Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Girls Race Results (F)     Girls Invitational Scores (F)     Girls Dual Meet Results (F)     Boys Results (F)    


FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 1
Top Male:
Top Female:
2016 FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 1
Wed Sept 14, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Sherwood Island State Park Westport CT
** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


**********************************************
** GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS **
**********************************************

OVRL ************** FINAL ***** TEAM NAME ****SCORETEAM**
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
1 Madeleine Walker SO 20:13.1 6:30 HOPK Hopkins School 1 1 519
2 Maliya Ellis SO 20:13.4 6:30 HOPK Hopkins School 2 2 500
3 Mackenzie Jordan SR 21:23.9 6:53 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 3 1 453
4 Claire Wilson JR 22:07.4 7:07 STL St. Lukes School 4 1 473
5 Elena Brennan FR 22:19.4 7:10 HOPK Hopkins School 5 3 496
6 Elena Kim SR 23:23.2 7:31 RCD Rye Country Day 6 1 542
7 Emily Guzzardi SR 23:37.9 7:36 MAST Masters School 7 1 571
8 Karina Badey SO 23:43.5 7:37 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 8 2 436
9 Danny Bell SO 23:55.1 7:41 SHC School Holy Child 9 1 554
10 Jade Cohen SR 23:56.4 7:42 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 10 3 441
11 Ruth ODriscoll SR 23:59.3 7:43 SHC School Holy Child 11 2 565
12 Emma OShea SO 23:59.7 7:43 SHC School Holy Child 12 3 566
13 Elizabeth Mitchell JR 24:01.6 7:43 MAST Masters School 13 2 574
14 Sophia Flissler JR 24:09.0 7:46 SHC School Holy Child 14 4 558
15 Reena Sheth SR 24:30.5 7:53 MAST Masters School 15 3 576
16 Sarah Callahan JR 24:34.3 7:54 GA Greenwich Academy 16 1 482
17 Lily Schaeffer JR 24:39.7 7:56 GA Greenwich Academy 17 2 491
18 Arnaaz Khwaja SR 24:47.0 7:58 HOPK Hopkins School 18 4 507
19 Inge Hughes SO 24:47.8 7:58 HOPK Hopkins School 19 5 506
20 Julia Howe SO 24:57.0 8:01 GA Greenwich Academy 20 3 486
21 Molly Semprevivo JR 25:09.8 8:05 SHC School Holy Child 21 5 568
22 Liliana Dean SO 25:13.7 8:07 GA Greenwich Academy 22 4 484
23 Jackie Quinn SO 25:16.2 8:08 SHC School Holy Child 23 6 567
24 Claire Furio SO 25:17.5 8:08 SHC School Holy Child 24 7 559
25 Anna Walewski SR 25:20.2 8:09 HOPK Hopkins School 25 6 518
26 Sarah Vumbacco SR 25:27.1 8:11 RCD Rye Country Day 26 2 552
27 Maggy Wolanske JR 25:29.4 8:12 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 27 4 466
28 Laura Kapp FR 25:31.3 8:12 GA Greenwich Academy 28 5 488
29 Gabby Morreale SO 25:31.9 8:12 SHC School Holy Child 0 8 564
30 Maisie Bilston 07 25:36.4 8:14 HOPK Hopkins School 29 7 495
31 Yasmin Bergemann FR 25:43.7 8:16 HOPK Hopkins School 0 8 494
32 Laura Mercedes FR 25:46.4 8:17 STL St. Lukes School 30 2 469
33 Marilla Yu FR 25:48.6 8:18 HOPK Hopkins School 0 9 522
34 Anji Van Biesen SO 25:49.7 8:18 GA Greenwich Academy 31 6 493
35 Ella Holl SO 25:52.4 8:19 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 32 5 449
36 Katherine Takoudes FR 25:57.0 8:21 HOPK Hopkins School 0 10 516
37 Sarah Colin SO 26:00.8 8:22 RCD Rye Country Day 33 3 538
38 Mary Anne Gallagher SO 26:01.4 8:22 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 34 6 447
39 Rachel Bissell JR 26:06.8 8:24 KING King 35 1 526
40 Anissa Arakal SO 26:09.8 8:25 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 36 7 435
41 Lucie Rochat JR 26:10.6 8:25 RCD Rye Country Day 37 4 549
42 Cam Lyman JR 26:15.3 8:27 STL St. Lukes School 38 3 468
43 Olivia Nash FR 26:19.1 8:28 RCD Rye Country Day 39 5 545
44 Gabby Davitch SO 26:26.3 8:30 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 8 443
45 Alex Lemmer SR 26:29.2 8:31 STL St. Lukes School 40 4 577
46 Isabel Showers FR 26:30.2 8:31 RCD Rye Country Day 41 6 550
47 Caroline Strom JR 26:35.4 8:33 KING King 42 2 532
48 Erin Carroll SR 26:37.0 8:34 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 9 440
49 Katie Danahy SR 26:43.5 8:36 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 10 442
50 Rachel Hagani JR 26:49.1 8:37 HOPK Hopkins School 0 11 504
51 Lillian Tipton JR 26:55.4 8:39 HOPK Hopkins School 0 12 517
52 Alanna Orgill JR 27:06.9 8:43 MAST Masters School 43 4 575
53 Christine Altomare SR 27:37.2 8:53 SHC School Holy Child 0 9 553
54 Annika Ozizmir JR 27:44.9 8:55 KING King 44 3 531
55 Lauren Mian FR 27:45.4 8:56 RCD Rye Country Day 45 7 544
56 Gerty Hisler FR 27:47.6 8:56 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 11 448
57 Isabella Dow FR 27:52.0 8:58 RCD Rye Country Day 0 8 541
58 Nina Rosenblum JR 27:55.7 8:59 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 12 462
59 Wendi Liu SO 27:56.1 8:59 MAST Masters School 46 5 573
60 Kyra Lang JR 27:57.1 8:59 SHC School Holy Child 0 10 561
61 Ali Murdock FR 28:14.5 9:05 GA Greenwich Academy 47 7 489
62 Mei Han FR 28:17.4 9:06 HOPK Hopkins School 0 13 505
63 Hanna Sheehan SR 28:19.3 9:06 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 13 463
64 Charumathi Badrinath FR 28:23.7 9:08 RCD Rye Country Day 0 9 534
65 Emma Michelini SR 28:26.3 9:09 SHC School Holy Child 0 11 563
66 Tia Farlow FR 28:55.7 9:18 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 1 475
67 Kaitlin Reed FR 29:13.1 9:24 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 2 478
68 Eva Scianna SR 29:22.2 9:27 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 3 480
69 Scarlett Jackson FR 29:30.7 9:29 GA Greenwich Academy 0 8 487
70 Megan DeMott JR 29:36.2 9:31 GA Greenwich Academy 0 9 485
71 Madeline Mandell SO 29:46.4 9:34 RCD Rye Country Day 0 10 543
72 Samantha Buchbinder SO 29:49.0 9:35 RCD Rye Country Day 0 11 536
73 Julianna Lucas FR 29:53.6 9:37 HOPK Hopkins School 0 14 509
74 Yue Vin FR 29:59.9 9:38 HOPK Hopkins School 0 15 521
75 Meredith Wilson SO 30:08.7 9:41 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 14 465
76 Gabriella DiBiase FR 30:43.7 9:53 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 15 444
77 Chloe Cornell FR 30:47.1 9:54 RCD Rye Country Day 0 12 539
78 Oona Nash JR 30:47.3 9:54 KING King 48 4 530
79 Caroline Antonacci FR 30:47.9 9:54 RCD Rye Country Day 0 13 533
80 Caroline Carey SO 31:00.2 9:58 GA Greenwich Academy 0 10 483
81 Hannah Tischler FR 31:02.4 9:59 GA Greenwich Academy 0 11 492
82 Ruslana Kharevska SR 31:21.9 10:05 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 16 456
83 Ruth Mercedes FR 31:42.2 10:12 STL St. Lukes School 49 5 470
84 Gracie Zaro SR 31:42.3 10:12 STL St. Lukes School 50 6 474
85 Theresa Quinto FR 31:56.4 10:16 RCD Rye Country Day 0 14 548
86 Quinn Butler SR 32:41.9 10:31 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 17 439
87 Grace Mather SR 32:42.8 10:31 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 18 458
88 Sinead McGovern SR 33:13.8 10:41 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 19 459
89 Clare Keeney SR 33:35.6 10:48 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 20 454
90 Juliette Glass FR 33:47.8 10:52 HOPK Hopkins School 0 16 503
91 Alexandra Schwartz JR 33:48.8 10:52 STL St. Lukes School 51 7 471
92 Memphis Moye SR 33:50.7 10:53 KING King 52 5 529
93 Berke Katherine JR 33:55.3 10:55 KING King 53 6 527
94 Emma Goodman SO 34:26.5 11:05 MAST Masters School 54 6 570
95 Georgia Pennington FR 35:06.4 11:18 RCD Rye Country Day 0 15 547
96 Sophie Skinner SO 35:10.4 11:19 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 21 464
97 Bianca Massello SO 35:11.3 11:19 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 22 457
98 Talie Daetwiler FR 35:13.4 11:20 RCD Rye Country Day 0 16 540
99 Hannah Tanenbaum FR 35:13.7 11:20 RCD Rye Country Day 0 17 551
100 Maddie Jenkins SO 35:19.7 11:22 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 23 451
101 Sophie Lai FR 35:31.7 11:26 MAST Masters School 55 7 572
102 Portia Nelson JR 35:48.0 11:31 RCD Rye Country Day 0 18 546

Girls Race Results (F)     Girls Invitational Scores (F)     Girls Dual Meet Results (F)     Boys Results (F)    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates