Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Meet Results (F)     Girls Meet Results (F)    

AI Prince Tech Stubbs T&F Invitational
Prince Tech Lawrence Stubbs T&F Invitational & City Championships
Saturday 5/21/2016 || AI Prince Tech - Hartford, CT

*************************

Prince Tech Lawrence Stubbs T&F Invitational & City Championships Saturday 5/21/2016 || AI Prince Tech - Hartford, CT ************************* PLATTSYS MEET RESULTS ************************* Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Capital Prep 97 2) Weaver high school 75 3) Classical Magnet 67 4) University High School 65 5) AI Prince Tech 62 6) Hartford Magnet TCA 32 6) Hartford Public High Schoo 32 8) Bulkeley High School 12 Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) University High School 137 2) Bulkeley High School 97 3) Hartford Public High Schoo 69 4) Classical Magnet 51 5) AI Prince Tech 41.50 6) Weaver high school 38 7) Capital Prep 30.50 8) Hartford Magnet TCA 27 9) Two Rivers Magnet High Sch 11 ****************************** PLATTSYS GIRLS MEET RESULTS ****************************** Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Winifred, Regine JR Capital Prep 13.24q 3 2 Robinson, Tiandra JR Weaver High 13.30q 1 3 Jones, Autumn 11 Bullard Havens X13.35q 4 4 Bell, Amari JR Weaver High 13.46q 2 5 Masala, Lydia 11 Bullard Havens X13.49q 3 6 Campbell, Jashane SR AI Prince Tech 13.54q 3 7 Rose, Tiajah SO Weaver High 13.57q 4 8 Goodwine, Kyla SO Capital Prep 13.60q 4 9 Daire, Ebone FR MLC X13.64 1 10 Napoleon, Yasantai FR University HS 13.78 1 11 Stewart, Wendie FR Hartford Pubic 13.86 2 12 Reynolds, Brianna 10 Bullard Havens X14.20 1 13 Torres, Mahryeah SO Two Rivers Magne 14.22 2 14 Clarke, Makeda FR Hartford Pubic 14.29 3 15 Long, Jaida FR MLC X14.31 4 16 Brody, Khiara FR Hartford Magnet 14.40 3 17 Blake, Meickayla JR Bulkeley High 14.88 2 18 Senior, Shennel SO Bulkeley High 15.00 3 19 Cosme, Natalia SO Hartford Magnet 15.11 1 20 johnson, kiana -- Capital prep Hbr X15.24 1 21 Chin, Kristene SR Bulkeley High 15.34 2 22 Walker, Kyarah JR Classical Magnt 15.73 4 23 Garcia, Lexsweth FR AI Prince Tech 17.99 2 Girls 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Robinson, Tiandra JR Weaver High 13.11 10 2 Winifred, Regine JR Capital Prep 13.16 8 3 Jones, Autumn 11 Bullard Havens X13.27 4 Bell, Amari JR Weaver High 13.42 6 5 Campbell, Jashane SR AI Prince Tech 13.57 4 6 Masala, Lydia 11 Bullard Havens X13.61 7 Goodwine, Kyla SO Capital Prep 13.84 2 8 Rose, Tiajah SO Weaver High 13.89 1 Girls 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Winifred, Regine JR Capital Prep 27.56 6 10 2 Jones, Autumn 11 Bullard Havens X27.98 5 3 Daire, Ebone FR MLC X28.12 6 4 Campbell, Jashane SR AI Prince Tech 28.37 5 8 5 Bell, Amari JR Weaver High 28.39 6 6 6 facey, lamone -- Capital prep Hbr X28.66 6 7 Alula, Noella SR Hartford Pubic 28.83 4 4 8 Rose, Tiajah SO Weaver High 29.02 4 2 9 Napoleon, Yasantai FR University HS 29.31 2 1 10 Reynolds, Brianna 10 Bullard Havens X29.52 3 11 Edwards, Renita FR Capital Prep 29.64 3 12 Boyd, Payge FR Classical Magnt 29.94 5 13 Olayiwola, Mercy FR University HS 30.08 3 14 Long, Jaida FR MLC X30.20 2 15 Brody, Khiara FR Hartford Magnet 30.26 4 16 Campbell, Jayde FR Classical Magnt 30.29 6 17 Robinson, Tiandra JR Weaver High 30.81 5 18 Montague, Twalesha SO Capital Prep 31.32 4 19 johnson, kiana -- Capital prep Hbr X31.64 3 20 Cosme, Natalia SO Hartford Magnet 32.08 2 21 Lee, Jah-Naisha 09 Bullard Havens X32.39 3 22 McKenzie-Henderson SO Hartford Magnet 32.41 2 23 Chin, Kristene SR Bulkeley High 32.59 1 24 Blake, Meickayla JR Bulkeley High 33.15 4 25 Rivera, Keishla FR AI Prince Tech 36.30 2 Girls 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Alula, Noella SR Hartford Pubic 1:03.35 4 10 2 Bell, Amari JR Weaver High 1:07.46 4 8 3 facey, lamone -- Capital prep Hbr X1:08.47 4 4 Stanford, Aliyah JR University HS 1:09.82 3 6 5 Durham, Rochelle FR University HS 1:11.45 3 4 6 Francis, Danielle SO University HS 1:11.62 2 2 7 vezina, Alyssa 09 Bullard Havens X1:16.93 2 8 Lee, Jah-Naisha 09 Bullard Havens X1:18.35 2 9 Mairson, Erin SO Classical Magnt 1:21.66 2 1 10 Reddice, Rignche JR Bullard Havens X1:24.01 3 11 Stasiak, Kayla JR Classical Magnt 1:37.99 2 Girls 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 White, Daijanique SR AI Prince Tech 2:29.51 10 2 Moran, Margaret FR Classical Magnt 2:37.43 8 3 Diana, Sabrina FR University HS 2:37.79 6 4 Ducham, Jillian JR kaynor tech X2:40.77 5 Couture, Cassandra JR kaynor tech X2:52.51 6 Arroyo, Sharines FR AI Prince Tech 2:56.54 4 7 Brockman, Sydney SR Weaver High 3:00.55 2 8 Mairson, Erin SO Classical Magnt 3:16.27 1 9 Vezina, Jessica FR MLC X3:29.56 10 Stasiak, Kayla JR Classical Magnt 3:49.06 Girls 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 White, Daijanique SR AI Prince Tech 5:47.07 10 2 Stoveken, Hannah FR kaynor tech X5:48.68 3 Harris, Valerie SO Mptpa X5:55.18 4 Brockman, Sydney SR Weaver High 6:30.50 8 Girls 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lukaskiewicz, Alis FR Hartford Magnet 13:47.28 10 2 Anderson, Sarah JR Hartford Magnet 14:07.11 8 3 Borucki, Aya FR Hartford Magnet 15:54.52 6 4 Vezina, Jessica FR MLC X16:12.61 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Johnson, Tahza JR Capital Prep 17.37q 2 2 Nogiec, Taylor JR University HS 17.89q 2 3 Pittman, Brianna JR kaynor tech X20.12q 1 4 Menz, Olivia FR Mptpa X21.52q 1 5 Clarke, Jahneil SO Bulkeley High 22.27q 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Johnson, Tahza JR Capital Prep 16.86 10 2 Nogiec, Taylor JR University HS 18.07 8 3 Pittman, Brianna JR kaynor tech X20.71 4 Menz, Olivia FR Mptpa X21.95 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Johnson, Tahza JR Capital Prep 51.11 2 10 2 Wiggins, Chamara JR Hartford Magnet 53.04 2 8 3 Pittman, Brianna JR kaynor tech X58.23 2 4 Wali, Ruqaya -- Capital Prep 1:01.86 1 6 5 Johnson, Jayda SO Mptpa X1:02.80 1 6 Clarke, Jahneil SO Bulkeley High 1:03.12 2 4 7 Fattouh, Mary FR Bulkeley High 1:11.16 1 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Bloomfield High School 'A' X49.45 2 1) James, Zaidra 2) 3) Palmer, Cassidy 4) Belvit, Erica 2 Capital Prep 'A' 52.40 2 10 1) Goodwine, Kyla SO 2) Mickens, Gemya FR 3) Winifred, Regine JR 4) Edwards, Renita FR 3 Classical Magnet 'A' 53.58 2 8 1) Pryce, Kadian 2) Saluk, Tabitha JR 3) 4) Perez Cruz, Lishamarie -- 4 Hartford Public High School 'A' 53.97 2 6 1) Bennett, Chamone SO 2) Clarke, Makeda FR 3) Alula, Noella SR 4) Stewart, Wendie FR 5 University High School 'A' 55.14 1 4 1) Durham, Rochelle FR 2) Stanford, Aliyah JR 3) Napoleon, Yasantaia FR 4) Francis, Danielle SO -- Two Rivers Magnet High School 'A' DQ 1 1) Raymond, Hannah 2) Joseph, Reya 3) Torres, Mahryeah SO 4) Fleming, Arianaa -- Bullard Havens 'A' XDQ 2 out of zone 1) Reynolds, Brianna 10 2) Jones, Autumn 11 3) Masala, Lydia 11 4) Lee, Jah-Naisha 09 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Classical Magnet 'A' 4:38.21 10 1) Pryce, Kadian 2) Saluk, Tabitha JR 3) Campbell, Jayde FR 4) Roman, Jennah SR 2 University High School 'A' 4:42.10 8 1) Durham, Rochelle FR 2) Olayiwola, Mercy FR 3) Francis, Danielle SO 4) Stanford, Aliyah JR Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Classical Magnet 'A' 11:14.99 10 1) Roman, Jennah SR 2) Moran, Margaret FR 3) Griffin, Jacquelyn Cherie JR 4) Figueroa, Daniela -- 2 kaynor tech high school 'A' X11:26.32 1) Couture, Cassandra JR 2) Sanchez, Melanie 3) Ducham, Jillian JR 4) Stoveken, Hannah FR Girls High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Nogiec, Taylor JR University HS 4-10.00 1.47m 10 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 XO O O XXX 2 Montague, Twalesha SO Capital Prep 4-06.00 1.37m 8 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 O O O O XXX 2 Arline, Zhanise JR kaynor tech X4-06.00 1.37m 4-04 4-06 4-08 O O XXX 4 Nardi, Bailee FR Mptpa X4-06.00 1.37m 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 O O XXO XXO XXX 5 Miazga, Isabelle FR Mptpa X4-04.00 1.32m 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 O O XXO XO XXX 6 Rodriguez, Katerin FR Mptpa X4-02.00 1.27m 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 O O XO XO XXX 7 Roman, Jennah SR Classical Magnt 4-00.00 1.21m 6 4-00 4-02 O XXX 8 Goodwine, Kyla SO Capital Prep 4-00.00 1.21m 4 4-00 4-02 XXO XXX 9 Wali, Ruqaya -- Capital Prep 3-08.00 1.11m 2 3-08 3-10 O XXX -- Moran, Margaret FR Classical Magnt NH 4-00 XXX Girls Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Johnson, Tahza JR Capital Prep 17-01.50 5.21m 10 15-09.50 14-06 16-03 15-11 17-01.50 16-09.50 2 Nogiec, Taylor JR University HS 16-04.50 4.99m 8 15-05 14-06.50 16-04.50 15-03.50 3 Mickens, Gemya FR Capital Prep 15-08.00 4.77m 6 15-08 15-02.50 14-07.50 15-06.50 4 Boland, Amani JR Classical Magnt 15-05.00 4.69m 4 15-05 5 Edwards, Daigionay FR Capital Prep 14-02.00 4.31m 2 14-02 x 6 Perez Cruz, Lisham -- Classical Magnt 13-11.00 4.24m 1 13-11 13-06 13-05 7 Masala, Lydia 11 Bullard Havens X13-10.00 4.21m 13-01 13-08 13-01 12-09 13-06 13-10 8 Clarke, Makeda FR Hartford Pubic 13-03.00 4.03m 13-03 13-01.50 12-09 12-10 12-07.50 12-09.50 9 Gayle, Chanel SO Hartford Magnet 13-01.00 3.98m 11-06 13-01 10 vezina, Alyssa 09 Bullard Havens X12-02.00 3.70m 12-02 12-02 x 11 Abramczyk, Abby SO MLC X11-06.00 3.50m 11-01 11-06 x 12 Chin, Kristene SR Bulkeley High 11-05.00 3.47m 10-09.50 9-08 11-05 Girls Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Boland, Amani JR Classical Magnt 30-01.00 9.16m 10 28-07 29-10 29-08 30-01 29-04 FOUL 2 Merced, Aliyah SO Mptpa X28-08.00 8.73m 26-06.50 27-01.50 27-02.50 28-00.50 28-05 28-08 3 Edwards, Daigionay FR Capital Prep 28-04.25 8.64m 8 27-09.50 28-04.50 28-04.50 27-03 28-00 26-10 4 Alfred, Caitline FR Mptpa X26-00.00 7.92m 25-00 24-06.50 25-01.50 FOUL 26-00 FOUL Girls Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Spears, Jhan JR Weaver High 35-00.50 10.68m 10 32-10 FOUL 35-00.50 34-08.50 35-01 FOUL 2 Archer, Anasha JR Weaver High 34-11.75 10.66m 8 34-11.75 29-06 32-00 31-10 34-01.50 FOUL 3 Johnson, Serena FR AI Prince Tech 30-05.50 9.28m 6 29-02.50 28-10.75 30-05.50 28-11 28-10.50 29-01.75 4 Fitzpatric, Tiana SR AI Prince Tech 29-00.00 8.83m 4 28-08 27-11.50 FOUL 24-04 29-00 28-10 5 Griffin, Jacquelyn JR Classical Magnt 28-09.00 8.76m 2 FOUL FOUL 26-08.75 28-09 27-07 28-05 6 Boyd, Payge FR Classical Magnt 27-09.50 8.47m 1 27-09.50 26-01.50 26-04 26-10 7 Jones, Loren JR University HS 26-07.75 8.12m 25-04 26-07.75 24-06 8 Alulua, Bennie SO Hartford Pubic 26-07.25 8.10m 26-00.50 FOUL 26-07.25 24-06.50 9 King, Roberta JR kaynor tech X26-05.50 8.06m 26-05.50 25-01 24-02 10 Augustus, Natalie SO Capital Prep 25-07.00 7.79m 24-06 25-03.50 25-07 11 Frame, Madyson JR Weaver High 25-06.00 7.77m 24-04.50 24-03 25-06 12 Knott, Monet JR Capital Prep 24-09.25 7.55m 24-09.25 13 blochisak, ayana -- Capital prep Hbr X24-07.50 7.50m 23-11 24-07.50 x 14 Nelson, Randi FR Classical Magnt 23-08.00 7.21m 23-08 x x 15 Issacs, Brianna SO kaynor tech X23-00.00 7.01m 23-00 x 16 Alfred, Kerena FR University HS 22-07.50 6.89m 22-07.50 17 Lang, Ajanai SO Mptpa X22-02.50 6.76m 22-02.50 x x 18 Williams, Jaidah JR Capital Prep 19-08.00 5.99m 19-08.50 x 19 1 Valetine, Zora Mptpa X18-10.00 5.74m 18-10 20 Ijomah, Maxine FR Mptpa X18-04.00 5.58m 18-04 x x Girls Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Johnson, Serena FR AI Prince Tech 99-10 30.42m 10 2 Spears, Jhan JR Weaver High 89-03 27.20m 8 3 Archer, Anasha JR Weaver High 86-07 26.39m 6 4 Saluk, Tabitha JR Classical Magnt 85-08 26.11m 4 5 Fitzpatric, Tiana SR AI Prince Tech 81-10 24.94m 2 6 Knott, Monet JR Capital Prep 78-04 23.87m 1 7 Alulua, Bennie SO Hartford Pubic 71-06 21.79m 8 Duggan, Lauren SR kaynor tech X70-05 21.46m 9 Nelson, Randi FR Classical Magnt 67-11 20.70m 10 Boyd, Payge FR Classical Magnt 63-00 19.20m 11 Nardi, Bailee FR Mptpa X60-10 18.54m 12 Thomas, Kaitlyn SR kaynor tech X58-10 17.93m 13 Augustus, Natalie SO Capital Prep 58-05 17.80m 14 Guzauckas, Emma FR University HS 53-00 16.15m 15 Jones, Loren JR University HS 47-07 14.50m 16 Alfred, Kerena FR University HS 45-01 13.74m 17 Thomas, Anissa SO Hartford Pubic 42-02 12.85m 18 Abramczyk, Abby SO MLC X29-05 8.96m 19 Sartor, Morgan FR Mptpa X5-03 1.60m -- Griffin, Jacquelyn JR Classical Magnt FOUL Girls Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Stewart, Wendie FR Hartford Pubic 89-08 27.33m 10 71-01.50 85-10.50 89-08 87-01 2 Delgreco, Carolyn JR Mptpa X71-08 21.84m 61-10 71-08 3 King, Roberta JR kaynor tech X65-02 19.86m 65-02 x 4 Reddice, Rignche JR Bullard Havens X62-07.50 19.08m 62-07.50 x x 5 Abramczyk, Abby SO MLC X59-00.50 17.99m 59-00.50 x x 6 Guzauckas, Emma FR University HS 58-09.50 17.91m 8 58-09.50 x x 7 Senior, Shennel SO Bulkeley High 58-05 17.80m 6 58-05 x x 8 Thomas, Kaitlyn SR kaynor tech X55-10 17.01m 55-10 9 Vezina, Jessica FR MLC X54-10 16.71m 54-10 x x 10 Johnson, Serena FR AI Prince Tech 49-00 14.93m 4 49-00 x x 11 Thomas, Anissa SO Hartford Pubic 48-03 14.70m 2 48-03 x x 12 Walker, Kyarah JR Classical Magnt 45-10 13.97m 1 45-10 x x 13 Williams, Jaidah JR Capital Prep 41-06 12.64m 41-06 x x 14 Fattouh, Mary FR Bulkeley High 35-05 10.79m 35-05 x 15 Wali, Ruqaya -- Capital Prep 32-00 9.75m 32-00 x x ************************* PLATTSYS MEET RESULTS *************************


Boys Meet Results (F)     Girls Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates