Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Varsity Team Results (F)     Girls Varsity Team Results (F)     Boys and Girls JV Race Results (F)     Boys Varsity Individual Results (F)     Girls Varsity Individual Results (F)    

Williston Northampton Shaler Invitational
2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                    2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                      Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                              ** GIRLS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


               ************************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** VARSITY GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ************************************************************************

 1. Winsor (50) 2. Loomis Chaffee (86); 3. Suffield Academy (97);
 4. Worcester Academy (134); 5. Williston Northampton Sch (136);
 6. Hotchkiss School (167); 7. Westminster School (176); 8. Miss Porters School (189);
 9. Tabor Academy (208); 10. Kingswood Oxford (257);
 11. Wilbraham Monson Academy (307); 12. Miss Halls School (334);
 13. Cushing Academy (390);

               ******************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ******************************************************************

  
OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Sophie Elgamal              SR    18:59.3 6:06   LC    Loomis Chaffee        1      1      78   
  2    Oumou Kanoute               SR    19:42.4 6:20   WM    Westminster School    2      1      162  
  3    Isabelle Cheney             FR    19:43.8 6:20   TABO  Tabor Academy         3      1      147  
  4    Amelia Hern                 SR    19:47.7 6:22   SUFF  Suffield Academy      4      1      136  
  5    Juliet Rhodes               JR    19:49.1 6:22   LC    Loomis Chaffee        5      2      88   
  6    Nicole Chung                JR    19:51.3 6:23   WINS  Winsor                6      1      174  
  7    Coco Arcand                 SO    19:53.1 6:24   WACA  Worcester Academy     7      1      197  
  8    Alex Bardon                 JR    19:54.9 6:24   WINS  Winsor                8      2      170  
  9    Katie Cronin (C)            SR    19:59.1 6:26   WINS  Winsor                9      3      175  
  10   Casey Kaplan                SR    20:03.2 6:27   SUFF  Suffield Academy      10     2      137  
  11   Gabriela Gavala             FR    20:05.1 6:28   WACA  Worcester Academy     11     2      205  
  12   Chloe Duval                 SO    20:14.1 6:30   WINS  Winsor                12     4      177  
  13   Claire Harrison             SO    20:14.3 6:30   WNS   Williston Northampto  13     1      9    
  14   Neala Sweeney               FR    20:14.3 6:30   LC    Loomis Chaffee        14     3      89   
  15   Winnie Wang                 FR    20:15.4 6:31   WINS  Winsor                15     5      187  
  16   Magdalen Eberle             FR    20:17.3 6:31   KO    Kingswood Oxford      16     1      59   
  17   Annabelle Burns             JR    20:22.3 6:33   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      17     1      40   
  18   Marguerite Montagner        08    20:22.9 6:33   WINS  Winsor                18     6      185  
  19   Zoe Lewis                   07    20:25.2 6:34   WINS  Winsor                19     7      182  
  20   Abby Quinn                  SR    20:25.2 6:34   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      20     2      53   
  21   Kate McCurley               08    20:28.5 6:35   WINS  Winsor                0      8      184  
  22   Alexandra Poole             FR    20:30.1 6:36   MP    Miss Porters School   21     1      124  
  23   McCreesh Madi               SO    20:31.9 6:36   SUFF  Suffield Academy      22     3      140  
  24   Victoria Apuzzo             SR    20:37.8 6:38   MP    Miss Porters School   23     2      114  
  25   Sophie Christiano           SR    20:41.2 6:39   LC    Loomis Chaffee        24     4      75   
  26   Abigail Touhey              07    20:44.3 6:40   WNS   Williston Northampto  25     2      24   
  27   Natalie Aquadro             SR    20:44.7 6:40   WNS   Williston Northampto  26     3      2    
  28   Fiona Price                 SO    20:45.6 6:40   WACA  Worcester Academy     27     3      209  
  29   Abigail Fernald             --    20:49.7 6:42   KO    Kingswood Oxford      28     2      60   
  30   Alejandra Camara            SO    20:53.8 6:43   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  29     1      189  
  31   Nina Begley                 SR    21:01.1 6:46   SUFF  Suffield Academy      30     4      130  
  32   Izzy Dutranoit              SO    21:07.0 6:47   SUFF  Suffield Academy      31     5      133  
  33   Lulu Russell                SR    21:24.8 6:53   TABO  Tabor Academy         32     2      154  
  34   Becca Bauer                 SO    21:26.7 6:54   SUFF  Suffield Academy      33     6      129  
  35   Maya Soley                  JR    21:29.5 6:55   WNS   Williston Northampto  34     4      23   
  36   Abi Conner                  SR    21:29.5 6:55   MP    Miss Porters School   35     3      117  
  37   Caroline Percival           SO    21:31.9 6:55   WM    Westminster School    36     2      165  
  38   Riley Henshaw               FR    21:38.1 6:57   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      37     3      45   
  39   Annika VonSchoeler-Ames     07    21:39.8 6:58   WNS   Williston Northampto  38     5      25   
  40   Elizabeth Casey             JR    21:40.0 6:58   WM    Westminster School    39     3      156  
  41   Anna Richardson             08    21:46.5 7:00   WNS   Williston Northampto  40     6      20   
  42   Chloe Prouty                FR    21:51.1 7:01   WNS   Williston Northampto  41     7      19   
  43   Faith Donegan               SO    21:51.4 7:01   LC    Loomis Chaffee        42     5      77   
  44   Olivia Gee                  JR    21:58.0 7:04   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      43     4      44   
  45   Yuliya Borodovka            JR    21:58.1 7:04   WACA  Worcester Academy     44     4      199  
  46   Emma Gould                  JR    22:00.9 7:04   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      8      8    
  47   Mabel Gao                   SO    22:04.3 7:06   WACA  Worcester Academy     45     5      204  
  48   Annabel Lyons               SO    22:05.8 7:06   LC    Loomis Chaffee        46     6      84   
  49   Cecile Meier-Schirling      JR    22:06.8 7:06   SUFF  Suffield Academy      47     7      141  
  50   Abby Hovey                  JR    22:07.5 7:07   WM    Westminster School    48     4      161  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                    2016 Williston Northampton Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                      Sat Oct 29, 2016 | Williston Northampton, Easthampton, MA
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 56 degrees - Breezy
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Casey Eskridge              FR    22:09.6 7:07   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      8      134  
  52   Abigail Park                JR    22:10.5 7:08   TABO  Tabor Academy         49     3      153  
  53   Tamsin Nottage              FR    22:14.3 7:09   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      50     5      50   
  54   Sarah Minella               SR    22:21.9 7:11   WM    Westminster School    51     5      164  
  55   Anna Turner                 JR    22:21.9 7:11   LC    Loomis Chaffee        52     7      92   
  56   Marisol Carty               SO    22:22.7 7:11   MP    Miss Porters School   53     4      116  
  57   Clarice Xu                  SO    22:24.2 7:12   WACA  Worcester Academy     54     6      213  
  58   Bethany Winters             FR    22:24.7 7:12   WM    Westminster School    55     6      168  
  59   Emma Kotelnicki             FR    22:31.8 7:14   MHAL  Miss Halls School     56     1      105  
  60   Audrey Wallace              JR    22:35.4 7:16   MP    Miss Porters School   57     5      125  
  61   Gabriella Tosone            FR    22:41.0 7:18   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      9      143  
  62   Lian Smithers               SR    22:45.4 7:19   CA    Cushing Academy       58     1      33   
  63   Gabriela Conte              SO    22:51.3 7:21   WACA  Worcester Academy     59     7      200  
  64   Sydney Joyce                SO    22:57.5 7:23   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      9      11   
  65   Addison Wakelin             JR    22:59.8 7:23   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  60     2      193  
  66   Anabelle Farnham            JR    23:06.8 7:26   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      10     4    
  67   Roberta Fisher              SO    23:07.4 7:26   TABO  Tabor Academy         61     4      149  
  68   Lydia Gambacini             SO    23:08.4 7:26   MP    Miss Porters School   62     6      118  
  69   En Le Samborski             SO    23:14.2 7:28   WACA  Worcester Academy     0      8      210  
  70   Alexandria Coffin           JR    23:19.9 7:30   TABO  Tabor Academy         63     5      148  
  71   Casey Qi                    SO    23:42.4 7:37   KO    Kingswood Oxford      64     3      69   
  72   Heidi Wu                    SO    23:46.1 7:38   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  65     3      194  
  73   Siwon Kim                   SR    23:51.8 7:40   MHAL  Miss Halls School     66     2      104  
  74   Moon Liang                  JR    23:55.3 7:41   MHAL  Miss Halls School     67     3      108  
  75   Maya Yoshikawa              SR    23:59.2 7:43   WACA  Worcester Academy     0      9      214  
  76   Maggie Chaves               SO    24:03.7 7:44   WM    Westminster School    68     7      157  
  77   Genie Kang                  JR    24:05.9 7:45   CA    Cushing Academy       69     2      30   
  78   Katherine Mikaelson         SO    24:20.1 7:49   KO    Kingswood Oxford      70     4      65   
  79   Kiley O-Leary               JR    24:22.0 7:50   TABO  Tabor Academy         71     6      152  
  80   Rose Battista               SO    24:22.4 7:50   MHAL  Miss Halls School     72     4      96   
  81   Alexandra Lin               SO    24:23.4 7:50   WM    Westminster School    0      8      163  
  82   Annica Missy                SO    24:30.5 7:53   MHAL  Miss Halls School     73     5      109  
  83   Yeda Min                    SO    24:34.1 7:54   MP    Miss Porters School   74     7      122  
  84   Olivia Debaise              JR    24:42.8 7:56   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  75     4      191  
  85   Aidan Amster                SO    24:51.1 7:59   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      76     6      37   
  86   Alli Hayden                 SR    24:54.3 8:00   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      10     135  
  87   Maryclare Bracken           SR    24:57.3 8:01   TABO  Tabor Academy         77     7      145  
  88   Cynthia Zhang               SR    25:03.3 8:03   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  78     5      196  
  89   Taline Norsigian            SO    25:41.6 8:16   KO    Kingswood Oxford      79     5      66   
  90   Ariba Memon                 SR    25:42.4 8:16   KO    Kingswood Oxford      80     6      64   
  91   Christina Daniels           JR    25:46.6 8:17   KO    Kingswood Oxford      81     7      58   
  92   Momoka Ando                 SR    25:55.8 8:20   MHAL  Miss Halls School     82     6      95   
  93   Jenna Crosier               SR    26:07.6 8:24   MHAL  Miss Halls School     83     7      98   
  94   Ruthie Ehrhardt             SO    26:09.5 8:25   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      84     7      42   
  95   Jean Wang                   FR    26:21.1 8:28   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      8      72   
  96   Martha Fong Lopez           JR    26:33.8 8:32   MHAL  Miss Halls School     0      8      99   
  97   Lucy Laferriere             SR    26:51.5 8:38   MHAL  Miss Halls School     0      9      106  
  98   Clara Harrington            JR    26:54.2 8:39   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  85     6      192  
  99   Hailin Lu                   SO    27:17.1 8:46   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      9      62   
  100  Erika Wilson                FR    27:27.2 8:50   CA    Cushing Academy       86     3      36   
  101  Cynthia Xie                 SO    27:31.5 8:51   WMA   Wilbraham Monson Aca  87     7      195  
  102  Mary Howe                   SO    27:51.0 8:57   MHAL  Miss Halls School     0      10     101  
  103  Barbara Wang                FR    28:22.0 9:07   CA    Cushing Academy       88     4      35   
  104  Rita Zhao                   SO    28:31.7 9:10   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      10     73   
  105  Emily Wang                  jr    33:12.9 10:41  CA    Cushing Academy       89     5      34   

               ******************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ******************************************************************


Boys Varsity Team Results (F)     Girls Varsity Team Results (F)     Boys and Girls JV Race Results (F)     Boys Varsity Individual Results (F)     Girls Varsity Individual Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates