Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Varsity Results     Girls Varsity Results     JV Race Results    

CSC Cross Country Championships
2016 CSC Cross Country Championships
Monday Oct 17, 2016 | Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - OVercast - 70 degrees
                                  2016 CSC Cross Country Championships
                          Monday Oct 17, 2016 | Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            Plattsys Timing & Results - OVercast - 70 degrees 
                 Race Photos available shortly at frankpoulinphotography.smugmug.com  

                                  ** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Platt Tech                  59 =     3     6     14    15    21    (26)  (51)  
          Total Time:  1:39:25.7  ( 7)   (   19:53.1)
          Jon Pederson; Owen Phelan; Joe Smith; Nick Raffone; Mike Jensen; Sean Rescsanski; 
          Carlos Texidor; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    University HS               97 =     4     10    23    27    33    (36)  (47)  
          Total Time:  1:42:04.9  ( 7)   (   20:26.0)
          Abdullahi Aden; Lokesh Katiki; Patrick Coorigan; Griffin Wood; Mattieu Letendre; 
          Gabe Tamesis; Michael Gilleran; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Windham Technical HS       113 =     2     9     30    31    41    (62)  (95)  
          Total Time:  1:42:24.1  ( 7)   (   20:29.8)
          Alex Riley; Travis Hunting; Jorge Agosto; Edward Ramos; Anthony Ruggiero; 
          Ananais Cortez; Mario Almanza; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Parish Hill                124 =     7     19    20    38    40    (90)  (96)  
          Total Time:  1:43:22.5  ( 7)   (   20:40.5)
          Cory Harrington; Skylar Sears; Jacob Perez; Grant Decyk; Cameron Zaimoff; 
          Angelo Pinto; Ethan Dunn; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Capital Prep               163 =     8     13    18    22    102   
          Total Time:  1:48:30.7  ( 5)   (   21:42.1)
          Kanii Portis; Antonio Rodriguez; Aaron Hooker; Syruss Torres; Joseph Dunnham; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Norwich Tech               177 =     29    34    35    37    42    (43)  (83)  
          Total Time:  1:46:24.4  ( 7)   (   21:17.9)
          Cody Kersteter; Evan Wagner; Nate Tuner; Malachi Jarmon; Kyle Hack; Nate Perdomo; 
          Eliezer Salpietro; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Prince Tech                199 =     5     32    53    54    55    (61)  (71)  
          Total Time:  1:47:54.3  ( 7)   (   21:35.9)
          Franklin Lopez; Isaac Torres; Steven Class; Adrian Ortiz; Francisco Rivera; 
          Chris Rodriquez; Michael Best; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Bullard Havens             218 =     25    46    48    49    50    (74)  (82)  
          Total Time:  1:49:07.5  ( 7)   (   21:49.5)
          Daniel Kitoko; Edwin Jeronimo; Maurice Maxton; Tyrese Pharr; Tevin Dawkins; 
          Porter Bember; Tyler Drury; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     9    Kaynor Tech                239 =     1     44    60    65    69    (72)  
          Total Time:  1:48:49.5  ( 6)   (   21:46.9)
          Terrell Patterson; Adam Telesca; Joe Morales; Steven Ayres; Matt Runyon; 
          Scott D'Alisio; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    Henry Abbott Technical HS  270 =     12    24    70    78    86    (98)  (103) 
          Total Time:  1:52:57.1  ( 7)   (   22:35.4)
          Michael Raffaele; Jacob Calsetta; Deryck Tenesaca; Jose Castro; Addison Calsetta; 
          Chamroeun Chhorn; David OLeary; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    11    Grasso Tech                285 =     17    57    58    76    77    (85)  (101) 
          Total Time:  1:53:37.4  ( 7)   (   22:43.5)
          Sam Gauthier; Kariath Wiggins; Robert McClardy; Matthew Riegert; Fynn Moran; 
          Justin Gray; Cole Rhein; 
  ====================================================================================== 

  Plc    Team Name                    Total   |----      Team Places     ----|  
  ====================================================================================== 
    12    Ellis Tech                 295 =     28    52    63    73    79    (87)  (93)  
          Total Time:  1:53:34.7  ( 7)   (   22:43.9)
          ROGER COUTU; Brandon Souksavath; Joe Cosman; Anthony Devanny; Tyler Houle; 
          Dominic Lanasa; PHILLIPPE BREAULT; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    13    Wolcott Tech               328 =     39    45    75    80    89    (91)  (92)  
          Total Time:  1:56:45.7  ( 7)   (   23:21.1)
          Ben Koonz; Zach Koonz; Jake Knight; Garrett Barker; Rey Rodriguez; Cedar Sobek; 
          Alvin Cabrerra; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    14    Vinal Tech                 346 =     16    59    84    88    99    (107) 
          Total Time:  1:59:36.7  ( 6)   (   23:55.3)
          Brett Marks; Jacob Stringer; Greg Wentworth; Mike Lirette; Joe McWatters; 
          Sean Valenti; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    15    Cheney Tech                374 =     11    68    94    97    104   
          Total Time:  2:03:38.9  ( 5)   (   24:44.8)
          Matt Krob; Nick Ortiz; Vincent DeFosche; Devin Green; Mike Moler; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    16    Wilcox Tech                410 =     56    67    81    100   106   
          Total Time:  2:07:07.7  ( 5)   (   25:25.5)
          Johnny Sauri; Bryce Mcclenndon; Israel Arce; Eric Wassman; Louie Yueng; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    17    Eli Whitney Tech HS        452 =     64    66    105   108   109   
          Total Time:  2:17:12.0  ( 5)   (   27:26.4)
          Daris Gaither; Frank Acevedo; Tyson Vann; Jordan Lewis; Malaki Ettson; 
  ====================================================================================== 


                                2016 CSC Cross Country Championships
                        Monday Oct 17, 2016 | Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing& Results - OVercast - 70 degrees
                          
                               ** BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Terrell Patterson           JR    18:22.3 5:54   KT    Kaynor Tech           1      1      491  
  2    Alex Riley                  SR    18:54.1 6:05   WT    Windham Technical HS  2      1      580  
  3    Jon Pederson                SR    19:00.3 6:07   PT    Platt Tech            3      1      526  
  4    Abdullahi Aden              SR    19:30.7 6:16   UHS   University HS         4      1      536  
  5    Franklin Lopez              SR    19:35.0 6:18   AIP   Prince Tech           5      1      669  
  6    Owen Phelan                 SR    19:38.9 6:19   PT    Platt Tech            6      2      527  
  7    Cory Harrington             SR    19:42.3 6:20   PH    Parish Hill           7      1      515  
  8    Kanii Portis                JR    19:43.7 6:20   CAPI  Capital Prep          8      1      423  
  9    Travis Hunting              JR    19:50.7 6:23   WT    Windham Technical HS  9      2      578  
  10   Lokesh Katiki               SR    19:55.7 6:24   UHS   University HS         10     2      552  
  11   Matt Krob                   SO    20:01.2 6:26   CHEN  Cheney Tech           11     1      430  
  12   Michael Raffaele            JR    20:02.2 6:27   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  12     1      458  
  13   Antonio Rodriguez           JR    20:03.5 6:27   CAPI  Capital Prep          13     2      425  
  14   Joe Smith                   JR    20:06.4 6:28   PT    Platt Tech            14     3      531  
  15   Nick Raffone                SR    20:13.4 6:30   PT    Platt Tech            15     4      528  
  16   Brett Marks                 SR    20:21.1 6:33   VT    Vinal Tech            16     1      563  
  17   Sam Gauthier                SR    20:21.1 6:33   GT    Grasso Tech           17     1      444  
  18   Aaron Hooker                JR    20:22.0 6:33   CAPI  Capital Prep          18     3      421  
  19   Skylar Sears                SO    20:22.2 6:33   PH    Parish Hill           19     2      519  
  20   Jacob Perez                 JR    20:23.2 6:33   PH    Parish Hill           20     3      517  
  21   Mike Jensen                 SR    20:26.7 6:34   PT    Platt Tech            21     5      524  
  22   Syruss Torres               SR    20:31.1 6:36   CAPI  Capital Prep          22     4      427  
  23   Patrick Coorigan            SO    20:36.4 6:37   UHS   University HS         23     3      542  
  24   Jacob Calsetta              SR    20:40.3 6:39   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  24     2      453  
  25   Daniel Kitoko               SR    20:42.3 6:39   BHAV  Bullard Havens        25     1      411  
  26   Sean Rescsanski             JR    20:44.5 6:40   PT    Platt Tech            26     6      529  
  27   Griffin Wood                SO    20:52.3 6:43   UHS   University HS         27     4      559  
  28   ROGER COUTU                 SO    20:52.6 6:43   ELLT  Ellis Tech            28     1      435  
  29   Cody Kersteter              JR    20:55.3 6:44   NORW  Norwich Tech          29     1      504  
  30   Jorge Agosto                SO    20:56.2 6:44   WT    Windham Technical HS  30     3      574  
  31   Edward Ramos                SO    21:01.8 6:46   WT    Windham Technical HS  31     4      579  
  32   Isaac Torres                SO    21:09.8 6:48   AIP   Prince Tech           32     2      693  
  33   Mattieu Letendre            SO    21:09.8 6:48   UHS   University HS         33     5      553  
  34   Evan Wagner                 JR    21:13.2 6:49   NORW  Norwich Tech          34     2      511  
  35   Nate Tuner                  SO    21:14.5 6:50   NORW  Norwich Tech          35     3      510  
  36   Gabe Tamesis                SO    21:15.6 6:50   UHS   University HS         36     6      557  
  37   Malachi Jarmon              SR    21:17.3 6:51   NORW  Norwich Tech          37     4      501  
  38   Grant Decyk                 JR    21:19.1 6:51   PH    Parish Hill           38     4      513  
  39   Ben Koonz                   SO    21:23.1 6:53   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          39     1      589  
  40   Cameron Zaimoff             SO    21:35.7 6:56   PH    Parish Hill           40     5      520  
  41   Anthony Ruggiero            JR    21:41.3 6:58   WT    Windham Technical HS  41     5      581  
  42   Kyle Hack                   JR    21:44.1 6:59   NORW  Norwich Tech          42     5      499  
  43   Nate Perdomo                SR    21:46.4 7:00   NORW  Norwich Tech          43     6      506  
  44   Adam Telesca                SO    21:49.4 7:01   KT    Kaynor Tech           44     2      494  
  45   Zach Koonz                  SO    21:49.7 7:01   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          45     2      590  
  46   Edwin Jeronimo              JR    22:03.9 7:05   BHAV  Bullard Havens        46     2      410  
  47   Michael Gilleran            SO    22:04.1 7:06   UHS   University HS         47     7      549  
  48   Maurice Maxton              SO    22:05.4 7:06   BHAV  Bullard Havens        48     3      413  
  49   Tyrese Pharr                SR    22:07.9 7:07   BHAV  Bullard Havens        49     4      416  
  50   Tevin Dawkins               JR    22:08.0 7:07   BHAV  Bullard Havens        50     5      405  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                2016 CSC Cross Country Championships
                        Monday Oct 17, 2016 | Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing& Results - OVercast - 70 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Carlos Texidor              JR    22:08.6 7:07   PT    Platt Tech            51     7      532  
  52   Brandon Souksavath          SO    22:09.9 7:07   ELLT  Ellis Tech            52     2      442  
  53   Steven Class                SO    22:19.4 7:10   AIP   Prince Tech           53     3      655  
  54   Adrian Ortiz                FR    22:23.2 7:12   AIP   Prince Tech           54     4      673  
  55   Francisco Rivera            SO    22:26.9 7:13   AIP   Prince Tech           55     5      675  
  56   Johnny Sauri                FR    22:31.9 7:14   WILC  Wilcox Tech           56     1      571  
  57   Kariath Wiggins             SR    22:38.6 7:17   GT    Grasso Tech           57     2      452  
  58   Robert McClardy             SR    22:40.9 7:17   GT    Grasso Tech           58     3      447  
  59   Jacob Stringer              SO    22:41.7 7:18   VT    Vinal Tech            59     2      565  
  60   Joe Morales                 JR    22:43.0 7:18   KT    Kaynor Tech           60     3      490  
  61   Chris Rodriquez             SO    22:45.2 7:19   AIP   Prince Tech           61     6      685  
  62   Ananais Cortez              FR    22:46.4 7:19   WT    Windham Technical HS  62     6      577  
  63   Joe Cosman                  SO    22:47.1 7:19   ELLT  Ellis Tech            63     3      434  
  64   Daris Gaither               SO    22:51.3 7:21   EW    Eli Whitney Tech HS   64     1      707  
  65   Steven Ayres                SR    22:52.3 7:21   KT    Kaynor Tech           65     4      462  
  66   Frank Acevedo               SO    22:58.0 7:23   EW    Eli Whitney Tech HS   66     2      704  
  67   Bryce Mcclenndon            SO    23:00.5 7:24   WILC  Wilcox Tech           67     2      570  
  68   Nick Ortiz                  SR    23:01.3 7:24   CHEN  Cheney Tech           68     2      432  
  69   Matt Runyon                 SR    23:02.5 7:24   KT    Kaynor Tech           69     5      493  
  70   Deryck Tenesaca             SO    23:10.6 7:27   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  70     3      461  
  71   Michael Best                JR    23:23.2 7:31   AIP   Prince Tech           71     7      598  
  72   Scott D'Alisio              FR    23:25.0 7:32   KT    Kaynor Tech           72     6      463  
  73   Anthony Devanny             SR    23:36.7 7:35   ELLT  Ellis Tech            73     4      436  
  74   Porter Bember               SR    23:39.2 7:36   BHAV  Bullard Havens        74     6      402  
  75   Jake Knight                 JR    23:46.2 7:38   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          75     3      588  
  76   Matthew Riegert             FR    23:56.8 7:42   GT    Grasso Tech           76     4      451  
  77   Fynn Moran                  FR    24:00.0 7:43   GT    Grasso Tech           77     5      448  
  78   Zack Davis                  SR    24:04.8 7:44   PUTN  Putnam High School    0      1      534  
  79   Jose Castro                 JR    24:06.6 7:45   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  78     4      455  
  80   Tyler Houle                 SO    24:08.4 7:46   ELLT  Ellis Tech            79     5      439  
  81   Garrett Barker              FR    24:28.3 7:52   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          80     4      583  
  82   Israel Arce                 SO    24:33.9 7:54   WILC  Wilcox Tech           81     3      568  
  83   Tyler Drury                 JR    24:36.1 7:55   BHAV  Bullard Havens        82     7      406  
  84   Eliezer Salpietro           SO    24:36.4 7:55   NORW  Norwich Tech          83     7      508  
  85   Greg Wentworth              JR    24:50.0 7:59   VT    Vinal Tech            84     3      567  
  86   Justin Gray                 SR    24:55.3 8:01   GT    Grasso Tech           85     6      445  
  87   Addison Calsetta            FR    24:57.4 8:01   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  86     5      454  
  88   Dominic Lanasa              FR    24:58.5 8:02   ELLT  Ellis Tech            87     6      440  
  89   Mike Lirette                SR    25:02.5 8:03   VT    Vinal Tech            88     4      562  
  90   Rey Rodriguez               SR    25:18.4 8:08   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          89     5      592  
  91   Angelo Pinto                FR    25:19.1 8:09   PH    Parish Hill           90     6      518  
  92   Cedar Sobek                 SO    25:28.4 8:11   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          91     6      595  
  93   Alvin Cabrerra              JR    25:41.0 8:16   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          92     7      584  
  94   PHILLIPPE BREAULT           SO    25:43.4 8:16   ELLT  Ellis Tech            93     7      433  
  95   Vincent DeFosche            SR    25:45.5 8:17   CHEN  Cheney Tech           94     3      428  
  96   Mario Almanza               SR    25:46.6 8:17   WT    Windham Technical HS  95     7      575  
  97   Ethan Dunn                  FR    25:53.6 8:19   PH    Parish Hill           96     7      514  
  98   Devin Green                 SR    26:16.5 8:27   CHEN  Cheney Tech           97     4      429  
  99   Chamroeun Chhorn            JR    26:37.6 8:34   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  98     6      456  
  100  Joe McWatters               SR    26:41.4 8:35   VT    Vinal Tech            99     5      564  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                2016 CSC Cross Country Championships
                        Monday Oct 17, 2016 | Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          Plattsys Timing& Results - OVercast - 70 degrees
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Eric Wassman                SO    27:14.0 8:46   WILC  Wilcox Tech           100    4      572  
  102  Cole Rhein                  JR    27:30.8 8:51   GT    Grasso Tech           101    7      450  
  103  Joseph Dunnham              SO    27:50.4 8:57   CAPI  Capital Prep          102    5      419  
  104  David OLeary                SO    27:57.6 8:59   HABB  Henry Abbott Technic  103    7      457  
  105  Mike Moler                  JR    28:34.4 9:11   CHEN  Cheney Tech           104    5      431  
  106  Tyson Vann                  FR    28:37.2 9:12   EW    Eli Whitney Tech HS   105    3      711  
  107  Bryce Hosaflook             SO    29:02.0 9:20   PUTN  Putnam High School    0      2      535  
  108  Louie Yueng                 FR    29:47.4 9:35   WILC  Wilcox Tech           106    5      573  
  109  Sean Valenti                SR    30:50.8 9:55   VT    Vinal Tech            107    6      566  
  110  Jordan Lewis                SO    31:08.8 10:01  EW    Eli Whitney Tech HS   108    4      708  
  111  Malaki Ettson               SO    31:36.7 10:10  EW    Eli Whitney Tech HS   109    5      706  



Boys Varsity Results     Girls Varsity Results     JV Race Results    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates