Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

Boys Varsity Team Results (F)     Girls Varsity Team Results (F)     Boys and Girls JV Race Results (F)     Boys Varsity Individual Results (F)    

Girls Varsity Individual Results (F)

Williston Northampton Shaler Invitational
2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy

2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy ** GIRLS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** ************************************************************************ PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** ************************************************************************ 1. Winsor (50) 2. Loomis Chaffee (86); 3. Suffield Academy (97); 4. Worcester Academy (134); 5. Williston Northampton Sch (136); 6. Hotchkiss School (167); 7. Westminster School (176); 8. Miss Porters School (189); 9. Tabor Academy (208); 10. Kingswood Oxford (257); 11. Wilbraham Monson Academy (307); 12. Miss Halls School (334); 13. Cushing Academy (390); ****************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** ****************************************************************** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Sophie Elgamal SR 18:59.3 6:06 LC Loomis Chaffee 1 1 78 2 Oumou Kanoute SR 19:42.4 6:20 WM Westminster School 2 1 162 3 Isabelle Cheney FR 19:43.8 6:20 TABO Tabor Academy 3 1 147 4 Amelia Hern SR 19:47.7 6:22 SUFF Suffield Academy 4 1 136 5 Juliet Rhodes JR 19:49.1 6:22 LC Loomis Chaffee 5 2 88 6 Nicole Chung JR 19:51.3 6:23 WINS Winsor 6 1 174 7 Coco Arcand SO 19:53.1 6:24 WACA Worcester Academy 7 1 197 8 Alex Bardon JR 19:54.9 6:24 WINS Winsor 8 2 170 9 Katie Cronin (C) SR 19:59.1 6:26 WINS Winsor 9 3 175 10 Casey Kaplan SR 20:03.2 6:27 SUFF Suffield Academy 10 2 137 11 Gabriela Gavala FR 20:05.1 6:28 WACA Worcester Academy 11 2 205 12 Chloe Duval SO 20:14.1 6:30 WINS Winsor 12 4 177 13 Claire Harrison SO 20:14.3 6:30 WNS Williston Northampto 13 1 9 14 Neala Sweeney FR 20:14.3 6:30 LC Loomis Chaffee 14 3 89 15 Winnie Wang FR 20:15.4 6:31 WINS Winsor 15 5 187 16 Magdalen Eberle FR 20:17.3 6:31 KO Kingswood Oxford 16 1 59 17 Annabelle Burns JR 20:22.3 6:33 HOTC Hotchkiss School 17 1 40 18 Marguerite Montagner 08 20:22.9 6:33 WINS Winsor 18 6 185 19 Zoe Lewis 07 20:25.2 6:34 WINS Winsor 19 7 182 20 Abby Quinn SR 20:25.2 6:34 HOTC Hotchkiss School 20 2 53 21 Kate McCurley 08 20:28.5 6:35 WINS Winsor 0 8 184 22 Alexandra Poole FR 20:30.1 6:36 MP Miss Porters School 21 1 124 23 McCreesh Madi SO 20:31.9 6:36 SUFF Suffield Academy 22 3 140 24 Victoria Apuzzo SR 20:37.8 6:38 MP Miss Porters School 23 2 114 25 Sophie Christiano SR 20:41.2 6:39 LC Loomis Chaffee 24 4 75 26 Abigail Touhey 07 20:44.3 6:40 WNS Williston Northampto 25 2 24 27 Natalie Aquadro SR 20:44.7 6:40 WNS Williston Northampto 26 3 2 28 Fiona Price SO 20:45.6 6:40 WACA Worcester Academy 27 3 209 29 Abigail Fernald -- 20:49.7 6:42 KO Kingswood Oxford 28 2 60 30 Alejandra Camara SO 20:53.8 6:43 WMA Wilbraham Monson Aca 29 1 189 31 Nina Begley SR 21:01.1 6:46 SUFF Suffield Academy 30 4 130 32 Izzy Dutranoit SO 21:07.0 6:47 SUFF Suffield Academy 31 5 133 33 Lulu Russell SR 21:24.8 6:53 TABO Tabor Academy 32 2 154 34 Becca Bauer SO 21:26.7 6:54 SUFF Suffield Academy 33 6 129 35 Maya Soley JR 21:29.5 6:55 WNS Williston Northampto 34 4 23 36 Abi Conner SR 21:29.5 6:55 MP Miss Porters School 35 3 117 37 Caroline Percival SO 21:31.9 6:55 WM Westminster School 36 2 165 38 Riley Henshaw FR 21:38.1 6:57 HOTC Hotchkiss School 37 3 45 39 Annika VonSchoeler-Ames 07 21:39.8 6:58 WNS Williston Northampto 38 5 25 40 Elizabeth Casey JR 21:40.0 6:58 WM Westminster School 39 3 156 41 Anna Richardson 08 21:46.5 7:00 WNS Williston Northampto 40 6 20 42 Chloe Prouty FR 21:51.1 7:01 WNS Williston Northampto 41 7 19 43 Faith Donegan SO 21:51.4 7:01 LC Loomis Chaffee 42 5 77 44 Olivia Gee JR 21:58.0 7:04 HOTC Hotchkiss School 43 4 44 45 Yuliya Borodovka JR 21:58.1 7:04 WACA Worcester Academy 44 4 199 46 Emma Gould JR 22:00.9 7:04 WNS Williston Northampto 0 8 8 47 Mabel Gao SO 22:04.3 7:06 WACA Worcester Academy 45 5 204 48 Annabel Lyons SO 22:05.8 7:06 LC Loomis Chaffee 46 6 84 49 Cecile Meier-Schirling JR 22:06.8 7:06 SUFF Suffield Academy 47 7 141 50 Abby Hovey JR 22:07.5 7:07 WM Westminster School 48 4 161 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Casey Eskridge FR 22:09.6 7:07 SUFF Suffield Academy 0 8 134 52 Abigail Park JR 22:10.5 7:08 TABO Tabor Academy 49 3 153 53 Tamsin Nottage FR 22:14.3 7:09 HOTC Hotchkiss School 50 5 50 54 Sarah Minella SR 22:21.9 7:11 WM Westminster School 51 5 164 55 Anna Turner JR 22:21.9 7:11 LC Loomis Chaffee 52 7 92 56 Marisol Carty SO 22:22.7 7:11 MP Miss Porters School 53 4 116 57 Clarice Xu SO 22:24.2 7:12 WACA Worcester Academy 54 6 213 58 Bethany Winters FR 22:24.7 7:12 WM Westminster School 55 6 168 59 Emma Kotelnicki FR 22:31.8 7:14 MHAL Miss Halls School 56 1 105 60 Audrey Wallace JR 22:35.4 7:16 MP Miss Porters School 57 5 125 61 Gabriella Tosone FR 22:41.0 7:18 SUFF Suffield Academy 0 9 143 62 Lian Smithers SR 22:45.4 7:19 CA Cushing Academy 58 1 33 63 Gabriela Conte SO 22:51.3 7:21 WACA Worcester Academy 59 7 200 64 Sydney Joyce SO 22:57.5 7:23 WNS Williston Northampto 0 9 11 65 Addison Wakelin JR 22:59.8 7:23 WMA Wilbraham Monson Aca 60 2 193 66 Anabelle Farnham JR 23:06.8 7:26 WNS Williston Northampto 0 10 4 67 Roberta Fisher SO 23:07.4 7:26 TABO Tabor Academy 61 4 149 68 Lydia Gambacini SO 23:08.4 7:26 MP Miss Porters School 62 6 118 69 En Le Samborski SO 23:14.2 7:28 WACA Worcester Academy 0 8 210 70 Alexandria Coffin JR 23:19.9 7:30 TABO Tabor Academy 63 5 148 71 Casey Qi SO 23:42.4 7:37 KO Kingswood Oxford 64 3 69 72 Heidi Wu SO 23:46.1 7:38 WMA Wilbraham Monson Aca 65 3 194 73 Siwon Kim SR 23:51.8 7:40 MHAL Miss Halls School 66 2 104 74 Moon Liang JR 23:55.3 7:41 MHAL Miss Halls School 67 3 108 75 Maya Yoshikawa SR 23:59.2 7:43 WACA Worcester Academy 0 9 214 76 Maggie Chaves SO 24:03.7 7:44 WM Westminster School 68 7 157 77 Genie Kang JR 24:05.9 7:45 CA Cushing Academy 69 2 30 78 Katherine Mikaelson SO 24:20.1 7:49 KO Kingswood Oxford 70 4 65 79 Kiley O-Leary JR 24:22.0 7:50 TABO Tabor Academy 71 6 152 80 Rose Battista SO 24:22.4 7:50 MHAL Miss Halls School 72 4 96 81 Alexandra Lin SO 24:23.4 7:50 WM Westminster School 0 8 163 82 Annica Missy SO 24:30.5 7:53 MHAL Miss Halls School 73 5 109 83 Yeda Min SO 24:34.1 7:54 MP Miss Porters School 74 7 122 84 Olivia Debaise JR 24:42.8 7:56 WMA Wilbraham Monson Aca 75 4 191 85 Aidan Amster SO 24:51.1 7:59 HOTC Hotchkiss School 76 6 37 86 Alli Hayden SR 24:54.3 8:00 SUFF Suffield Academy 0 10 135 87 Maryclare Bracken SR 24:57.3 8:01 TABO Tabor Academy 77 7 145 88 Cynthia Zhang SR 25:03.3 8:03 WMA Wilbraham Monson Aca 78 5 196 89 Taline Norsigian SO 25:41.6 8:16 KO Kingswood Oxford 79 5 66 90 Ariba Memon SR 25:42.4 8:16 KO Kingswood Oxford 80 6 64 91 Christina Daniels JR 25:46.6 8:17 KO Kingswood Oxford 81 7 58 92 Momoka Ando SR 25:55.8 8:20 MHAL Miss Halls School 82 6 95 93 Jenna Crosier SR 26:07.6 8:24 MHAL Miss Halls School 83 7 98 94 Ruthie Ehrhardt SO 26:09.5 8:25 HOTC Hotchkiss School 84 7 42 95 Jean Wang FR 26:21.1 8:28 KO Kingswood Oxford 0 8 72 96 Martha Fong Lopez JR 26:33.8 8:32 MHAL Miss Halls School 0 8 99 97 Lucy Laferriere SR 26:51.5 8:38 MHAL Miss Halls School 0 9 106 98 Clara Harrington JR 26:54.2 8:39 WMA Wilbraham Monson Aca 85 6 192 99 Hailin Lu SO 27:17.1 8:46 KO Kingswood Oxford 0 9 62 100 Erika Wilson FR 27:27.2 8:50 CA Cushing Academy 86 3 36 101 Cynthia Xie SO 27:31.5 8:51 WMA Wilbraham Monson Aca 87 7 195 102 Mary Howe SO 27:51.0 8:57 MHAL Miss Halls School 0 10 101 103 Barbara Wang FR 28:22.0 9:07 CA Cushing Academy 88 4 35 104 Rita Zhao SO 28:31.7 9:10 KO Kingswood Oxford 0 10 73 105 Emily Wang jr 33:12.9 10:41 CA Cushing Academy 89 5 34 ****************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** ******************************************************************

   

Boys Varsity Team Results (F)     Girls Varsity Team Results (F)     Boys and Girls JV Race Results (F)     Boys Varsity Individual Results (F)    

Girls Varsity Individual Results (F)



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates