Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    


Haddam Neck Fair 5K
Top Male: 1. Thomas Barlow 2. Coley Carden 3. Brian Selfors 4. John Minervino 5. Zach Fauvel
Top Female: 1. Bridgid Selfors 2. Katie France 3. Rachael Cipolla 4. Elise Hallstead-Williams 5. Natalia Carvalho
2016 Haddam Neck Fair 5K Road Race
Sunday Sept 4, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Fairgrounds - Haddam CT - Presented by Haddam Neck Fair - Overcast 72 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Thomas Barlow Overall Female: Bridgid Selfors

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Thomas Barlow 17M M1319 Moodus CT 17:16 5:33 1/17 1158
2 Coley Carden 40M M4049 Winchester MA 17:44 5:42 1/12 44
3 Brian Selfors 51M M5059 Old Saybrook CT 18:57 6:06 1/18 1109
4 Bridgid Selfors 17F F1319 Old Saybrook CT 19:14 6:11 1/24 1108
5 John Minervino 52M M5059 Higganum CT 19:29 6:16 2/18 81
6 Zach Fauvel 15M M1319 East Hampton CT 20:09 6:29 2/17 56
7 Jake Ireland 14M M1319 E. Hampton CT 20:18 6:32 3/17 1150
8 David Oakes 39M M3039 Moodus CT 20:27 6:35 1/15 55
9 Ian MacDonald 20M M2029 Haddam Neck CT 20:32 6:36 1/5 1181
10 Eric Watters 51M M5059 East Haddam CT 20:41 6:39 3/18 28
11 Noah San Vicente 12M M0012 Higganum CT 20:47 6:41 1/5 1153
12 Mikael Russo 31M M3039 E Hampton CT 20:56 6:44 2/15 2210
13 Katie France 24F F2029 Portland CT 20:58 6:45 1/15 79
14 Geoff Ricciardelli 17M M1319 E. Hampton CT 21:05 6:47 4/17 1102
15 Conor Selfors 13M M1319 Old Saybrook CT 21:20 6:52 5/17 1107
16 Francisco Gomes 42M M4049 Hartford CT 21:23 6:53 2/12 2225
17 Matthew Jennings 13M M1319 Killingworth CT 21:26 6:54 6/17 1134
18 Rachael Cipolla 15F F1319 Essex CT 21:32 6:56 2/24 1137
19 Elise Hallstead-Williams 17F F1319 Middletown CT 21:34 6:56 3/24 90
20 Richard Lindahl 36M M3039 Vernon CT 21:52 7:02 3/15 2214
21 Dan Baldwin 19M M1319 Southampton MA 22:00 7:04 7/17 1200
22 Adam Daley 16M M1319 E. Hampton CT 22:10 7:08 8/17 1122
23 Natalia Carvalho 23F F2029 Naugatuck CT 22:11 7:08 2/15 66
24 Zefe Cruz 45M M4049 Meriden CT 22:12 7:08 3/12 1114
25 Donnie Neff 16M M1319 Haddam Neck CT 22:21 7:11 9/17 49
26 Ryan Pszczolkowski 30M M3039 E Hampton CT 22:26 7:13 4/15 2208
27 Joe Caruso 15M M1319 East Hampton CT 22:29 7:14 10/17 14
28 Autumn Anderson 16F F1319 Handen CT 22:31 7:14 4/24 91
29 M Williams 15F F1319 Middletown CT 22:33 7:15 5/24 96
30 Nathan Ireland 11M M0012 E. Hampton CT 22:41 7:18 2/5 1149
31 Brooke Lopedota 35F F3039 Meriden CT 22:43 7:18 1/24 1147
32 Jamie Kehlenbach 36M M3039 Moodus CT 22:47 7:19 5/15 1151
33 Keith Coburn 48M M4049 Waterford CT 22:48 7:20 4/12 93
34 Ben Wilkie 23M M2029 E. Hampton CT 22:48 7:20 2/5 1132
35 Bill Wilkie 57M M5059 E. Hampton CT 22:49 7:20 4/18 1131
36 Stephen Kohs 14M M1319 Portland CT 22:51 7:21 11/17 1119
37 Emma Ushchak 16F F1319 Middletown CT 22:59 7:23 6/24 99
38 Tony Lombardo 61M M6069 Portland CT 23:15 7:28 1/13 85
39 Nicholas Basile 33M M3039 Bristol CT 23:17 7:29 6/15 1184
40 Edward Szkoda 54M M5059 East Hampton CT 23:18 7:29 5/18 67
41 Peter Leis 46M M4049 Boston MA 23:19 7:30 5/12 45
42 Sarah Kohs 16F F1319 Portland CT 23:23 7:31 7/24 1111
43 Alex Rivard-Lentz 10M M0012 East Hampton CT 23:30 7:33 3/5 73
44 Alex Bates 16M M1319 Colchester CT 23:31 7:34 12/17 10
45 Mark Munster 44M M4049 Lyme CT 23:36 7:35 6/12 2209
46 Charles Brainerd 0M M0000 CT 23:45 7:38 1/2 2231
47 Shannon Roy 38F F3039 Middle Haddam CT 24:01 7:43 2/24 2212
48 Owen Day 16M M1319 Colchester CT 24:03 7:44 13/17 1190
49 Stephen Adams 57M M5059 E. Haddam CT 24:04 7:44 6/18 2229
50 Meg Ryczek 29F F2029 Moodus CT 24:15 7:48 3/15 58
51 Francesca Moore 17F F1319 Old Saybrook CT 24:16 7:48 8/24 1101
52 Zac Jezek 32M M3039 Moodus CT 24:24 7:51 7/15 1178
53 Noland Brareal 11M M0012 Higganum CT 24:24 7:51 4/5 2232
54 Anne Starodaj 54F F5059 New Britain CT 24:30 7:53 1/23 2201
55 John Kennelly 53M M5059 Cheshirre CT 24:32 7:53 7/18 94
56 Robert Brarend 53M M5059 Higganum CT 24:46 7:58 8/18 2234
57 Sarag Jennings 44F F4049 Killingworth CT 24:49 7:59 1/22 1135
58 Nell Kordalski 14F F1319 Berlin CT 24:56 8:01 9/24 1105
59 Bob Hurd 55M M5059 Portland CT 25:00 8:02 9/18 74
60 Michael Flannery 39M M3039 E. Hampton CT 25:02 8:03 8/15 1196
61 Gil Danaher 35M M3039 E Hampton CT 25:13 8:07 9/15 2206
62 Brianna Minervino 12F F0012 Higganum CT 25:13 8:07 1/11 95
63 James Burge 14M M1319 East Hampton CT 25:16 8:08 14/17 42
64 Morgan Madore 13F F1319 Higganum CT 25:17 8:08 10/24 29
65 Madison Roberts 17F F1319 M. Haddam CT 25:24 8:10 11/24 1133
66 Bob Ward 71M M7079 Vernon CT 25:25 8:10 1/3 54
67 Daniel Bachert 31M M3039 Ansonia CT 25:30 8:12 10/15 1127
68 Nick Rivard-Lentz 12M M0012 East Hampton CT 25:33 8:13 5/5 72
69 Cody Johansen 23M M2029 Haddam Neck CT 25:35 8:14 3/5 86
70 Kevin Gorman 23M M2029 Killingworth CT 25:35 8:14 4/5 88
71 Melanie Cirillo 17F F1319 Branford CT 25:39 8:15 12/24 1112
72 Julie Fraysier 31F F3039 Windsor CT 25:40 8:15 3/24 2233
73 Anna Dubriel 34F F3039 Rocky Hill CT 25:45 8:17 4/24 2204
74 Sarah MacDonald 24F F2029 East Lansing MI 25:47 8:18 4/15 39
75 Philip Wentworth 14M M1319 East Hampton CT 25:51 8:19 15/17 52
76 Ashley Rigley 34F F3039 Brooklyn CT 25:54 8:20 5/24 1163
77 Danielle Watters 22F F2029 East Haddam CT 25:55 8:20 5/15 27
78 Nelly Lugo Larcheveque 52F F5059 Hebron CT 26:03 8:23 2/23 2228
79 Debbie Perry 60F F6069 Plantsville CT 26:15 8:27 1/12 1175
80 Curtis Tatro 46M M4049 Portland CT 26:29 8:31 7/12 1139
81 Kaylee Gravel 12F F0012 East Hampton CT 26:30 8:31 2/11 69
82 Greg Gravel 42M M4049 East Hampton CT 26:31 8:32 8/12 68
83 Hailry Anderson 15F F1319 Rocky Hill CT 26:35 8:33 13/24 2218
84 Scott Ward 33M M3039 Haddam Neck CT 26:37 8:34 11/15 1176
85 Emily Locher 41F F4049 Weston CT 26:44 8:36 2/22 2217
86 Mike Paulhus 52M M5059 Willimantic CT 26:52 8:38 10/18 1189
87 Melissa Byrne 50F F5059 Enfield CT 26:54 8:39 3/23 36
88 Brian Walker 63M M6069 Monroe CT 26:55 8:39 2/13 1167
89 Crimilda Humphries 40F F4049 Moodus CT 26:56 8:40 3/22 2213
90 Robert Abraham 58M M5059 W. Hartford CT 26:57 8:40 11/18 1174
91 Corinne Mazzotta 26F F2029 Haddam CT 27:01 8:41 6/15 1155
92 Aleasha Coburn 47F F4049 Waterford CT 27:15 8:46 4/22 92
93 Lauren Kohs 11F F0012 Portland CT 27:22 8:48 3/11 1120
94 Matt Drozdiele 32M M3039 Middletown CT 27:25 8:49 12/15 2216
95 Rachel Basso 22F F2029 E. Hampton CT 27:31 8:51 7/15 1152
96 Ian Danaher 15M M1319 Haddam Neck CT 27:31 8:51 16/17 60
97 Georgia Panagopoulus 57F F5059 Westerly RI 27:31 8:51 4/23 57
98 Heidi Pope 56F F5059 Moodus CT 27:42 8:55 5/23 19
99 Michael Taricani 62M M6069 Burlington CT 27:43 8:55 3/13 83
100 Stephanie Shaughnessy 44F F4049 New Fairfield CT 27:46 8:56 5/22 1191
101 Margaret Smith 29F F2029 Haddam Neck CT 27:49 8:57 8/15 41
102 Logan Smith Yantosh 33F F3039 Rockfall CT 27:50 8:57 6/24 23
103 Jennifer LaFave 42F F4049 Portland CT 27:53 8:58 6/22 78
104 Katie Ireland 9F F0012 E. Hampton CT 28:01 9:00 4/11 1148
105 Megan Rau 38F F3039 Portland CT 28:07 9:02 7/24 75
106 Kathy Koziel 46F F4049 East Hampton CT 28:07 9:02 7/22 21
107 Shauna Dutche 33F F3039 Moodus CT 28:08 9:03 8/24 20
108 Andrew Marques 33M M3039 Glastonbury CT 28:11 9:04 13/15 1171
109 Heather Marques 30F F3039 Glastonbury CT 28:12 9:04 9/24 1170
110 Teri Michaud 60F F6069 W. Hartford CT 28:14 9:05 2/12 1165
111 Phil Barlow 50M M5059 Moodus CT 28:16 9:05 12/18 1159
112 Mike Nocoletti 32M M3039 Madison CT 28:21 9:07 14/15 2211
113 Robin Munster 47F F4049 Haddam CT 28:37 9:12 8/22 15
114 Ken Wendt 61M M6069 Higganum CT 28:48 9:16 4/13 17
115 Teresa Cowles 51F F5059 W. Hartford CT 28:53 9:17 6/23 2224
116 Carl Fuller 73M M7079 E. Haddam CT 29:02 9:20 2/3 1104
117 Shelley Olm 53F F5059 Pomfret Center CT 29:02 9:20 7/23 1103
118 Margie Wilson 55F F5059 E. Hampton CT 29:17 9:25 8/23 2223
119 Robin Kohs 46F F4049 Portland CT 29:19 9:26 9/22 1118
120 Sarah White 42F F4049 Bristol CT 29:21 9:26 10/22 1145
121 Sheryl Ouellette 41F F4049 Bristol CT 29:22 9:27 11/22 61
122 Poppy Ward 33F F3039 Haddam Neck CT 29:33 9:30 10/24 1177
123 Sherri Condon 51F F5059 Middletown CT 29:37 9:31 9/23 1115
124 Cassandra Day 48F F4049 Middletown CT 29:39 9:32 12/22 70
125 Samantha Holmes 46F F4049 Weston CT 29:46 9:34 13/22 1124
126 Ainsley Carlson 14F F1319 Fulsom PA 29:48 9:35 14/24 1157
127 Shawna Kitzman 35F F3039 W. Hartford CT 29:50 9:36 11/24 1162
128 Gary Michano 60M M6069 W. Hartford CT 29:52 9:36 5/13 1164
129 Louise Melanson 56F F5059 Bloomfield CT 29:53 9:37 10/23 100
130 Michelle Wendt 22F F2029 Higganum CT 29:58 9:38 9/15 16
131 Sarah Shoemaker 32F F3039 Rocky Hill CT 30:00 9:39 12/24 98
132 Cristina Carvalho 49F F4049 Naugatuck CT 30:07 9:41 14/22 65
133 Lisa Anderson 47F F4049 Rocky Hill CT 30:12 9:43 15/22 2219
134 Ben Mattheis 62M M6069 Cheshire CT 30:16 9:44 6/13 1169
135 Anja Dell-Oso 13F F1319 Rockfall CT 30:24 9:46 15/24 87
136 Gabrielle Grant 14F F1319 Rocky Hill CT 30:26 9:47 16/24 1110
137 Way Hedding 66M M6069 Niantic CT 30:29 9:48 7/13 1193
138 Melinda Hedding 62F F6069 Niantic CT 30:29 9:48 3/12 1194
139 Kellyanne Cahill 15F F1319 Cromwell CT 30:30 9:48 17/24 84
140 Sharon Rosenblatt 28F F2029 Cheshire CT 30:33 9:49 10/15 2215
141 Matthew Deane 30M M3039 Cromwell CT 30:35 9:50 15/15 43
142 Sarah Ernst 45F F4049 Danbury CT 30:36 9:50 16/22 1192
143 Heidi Bothamley 39F F3039 East Hampton CT 30:40 9:52 13/24 7
144 Marjorie Porterr 58F F5059 Tolland CT 30:44 9:53 11/23 2226
145 Sage O-Leary 14F F1319 Colchester CT 30:54 9:56 18/24 97
146 Catryn Rhoden 15F F1319 Cromwell CT 31:02 9:59 19/24 1140
147 Karen Rogers 66F F6069 Clinton CT 31:18 10:04 4/12 2227
148 Bernie Gillis 60M M6069 East Haddam CT 31:35 10:09 8/13 38
149 Sharon France 53F F5059 Portland CT 31:50 10:14 12/23 77
150 Yolanda Salomone 52F F5059 Higganum CT 31:53 10:15 13/23 31
151 Vinny Madore 49M M4049 Higganum CT 31:54 10:16 9/12 30
152 Kitty Flannery 69F F6069 Moodus CT 32:11 10:21 5/12 9
153 Valerie Brown 43F F4049 Moodus CT 32:16 10:23 17/22 1141
154 Jennifer Dorr 41F F4049 Moodus CT 32:16 10:23 18/22 1142
155 Maureen Gillis 60F F6069 East Haddam CT 32:24 10:25 6/12 37
156 Patricia Phillips 69F F6069 Niantic CT 32:35 10:29 7/12 2203
157 Bruce Grisafe 63M M6069 Salem CT 32:36 10:29 9/13 1187
158 Caryn Vita 45F F4049 Norwalk CT 32:38 10:30 19/22 1154
159 Maryellen Dombrowski 61F F6069 Wethersfield CT 32:42 10:31 8/12 1183
160 Mary Freda 25F F2029 W. Hartford CT 32:44 10:32 11/15 1188
161 Suzanne Mazzotta 52F F5059 Haddam CT 32:51 10:34 14/23 1156
162 Kevin Johnston 58M M5059 Marion CT 33:00 10:37 13/18 5
163 Kayla Danaher 13F F1319 Haddam Neck CT 33:15 10:42 20/24 8
164 Elizabeth Keyes 32F F3039 E. Hampton CT 33:21 10:44 14/24 1195
165 James Joyce 0M M0000 Old Saybrook CT 33:22 10:44 -/- 1126
166 Christina Cerino 25F F2029 Middletown CT 33:28 10:46 12/15 64
167 Kathleen Donnelly 39F F3039 Marlborough CT 33:31 10:47 15/24 63
168 John France 52M M5059 Portland CT 33:37 10:49 14/18 76
169 Ashley Frazier 30F F3039 Middletown CT 33:58 10:56 16/24 18
170 Gretchen Gregg 55F F5059 Haddam Neck CT 34:08 10:59 15/23 13
171 Margaux Selfors 11F F0012 Old Saybrook CT 34:21 11:03 5/11 1106
172 Richard Zbrozek 69M M6069 Berlin CT 34:23 11:03 10/13 82
173 Aimee Baldassaro 40F F4049 Old Saybrook CT 34:37 11:08 20/22 1123
174 Rebecca Durinick 16F F1319 Haddam CT 34:42 11:09 21/24 25
175 Catherine Wendt 58F F5059 Higganum CT 34:43 11:10 16/23 1168
176 Marc Goldberg 50M M5059 Hamden CT 34:54 11:13 15/18 1173
177 Dustin Standel 41M M4049 Gales Ferry CT 34:58 11:15 10/12 33
178 Melissa Standel 45F F4049 Gales Ferry CT 34:59 11:15 21/22 32
179 Paul Noniewicz 52M M5059 Lyme CT 35:16 11:20 16/18 1160
180 Imogen Firzemski 14F F1319 Colchester CT 35:23 11:23 22/24 1130
181 Julia Kananowicz 14F F1319 E. Haddam CT 35:24 11:23 23/24 1128
182 John Kananowicz 51M M5059 E. Haddam CT 35:24 11:23 17/18 1129
183 Malcolm Todt 71M M7079 Middlebury CT 35:46 11:30 3/3 1136
184 Stephanie Tatro 47F F4049 Portland CT 35:51 11:32 22/22 1138
185 Malinda Johnston 39F F3039 South Windsor CT 35:58 11:34 17/24 6
186 Blain Larcheveue 51M M5059 Hebron CT 36:23 11:42 18/18 2230
187 Jenna Gagne 13F F1319 East Hampton CT 36:25 11:43 24/24 53
188 Addy Sottile 36F F3039 Salem CT 36:26 11:43 18/24 1146
189 Lorraine Yu 63F F6069 Haddam Neck CT 36:40 11:47 9/12 35
190 Maureen Duffey 58F F5059 Durham CT 36:41 11:48 17/23 1121
191 Kevin Braun 20M M2029 Cromwell CT 36:42 11:48 5/5 48
192 Dharma Perron 17M M1319 Colchester CT 37:18 12:00 17/17 47
193 Michelle Farella 32F F3039 Bristol CT 37:19 12:00 19/24 1185
194 Patty Carton 78F F7079 Stratford CT 37:28 12:03 1/1 1172
195 Anne Cella 57F F5059 Wallingford CT 37:32 12:04 18/23 34
196 Janet Gordon 57F F5059 Madison CT 38:07 12:16 19/23 2
197 Tom Kuharsko 66M M6069 Plantsville CT 38:10 12:17 11/13 59
198 Emily Kreger 9F F0012 Weston CT 38:20 12:20 6/11 1125
199 Noelle Tousignant 9F F0012 Haddam Neck CT 38:33 12:24 7/11 1116
200 Melissa Gibbons 29F F2029 Berlin CT 38:35 12:25 13/15 1166
201 Marianne Malliet 61F F6069 Granby CT 38:35 12:25 10/12 1161
202 Libby Baldwin 57F F5059 Southampton MA 38:48 12:29 20/23 1198
203 Gary Baldwin 62M M6069 Southampton MA 38:48 12:29 12/13 1199
204 Cecelia Grisafe 60F F6069 Salem CT 38:50 12:29 11/12 1186
205 Katherine Korineck 28F F2029 E. Hampton CT 38:56 12:31 14/15 1197
206 Elanna Tasignant 12F F0012 Haddam Neck CT 39:32 12:43 8/11 1117
207 Smidgie Macphiel 69F F6069 Niantic CT 39:49 12:48 12/12 2202
208 Eric Munster 47M M4049 Haddam CT 40:23 12:59 11/12 1143
209 Diana Sherman 35F F3039 Manchester NH 40:59 13:11 20/24 3
210 Annick Rongee 36F F3039 Ann Arbor MI 41:36 13:23 21/24 4
211 Linda Suriyakham 37F F3039 Stonington CT 41:36 13:23 22/24 89
212 Sonia Floreslind Yrayta 54F F5059 Meriden CT 42:11 13:34 21/23 1113
213 Alice Durinick 50F F5059 Haddam CT 42:14 13:35 22/23 24
214 Victoria Munster 9F F0012 Haddam CT 42:15 13:36 9/11 1144
215 Susan Montaivo 22F F2029 E Hartford CT 44:47 14:24 15/15 2221
216 Francine Harrell 50F F5059 Haddam Neck CT 44:48 14:25 23/23 2222
217 Betty Harrell 46M M4049 Lindenhurst NY 45:25 14:37 12/12 2220
218 John Dombrowski 67M M6069 Wethersfield CT 45:31 14:38 13/13 1182
219 Kate Jones 34F F3039 E Hampton CT 45:32 14:39 23/24 2205
220 Callum Danaher 4F F0012 E Hampton CT 45:33 14:39 10/11 2207
221 John Olson 85M M8099 Bridgeport CT 49:41 15:59 1/2 12
222 Brooklynn Tyler 6F F0012 Marlborough CT 55:25 17:50 11/11 1179
223 Logan Tyler 34F F3039 Marlborough CT 55:25 17:50 24/24 1180
9999 Edward Kirko *DQ * 84M M8099 Haddam Neck CT 33:38 10:49 -/2 1
9999 Did not complete 5K Distance

Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Thomas Barlow 2. Coley Carden 3. Brian Selfors 4. John Minervino 5. Zach Fauvel

Top Female: 1. Bridgid Selfors 2. Katie France 3. Rachael Cipolla 4. Elise Hallstead-Williams 5. Natalia Carvalho

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates