Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Girls Meet Results (F)     Boys Meet Results (F)    

CSC West Outdoor T&F Championships
2016 CSC West Track & FIeld Championships
O Brien Tech - Ansonia ,CT - Clear Skies - 62 degrees -Breezy
Wednesday April 27, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com


2016 CSC West Track & FIeld Championships O Brien Tech - Ansonia ,CT - Clear Skies - 62 degrees -Breezy Wednesday April 27, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com ***************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ***************************************************************************************** Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) kaynor tech high school 171 2) Harding High School 95 3) Bullard Havens 65 4) Platt Tech 48 5) Oliver Wolcott Tech 34 6) O-Brien Tech 28 7) Bassick high school 6 Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) kaynor tech high school 122 2) O-Brien Tech 87 3) Bassick high school 80 4) Platt Tech 73 5) Bullard Havens 62 6) Harding High School 46 7) Oliver Wolcott Tech 31 ***************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM GIRLS RESULTS ***************************************************************************************** Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Masala, Lydia 11 Bullard Have 13.76 1 2 England, Ronieka SO Harding High 14.04 1 3 Dildy, Dominique SO kaynor tech 14.20 1 4 Reynolds, Brianna 10 Bullard Have 14.30 3 5 Jones, Autumn 11 Bullard Have 14.34 3 6 Lee, Jah-Naisha 09 Bullard Have 14.57 3 7 Burrowes, Shania 11 Bullard Have 14.79 3 8 robinson, tiffany JR Harding High 14.97 1 9 Reid, Gissell -- Harding High 15.33 2 10 Allen, Destiny SO Harding High 15.38 2 11 Jimenez, Eyona SR Bullard Have 15.39 2 12 McDaniel, Kerrigan SO Platt Tech 15.48 3 13 clarke, danielle -- Bassick high 15.82 2 14 Bainer, Amelia SO Oliver Wolco 15.90 1 15 henry, chaita -- Bassick high 16.26 1 16 wray, savannah -- Bassick high 16.29 2 17 Courtney, Picz SO Oliver Wolco 16.34 2 18 Asbury, Jada SO Harding High 16.35 2 19 Cavallaro, Marlia FR Platt Tech 16.43 4 20 Toomey, Breanna SO O-Brien Tech 16.90 4 21 Delmonte, Shalyn SO Oliver Wolco 17.12 3 22 Maarouf, Lena SO Platt Tech 17.93 4 23 Tagg, Shannon SR O-Brien Tech 18.05 4 24 Coutinho, Cristiana SO O-Brien Tech 18.53 3 25 Colon, Brittany FR Platt Tech 19.17 5 26 Rogers, Autum SO Platt Tech 20.04 5 27 Ortiz, Precious SO O-Brien Tech 20.71 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 M, Shani FR Harding High 28.65 1 2 Brown, Zyiera SO kaynor tech 29.52 1 3 England, Ronieka SO Harding High 29.86 1 4 Lee, Jah-Naisha 09 Bullard Have 30.89 3 5 D, Lexxanna FR Harding High 30.96 1 6 Burrowes, Shania 11 Bullard Have 31.68 2 7 Reid, Gissell -- Harding High 31.77 3 8 Pittman, Brianna SO kaynor tech 32.23 2 9 Allen, Destiny SO Harding High 32.50 2 10 robinson, tiffany JR Harding High 32.51 1 11 clarke, danielle -- Bassick high 32.96 1 12 Quaneisha, Robinson SO O-Brien Tech 33.04 3 13 Maria, Olivares FR O-Brien Tech 33.73 4 14 Frazier, Leah FR Oliver Wolco 33.82 2 15 vezina, Alyssa 09 Bullard Have 33.93 3 16 Cavallaro, Marlia FR Platt Tech 34.04 3 17 Telemaque, Kayla 12 Bullard Have 35.10 2 18 Mills, Brenna SO O-Brien Tech 36.50 4 19 Delmonte, Shalyn SO Oliver Wolco 36.88 3 20 Gomes, Asaura 09 Bullard Have 36.96 3 21 Forbes, Destiny SR Bullard Have 37.42 4 22 Maarouf, Lena SO Platt Tech 39.12 2 23 Dutreuil, Kayla SO O-Brien Tech 39.81 4 24 Soriano, Dyaija SO Platt Tech 41.77 4 Girls 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Dildy, Dominique SO kaynor tech 1:07.23 2 2 Silva, Natalie JR kaynor tech 1:10.14 1 3 mpoyi, rebecca -- Bassick high 1:12.57 1 4 McDaniel, Kerrigan SO Platt Tech 1:14.53 1 5 Maria, Olivares FR O-Brien Tech 1:14.99 1 6 Aiello, Michele -- Platt Tech 1:16.40 2 7 Quaneisha, Robinson SO O-Brien Tech 1:17.03 1 8 Mills, Brenna SO O-Brien Tech 1:20.25 2 9 vezina, Alyssa 09 Bullard Have 1:20.60 2 10 Chavez, Destiny 10 Bullard Have 1:24.98 1 11 Mulenga, Anna 10 Bullard Have 1:25.33 2 12 Baculima, Jennifer 11 Bullard Have 1:28.64 2 13 Maarouf, Lena SO Platt Tech 1:29.32 1 14 Dutreuil, Kayla SO O-Brien Tech 1:32.75 2 Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ducham, Jillian JR kaynor tech 2:46.43 2 Berrios, Felicity JR O-Brien Tech 2:55.60 3 Klotzman, Sarah JR Oliver Wolco 2:59.76 4 Reddice, Rignche JR Bullard Have 3:07.58 5 Sanchez, Melanie FR kaynor tech 3:08.45 6 Torres, Jessenia FR kaynor tech 3:09.32 7 Prince, Richelle SO Oliver Wolco 3:10.44 8 Gomes, Asaura 09 Bullard Have 3:20.75 9 Baculima, Jennifer 11 Bullard Have 3:37.26 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Stoveken, Hannah FR kaynor tech 5:55.55 2 Ducham, Jillian JR kaynor tech 6:17.95 3 Frazier, Leah FR Oliver Wolco 6:30.48 4 Prince, Richelle SO Oliver Wolco 6:48.21 5 Klotzman, Sarah JR Oliver Wolco 6:48.74 6 Couture, Cassandra JR kaynor tech 6:57.00 Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Stoveken, Hannah FR kaynor tech 12:48.17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 England, Ronieka SO Harding High 18.98 1 2 Brown, Zyiera SO kaynor tech 19.37 3 3 robinson, tiffany JR Harding High 20.03 2 4 Pittman, Brianna SO kaynor tech 20.81 4 5 Berrios, Felicity JR O-Brien Tech 20.91 3 6 Williams, Brittany FR Platt Tech 24.27 4 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 England, Ronieka SO Harding High 59.30 2 2 Pittman, Brianna SO kaynor tech 59.40 1 3 Williams, Brittany FR Platt Tech 1:12.54 3 -- Hubbell, Tori JR O-Brien Tech DNF 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Harding High School 'A' 55.16 1) Bass, Jordan FR 2) Reid, Gissell -- 3) England, Ronieka SO 4) robinson, tiffany JR 2 Bullard Havens 'A' 56.30 1) Jones, Autumn 11 2) Jimenez, Eyona SR 3) Reynolds, Brianna 10 4) Masala, Lydia 11 3 kaynor tech high school 'A' 56.35 1) Dildy, Dominique SO 2) Pittman, Brianna SO 3) Brown, Zyiera SO 4) Arline, Zhanise 4 O-Brien Tech 'A' 1:00.80 1) Berrios, Felicity JR 2) Olivares, Maria 3) Robinson, Quaniesha 4) Mills, Brenna SO 5 Platt Tech 'A' 1:01.76 1) Aiello, Michele -- 2) Reyes, Jeida SO 3) Cavallaro, Marlia FR 4) Williams, Brittany FR 6 Oliver Wolcott Tech 'A' 1:02.11 1) Bainer, Amelia SO 2) Cordaono, Nicole JR 3) Frazier, Leah FR 4) Courtney, Picz SO Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Harding High School 'A' 4:45.21 1) D, Lexxanna FR 2) M, Shani FR 3) Freemantle, Judyanne FR 4) robinson, tiffany JR 2 kaynor tech high school 'A' 4:51.55 1) Couture, Cassandra JR 2) Ducham, Jillian JR 3) Silva, Natalie JR 4) Dildy, Dominique SO 3 O-Brien Tech 'A' 5:20.00 1) Berrios, Felicity JR 2) Mills, Brenna SO 3) Olivares, Maria 4) Robinson, Quaniesha 4 Platt Tech 'A' 5:34.88 1) Maarouf, Lena SO 2) Reyes, Jeida SO 3) Peters, Iyanna SO 4) McClish, Kiara SO Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 kaynor tech high school 'A' 11:52.22 1) Couture, Cassandra JR 2) Ducham, Jillian JR 3) Silva, Natalie JR 4) Stoveken, Hannah FR Girls High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 D, Lexxanna FR Harding High 4-08.00 1.42m 4-00 4-06 4-08 4-10 O XO XO XXX 2 Arline, Zhanise kaynor tech 4-06.00 1.37m 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 O O XXO XXX 2 M, Shani FR Harding High 4-06.00 1.37m 4-00 4-06 4-08 O XXO XXX Girls Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Masala, Lydia 11 Bullard Have 13-00.00 3.96m 11-02 11-00 13-00 2 McDaniel, Kerrigan SO Platt Tech 12-09.00 3.88m 12-09 9-06 12-06 3 Jimenez, Eyona SR Bullard Have 11-07.00 3.53m 10-02 11-07 11-07 3 Bainer, Amelia SO Oliver Wolco 11-07.00 3.53m 11-07 11-06 FOUL 5 Aiello, Michele -- Platt Tech 11-01.00 3.37m 10-08 11-01 11-00 6 vezina, Alyssa 09 Bullard Have 10-11.00 3.32m 10-11 FOUL FOUL 7 Jones, Autumn 11 Bullard Have 10-10.00 3.30m 10-10 10-05 9-03 8 Silva, Natalie JR kaynor tech 9-03.00 2.81m FOUL 8-04 9-03 -- Reynolds, Brianna 10 Bullard Have FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Girls Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 McDaniel, Kerrigan SO Platt Tech 24-08.00 7.51m 24-08 FOUL FOUL Girls Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 King, Roberta JR kaynor tech 24-09.00 7.54m 23-07 24-09 22-00 2 Terry, Alison SR kaynor tech 24-00.00 7.31m 22-10 24-00 23-11.50 3 Telemaque, Kayla 12 Bullard Have 23-05.00 7.13m 23-04 20-09 23-05 4 Peters, Iyanna SO Platt Tech 22-02.00 6.75m 20-07 22-02 21-00 5 Colon, Brittany FR Platt Tech 20-02.50 6.15m FOUL 19-07 20-02.50 6 Rogers, Autum SO Platt Tech 19-09.00 6.01m 16-08.50 17-11 19-09 7 Ambrose, Ashley JR O-Brien Tech 19-08.00 5.99m 19-08 19-07 18-10 8 Forbes, Destiny SR Bullard Have 17-11.00 5.46m 16-06 16-03 17-11 9 Ortiz, Francesca SO Harding High 17-05.00 5.30m 16-06.50 17-05 17-05 10 Ventura, Laisha 09 Bullard Have 13-05.50 4.10m 13-05.50 13-03 Girls Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Duggan, Lauren SR kaynor tech 71-02 21.69m FOUL 71-02 FOUL 2 Telemaque, Kayla 12 Bullard Have 65-10 20.06m 57-06 59-05 65-10 3 Thomas, Kaitlyn SR kaynor tech 61-00 18.59m 58-03 57-04 61-00 4 Asbury, Jada SO Harding High 60-00 18.28m 49-08 60-00 58-10 5 Aiello, Michele -- Platt Tech 56-10 17.32m 52-02 56-10 49-05 6 Colon, Brittany FR Platt Tech 55-03 16.84m 47-00 47-08 55-03 7 Peters, Iyanna SO Platt Tech 53-00 16.15m 44-10 37-06 53-00 8 Burrowes, Shania 11 Bullard Have 49-08 15.13m 49-08 42-05 45-08 9 Rogers, Autum SO Platt Tech 45-10 13.97m 39-04 45-10 44-00 10 Hudson, Armoni JR Harding High 45-06 13.86m 41-01 45-01 45-06 11 Ambrose, Ashley JR O-Brien Tech 42-04 12.90m 39-09 42-04 39-03 12 Colon, Leilani JR kaynor tech 42-03.50 12.89m 41-06 FOUL 42-03.50 13 Irizarry, Natasha FR O-Brien Tech 41-02 12.54m 38-11 38-07 41-02 14 Ventura, Laisha 09 Bullard Have 41-01 12.52m 41-01 39-04 39-03.50 15 Lee, Jah-Naisha 09 Bullard Have 39-09 12.11m 39-09 39-05 34-05 16 Ortiz, Francesca SO Harding High 39-04 11.98m 33-02 35-09 39-04 17 Soriano, Dyaija SO Platt Tech 36-09 11.20m 32-09 36-09 32-08 18 Richardson, Jaclyn SO Oliver Wolco 34-05 10.49m 23-04 34-04 34-05 Girls Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Bainer, Amelia SO Oliver Wolco 70-00 21.33m 65-07 63-05 70-00 2 Terry, Alison SR kaynor tech 68-06.50 20.89m 62-08 68-06.50 42-00 3 Hubbell, Tori JR O-Brien Tech 65-06 19.96m 65-06 FOUL 59-00 4 King, Roberta JR kaynor tech 62-04 18.99m 62-04 58-09 59-01 5 Asbury, Jada SO Harding High 60-03 18.36m 47-05 39-06 60-03 6 Reddice, Rignche JR Bullard Have 59-08 18.18m 58-10 42-09.50 59-08 7 Mulenga, Anna 10 Bullard Have 59-07 18.16m 47-08 59-07 53-09 8 Cordaono, Nicole JR Oliver Wolco 58-04 17.78m 51-07 56-00.50 58-04 9 Chavez, Destiny 10 Bullard Have 57-01.50 17.41m 32-02 57-01.50 42-00 10 Hudson, Armoni JR Harding High 57-01 17.39m 55-03 FOUL 57-01 11 Thomas, Kaitlyn SR kaynor tech 55-07 16.94m 51-10 53-00 55-07 12 Delmonte, Shalyn SO Oliver Wolco 51-00 15.54m 51-00 47-01 40-00 13 Richardson, Jaclyn SO Oliver Wolco 49-08 15.13m 49-08 33-03 38-04 14 Williams, Brittany FR Platt Tech 48-04.50 14.74m 44-11 48-04.50 45-05 15 Soriano, Dyaija SO Platt Tech 47-08 14.52m 47-08 39-05 44-00.50 16 Ortiz, Francesca SO Harding High 43-03.50 13.19m 33-02 43-03.50 28-04.50 17 Peters, Iyanna SO Platt Tech 40-11 12.47m 39-01 28-06.50 40-11 18 Ventura, Laisha 09 Bullard Have 40-01 12.21m 40-01 34-01 28-11.50 19 Rogers, Autum SO Platt Tech 32-03 9.82m 26-09 25-08 32-03 20 Cavallaro, Marlia FR Platt Tech 31-00 9.44m 27-05 31-00 28-10 ***************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM *****************************************************************************************


Girls Meet Results (F)     Boys Meet Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates