32 Jim Toala 45M M4049 N. Stonington CT 26:32 8:32 5/24 1148
33 Todd Kane 43M M4049 Waterford CT 27:06 8:43 6/24 1156
34 Ed Scarchilli 47M M4049 N. Stonington CT 27:07 8:43 7/24 1112
35 Sarah Young 7F F0012 N. Stonington CT 27:08 8:44 3/26 1012
36 Freddy Richter 37M M3039 N. Stonington CT 27:11 8:45 5/15 1092
37 Craig McCue 26M M2029 N. Stonington CT 27:14 8:46 4/7 926
38 Jobina Miller 37F F3039 Canterbury CT 27:14 8:46 2/29 1160
39 Mike Pierce 44M M4049 N. Stonington CT 27:16 8:46 8/24 956
40 Katelyn Pierce 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 27:16 8:46 4/26 1022
41 Tom Moore 55M M5059 Pawcatuck CT 27:23 8:48 4/8 953
42 Ryan Kolleer 30M M3039 Groton CT 27:26 8:49 6/15 1146
43 David Levento 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 27:35 8:52 6/26 1043
44 Sabrina Buehler 56F F5059 N. Stonington CT 27:38 8:53 2/8 941
45 Alex Karpinski 59M M5059 N. Stonington CT 27:44 8:55 5/8 906
46 JJ Vaillancourt 8M M0012 N. Stonington CT 27:50 8:57 7/26 1108
47 Kimberly Tableman 39F F3039 Pawcatuck CT 27:50 8:57 3/29 1006
48 David Bellere 45M M4049 Lebanon CT 27:52 8:58 9/24 1130
49 Sergio Cherenzia 33M M3039 Westerly RI 28:20 9:07 7/15 1088
50 Keith Zardies 10M M0012 N. Stonington CT 28:30 9:10 8/26 1062
51 Rachel Fox 35F F3039 Plainfield CT 28:32 9:10 4/29 1101
52 Kim Bauman 51F F5059 N. Stonington CT 28:35 9:11 3/8 937
53 Jackson Miner 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 28:36 9:12 9/26 1096
54 Rose Buckingham 68F F6069 Norwich CT 28:37 9:12 1/3 904
55 Scot Deledda 37M M3039 N. Stonington CT 28:42 9:14 8/15 1158
56 Ashley Steinberg 23F F2029 Westerly RI 28:42 9:14 3/10 907
57 Andrea Kovacs 49F F4049 Bridgeport CT 28:46 9:15 3/31 1135
58 Katie Iozzia 33F F3039 Waterford CT 28:49 9:16 5/29 1087
59 Joe Schoonmaker 50M M5059 Waterford CT 28:49 9:16 6/8 1086
60 Audrey Terranova 49F F4049 Westerly RI 28:49 9:16 4/31 1149
61 Aria Nicholas 8F F0012 N. Stonington CT 28:50 9:16 5/26 1072
62 Beth Varas 38F F3039 N. Stonington CT 28:55 9:18 6/29 1144
63 `Nolan Varas 8M M0012 N. Stonington CT 28:56 9:18 10/26 1143
64 Sue DeJongh 50F F5059 Ivoryton CT 29:11 9:23 4/8 1103
65 Norm Diggs 54M M5059 Gales Ferry CT 29:14 9:24 7/8 1134
66 Steven Schoenecker 43M M4049 Mystic CT 29:22 9:27 10/24 995
67 Cheryl Konnsavitch 54F F5059 N. Stonington CT 29:37 9:31 5/8 915
68 Jack Dowery 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 29:41 9:33 11/26 1039
69 Henry Grills 78M M7079 Westerly RI 29:42 9:33 1/5 908
70 Ellen Anderson 9F F0012 N. Stonington CT 29:59 9:38 6/26 1128
71 Annette Thomas 49F F4049 N. Stonington CT 30:03 9:40 5/31 1095
72 Maddie Perkins 11F F0012 N. Stonington CT 30:04 9:40 7/26 1168
73 Jillian Comeau 8F F0012 N Stonington CT 30:20 9:45 8/26 1124
74 Sophie Zichechi 8F F0012 N. Stonington CT 30:21 9:46 9/26 939
75 Danielle Watson 42F F4049 Mystic CT 30:25 9:47 6/31 998
76 Rachel Linkkila 33F F3039 Chaplin CT 30:26 9:47 7/29 1159
77 Kristen Butremovic 43F F4049 N. Stonington CT 30:26 9:47 7/31 942
78 Gina Lavanto 40F F4049 N. Stonington CT 30:27 9:47 8/31 1113
79 Beth Kirmmse 40F F4049 N. Stonington CT 30:30 9:48 9/31 1125
80 Adam Steinberg 37M M3039 Westerly RI 30:30 9:48 9/15 905
81 Andy Rogers 31M M3039 Westerly CT 30:56 9:57 10/15 952
82 Phil Baumann Jr 51M M5059 N. Stonington CT 30:56 9:57 8/8 935
83 Matthew Deary 45M M4049 N. Stonington CT 31:07 10:00 11/24 954
84 Mason Perkins 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 31:13 10:02 12/26 1060
85 Daniel Morrison 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 31:16 10:03 13/26 1061
86 Elaine Main 42F F4049 N. Stonington CT 31:18 10:04 10/31 1094
87 Ryan Mason 35M M3039 N. Stonington CT 31:19 10:04 11/15 1137
88 Unknown Unknown--- 0M M---- 31:21 10:05 0/0 1173
89 Colleen Wadman 47F F4049 N. Stonington CT 31:29 10:08 11/31 970
90 Emily Hamm 40F F4049 Pawcatuck CT 31:31 10:08 12/31 980
91 Marc Hamm 44M M4049 Pawcatuck CT 31:32 10:09 12/24 1150
92 Brady Minor 7M M0012 N. Stonington CT 31:33 10:09 14/26 1074
93 Melissa Minor 33F F3039 N. Stonington CT 31:34 10:09 8/29 957
94 Whitney Doran 31F F3039 N. Stonington CT 31:38 10:10 9/29 1097
95 Rebecca Troeger 39F F3039 Mystic CT 31:39 10:11 10/29 1121
96 Amanda Bisset 35F F3039 Westerly RI 32:06 10:19 11/29 1166
97 Amy Comeau 36F F3039 N Stonington CT 32:31 10:28 12/29 1122
98 William Smith 47M M4049 N. Stonington CT 32:57 10:36 13/24 1141
99 Emilienne Zeeman 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 32:58 10:36 10/26 1057
100 Lucy Smith 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 32:58 10:36 11/26 1140
101 Jonathan Nave 8M M0012 N. Stonington CT 33:06 10:39 15/26 1029
102 Angela Thomas 39F F3039 Mystic CT 33:17 10:42 13/29 997
103 Cindy Roy 48F F4049 N. Stonington Ct 33:30 10:46 13/31 1085
104 Zachary Jacoinski 12M M0012 Westerly RI 33:35 10:48 16/26 947
105 Russell Stewart 9M M0012 N Stonington CT 33:38 10:49 17/26 1120
106 Juliana Col 37F F3039 N. Stonington CT 33:45 10:51 14/29 1154
107 Tyler Scarchilli 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 33:51 10:53 18/26 1110
108 Phillip Bauman III 21M M2029 N. Stonington CT 33:52 10:54 5/7 934
109 Gina Williams 48F F4049 Mystic CT 33:56 10:55 14/31 999
110 Rachel Deledda 36F F3039 N. Stonington CT 34:01 10:56 15/29 1157
111 Lee Stepanishen 67F F6069 Westerly RI 34:04 10:57 2/3 946
112 Lori Kelly 42F F4049 Norwich CT 34:08 10:59 15/31 961
113 Tanya Umphlett 39F F3039 Pawcatuck CT 34:14 11:00 16/29 916
114 Lori Umphlett 42F F4049 N. Stonington CT 34:14 11:00 16/31 913
115 Katie Lund 44F F4049 Mystic CT 34:25 11:04 17/31 986
116 Mackenzie Maher 16F F1319 Norwich CT 34:32 11:06 1/8 928
117 Katelyn Bauman 19F F1319 N. Stonington CT 34:48 11:11 2/8 936
118 Robert Lohmann 72M M7079 N. Stonington CT 34:55 11:14 2/5 925
119 Kim Miller 24F F2029 Preston CT 34:56 11:14 4/10 993
120 Mary-Margaret Gagnon 42F F4049 N. Stonington CT 34:58 11:15 18/31 960
121 Edward Hankey 45M M4049 Southbury CT 34:59 11:15 14/24 981
122 Lee Ann Schoenecker 55F F5059 Mystic CT 35:02 11:16 6/8 994
123 Keiran Boscoe 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 35:08 11:18 19/26 1035
124 Lenny Bellet 44M M4049 Mystic CT 35:19 11:21 15/24 976
125 Jennifer White 27F F2029 N. Stonington CT 35:21 11:22 5/10 1165
126 Moira Mason 13F F1319 N.Stonington CT 35:24 11:23 3/8 1102
127 Paula Aide-Atherton 44F F4049 Mystic CT 35:25 11:23 19/31 974
128 Helen Sugars 38F F3039 Groton CT 35:27 11:24 17/29 996
129 Linda Nero 63F F6069 Westerly RI 35:30 11:25 3/3 1138
130 Emma Cottingham 11F F0012 N. Stonington CT 35:35 11:27 12/26 1011
131 Laif Overmotfer 40M M4049 N. Stonington CT 35:54 11:33 16/24 1161
132 Jada Overmoyer 8F F0012 N. Stonington CT 35:56 11:33 13/26 1075
133 Susan Dowrey 44F F4049 N. Stonington CT 36:02 11:35 20/31 973
134 Olivia Elliott 13F F1319 N. Stonington CT 36:15 11:39 4/8 950
135 Brynn Steerels 14F F1319 Chester CT 36:24 11:42 5/8 1133
136 Rose Tipton 13F F1319 N Stonington CT 36:25 11:43 6/8 1118
137 Molly Butremovic 13F F1319 N. Stonington CT 36:25 11:43 7/8 1079
138 Jill DeJongh 14F F1319 Ivoryton CT 36:26 11:43 8/8 1104
139 Laura Harrington 42F F4049 Mystic CT 36:27 11:43 21/31 991
140 Tom Yadau 26M M2029 Mystic CT 36:33 11:45 6/7 978
141 Laurie Noonan 38F F3039 N. Stonington CT 36:34 11:46 18/29 1089
142 Luke Noonan 7M M0012 N. Stonington CT 36:35 11:46 20/26 1091
143 Ray Parker 45M M4049 Mystic CT 36:36 11:46 17/24 992
144 Stephanie Barber 38F F3039 Mystic CT 36:37 11:46 19/29 964
145 Chris Conway 43M M4049 N. Stonington CT 36:49 11:50 18/24 949
146 Zoe Conway 8F F0012 N. Stonington CT 36:50 11:51 14/26 1054
147 Ruby Varas 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 36:58 11:53 15/26 1071
148 Jacquie Kinard 45F F4049 N. Stonington CT 36:59 11:54 22/31 1083
149 Margaux Reck 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 37:19 12:00 16/26 1056
150 Megan Perkins 35F F3039 N. Stonington CT 37:19 12:00 20/29 1066
151 Tom Sullivan 76M M7079 Ledyard CT 38:00 12:13 3/5 1129
152 Tyler Signor 10M M0012 N. Stonington CT 38:01 12:14 21/26 1050
153 Cody Comeau 10M M0012 N Stonington CT 38:05 12:15 22/26 1123
154 Daniel Sandoval 35M M3039 Preston CT 38:11 12:17 12/15 1004
155 Jessica Biekert 28F F2029 N. Stonington CT 38:13 12:18 6/10 959
156 Amy D0neh 50F F5059 N. Stonington CT 38:17 12:19 7/8 1132
157 Robert Deledda 37M M3039 N. Stonington CT 38:28 12:22 13/15 972
158 Emily Kuhn 41F F4049 Pawcatuck CT 38:32 12:24 23/31 984
159 Oliver Mayorga 40M M4049 Mystic CT 38:33 12:24 19/24 987
160 Hayden Bresnan 9F F0012 N. Stonington CT 38:33 12:24 17/26 1152
161 Colleen Cherenzia 38F F3039 N. Stonington CT 38:39 12:26 21/29 969
162 Nicole Capalbo 38F F3039 N. Stonington CT 38:39 12:26 22/29 965
163 Sam Cherenzia 40M M4049 N. Stonington CT 38:42 12:27 20/24 968
164 David Farr 27M M2029 Groton CT 38:54 12:31 7/7 1007
165 Sean McKenna 46M M4049 Mystic CT 39:20 12:39 21/24 988
166 Joshua Leffingwell 18M M1319 East Lyme CT 39:22 12:40 4/4 985
167 Drew Deary 8M M0012 N. Stonington CT 39:48 12:48 23/26 1063
168 Jenny Doak 43F F4049 Mystic CT 39:50 12:49 24/31 977
169 Robin Loffler 47F F4049 N. Stonington CT 39:54 12:50 25/31 966
170 Charles Merlis 75M M7079 W. Hartford CT 40:26 13:00 4/5 1169
171 Shawn Hirschfeld 39M M3039 N. Stonington CT 40:32 13:02 14/15 967
172 Marissa Perkins 11F F0012 N. Stonington CT 40:53 13:09 18/26 1067
173 Eva Comeau 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 40:54 13:09 19/26 1015
174 Trevor Scarchilli 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 41:06 13:13 24/26 1111
175 Jan MacGregor 75M M7079 Stonington CT 41:07 13:14 5/5 1167
176 Chelsea DeLia 24F F2029 Norwich CT 41:17 13:17 7/10 901
177 Kathy Gauthier 56F F5059 Mystic CT 41:19 13:18 8/8 902
178 Heather Avery 38F F3039 Preston CT 41:23 13:19 23/29 1000
179 Wyatt Elliott 10M M0012 N. Stonington CT 41:45 13:26 25/26 1055
180 Frances Medinia 39F F3039 Mystic CT 41:48 13:27 24/29 910
181 Luke Dowrey 7M M0012 N. Stonington CT 42:27 13:39 26/26 1038
182 Abby Butremovic 8F F0012 N. Stonington CT 42:28 13:40 20/26 1078
183 Jenna Moore 28F F2029 N. Stonington CT 43:15 13:55 8/10 962
184 stella Mastroianni 9F F0012 N Stonington CT 43:27 13:59 21/26 1116
185 Courtney Caswell 29F F2029 Wakefield RI 43:27 13:59 9/10 963
186 Kristen Majeika 26F F2029 Ashaway RI 43:45 14:04 10/10 958
187 Noreen Elliott 46F F4049 N. Stonington CT 43:54 14:07 26/31 951
188 Brenda Snyder 48F F4049 Preston CT 44:01 14:09 27/31 1005
189 Kim Ford 49F F4049 Colchester CT 44:12 14:13 28/31 990
190 Jenn Millas 32F F3039 Mystic CT 44:12 14:13 25/29 989
191 Tom DelGrasso 41M M4049 N. Stonington CT 44:38 14:21 22/24 971
192 Linda Cunningham 45F F4049 Pawcatuck CT 44:58 14:28 29/31 979
193 Sarah DelGrosso 6F F0012 N. Stonington CT 45:43 14:42 22/26 1010
194 Lucia Gonsowski 49F F4049 Preston CT 45:44 14:43 30/31 1003
195 Christopher Jeffries 31M M3039 Mystic CT 46:00 14:48 15/15 983
196 Trevor Anderson 41M M4049 Mystic CT 46:01 14:48 23/24 1008
197 Cynthia Przekop 38F F3039 Preston CT 47:07 15:09 26/29 1002
198 Lilianna Vaillancourt 7F F0012 N. Stonington CT 47:50 15:23 23/26 1070
199 Sarah Vaillancourt 32F F3039 N. Stonington CT 47:50 15:23 27/29 955
200 Colburn Graves 82M M8099 N. Stonington Ct 51:13 16:28 1/1 930
201 Tom Richards 68M M6069 Mystic CT 51:34 16:35 2/2 1131
202 Child Umphlett 6F F0012 N. Stonington CT 51:45 16:39 24/26 1076
203 Jennifer Hardy 44F F4049 Stonington CT 53:26 17:11 31/31 982
204 John Hardy 40M M4049 Stonington CT 53:56 17:21 24/24 1009
205 Mackenzie Perkins 9F F0012 N. Stonington CT 54:56 17:40 25/26 1068
206 Meredith Coombe 11F F0012 N. Stonington CT 54:57 17:41 26/26 1020
207 Kerry Dombkowski 36F F3039 Preston CT 56:21 18:08 28/29 1001
208 Emily Mastroianni 39F F3039 N Stonington CT 56:22 18:08 29/29 1117

Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. David Einsiedel 2. AV Florio 3. Trevor Stefanski 4. Joshua Mason 5. Adam Osmond

Top Female: 1. Emily Lewson 2. Karen Dobley 3. Stephanie Novatny 4. Jessica Zichechi 5. Bryant Meyer

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates