Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results (F)     Dual Meet Scores (F)    

Fordham University Vince Forte Invitational
Fordham University Vince Forte Invitational
Friday Jan 13, 2017 || Vince Lombardi Center - Bronx, NY
Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476


Fordham University Vince Forte Invitational Friday Jan 13, 2017 || Vince Lombardi Center - Bronx, NY Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 **************************************************************** Results - Teams: Fordham, Iona, Manhattan, Stony Brook **************************************************************** Women 60 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Pinheiro, Nkeka JR Fordham 7.82 1 2 Thompson, Chinque SO Stony Brook 7.84 1 3 Kenny, Mary Kate SO Fordham 7.85 1 4 Gordon, Kaylyn JR Stony Brook 7.92 1 5 Militano, Sarah SO Stony Brook 8.03 1 6 Jaeger, Laura JR Fordham 8.28 1 7 Caucci, Mary Kate FR Fordham 8.31 2 8 Gavalas, Gabriella FR Fordham 8.37 2 9 Estrella, Rebecca FR Fordham 8.60 2 Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Kenny, Mary Kate SO Fordham 25.52 1 2 Pinheiro, Nkeka JR Fordham 25.74 1 3 Jaeger, Laura JR Fordham 26.60 2 4 Lauredent, Emmanue FR Stony Brook 26.88 3 5 Thompson, Chinque SO Stony Brook 27.11 1 6 Schreib, Gabrielle FR Fordham 27.15 2 7 Gavalas, Gabriella FR Fordham 27.20 3 8 Blackman, Moriah JR Stony Brook 27.26 1 9 Miller, Cameryn FR Stony Brook 27.63 3 10 Militano, Sarah SO Stony Brook 28.01 2 11 Pizarro, Tamantha FR Iona 28.02 4 12 Caucci, Mary Kate FR Fordham 28.27 3 13 Silfies, Emily FR Fordham 28.30 4 14 Estrella, Rebecca FR Fordham 28.61 4 15 Kwiatkowski, Alina FR Fordham 29.23 4 Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kirby, Analise SO Stony Brook 1:05.74 2 Naughton, Alexandr JR Iona 1:06.70 3 King, Kristal SO Iona 1:14.40 Women 500 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Clark, Jane JR Stony Brook 1:18.97 2 2 Chimezie, Mary FR Stony Brook 1:19.08 2 3 Riback, Melissa SO Stony Brook 1:19.27 1 4 Corthell, Kaia FR Fordham 1:19.78 1 5 Jelich, Kim SO Manhattan 1:27.15 1 6 Roda, Jackie SO Manhattan 1:28.21 2 7 Grant, Shanee JR Stony Brook 1:28.57 1 Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Moroz, Aidan SO Fordham 2:21.13 2 Spadaccini, Erin SO Manhattan 2:22.48 3 Menzzasalma, Morga SO Fordham 2:23.39 4 Elwood, Blake SO Fordham 2:26.37 5 Siller, Georgeann SR Fordham 2:28.21 6 Scheriff, Jessica JR Iona 2:37.40 7 Pawlik, Tessa FR Iona 3:17.10 Women 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sisson, Annika JR Stony Brook 2:55.85 2 Wright, Merissa JR Fordham 2:58.58 3 Gorman, Kelly JR Manhattan 3:01.12 4 Holder, Natalie JR Iona 3:09.34 5 Fisher, Laurel SO Fordham 3:10.79 6 Flower, Julia FR Iona 3:12.42 7 O'Hehir, Shannon JR Iona 3:14.99 Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Eisenberg, Christi SR Stony Brook 5:04.59 2 Snow, Sydney FR Fordham 5:12.68 3 Scheriff, Jessica JR Iona 5:13.24 4 Fajardo, Lisa SO Manhattan 5:13.80 5 Guevara, Talia JR Stony Brook 5:15.95 6 Flower, Julia FR Iona 5:16.05 7 Jensen, Danika JR Iona 5:24.75 8 McCormack, Kate SO Fordham 5:26.39 9 O'Hehir, Shannon JR Iona 5:28.01 10 Jacob-Dolan, Josep SR Fordham 5:39.19 11 Sexton, Kerri SR Iona 5:55.81 Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Keenan, Helena SO Iona 10:16.64 2 Molloy, Hannah FR Iona 10:17.99 3 Ortega, Alexandria SO Stony Brook 10:18.26 4 Ohrtman, Kaitlyn FR Iona 10:20.70 5 Cooney, Megan SR Stony Brook 10:20.93 6 McKenna, Kara JR Iona 10:27.33 7 Gill, Cassandra JR Iona 10:29.69 8 Leo, Stephanie JR Fordham 10:40.91 9 Roche, Brianne SR Fordham 10:52.13 10 Persky, Molly SR Stony Brook 10:56.09 11 Hanrahan, Kieran SO Fordham 11:11.60 12 Leonard, Cassandra JR Stony Brook 11:46.57 13 Larsen, Maiya SO Fordham 11:52.07 Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Caldwell, Elizabet SR Stony Brook 18:09.48 2 Taylor, Abigail SO Fordham 18:14.12 -- Ulto, Christina SR Fordham DNF Women 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lauredent, Emmanue FR Stony Brook 9.01 2 Schreib, Gabrielle FR Fordham 9.33 3 Lauredent, Wilvlyn SO Stony Brook 10.09 4 Silfies, Emily FR Fordham 10.26 -- 1 Diluca, Tara Unattached X9.52 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Fordham 'A' 4:01.17 1 1) Menzzasalma, Morgan SO 2) Pinheiro, Nkeka JR 3) Wright, Merissa JR 4) Moroz, Aidan SO 2 Stony Brook 'A' 4:12.13 1 1) Gordon, Kaylyn JR 2) Chimezie, Mary FR 3) Riback, Melissa SO 4) Thompson, Chinque SO 3 Fordham 'B' x4:17.66 1 1) Schreib, Gabrielle FR 2) Snow, Sydney FR 3) Fisher, Laurel SO 4) Corthell, Kaia FR 4 Iona 'A' 4:19.82 2 1) Holder, Natalie JR 2) Naughton, Alexandra JR 3) Pizarro, Tamantha FR 4) Jensen, Danika JR 5 Stony Brook 'C' x4:20.05 2 1) Grant, Shanee JR 2) Lauredent, Emmanuela FR 3) Miller, Cameryn FR 4) Glancy, Lauren SO 6 Fordham 'C' x4:24.30 2 1) Kenny, Mary Kate SO 2) Larsen, Maiya SO 3) Krzyzanowski, Katarzyna FR 4) Leo, Stephanie JR 7 Stony Brook 'B' x4:24.37 1 1) Kirby, Analise SO 2) Clark, Jane JR 3) Militano, Sarah SO 4) Blackman, Moriah JR 8 Fordham 'D' x4:29.08 2 1) McCormack, Kate SO 2) Elwood, Blake SO 3) Jacob-Dolan, Josephine SR 4) Silfies, Emily FR Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Cibuls, Kathleen FR Manhattan 1.65m 5-05.00 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P O O XO XXO 2 Pohl, Charlene JR Manhattan 1.60m 5-03.00 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P O O XO XXX 3 Husband, Dana JR Stony Brook 1.60m 5-03.00 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 P O XO O XXX Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Gordon, Kaylyn JR Stony Brook 5.55m 18-02.50 FOUL FOUL 5.55m 2 Lauredent, Wilvlyn SO Stony Brook 5.11m 16-09.25 4.84m 4.68m 5.11m 3 Glancy, Lauren SO Stony Brook 5.09m 16-08.50 4.95m 5.09m 4.94m 4 Gavalas, Gabriella FR Fordham 5.02m 16-05.75 5.02m 4.89m 3.46m 5 Caucci, Mary Kate FR Fordham 4.69m 15-04.75 4.58m 4.69m 4.49m 6 Fern, Jade SO Manhattan 4.60m 15-01.25 4.60m 4.59m 4.47m 7 Perrelli, Jeanine SO Manhattan 4.55m 14-11.25 FOUL 4.55m 4.55m 8 Schreib, Gabrielle FR Fordham 4.47m 14-08.00 4.25m FOUL 4.47m 9 Kwiatkowski, Alina FR Fordham 4.46m 14-07.75 4.46m 4.42m FOUL 10 Silfies, Emily FR Fordham 4.43m 14-06.50 4.35m 4.24m 4.43m Women Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lauredent, Wilvlyn SO Stony Brook 10.76m 35-03.75 10.76m FOUL FOUL 2 Glancy, Lauren SO Stony Brook 10.64m 34-11.00 FOUL 10.64m FOUL 3 Gavalas, Gabriella FR Fordham 10.61m 34-09.75 10.61m FOUL FOUL 4 Kwiatkowski, Alina FR Fordham 10.18m 33-04.75 FOUL 10.18m FOUL 5 Caucci, Mary Kate FR Fordham 9.54m 31-03.75 8.67m 9.35m 9.54m 6 Perrelli, Jeanine SO Manhattan 9.36m 30-08.50 9.36m FOUL FOUL Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Miller, Cameryn FR Stony Brook 10.73m 35-02.50 8.79m 10.73m 9.75m 2 Cibuls, Kathleen FR Manhattan 9.53m 31-03.25 9.53m PASS PASS 3 Lewis, Cheyenne FR Manhattan 9.25m 30-04.25 FOUL 9.25m FOUL 4 Kwiatkowski, Alina FR Fordham 8.72m 28-07.50 7.88m 8.72m 8.45m 5 Pohl, Charlene JR Manhattan 8.45m 27-08.75 7.71m 8.45m 8.36m 6 Moynihan, Orlaith FR Iona 6.35m 20-10.00 6.35m 5.23m 5.51m 7 Henderson, Teghan SR Iona 5.85m 19-02.50 5.52m 5.85m 5.81m Women Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lewis, Cheyenne FR Manhattan 11.07m 36-04.00 11.07m FOUL FOUL -- Batista, Adrianna SO Fordham FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Men 60 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 White, Kevon SO Stony Brook 7.08 1 2 Harris, Shane SO Stony Brook 7.09 1 3 Martin, Yanik SO Stony Brook 7.18 1 4 Braxton, Blair FR Stony Brook 7.24 1 5 Estephane, Edison SO Stony Brook 7.26 1 6 Gorzela, Raymond FR Stony Brook 7.37 2 7 Bilicic, Griffin FR Fordham 7.41 1 8 Alerte, Brendon SO Stony Brook 7.42 2 9 Pierre, Bradley SO Stony Brook 7.47 2 Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Harris, Shane SO Stony Brook 22.98 1 2 Solis, Gerom FR Iona 23.57 1 3 Gorzela, Raymond FR Stony Brook 23.60 2 4 Braxton, Blair FR Stony Brook 23.69 2 5 Estephane, Edison SO Stony Brook 24.00 2 6 Byrne, Andrew FR Fordham 24.96 2 7 Martin, Yanik SO Stony Brook 25.58 1 Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 White, Kevon SO Stony Brook 51.82 2 Quilla, Christophe FR Stony Brook 52.66 Men 500 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Williams, Wayne SO Stony Brook 1:05.89 1 2 Benn, Jared SO Fordham 1:06.31 1 3 Dehais, Eddie SO Fordham 1:08.20 1 4 Ideozu, Sean FR Stony Brook 1:08.98 2 5 Kirsty, Robert JR Iona 1:09.89 2 6 Chin, Calvin FR Iona 1:10.24 2 7 Payton, Spencer FR Stony Brook 1:12.22 1 Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dee, Liam SO Iona 1:55.99 2 Wightman, Ross SR Iona 1:56.38 3 Dineen, Patrick SO Fordham 2:02.73 4 Milite, Jordan FR Fordham 2:06.14 5 McGann, Ryan SR Fordham 2:09.12 -- Frazer, Robert SO Stony Brook DNF Men 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Petersen, Michael FR Fordham 2:32.31 2 Motschmann, Johann SO Iona 2:33.07 3 Clements, Kieran SR Iona 2:33.47 4 Hayfron, Edward FR Iona 2:33.95 5 Galvin, Danny FR Iona 2:34.74 6 Donahue, Patrick FR Fordham 2:40.72 7 Biondi, Steven JR Stony Brook 2:42.35 8 Roma, Matthew FR Fordham 2:46.03 Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Motschmann, Johann SO Iona 4:17.08 2 Clements, Kieran SR Iona 4:18.20 3 Dove, John JR Manhattan 4:19.28 4 Duckworth, Jake SR Fordham 4:22.79 5 O'Brien, Nikolas JR Fordham 4:33.82 6 McDermott, Benjami SO Stony Brook 4:34.90 7 Warsh, Brian FR Iona 4:37.50 8 Sullivan, Sean FR Fordham 4:43.17 9 Vessichio, Jerome SO Fordham 4:51.04 Men 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cook, Brian JR Fordham 8:22.85 2 Tario, Andrew JR Iona 8:35.23 3 Kutch, Ryan FR Fordham 8:35.28 4 Sorouri, Darian SO Stony Brook 8:35.29 5 Kirui, Gilbert SO Iona 8:44.47 6 Matson, Nick SO Manhattan 8:47.31 7 Cruz, Nick SO Stony Brook 8:48.61 8 Mangarelli, Greg FR Stony Brook 8:57.03 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Khaghani, Amir SO Manhattan 14:39.73 2 Slattery, Thomas JR Fordham 14:49.29 3 Moffett, Vann FR Stony Brook 15:31.13 4 Orlando, Christoph JR Manhattan 15:37.63 5 Bearkland, Andrew FR Stony Brook 15:59.63 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Fordham 'A' 3:31.77 1 1) Dehais, Eddie SO 2) Benn, Jared SO 3) Petersen, Michael FR 4) Slattery, Thomas JR 2 Iona 'A' 3:32.79 2 1) Dee, Liam SO 2) Chin, Calvin FR 3) Wightman, Ross SR 4) Hayfron, Edward FR 3 Stony Brook 'B' x3:33.24 1 1) Marshall, Jason SO 2) Payton, Spencer FR 3) Quilla, Christopher FR 4) Gorzela, Raymond FR 4 Iona 'B' x3:38.48 2 1) Galvin, Danny FR 2) Solis, Gerom FR 3) Warsh, Brian FR 4) Kirsty, Robert JR 5 Fordham 'B' x3:44.77 1 1) Dineen, Patrick SO 2) O'Brien, Nikolas JR 3) Sullivan, Sean FR 4) Duckworth, Jake SR 6 Stony Brook 'C' x3:45.30 2 1) Estephane, Edison SO 2) Braxton, Blair FR 3) Martin, Yanik SO 4) Alerte, Brendon SO 7 Fordham 'C' x3:49.94 2 1) Milite, Jordan FR 2) Roma, Matthew FR 3) Donahue, Patrick FR 4) Riviere, Ryan JR 8 Stony Brook 'D' x3:55.53 2 1) Pierre, Bradley SO 2) Silver-Frankel, Eilon FR 3) Matthew, Izuchukwu SO 4) Ndoye, Khadim FR -- Stony Brook 'A' DNF 1 1) White, Kevon SO 2) Harris, Shane SO 3) Ideozu, Sean FR 4) Williams, Wayne SO Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Byrne, Andrew FR Fordham 1.89m 6-02.25 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.93 P P O O XXX 2 Marshall, Jason SO Stony Brook 1.84m 6-00.50 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 O O O XXX 3 Ndoye, Khadim FR Stony Brook 1.84m 6-00.50 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 P XXO O XXX 4 Riviere, Ryan JR Fordham 1.74m 5-08.50 1.74 1.79 XO XXX Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Riviere, Ryan JR Fordham 3.96m 12-11.75 3.09 3.35 3.65 3.81 3.96 4.12 XO O XO O O XXX Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Alerte, Brendon SO Stony Brook 6.18m 20-03.50 6.03m FOUL 6.18m 2 Silver-Frankel, Ei FR Stony Brook 6.16m 20-02.50 5.98m 6.15m 6.18m 3 Pierre, Bradley SO Stony Brook 6.12m 20-01.00 6.12m 6.11m 5.75m 4 Vilajeti, Dan FR Manhattan 5.82m 19-01.25 FOUL FOUL 5.82m -- Matthew, Izuchukwu SO Stony Brook FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Martin, Yanik SO Stony Brook FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ndoye, Khadim FR Stony Brook 13.18m 43-03.00 FOUL 13.18m FOUL 2 Silver-Frankel, Ei FR Stony Brook 12.65m 41-06.00 FOUL 12.65m FOUL 3 Pierre, Bradley SO Stony Brook 12.59m 41-03.75 11.47m 12.59m 12.50m 4 Alerte, Brendon SO Stony Brook 11.60m 38-00.75 FOUL FOUL 11.60m -- Matthew, Izuchukwu SO Stony Brook FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Waugh, Eric SO Manhattan 14.13m 46-04.25 14.13m FOUL 13.61m 2 Kocienda, Nick FR Manhattan 12.43m 40-09.50 12.43m FOUL 12.10m 3 Stanco, Joseph SO Stony Brook 11.54m 37-10.50 11.52m 11.49m 11.54m 4 Hopkins, Jac FR Iona 6.93m 22-09.00 6.41m 6.19m 6.93m 5 Miller, Chartt JR Iona 6.88m 22-07.00 6.83m 6.88m 6.76m 6 Allen, Brandon SR Iona 6.66m 21-10.25 6.13m 6.42m 6.66m 7 Carter, Alex SO Iona 5.48m 17-11.75 4.81m 5.48m 4.49m -- Menocal, Gus JR Manhattan FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bozovicar, Irenej JR Manhattan 17.16m 56-03.75 16.46m 17.16m FOUL 2 Kocienda, Nick FR Manhattan 14.79m 48-06.25 FOUL 14.79m 13.67m 3 Stanco, Joseph SO Stony Brook 14.48m 47-06.25 13.75m 14.48m FOUL 4 Addlesberger, Ryan SO Manhattan 14.45m 47-05.00 FOUL 14.32m 14.45m ************************************************************************************ PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ************************************************************************************ ******************************************************************************** Dual Meet Scores Men Stony Brook 117.00 39.00 Manhattan Stony Brook 110.00 66.00 Iona Iona 68.00 41.00 Manhattan Stony Brook 108.00 74.00 Fordham Fordham 85.00 42.00 Manhattan Fordham 66.00 62.00 Iona Women Stony Brook 119.00 45.00 Manhattan Stony Brook 113.00 53.00 Iona Iona 64.00 63.00 Manhattan Stony Brook 98.00 83.00 Fordham Fordham 122.00 51.00 Manhattan Fordham 114.00 51.00 Iona ************************************************************************************ PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ************************************************************************************


Meet Results (F)     Dual Meet Scores (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates