Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    


4th Annual 5k Run/Walk for Dom & ALS Awareness
Top Male: 1. Michael Vesci 2. Billy Murdock 3. Pat Rosin 4. David Rodriguez 5. Luke Granato
Top Female: 1. Katherine Zullo 2. Gina Levesque 3. Shayna Goldblatt 4. Eliza Crane 5. Kaitlyn Paradis
2016 Newington ALS Run For Dom 5K Road Race
Sat Sept 17, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Newington Library - Newington, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Michael Vesci Overall Female: Katherine Zullo

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Michael Vesci 17M M1619 Newington CT 17:52 5:45 1/1 143
2 Billy Murdock 24M M2029 Peaks Island ME 19:10 6:10 1/3 161
3 Pat Rosin 34M M3039 Plantsville CT 19:47 6:22 1/10 1124
4 David Rodriguez 41M M4049 Newington CT 20:24 6:34 1/10 1122
5 Luke Granato 31M M3039 Rocky Hill CT 20:46 6:41 2/10 52
6 Aslan J. Tate 15M M1015 Newington CT 20:58 6:45 1/11 1049
7 Mason Beaudette 12M M1015 Orange CT 20:58 6:45 2/11 14
8 Craig Beers 50M M5059 Wethersfield CT 21:02 6:46 1/13 16
9 Katherine Zullo 33F F3039 CT 21:26 6:54 1/10 156
10 Paul R Doyle 53M M5059 Wethersfield CT 21:29 6:55 2/13 187
11 Ernie Vigul 49M M4049 Manchester CT 21:31 6:55 2/10 6
12 Miguel Ramirez 59M M5059 Wethersfield CT 21:31 6:55 3/13 186
13 Steven Burdick 56M M5059 Naples FL 23:08 7:26 4/13 22
14 James Patulak 45M M4049 East Hartford CT 23:22 7:31 3/10 1113
15 Bill Lombardi 60M M6069 Newington CT 23:25 7:32 1/5 91
16 Eric Levesque 31M M3039 Plantsville CT 23:30 7:33 3/10 88
17 Gina Levesque 30F F3039 Plantsville CT 23:30 7:33 2/10 87
18 Kevin Lazorik 38M M3039 San Francisco CA 23:49 7:39 4/10 78
19 Shayna Goldblatt 16F F1619 Orange CT 24:08 7:46 1/24 51
20 Gregg Hanson 36M M3039 Wolcott CT 24:26 7:51 5/10 56
21 John Martino 52M M5059 Kensington CT 24:32 7:53 5/13 95
22 DANIEL J. CANTAFI 50M M5059 Glastonbury CT 24:49 7:59 6/13 23
23 Eliza Crane 16F F1619 Woodbridge CT 25:02 8:03 2/24 193
24 Kaitlyn Paradis 17F F1619 Orange CT 25:04 8:04 3/24 1112
25 Dan Zullo 37M M3039 CT 25:26 8:11 6/10 157
26 Patsy Giantonio 52F F5059 Newington CT 25:47 8:18 1/10 47
27 Gabriel Trifone 8M M0009 Newington CT 25:49 8:18 1/5 167
28 Emmett Barry 11M M1015 Glastonbury CT 25:50 8:18 3/11 189
29 Lani Beaudette 15F F1015 Orange CT 25:54 8:20 1/49 15
30 Daria Torrenti 15F F1015 Orange CT 25:54 8:20 2/49 140
31 Matthew Mazzoccoli 25M M2029 Newington CT 26:04 8:23 2/3 100
32 Ana Carney 14F F1015 Orange CT 26:11 8:25 3/49 196
33 Anya Bargh 35F F3039 Middletown CT 26:16 8:27 3/10 12
34 Mark Harris 50M M5059 Berlin CT 26:38 8:34 7/13 57
35 James Jean 43M M4049 West Hartford CT 26:56 8:40 4/10 73
36 Gregory Norjigian 54M M5059 Wethersfield CT 27:32 8:51 8/13 194
37 Tony Vasi 44M M4049 Newington CT 27:35 8:52 5/10 141
38 Annie Leduc 44F F4049 Glastonbury CT 27:38 8:53 1/18 81
39 John Lee 47M M4049 Burlington CT 27:40 8:54 6/10 82
40 Bethany Rosin 34F F3039 Plantsville CT 27:44 8:55 4/10 1125
41 Jenna Aconfora 15F F1015 Orange CT 27:51 8:57 4/49 10
42 Darryl Johnson 56M M5059 Windsor Locks CT 27:54 8:58 9/13 164
43 Jessica Folta 35F F3039 Glastonbury CT 28:05 9:02 5/10 45
44 Tom Millerd 56M M5059 Windham CT 28:11 9:04 10/13 103
45 Despina Buaanski 42F F4049 Windsor CT 28:22 9:07 2/18 153
46 Kirsty Naples 46F F4049 New Britain CT 28:26 9:09 3/18 171
47 Jose Negron 52M M5059 Newington CT 28:56 9:18 11/13 1108
48 CONNOR CANTAFI 10M M1015 Glastonbury CT 28:58 9:19 4/11 25
49 Kevin Gabriel 57M M5059 Newington CT 29:00 9:19 12/13 46
50 Sean Vasi 14M M1015 Newington CT 29:11 9:23 5/11 142
51 Elaina Ferraro 15F F1015 Orange CT 29:13 9:24 5/49 195
52 Christina D'Ostilio 14F F1015 Woodbridge CT 29:15 9:24 6/49 36
53 Kalin LoPresti 14F F1015 Orange CT 29:17 9:25 7/49 92
54 Kristine Paradis 43F F4049 Orange CT 29:20 9:26 4/18 1111
55 Scott Soares 41M M4049 Newington CT 29:23 9:27 7/10 184
56 Sara Kelly 16F F1619 Orange CT 29:25 9:28 4/24 177
57 Emma Piorkowski 16F F1619 Bethany CT 29:26 9:28 5/24 1114
58 David Bell 50M M5059 Hebron CT 29:34 9:30 13/13 1052
59 Cjara Cox 13F F1015 Orange CT 29:57 9:38 8/49 8
60 Nicole Pane 28F F2029 Newington CT 30:08 9:41 1/6 1110
61 Tracy Stefano 47F F4049 Wethersfield CT 30:08 9:41 5/18 1132
62 Seth Greenberg 37M M3039 Middletown CT 30:09 9:42 7/10 54
63 Lyn Connery 62F F6069 Newington CT 30:11 9:42 1/5 33
64 Lilli Querker 14F F1015 Orange CT 30:27 9:47 9/49 1117
65 Natalie Lydon 15F F1015 Orange CT 30:27 9:47 10/49 162
66 Ken Rauccio 37M M3039 Colchester CT 30:27 9:47 8/10 1118
67 Haleigh MacCloy 23F F2029 West Hartford CT 30:28 9:48 2/6 93
68 Taylor Walsh 16F F1619 Orange CT 30:32 9:49 6/24 144
69 Alexa Smith 16F F1619 Orange CT 30:32 9:49 7/24 192
70 Natalie Tine 33F F3039 Philadelphia PA 30:38 9:51 6/10 174
71 Amber Rocheleau 14F F1015 Newington CT 30:41 9:52 11/49 1121
72 Cassie Bishop 17F F1619 Orange CT 30:42 9:52 8/24 176
73 Jenna Thomas 17F F1619 Orange CT 30:42 9:52 9/24 138
74 Anna Schlegel 17F F1619 Woodbridge CT 30:42 9:52 10/24 179
75 Amy Yobst 46F F4049 Vernon CT 30:43 9:53 6/18 155
76 Christina Emmerthal 16F F1619 Orange CT 30:59 9:58 11/24 39
77 Claire Jackson 14F F1015 Woodbridge CT 31:23 10:06 12/49 1047
78 Zoila Polis 30F F3039 Windsor CT 31:31 10:08 7/10 1115
79 V C. 37M M3039 CT 31:31 10:08 9/10 1048
80 Christina Filippakis 24F F2029 Milford CT 31:40 10:11 3/6 42
81 Mike Leibawitz 46M M4049 Bethany CT 31:45 10:13 8/10 169
82 Margaret Leibawitz 48F F4049 Bethany CT 31:46 10:13 7/18 168
83 Kelly Thomas 14F F1015 Orange CT 31:46 10:13 13/49 137
84 America Cerrillos 14F F1015 Orange CT 31:46 10:13 14/49 27
85 Jillian McCormick 14F F1015 Newington CT 31:51 10:15 15/49 102
86 Madi Werner 13F F1015 Glastonbury CT 32:08 10:20 16/49 1046
87 Laura Werner 49F F4049 Glastonbury CT 32:08 10:20 8/18 147
88 Elizabeth Morgan 14F F1015 Bethany CT 32:14 10:22 17/49 104
89 Evan Coppa 13M M1015 Wethersfield CT 32:15 10:22 6/11 159
90 Alli Fischman 15F F1015 Woodbridge CT 32:25 10:26 18/49 43
91 Leslie Hersom 46F F4049 Glastonbury CT 32:29 10:27 9/18 61
92 Alana Mosley 16F F1619 Bethany CT 32:33 10:28 12/24 107
93 Kayla Woods 24F F2029 Windsor CT 32:34 10:28 4/6 152
94 Lauren Chaffkin 16F F1619 Woodbridge CT 32:34 10:28 13/24 28
95 Allison Christensen 16F F1619 Bethany CT 32:35 10:29 14/24 30
96 Cristina Grant 23F F2029 Portland CT 32:41 10:31 5/6 53
97 Ann Felix 51F F5059 Newington CT 32:50 10:34 2/10 185
98 Abby Wisnewski 13F F1015 Bethany CT 33:01 10:37 19/49 151
99 Mackenzie Black 14F F1015 Bethany CT 33:03 10:38 20/49 17
100 Cecilia Livingston 14F F1015 Bethany CT 33:04 10:38 21/49 90
101 Maria Bell 42F F4049 CT 33:09 10:40 10/18 1053
102 Sophia Maselli 15F F1015 Newington CT 33:33 10:47 22/49 96
103 Alana Thomas 15F F1015 Woodbridge CT 34:00 10:56 23/49 136
104 Jillian Kaoud 15F F1015 Orange CT 34:00 10:56 24/49 75
105 Bridget Taylor 16F F1619 Bethany CT 34:04 10:57 15/24 135
106 Morgan Sullivan 16F F1619 Bethany CT 34:07 10:58 16/24 1133
107 Alina Chen 16F F1619 Orange CT 34:09 10:59 17/24 29
108 Hunter Laubstein 14F F1015 Bethany CT 34:15 11:01 25/49 77
109 Allison Hummel 15F F1015 Orange CT 34:17 11:01 26/49 69
110 Madison Jennes 14F F1015 Bethany CT 34:23 11:03 27/49 74
111 Rachel Eagle 14F F1015 Orange CT 34:24 11:04 28/49 37
112 Abigail Fletcher 13F F1015 Bethany CT 34:24 11:04 29/49 44
113 Madilynn Glaude 9F F0009 Newington CT 34:31 11:06 1/4 166
114 Brian Johnson 35M M3039 Newington CT 34:31 11:06 10/10 165
115 McKenzie Sullivan 16F F1619 Orange CT 34:38 11:08 18/24 134
116 Claire DeGennaro 15F F1015 Woodbridge CT 34:47 11:11 30/49 35
117 Kayla Britton 15F F1015 Woodbridge CT 34:47 11:11 31/49 1057
118 Deyah El Azhari 15F F1015 Bethany CT 34:49 11:12 32/49 38
119 Maya LeVasseur 14F F1015 Bethany CT 34:50 11:12 33/49 86
120 Claire Jackson 14F F1015 Woodbridge CT 34:54 11:13 34/49 198
121 Mia Sandberg 15F F1015 Woodbridge CT 34:55 11:14 35/49 1127
122 Rachel Morse 32F F3039 Plainville CT 35:06 11:17 8/10 106
123 Mikayla Leibowitz 17F F1619 Bethany CT 35:07 11:18 19/24 85
124 Jenna Walsh 14F F1015 Orange CT 35:07 11:18 36/49 145
125 Maria Farace 13F F1015 Orange CT 35:07 11:18 37/49 40
126 Katie Goclowski 17F F1619 Woodbridge CT 35:07 11:18 20/24 50
127 Jameson Barry 9M M0009 Glastonbury CT 36:30 11:44 2/5 191
128 Kaye Megan Barry 10M M1015 Glastonbury CT 36:31 11:45 7/11 190
129 Julia Tibbo 43F F4049 Burlington CT 37:42 12:08 11/18 139
130 Katy Palmer 47F F4049 Windsor Locks CT 37:53 12:11 12/18 1109
131 Abby Rodriguez 14F F1015 CT 38:14 12:18 38/49 180
132 Emily Roberts 6F F0009 Burlington CT 38:51 12:30 2/4 1120
133 Karen Roberts 40F F4049 Burlington CT 38:52 12:30 13/18 1119
134 Joseph Kalinosky 27M M2029 Burlington CT 40:32 13:02 3/3 3
135 Maja Matwiejczuk 24F F2029 Burlington CT 40:32 13:02 6/6 7
136 Michael Buganski 47M M4049 CT 40:43 13:06 9/10 21
137 Michaela Willey 15F F1015 Burlington CT 41:20 13:18 39/49 149
138 Sanja Trifone 8M M0009 Newington CT 43:02 13:51 3/5 170
139 Harriet Roman 69F F6069 Newington CT 44:09 14:12 2/5 1123
140 Denise Cassella 53F F5059 South Windsor CT 47:07 15:09 3/10 26
141 Juliana Lee 14F F1015 Burlington CT 47:33 15:18 40/49 84
142 Sandra Lee 50F F5059 Burlington CT 47:36 15:19 4/10 83
143 Delaney Willey 13F F1015 Burlington CT 47:38 15:19 41/49 150
144 Michelle Willey 40F F4049 Burlington CT 47:38 15:19 14/18 148
145 DANIEL D. CANTAFI 12M M1015 Glastonbury CT 48:46 15:41 8/11 24
146 Michael Rodrrguez 10M M1015 CT 48:52 15:43 9/11 183
147 Aidan Adams 11M M1015 Glastonbury CT 48:55 15:44 10/11 11
148 Alex Rodriguez 12M M1015 CT 48:55 15:44 11/11 181
149 Katie Rodriguez 44F F4049 Glastonbury CT 49:06 15:48 15/18 178
150 Deborah Horan 64F F6069 Newington CT 49:17 15:51 3/5 64
151 Al Passazantavdo 61M M6069 Hartford CT 49:29 15:55 2/5 1056
152 Diane Jean 44F F4049 Glastonbury CT 49:48 16:01 16/18 182
153 Jenna Saleh 17F F1619 Orange CT 50:09 16:08 21/24 1126
154 Gabriel Aquino 14F F1015 Newington CT 50:12 16:09 42/49 158
155 Jackson Hay 8M M0009 Newington CT 50:21 16:12 4/5 59
156 Gage Howard 9M M0009 Newington CT 50:25 16:13 5/5 68
157 Danielle Hay 37F F3039 Newington CT 50:25 16:13 9/10 58
158 Alexandra Hay 6F F0009 Newington CT 50:26 16:13 3/4 60
159 Addison Cole 8F F0009 Newington CT 50:27 16:14 4/4 32
160 Nikole Howard 38F F3039 Newington CT 50:39 16:18 10/10 66
161 Mack Pazzra 45M M4049 Wethersfield CT 50:43 16:19 10/10 175
162 Jenna Dagata 45F F4049 Newington CT 50:44 16:19 17/18 197
163 Julia Holland 14F F1015 Southington CT 53:54 17:20 43/49 63
164 Barbara Morse 59F F5059 Plainville CT 53:55 17:21 5/10 105
165 Lindsay Weaver 14F F1015 Newington CT 53:58 17:22 44/49 146
166 Julia Mazur 15F F1015 Newington CT 53:59 17:22 45/49 97
167 Lindsey Mangiafico 17F F1619 Newington CT 55:16 17:47 22/24 94
168 Talitha Featherstone-Alsto 52F F5059 Newington CT 55:21 17:48 6/10 41
169 Victoria Savluk 15F F1015 Newington CT 55:22 17:49 46/49 1131
170 Arayana Bracken 17F F1619 Newington CT 55:23 17:49 23/24 20
171 Leah Sanderson 16F F1619 Newington CT 57:19 18:27 24/24 1128
172 Kira Strauss 10F F1015 Cheshire CT 57:42 18:34 47/49 1055
173 Nancy Gilligan 62F F6069 Wallingford CT 57:42 18:34 4/5 49
174 Mary Strauss 55F F5059 Cheshire CT 58:07 18:42 7/10 1054
175 Karan Christensen 47F F4049 Rocky Hill CT 58:10 18:43 18/18 1058
176 Anna Saunders 14F F1015 Newington CT 58:51 18:56 48/49 1130
177 Victoria Wyble 14F F1015 Newington CT 58:53 18:57 49/49 154
178 Margaret Mangan 55F F5059 W. Hartford CT 1:00:03 19:19 8/10 163
179 Patricia Bartone 60F F6069 Wethersfield CT 1:00:10 19:21 5/5 13
180 Edward Horan 65M M6069 Newington CT 1:02:57 20:15 3/5 65
181 Linda Hyman 59F F5059 Newington CT 1:05:17 21:00 9/10 70
182 David Hyman 66M M6069 Newington CT 1:05:18 21:00 4/5 71
183 Carol Carlo 55F F5059 Vernon CT 1:05:35 21:06 10/10 172
184 Henry Golembeski 64M M6069 Vernon CT 1:05:39 21:07 5/5 173

Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Michael Vesci 2. Billy Murdock 3. Pat Rosin 4. David Rodriguez 5. Luke Granato

Top Female: 1. Katherine Zullo 2. Gina Levesque 3. Shayna Goldblatt 4. Eliza Crane 5. Kaitlyn Paradis

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates