Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

2016 Canton Lobster Fest 5k Road Race
Sunday August 21, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Dowd Rd - Canton, CT - Presented by Canton Middle School PTO || 77 degrees || Humid
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2016 Canton Lobster Fest 5k Road Race Sunday August 21, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Dowd Rd - Canton, CT - Presented by Canton Middle School PTO || 77 degrees || Humid Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Solomon Davis Overall Female: Sara Leavens *********************************************************************** DIVISIONAL 5K RESULTS *********************************************************************** DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== Top Male Finisher 1 Solomon Davis 16M Simsbury CT 16:35 Top Female Finisher 1 Sara Leavens 16F Avon CT 20:32 FEMALE RESULTS: 08 and under ** 1 Jacqueline Liebler 8F F0008 Southington CT 31:35 352 2 Julia Grabowy 6F F0008 Canton CT 33:41 75 3 Reagan Grecula 8F F0008 Canton CT 37:17 314 4 Alyssa Grabowy 8F F0008 Canton CT 38:04 76 FEMALE RESULTS: 09 to 12 1 Elise Kennedy 10F F0912 Middletown CT 25:11 106 2 Lilian Cournoyer 10F F0912 Simsbury CT 27:01 43 3 Sophie Mitra 10F F0912 Simsbury CT 29:15 148 4 Ellie Bahre 10F F0912 Canton CT 29:45 8 FEMALE RESULTS: 13 to 14 1 Olivia Klinzmann 14F F1314 Unionville CT 25:33 386 2 Julia Caputo 13F F1314 Canton CT 27:11 326 3 Margaret Frawley 14F F1314 Canton CT 28:58 70 4 Maeve Mullen 13F F1314 Burlington CT 29:31 324 FEMALE RESULTS: 15 to 18 1 Jane Frawley 16F F1518 Canton CT 21:20 72 2 Christine Oberhausen 17F F1518 Avon CT 22:16 154 3 Abigail Briggs 17F F1518 Canton CT 22:23 27 4 Lindsey Hurd 15F F1518 S. Windsor CT 22:42 315 FEMALE RESULTS: 19 to 29 1 Sara Stokesbury 20F F1929 Avon CT 21:33 195 2 Ashleigh Stephen 23F F1929 Avon CT 21:42 281 3 Leigh Fitzgerald 21F F1929 Canton CT 24:24 334 4 Melissa Curvino 28F F1929 Canton CT 25:51 46 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Katieann Pirog 34F F3039 Winsted CT 22:27 305 2 Michelle Hiscox 38F F3039 Canton CT 23:03 92 3 Bobbi Fedeli 34F F3039 Cromwell CT 23:08 68 4 Kelly Colgan 33F F3039 Canton CT 24:14 273 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Alison Manaresi 41F F4049 West Hartford CT 23:15 134 2 Stacy Levy 48F F4049 Wilton CT 25:24 128 3 Michaela Breakell 40F F4049 Goshen CT 26:09 244 4 Kimberly Weller 44F F4049 Canton CT 26:13 209 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Susan Mantie 56F F5059 New Hartford CT 20:55 269 2 Katherine Stallfort 56F F5059 Wilton CT 24:35 188 3 Diane Oberhausen 55F F5059 Avon CT 24:45 155 4 Debbie Perry 59F F5059 Plantsville CT 25:33 263 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Sharon Reiner 60F F6069 Marlborough CT 26:58 220 2 Amy Bansak 62F F6069 Burlington CT 31:15 11 3 Jean Bogardus 60F F6069 Athens TX 32:45 20 4 Janet Furrow 61F F6069 Colebrook CT 35:33 354 FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 Carton Patty 78F F7079 Stratford CT 36:39 371 2 Pat Baker 71F F7079 Oakdale CT 37:02 242 2016 Canton Lobster Fest 5k Road Race Sunday August 21, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Dowd Rd - Canton, CT - Presented by Canton Middle School PTO Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Solomon Davis Overall Female: Sara Leavens DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 08 and under ** 1 William Mathias 8M M0008 Avon CT 23:11 136 2 Owen Weller 7M M0008 Canton CT 27:34 206 3 Henry Kennedy 8M M0008 Middletown CT 27:36 105 4 Shane Leadbetter 6M M0008 Canton CT 47:58 372 MALE RESULTS: 09 to 12 1 Luke Davis 11M M0912 Simsbury CT 21:30 236 2 Ryan Weller 11M M0912 Canton CT 22:20 207 3 Max Berger 10M M0912 Simsbury CT 22:32 297 4 Ryker Bahre 12M M0912 Canton CT 23:47 9 MALE RESULTS: 13 to 14 1 Sean Richard 14M M1314 Canton CT 21:32 227 2 Mitchell Rakowski 14M M1314 Simsbury CT 21:39 262 3 James Szpekman 14M M1314 Canton CT 21:43 200 4 Collin Anderson 14M M1314 Canton CT 21:54 222 MALE RESULTS: 15 to 18 1 Jake Whittinston 18M M1518 Canton CT 17:13 360 2 Maximillian Sparks 17M M1518 Canton CT 17:16 187 3 Sam Nanni 17M M1518 W. Hartford CT 18:04 218 4 Jonathan Hernandez 18M M1518 Avon CT 18:53 288 MALE RESULTS: 19 to 29 1 Kyle Heubner 21M M1929 West Simsbury CT 17:07 91 2 Tom Benneche 24M M1929 Chicago IL 19:03 245 3 Matthew DeMarco 21M M1929 Canton CT 20:04 235 4 Andrew Davis 20M M1929 Lakeville CT 21:31 233 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Andrew Muscaro 34M M3039 Wethersfield CT 20:44 153 2 Heath Leber 30M M3039 Bristol CT 21:05 123 3 Chris Lassy 34M M3039 Westford CT 22:06 380 4 John Ryznar 34M M3039 East Granby CT 22:52 303 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Bruce Christensen 48M M4049 Bolton CT 19:15 396 2 Peter Lee 41M M4049 Unionville CT 19:44 125 3 Greg Schroeter 49M M4049 Canton CT 20:54 183 4 Asa Briggs 43M M4049 Canton CT 20:59 362 2016 Canton Lobster Fest 5k Road Race Sunday August 21, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com Dowd Rd - Canton, CT - Presented by Canton Middle School PTO Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Solomon Davis Overall Female: Sara Leavens DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Kevin MacDonald 59M M5059 Norwich CT 20:47 133 2 Don Sebastian 56M M5059 West Hartford CT 20:50 184 3 Kevin Mullen 50M M5059 Burlington CT 21:48 323 4 Jeff Winsor 51M M5059 Canton CT 23:16 247 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Craig Boettger 64M M6069 Farmington CT 24:52 19 2 Ben Stratton 60M M6069 Middletown CT 25:18 196 3 Milton Lawrence 60M M6069 Avon CT 25:37 359 4 Joseph Scheidler 66M M6069 Canton CT 28:04 178 MALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 1 Fred Gohringer 74M M7079 Milldale CT 25:01 74 2 Lee Bradley 74M M7079 Newington CT 28:45 23 3 Guy Puling 71M M7079 Moodus CT 29:16 287 4 Erling Schmidt 74M M7079 Bloomfield CT 31:30 180 MALE RESULTS: 80 and over 1 Tom Butterfield 80M M8099 Windsor CT 29:41 34 2 JERRY SHIMODA-PETERSON 84M M8099 WEST HARTFORD CT 40:11 84


Race Results (F)     Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates