Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Running Event Results (F)     Field Event Results (F)    

Wesleyan T&F Development Meet #3
2016 Wesleyan University Development Series T&F # 3
Wednesday Dec 14, 2016 | Wesleyan Bacon FieldHouse- Middletown, CT
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com || 860-645-1476


2016 Wesleyan University Development Series T&F # 3 Wednesday Dec 14, 2016 | Wesleyan Bacon FieldHouse- Middletown, CT Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com || 860-645-1476 ***************************************************************************************** FIELD EVENT RESULTS ***************************************************************************************** Girls Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals ================================================================================= Finals 1 12 Phillips, Rhema JR Grasso Tech 14-11.00 4.54m 14-07.50 FOUL 14-11 2 167 Dias, Cynthia JR Wolcott High 14-06.00 4.41m 13-04.50 14-06 13-09.50 3 169 Kazemekas, Lauren FR Wolcott High 13-09.00 4.19m 12-11 13-09 13-02.50 4 115 Wolliston, Sheena SO Northwest Cathol 13-04.00 4.06m 13-04 12-09 FOUL 5 18 Bohan, Jessica JR Guilford HS 13-00.00 3.96m 12-11.50 13-00 12-09.50 6 108 Muniz, Kalyssa FR Northwest Cathol 11-10.25 3.61m FOUL 11-09 11-10.25 7 99 Lankton, Kelsey SR Northwest Cathol 11-09.00 3.58m 11-09 FOUL FOUL 8 106 McCooty, Jon-yea JR Northwest Cathol 11-07.50 3.54m FOUL 11-02.50 11-07.50 -- 181 Zhuta, Edona FR Wolcott High FOUL -- 116 Woods, Kiana SO Northwest Cathol FOUL -- 114 Shen, Ziqi SO Northwest Cathol FOUL -- 162 Belval, Alyssa SO Wolcott High FOUL Girls Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 28 McCown, Jalynn SO Guilford HS 33-10.50 10.32m 31-07.50 33-10.50 32-09 2 152 Flores, Breanna JR Wethersfield 33-04.50 10.17m 30-04.25 33-02.50 33-04.50 3 103 Lowe, Megan JR Northwest Cathol 27-11.00 8.50m 27-05 27-11 27-03.75 4 133 Jagoe-Seidl, Sophi SR St Joseph HS 27-10.00 8.48m 27-10 23-09 24-01 5 179 Rosato, Kimberly SO Wolcott High 27-07.00 8.40m 27-04 27-07 25-07.50 6 138 Rodriguez, Marie JR St Joseph HS 27-04.25 8.33m 23-10 22-06.50 27-04.25 7 132 Holmes, Liz SR St Joseph HS 26-08.00 8.12m 26-08 23-05 FOUL 8 174 nelson, Nicole SR Wolcott High 26-07.50 8.11m 26-02.50 26-04 26-07.50 9 112 Scott, Samantha FR Northwest Cathol 26-04.00 8.02m 26-02 25-10 26-04 10 15 Basil, Caroline JR Guilford HS 25-06.50 7.78m 25-00.50 24-09 25-06.50 11 93 Santos-Diaz, Nyasi SR New Britain 25-05.75 7.76m 25-05.75 23-07.50 22-04.50 12 175 Perry, Elizabeth JR Wolcott High 24-08.25 7.52m 23-03.50 24-08.50 23-09 13 83 Clark, Moet JR New Britain 24-06.00 7.46m 23-07 23-06.50 24-06 14 13 Urena, Lucero JR Grasso Tech 24-03.75 7.41m FOUL 24-02.75 FOUL 15 92 Phillips, Emily SR New Britain 22-00.00 6.70m 20-11 22-00 FOUL 16 5 Nolberto, Ana SR Bristol Eastern 21-11.00 6.68m 17-11 FOUL 21-11 17 136 Mione, Maria JR St Joseph HS 21-08.00 6.60m 19-08 21-08 FOUL 18 122 Odwyer, Devon FR Shepaug Valley 21-03.00 6.47m 21-03 FOUL FOUL 19 111 Samele, Sydney SR Northwest Cathol 20-06.50 6.26m 20-06.50 FOUL FOUL 20 24 Johnson, Megan SO Guilford HS 20-06.00 6.24m FOUL 20-06 FOUL 21 95 Chapell, Caroline SO Northwest Cathol 19-10.00 6.04m 22 117 Billings, Julia SO Shepaug Valley 19-04.25 5.89m 23 98 Kimber, Heavyhn FR Northwest Cathol 19-03.00 5.86m 24 91 Phillips, Chevon JR New Britain 18-09.25 5.72m 25 173 Morales, Marissa SO Wolcott High 18-01.00 5.51m 25 170 Leonetti, Hannah SO Wolcott High 18-01.00 5.51m 27 130 Gannon, Bridget JR St Joseph HS 16-10.25 5.13m 28 107 Mealha, Nicole JR Northwest Cathol 16-00.25 4.88m 29 165 Charette, Madison SO Wolcott High 15-07.00 4.74m 30 109 Panagakos, Victori SO Northwest Cathol 14-05.00 4.39m 31 84 Collazo, Alexandra JR New Britain 13-06.00 4.11m 32 104 Marquis, Aryanna FR Northwest Cathol 13-01.50 4.00m 33 172 Mills, Gloriah SO Wolcott High 12-09.00 3.88m 34 101 Loitz, Sarah JR Northwest Cathol 11-08.50 3.56m Boys Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals ================================================================================= 1 182 Benjamin, Perdue -- Boston United 18-07.50 5.67m 18-07.50 FOUL 18-00 2 383 Zoto, Arben JR Wethersfield 18-01.00 5.51m 17-06 18-01 3 297 Barry, Patrick SR Northwest Cathol 18-00.00 5.48m 18-00 16-04 17-08 4 296 Waldo II, Abdul JR New Britain 17-05.00 5.30m 17-03.75 17-05 FOUL 5 394 Forte, Andrew JR Wolcott High 17-03.00 5.25m 16-09.25 17-03 16-11.50 6 290 Mireles, Enrique SR New Britain 16-07.00 5.05m 15-06 16-03.75 16-07 7 232 Kalama, Rhys JR Guilford HS 16-03.00 4.95m 16-03 16-01 15-10 8 237 Sabol-Low, Jacob SR Guilford HS 15-09.50 4.81m 14-05 15-09.50 14-08.50 9 400 Kennedy, Conner SO Wolcott High 15-08.00 4.77m 15-08 14-00.50 14-05 9 229 Hughes, Garrett SR Guilford HS 15-08.00 4.77m 14-09 15-02 15-08 11 200 Woznicki, Jacob FR Bristol Eastern 15-05.50 4.71m 15-05.50 FOUL FOUL 12 390 Fishbein, Ryan SR Wolcott High 14-03.00 4.34m 14-03 14-01 FOUL 13 399 Irazzarry, Jason FR Wolcott High 14-01.50 4.30m 14-01.50 14-00 13-10.50 14 305 Dolce, Skye FR Northwest Cathol 13-11.00 4.24m FOUL FOUL 13-11 15 317 Mealha, Dominick FR Northwest Cathol 13-08.00 4.16m 12-06 13-08 13-04 15 286 Bronner, Julian SO New Britain 13-08.00 4.16m 13-08 13-03.50 FOUL 17 397 Godin, Elijah JR Wolcott High 12-04.00 3.75m 12-04 FOUL 18 312 Hussey, Joseph FR Northwest Cathol 12-00.00 3.65m 12-00 FOUL 11-08 18 341 Capozziello, Romeo JR St Joseph HS 12-00.00 3.65m FOUL 12-00 FOUL -- 308 Flores, Jared SR Northwest Cathol FOUL Boys Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals ================================================================================= 1 357 Zannis, Mike SO St Joseph HS 37-06.00 11.43m x 37-06 36-10 2 269 Ferrari, Donte JR Litchfield H 35-07.00 10.84m 34-08 31-04 35-07 3 193 Oday, Ethan SR Bristol Eastern 34-04.00 10.46m 34-04 34-03 4 236 Rose, Connor SO Guilford HS 33-08.00 10.26m 33-08 32-07 32-03 5 345 Griffin, Joe SR St Joseph HS 33-05.00 10.18m 33-05 32-07 6 191 Mace, Ian SR Bristol Eastern 32-06.00 9.90m 29-07 32-05 32-06 7 342 Clark, Robert SR St Joseph HS 32-03.00 9.82m 32-03 28-01 8 329 Ceric, Armin JR Shepaug Valley 31-08.00 9.65m 29-02 29-02 31-08 9 311 Heiden, Christian SR Northwest Cathol 31-03.00 9.52m 30-10 31-03 10 386 Bove, Andrew JR Wolcott High 31-00.00 9.44m 29-07 27-11 31-00 11 360 Damiani, Nick SR Wamogo High 30-04.00 9.24m 28-01 30-03 30-04 12 265 Zackin, Dan SR Hopkins School 30-01.00 9.16m 28-04 30-01 29-10 13 385 Bellmare, Brandon JR Wolcott High 30-00.00 9.14m 28-09 29-06 30-00 14 194 Palzere, Ryan SR Bristol Eastern 29-02.00 8.89m 15 322 Walsh, Conor SO Northwest Cathol 27-00.00 8.22m 16 339 Roush, Henry FR Shepaug Valley 26-00.00 7.92m 17 205 Milos, David SR Chase Collegiate 25-07.00 7.79m 17 375 Melluzzo, Michael -- Wethersfield 25-07.00 7.79m 19 206 Mo, Tillon SO Chase Collegiate 25-05.00 7.74m 20 372 Llorens, Mitchell -- Wethersfield 24-05.00 7.44m 21 319 Sniffin, Christoph SO Northwest Cathol 24-03.00 7.39m 22 327 Bowman, Zachary JR Shepaug Valley 23-07.00 7.18m 23 393 Flannery, Kyle SO Wolcott High 23-02.00 7.06m 24 395 Gervase, Cameron SO Wolcott High 20-11.00 6.37m 25 309 Froman, Mishi FR Northwest Cathol 19-09.00 6.01m Girls High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals ================================================================================= 1 178 Rosato, Kaitlyn SO Wolcott High 4-08.00 1.42m 2 133 Jagoe-Seidl, Sophi SR St Joseph HS 4-02.00 1.27m 3 76 Kyla, Goodwine JR Middletown HS 4-02.00 1.27m Boys High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals ================================================================================= 1 382 Stoughton, George SO Wethersfield 5-10.00 1.77m 2 383 Zoto, Arben JR Wethersfield 5-08.00 1.72m 3 378 Peters, Ryan -- Wethersfield 5-08.00 1.72m 4 296 Waldo II, Abdul JR New Britain 5-06.00 1.67m 5 273 Tiul, Mateo SR Litchfield H 5-04.00 1.62m 6 398 Herren, Alex JR Wolcott High 5-04.00 1.62m 7 348 Hall, Myles SO St Joseph HS 5-02.00 1.57m 8 394 Forte, Andrew JR Wolcott High 4-10.00 1.47m 9 379 Pitts, Anthony -- Wethersfield 4-06.00 1.37m -- 341 Capozziello, Romeo JR St Joseph HS NH ***************************************************************************************** Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com *****************************************************************************************


Running Event Results (F)     Field Event Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates