Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results ()    

Wesleyan J Elmer Swanson Classic T&F Invitational
Wesleyan University Swanson T&F Invitational,
Saturday April 22, 2017 - Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT
Rain - 51 degrees

                          Wesleyan University Swanson T&F Invitational, 
                       Saturday April 22, 2017 - Wesleyan University  - Middletown, CT                              
                                        Rain - 51 degrees 
                           
                      Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET RESULTS
                              

******************************************************************************************
         
 
                          Women 100 Meter Dash
                          
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Remie, Amanda             JR Fitchburg St             13.78   0.3  1 
  2 Milsted, Olivia           SR Fitchburg St             13.92   0.3  1 
  3 Lambert, Krystal          SR Sage                     14.01   0.3  1 
  4 Goldenberg, Micalea       FR Fitchburg St             14.08  -0.2  2 
  5 Francis, Melody           SR Fitchburg St             14.16  -0.2  2 
  6 Mount, Sarah              FR Wesleyan                 14.75  -0.2  2 
  7 Martinez, Yeily           FR Hostos CC                15.18  -0.1  3 
  8 Morris-Swank, Anni           Pratt Instit             15.18  -0.2  2 
  9 Liu, Amy                  FR Wesleyan                 15.53  -0.2  2 
 10 Polson, Ashley            SO Salve Regina             15.55  -0.1  3 
 11 Chin, Juliana             FR Pratt Instit             15.81   0.3  1 
 12 Nunoo, Theresa            FR Hostos CC                16.28  -0.1  3 
 13 Allen, Kadedra            SO Sage                     16.63  -0.1  3 
 14 Pratt, Sharmise           SR Sage                     16.87  -0.1  3 
 15 Luna, Melanie                Pratt Instit             17.19  -0.2  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Fils-Aime, Allegra        SO Wesleyan                 26.55   0.1  1 
  2 Stanley, Madison          FR Salve Regina             27.04   0.1  1 
  3 Remie, Amanda             JR Fitchburg St             28.25   0.1  1 
  4 Lenox, Allison            FR CCRI                     28.42   0.1  2 
  5 Goldenberg, Micalea       FR Fitchburg St             29.36   0.1  1 
  6 Ryan, Shawna              JR Fitchburg St             29.38   0.1  2 
  7 Lambert, Krystal          SR Sage                     29.55   0.1  1 
  8 Dunaway-Barlow, Jordan    FR Wesleyan                 29.59   0.1  2 
  9 Hanlon, Alexandra         JR Nichols                  30.06   0.1  2 
 10 Bayne, Imani              FR Hostos CC                30.15   0.1  3 
 11 Mount, Sarah              FR Wesleyan                 30.16   0.1  2 
 12 Morris-Swank, Anni           Pratt Instit             30.92   0.1  3 
 13 Polson, Ashley            SO Salve Regina             32.75   0.1  3 
 14 Liu, Amy                  FR Wesleyan                 33.17   0.1  2 
 15 Luna, Melanie                Pratt Instit             35.18   0.1  3 
 16 Pratt, Sharmise           SR Sage                     35.22   0.1  3 
 17 Allen, Kadedra            SO Sage                     35.59   0.1  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aguiar, Jenny             SO Wesleyan                 58.32   1 
  2 Dibrindisi, Alexandra     SO Wesleyan                 59.95   1 
  3 Lenox, Allison            FR CCRI                   1:02.43   1 
  4 Marsh, Leundra            FR Nichols                1:03.31   1 
  5 Holland, Tess             JR Wesleyan               1:04.33   1 
  6 Ryan, Shawna              JR Fitchburg St           1:05.22   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lipior, Sylwia            JR Wesleyan               2:23.23  
  2 Pouliot, Raquel           JR Salve Regina           2:23.66  
  3 Schatz, Claudia           SO Wesleyan               2:23.90  
  4 Rajgopal, Nikita          SR Wesleyan               2:24.30  
  5 Yewcic, Julia             FR Nichols                2:34.11  
  6 Hyde, Ashley              SO Fitchburg St           2:38.49  
  7 Kelly, Amy                SO Fitchburg St           2:39.91  
  8 Mozzer, Annie             SO Salve Regina           2:51.03  
  9 Bader, Jacqueline         SR Fitchburg St           3:08.25  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Julia           SO Wesleyan               4:54.77  
  2 Reilly, Isabella          SO Wesleyan               5:08.26  
  3 Pinsonault, Sara          FR Wesleyan               5:08.79  
  4 Skovron, Rosalie          FR Wesleyan               5:09.42  
  5 Flaherty, Carina          SO Wesleyan               5:10.63  
  6 Scruggs, Katie            SR Wesleyan               5:11.00  
  7 Lynch, Cianna             FR Salve Regina           5:16.29  
  8 Baxendale, Leah           JR Nichols                5:35.76  
  9 Jones, Amanda             FR Sage                   5:54.72  
 -- Fiutak, Rhoen             SO Wesleyan                   DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leggett, Sagan            SO Sage                  12:53.05  
  2 Gaffney, Nicole           JR Fitchburg St          13:11.85  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Demeo, Alex               SO Salve Regina          18:55.25  
  2 Varone, Victoria          SR Salve Regina          19:26.69  
  3 Owen, Olivia              FR Salve Regina          19:52.92  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kopiec, Natalie           SO Salve Regina             17.15  -0.2  1 
  2 Anderson, Victoria        FR CCRI                     17.35  -0.2  1 
  3 Smith, Sabrena            JR Sage                     18.40  -0.2  1 
  4 Tavolaro, Joanna          FR Sage                     19.00  -0.2  1 
  5 Allard, Alexa             SO Salve Regina             19.95  -0.2  1 
  6 Hanlon, Alexandra         JR Nichols                  20.15  -0.2  1 
  7 Bayne, Imani              FR Hostos CC                21.37   0.3  2 
  8 Johnson, Shereka          FR Hostos CC                25.44   0.3  2 
  9 Livingston, Shanequa      FR Hostos CC                26.54   0.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kopiec, Natalie           SO Salve Regina           1:09.72  
  2 Anderson, Victoria        FR CCRI                   1:16.06  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:09.00  
     1) Dibrindisi, Alexandra SO        2) Holland, Tess JR               
     3) Fils-Aime, Allegra SO           4) Reilly, Isabella SO            
  2 Salve Regina  'A'                                   4:26.52  
     1) Stanley, Madison FR             2) Lynch, Cianna FR               
     3) Pouliot, Raquel JR              4) Smith, Devin JR                
  3 Hostos CC  'A'                                      5:31.08  
     1) De Los Santos, Kimberlin FR     2) Bayne, Imani FR                
     3) Johnson, Shereka FR             4) Nunoo, Theresa FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Devin              JR Salve Regina             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Smith, Sabrena            JR Sage                     1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Peng, Tara                FR Wesleyan                 1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Dunaway-Barlow, Jordan    FR Wesleyan                 1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bayne, Imani              FR Hostos CC                1.25m    4-01.25 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Livingston, Shanequa      FR Hostos CC                1.20m    3-11.25 
     1.20 1.25 
        O  XXX 
 -- Martinez, Yeily           FR Hostos CC                   NH            
     1.20 
      XXX 
 -- Johnson, Shereka          FR Hostos CC                   NH            
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rothschild, Casey         FR Wesleyan                 3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.20 3.36 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Peng, Tara                FR Wesleyan                 2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Vecchiarelli, Michaella   JR Fitchburg St             2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 O'Neil, Colleen           JR Wesleyan                 2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Feuer, Devon              FR Wesleyan                 2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.50 2.65 
       XO   XX 
  6 Tavolaro, Joanna          FR Sage                     2.35m    7-08.50 
     2.20 2.35 2.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump (indoors)
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lambert, Krystal          SR Sage                     4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
     4.46m( ) 4.44m( ) 4.59m( ) FOUL      4.70m( ) 4.28m( )
  2 Francis, Melody           SR Fitchburg St             4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
     4.61m( ) 4.46m( ) 4.59m( ) 4.49m( ) 4.54m( ) 4.40m( )
  3 Bayne, Imani              FR Hostos CC                4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.31m( ) 4.43m( ) 4.05m( ) 4.58m( )
  4 Smith, Sabrena            JR Sage                     4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
     4.13m( ) 4.47m( ) 4.33m( ) FOUL      4.47m( ) 4.48m( )
  5 Johnson, Shereka          FR Hostos CC                4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
     4.23m( ) 4.41m( ) 4.07m( )           
  6 Milsted, Olivia           SR Fitchburg St             4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
     4.40m( ) 4.00m( ) 4.19m( ) 4.31m( ) 4.40m( ) 4.08m( )
  7 Tsoy, Diana                  Pratt Instit             4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
     3.97m( ) 4.06m( ) 4.06m( )         
  8 Martinez, Yeily           FR Hostos CC                4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 
     FOUL      4.02m( ) FOUL               
  9 Allen, Kadedra            SO Sage                     3.52m   NWI  11-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.52m( ) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Madison          FR Salve Regina            10.91m   NWI  35-09.50 
     FOUL      10.80m( ) 10.90m( ) 10.84m( ) 10.70m( ) 10.91m( )
  2 Gunther, Erin             SO Salve Regina            10.75m   NWI  35-03.25 
     FOUL      9.86m( ) 10.45m( ) 10.40m( ) 10.53m( ) 10.75m( )
  3 Smith, Devin              JR Salve Regina            10.17m   NWI  33-04.50 
     9.38m( ) 9.60m( ) 9.82m( ) 9.64m( ) 10.07m( ) 10.17m( )
  4 Francis, Melody           SR Fitchburg St             9.56m   NWI  31-04.50 
     9.20m( ) 0.01m( ) 9.50m( ) 9.52m( ) 9.56m( ) 9.34m( )
  5 Tavolaro, Joanna          FR Sage                     9.05m   NWI  29-08.25 
     8.63m( ) 8.90m( ) 8.94m( ) FOUL      9.05m( ) 8.97m( )
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steele, Morgan            SR Fitchburg St            11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.85m  10.19m  10.60m  10.05m  10.67m  11.04m
  2 Stewart, Olivia-Denise    FR Hostos CC                9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.33m  9.72m  8.26m  8.78m  8.98m  8.54m
  3 Simoniello, Katherine     FR Salve Regina             9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.28m  8.75m  9.09m  8.78m  8.38m  8.52m
  4 Thayer, Logan             SO Sage                     8.76m   28-09.00 
      8.35m  8.76m  8.12m  7.96m  8.18m  8.02m
  5 Bayne, Imani              FR Hostos CC                8.23m   27-00.00 
      7.60m  8.23m  7.43m  7.26m  6.40m  6.94m
  6 Dalena, Megan             JR Nichols                  7.54m   24-09.00 
      7.54m  7.05m  7.21m  6.96m  7.31m  6.95m
  7 Marks, Cory                  Pratt Instit             7.16m   23-06.00 
      7.16m  6.34m  6.54m  6.52m  FOUL  6.79m
  8 Anthes, Kaitlyn           FR Nichols                  6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.43m  6.99m  6.30m         
  9 Obeng, Stacy              FR Hostos CC                6.53m   21-05.25 
      5.84m  6.09m  6.53m  5.60m  5.86m  FOUL
 10 Casey, Alayna             SO Pratt Instit             6.16m   20-02.50 
      5.89m  6.16m x             
 11 Wesley, Dominique         FR Hostos CC                5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.17m  4.91m x             
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simoniello, Katherine     FR Salve Regina            29.34m      96-03 
      27.57m  29.34m  FOUL  27.86m  26.23m  26.50m
  2 Thayer, Logan             SO Sage                    27.53m      90-04 
      FOUL  23.53m  25.39m  FOUL  FOUL  27.53m
  3 Dalena, Megan             JR Nichols                 26.06m      85-06 
      24.03m  25.69m  25.36m  24.53m  24.03m  26.06m
  4 Stewart, Olivia-Denise    FR Hostos CC               20.46m      67-01 
      FOUL  19.41m  FOUL  16.08m  20.46m  FOUL
  5 Anthes, Kaitlyn           FR Nichols                 20.07m      65-10 
      18.69m  18.13m  17.02m  17.36m  20.07m  17.98m
  6 McCusker-Brown, Kelly     FR Fitchburg St            18.07m      59-03 
  7 Marks, Cory                  Pratt Instit            16.15m      53-00 
  8 Casey, Alayna             SO Pratt Instit            15.10m      49-06 
  9 Obeng, Stacy              FR Hostos CC               14.28m      46-10 
 10 Wesley, Dominique         FR Hostos CC               11.05m      36-03 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steele, Morgan            SR Fitchburg St            45.85m     150-05 
      35.44m  FOUL  43.97m  FOUL  44.46m  45.85m
  2 Davila, Tiffany           SR Salve Regina            36.97m     121-03 
      35.87m  35.08m  36.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Anthes, Kaitlyn           FR Nichols                 35.23m     115-07 
      31.63m  31.88m  32.67m  31.68m  35.23m  FOUL
  4 Silva, Athena             SO Salve Regina            33.44m     109-08 
      FOUL  28.86m  30.71m  31.21m  33.44m  32.56m
  5 McCusker-Brown, Kelly     FR Fitchburg St            21.06m      69-01 
      FOUL  17.67m  18.90m  20.95m  21.06m  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Felton, Emilee            SR Fitchburg St            31.64m     103-10 
      30.98m  30.75m  30.79m  31.64m  29.80m  29.43m
  2 Nemirow, Elicia           FR Salve Regina            28.91m      94-10 
      26.71m  26.95m  25.97m  26.25m  26.24m  28.91m
  3 Manente, Claire           SR Salve Regina            27.64m      90-08 
      25.38m  26.60m  23.84m  27.54m  23.92m  27.64m
  4 Dalena, Megan             JR Nichols                 27.46m      90-01 
  5 Steele, Morgan            SR Fitchburg St            25.65m      84-02 
  6 Stewart, Olivia-Denise    FR Hostos CC               25.14m      82-06 
  7 Walsh, Courtney           FR Salve Regina            25.13m      82-05 
  8 Wolter, Tori              JR Nichols                 21.19m      69-06 
  9 Bayne, Imani              FR Hostos CC               17.54m      57-06 
 10 McCusker-Brown, Kelly     FR Fitchburg St            16.81m      55-02 
 11 Thayer, Logan             SO Sage                    16.38m      53-09 
 12 De Los Santos, Kimberlin  FR Hostos CC               14.27m      46-10 
 -- Nunoo, Theresa            FR Hostos CC                 FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Garlington, Trenton       JR Fitchburg St             11.55   0.2  1 
  2 Custadio, Eric            SR Fitchburg St             11.59   0.2  1 
  3 Shin, Kyle                FR Wesleyan                 11.60   0.2  1 
  4 Drew, Ladarius               Unattached               11.73   0.2  1 
  5 Northrop, Jack            FR Wesleyan                 11.81  -0.3  2 
  6 Lawson, Benjamin          FR Nichols                  11.88   0.2  1 
  7 Walker, Keeno             FR Nichols                  11.97  -0.1  4 
  8 Rainey, Wayne             FR CCRI                     12.11  -0.3  2 
  9 Pompey, Cleon             FR Hostos CC                12.18  -0.3  2 
 10 LaROSE, Frane             FR Sage                     12.30  -0.2  3 
 11 Lawless, Maxwell          FR Fitchburg St             12.48  -0.2  3 
 12 James, Michael            FR Hostos CC                12.50  -0.1  4 
 13 Santana Baez, Dariel      FR CCRI                     12.50  -0.2  3 
 14 Ahmad, Zaheer             SO Sage                     12.50  -0.2  3 
 15 Rosen, Chris              SO Fitchburg St             12.67  -0.3  2 
 16 Thompson, Kaytron         FR Nichols                  12.84  -0.1  4 
 17 Mitchell, Anthony         FR Sage                     13.34  -0.2  3 
 18 Jenkins, Dontae           FR Pratt Instit             13.48  -0.1  4 
 19 Clouse, Jacob             SO Sage                     16.34  -0.1  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pelter, Ray               SR Nichols                  23.06   0.5  1 
  2 Trotman, Drew             JR Wesleyan                 23.38   0.5  1 
  3 McField, Frank            FR Wesleyan                 23.43   0.5  1 
  4 Custadio, Eric            SR Fitchburg St             23.56   0.1  2 
  5 Philip, Akil              FR Pratt Instit             23.76   0.5  1 
  6 Lucier, Justin            FR CCRI                     23.93   0.5  1 
  7 Shin, Kyle                FR Wesleyan                 24.20   0.5  1 
  8 Brewer, Scott             JR Salve Regina             24.42   0.2  3 
  9 Rainey, Wayne             FR CCRI                     24.50   0.1  2 
 10 Thomas, Levone            FR Nichols                  24.53   0.2  3 
 11 Lawson, Benjamin          FR Nichols                  24.96   0.1  2 
 12 Ahmad, Zaheer             SO Sage                     25.18   0.2  3 
 13 Pompey, Cleon             FR Hostos CC                25.46   0.5  1 
 14 Santana Baez, Dariel      FR CCRI                     26.11   0.2  3 
 15 Kenny, Tyler              FR Nichols                  27.65   0.2  3 
 16 Simms, Austin             FR Pratt Instit             29.81   0.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McField, Frank            FR Wesleyan                 51.36   1 
  2 Orvil, Judeson            FR Nichols                  52.08   3 
  3 Philip, Akil              FR Pratt Instit             52.68   1 
  4 Lucier, Justin            FR CCRI                     53.16   1 
  5 Trotman, Drew             JR Wesleyan                 54.45   1 
  6 Brewer, Scott             JR Salve Regina             54.81   1 
  7 Layug, Wesley             SR Wesleyan                 55.91   2 
  8 Carter, Ryan              FR Fitchburg St             56.47   2 
  9 McQuestan, James          SR Nichols                1:00.10   2 
 10 Eble, Liam                JR Fitchburg St           1:00.16   3 
 11 Jenkins, Dontae           FR Pratt Instit           1:01.00   2 
 12 Lopez, Stanley            FR Hostos CC              1:10.56   3 
 13 Aquino, Angel             FR Hostos CC              1:20.97   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Radavich, Kevin           FR Nichols                2:00.44   1 
  2 Van Inwegen, Grant        FR Wesleyan               2:00.67   1 
  3 Hastings, Jake            JR Fitchburg St           2:01.94   1 
  4 Figueroa, Cristian        FR CCRI                   2:01.99   1 
  5 Mahoney, Colin            JR Wesleyan               2:02.36   1 
  6 Cuomo, Matthew            SR Fitchburg St           2:04.92   1 
  7 Landress, Austin          SO Fitchburg St           2:05.71   2 
  8 Sardelli, Andrew          JR Salve Regina           2:06.48   2 
  9 Darrigo, Anthony          JR Fitchburg St           2:08.31   2 
 10 Alejandro, Ian            SR Sage                   2:17.32   2 
 11 Kelly, Brendan            FR Salve Regina           2:19.06   2 
 12 Massey, Alfred            FR Hostos CC              2:23.91   2 
 13 Sheehan, Neil             JR Salve Regina           2:24.13   2 
 14 Fletcher, Ian             SO CCRI                   2:29.79   2 
 15 Gutierrez, Emerson        FR Hostos CC              2:34.77   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sexton, Conner            FR Wesleyan               4:04.41   1 
  2 Van Inwegen, Grant        FR Wesleyan               4:06.72   1 
  3 Amaral, Brian             JR Fitchburg St           4:08.44   1 
  4 Knight, Tate              JR Wesleyan               4:09.10   1 
  5 Cobb, Connor              JR Wesleyan               4:10.54   1 
  6 Linsky, Adam              FR Wesleyan               4:14.14   1 
  7 Darrigo, Anthony          JR Fitchburg St           4:21.58   1 
  8 Langat, Noah              FR Wesleyan               4:25.14   2 
  9 Darrigo, Joseph           JR Fitchburg St           4:28.31   1 
 10 Santese, Joseph           FR Nichols                4:31.60   2 
 11 Plant, Yousef             FR Nichols                4:40.90   2 
 12 Donnelly, Dan             SO Salve Regina           4:44.65   2 
 13 Napierkowski, David       JR Salve Regina           4:45.42   2 
 14 DiGregorio, Brandon       FR Fitchburg St           4:49.88   2 
 15 Sheehan, Neil             JR Salve Regina           4:51.48   2 
 16 O'Brien, Kyle             SR Pratt Instit           4:57.53   2 
 17 Kobel, Patrick            SO Nichols                5:01.47   2 
 18 Dostal, Jacob             FR Fitchburg St           5:04.54   2 
 19 Beaudry, Scott            SR Nichols                5:05.09   2 
 20 Gutierrez, Emerson        FR Hostos CC              5:20.89   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tonelli, Mark             JR Fitchburg St          10:19.31  
  2 Davis, Stephan            SR Nichols               10:28.37  
  3 Cabral, Dylan                Pratt Instit          10:45.39  
  4 Gutierrez, Emerson        FR Hostos CC             11:54.37  
  5 Wick, Jarryd              FR Sage                  12:07.49  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pelter, Ray               SR Nichols                  16.29   0.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Lincoln         FR CCRI                     58.02  
  2 Levenson, Nicholas        SR Fitchburg St             59.86  
  3 Tricker, Andrew           SO Fitchburg St           1:04.05  
  4 Bond, Kenny               FR Nichols                1:04.52  
  5 Darrigo, Joseph           JR Fitchburg St           1:07.81  
  6 Sargent, Jacob            FR Nichols                1:11.19  
  7 Beatty, Chauncey          SR Fitchburg St           1:24.62  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bajohr, William           FR Wesleyan              10:04.84  
  2 McMorrow, Kevin           FR Wesleyan              10:17.18  
  3 Hannon, Brandon           SR Fitchburg St          10:43.40  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                         44.42  
     1) Shin, Kyle FR                   2) McField, Frank FR              
     3) Northrop, Jack FR               4) Trotman, Drew JR               
  2 CC Rhode Island  'A'                                  45.93  
     1) Lucier, Justin FR               2) Figueroa, Cristian FR          
     3) Robinson, Lincoln FR            4) Rainey, Wayne FR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CC Rhode Island  'A'                                3:36.86  
     1) Figueroa, Cristian FR           2) Robinson, Lincoln FR           
     3) Caro, Luis FR                   4) Lucier, Justin FR              
  2 Salve Regina  'A'                                   3:56.20  
     1) Brewer, Scott JR                2) Sardelli, Andrew JR            
     3) Donnelly, Dan SO                4) Jutras, Brett FR               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols  'A'                                        8:53.28  
     1) Coughlin, Brendan SO            2) Plant, Yousef FR               
     3) Radavich, Kevin FR              4) Santese, Joseph FR             
  2 Salve Regina  'A'                                   9:03.51  
     1) Sardelli, Andrew JR             2) Jutras, Brett FR               
     3) Donnelly, Dan SO                4) Brewer, Scott JR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sattiewhite, Ben          JR Fitchburg St             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 James, Michael            FR Hostos CC                1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Orvil, Judeson            FR Nichols                  1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Levenson, Nicholas        SR Fitchburg St             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tereau, Jim               FR Nichols                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO 
  6 Buckley, Brian            FR Nichols                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Mitchell, Anthony         FR Sage                     1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Pompey, Cleon             FR Hostos CC                   NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCracken, Andrew         SO Wesleyan                 4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.40 
        O  XXX 
  2 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy  JR Wesleyan                 4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.25 4.40 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Rius Valor, Pau           FR Wesleyan                 3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Sicinski, David           FR Fitchburg St             3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Ryan             FR Nichols                     NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump (indoors)
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Northrop, Jack            FR Wesleyan                 5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
     5.69m( ) 5.61m( ) 5.99m( ) 5.72m( ) 5.93m( ) 5.69m( )
  2 Pierre, Wilkerson         FR Fitchburg St             5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
     FOUL      5.35m( ) 5.65m( ) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Orvil, Judeson            FR Nichols                  5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
     4.97m( ) 5.26m( ) 5.32m( ) 5.44m( ) 5.65m( ) 5.61m( )
  4 Pena, Emilio              FR Hostos CC                5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
     FOUL      5.63m( ) 5.42m( ) FOUL            
  5 James, Michael            FR Hostos CC                5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 
     5.33m( ) 5.60m( ) 5.34m( ) 4.86m( ) 5.21m( ) 5.12m( )
  6 Tereau, Jim               FR Nichols                  5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
     5.10m( ) 5.49m( ) 5.15m( ) 5.44m( ) FOUL      5.31m( )
  7 Lawless, Maxwell          FR Fitchburg St             5.48m   NWI  17-11.75 
     5.30m( ) 5.22m( ) FOUL      5.48m( ) FOUL      5.13m( )
  8 LaROSE, Frane             FR Sage                     5.47m   NWI  17-11.50 
     5.44m( ) 5.37m( ) 5.47m( ) 5.27m( ) 5.18m( ) 5.32m( )
  9 Pompey, Cleon             FR Hostos CC                5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
     5.23m( ) 5.35m( ) 5.41m( ) 4.98m( ) 5.06m( ) 5.14m( )
 10 Mitchell, Anthony         FR Sage                     5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
     FOUL      5.27m( ) 5.27m( )            
 11 Baker, Matthew            FR Nichols                  5.22m   NWI  17-01.50 
     4.99m( ) 5.14m( ) 5.22m( )           
 12 Ford, Setshi              FR Pratt Instit             4.60m   NWI  15-01.25 
     4.60m( ) 4.30m( ) 4.59m( )           
 13 Kenny, Tyler              FR Nichols                  4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
     4.23m( ) 4.20m( ) 4.29m( )            
 
Men Triple Jump (indoors)
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pierre, Wilkerson         FR Fitchburg St            12.30m   NWI  40-04.25 
     11.83m( ) 11.69m( ) 11.68m( ) 12.13m( ) 12.03m( ) 12.30m( )
  2 Pena, Emilio              FR Hostos CC               11.86m   NWI  38-11.00 
     11.86m( ) 11.56m( )    FOUL      FOUL      11.35m( )
  3 Layug, Wesley             SR Wesleyan                11.36m   NWI  37-03.25 
     11.36m( )                 
  4 Lawless, Maxwell          FR Fitchburg St            10.93m   NWI  35-10.50 
     10.60m( ) 10.93m( ) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.80m( )
 -- Thomas, Levone            FR Nichols                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- LaROSE, Frane             FR Sage                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      x             
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Kyle              FR Fitchburg St            12.37m   40-07.00 
      11.88m  11.23m  FOUL  12.37m  12.28m  FOUL
  2 Adebayo, Olaniyi          SO Wesleyan                11.90m   39-00.50 
      10.73m  10.77m  11.36m  11.90m  11.13m  11.18m
  3 Vazquez, Ricardo          FR Wesleyan                11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.05m  11.17m  11.49m  10.40m  10.60m  10.76m
  4 Williams, Devin           SR Nichols                 11.18m   36-08.25 
      10.54m  10.67m  10.71m  FOUL  FOUL  11.18m
  5 Contois, William          SR Nichols                 11.16m   36-07.50 
      11.05m  FOUL  11.03m  FOUL  11.16m  10.99m
  6 Scarlett, Javon           JR Nichols                 10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.29m  9.47m  10.84m  10.40m  10.60m  10.76m
  7 Welcome, Michael          FR Nichols                 10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.65m  FOUL  FOUL  8.93m  9.78m  9.98m
  8 James, Michael            FR Hostos CC                9.31m   30-06.50 
      9.06m  9.03m  9.01m  8.38m  FOUL  9.31m
  9 St.Germain, Andrew        SO Fitchburg St             8.49m   27-10.25 
      FOUL  8.49m  FOUL           
 10 Daly-Smith, Owen          SO Wesleyan                 8.39m   27-06.50 
      8.16m  7.40m  8.39m         
 11 Aquino, Angel             FR Hostos CC                7.72m   25-04.00 
      7.72m  FOUL  7.42m           
 12 Lopez, Stanley            FR Hostos CC                7.34m   24-01.00 
      FOUL  6.92m  7.34m            
 -- Bernardini, Joseph        JR Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scarlett, Javon           JR Nichols                 35.68m     117-01 
      32.39m  35.68m  35.26m  32.67m  FOUL  33.43m
  2 Contois, William          SR Nichols                 32.30m     106-00 
      31.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.25m  32.30m
  3 Bernardini, Joseph        JR Fitchburg St            32.23m     105-09 
      32.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.83m
  4 Vazquez, Ricardo          FR Wesleyan                31.63m     103-09 
      FOUL  30.29m  31.53m  FOUL  31.63m  FOUL
  5 Adebayo, Olaniyi          SO Wesleyan                30.75m     100-11 
      30.75m  30.08m  FOUL  FOUL  28.00m  30.14m
  6 Jacques, Ryan             FR Nichols                 30.56m     100-03 
      30.56m  FOUL  FOUL  26.71m  27.69m  FOUL
  7 Nelson, Kyle              FR Fitchburg St            28.39m      93-02 
      25.20m  21.06m  27.50m  25.76m  28.39m  FOUL
  8 Daly-Smith, Owen          SO Wesleyan                27.23m      89-04 
      24.87m  FOUL  27.23m  25.14m  25.34m  FOUL
  9 Welcome, Michael          FR Nichols                 26.90m      88-03 
      26.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 St.Germain, Andrew        SO Fitchburg St            25.80m      84-08 
      23.77m  25.80m  FOUL           
 11 Campbell, Brandon         FR Nichols                 24.65m      80-10 
      FOUL  24.35m  24.65m           
 12 Radavich, Kevin           FR Nichols                 22.47m      73-09 
      22.47m  21.82m  21.31m           
 13 Gilmore, David            FR Nichols                 22.11m      72-06 
      19.11m  21.40m  22.11m           
 14 Lopez, Stanley            FR Hostos CC               20.03m      65-08 
      17.39m  20.03m  FOUL           
 15 Lieske, Aaron             SR Nichols                 18.52m      60-09 
      18.52m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Aquino, Angel             FR Hostos CC               16.96m      55-08 
      10.86m  13.20m  16.96m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bernardini, Joseph        JR Fitchburg St            36.12m     118-06 
      36.12m  36.03m  33.05m  FOUL  FOUL  35.15m
  2 Vazquez, Ricardo          FR Wesleyan                34.66m     113-08 
      34.18m  FOUL  FOUL  34.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nelson, Kyle              FR Fitchburg St            34.15m     112-00 
      33.21m  34.15m  FOUL  25.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Adebayo, Olaniyi          SO Wesleyan                32.75m     107-05 
      28.46m  29.35m  FOUL  32.75m  30.66m  FOUL
  5 Contois, William          SR Nichols                 31.83m     104-05 
      28.57m  30.31m  29.75m  29.45m  28.90m  31.83m
  6 Daly-Smith, Owen          SO Wesleyan                31.01m     101-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.43m  27.01m  31.01m  FOUL
  7 St.Germain, Andrew        SO Fitchburg St            25.99m      85-03 
      25.99m  FOUL  23.20m  25.19m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stalters, Cameron         SO Fitchburg St            67.23m     220-07 
      FOUL  67.23m     63.92m  57.78m   
  2 Mason, Joseph             FR Nichols                 48.24m     158-03 
      46.55m  45.72m  48.24m  FOUL  46.83m  45.25m
  3 Vazquez, Ricardo          FR Wesleyan                43.57m     142-11 
      40.24m  43.57m  42.12m  41.18m      
  4 Bernardini, Joseph        JR Fitchburg St            39.14m     128-05 
      38.23m  37.43m  FOUL  39.14m  FOUL  34.89m
  5 Kearns, Justin            SO Fitchburg St            38.49m     126-03 
      36.45m  37.11m  35.89m  36.47m  34.43m  38.49m
  6 Lieske, Aaron             SR Nichols                 32.38m     106-03 
      29.84m  30.71m  30.17m  32.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Daly-Smith, Owen          SO Wesleyan                27.12m      89-00 
      FOUL  27.12m  25.41m  25.87m  24.42m   
  8 Ingersoll, Noah           FR Nichols                 26.40m      86-07 
      23.02m  FOUL  20.10m  26.40m  23.92m  FOUL
  9 Grant, Ridge              FR Hostos CC               22.75m      74-08 
      18.34m  FOUL  22.75m         
 10 James, Michael            FR Hostos CC               20.82m      68-04 
      20.82m                  
 -- Aquino, Angel             FR Hostos CC                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

******************************************************************************************

                                    PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

 ******************************************************************************************
                       


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates