Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (F)     DIvision Results (F)    


Block Island Heath Service 5K Beach Run
Top Male: 1. Nathan Bickell 2. Daniel Hawkins 3. Harry Cox 4. Paul Scansaroli 5. Meyer Shane
Top Female: 1. Sheridan Bauman 2. Avery Bauman 3. Jillian Penczak 4. Cameron Scansaroli 5. Clara Richter
2016 Block Island Health Beach Run 5K
Sunday August 7, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Benson Town Beach - Block Island, RI || Clear Skies || 77 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Nathan Bickell Overall Female: Sheridan Bauman

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Nathan Bickell 25M M2529 Annapolis MD 19:39 6:19 1/2 2323
2 Daniel Hawkins 28M M2529 W. Kingston RI 20:11 6:29 2/2 2309
3 Harry Cox 16M M1317 Darien RI 20:59 6:45 1/12 2230
4 Paul Scansaroli 37M M3539 Rye NY 22:25 7:12 1/2 2286
5 Meyer Shane 10M M0012 Chevy Chase MD 23:01 7:24 1/9 2301
6 Ian Connelly 13M M1317 Southport CT 23:33 7:34 2/12 2226
7 Ben Marchetti 15M M1317 Higginum CT 24:04 7:44 3/12 2258
8 Mark Masiello 48M M4049 Block Island 48 24:24 7:51 1/11 2313
9 Sheridan Bauman 45F F4049 Westbrook CT 24:31 7:53 1/16 2319
10 Jeff Merriam 44M M4049 Haddam CT 24:37 7:55 2/11 2263
11 Avery Bauman 15F F1317 Westbrook CT 24:39 7:56 1/13 2317
12 Michael Haverstock 13M M1317 Orange CT 24:49 7:59 4/12 2277
13 Roger Bauman 52M M5059 Westbrook CT 24:50 7:59 1/14 2318
14 Daniel Cox 14M M1317 Darien CT 25:04 8:04 5/12 2231
15 Aaron Kano-Bower 23M M1824 Berkely CA 25:16 8:08 1/2 2260
16 Tom Silvia 55M M5059 A. NH 25:31 8:12 2/14 2332
17 Owen Penczak 13M M1317 Flanders NJ 25:31 8:12 6/12 2312
18 James Warren 53M M5059 New York NY 25:42 8:16 3/14 2291
19 Matthew Nuson 15M M1317 Trumbull CT 25:56 8:20 7/12 2252
20 Daniel Penczak 42M M4049 Flanders NJ 25:59 8:21 3/11 2311
21 Jillian Penczak 10F F0012 Flanders NJ 26:04 8:23 1/9 2310
22 Bob Herlihy 59M M5059 Milford MA 26:15 8:27 4/14 2210
23 Cameron Scansaroli 36F F3539 Rye NY 26:20 8:28 1/3 2247
24 Clara Richter 18F F1824 Lexington MA 26:20 8:28 1/7 2300
25 Kevin Robinson 38M M3539 Westport CT 26:22 8:29 2/2 2274
26 James Marchetti 10M M0012 Higginum CT 26:30 8:31 2/9 2257
27 Sera Phin Merriam 8M M0012 Haddam CT 26:34 8:33 3/9 2261
28 Stefani Colonnelli 27F F2529 NJ 26:38 8:34 1/1 2327
29 Annika Richter 14F F1317 Block Island RI 26:39 8:34 2/13 2236
30 Chase Yarbragt 31M M3034 Brooklin MA 26:40 8:35 1/1 2331
31 Jared Thayer 14M M1317 West Haven CT 26:47 8:37 8/12 2209
32 Griffin Mancini 16M M1317 N. Kingston RI 26:49 8:37 9/12 2269
33 Todd Hartt 49M M4049 Old Saybrook CT 27:13 8:45 4/11 2321
34 Kerry Hutchins 35F F3539 North Attleboro MA 27:20 8:47 2/3 2221
35 Joel Maxman 59M M5059 New York NY 27:24 8:49 5/14 2264
36 Kimberly Condon 44F F4049 Wilton CT 27:33 8:52 2/16 2248
37 Robert Benjamin 55M M5059 Fairfield CT 27:49 8:57 6/14 2259
38 Lauren Payne 40F F4049 White Plains NY 28:11 9:04 3/16 2243
39 M O-Brien 14F F1317 Block Island RI 28:24 9:08 3/13 2297
40 Scarlett O-Brien 17F F1317 Block Island RI 28:29 9:09 4/13 2298
41 Aidan Murphy 12M M0012 Darien CT 28:31 9:10 4/9 2233
42 Kendall Hartt 16F F1317 Old Saybrook CT 28:43 9:14 5/13 2322
43 Amanda Cichy 23F F1824 W. Kingston RI 28:48 9:16 2/7 2308
44 Bob Althen 52M M5059 Southbury CT 29:06 9:21 7/14 2215
45 Marjorie Nuson 46F F4049 Trumbull CT 29:11 9:23 4/16 2249
46 Joan Shane 46F F4049 Chevy Chase MD 29:16 9:25 5/16 2302
47 Andrea Robinson 39F F3539 Westport CT 29:36 9:31 3/3 2273
48 Brian Nuson 48M M4049 Trumbull CT 29:45 9:34 5/11 2250
49 Isabel Agricola 16F F1317 Norfolk MA 29:50 9:36 6/13 2299
50 Annabel Loke 62F F6069 Annapolis MD 29:53 9:37 1/4 2324
51 Sarah Mayo 11F F0012 Saunderstown RI 30:03 9:40 2/9 2315
52 Jenn Dirico 49F F4049 Milton MA 30:20 9:45 6/16 2328
53 Darlene Charest 47F F4049 Southbury CT 30:31 9:49 7/16 2216
54 Sarah Chodosh 10F F0012 Hopkinton NH 30:34 9:50 3/9 2284
55 Adam Chodosh 40M M4049 Hopkinton NH 30:34 9:50 6/11 2285
56 Donald Patterson 62M M6069 Baltimore MD 30:36 9:50 1/3 2217
57 Tom Murphy 47M M4049 Darien CT 30:42 9:52 7/11 2229
58 Nadia Murphy 50F F5059 Wilton CT 30:52 9:56 1/8 2295
59 Dan Haverstock 52M M5059 Orange CT 30:56 9:57 8/14 2276
60 Kevin Nuson 11M M0012 Trumbull CT 31:01 9:58 5/9 2253
61 #amon Silvia-Chandley 16M M1317 Amhurst NH 31:11 10:02 10/12 2271
62 Jennifer Roderick 41F F4049 Middleboro MA 31:11 10:02 8/16 2294
63 Madison Hartt 18F F1824 Old Saybrook CT 31:13 10:02 3/7 2320
64 Annika McCarrick 11F F0012 Alexandria VA 31:20 10:05 4/9 2266
65 Mia McCarrick 12F F0012 Alexandria VA 31:26 10:07 5/9 2265
66 Bridget Nuson 17F F1317 Trumbull CT 31:33 10:09 7/13 2251
67 Gerald Boisvert 57M M5059 S. Windsor CT 31:41 10:11 9/14 2278
68 Janet Euglish 55F F5059 Boston MA 31:44 10:12 2/8 2293
69 Charlie Maxwell 10M M0012 Haddam CT 31:53 10:15 6/9 2255
70 Brenda Weiss 44F F4049 Hillsdale NJ 32:01 10:18 9/16 2275
71 Cole Merriam 10M M0012 Haddam CT 32:41 10:31 7/9 2262
72 Lisa Resch 49M M4049 Washington DC 32:57 10:36 8/11 2325
73 Brad Martin 65M M6069 Madison CT 33:02 10:37 2/3 2280
74 Sylvia Mayo 9F F0012 Saunderstown RI 33:28 10:46 6/9 2316
75 Riley Logan 12F F0012 Durham ME 33:37 10:49 7/9 2306
76 RJ Resch * 13M M1317 Washington DC 33:38 10:49 11/12 2326
77 Suzanne Logan 42F F4049 Durham ME 33:39 10:49 10/16 2307
78 Michelle Urquhart 34F F3034 Milford MA 33:43 10:51 1/4 2211
79 Stephen Hilger 41M M4049 Block Island RI 34:05 10:58 9/11 2214
80 Tenney Spinneit 56F F5059 Stow MA 34:29 11:05 3/8 2204
81 Eugene Flinn 57M M5059 NJ 34:41 11:09 10/14 2287
82 Cait Freda 15F F1317 W. Roxbury MA 35:07 11:18 8/13 2330
83 Hab-Bas Van Becj 46M M4049 Charlottesville VA 35:13 11:19 10/11 2296
84 Rene Mijne 50M M5059 New canaan CT 35:13 11:19 11/14 2220
85 Stella Mayo 13F F1317 RI 35:15 11:20 9/13 2314
86 Caroline Ryan * 17F F1317 Hanover 35:17 11:21 10/13 2254
87 Bethany Morris 44F F4049 Newark DE 35:30 11:25 11/16 2245
88 Olivia DiRico 15F F1317 Milton MA 35:51 11:32 11/13 2329
89 Celeste Stivers 62F F6069 Baltimore MD 36:02 11:35 2/4 2218
90 Elizabeth Silvia-Chandley 18F F1824 Amhurst NH 36:27 11:43 4/7 2272
91 Sydray Chodosh 14F F1317 Hopkinton NH 36:47 11:50 12/13 2282
92 Sean Kunick 19M M1824 New Milford CT 37:27 12:03 2/2 2238
93 Julia Peck 18F F1824 New Milford CT 37:28 12:03 5/7 2237
94 Michaela Quinlan 22F F1824 Cheshire CT 37:43 12:08 6/7 2279
95 Ella Murphy 15F F1317 Darien CT 37:51 12:10 13/12 2232
96 Erin Larkin 18F F1824 Durham CT 37:52 12:11 7/7 2292
97 Patrick Murphy 12M M0012 Darien CT 38:16 12:18 8/9 2234
98 Diane Kildea 33F F3034 Block Island RI 38:20 12:20 2/4 2333
99 Kristin Kauffman 31F F3034 Taunton MA 40:00 12:52 3/4 2224
100 Bruce Calby 52M M5059 Tuckahoe NY 40:02 12:53 12/14 2267
101 Allison Sacks 46F F4049 Philadelphia PA 40:03 12:53 12/16 2246
102 Gavin Murphy 8M M0012 Darien CT 40:59 13:11 9/9 2235
103 Sophie Murphy 49F F4049 Darien CT 41:00 13:11 13/16 2228
104 Charlotte Chodosh 46F F4049 Hopkinton NH 41:26 13:20 14/16 2281
105 Lillybelle Chodosh 8F F0012 Hopkinton NH 41:26 13:20 8/9 2283
106 Maryanne Calby 51F F5059 Tuckahoe NY 41:31 13:21 4/8 2268
107 Julie Clark 57F F5059 Brockton MA 44:27 14:18 5/8 2225
108 Brady Logan 14M M1317 Durham ME 45:01 14:29 12/12 2305
109 Karyn Logan 45F F4049 Block Island RI 45:07 14:31 15/16 2303
110 Avery Maxwell 0F F0000 Haddam CT 45:15 14:33 2/2 2256
111 Suzanne Mancini 56F F5059 N. Kingston RI 45:53 14:46 6/8 2270
112 Augustus Butora 55M M5059 NY 46:20 14:54 13/14 2288
113 Amanda Korfin 9F F0012 Block Island RI 47:03 15:08 9/9 2240
114 Michele Korfin 44F F4049 Block Island RI 47:05 15:09 16/16 2239
115 Casey Ives 32F F3034 Norwalk CT 50:12 16:09 4/4 2212
116 Joan McDonald 50F F5059 New York NY 50:18 16:11 7/8 2219
117 Mark Ross 53M M5059 New York NY 52:58 17:02 14/14 2290
118 Joyce Flinn 56F F5059 NJ 52:59 17:03 8/8 2289
119 Doreen Coughlin 60F F6069 Attleboro MA 53:24 17:11 3/4 2223
120 Pamela Hinthorn 74F F7099 Block Island RI 54:06 17:24 1/2 2242
121 James Hinthorn 68M M6069 Block Island RI 54:09 17:25 3/3 2241
122 Nancy Ruddle 76F F7099 Block Island RI 55:04 17:43 2/2 2244
123 Kevin Hoyt 40M M4049 Block Island RI 55:26 17:50 11/11 2304
124 Cookie Lenoci 69F F6069 Block ISland RI 55:26 17:50 4/4 2227

Race Results (F)     DIvision Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. Nathan Bickell 2. Daniel Hawkins 3. Harry Cox 4. Paul Scansaroli 5. Meyer Shane

Top Female: 1. Sheridan Bauman 2. Avery Bauman 3. Jillian Penczak 4. Cameron Scansaroli 5. Clara Richter

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates