Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results     Division Results    


Tails of Courage 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. DaSilva Emerson 2. Sean Mehner 3. Kent Blocher 4. Jonah Lesiw 5. Andriy Shevchuk
Top Female: 1. Gretchen Franca 2. Tina Roese 3. Tara Rudinski 4. Tracy Kania 5. Corinne Thompson
2016 Danbury Tails of Courage 5K Road Race
Sat August 27, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
War Memorial - Memorial Dr - Danbury CT - 73 degrees Clear Skies
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : DaSilva Emerson Overall Female: Gretchen Franca

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 DaSilva Emerson 42M M4049 Danbury CT 18:30 5:57 1/7 1102
2 Sean Mehner 38M M3039 Redding CT 20:10 6:29 1/9 1096
3 Kent Blocher 59M M5059 New York City NY 23:05 7:25 1/5 1013
4 Gretchen Franca 34F F3039 Poughkeepsie NY 23:12 7:28 1/12 1014
5 Tina Roese 46F F4049 Redding CT 23:46 7:38 1/11 1011
6 Tara Rudinski 47F F4049 Brookfield CT 24:10 7:46 2/11 1072
7 Jonah Lesiw 13M M1319 Monroe CT 24:57 8:01 1/2 1089
8 Andriy Shevchuk 35M M3039 Danbury CT 25:21 8:09 2/9 25
9 Ambrot Ginin 17M M1319 Danbury CT 25:41 8:16 2/2 1094
10 James Glynn 38M M3039 Newtown CT 25:51 8:19 3/9 1077
11 Scott Marcum 46M M4049 Newtown CT 26:04 8:23 2/7 1095
12 Tracy Kania 27F F2029 Southington CT 26:33 8:32 1/11 1101
13 Corinne Thompson 28F F2029 Danbury CT 26:35 8:33 2/11 1052
14 Anna Pizzo 44F F4049 Redding CT 26:45 8:36 3/11 1051
15 Lucy Peto 53F F5059 Wilton CT 27:07 8:43 1/16 1048
16 Kristen Motel 29F F2029 Oakville CT 27:11 8:45 3/11 1105
17 Michelle Young 29F F2029 Oxford CT 27:36 8:53 4/11 1016
18 Erin Scott 40F F4049 Carmel NY 27:43 8:55 4/11 1060
19 Bob Kania 63M M6099 Southington CT 27:44 8:55 1/5 1100
20 Kerry Hackert 36F F3039 Danbury CT 27:49 8:57 2/12 1090
21 Enzo Galdieri 11M M0012 Ridgefield CT 27:53 8:58 1/4 1032
22 Thea Boyle 51F F5059 Redding CT 27:55 8:59 2/16 1030
23 Barry Blumenfield 49M M4049 Redding CT 27:55 8:59 3/7 1067
24 Adam Levin 32M M3039 Danbury CT 28:02 9:01 4/9 1023
25 Kevin McGowan 71M M6099 Danbury CT 28:23 9:08 2/5 1045
26 Lisa Antous 51F F5059 Danbury CT 28:30 9:10 3/16 1065
27 Elli Scarfi 51F F5059 Danbury CT 28:58 9:19 4/16 1040
28 Frank Scarfi 52M M5059 Danbury CT 28:58 9:19 2/5 41
29 Kelly Amendola 30F F3039 Brewster NY 29:32 9:30 3/12 1046
30 Mia Chong 35F F3039 Poughkeepsie NY 29:34 9:30 4/12 1049
31 Paul Rabbitt 53M M5059 New Fairfield CT 29:44 9:34 3/5 1091
32 Noah Malewicki 12M M0012 Monroe CT 31:42 10:12 2/4 1088
33 Ali Haffner 45F F4049 Redding CT 31:47 10:13 5/11 1062
34 Tammy Sullivan 50F F5059 Danbury CT 32:01 10:18 5/16 1050
35 Susan Anello 54F F5059 Carmel NY 32:03 10:18 6/16 1085
36 Jason McCluskey 34M M3039 Dover NY 32:59 10:37 5/9 28
37 Jessica McCluskey 31F F3039 Stamford CT 33:02 10:37 5/12 1001
38 Terri McCleary 54F F5059 Redding CT 33:07 10:39 7/16 1003
39 John McCleary 47M M4049 Redding CT 33:07 10:39 4/7 1002
40 Edward Marquez 51M M5059 Ridgefield CT 33:08 10:39 4/5 1063
41 Marcelo Galdieri 43M M4049 Ridgefield CT 33:10 10:40 5/7 1031
42 Jessica Robbins 32F F3039 Botsford CT 33:29 10:46 6/12 1064
43 Elizabeth Maloney 22F F2029 Brookfield CT 33:32 10:47 5/11 1047
44 Jeff Young 30M M3039 Oxford CT 33:44 10:51 6/9 1017
45 Jodi Blumenfield 52F F5059 Redding CT 33:44 10:51 8/16 1066
46 Bethany Sciortino 20F F2029 Danbury CT 33:44 10:51 6/11 1092
47 Chie Iwai-Biske 24F F2029 Stratford CT 33:57 10:55 7/11 1043
48 Sarah Ernest 45F F4049 Danbury CT 34:12 11:00 6/11 1042
49 Kerry Sparaco 38F F3039 New Milford CT 34:44 11:10 7/12 1056
50 Andrea Kingsley 55F F5059 Easton CT 34:57 11:14 9/16 1010
51 Karen Aronian 44F F4049 N. Salem NY 35:26 11:24 7/11 1097
52 Laurel Aronian 9F F0012 N. Salem NY 35:26 11:24 1/3 1098
53 Elizabeth Breitsch 55F F5059 Brookfield CT 35:32 11:26 10/16 1093
54 Kristen Fantel 29F F2029 Danbury CT 36:57 11:53 8/11 1068
55 Maria Frederick 49F F4049 Brookfield CT 37:23 12:01 8/11 1055
56 Joe Malewicki 41M M4049 Monroe CT 38:10 12:17 6/7 1086
57 Peter Henning 73M M6099 New Milford CT 38:10 12:17 3/5 1073
58 Nancy Barker 53F F5059 Carmel Ne 39:10 12:36 11/16 1069
59 Dan George 42M M4049 Danbury CT 39:21 12:39 7/7 1079
60 Ella Delano 7F F0012 Bethel CT 40:49 13:08 2/3 1004
61 Bill Robinson 66M M6099 Brookfield CT 41:39 13:24 4/5 1006
62 William Earle 68M M6099 Danbury CT 41:46 13:26 5/5 1057
63 John K. Snow 51M M5059 Danbury CT 42:37 13:43 5/5 1034
64 Robert George 11M M0012 Danbury CT 42:51 13:47 3/4 1081
65 Cheryl Gleissner 48F F4049 Danbury CT 46:03 14:49 9/11 1078
66 Kurt Nelson 7M M0012 Redding CT 46:06 14:50 4/4 1083
67 Michael Snow 11F F0012 Danbury CT 46:12 14:52 3/3 1033
68 Laura Nelson 41F F4049 Redding CT 46:23 14:55 10/11 1082
69 Fallon Nelson 33F F3039 Newtown CT 46:24 14:56 8/12 1084
70 Kristin Silvia 24F F2029 Danbury CT 47:33 15:18 9/11 1026
71 Amy Piccirillo 31F F3039 New Fairfield CT 48:01 15:27 9/12 1075
72 Lauren Fitzgerald 16F F1319 Dobbs Ferry NY 49:10 15:49 1/2 1104
73 Susan Vogel 53F F5059 Darien CT 49:15 15:51 12/16 1107
74 Lauren Vogel 16F F1319 Darien CT 49:15 15:51 2/2 1027
75 Mary Fitzgerald 54F F5059 Dobbs Ferry NY 49:24 15:54 13/16 1103
76 Dana Pecorella 36F F3039 Danbury CT 50:14 16:09 10/12 1024
77 Monica Pepe 28F F2029 Danbury CT 50:15 16:10 10/11 1020
78 Kelley Douglass 58F F5059 Weston CT 50:52 16:22 14/16 1061
79 Catherine Hartman 32F F3039 Danbury CT 51:25 16:32 11/12 1053
80 Jarrett Hartman 32M M3039 Danbury CT 51:26 16:33 7/9 1054
81 Daniel Heavens 33M M3039 Danbury CT 54:31 17:32 8/9 1022
82 Anita Wooten 50F F5059 Riverhead NY 54:32 17:33 15/16 1071
83 Elizabeth Petrone 65F F6099 New Milford CT 55:14 17:46 1/1 1008
84 Tracee Sutton-Wells 57F F5059 New Milford CT 55:18 17:47 16/16 1007
85 Meredith Kalish 40F F4049 Danbury CT 59:06 19:01 11/11 1080
86 Christina Albanesi 32F F3039 Danbury CT 59:34 19:10 12/12 1058
87 Tara Markward 27F F2029 Danbury CT 59:34 19:10 11/11 1059
88 Vernon Hadden 30M M3039 New Fairfield CT 1:01:43 19:51 9/9 1076

Race Results     Division Results    

Top Male: 1. DaSilva Emerson 2. Sean Mehner 3. Kent Blocher 4. Jonah Lesiw 5. Andriy Shevchuk

Top Female: 1. Gretchen Franca 2. Tina Roese 3. Tara Rudinski 4. Tracy Kania 5. Corinne Thompson

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates