Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)     Dual Meet Race Results (F)    

FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 2
2016 FAA Mega Cross Country Meet #2
Thur Oct 13, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Sherwood island State Park -Westport, CT

2016 FAA Mega Cross Country Meet #2 Thur Oct 13, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Sherwood island State Park -Westport, CT ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS GIRLS ** *********************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** *********************************************************** 1. Hopkins School (47) 2. School Holy Child (57); 3. Greenwich Academy (75); 4. Convent Sacred Heart CT (94); 5. Masters School (117); 6. Rye Country Day (140); 7. King (184); Plc Team Name Total | 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) | ====================================================================================== 1 Hopkins School 47 = 1 2 5 19 20 (22) (23) Total Time: 1:49:15.7 ( 17) ( 21:51.1) Madeleine Walker; Maliya Ellis; Elena Brennan; Arnaaz Khwaja; Anna Walewski; Yasmin Bergemann; Kaitlin Forman; ====================================================================================== 2 School Holy Child 57 = 4 10 12 15 16 (27) (28) Total Time: 1:53:29.6 ( 12) ( 22:42.9) Hannah Cleary; Danny Bell; Emma OShea; Ruth ODriscoll; Sophia Flissler; Molly Semprevivo; Claire Furio; ====================================================================================== 3 Greenwich Academy 75 = 7 8 11 13 36 (40) (41) Total Time: 1:55:29.5 ( 9) ( 23:06.9) Sarah Callahan; Liliana Dean; Julia Howe; Anji Van Biesen; Grace Austin; Ali Murdock; Scarlett Jackson; ====================================================================================== 4 Convent Sacred Heart CT 94 = 3 17 21 24 29 (32) (34) Total Time: 1:56:39.0 ( 22) ( 23:20.8) Mackenzie Jordan; Maggy Wolanske; Ella Holl; Jade Cohen; Mary Anne Gallagher; Gabby Davitch; Maggie Shea; ====================================================================================== 5 Masters School 117 = 6 18 25 26 42 (43) Total Time: 2:01:28.0 ( 6) ( 24:18.6) Emily Guzzardi; Elizabeth Mitchell; Alanna Orgill; Nicole Ferrando; Wendi Liu; Sophie Lai; ====================================================================================== 6 Rye Country Day 140 = 9 30 31 33 37 (38) (39) Total Time: 2:03:03.0 ( 19) ( 24:37.6) Elena Kim; Sarah Colin; Isabel Showers; Lucie Rochat; Sarah Vumbacco; Olivia Nash; Lauren Mian; ====================================================================================== 7 King 184 = 14 35 44 45 46 (47) Total Time: 2:29:34.6 ( 6) ( 29:55.9) Rachel Bissell; Annika Ozizmir; Emily Barnard; Ariana Loret de Mola; Memphis Moye; Caroline Benjamin; ====================================================================================== *********************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** *********************************************************** 2016 FAA Mega Cross Country Meet #2 Thur Oct 13, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Sherwood island State Park -Westport, CT - Overcast ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Madeleine Walker SO 20:10.4 6:29 HOPK Hopkins School 1 1 519 2 Maliya Ellis SO 20:11.2 6:29 HOPK Hopkins School 2 2 500 3 Mackenzie Jordan SR 20:42.3 6:39 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 3 1 453 4 Hannah Cleary JR 21:20.0 6:52 SHC School Holy Child 4 1 556 5 Elena Brennan FR 21:38.6 6:57 HOPK Hopkins School 5 3 496 6 Emily Guzzardi SR 21:56.6 7:03 MAST Masters School 6 1 571 7 Sarah Callahan JR 22:05.8 7:06 GA Greenwich Academy 7 1 482 8 Liliana Dean SO 22:12.2 7:08 GA Greenwich Academy 8 2 484 9 Elena Kim SR 22:21.7 7:11 RCD Rye Country Day 9 1 542 10 Danny Bell SO 22:40.4 7:17 SHC School Holy Child 10 2 554 11 Julia Howe SO 22:44.6 7:18 GA Greenwich Academy 11 3 486 12 Emma OShea SO 22:55.1 7:22 SHC School Holy Child 12 3 566 13 Anji Van Biesen SO 22:57.0 7:23 GA Greenwich Academy 13 4 493 14 Rachel Bissell JR 22:57.8 7:23 KING King 14 1 526 15 Ruth ODriscoll SR 23:08.3 7:26 SHC School Holy Child 15 4 565 16 Sophia Flissler JR 23:25.8 7:32 SHC School Holy Child 16 5 558 17 Maggy Wolanske JR 23:30.2 7:33 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 17 2 466 18 Elizabeth Mitchell JR 23:33.2 7:34 MAST Masters School 18 2 574 19 Arnaaz Khwaja SR 23:35.3 7:35 HOPK Hopkins School 19 4 507 20 Anna Walewski SR 23:40.2 7:37 HOPK Hopkins School 20 5 518 21 Ella Holl SO 23:48.0 7:39 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 21 3 449 22 Yasmin Bergemann FR 23:52.0 7:40 HOPK Hopkins School 22 6 494 23 Kaitlin Forman FR 23:53.5 7:41 HOPK Hopkins School 23 7 502 24 Jade Cohen SR 23:58.1 7:42 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 24 4 441 25 Rachel Hagani JR 24:02.2 7:44 HOPK Hopkins School 0 8 504 26 Alanna Orgill JR 24:06.7 7:45 MAST Masters School 25 3 575 27 Nicole Ferrando SO 24:13.1 7:47 MAST Masters School 26 4 569 28 Molly Semprevivo JR 24:16.9 7:48 SHC School Holy Child 27 6 568 29 Cam Lyman JR 24:18.4 7:49 STL St. Lukes School 0 1 468 30 Claire Furio SO 24:31.3 7:53 SHC School Holy Child 28 7 559 31 Katherine Takoudes FR 24:31.5 7:53 HOPK Hopkins School 0 9 516 32 Marilla Yu FR 24:32.3 7:53 HOPK Hopkins School 0 10 522 33 Mary Anne Gallagher SO 24:40.4 7:56 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 29 5 447 34 Sarah Colin SO 24:43.3 7:57 RCD Rye Country Day 30 2 538 35 Isabel Showers FR 24:45.0 7:57 RCD Rye Country Day 31 3 550 36 Gabby Davitch SO 25:07.0 8:05 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 32 6 443 37 Lucie Rochat JR 25:13.5 8:07 RCD Rye Country Day 33 4 549 38 Maggie Shea SO 25:15.0 8:07 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 34 7 461 39 Annika Ozizmir JR 25:15.9 8:07 KING King 35 2 531 40 Kristina Yarovinsky 11 25:21.2 8:09 HOPK Hopkins School 0 11 293 41 Grace Austin FR 25:29.9 8:12 GA Greenwich Academy 36 5 481 42 Erin Carroll SR 25:45.6 8:17 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 8 440 43 Sarah Vumbacco SR 25:59.5 8:21 RCD Rye Country Day 37 5 552 44 Olivia Nash FR 26:04.7 8:23 RCD Rye Country Day 38 6 545 45 Katie Danahy SR 26:09.4 8:25 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 9 442 46 Lauren Mian FR 26:13.9 8:26 RCD Rye Country Day 39 7 544 47 Ali Murdock FR 26:18.3 8:28 GA Greenwich Academy 40 6 489 48 Alex Lemmer SR 26:18.9 8:28 STL St. Lukes School 0 2 577 49 Grace El-Fishawy JR 26:28.1 8:31 HOPK Hopkins School 0 12 499 50 Nina Rosenblum JR 26:31.0 8:32 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 10 462 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2016 FAA Mega Cross Country Meet #2 Thur Oct 13, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Sherwood island State Park -Westport, CT - Overcast ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Kyra Lang JR 26:32.0 8:32 SHC School Holy Child 0 8 561 52 Ella Birchenough FR 26:33.7 8:32 RCD Rye Country Day 0 8 535 53 Isabella Dow FR 26:35.3 8:33 RCD Rye Country Day 0 9 541 54 Charumathi Badrinath FR 26:38.8 8:34 RCD Rye Country Day 0 10 534 55 Mei Han FR 27:12.4 8:45 HOPK Hopkins School 0 13 505 56 Tia Farlow FR 27:16.0 8:46 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 1 475 57 Samantha Buchbinder SO 27:16.6 8:46 RCD Rye Country Day 0 11 536 58 CC Liu FR 27:18.1 8:47 HOPK Hopkins School 0 14 291 59 Scarlett Jackson FR 27:30.2 8:51 GA Greenwich Academy 41 7 487 60 Kaitlin Reed -- 27:30.9 8:51 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 2 295 61 Madeline Mandell SO 27:33.0 8:52 RCD Rye Country Day 0 12 543 62 Hannah Tischler FR 27:35.5 8:52 GA Greenwich Academy 0 8 492 63 Kate Capstick-Dale FR 27:36.7 8:53 RCD Rye Country Day 0 13 537 64 Hanna Sheehan SR 27:37.2 8:53 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 11 463 65 Wendi Liu SO 27:38.4 8:53 MAST Masters School 42 5 573 66 Sinead McGovern SR 27:41.6 8:54 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 12 459 67 Christine Altomare SR 27:44.2 8:55 SHC School Holy Child 0 9 553 68 Chloe Cornell FR 27:52.8 8:58 RCD Rye Country Day 0 14 539 69 Caroline Antonacci FR 27:53.8 8:58 RCD Rye Country Day 0 15 533 70 Barbara Jones JR 27:54.8 8:58 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 13 452 71 Juliette Glass FR 27:55.9 8:59 HOPK Hopkins School 0 15 503 72 Stephanie Browder SO 28:41.1 9:13 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 14 438 73 Theresa Quinto FR 28:52.4 9:17 RCD Rye Country Day 0 16 548 74 Jackie Quinn SO 29:02.8 9:20 SHC School Holy Child 0 10 567 75 Maddie Jenkins SO 29:04.7 9:21 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 15 451 76 Meredith Wilson SO 29:12.5 9:23 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 16 465 77 Emma Michelini SR 29:19.5 9:26 SHC School Holy Child 0 11 563 78 Megan DeMott JR 29:23.3 9:27 GA Greenwich Academy 0 9 485 79 Megan Doherty JR 29:30.8 9:29 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 17 445 80 Lexi Dawson 09 29:37.3 9:31 HOPK Hopkins School 0 16 513 81 Tara Irwin SR 30:59.3 9:58 SHC School Holy Child 0 12 560 82 Alexandra Schwartz JR 31:03.8 9:59 STL St. Lukes School 0 3 471 83 Clare Keeney SR 31:36.1 10:10 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 18 454 84 Quinn Butler SR 31:36.6 10:10 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 19 439 85 Hannah Tanenbaum FR 31:38.1 10:10 RCD Rye Country Day 0 17 551 86 Sophie Lai FR 31:46.2 10:13 MAST Masters School 43 6 572 87 Bianca Massello SO 32:14.6 10:22 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 20 457 88 Sophie Skinner SO 32:14.7 10:22 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 21 464 89 Emily Barnard SO 33:08.1 10:39 KING King 44 3 524 90 Catherine Lasersohn SO 33:29.0 10:46 HOPK Hopkins School 0 17 495 91 Ariana Loret de Mola JR 33:39.6 10:49 KING King 45 4 528 92 Memphis Moye SR 34:33.2 11:07 KING King 46 5 529 93 Delia Hughes SR 34:48.6 11:12 CONV Convent Sacred Heart 0 22 450 94 Georgia Pennington FR 35:13.7 11:20 RCD Rye Country Day 0 18 547 95 Talie Daetwiler FR 35:16.6 11:21 RCD Rye Country Day 0 19 540 96 Caroline Benjamin SR 39:17.3 12:38 KING King 47 6 525


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)     Dual Meet Race Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates