Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


5K Race Results     5K Division Results     3K Race Results    


Ellington Family Fall Festival 3K/5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Brett Stoeffler 2. Eric Senger 3. Steve Virgadavla 4. William Liebler 5. Nicholas Massaro
Top Female: 1. Linda Spooner 2. Alyce Alfano 3. Karen Houle 4. Kelly Shaw 5. Natalia Carvalho
Ellington Fall Classic 5K Road Races
Satuday Oct 29, 2016 - Brookside Park - Ellington, CT
Plattsys Timing = Overcast 41 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Brett Stoeffler Overall Female: Linda Spooner

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Brett Stoeffler 49M M4049 Tolland CT 17:38 5:40 1/18 148
2 Eric Senger 29M M1629 Ellington CT 19:04 6:08 1/13 105
3 Linda Spooner 42F F4049 Sturbridge MA 19:38 6:19 1/25 115
4 Steve Virgadavla 56M M5059 Broad Brook CT 20:40 6:39 1/16 152
5 William Liebler 43M M4049 Southington CT 20:48 6:41 2/18 79
6 Nicholas Massaro 15M M1315 Ellington CT 20:50 6:42 1/6 9
7 Heath Leber 30M M3039 Bristol CT 20:55 6:44 1/5 78
8 Craig Beers 50M M5059 Wethersfield CT 21:10 6:48 2/16 24
9 Peter Kasper 52M M5059 Hebron CT 21:10 6:48 3/16 124
10 Nick Forst 13M M1315 Ellington CT 21:21 6:52 2/6 5
11 Dave Veschi 50M M5059 Amston CT 21:22 6:52 4/16 125
12 Keith Coburn 48M M4049 Waterford CT 21:26 6:54 3/18 17
13 Alyce Alfano 54F F5059 Suffield CT 21:32 6:56 1/14 143
14 Karen Houle 39F F3039 Danielson CT 21:37 6:57 1/17 118
15 Shane Dryburgh 23M M1629 Ellington CT 21:38 6:57 2/13 128
16 Corey LeDuc 20M M1629 Vernon CT 21:44 6:59 3/13 14
17 Steve Hunt 47M M4049 Avon CT 21:44 6:59 4/18 126
18 Kelly Shaw 29F F1629 South Windsor CT 21:46 7:00 1/11 91
19 Josh Kleinberg 11M M0012 Tolland CT 21:51 7:01 1/8 149
20 Tom Starodaj 29M M1629 New Britain CT 21:55 7:03 4/13 76
21 Natalia Carvalho 23F F1629 Naugatuck CT 22:01 7:05 2/11 103
22 Courtney Johnston 25F F1629 Enfield CT 22:07 7:07 3/11 89
23 Dan Schofer 23M M1629 Ellington CT 22:11 7:08 5/13 15
24 Steven Morse 64M M6069 Broadbrook CT 22:24 7:12 1/5 142
25 Timothy Kiessling 42M M4049 Ellington CT 22:43 7:18 5/18 20
26 EJ Wilson 15M M1315 Granby CT 22:46 7:19 3/6 73
27 Joshua Guernon 25M M1629 Ellington CT 22:55 7:22 6/13 116
28 Elizabeth Wright 36F F3039 Newington CT 22:59 7:23 2/17 49
29 Kevin Munti 31M M3039 E. Hartford CT 23:04 7:25 2/5 182
30 Tom Piantek 57M M5059 South Windsor CT 23:08 7:26 5/16 86
31 Ddan Dryburgh 25M M1629 Ellington CT 23:08 7:26 7/13 129
32 Matthew Traber 40M M4049 Storrs CT 23:10 7:27 6/18 82
33 Shane Engler 11M M0012 Ellington CT 23:17 7:29 2/8 2
34 Gary Magnuson 49M M4049 Ellington CT 23:20 7:30 7/18 160
35 Stephen Servidio 50M M5059 Mystic CT 23:24 7:31 6/16 28
36 Salena Chatman 39F F3039 Middletown CT 23:48 7:39 3/17 108
37 Anna Starodaj 55F F5059 New Britain CT 23:51 7:40 2/14 102
38 Betsy Sargent 44F F4049 Unionville CT 24:13 7:47 2/25 99
39 Nate Schofer 16M M1629 Ellington CT 24:19 7:49 8/13 10
40 Bryan Forst 43M M4049 Ellington CT 24:20 7:49 8/18 19
41 Paul LeDuc 56M M5059 Vernon CT 24:35 7:54 7/16 84
42 Thomas Peabody 52M M5059 Enfield CT 24:39 7:56 8/16 135
43 Riley Giordano 12M M0012 Ellington CT 24:45 7:57 3/8 71
44 Joseph Bocchino 51M M5059 Ellington CT 24:48 7:58 9/16 159
45 Bob Ward 71M M7099 Vernon CT 25:08 8:05 1/1 87
46 Shaun Harrington 55M M5059 Ellington CT 25:21 8:09 10/16 26
47 Billy Liebler 10M M0012 Southington CT 25:22 8:09 4/8 72
48 Debbie Perry 60F F6069 Plantsville CT 25:23 8:10 1/3 122
49 Martin Spartz 52M M5059 Ellington CT 25:24 8:10 11/16 119
50 Alexander Kiessling 13M M1315 Ellington CT 25:40 8:15 4/6 7
51 Joy Cloukey 36F F3039 Ellington CT 25:42 8:16 4/17 44
52 Daniel Bachert 31M M3039 Ansonia CT 25:46 8:17 3/5 77
53 Emily Locher 41F F4049 Weston CT 25:49 8:18 3/25 60
54 Tim Simoes 58M M5059 Somers CT 25:53 8:19 12/16 138
55 Will Forst 15M M1315 Ellington CT 25:55 8:20 5/6 6
56 Anthony Cistulli 52M M5059 New Hartford CT 25:57 8:21 13/16 25
57 Mike Feinberg 40M M4049 N. Haven CT 26:03 8:23 9/18 121
58 Tracy Parkin 48F F4049 Monroe CT 26:04 8:23 4/25 98
59 David Thompson 44M M4049 Bristol CT 26:13 8:26 10/18 184
60 Nathan Diwinsky 11M M0012 Ellington CT 26:16 8:27 5/8 34
61 Aleasha Coburn 47F F4049 Waterford CT 26:25 8:30 5/25 56
62 Colby Derosier 9M M0012 Vernon CT 26:29 8:31 6/8 70
63 Nathan Piantek 24M M1629 South Windsor CT 26:31 8:32 9/13 74
64 Jacqueline Liebler 10F F0012 Southington CT 26:38 8:34 1/7 88
65 Julia Lachut 23F F1629 Tolland CT 26:47 8:37 4/11 40
66 Freddie Martin 9M M0012 Kensington CT 26:50 8:38 7/8 307
67 Matt Samuels 25M M1629 Columbia CT 26:52 8:38 10/13 75
68 Crystal Maher 28F F1629 Tolland CT 26:52 8:38 5/11 90
69 Anne Oeldorf-Hirsch 33F F3039 Glastonbury CT 27:01 8:41 5/17 47
70 Cristina Carvalho 49F F4049 Naugatuck CT 27:05 8:43 6/25 104
71 Marty Paglialunga 52F F5059 Fairfield CT 27:13 8:45 3/14 66
72 Michael Gallagher 27M M1629 Ellington CT 27:14 8:46 11/13 12
73 Nicole Hazzard 17F F1629 Ellington CT 27:15 8:46 6/11 36
74 William Schultz 49M M4049 Ellington CT 27:15 8:46 11/18 178
75 Erica Martin 42F F4049 Berlin CT 27:18 8:47 7/25 147
76 Karen Szymko 51F F5059 Somers CT 27:19 8:47 4/14 68
77 Cristina MacGillis 47F F4049 Ellington CT 27:39 8:54 8/25 61
78 Matthew Ellis 41M M4049 Ellington CT 27:41 8:54 12/18 18
79 Felicia Liebler 41F F4049 Southington CT 27:45 8:56 9/25 97
80 Kathleen Boni 48F F4049 North Branford CT 27:49 8:57 10/25 53
81 Dennis Marsh 48M M4049 Orange CT 27:52 8:58 13/18 80
82 Kasey Schultz 12F F0012 Ellington CT 28:15 9:05 2/7 179
83 Elizabeth Elliott 23F F1629 Fairfield CT 28:24 9:08 7/11 38
84 Gail Panguito 44M M4049 Tolland CT 28:37 9:12 14/18 81
85 Brooke Diwinsky 11F F0012 Ellington CT 28:55 9:18 3/7 33
86 Kevin O-Brien 66M M6069 Manchester CT 28:57 9:18 2/5 158
87 Jolene Piscetello 39F F3039 South Windsor CT 29:01 9:20 6/17 96
88 Melissa Pepin 48F F4049 Middletown CT 29:06 9:21 11/25 117
89 Jessica Bouchard 41F F4049 Enfield CT 29:11 9:23 12/25 54
90 Heidi Seaton 50F F5059 Centerbrook CT 29:13 9:24 5/14 67
91 Bob Monti 67M M6069 Ellington CT 29:21 9:26 3/5 181
92 Samantha Baer 41F F4049 Somers CT 29:22 9:27 13/25 165
93 Randy Mocadlo 54M M5059 Ellington CT 29:24 9:27 14/16 85
94 Dan Atwood 32M M3039 Vernon CT 29:57 9:38 4/5 16
95 Gregory Johnston 56M M5059 Enfield CT 29:57 9:38 15/16 83
96 Mike Volovski 46M M4049 Harwinton CT 30:02 9:39 15/18 22
97 Joanne Volovski 46F F4049 Harwinton CT 30:35 9:50 14/25 64
98 Virginia Peterson 57F F5059 E. Haddam CT 30:36 9:50 6/14 193
99 Christine Bird 44F F4049 Ellington CT 30:37 9:51 15/25 51
100 Heidi Groeger 34F F3039 Storrs CT 30:43 9:53 7/17 45
101 Kathy Adams 43F F4049 Ellington CT 30:45 9:53 16/25 50
102 John Moreau 64M M6069 Vernon CT 30:56 9:57 4/5 30
103 Sharon Rosenblatt 28F F1629 Cheshire CT 31:08 10:01 8/11 42
104 Jeffrey Stalley 57M M5059 Vernon CT 31:18 10:04 16/16 29
105 Alicia Bonin 25F F1629 Somers CT 31:25 10:06 9/11 37
106 Bet Haydu 50F F5059 E. Hampton CT 32:11 10:21 7/14 120
107 Erin Gaboury 36F F3039 Ellington CT 32:16 10:23 8/17 113
108 Ann Pastuszczak 33F F3039 Ellington CT 32:24 10:25 9/17 95
109 Karla Schultz 49F F4049 Ellington CT 32:56 10:36 17/25 177
110 Lee Rothert 48F F4049 Durham CT 32:59 10:37 18/25 63
111 Janet Loynes 54F F5059 Granby CT 33:35 10:48 8/14 167
112 Sarah Slotter 40F F4049 Ellington CT 33:55 10:55 19/25 112
113 Richard Zbrozek 69M M6069 Berlin CT 33:59 10:56 5/5 123
114 Joseph Bradford 10M M0012 Vernon CT 34:23 11:03 8/8 1
115 Laura Hunt 62F F6069 Avon CT 34:50 11:12 2/3 137
116 Sarah Gambacorta 35F F3039 Ellington CT 35:31 11:25 10/17 92
117 Erica Ruggerio 43F F4049 Seymour CT 35:51 11:32 20/25 166
118 Cathleen Hinsch 52F F5059 Middlefield CT 35:57 11:34 9/14 65
119 Dawn Parkinson 45F F4049 Middlefield CT 35:57 11:34 21/25 62
120 Emily Hampton 15F F1315 Vernon CT 35:58 11:34 1/2 35
121 MaryKay Rendock 53F F5059 Windsor CT 36:04 11:36 10/14 169
122 Karen Bradford 39F F3039 Vernon CT 36:11 11:38 11/17 43
123 Tina Levine 35F F3039 Windsor Locks CT 36:15 11:39 12/17 93
124 Keith Williams 40M M4049 South Windsor CT 36:15 11:39 16/18 23
125 Paul Milheiro 40M M4049 Ellington CT 36:16 11:40 17/18 21
126 Danielle Bloom 40F F4049 East Granby CT 36:16 11:40 22/25 52
127 Ellen Boudreau 52F F5059 Coventry CT 36:48 11:50 11/14 141
128 Wilma Jones 55F F5059 Niantic CT 37:39 12:07 12/14 100
129 Tricia Latham 31F F3039 Cromwell CT 38:09 12:16 13/17 46
130 Lexy Gonzalez 24F F1629 Bristol CT 38:10 12:17 10/11 39
131 Frankie Carlson 26M M1629 Bristol CT 38:11 12:17 12/13 11
132 Luis Maysonet 40M M4049 Manchester CT 38:59 12:32 18/18 155
133 Joseph Gaudino 23M M1629 Ellington CT 39:28 12:42 13/13 13
134 Jenna Lucas 25F F1629 Ellington CT 39:39 12:45 11/11 41
135 Kim Lowman 33F F3039 Granby CT 39:46 12:47 14/17 94
136 Sara Palmerchuck 0F F0000 Broad Brook 23 39:49 12:48 1/1 192
137 Sandy Wade 68F F6069 Durham CT 40:19 12:58 3/3 69
138 Nora Harkins 13F F1315 S. Glastonbury CT 42:49 13:46 2/2 176
139 Heidi Bailey 51F F5059 Ellington CT 43:35 14:01 13/14 109
140 Patricia Harkins 57F F5059 S. Glastonbury CT 45:14 14:33 14/14 175
141 Shannon Carbonell 11F F0012 Ellington CT 46:37 15:00 4/7 31
142 Alexia DiFranco 10F F0012 Enfield CT 48:15 15:31 5/7 32
143 Jennifer Rademacher 32F F3039 Enfield CT 48:15 15:31 15/17 48
144 Madison Fontanella 12F F0012 Middletown CT 49:12 15:50 6/7 161
145 Ashley Fontanella 5F F0012 Middletown CT 49:27 15:55 7/7 162
146 Matthew Aresco 14M M1315 Middletown CT 49:27 15:55 6/6 163
147 Tanya Engler 47F F4049 Ellington CT 49:40 15:59 23/25 58
148 Jennifer Fontanella 43F F4049 Middletown CT 49:41 15:59 24/25 59
149 Justine Carbonell 31F F3039 Colebrook CT 50:02 16:06 16/17 114
150 Joelle Carbonell 48F F4049 Ellington CT 50:02 16:06 25/25 55
151 David Forrest 38M M3039 Enfield CT 50:40 16:18 5/5 191
152 kara Forrest 36F F3039 Enfield CT 50:45 16:19 17/17 186

5K Race Results     5K Division Results     3K Race Results    

Top Male: 1. Brett Stoeffler 2. Eric Senger 3. Steve Virgadavla 4. William Liebler 5. Nicholas Massaro

Top Female: 1. Linda Spooner 2. Alyce Alfano 3. Karen Houle 4. Kelly Shaw 5. Natalia Carvalho

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates