Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

Boys Varsity Race Results (F)     Girls Varsity Race Results (F)     JV Race Results (F)     Middle School Girls Results (F)    

Middle School Boys Results (F)


Harry Geraghty Cross Country Invitational
Top Male:
Top Female:
2016 Harry Geraghty Cross Country Invitational
Sat Oct 1, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platts
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Rockville High School - Vernon, CT- Overcast - RAIN - 62 degrees
** BOYS LARGE SCHOOL DIVISION CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


1 Guilford HS 26 = 1 2 6 7 10 (13) (14)
Total Time: 1:24:23.5 ( 7) ( 16:53.7)
Finn Davidson; Josh Stern; Rafael Siciliano; Will Smith; Elijah Dillon;
Will Dinauer; Nathan Van Zandt;
2 South Windsor High School 56 = 5 8 11 12 20 (21) (38)
Total Time: 1:28:17.6 ( 7) ( 17:39.5)
Jack McCluskey; Asfar Jamil; Carter Cobb; Benjamin Armstrong; Jason Ray;
Benjamin Saxon; Christopher LeMay;
3 Manchester High School 80 = 9 15 16 17 23 (29) (31)
Total Time: 1:30:06.7 ( 7) ( 18:01.3)
Hussin Razaq; Aaron Karr; Cameron Johnson; Dhruv Darji; Andrew Suhie;
Gio Martinez; Alvin Wong;
4 Notre Dame of West Haven 90 = 4 18 19 24 25 (27) (28)
Total Time: 1:30:29.5 ( 7) ( 18:06.9)
Mike Deluca; Robert Schrek; Tom Minor; Mark Crotta; Rory OConnor; Chris Wyatt;
David Albright;
5 Windsor High 137 = 3 22 36 37 39 (40) (41)
Total Time: 1:35:50.5 ( 7) ( 19:10.1)
Sean McCarty; Marcus Manson; Zachary Giguere; Harold McCarty; Sean Harrington;
Benjamin Levesque; Lorenzo Hotchkiss;
6 Hartford Public HS 167 = 26 32 33 34 42
Total Time: 1:38:40.9 ( 5) ( 19:44.2)
Angel Alvarez; Jaquan King; Javier Gonzalez; Christian Mulero; Davonne Robinson;
7 Rockville High School 197 = 30 35 43 44 45 (46)
Total Time: 1:43:26.8 ( 6) ( 20:41.4)
Justin Collins; Shadell Mitchell; Chris Galat; Adam Brandt; Zachary Palizza;
Devon Miville;

2016 Harry Geraghty Cross Country Invitational
Sat Oct 1, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platts
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Rockville High School - Vernon, CT- Overcast - RAIN - 62 degrees
** BOYS SMALL SCHOOL DIVISION CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


1 East Catholic 27 = 1 2 3 10 11
Total Time: 1:24:59.1 ( 5) ( 17:00.8)
Evan Kennedy; Heath Olivieri; Cooper Shifrin; David Mantese; Matt Miller;
2 University High School 70 = 8 13 15 16 18 (19) (20)
Total Time: 1:34:50.8 ( 7) ( 18:58.2)
Abdullahi Aden; Griffin Wood; Patrick Coorigan; Mattieu Letendre; Hunter Rego;
Michael Gilleran; Deniz Camli-Saunders;
3 Somers High School 73 = 7 9 12 22 23 (28) (29)
Total Time: 1:34:54.3 ( 7) ( 18:59.9)
Jayme Palazzo; Matthew Legere; Christopher Uyar; Hojinowski Zach; Nick Mendez;
Danila Babushkin; Joel Straatman;
4 Stafford High 84 = 5 14 17 21 27
Total Time: 1:37:16.0 ( 5) ( 19:27.2)
Jacob Leroux; Adam Ricci; Noah Combs; Bailey Campbell; Matt Frank;
5 Windham High School 85 = 4 6 24 25 26
Total Time: 1:38:49.6 ( 5) ( 19:46.9)
Allen Sfakios; Leonardo Garcia; Bradley Cuscovitch; Michael Hua; Chantz Stultz;



2016 Harry Geraghty Cross Country Invitational
Sat Oct 1, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ platts
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Rockville High School - Vernon, CT- Overcast - RAIN 62 degrees
** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVRL ************** FINAL ***** TEAM NAME ****SCORETEAM**
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
1 Finn Davidson SR 15:51.2 5:17 GUIL Guilford HS 1 1 1231
2 Evan Kennedy JR 16:05.0 5:21 EC East Catholic 2 1 2020
3 Josh Stern SR 16:11.1 5:23 GUIL Guilford HS 3 2 1242
4 Heath Olivieri SO 16:17.9 5:25 EC East Catholic 4 2 2028
5 Cooper Shifrin JR 16:30.8 5:30 EC East Catholic 5 3 2030
6 Sean McCarty SR 17:05.0 5:41 WIND Windsor High 6 1 1382
7 Mike Deluca SR 17:10.8 5:43 NDW Notre Dame of West H 7 1 1290
8 Jack McCluskey SO 17:13.1 5:44 SW South Windsor High S 8 1 1350
9 Allen Sfakios JR 17:13.7 5:44 WDHM Windham High School 9 1 2124
10 Jacob Leroux JR 17:15.5 5:45 STAF Stafford High 10 1 2057
11 Leonardo Garcia SR 17:17.4 5:45 WDHM Windham High School 11 2 2118
12 Rafael Siciliano SO 17:20.7 5:46 GUIL Guilford HS 12 3 1240
13 Will Smith JR 17:20.8 5:46 GUIL Guilford HS 13 4 1241
14 Asfar Jamil SR 17:25.9 5:48 SW South Windsor High S 14 2 1346
15 Hussin Razaq SR 17:37.7 5:52 MANC Manchester High Scho 15 1 1273
16 Elijah Dillon SO 17:39.7 5:53 GUIL Guilford HS 16 5 1232
17 Jayme Palazzo JR 17:40.6 5:53 SOME Somers High School 17 1 2047
18 Carter Cobb JR 17:41.1 5:53 SW South Windsor High S 18 3 1335
19 Benjamin Armstrong JR 17:42.6 5:54 SW South Windsor High S 19 4 1329
20 Will Dinauer SO 17:46.7 5:55 GUIL Guilford HS 20 6 1233
21 Abdullahi Aden SR 17:52.1 5:57 UHS University High Scho 21 1 2061
22 Matthew Legere SR 17:53.4 5:57 SOME Somers High School 22 2 2044
23 Nathan Van Zandt SO 17:54.3 5:58 GUIL Guilford HS 23 7 1244
24 Aaron Karr SO 17:58.5 5:59 MANC Manchester High Scho 24 2 1265
25 Cameron Johnson SO 18:00.8 6:00 MANC Manchester High Scho 25 3 1264
26 David Mantese SR 18:01.3 6:00 EC East Catholic 26 4 2023
27 Matt Miller SR 18:04.1 6:01 EC East Catholic 27 5 2025
28 Dhruv Darji JR 18:05.8 6:01 MANC Manchester High Scho 28 4 1261
29 Robert Schrek SR 18:09.4 6:03 NDW Notre Dame of West H 29 2 1307
30 Tom Minor SO 18:14.0 6:04 NDW Notre Dame of West H 30 3 1299
31 Jason Ray SO 18:14.9 6:04 SW South Windsor High S 31 5 1356
32 Benjamin Saxon JR 18:17.6 6:05 SW South Windsor High S 32 6 1363
33 Marcus Manson JR 18:22.5 6:07 WIND Windsor High 33 2 1381
34 Andrew Suhie SO 18:23.9 6:07 MANC Manchester High Scho 34 5 1276
35 Mark Crotta JR 18:24.2 6:08 NDW Notre Dame of West H 35 4 1287
36 Rory OConnor JR 18:31.1 6:10 NDW Notre Dame of West H 36 5 1303
37 Christopher Uyar SO 18:45.6 6:15 SOME Somers High School 37 3 2049
38 Griffin Wood SO 18:50.9 6:16 UHS University High Scho 38 2 2114
39 Angel Alvarez JR 18:54.6 6:18 HPH Hartford Public HS 39 1 1246
40 Chris Wyatt JR 18:55.8 6:18 NDW Notre Dame of West H 40 6 1312
41 David Albright JR 19:01.1 6:20 NDW Notre Dame of West H 41 7 1280
42 Adam Ricci FR 19:04.0 6:21 STAF Stafford High 42 2 2060
43 Patrick Coorigan SO 19:04.6 6:21 UHS University High Scho 43 3 2067
44 Gio Martinez FR 19:12.5 6:24 MANC Manchester High Scho 44 6 1269
45 Justin Collins SO 19:18.3 6:26 RV Rockville High Schoo 45 1 1315
46 Alvin Wong SR 19:24.5 6:28 MANC Manchester High Scho 46 7 1279
47 Mattieu Letendre SO 19:25.9 6:28 UHS University High Scho 47 4 2107
48 Jaquan King SO 19:28.4 6:29 HPH Hartford Public HS 48 2 1249
49 Noah Combs SR 19:28.8 6:29 STAF Stafford High 49 3 2053
50 Hunter Rego SO 19:37.3 6:32 UHS University High Scho 50 5 2110
51 Michael Gilleran SO 19:38.6 6:32 UHS University High Scho 51 6 2104
52 Deniz Camli-Saunders SO 19:43.8 6:34 UHS University High Scho 52 7 2066
53 Javier Gonzalez SR 19:44.4 6:34 HPH Hartford Public HS 53 3 1248
54 Christian Mulero SO 19:52.5 6:37 HPH Hartford Public HS 54 4 1251
55 Bailey Campbell SR 19:55.3 6:38 STAF Stafford High 55 4 2052
56 Shadell Mitchell SO 20:00.0 6:40 RV Rockville High Schoo 56 2 1321
57 Zachary Giguere SO 20:03.0 6:41 WIND Windsor High 57 3 1376
58 Hojinowski Zach FR 20:03.2 6:41 SOME Somers High School 58 4 2050
59 Harold McCarty FR 20:04.4 6:41 WIND Windsor High 59 4 1383
60 Christopher LeMay SR 20:12.9 6:44 SW South Windsor High S 60 7 1349
61 Sean Harrington JR 20:15.6 6:45 WIND Windsor High 61 5 1377
62 Benjamin Levesque SO 20:22.2 6:47 WIND Windsor High 62 6 1380
63 Lorenzo Hotchkiss GR 20:22.6 6:47 WIND Windsor High 63 7 1379
64 Nick Mendez FR 20:31.5 6:50 SOME Somers High School 64 5 2046
65 Davonne Robinson SO 20:41.0 6:53 HPH Hartford Public HS 65 5 1253
66 Chris Galat JR 20:45.8 6:55 RV Rockville High Schoo 66 3 1318
67 Bradley Cuscovitch JR 21:21.9 7:07 WDHM Windham High School 67 3 2116
68 Michael Hua SR 21:28.2 7:09 WDHM Windham High School 68 4 2119
69 Chantz Stultz SR 21:28.4 7:09 WDHM Windham High School 69 5 2125
70 Matt Frank SR 21:32.4 7:10 STAF Stafford High 70 5 2054
71 Danila Babushkin JR 21:33.8 7:11 SOME Somers High School 71 6 2038
72 Adam Brandt SO 21:40.7 7:13 RV Rockville High Schoo 72 4 1314
73 Zachary Palizza SR 21:42.0 7:14 RV Rockville High Schoo 73 5 1323
74 Devon Miville JR 23:25.2 7:48 RV Rockville High Schoo 74 6 1322
75 Joel Straatman SO 25:06.0 8:22 SOME Somers High School 75 7 2048
   

Boys Varsity Race Results (F)     Girls Varsity Race Results (F)     JV Race Results (F)     Middle School Girls Results (F)    

Middle School Boys Results (F)

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates