Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results    

Wesleyan T&F Development Meet #2
2016 Wesleyan University Development Series T&F # 2
Monday Dec 12, 2016 | Wesleyan Bacon FieldHouse- Middletown, CT
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com || 860-645-1476

                           2016 Wesleyan University Development Series T&F # 2
                       Monday Dec 12, 2016 | Wesleyan Bacon FieldHouse- Middletown, CT
               Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com || 860-645-1476
      
   *****************************************************************************************
   
                                        EVENT RESULTS
                                       
   *****************************************************************************************


 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# 
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   438 Ford, Zykeya        SR Rocky Hill HS             7.80   1 
  2   407 Laprise, Kailey     SO Bristol Eastern           8.22   2 
  3   403 Floyd, Vanessa      SR Bristol Eastern           8.42   1 
  4   408 Lewandowski, Mikay  SR Bristol Eastern           8.53   1 
  5   411 Perry, Megan        JR Bristol Eastern           8.60   1 
  6   424 Lanese, Mae         SR Platt Tech                8.75   2 
  7   417 Adanti, Lindsay     JR Platt Tech                8.99   2 
  8   401 Crisafulli, Mallor  SR Bristol Eastern           9.06   7 
  9   432 Urena, Beno         JR Platt Tech                9.14   1 
 10   415 Lockwood, Jessica   FR Oxford High               9.15   1 
 11   402 Dorsio, Brooke      FR Bristol Eastern           9.35   4 
 12   413 Stadnicki, Emily    SR Bristol Eastern           9.38   3 
 13   414 Walden, Libby       JR Bristol Eastern           9.41   6 
 14   412 Santacroce, Maggie  JR Bristol Eastern           9.44   4 
 15   449 Diaz, Natalie       SO St Paul High              9.44   5 
 16   406 Johnsky, Hope       JR Bristol Eastern           9.49   5 
 17   405 Houle, Dayna        JR Bristol Eastern           9.55   4 
 18   420 De La Cruz, Vania   JR Platt Tech                9.57   6 
 19   429 Ramirez, Mila       SO Platt Tech                9.82   7 
 20   404 Fostervold, Madiso  JR Bristol Eastern          10.02   5 
 21   428 Pinto, Juliana      SO Platt Tech               10.09   4 
 22   423 King, Rhiannon      JR Platt Tech               10.29   6 
 23   409 Malenfant, Krista   SR Bristol Eastern          10.29   4 
 24   410 Monteiro, Tejal     SR Bristol Eastern          10.41   3 
 25   433 Woznack, Bri        FR Platt Tech               10.58   7 
 26   431 Soriano, Dy-Aija    SR Platt Tech               10.64   6 
 27   419 Carroll, Amber      SR Platt Tech               10.85   6 
 28   425 Martinez, Denisha   SR Platt Tech               11.61   6 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   436 Devine, Lilah       SO Rocky Hill HS          5:56.80   1 
  2   441 Stockman, Elizabeth FR Rocky Hill HS          5:58.66   1 
  3   435 Chhabra, Alisha     SO Rocky Hill HS          6:16.58   1 
  4   412 Santacroce, Maggie  JR Bristol Eastern        6:16.74   1 
  5   407 Laprise, Kailey     SO Bristol Eastern        6:25.09   1 
  6   408 Lewandowski, Mikay  SR Bristol Eastern        6:48.04   1 
  7   413 Stadnicki, Emily    SR Bristol Eastern        6:50.31   2 
  8   421 Dooher, Liz         JR Platt Tech             7:08.25   1 
  9   410 Monteiro, Tejal     SR Bristol Eastern        7:09.71   2 
 10   411 Perry, Megan        JR Bristol Eastern        7:12.91   2 
 11   430 Rivera, Jasmine     JR Platt Tech             7:25.87   1 
 12   427 Piekarski, Jaylein  SO Platt Tech             7:33.23   2 
 13   422 Jensen, Taylor      SO Platt Tech             7:35.63   1 
 14   426 Mattoso, Aiyane     JR Platt Tech             7:37.39   1 
 15   403 Floyd, Vanessa      SR Bristol Eastern        7:58.77   2 
 16   405 Houle, Dayna        JR Bristol Eastern        7:59.27   2 
 17   406 Johnsky, Hope       JR Bristol Eastern        8:47.11   2 
 18   402 Dorsio, Brooke      FR Bristol Eastern        8:52.65   2 
 19   409 Malenfant, Krista   SR Bristol Eastern        9:11.63   2 
 20   414 Walden, Libby       JR Bristol Eastern        9:21.68   2 
 21   404 Fostervold, Madiso  JR Bristol Eastern        9:49.39   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   439 Marshall, Summer    SR Rocky Hill HS            11.14  
  2   401 Crisafulli, Mallor  SR Bristol Eastern          11.51  
  3   424 Lanese, Mae         SR Platt Tech               11.75  
  4   444 Zarrilli, Emily     JR Rocky Hill HS            11.88  
  5   417 Adanti, Lindsay     JR Platt Tech               16.95  
  6   429 Ramirez, Mila       SO Platt Tech               21.41  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rocky Hill High School  'A'                         4:39.95   1 
     1) 438 Ford, Zykeya SR             2) 444 Zarrilli, Emily JR         
     3) 442 Valente, Karaline           4) 436 Devine, Lilah SO           
  2 Rocky Hill High School  'B'                         4:58.04   1 
     1) 440 Moore, Grace                2) 434 Bower, Victoria            
     3) 443 White, Anne                 4) 445 Zarrilli, Nicole           
  3 Bristol Eastern  'A'                                5:06.54   1 
     1) 405 Houle, Dayna JR             2) 403 Floyd, Vanessa SR          
     3) 408 Lewandowski, Mikayla SR     4) 412 Santacroce, Maggie JR      
  4 Bristol Eastern  'B'                                5:10.91   2 
     1) 401 Crisafulli, Mallory SR      2) 406 Johnsky, Hope JR           
     3) 411 Perry, Megan JR             4) 407 Laprise, Kailey SO         
  5 Platt Tech  'A'                                     5:45.90   1 
     1) 417 Adanti, Lindsay JR          2) 424 Lanese, Mae SR             
     3) 430 Rivera, Jasmine JR          4) 421 Dooher, Liz JR             
  6 Bristol Eastern  'C'                                5:58.72   2 
     1) 409 Malenfant, Krista SR        2) 410 Monteiro, Tejal SR         
     3) 402 Dorsio, Brooke FR           4) 413 Stadnicki, Emily SR        
  7 Platt Tech  'B'                                     6:21.04   2 
     1) 420 De La Cruz, Vania JR        2) 418 Allen, Anne Marie          
     3) 429 Ramirez, Mila SO            4) 422 Jensen, Taylor SO          
  8 Platt Tech  'C'                                     6:39.28   2 
     1) 431 Soriano, Dy-Aija SR         2) 425 Martinez, Denisha SR       
     3) 419 Carroll, Amber SR           4) 426 Mattoso, Aiyane JR         
  9 Platt Tech  'D'                                     6:47.10   2 
     1) 428 Pinto, Juliana SO           2) 433 Woznack, Bri FR            
     3) 432 Urena, Beno JR              4) 427 Piekarski, Jaylein SO      
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   416 Ward, Kelly         SR Oxford High            5-02.00      1.57m 
  2   424 Lanese, Mae         SR Platt Tech             4-02.00      1.27m 
  3   417 Adanti, Lindsay     JR Platt Tech             4-00.00      1.21m 
 --   432 Urena, Beno         JR Platt Tech                  NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   416 Ward, Kelly         SR Oxford High           15-09.00      4.80m 
  2   417 Adanti, Lindsay     JR Platt Tech            11-07.00      3.53m 
  3   449 Diaz, Natalie       SO St Paul High          11-05.00      3.47m 
  4   432 Urena, Beno         JR Platt Tech            10-09.00      3.27m 
 --   431 Soriano, Dy-Aija    SR Platt Tech                FOUL            
 --   420 De La Cruz, Vania   JR Platt Tech                FOUL            
 --   419 Carroll, Amber      SR Platt Tech                FOUL            
 --   428 Pinto, Juliana      SO Platt Tech                FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   423 King, Rhiannon      JR Platt Tech            28-03.00      8.61m 
  2   429 Ramirez, Mila       SO Platt Tech            23-05.25      7.14m 
  3   437 DiMatteo, Daria     SR Rocky Hill HS         20-06.00      6.24m 
  4   428 Pinto, Juliana      SO Platt Tech            19-06.00      5.94m 
  5   425 Martinez, Denisha   SR Platt Tech            18-09.00      5.71m 
  6   420 De La Cruz, Vania   JR Platt Tech            15-05.00      4.69m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   469 Rodriguez, Felipe   SR Bristol Eastern           7.16   2 
  2   482 Kolvig, Jack        SO Oxford High               7.43   1 
  3   511 Weber, Jacob        JR Rocky Hill HS             7.46   3 
  4   480 Braley, Lee         SO Oxford High               7.48   2 
  5   522 Kulig, Evan         SR St Paul High              7.50   2 
  6   492 Lecleres, Joston    SO Platt Tech                7.53   1 
  7   499 Begen, Kristopher   SR Rocky Hill HS             7.53   3 
  8   464 Hardin, Joe         FR Bristol Eastern           7.60   3 
  9   478 Wang, Brian         FR Chase Colleg              7.72   3 
 10   532 Selinske, Ty        SO St Paul High              7.73   3 
 11   471 Chen, Bill          SO Chase Colleg              7.77   5 
 12   487 Delvalle, Geo       SO Platt Tech                7.91   1 
 13   468 LeBeau, Chris       SR Bristol Eastern           7.92   5 
 14   479 Wilmot, Brendan     JR Chase Colleg              7.94   4 
 15   463 Doyon, Wyatt        SR Bristol Eastern           8.04   4 
 16   481 Guillet, Dan        SO Oxford High               8.11   1 
 17   461 Dayton, Harrison    SR Bristol Eastern           8.11   2 
 18   467 Kustra, Jacob       SR Bristol Eastern           8.16   5 
 19   497 Waller, Naz         SO Platt Tech                8.27   2 
 20   526 Perschino, Joe      JR St Paul High              8.32   6 
 21   476 Milos, David        SR Chase Colleg              8.36   6 
 22   470 Wizhert, Jack       FR Bristol Eastern           8.40   5 
 23   475 Li, William         SO Chase Colleg              8.40   4 
 24   490 Jalbert, Keaton     SO Platt Tech                8.82   1 
 25   460 Crisafulli, Mike    FR Bristol Eastern           8.97   7 
 26   465 Kosciukiewicz, Jas  FR Bristol Eastern           9.15   5 
 27   462 Dayton, Parker      FR Bristol Eastern           9.20   6 
 28   488 Fernendez, Andrew   SO Platt Tech                9.31   1 
 29   466 Krok, Aidan         FR Bristol Eastern           9.38   7 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   468 LeBeau, Chris       SR Bristol Eastern        4:39.35   1 
  2   540 Cozean, Robbie      FR Xavier High            4:42.46   1 
  3   539 Selfors, Dillon     SO UNA                    4:53.12   1 
  4   501 Cheyney, Cameron    SR Rocky Hill HS          4:53.19   1 
  5   477 Puc, Ethan          FR Chase Colleg           5:01.90   1 
  6   461 Dayton, Harrison    SR Bristol Eastern        5:06.59   1 
  7   493 Pederson, JJ        SR Platt Tech             5:08.86   2 
  8   505 Oostendorp, Jason   JR Rocky Hill HS          5:12.58   1 
  9   498 Arcata, Ethan       FR Rocky Hill HS          5:12.74   1 
 10   509 Walerysiak, Gabrie  SR Rocky Hill HS          5:13.09   1 
 11   506 Patterson, Henry    JR Rocky Hill HS          5:16.25   1 
 12   502 Gowda, Mihir        SO Rocky Hill HS          5:21.82   1 
 13   491 Jensen, Mike        SR Platt Tech             5:22.64   2 
 14   494 Phelan, Owen        SR Platt Tech             5:29.97   2 
 15   510 Walerysiak, Seth    JR Rocky Hill HS          5:32.39   2 
 16   504 Morgan, Tyler       JR Rocky Hill HS          5:32.95   2 
 17   463 Doyon, Wyatt        SR Bristol Eastern        5:36.66   2 
 18   496 Texidor, Carlos     JR Platt Tech             5:40.43   2 
 19   513 Woolley, John       JR Rocky Hill HS          5:44.79   2 
 20   467 Kustra, Jacob       SR Bristol Eastern        5:46.30   2 
 21   530 Rinaldi, Jordan        St Paul High           5:47.59   3 
 22   484 Poulsen, Jared      JR Oxford High            5:49.38   3 
 23   483 Parker, Ethan       FR Oxford High            6:08.22   3 
 24   460 Crisafulli, Mike    FR Bristol Eastern        6:14.03   3 
 25   497 Waller, Naz         SO Platt Tech             6:30.75   3 
 26   465 Kosciukiewicz, Jas  FR Bristol Eastern        6:31.34   3 
 27   462 Dayton, Parker      FR Bristol Eastern        6:42.49   3 
 28   464 Hardin, Joe         FR Bristol Eastern        6:50.03   3 
 29   489 Fonck, Joe          JR Platt Tech             7:02.20   3 
 30   466 Krok, Aidan         FR Bristol Eastern        7:02.57   3 
 31   470 Wizhert, Jack       FR Bristol Eastern        7:28.73   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   526 Perschino, Joe      JR St Paul High             11.22  
  2   486 Brunetti, Justin    SO Platt Tech               11.63  
  3   495 Roper, Ellison      FR Platt Tech               12.30  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rocky Hill High School  'A'                         4:06.69   1 
     1) 511 Weber, Jacob JR             2) 503 John, Isaiah               
     3) 499 Begen, Kristopher SR        4) 500 Chasco-dimauro, James      
  2 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:24.82   2 
     1) 494 Phelan, Owen SR             2) 486 Brunetti, Justin SO        
     3) 487 Delvalle, Geo SO            4) 488 Fernendez, Andrew SO       
  3 Bristol Eastern  'A'                                4:26.34   1 
     1) 467 Kustra, Jacob SR            2) 469 Rodriguez, Felipe SR       
     3) 463 Doyon, Wyatt SR             4) 461 Dayton, Harrison SR        
  4 Oxford High School  'A'                             4:33.78   1 
     1) 480 Braley, Lee SO              2) 481 Guillet, Dan SO            
     3) 482 Kolvig, Jack SO             4) 484 Poulsen, Jared JR          
  5 Bristol Eastern  'B'                                4:34.31   2 
     1) 465 Kosciukiewicz, Jason FR     2) 464 Hardin, Joe FR             
     3) 462 Dayton, Parker FR           4) 468 LeBeau, Chris SR           
  6 St Paul High School  'A'                            4:42.11   1 
     1) 522 Kulig, Evan SR              2) 521 Guerrera, Evan JR          
     3) 523 Mazzarelli, Jacob SR        4) 538 Wright, Chandler SR        
  7 Platt Tech  'B'                                     4:45.04   2 
     1) 489 Fonck, Joe JR               2) 490 Jalbert, Keaton SO         
     3) 491 Jensen, Mike SR             4) 493 Pederson, JJ SR            
  8 Chase Collegiate School  'A'                        4:51.82   1 
     1) 475 Li, William SO              2) 478 Wang, Brian FR             
     3) 471 Chen, Bill SO               4) 479 Wilmot, Brendan JR         
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   516 Baston, Connor      SO St Paul High          16-10.00      5.13m 
  2   469 Rodriguez, Felipe   SR Bristol Eastern       16-09.00      5.10m 
  3   529 Rasmussen, James    SO St Paul High          15-03.50      4.66m 
  4   496 Texidor, Carlos     JR Platt Tech            15-02.50      4.63m 
  5   492 Lecleres, Joston    SO Platt Tech            15-02.00      4.62m 
  6   495 Roper, Ellison      FR Platt Tech            13-08.00      4.16m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   534 Stofli, Tom         SR St Paul High          33-10.00     10.31m 
  2   485 Arpino, Dylan       JR Platt Tech            30-09.00      9.37m 
  3   508 Twigg, Joseph       JR Rocky Hill HS         29-10.00      9.09m 


   *****************************************************************************************
                         Timing &  Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
   *****************************************************************************************




Meet Results    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates