Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Varsity Team Scores (F)     Girls Varsity Team Scores (F)     JV Race Information (F)     Boys Varsity Individual Results (F)     Girls Varsity Individual Results (F)    

FAA Cross Country Championships
2016 FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Oct 31, 2016 | Waveney Park - New Canaan, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Mostly Sunny - 51 degrees
                                2016 FAA Cross Country Championships
                        Monday Oct 31, 2016 | Waveney Park - New Canaan, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing & Results - Mostly Sunny - 51 degrees
                          
                                    ** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************

 1. Brunswick School (32) 2. Hopkins School (64); 3. King (84);
 4. St. Lukes School (108); 5. Greens Farms Academy (127); 6. Rye Country Day (138);
 7. Masters School (144);

               *****************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               *****************************************************************


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      32      Brunswick School                               1:31:16.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Wesley Peisch               JR    17:42.1  5:41
           5      Andres Jasson               FR    18:10.6  5:50
           6      Jack Parkin                 SR    18:10.6  5:50
           8      Colin McFaddin              SR    18:32.7  5:57
           10     Paul Grasso                 SR    18:40.9  6:00
           (14)   Jack Driscoll               JR    19:04.9  6:08
           (15)   Charlie Ciporin             SO    19:06.2  6:09
  =========================================================================== 
    2      64      Hopkins School                                 1:33:11.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Nicolas Burtson             08    17:01.7  5:28
           7      Jonah Norwitt               JR    18:27.8  5:56
           11     Jake Wang                   FR    18:52.2  6:04
           21     George Wang                 FR    19:24.5  6:14
           24     Connor Hartigan             SO    19:25.3  6:15
           (32)   Blake Braun                 07    19:49.6  6:22
           (33)   Andrew Kindseth             SR    19:50.8  6:23
  =========================================================================== 
    3      84      King                                           1:35:43.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Jonathan Richter            SR    18:36.5  5:59
           12     John Kennedy                SO    19:02.7  6:07
           16     Harry Linnan                JR    19:11.2  6:10
           17     Richard Jove                SR    19:12.1  6:10
           30     J.D. Hock                   SR    19:40.7  6:19
           (48)   A.J. DeGrado                JR    21:17.2  6:51
           (49)   Ari Maki                    SO    22:25.6  7:12
  =========================================================================== 
    4      108      St. Lukes School                               1:35:35.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Will Foster                 SR    17:21.1  5:35
           18     Ian Smith                   SR    19:12.6  6:10
           25     Chris Walsh                 FR    19:30.8  6:16
           27     Berger Will                 SO    19:35.3  6:18
           36     Jamie Ullman                FR    19:55.6  6:24
           (38)   Ben Jackson                 JR    20:04.3  6:27
           (47)   Jack Thies                  JR    21:02.1  6:46
  =========================================================================== 
    5      127      Greens Farms Academy                           1:37:36.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     Sean Minson                 JR    19:03.3  6:08
           23     Charlie Brohnsach           FR    19:24.9  6:14
           28     Tyler Green                 SR    19:36.5  6:18
           29     Scott Barnet                SR    19:38.1  6:19
           34     Owen Minson                 FR    19:53.3  6:24
           (35)   Connor Calzone              JR    19:54.6  6:24
           (43)   Jeb Rooney                  JR    20:28.8  6:35
  =========================================================================== 
    6      138      Rye Country Day                                1:38:09.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           19     Edward Abrams               SO    19:17.0  6:12
           22     Justin Cheigh               FR    19:24.6  6:14
           26     Henry Cho                   SR    19:32.5  6:17
           31     Hunter Chun                 SR    19:44.7  6:21
           40     Aaron Seriani               FR    20:10.9  6:29
           (41)   Lazslo Kopits               SO    20:13.7  6:30
           (42)   Rick Burke                  SO    20:19.7  6:32

 
  =========================================================================== 
    7      144      Masters School                                 1:38:01.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Gene Perry                  SR    18:07.0  5:49
           20     Elijah Deroche              JR    19:18.0  6:12
           37     Ben Catania                 SR    19:56.3  6:25
           39     Jacob Regele                SR    20:08.1  6:28
           44     Oliver Campbell             JR    20:32.0  6:36
           (45)   Mike Van Demark             FR    20:33.6  6:37
           (46)   Lauritz Schaefer            JR    20:34.9  6:37


****************************************************************************************************
                                            PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
****************************************************************************************************
 


Boys Varsity Team Scores (F)     Girls Varsity Team Scores (F)     JV Race Information (F)     Boys Varsity Individual Results (F)     Girls Varsity Individual Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates