Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


T&F Girls Meet Results     Boys Meet Results    

CSC Outdoor T&F Championships
CSC High School Conference Track & Field Championships
WEDNESDAY May 25, 2016 || AI Prince Tech School - Hartford, CT
Overcast - 91 degrees - Breezy
Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                       CSC High School Conference Track & Field Championships  
               WEDNESDAY May 25, 2016  || AI Prince Tech School - Hartford, CT
                              Overcast - 91 degrees - Breezy    
               Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                          PLATTSYS.COM MEET RESULTS


                    Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Windham Tech                84.50     2) University High School     79   
    3) kaynor tech high school     78        4) Capital Prep               75.50
    5) AI Prince Tech              74        6) Harding High School        66   
    7) Parish Hill                 64        8) Grasso Tech                41   
    9) Cheney Tech                 28       10) Norwich Tech               22   
   11) Putnam High School          18       12) Ellis Tech                 11   
   13) Bullard Havens               6       14) Bassick high school         5   
   14) Oliver Wolcott Tech          5       16) O'Brien Tech                3   
 
    
******************************************************************************************

                                Girls Results                                    
 
                             Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Heat#
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Winifred, Regine    JR Capital Prep             12.95q  3 
  2       Johnson, Tahza      JR Capital Prep             12.97q  4 
  3       Goodwine, Kyla      SO Capital Prep             13.27q  2 
  4       Mosala, Lydia          Bullard haven            13.29q  1 
  5       Campbell, Jashane   SR AI Prince Tech           13.31q  4 
  6       Napoleon, Yasantai  FR University HS            13.54q  3 
  7       Mickens, Gemya      FR Capital Prep             13.72q  1 
  8       Tiemann, Grace      FR Ellis Tech               13.82q  2 
  9       williamson, kaci    SO Parish Hill              13.97   4 
 10       Reynolds, Briana       Bullard haven            14.08   1 
 11       Fontaine, Cierra    SO Ellis Tech               14.26   3 
 12       Gumbs, Kellsey      FR Norwich Tech             14.30   4 
 13       DeRouin, Holly      JR Ellis Tech               14.33   4 
 14       Moore, Meghan       SO Norwich Tech             14.35   1 
 15       Edwards, Renita     FR Capital Prep             14.42   2 
 16       Bell-Clayton, Egyp  SO Cheney Tech              14.49   1 
 17       Grenier, Danellie   FR Windham Tech             14.54   3 
 18       Clarke, Jahira      FR AI Prince Tech           14.55   2 
 19       Alicea, Shally      JR Ellis Tech               14.58   2 
 20       Reid, Gissell       -- Harding High             14.62   1 
 21       Reyes, Jeida        SO Platt Tech               14.69   3 
 22       Asbury, Jada        SO Harding High             15.09   3 
 23       Walker, Jessica     SO Grasso Tech              15.50   2 
 24       Cavallaro, Marlia   FR Platt Tech               16.10   1 
 25       Toomey, Breanna     SO O'Brien Tech             16.54   3 
 26       Turner, Jordyn      JR Cheney Tech              16.63   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Winifred, Regine    JR Capital Prep             13.15   10   
  2       Johnson, Tahza      JR Capital Prep             13.29    8   
  3       Goodwine, Kyla      SO Capital Prep             13.30    6   
  4       Campbell, Jashane   SR AI Prince Tech           13.44    5   
  5       Mosala, Lydia          Bullard haven            13.48    4   
  6       Mickens, Gemya      FR Capital Prep             13.73    3   
  7       Napoleon, Yasantai  FR University HS            13.88    2   
  8       Tiemann, Grace      FR Ellis Tech               14.14    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Bass, Jordan        -- Harding High             27.47   3  10   
  2       D, Lexxanna         FR Harding High             28.21   2   8   
  3       Campbell, Jashane   SR AI Prince Tech           28.52   3   6   
  4       Napoleon, Yasantai  FR University HS            29.28   2   5   
  5       England, Ronieka    SO Harding High             29.33   3   4   
  6       Edwards, Renita     FR Capital Prep             29.84   2   3   
  7       McNeil, Morgan      FR Grasso Tech              30.45   2   2   
  8       Tiemann, Grace      FR Ellis Tech               30.51   1   1   
  9       Grenier, Danellie   FR Windham Tech             30.97   1 
 10       Robinson, Quaniesh  JR O'Brien Tech             30.97   1 
 11       Reyes, Jeida        SO Platt Tech               31.88   3 
 12       Trigo, Kari         JR Cheney Tech              35.10   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Dildy, Dominique    JR kaynor tech            1:04.18   3  10   
  2       Shorter, Shania     JR AI Prince Tech         1:05.72   3   8   
  3       Stanford, Aliyah    JR University HS          1:06.86   3   6   
  4       Durham, Rochelle    FR University HS          1:09.03   2   5   
  5       Olayiwola, Mercy    FR University HS          1:09.23   2   4   
  6       Silva, Natalie      JR kaynor tech            1:09.78   2   3   
  7       Chaparro, Jassiel   JR Windham Tech           1:10.34   2   2   
  8       Klotzman, Sarah     JR Oliver Wolcott         1:10.57   3   1   
  9       Winifred, Regine    JR Capital Prep           1:10.83   3 
 10       Francis, Danielle   SO University HS          1:11.04   1 
 11       Olivares, Maria     SO O'Brien Tech           1:12.27   1 
 12       Arroyo, Sharines    FR AI Prince Tech         1:12.44   2 
 13       Strickland, Kayla   10 Bassick high           1:14.12   3 
 14       Guzman, Chloe       SO Norwich Tech           1:14.71   1 
 15       Tajada, Lorainy     SO AI Prince Tech         1:23.21   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       White, Daijanique   SR AI Prince Tech         2:35.69   2  10   
  2       Ducham, Jillian     JR kaynor tech            2:42.70   2   8   
  3       Zator, Kelsey       FR Parish Hill            2:44.26   2   6   
  4       Chesters, Sabrina   JR Parish Hill            2:45.56   2   5   
  5       Accurso, Christy    SO University HS          2:49.65   1   4   
  6       Diana, Sabrina      FR University HS          2:49.80   2   3   
  7       dias, victoria      09 Putnam High            2:51.14   1   2   
  8       Berrios, Felicity   JR O'Brien Tech           2:55.08   2   1   
  9       Trudeau, Kyra       JR Windham Tech           3:00.56   2 
 10       Couture, Cassandra  JR kaynor tech            3:02.04   2 
 11       Aliyah, Tomas       FR Parish Hill            3:02.10   1 
 12       Hernandez, Wendy    SO Windham Tech           3:09.01   1 
 13       Nieves, Evelyn      SR Cheney Tech            3:15.36   1 
 14       Roch, Ashley        JR Norwich Tech           3:16.08   1 
 15       Blair, Danielle     SO Windham Tech           3:22.53   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       White, Daijanique   SR AI Prince Tech         5:38.66   10   
  2       Chesters, Sabrina   JR Parish Hill            5:44.49    8   
  3       Stoveken, Hannah    FR kaynor tech            5:56.50    6   
  4       Diana, Sabrina      FR University HS          6:00.44    5   
  5       Zator, Kelsey       FR Parish Hill            6:12.70    4   
  6       Ducham, Jillian     JR kaynor tech            6:16.07    3   
  7       Accurso, Christy    SO University HS          6:26.72    2   
  8       Trudeau, Kyra       JR Windham Tech           6:34.00    1   
  9       Couture, Cassandra  JR kaynor tech            6:45.29  
 10       Simoneau, Arielle   FR Parish Hill            6:56.84  
 11       Prince, Richelle    SO Oliver Wolcott         6:56.86  
 12       Roch, Ashley        JR Norwich Tech           7:14.30  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Stoveken, Hannah    FR kaynor tech           13:25.36   10   
  2       Zator, Kelsey       FR Parish Hill           13:27.29    8   
  3       dias, victoria      09 Putnam High           14:21.04    6   
  4       Trudeau, Kyra       JR Windham Tech          15:05.10    5   
  5       Sanchez, Melanie       kaynor tech           16:28.34    4   
  6       Diana, Sabrina      FR University HS         17:23.18    3   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Johnson, Tahza      JR Capital Prep             16.24q  1 
  2       Phillips, Rhema     SO Grasso Tech              16.59q  2 
  3       Nogiec, Taylor      JR University HS            17.79q  1 
  4       Jeanty, Shella      FR Norwich Tech             18.41q  2 
  5       Brown, Zyiera       SO kaynor tech              18.48q  2 
  6       robinson, tiffany   JR Harding High             18.89q  2 
  7       England, Ronieka    SO Harding High             19.23q  1 
  8       Fontaine, Cierra    SO Ellis Tech               19.35q  1 
  9       Bass, Jordan        -- Harding High             19.78   1 
 10       Berrios, Felicity   JR O'Brien Tech             20.09   1 
 11       vieira, hannah      FR Parish Hill              20.43   2 
 12       Pittman, Brianna    JR kaynor tech              20.78   2 
 13       Witter, Moesha      SO AI Prince Tech           23.27   1 
 14       Williams, Brittany  FR Platt Tech               24.09   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Johnson, Tahza      JR Capital Prep             16.27   10   
  2       Phillips, Rhema     SO Grasso Tech              16.60    8   
  3       Nogiec, Taylor      JR University HS            17.95    6   
  4       Jeanty, Shella      FR Norwich Tech             18.11    5   
  5       England, Ronieka    SO Harding High             18.57    4   
  6       robinson, tiffany   JR Harding High             18.72    3   
  7       Fontaine, Cierra    SO Ellis Tech               19.79    2   
  8       Brown, Zyiera       SO kaynor tech              20.01    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Bass, Jordan        -- Harding High             52.02   2  10   
  2       Jeanty, Shella      FR Norwich Tech             54.15   2   8   
  3       Pittman, Brianna    JR kaynor tech              54.86   3   6   
  4       Nogiec, Taylor      JR University HS            56.22   1   5   
  5       O_connor, Janna     FR Windham Tech             59.92   2   4   
  6       vieira, hannah      FR Parish Hill            1:01.10   1   3   
  7       Wali, Ruqaya        -- Capital Prep           1:02.06   1   2   
  8       Phillips, Rhema     SO Grasso Tech            1:02.59   1   1   
 --       Johnson, Tahza      JR Capital Prep               DNF   2 
 --       Brown, Zyiera       SO kaynor tech                 DQ   2  failed to clear
 --       England, Ronieka    SO Harding High                DQ   2  failed to clear
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harding High School  'A'                              52.57   3  10   
     1) Bass, Jordan --                 2) M, Shani FR                    
     3) England, Ronieka SO             4) Reid, Gissell --               
  2 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                   53.19   3   8   
     1) Campbell, Jashane SR            2) White, Daijanique SR           
     3) Clarke, Jahira FR               4) Shorter, Shania JR             
  3 Norwich Tech  'A'                                     54.28   3   6   
     1) Gumbs, Kellsey FR               2) Guzman, Chloe SO               
     3) Jeanty, Shella FR               4) Moore, Meghan SO               
  4 University High School  'A'                           54.35   2   5   
     1) Durham, Rochelle FR             2) Napoleon, Yasantaia FR         
     3) Stanford, Aliyah JR             4) Francis, Danielle SO           
  5 kaynor tech high school  'A'                          55.38   3   4   
     1) Dildy, Dominique JR             2) Pittman, Brianna JR            
     3) Arline, Zhanise JR              4) Brown, Zyiera SO               
  6 Ellis Tech  'A'                                       55.94   2   3   
     1) Alicea, Shally JR               2) Tiemann, Grace FR              
     3) DeRouin, Holly JR               4) Fontaine, Cierra SO            
  7 Grasso Tech  'A'                                      56.71   2   2   
     1) Cooley, Taylor SO               2) Phillips, Rhema SO             
     3) McNeil, Morgan FR               4) Walker, Jessica SO             
  8 Parish Hill  'A'                                      57.58   3   1   
     1) danielson, sarah JR             2) kinzer, lydia JR               
     3) williamson, kaci SO             4) martin, harmony SO             
  9 Windham Tech  'A'                                     57.65   2 
     1) Chaparro, Jassiel JR            2) Grenier, Danellie FR           
     3) O_connor, Janna FR              4) Shirshac, Marissa FR           
 10 Oliver Wolcott Tech  'A'                            1:00.24   1 
     1) Courtney, Picz                  2) Cordaono, Nicole JR            
     3) Bainer, Amelia SO               4) Frazier, Leah FR               
 11 O'Brien Tech  'A'                                   1:00.55   1 
     1) Berrios, Felicity JR            2) Robinson, Quaniesha JR         
     3) Maria, Olivares                 4) Mills, Brenna                  
 12 Capital Prep  'A'                                   1:01.18   3 
     1) Winifred, Regine JR             2) Mickens, Gemya FR              
     3) Goodwine, Kyla SO               4) Edwards, Renita FR             
 13 Cheney Tech  'A'                                    1:01.71   1 
     1) Bell-Clayton, Egypt SO          2) Trigo, Kari JR                 
     3) Nieves, Evelyn SR               4) Turner, Jordyn JR              
 -- Platt Tech  'A'                                          DQ   2 
     1) Cavallaro, Marlia FR            2) Reyes, Jeida SO                
     3) McDaniel, Kerrigan SO           4) Williams, Brittany FR          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                 4:25.15   2  10   
     1) Campbell, Jashane SR            2) Arroyo, Sharines FR            
     3) White, Daijanique SR            4) Shorter, Shania JR             
  2 Harding High School  'A'                            4:32.94   2   8   
     1) Bass, Jordan --                 2) D, Lexxanna FR                 
     3) M, Shani FR                     4) Reid, Gissell --               
  3 kaynor tech high school  'A'                        4:38.33   2   6   
     1) Dildy, Dominique JR             2) Silva, Natalie JR              
     3) Couture, Cassandra JR           4) Ducham, Jillian JR             
  4 University High School  'A'                         4:43.47   2   5   
     1) Durham, Rochelle FR             2) Stanford, Aliyah JR            
     3) Francis, Danielle SO            4) Guzauckas, Emma FR             
  5 Windham Tech  'A'                                   4:43.86   2   4   
     1) Blair, Danielle SO              2) Shirshac, Marissa FR           
     3) Chaparro, Jassiel JR            4) Torres, Ashley SO              
  6 Norwich Tech  'A'                                   4:56.68   1   3   
     1) Gumbs, Kellsey FR               2) Guzman, Chloe SO               
     3) Aguiar, Alex FR                 4) Jeanty, Shella FR              
  7 O'Brien Tech  'A'                                   5:00.91   1   2   
     1) Berrios, Felicity JR            2) Robinson, Quaniesha JR         
     3) Olivares, Maria SO              4) Mills, Brenna                  
  8 Oliver Wolcott Tech  'A'                            5:11.91   1   1   
     1) Frazier, Leah FR                2) Klotzman, Sarah JR             
     3) Courtney, Picz                  4) Prince, Richelle SO            
  9 Bassick high school  'A'                            5:19.45   2 
     1) Strickland, Kayla 10            2) Reid, Sade 10                  
     3) Golden, Celeste                 4) Wray, Savannah                 
 10 Parish Hill  'A'                                    5:26.56   1 
     1) Aliyah, Tomas FR                2) danielson, sarah JR            
     3) kinzer, lydia JR                4) Simoneau, Arielle FR           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parish Hill  'A'                                   11:07.18   10   
     1) Aliyah, Tomas FR                2) Chesters, Sabrina JR           
     3) vieira, hannah FR               4) Zator, Kelsey FR               
  2 kaynor tech high school  'A'                       11:09.92    8   
     1) Couture, Cassandra JR           2) Ducham, Jillian JR             
     3) Silva, Natalie JR               4) Stoveken, Hannah FR            
  3 Windham Tech  'A'                                  11:15.18    6   
     1) Blair, Danielle SO              2) Trudeau, Kyra JR               
     3) Hernandez, Wendy SO             4) Torres, Ashley SO              
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Nogiec, Taylor      JR University HS          5-02.00      1.57m  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO 
  2    10 Small, Lexene          Harding High           5-00.00      1.52m   8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3       Montague, Twalesha  SO Capital Prep           4-08.00      1.42m   6   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4       Arline, Zhanise     JR kaynor tech            4-08.00      1.42m   5   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5       O_connor, Janna     FR Windham Tech           4-04.00      1.32m   3.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Goodwine, Kyla      SO Capital Prep           4-04.00      1.32m   3.50
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 --       Pease, Olivia       SO Windham Tech                NH            
     4-00 
      XXX 
 --     9 Cross, Shijni          Harding High                NH            
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
                        Girls Pole Vault  ** Meet Record ** 
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Pease, Olivia       SO Windham Tech          10-00.00      3.04m  10   
     7-00 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O  XXO   XXO 
  2       Trigo, Kari         JR Cheney Tech            6-06.00      1.98m   8   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3       O_connor, Janna     FR Windham Tech           6-06.00      1.98m   6   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 --       kinzer, lydia       JR Parish Hill                 NH            
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Johnson, Tahza      JR Capital Prep          17-01.00      5.20m  10   
      15-03.50  17-01  14-04           
  2       Mickens, Gemya      FR Capital Prep          16-04.00      4.97m   8   
      FOUL  15-05  13-09  14-02  16-04  13-09
  3       Phillips, Rhema     SO Grasso Tech           15-08.00      4.77m   6   
      15-08  14-02  14-09  13-02  14-03  15-03
  4       Nogiec, Taylor      JR University HS         15-07.00      4.74m   5   
      15-01.50        15-00  15-07  15-01
  5       DeRouin, Holly      JR Ellis Tech            14-05.50      4.40m   4   
      14-02  FOUL  14-03  13-00  13-04  14-05.50
  6       Reid, Sade          10 Bassick high          14-04.00      4.36m   3   
      14-04  14-01  13-05.50  13-07  13-09  FOUL
  7     4 Mosala, Lydia          Bullard haven         14-03.00      4.34m   2   
      13-04  14-03     13-04.50  13-11  14-01
  8       Pease, Olivia       SO Windham Tech          14-02.50      4.33m   1   
         13-01  14-02.50  13-10  13-10  14-02
  9       Moore, Meghan       SO Norwich Tech          13-04.00      4.06m 
      13-04           13-01   
 10       Torres, Ashley      SO Windham Tech          13-01.00      3.98m 
      12-02.50     13-01           
 11       McDaniel, Kerrigan  SO Platt Tech            12-02.00      3.70m 
      12-02                
 12       kinzer, lydia       JR Parish Hill           12-00.00      3.65m 
      FOUL  12-00               
 13       Witter, Moesha      SO AI Prince Tech        11-10.00      3.60m 
      11-10                 
 14       Edwards, Daigionay  FR Capital Prep          11-07.00      3.53m 
      11-07  FOUL               
 15       Reyes, Jeida        SO Platt Tech            11-02.00      3.40m 
      11-02     FOUL         
 16       Ruiz, Destiny       SO Harding High           9-07.50      2.93m 
      FOUL  9-07.50 x             
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       williamson, kaci    SO Parish Hill           30-09.00      9.37m  10   
      27-05  FOUL  29-05  30-09       
  2       Shirshac, Marissa   FR Windham Tech          29-03.50      8.92m   8   
      26-07  28-00  29-03.50  29-01      
  3       Edwards, Daigionay  FR Capital Prep          28-01.50      8.57m   6   
      28-01.50  FOUL  27-08  FOUL       
  4       Bell-Clayton, Egyp  SO Cheney Tech           26-05.50      8.06m   5   
      25-11.50  25-03.50  26-04.50  26-05.50       
  5       vieira, hannah      FR Parish Hill           26-00.00      7.92m   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  25-03.50  26-00       
 --       martin, harmony     SO Parish Hill               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 --       McDaniel, Kerrigan  SO Platt Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Hernandez, Valeria  JR Windham Tech          35-11.00     10.94m  10   
      FOUL  35-11  33-02  35-04  34-06  35-05
  2       Fitzpatric, Tiana   SR AI Prince Tech        31-03.00      9.52m   8   
      31-03  30-05  30-05  29-06  30-00  30-01
  3       Davis, Brittany     JR Grasso Tech           30-10.00      9.39m   6   
      30-09  30-10  28-03  30-09  30-08  FOUL
  4       Johnson, Christina  JR Cheney Tech           30-09.00      9.37m   5   
      29-03  30-09  FOUL  28-05  28-01  FOUL
  5       Johnson, Serena     FR AI Prince Tech        30-02.00      9.19m   4   
      29-09  29-07  30-02  27-01  30-00  27-06
  6       King, Roberta       JR kaynor tech           28-11.00      8.81m   3   
      26-04  27-06  25-09  27-00  28-11  27-05
  7       Jones, Loren        JR University HS         28-06.00      8.68m   2   
      25-08  28-06  26-08  FOUL  24-10  25-04
  8       Osuba, Jessica      JR Windham Tech          27-06.00      8.38m   1   
      26-06  26-11     27-00  26-10  27-06
  9       Peters, Iyanna      SO Platt Tech            25-09.00      7.84m 
      25-00  24-07  25-09            
 10       Augustus, Natalie   SO Capital Prep          25-05.00      7.74m 
      23-01  25-05  24-10           
 11       Norton, Caitlyn     SO Ellis Tech            22-06.00      6.85m 
      22-06    x             
 12       martin, harmony     SO Parish Hill           22-04.00      6.80m 
      22-04                 
 13       Ortiz, Francesca    SO Harding High          20-02.00      6.14m 
      20-02    x             
 14       Kelly, Sam          SR Norwich Tech          19-06.00      5.94m 
      19-06 x  x             
 15       Ambrose, Ashley     JR O'Brien Tech          18-05.00      5.61m 
      18-05 x  x             
 16       Colon, Brittany     FR Platt Tech            18-01.00      5.51m 
      18-01 x  x             
 17       Jnai, Richardson    SO Harding High          15-04.00      4.67m 
      15-04    x             
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Johnson, Christina  JR Cheney Tech             113-00     34.44m  10   
         95-03.50  105-04  113-00  109-08  102-07
  2       Hernandez, Valeria  JR Windham Tech         100-04.50     30.59m   8   
      92-01.50  94-05  100-04.50  95-09  96-09  94-07
  3       Pease, Olivia       SO Windham Tech             97-01     29.59m   6   
      81-08.50  FOUL  74-01  97-01  85-00  86-07
  4       Johnson, Serena     FR AI Prince Tech           96-05     29.38m   5   
      85-08.50  83-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  96-05  92-05
  5       Davis, Brittany     JR Grasso Tech              86-09     26.44m   4   
      80-03  FOUL  74-09  84-05  82-05  86-09
  6       Osuba, Jessica      JR Windham Tech             86-07     26.39m   3   
      77-05  82-08.50  74-02  85-06  86-07  77-03
  7       douglas, destiny    12 Bassick high             85-09     26.13m   2   
      77-03  85-05  80-00  75-03.50  85-09  77-01
  8       Duggan, Lauren      SR kaynor tech           79-09.50     24.32m   1   
      79-09.50  72-04  75-05  68-02  FOUL   
  9       Fitzpatric, Tiana   SR AI Prince Tech           75-01     22.88m 
      71-02  74-07.50  75-01           
 10       Knott, Monet        JR Capital Prep             75-00     22.86m 
      68-05  71-06.50  75-00         
 11       Talbot, Eileen      SR Ellis Tech               70-03     21.41m 
      63-05     70-03            
 12       Asbury, Jada        SO Harding High             58-07     17.85m 
      58-07 x  x             
 13       Galicia, Vania      JR Windham Tech             58-00     17.67m 
      58-00     FOUL           
 14       bergeron, elyse     12 Putnam High           57-09.50     17.61m 
      57-09.50     FOUL            
 15       Hudson, Armoni      JR Harding High             55-05     16.89m 
      55-05 x  x             
 16       martin, harmony     SO Parish Hill              53-00     16.15m 
      53-00                  
 17       Guzauckas, Emma     FR University HS            52-07     16.02m 
      52-07 x  x             
 18       Colon, Brittany     FR Platt Tech               47-03     14.40m 
      47-03 x  x             
 19       Jnai, Richardson    SO Harding High             45-09     13.94m 
      45-09 x  x             
 20       Kelly, Sam          SR Norwich Tech             45-00     13.71m 
      45-00 x  x             
 21       Peters, Iyanna      SO Platt Tech               44-01     13.43m 
      44-01    x             
 22       Alfred, Kerena      FR University HS            37-03     11.35m 
      37-03 x  x             
 --       Ambrose, Ashley     JR O'Brien Tech                DQ            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       bergeron, elyse     12 Putnam High              88-01     26.84m  10   
      83-09  88-01  83-07  84-02  69-04   
  2       Davis, Brittany     JR Grasso Tech              76-04     23.26m   8   
      64-10  71-00  68-06     68-03  76-04
  3       Osuba, Jessica      JR Windham Tech             73-10     22.50m   6   
      73-10        68-00  68-11   
  4       kinzer, lydia       JR Parish Hill              70-04     21.43m   5   
      70-04     65-09        69-03
  5       Cooley, Taylor      SO Grasso Tech              67-11     20.70m   4   
      62-06        67-06  67-11    
  6       Bainer, Amelia      SO Oliver Wolcott           67-10     20.67m   3   
      62-02     67-10         
  7       Guzauckas, Emma     FR University HS            67-04     20.52m   2   
      59-03           67-04   
  8       Hudson, Armoni      JR Harding High             66-08     20.32m   1   
      59-01     66-08           
  9       Cordaono, Nicole    JR Oliver Wolcott           61-07     18.77m 
      61-07                
 10       Asbury, Jada        SO Harding High             59-00     17.98m 
      59-00 x  x            
 11       Hubbell, Tori       JR O'Brien Tech             58-10     17.93m 
      58-10 x  x             
 12       King, Roberta       JR kaynor tech              58-07     17.85m 
      58-07 x  x             
 13       Guzman, Chloe       SO Norwich Tech             57-00     17.37m 
      57-00 x  x            
 14     8 Reddice, Ria           Bullard haven            55-08     16.96m 
      55-08 x  x             
 15       Hernandez, Valeria  JR Windham Tech             55-01     16.78m 
      55-01    x             
 16       Kelly, Sam          SR Norwich Tech             54-03     16.53m 
      54-03                 
 17       Thomas, Jade        JR Capital Prep             53-00     16.15m 
      53-00 x  x            
 18       Williams, Brittany  FR Platt Tech               51-04     15.64m 
      51-04 x  x            
 19       Johnson, Christina  JR Cheney Tech              50-06     15.39m 
      50-06               
 20       Rogers, Autum       SO Platt Tech               48-03     14.70m 
      48-03 x             
 21       danielson, sarah    JR Parish Hill              39-01     11.91m 
      39-01 x  x            
 22       Ortiz, Francesca    SO Harding High             38-10     11.83m 
      38-10    x             
 23       Williams, Jaidah    JR Capital Prep             32-03      9.82m 
      32-03 x  x            
 24     7 Richardson, J'Nai      Harding High             30-05      9.27m 
      30-05               
 

******************************************************************************************

                        PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

 ******************************************************************************************

                       


T&F Girls Meet Results     Boys Meet Results    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates