Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Overall Race Results     Division Race Results    


Rails to Trails Hoppin Hodges 5K
Top Male: 1. Brett Stoeffler 2. Bruce Chritensen 3. Kevin Glenn 4. John Minervino 5. Brian Seney
Top Female: 1. Laurie Brooks 2. Karen Prado 3. Brianna Minervino 4. Tammy Perrotta 5. Denise Seney
2016 Hoppin Hodges 5K Trail Run
Sunday March 27, 2016 - Church St - Vernon Rails to Trails
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Overcast- 39 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Brett Stoeffler Overall Female: Laurie Brooks


***********************************************************************************************
5 K RESULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM
***********************************************************************************************
OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Brett Stoeffler 49M M4049 Tolland CT 17:57 5:46 1/7 234
2 Bruce Chritensen 48M M4049 Bolton CT 19:07 6:09 2/7 282
3 Kevin Glenn 58M M5059 Bolton CT 19:50 6:23 1/13 131
4 John Minervino 52M M5059 Higganum CT 19:59 6:26 2/13 1112
5 Brian Seney 24M M2029 Acton CT 20:01 6:26 1/1 137
6 Rick Spiker 41M M4049 Naugatuck CT 21:05 6:47 3/7 1123
7 Matt Davis 38M M3039 Vernon CT 21:29 6:55 1/6 236
8 Kevin Macdonald 59M M5059 Norwich CT 21:45 7:00 3/13 200
9 Adam Osmond 48M M4049 Farmington CT 22:02 7:05 4/7 66
10 P Lindstill 36M M3039 Vernon CT 22:10 7:08 2/6 290
11 Kevin Tranberg 47M M4049 Wethersfield CT 22:54 7:22 5/7 254
12 Scott L 35M M3039 Bolton CT 23:07 7:26 3/6 990
13 Andrew Zyrek 49M M4049 Manchester CT 23:18 7:29 6/7 271
14 Ken Larson 63M M6069 Lebanon CT 23:34 7:35 1/11 1109
15 Bruce Goulart 66M M6069 Newtown CT 23:42 7:37 2/11 73
16 Peter Briggeman 58M M5059 Manchester CT 23:48 7:39 4/13 273
17 Laurie Brooks 54F F5059 Bolton CT 23:53 7:41 1/9 134
18 Karen Prado 49F F4049 Wethersfield CT 24:01 7:43 1/5 163
19 Jack Snow 11M M1113 Wetherfield CT 25:15 8:07 1/1 215
20 Brianna Minervino 12F F1113 Higganum CT 25:28 8:11 1/2 1113
21 Vincent Dematties 37M M3039 Meriden CT 26:01 8:22 4/6 103
22 Tammy Perrotta 51F F5059 Middletown CT 26:21 8:28 2/9 1117
23 Michael Paulhus 50M M5059 Willimantic CT 26:23 8:29 5/13 157
24 Denise Seney 55F F5059 Vernon CT 26:25 8:30 3/9 155
25 Jay Seney 55M M5059 Vernon CT 26:26 8:30 6/13 148
26 emily Loches 40F F4049 Weston CT 26:33 8:32 2/5 270
27 Brian Walker 62M M6069 Monroe CT 26:39 8:34 3/11 110
28 Alan McCall 66M M6069 Manchester CT 27:39 8:54 4/11 190
29 Rich Ministro 40M M4049 Bristol CT 27:44 8:55 7/7 1115
30 Vianna Zimbel 63F F6069 South Glastonbury CT 27:57 8:59 1/4 135
31 Debra Livingston 35F F3039 Bolton CT 28:06 9:02 1/4 991
32 Bekkie Wright 55F F5059 E Hartford CT 28:07 9:02 4/9 1125
33 Joseph Poliquin 63M M6069 East Hartford CT 28:08 9:03 5/11 1118
34 Ric Villarreal 58M M5059 Essex CT 28:14 9:05 7/13 107
35 Kevin Looney 53M M5059 Bolton CT 28:19 9:06 8/13 1110
36 Randy Mocadlo 53M M5059 Ellington CT 28:19 9:06 9/13 250
37 Ben Mattheis 62M M6069 Cheshire CT 28:39 9:13 6/11 1111
38 Tom Walsh 61M M6069 Wethersfield CT 29:19 9:26 7/11 269
39 T Dennis 57M M5059 Ellington CT 29:41 9:33 10/13 247
40 Amy Lenoci 40F F4049 Durham CT 29:46 9:34 3/5 166
41 Holly hageman 51F F5059 Glastonbury CT 30:46 9:54 5/9 195
42 Peggy Byram 58F F5059 Glastonbury CT 30:58 9:57 6/9 1104
43 Art Byram 52M M5059 Glastonbury CT 30:59 9:58 11/13 1103
44 Tara Borden 40F F4049 New London CT 31:06 10:00 4/5 1102
45 Ed Yergeau 63M M6069 Manchester CT 31:13 10:02 8/11 10
46 Deborah Chessari 64F F6069 Bloomfield CT 31:43 10:12 2/4 1106
47 Melinda Hedding 61F F6069 Niantic CT 31:46 10:13 3/4 202
48 Way Hedding 66M M6069 Niantic CT 31:46 10:13 9/11 213
49 Shelley Opalski 52F F5059 Middletown CT 31:57 10:17 7/9 1116
50 Rita Mai 36F F3039 Kensington CT 33:13 10:41 2/4 115
51 Jose Sanchez 35M M3039 Berlin CT 33:13 10:41 5/6 128
52 Sydney Snow 11F F1113 Wetherfield CT 33:19 10:43 2/2 225
53 Patrick Snow 50M M5059 Wetherfield CT 33:20 10:43 12/13 221
54 Laura Pawelec 53F F5059 Ashford CT 33:52 10:54 8/9 181
55 Jess Reed 35F F3039 Vernon CT 35:08 11:18 3/4 1119
56 Wayne Hapgood 68M M6069 Middletown CT 35:13 11:19 10/11 50
57 Richard Zbrozek 69M M6069 Berlin CT 35:38 11:28 11/11 84
58 Vicki Quagliaroli 62F F6069 Stafford Spgs CT 36:35 11:46 4/4 171
59 Shirley Iselin 72F F7099 Essex CT 37:08 11:56 1/1 106
60 Richard Bragg 36M M3039 Vernon CT 40:24 13:00 6/6 238
61 Carolyn Shea 26F F2029 Trumbull CT 40:48 13:08 1/2 206
62 Jessica Rahrig 26F F2029 Shelton CT 40:48 13:08 2/2 209
63 Mitch Beaurzuaro 56M M5059 Hampton CT 48:51 15:43 13/13 6
64 denise Cassella 52F F5059 s Windsor CT 51:50 16:40 9/9 286
65 Sandy Centurelli 47F F4049 Bristol CT 54:23 17:30 5/5 1105
66 Kathleen Lafferty 34F F3039 Manchester CT 57:46 18:35 4/4 237

Overall Race Results     Division Race Results    

Top Male: 1. Brett Stoeffler 2. Bruce Chritensen 3. Kevin Glenn 4. John Minervino 5. Brian Seney

Top Female: 1. Laurie Brooks 2. Karen Prado 3. Brianna Minervino 4. Tammy Perrotta 5. Denise Seney

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates