Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Girls Race Results     Girls Invitational Scores     Girls Dual Meet Results     Boys Results    

FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 1
2016 FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 1
Wed Sept 14, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Sherwood Island State Park Westport CT
                                  2016 FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 1
                    Wed Sept 14, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              Sherwood Island State Park  Westport CT 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
      

                            **********************************************
                                        ** GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS **
                            **********************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Madeleine Walker            SO    20:13.1 6:30   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      519  
  2    Maliya Ellis                SO    20:13.4 6:30   HOPK  Hopkins School        2      2      500  
  3    Mackenzie Jordan            SR    21:23.9 6:53   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  3      1      453  
  4    Claire Wilson               JR    22:07.4 7:07   STL   St. Lukes School      4      1      473  
  5    Elena Brennan               FR    22:19.4 7:10   HOPK  Hopkins School        5      3      496  
  6    Elena Kim                   SR    23:23.2 7:31   RCD   Rye Country Day       6      1      542  
  7    Emily Guzzardi              SR    23:37.9 7:36   MAST  Masters School        7      1      571  
  8    Karina Badey                SO    23:43.5 7:37   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  8      2      436  
  9    Danny Bell                  SO    23:55.1 7:41   SHC   School Holy Child     9      1      554  
  10   Jade Cohen                  SR    23:56.4 7:42   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  10     3      441  
  11   Ruth ODriscoll              SR    23:59.3 7:43   SHC   School Holy Child     11     2      565  
  12   Emma OShea                  SO    23:59.7 7:43   SHC   School Holy Child     12     3      566  
  13   Elizabeth Mitchell          JR    24:01.6 7:43   MAST  Masters School        13     2      574  
  14   Sophia Flissler             JR    24:09.0 7:46   SHC   School Holy Child     14     4      558  
  15   Reena Sheth                 SR    24:30.5 7:53   MAST  Masters School        15     3      576  
  16   Sarah Callahan              JR    24:34.3 7:54   GA    Greenwich Academy     16     1      482  
  17   Lily Schaeffer              JR    24:39.7 7:56   GA    Greenwich Academy     17     2      491  
  18   Arnaaz Khwaja               SR    24:47.0 7:58   HOPK  Hopkins School        18     4      507  
  19   Inge Hughes                 SO    24:47.8 7:58   HOPK  Hopkins School        19     5      506  
  20   Julia Howe                  SO    24:57.0 8:01   GA    Greenwich Academy     20     3      486  
  21   Molly Semprevivo            JR    25:09.8 8:05   SHC   School Holy Child     21     5      568  
  22   Liliana Dean                SO    25:13.7 8:07   GA    Greenwich Academy     22     4      484  
  23   Jackie Quinn                SO    25:16.2 8:08   SHC   School Holy Child     23     6      567  
  24   Claire Furio                SO    25:17.5 8:08   SHC   School Holy Child     24     7      559  
  25   Anna Walewski               SR    25:20.2 8:09   HOPK  Hopkins School        25     6      518  
  26   Sarah Vumbacco              SR    25:27.1 8:11   RCD   Rye Country Day       26     2      552  
  27   Maggy Wolanske              JR    25:29.4 8:12   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  27     4      466  
  28   Laura Kapp                  FR    25:31.3 8:12   GA    Greenwich Academy     28     5      488  
  29   Gabby Morreale              SO    25:31.9 8:12   SHC   School Holy Child     0      8      564  
  30   Maisie Bilston              07    25:36.4 8:14   HOPK  Hopkins School        29     7      495  
  31   Yasmin Bergemann            FR    25:43.7 8:16   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      494  
  32   Laura Mercedes              FR    25:46.4 8:17   STL   St. Lukes School      30     2      469  
  33   Marilla Yu                  FR    25:48.6 8:18   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      522  
  34   Anji Van Biesen             SO    25:49.7 8:18   GA    Greenwich Academy     31     6      493  
  35   Ella Holl                   SO    25:52.4 8:19   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  32     5      449  
  36   Katherine Takoudes          FR    25:57.0 8:21   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     516  
  37   Sarah Colin                 SO    26:00.8 8:22   RCD   Rye Country Day       33     3      538  
  38   Mary Anne Gallagher         SO    26:01.4 8:22   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  34     6      447  
  39   Rachel Bissell              JR    26:06.8 8:24   KING  King                  35     1      526  
  40   Anissa Arakal               SO    26:09.8 8:25   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  36     7      435  
  41   Lucie Rochat                JR    26:10.6 8:25   RCD   Rye Country Day       37     4      549  
  42   Cam Lyman                   JR    26:15.3 8:27   STL   St. Lukes School      38     3      468  
  43   Olivia Nash                 FR    26:19.1 8:28   RCD   Rye Country Day       39     5      545  
  44   Gabby Davitch               SO    26:26.3 8:30   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      8      443  
  45   Alex Lemmer                 SR    26:29.2 8:31   STL   St. Lukes School      40     4      577  
  46   Isabel Showers              FR    26:30.2 8:31   RCD   Rye Country Day       41     6      550  
  47   Caroline Strom              JR    26:35.4 8:33   KING  King                  42     2      532  
  48   Erin Carroll                SR    26:37.0 8:34   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      9      440  
  49   Katie Danahy                SR    26:43.5 8:36   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      10     442  
  50   Rachel Hagani               JR    26:49.1 8:37   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     504  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                 2016 FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 1
                    Wed Sept 14, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              Sherwood Island State Park  Westport CT 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Lillian Tipton              JR    26:55.4 8:39   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     517  
  52   Alanna Orgill               JR    27:06.9 8:43   MAST  Masters School        43     4      575  
  53   Christine Altomare          SR    27:37.2 8:53   SHC   School Holy Child     0      9      553  
  54   Annika Ozizmir              JR    27:44.9 8:55   KING  King                  44     3      531  
  55   Lauren Mian                 FR    27:45.4 8:56   RCD   Rye Country Day       45     7      544  
  56   Gerty Hisler                FR    27:47.6 8:56   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      11     448  
  57   Isabella Dow                FR    27:52.0 8:58   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      541  
  58   Nina Rosenblum              JR    27:55.7 8:59   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      12     462  
  59   Wendi Liu                   SO    27:56.1 8:59   MAST  Masters School        46     5      573  
  60   Kyra Lang                   JR    27:57.1 8:59   SHC   School Holy Child     0      10     561  
  61   Ali Murdock                 FR    28:14.5 9:05   GA    Greenwich Academy     47     7      489  
  62   Mei Han                     FR    28:17.4 9:06   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     505  
  63   Hanna Sheehan               SR    28:19.3 9:06   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      13     463  
  64   Charumathi Badrinath        FR    28:23.7 9:08   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      534  
  65   Emma Michelini              SR    28:26.3 9:09   SHC   School Holy Child     0      11     563  
  66   Tia Farlow                  FR    28:55.7 9:18   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      1      475  
  67   Kaitlin Reed                FR    29:13.1 9:24   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      2      478  
  68   Eva Scianna                 SR    29:22.2 9:27   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      3      480  
  69   Scarlett Jackson            FR    29:30.7 9:29   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      8      487  
  70   Megan DeMott                JR    29:36.2 9:31   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      9      485  
  71   Madeline Mandell            SO    29:46.4 9:34   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     543  
  72   Samantha Buchbinder         SO    29:49.0 9:35   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     536  
  73   Julianna Lucas              FR    29:53.6 9:37   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     509  
  74   Yue Vin                     FR    29:59.9 9:38   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     521  
  75   Meredith Wilson             SO    30:08.7 9:41   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      14     465  
  76   Gabriella DiBiase           FR    30:43.7 9:53   CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      15     444  
  77   Chloe Cornell               FR    30:47.1 9:54   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      12     539  
  78   Oona Nash                   JR    30:47.3 9:54   KING  King                  48     4      530  
  79   Caroline Antonacci          FR    30:47.9 9:54   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      13     533  
  80   Caroline Carey              SO    31:00.2 9:58   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      10     483  
  81   Hannah Tischler             FR    31:02.4 9:59   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      11     492  
  82   Ruslana Kharevska           SR    31:21.9 10:05  CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      16     456  
  83   Ruth Mercedes               FR    31:42.2 10:12  STL   St. Lukes School      49     5      470  
  84   Gracie Zaro                 SR    31:42.3 10:12  STL   St. Lukes School      50     6      474  
  85   Theresa Quinto              FR    31:56.4 10:16  RCD   Rye Country Day       0      14     548  
  86   Quinn Butler                SR    32:41.9 10:31  CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      17     439  
  87   Grace Mather                SR    32:42.8 10:31  CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      18     458  
  88   Sinead McGovern             SR    33:13.8 10:41  CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      19     459  
  89   Clare Keeney                SR    33:35.6 10:48  CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      20     454  
  90   Juliette Glass              FR    33:47.8 10:52  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     503  
  91   Alexandra Schwartz          JR    33:48.8 10:52  STL   St. Lukes School      51     7      471  
  92   Memphis Moye                SR    33:50.7 10:53  KING  King                  52     5      529  
  93   Berke Katherine             JR    33:55.3 10:55  KING  King                  53     6      527  
  94   Emma Goodman                SO    34:26.5 11:05  MAST  Masters School        54     6      570  
  95   Georgia Pennington          FR    35:06.4 11:18  RCD   Rye Country Day       0      15     547  
  96   Sophie Skinner              SO    35:10.4 11:19  CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      21     464  
  97   Bianca Massello             SO    35:11.3 11:19  CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      22     457  
  98   Talie Daetwiler             FR    35:13.4 11:20  RCD   Rye Country Day       0      16     540  
  99   Hannah Tanenbaum            FR    35:13.7 11:20  RCD   Rye Country Day       0      17     551  
  100  Maddie Jenkins              SO    35:19.7 11:22  CONV  Convent Sacred Heart  0      23     451  
  101  Sophie Lai                  FR    35:31.7 11:26  MAST  Masters School        55     7      572  
  102  Portia Nelson               JR    35:48.0 11:31  RCD   Rye Country Day       0      18     546  

                             



                              **********************************************
                                          PLATTSYS 5K RESULTS
                              **********************************************
  




Girls Race Results     Girls Invitational Scores     Girls Dual Meet Results     Boys Results    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates