Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results ()    

U Mass - Amherst T&F Invitational
U Mass Amherst Minuteman T&F Invitational,
Saturday April 15, 2017 - U Mass - Amherst, MA
Clear Skies - 66 degrees - Windy (SSW)

                         U Mass Amherst Minuteman T&F Invitational, 
                       Saturday April 15, 2017 - U Mass  - Amherst, MA                              
                           Clear Skies - 66 degrees - Windy (SSW)
                           
                      Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                              PLATTSYS.COM 
                              
                Division 1 Scoring (only 2 per team per event score)
                     
                   Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Amherst              157        2) Holy Cross                129.50
    3) Quinnipiac                  94.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Amherst              119        2) Holy Cross                 69   

******************************************************************************************
         

                   *********      Meet Results    *****                                    
 
                          Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1       Dexter, Olivia      SO Stonehill                12.04   1.5  1 
  2       Curtin, Alexandra   SO Holy Cross               12.15   1.5  1   7   
  3       Spencer, Diamante   JR Umass Amherst            12.18   1.5  1   5   
  4       Witt, Lindsay       FR Umass Amherst            12.31   1.5  1   4   
  5       Friess, Sarah       SO Holy Cross               12.35   1.5  1   3   
  6       Jacque, Francine    JR Quinnipiac               12.39   1.5  1   2   
  7       Smiley, Allison     FR Holy Cross               12.45   1.5  1 
  8       Polvere, Emily      JR Stonehill                12.52   1.0  2 
  9       Blango, Wahjerjay   SO Aic                      12.55   1.0  2 
 10       Finley-Moise, Tuli  SR Stonehill                12.59   1.0  2 
 11       Ameen, Hannah       SO Stonehill                12.72   1.0  2 
 12       O'Brien, Sinead     FR Stonehill                12.72   1.0  2 
 13       Kincade, Stevi-Nic  SO Umass Amherst            12.94   1.9  3 
 14       Pantazelos,  anthi  SR Holy Cross               12.95   1.9  3 
 15       Barbaro, Christina  JR Quinnipiac               12.96   1.0  2   1   
 16       Maier, Allison      SR Holy Cross               13.07   1.0  2 
 17       Scullin, Meghan     FR Quinnipiac               13.10   0.8  4 
 18       Buford, Anna        FR Amherst                  13.16   1.9  3 
 19       Wehrer, Marlo       SO Quinnipiac               13.18   1.9  3 
 20       Ventra, Olivia      SO Umass Amherst            13.19   1.9  3 
 21       Kamara, Mia         SO Umass Amherst            13.30   1.9  3 
 22       Colarusso, Ashley   FR Stonehill                13.41   1.9  3 
 23       Heenan, Kate        JR Holy Cross               13.91   1.9  3 
 24       Flaherty, Emily     SO Amherst                  13.93   0.8  4 
 25       Siegel, Kaitlyn     FR Amherst                  14.96   0.8  4 
 26       Yuan, Yrenly        SO Amherst                  15.08   0.8  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Spencer, Diamante   JR Umass Amherst            24.64   0.9  1   7   
  2       Dexter, Olivia      SO Stonehill                24.69   0.9  1 
  3       Cowan, Emilie       SO Umass Amherst            24.80   0.9  1   5   
  4       Jacque, Francine    JR Quinnipiac               24.88   0.9  1   4   
  5       Witt, Lindsay       FR Umass Amherst            25.28   0.9  1 
  6       Friess, Sarah       SO Holy Cross               25.48   1.5  2   3   
  7       Polvere, Emily      JR Stonehill                25.64   0.9  1 
  8       Harris, Jada        FR Umass Amherst            25.71   2.4  3 
  9       Solomon, Melissa    FR Quinnipiac               25.79   1.5  2   2   
 10       Blango, Wahjerjay   SO Aic                      25.84   1.5  2 
 11       Pfrommer, Leah      JR Quinnipiac               25.96   2.4  3 
 12       Gulino, Elizabeth   SO Umass Amherst            26.16   1.5  2 
 13       Boyd, Azariah       JR Stonehill                26.23   1.5  4 
 14       O'Brien, Sinead     FR Stonehill                26.28   2.4  3 
 15       Ramsey, Meredith    SO Quinnipiac               26.40   1.5  2 
 16       Robison, Charlotte  SO Umass Amherst            26.41   1.5  4 
 17       Barbaro, Christina  JR Quinnipiac               26.55   0.9  1 
 18       Wehrer, Marlo       SO Quinnipiac               26.56   1.5  2 
 19       Tamen, Rubii        SO Amherst                  26.62   2.4  3 
 20       Frey, Caroline      FR Holy Cross               27.00   2.4  3   1   
 21       Maier, Allison      SR Holy Cross               27.04   1.5  4 
 22       Ventra, Olivia      SO Umass Amherst            27.08   0.4  5 
 23       Kincade, Stevi-Nic  SO Umass Amherst            27.12   1.5  2 
 24       Arroyo, Ashley      FR Umass Amherst            27.19   1.5  4 
 25       Buford, Anna        FR Amherst                  27.26   1.5  4 
 26       Sanders, Morgan     FR Holy Cross               27.28   1.5  4 
 27       Mordy, Arianna      FR Amherst                  27.40   2.4  3 
 28       Kamara, Mia         SO Umass Amherst            27.42   0.4  5 
 29       Laramie, Karissa    FR Quinnipiac               27.59   2.4  3 
 30       Asin, Julia         SO Amherst                  28.27   1.5  4 
 31       Holman, Sophia      FR Umass Amherst            28.38   0.4  5 
 32       Griffin, Danielle   JR Amherst                  28.68   0.4  5 
 33       Flanagan, Sydney    FR Umass Amherst            29.32   0.4  5 
 34       DiGiacinto, Jillia  FR Quinnipiac               29.98   0.4  5 
 --       Henderson, Kamri    SO Umass Amherst               FS   2.4  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Fernandes, Krista   SO Stonehill                58.40   1 
  2       Deveau, Bridget     NA Unat-Umass A             58.66   2 
  3       McArdle, Stefanie   JR Holy Cross               59.08   1   7   
  4       Bobinski, Megan     SR Stonehill                59.83   1 
  5       Johnson, Alexis     JR Aic                    1:00.01   1 
  6       Turner, Claire      JR Holy Cross             1:00.37   1   5   
  7       Laramie, Karissa    FR Quinnipiac             1:00.56   1   4   
  8       Frey, Caroline      FR Holy Cross             1:00.60   2 
  9       Solomon, Melissa    FR Quinnipiac             1:00.70   1   3   
 10       Tamen, Rubii        SO Amherst                1:00.84   2 
 11       Ramsey, Meredith    SO Quinnipiac             1:01.66   2 
 12       Asin, Julia         SO Amherst                1:01.82   2 
 13       Mathias, Kaeli      JR Amherst                1:01.84   3 
 14       Blair, Kayla        FR Umass Amherst          1:02.18   3   2   
 15       Griffin, Danielle   JR Amherst                1:02.95   3 
 16       Guilbo, Katherine   SO Holy Cross             1:03.06   2 
 17       Flanagan, Sydney    FR Umass Amherst          1:03.19   3   1   
 18       Mordy, Arianna      FR Amherst                1:03.39   3 
 19       Nee, Christina      SO Holy Cross             1:06.58   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Cowan, Emilie       SO Umass Amherst          2:08.56   1   7   
  2       Matherne, Zoe       JR Holy Cross             2:09.29   1   5   
  3       Reid, Cori          SR Quinnipiac             2:13.09   1   4   
  4       Borofski, Nicole    SR Stonehill              2:13.16   1 
  5       Caron, Alyson       SR Quinnipiac             2:14.90   1   3   
  6       Dietter, Meghan     JR Holy Cross             2:16.46   1   2   
  7       Weir, Olivia        SO Umass Amherst          2:18.87   1   1   
  8       McAdams, Aisha      SR Stonehill              2:19.18   2 
  9       Rauls, Leonie       JR Amherst                2:19.46   2 
 10       Spitler, Kathryn    JR Holy Cross             2:22.12   2 
 11       Curtin, Meghan      FR Quinnipiac             2:22.24   2 
 12       Capps, Anna         JR Umass Amherst          2:22.28   3 
 13       Buonfiglio, Alexan  SR Stonehill              2:22.43   2 
 14       Stephens, Victoria  SR Holy Cross             2:23.03   3 
 15       McArdle, Allison    FR Holy Cross             2:23.48   2 
 16       Davies, Ahmetra     FR Quinnipiac             2:23.66   2 
 17       Hebert, Kaitlyn     SO Quinnipiac             2:24.77   2 
 18       Gargiulo, Kirsten   SR Holy Cross             2:25.32   3 
 19       McDonald, Annicka   FR Aic                    2:25.68   3 
 20       Scartelli, Christi  SO Amherst                2:26.64   3 
 21       Keohane, Kerri      SO Holy Cross             2:27.48   3 
 22       Loomis, Adele       JR Amherst                2:27.51   3 
 23       Frank, Sylvia       FR Amherst                2:27.52   4 
 24       Mullican, Annie     SR Holy Cross             2:28.33   3 
 25       Montague, Payton    JR Aic                    2:28.93   3 
 26       Mazzella, Jenny     FR Amherst                2:29.81   4 
 27       Kurzweil, Charlott  FR Holy Cross             2:31.51   4 
 28       Grodsky, Harmony    JR Quinnipiac             2:35.12   2 
 29       Hurtado, Claire     FR Stonehill              2:37.03   4 
 30       Balcezak, Isabel    SO Amherst                2:42.10   4 
 31       Cassidy, Tara-Rose  SR Quinnipiac             2:44.76   4 
 32       Pascucci, Annie     FR Amherst                2:50.15   4 
 --       Lavery, Mary        SO Umass Amherst              DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       MacLean, Heather    JR Umass Amherst          4:24.06   1   7   
  2       Borofski, Nicole    SR Stonehill              4:30.73   1 
  3       McAdams, Aisha      SR Stonehill              4:39.80   1 
  4       Jerotich, Pascalin  SR Aic                    4:43.42   1 
  5       Hebert, Kaitlyn     SO Quinnipiac             4:43.88   1   5   
  6       Lastra, Anna        FR Stonehill              4:45.08   1 
  7       Buonfiglio, Alexan  SR Stonehill              4:46.73   1 
  8       Carr, Caroline      SR Holy Cross             4:49.69   1   4   
  9       Clary, Sydney       SO Umass Amherst          4:49.89   2   3   
 10       Livingstone, Alexa  SO Umass Amherst          4:53.28   2 
 11       Chepyegon, Ivy      SR Aic                    4:54.02   2 
 12       Hannon, Elizabeth   SO Stonehill              4:56.65   2 
 13       Freeman, Alyssa     FR Stonehill              4:57.87   2 
 14       Walter, Lela        SO Amherst                4:59.28   2 
 15       Lowdon, Cat         SR Amherst                5:00.36   2 
 16       Laverty, Amy        FR Quinnipiac             5:00.42   2   2   
 17       Voight, Morgan      FR Quinnipiac             5:00.52   2 
 18       Ginley, Darby       SR Quinnipiac             5:00.79   1 
 19       Fannon, Jennifer    SR Aic                    5:01.86   2 
 20       Wayss, Danika       FR Stonehill              5:01.96   2 
 21       Schultz, Julie      JR Stonehill              5:02.34   2 
 22       Caiazzi, Jillian    SO Stonehill              5:03.13   1 
 23       Wilcox, Sara        FR Quinnipiac             5:04.80   2 
 24       Higgins, Kelly      FR Stonehill              5:06.55   3 
 25       Watters, Mary       FR Quinnipiac             5:07.02   2 
 26       Capps, Anna         JR Umass Amherst          5:10.46   2 
 27       O'Meara, Mary Kate  JR Quinnipiac             5:12.16   3 
 28       Johnson, Emma       SR Quinnipiac             5:17.14   3 
 29       Newmark, Debbie     SO Amherst                5:18.81   3 
 30       Coacher, Mattie     SR Amherst                5:28.49   3 
 31       Cardoso, Kylie      SR Quinnipiac             5:29.24   3 
 32       Clapp, Helen        JR Amherst                5:34.36   3 
 33       Pass, Amy           FR Amherst                5:38.20   3 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Sands, Colleen      JR Umass Amherst         17:36.81    7   
  2       Knox, Emily         JR Stonehill             18:02.72  
  3       Lombardo, Elizabet  JR Holy Cross            18:07.55    5   
  4       Cyr, Mackenzie      SO Stonehill             18:11.17  
  5       Davis, Christine    SR Umass Amherst         18:15.40    4   
  6       Martyn, Deirdre     SR Umass Amherst         19:09.62  
  7       Cutillo, Jacquelin  SO Stonehill             19:20.96  
  8       Baker, Isabel       SO Stonehill             19:21.30  
  9       Christian, Alexand  FR Holy Cross            19:24.11    3   
 10       Keown, Jamie        FR Aic                   20:45.50  
 --       Pitouli, Sofia      JR Umass Amherst              DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Harris, Jada        FR Umass Amherst            14.23   1.5  1   7   
  2       DiMare, Isabella    SO Holy Cross               15.03   1.5  1   5   
  3       Bennett, Gabrielle  SO Umass Amherst            15.05   1.5  1   4   
  4       Boyd, Azariah       JR Stonehill                15.07   1.5  1 
  5       Hitscherich, Alann  JR Holy Cross               15.24   1.5  1   3   
  6       Zamarra, Victoria   JR Holy Cross               15.29   1.5  1 
  7       Gensler, Taylor     FR Holy Cross               15.51   1.5  1 
  8       Sanders, Morgan     FR Holy Cross               15.52   1.5  1 
  9       Smith, Zoe          FR Stonehill                15.90   1.5  2 
 10       Robison, Charlotte  SO Umass Amherst            16.20   1.5  2 
 11       Perry, Colleen      SO Stonehill                16.83   1.5  2 
 12       Rasmus, Lauren      SO Holy Cross               16.88   1.5  2 
 13       Heenan, Kate        JR Holy Cross               16.90   1.5  2 
 14       Purtell, Jillian    FR Holy Cross               16.97   1.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       DiMare, Isabella    SO Holy Cross             1:04.76    7   
  2       Sheedy, Brenda      SO Umass Amherst          1:05.40    5   
  3       Johnson, Alexis     JR Aic                    1:05.77  
  4       DiGiacinto, Jillia  FR Quinnipiac             1:07.09    4   
  5       Rasmus, Lauren      SO Holy Cross             1:07.67    3   
  6       Zamarra, Victoria   JR Holy Cross             1:08.17  
  7       Christie, Ariel     FR Umass Amherst          1:10.25    2   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hansel, Brook       SO Umass Amherst         11:48.15    7   
  2       Ricalton, Maria     SO Quinnipiac            12:19.61    5   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quinnipiac  'A'                                       47.52    7   
     1) Pisciotta, Bonnie SR            2) Jacque, Francine JR            
     3) Pfrommer, Leah JR               4) Lee, Jessica JR                
  2 Holy Cross  'A'                                       47.53    5   
     1) DiMare, Isabella SO             2) Smiley, Allison FR             
     3) Friess, Sarah SO                4) Curtin, Alexandra SO           
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                        48.35  
     1) Finley-Moise, Tulie SR          2) Polvere, Emily JR              
     3) Ameen, Hannah SO                4) Dexter, Olivia SO              
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    50.25    4   
     1) Kamara, Mia SO                  2) Kincade, Stevi-Nichole SO      
     3) Ventra, Olivia SO               4) Endyke, Sarah FR               
  5 Amherst  'A'                                          52.67  
     1) Ferguson-Dryden, Caroline FR    2) Buford, Anna FR                
     3) Mordy, Arianna FR               4) Tamen, Rubii SO                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:59.49    7   
     1) Dietter, Meghan JR              2) McArdle, Stefanie JR           
     3) Turner, Claire JR               4) Matherne, Zoe JR               
  2 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     4:04.30    5   
     1) Caron, Alyson SR                2) Ginley, Darby SR               
     3) Reid, Cori SR                   4) Curtin, Meghan FR              
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  4:06.85    4   
     1) Gulino, Elizabeth SO            2) Cowan, Emilie SO               
     3) Weir, Olivia SO                 4) MacLean, Heather JR            
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      4:12.93  
     1) Perry, Colleen SO               2) Fernandes, Krista SO           
     3) Hurtado, Claire FR              4) Bobinski, Megan SR             
  5 Holy Cross  'B'                                     4:14.51  
     1) Frey, Caroline FR               2) McArdle, Allison FR            
     3) Guilbo, Katherine SO            4) Spitler, Kathryn JR            
  6 Amherst  'A'                                        4:16.39  
     1) Griffin, Danielle JR            2) Mathias, Kaeli JR              
     3) Mazzella, Jenny FR              4) Rauls, Leonie JR               
  7 Umass Amherst  'B'                                  4:17.73  
     1) Sheedy, Brenda SO               2) Blair, Kayla FR                
     3) Lavery, Mary SO                 4) Arroyo, Ashley FR              
 

 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Samantha        FR Umass Amherst            1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Herold, Kiana             SR Amherst                  1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Ward, Madison             FR Stonehill                1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Daggett, Courtney         SO Stonehill                1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Middlebrooks, Dahsia      SO Aic                      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Siegel, Kaitlyn           FR Amherst                  1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bennett, Gabrielle        SO Umass Amherst            1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O  XXO   XO 
  8 Joerg, Emily              JR Quinnipiac               1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Rasmus, Lauren            SO Holy Cross               1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kimball, Jennifer         SR Holy Cross               1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
        O  XXX 
 11 Daggett, Ashley           SO Stonehill                1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Smith, Zoe                FR Stonehill                1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Pantazelos, Xanthi        SR Holy Cross               1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Stietzel, Jessica         JR Holy Cross               1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rorke, Kayla              JR Umass Amherst            3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Speroni, Samantha         SR Holy Cross               3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Briggs, Jamison           JR Holy Cross               3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
        O  XXX 
  4 Magni, Olivia             JR Aic                      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Colarusso, Ashley         FR Stonehill                3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Coughlin, Kelsey          FR Quinnipiac                  NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 
 

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crawford, Kelsey          SR Umass Amherst           14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.35m  13.47m  13.23m  14.04m  FOUL  13.52m
  2 Riseborough, Margaret     SR Umass Amherst           12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.02m  12.48m  12.44m  12.01m  11.73m  12.10m
  3 Lyons, Shayla             FR Stonehill               12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  11.88m  11.80m  11.28m  12.05m  12.20m
  4 Farrell, Gaelin           JR Stonehill               12.08m   39-07.75 
  5 Kobelski, Cassandra       SR Holy Cross              12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.68m  12.05m  12.02m  11.45m  11.51m  11.33m
  6 Maples, Mikah             FR Quinnipiac              11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.47m  FOUL  11.96m  11.56m  11.70m   
  7 Veilleux, Alliyah         SR Holy Cross              11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.30m  11.03m  11.04m  11.78m  11.66m  11.22m
  7 Merkel, Mackenzie         JR Quinnipiac              11.78m   38-07.75 
  9 Guyon, Alyssa             JR Aic                     11.73m   38-06.00 
      10.27m  9.53m  11.23m  FOUL  10.62m  11.73m
 10 Balzarini, Elizabeth      FR Stonehill               11.12m   36-05.75 
 11 Attaya, Victoria          SO Holy Cross              11.10m   36-05.00 
 12 Wagner, Sara              SR Umass Amherst           10.83m   35-06.50 
 13 Mendygral, Michaela       SO Quinnipiac              10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.82m  9.99m  10.06m         
 14 White, Jasmine            SR Aic                      9.52m   31-03.00 
 15 Barthelmes, Oriana        JR Aic                      9.12m   29-11.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maples, Mikah             FR Quinnipiac              43.09m     141-04 
      26.88m  43.09m  42.19m  33.72m  40.40m  41.10m
  2 Litwa, Jesica             FR Stonehill               38.98m     127-11 
      38.98m  35.48m  36.36m  31.00m  35.32m  35.99m
  3 Gbenebor, Ibiyemisi       SO Umass Amherst           38.90m     127-07 
      34.57m  33.42m  35.98m  34.20m  37.83m  38.90m
  4 Merkel, Mackenzie         JR Quinnipiac              38.62m     126-08 
      38.39m  37.12m  37.79m  33.85m  38.62m  FOUL
  5 Collins, Mariah           JR Umass Amherst           38.62m     126-08 
      37.06m  38.62m  FOUL  35.63m  36.38m  37.29m
  6 Guyon, Alyssa             JR Aic                     37.78m     123-11 
      35.11m  37.78m  35.96m  35.60m  FOUL  37.46m
  7 Attaya, Victoria          SO Holy Cross              36.22m     118-10 
      FOUL  36.22m  32.61m  FOUL  FOUL  34.60m
  8 Riseborough, Margaret     SR Umass Amherst           35.80m     117-05 
      35.67m  35.38m  32.13m  FOUL  34.66m  35.80m
  9 Lyons, Shayla             FR Stonehill               34.03m     111-08 
      33.42m  30.98m  34.03m  32.69m  33.14m  33.35m
 10 Barthelmes, Oriana        JR Aic                     32.02m     105-01 
 11 Holbrook, Julianne        JR Stonehill               30.88m     101-04 
 12 Balzarini, Elizabeth      FR Stonehill               30.87m     101-03 
 13 Kobelski, Cassandra       SR Holy Cross              29.48m      96-09 
 14 Veilleux, Alliyah         SR Holy Cross              28.93m      94-11 
 15 Mendygral, Michaela       SO Quinnipiac              28.89m      94-09 
      FOUL  28.89m x            
 16 White, Jasmine            SR Aic                     24.34m      79-10 
 -- Grinnell, Emily           FR Holy Cross                FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Timpson, Carly            SO Quinnipiac              52.01m     170-08 
      FOUL  52.01m  47.86m  48.74m  FOUL  48.12m
  2 Crawford, Kelsey          SR Umass Amherst           48.93m     160-06 
      45.13m  48.93m  45.98m  FOUL  44.40m  FOUL
  3 Wagner, Sara              SR Umass Amherst           46.19m     151-06 
      46.19m  FOUL  45.01m  45.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Collins, Mariah           JR Umass Amherst           46.11m     151-03 
      44.19m     44.86m  43.88m  43.98m  46.11m
  5 Riseborough, Margaret     SR Umass Amherst           43.42m     142-05 
      41.90m  43.42m  40.75m  41.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Veilleux, Alliyah         SR Holy Cross              43.29m     142-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.23m  40.67m  43.29m  FOUL
  7 Litwa, Jesica             FR Stonehill               41.15m     135-00 
      34.97m  41.15m  38.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Attaya, Victoria          SO Holy Cross              40.64m     133-04 
      39.58m  40.21m  39.23m  FOUL  38.88m  40.64m
  9 Lepley, Maggie            SR Stonehill               40.56m     133-01 
      40.31m  40.56m  38.92m  38.21m  38.24m  39.11m
 10 Belt, Lucy                JR Umass Amherst           36.38m     119-04 
      35.78m  FOUL  36.38m            
 11 Mendygral, Michaela       SO Quinnipiac              32.59m     106-11 
      28.61m  26.71m  32.59m          
 12 Holbrook, Julianne        JR Stonehill               30.05m      98-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.05m            
 13 Maples, Mikah             FR Quinnipiac              27.79m      91-02 
      27.79m  27.55m  27.18m           
 14 Grinnell, Emily           FR Holy Cross              26.08m      85-07 
      23.53m  23.53m  26.08m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crawford, Kelsey          SR Umass Amherst           44.01m     144-05 
      44.01m  42.82m  42.39m  FOUL  41.28m  FOUL
  2 Deveau, Bridget           NA Unat-Umass A            40.55m     133-00 
      38.53m  39.99m     40.55m      
  3 Mears, Jennifer           SR Quinnipiac              40.12m     131-07 
      35.60m  39.60m  36.75m  36.56m  40.12m  36.87m
  4 Kimball, Jennifer         SR Holy Cross              36.87m     120-11 
      36.87m  FOUL  36.76m  34.57m  34.25m  33.33m
  5 Lepley, Maggie            SR Stonehill               35.63m     116-11 
      33.87m  31.03m  35.63m            
  6 Belt, Lucy                JR Umass Amherst           35.41m     116-02 
      35.41m  FOUL  34.69m         
  7 Vining, Jessica           FR Stonehill               34.86m     114-04 
      32.44m  34.86m  33.32m     34.29m   
  8 Dryzgula, Emily           SO Quinnipiac              33.15m     108-09 
  9 Caso, Jessica             JR Quinnipiac              32.48m     106-07 
 10 Grinnell, Emily           FR Holy Cross              31.29m     102-08 
 11 Ferguson-Dryden, Carolin  FR Amherst                 30.06m      98-07 
 

*******************  Men 100 Meter Dash *******************************

===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Brown, Jashane      JR Aic                      10.85   1.9  1 
  2       Sampson, Isaac      JR Aic                      10.89   1.9  1 
  3       Thompson, Patrick   SO Aic                      11.05   1.9  1 
  4       Gray, Hayden        FR Umass Amherst            11.21   1.9  1   5   
  5       Connolly, Joseph    SO Stonehill                11.33   1.9  1 
  6       Harton, Andre       JR Holy Cross               11.36   1.9  1   3   
  7       Tinubu, Mayowa      FR Amherst                  11.40   1.6  2 
  8       Khan, Aziz          JR Amherst                  11.45   1.9  1 
  9       Fortin, Garrett     FR Holy Cross               11.57   1.9  1   2   
 10       Donohue, James      JR Holy Cross               11.75   1.6  2 
 11       Okoronkwo, Biafra   FR Amherst                  11.81   1.6  2 
 12       Halloran, Fredrik   FR Holy Cross               11.88   1.6  2 
 13       Raven, William      SR Holy Cross               12.21   1.6  2 
 14       Delzotto, Andrew    JR Holy Cross               12.26   1.6  2 
 15       Lipscomb, Justin    SO Aic                      13.44   1.6  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Brown, Jashane      JR Aic                      21.56   0.7  1 
  2       Hanwell, Andrew     SO Umass Amherst            21.87   0.7  1   5   
  3       Thompson, Patrick   SO Aic                      22.29   0.7  1 
  4       Sampson, Isaac      JR Aic                      22.32   0.7  1 
  5       Hubbell, Josh       JR Stonehill                22.40   0.7  1 
  6       Gray, Hayden        FR Umass Amherst            22.69   1.2  2   3   
  7       Khan, Aziz          JR Amherst                  22.78   0.7  1 
  8       DeGrace, Jake       SO Umass Amherst            22.89   1.2  2 
  9       Ingraham, David     JR Amherst                  23.06   0.7  1 
 10       Hunter, Michael     SO Umass Amherst            23.17   1.2  2 
 11       Tinubu, Mayowa      FR Amherst                  23.21   0.6  3 
 12       Scarlotto, Andrew   FR Stonehill                23.38   1.2  2 
 13       Kortkamp, Noah      FR Umass Amherst            23.50   1.2  2 
 14       Fortin, Garrett     FR Holy Cross               23.55   0.6  3   2   
 15       Okoronkwo, Biafra   FR Amherst                  23.90   1.2  2 
 16       Kuchachik, Collin   FR Stonehill                24.80   0.6  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Hanwell, Andrew     SO Umass Amherst            49.24   1   5   
  2       Sogaard, Kristian   SO Amherst                  50.28   2 
  3       Scarlotto, Andrew   FR Stonehill                50.28   1 
  4       Skinner, Ralph      FR Amherst                  50.43   2 
  5       Madsen, Daniel      SO Stonehill                50.55   1 
  6       Finestone, Alex     SR Umass Amherst            50.58   2   3   
  7       Gore, Jacob         FR Umass Amherst            50.88   1 
  8       Ingraham, David     JR Amherst                  51.28   1 
  9       Baldasare, Matthew  SR Stonehill                51.33   1 
 10       Lungrin, Kurt       JR Aic                      53.08   1 
 11       Haigood, Harrison   JR Amherst                  53.83   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Vercollone, Stephe  SO Stonehill              1:54.06   1 
  2       Thomas, Cory        SR Umass Amherst          1:55.51   1   5   
  3       Byrne, Mitchell     JR Aic                    1:55.75   1 
  4       Burke, Andrew       JR Umass Amherst          1:56.53   2   3   
  5       Ferguson-Dryden, S  FR Amherst                1:56.63   2 
  6       Guzman, Kyle        SO Umass Amherst          1:56.67   2 
  7       Burleigh, Duncan    SR Stonehill              1:56.70   1 
  8       Kalantzakos, Thoma  JR Holy Cross             1:57.20   1   2   
  9       Connors, Kevin      SR Amherst                1:57.30   2 
 10       McLoughlin, Daniel  JR Holy Cross             1:57.54   2   1   
 11       Lockhart, David     SO Stonehill              1:57.65   1 
 12       Kebede, Ermias      SO Amherst                1:59.49   3 
 13       Breen, Jeremy       FR Stonehill              1:59.62   2 
 14       Mehretu, Siem       JR Aic                    2:00.32   1 
 15       Doughty, Luke       FR Holy Cross             2:01.99   3 
 16       Dimmick, Jason      JR Stonehill              2:02.15   2 
 17       Mangiafico, Alexan  FR Amherst                2:02.43   3 
 18       Ghiano, Benjamin    SR Holy Cross             2:03.42   3 
 19       DeLuca, Edward      SR Holy Cross             2:03.63   2 
 20       Bomba, Stephen      SR Stonehill              2:04.03   3 
 21       Prunty, Joseph      SO Holy Cross             2:07.89   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Frahlich, Zachary   SO Umass Amherst          3:52.61   1   5   
  2       Tavares, Paolo      SR Umass Amherst          3:56.41   1   3   
  3       Dowd, Riley         SO Stonehill              3:57.51   1 
  4       Marlow, Morgan      SR Umass Amherst          3:59.44   1 
  5       Selsman, Adam       JR Umass Amherst          3:59.91   1 
  6       Demeule, Alex       SO Stonehill              4:00.10   1 
  7       Prunty, Joseph      SO Holy Cross             4:00.33   1   2   
  8       Taxter, Lucas       SO Stonehill              4:00.45   1 
  9       Famigliette, Micha  SO Umass Amherst          4:01.52   2 
 10       Shaw, Matthew       SO Stonehill              4:01.71   1 
 11       Drace, Chris        SO Stonehill              4:02.84   2 
 12       Velez, Estevan      FR Amherst                4:06.25   3 
 13       Andre, Michael      SR Holy Cross             4:06.40   2   1   
 14       Santos, Nicholas    FR Umass Amherst          4:07.34   3 
 15       Bentivegna, John    SR Holy Cross             4:07.66   2 
 16       Silverman, Jacob    SO Amherst                4:09.25   1 
 17       Gallagher, Bryan    JR Holy Cross             4:10.05   2 
 18       Fiedler, Ben        SR Amherst                4:13.63   2 
 19       Campagna, Alessand  FR Holy Cross             4:14.45   2 
 20       Dodge, Henry        SR Holy Cross             4:15.13   2 
 21       Albinson, John      JR Holy Cross             4:15.66   3 
 22       Shakespeare, Chris  FR Holy Cross             4:15.84   3 
 23       Chirchir, John      SR Aic                    4:18.15   1 
 24       Zambrano, Aaron     JR Amherst                4:18.31   3 
 25       Hennessey, Connor   SO Holy Cross             4:25.03   3 
 26       Dooley, Kevin       SO Amherst                4:43.57   3 
 --       Thomas, Cory        SR Umass Amherst              DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Bradford, Sam       JR Stonehill             15:38.03  
  2       Carney, Larry       SO Stonehill             15:40.90  
  3       Fearon, Dylan       SR Quinnipiac            15:49.45  
  4       Wesley, Jack        JR Amherst               15:50.55  
  5       Stone, Chris        FR Amherst               15:51.21  
  6       Allen, Matthew      FR Quinnipiac            16:00.99  
  7       Mannion, Tyler      JR Quinnipiac            16:17.15  
  8       Lazzaro, Joe        FR Quinnipiac            16:20.10  
  9       Siciliano, Salvato  JR Quinnipiac            16:27.53  
 10       Hilton, Alec        JR Holy Cross            16:36.57    5   
 11       Gendron, Chris      FR Stonehill             16:39.56  
 12       Skelley, Jackson    FR Holy Cross            16:42.50    3   
 13       McKee, Maxwell      SR Holy Cross            17:19.29  
 --       Rivera, Johnathon   FR Aic                        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Tuzzio, Robert      FR Holy Cross            33:02.33    5   
  2       Bean, Kyle          JR Aic                   35:28.25  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       DeGrace, Jake       SO Umass Amherst            14.94   2.1  1   5   
  2       Thornhill, Brandon  SO Holy Cross               14.94   2.1  1   3   
  3       Kortkamp, Noah      FR Umass Amherst            15.28   2.1  1   2   
  4       Hamalian, Mark      JR Stonehill                16.08   2.1  1 
  5       Doiron, Maxim       JR Amherst                  16.19   2.1  1 
  6       Kuchachik, Collin   FR Stonehill                16.22   2.1  1 
  7       Shiferaw, Yonas     FR Amherst                  16.35   0.8  2 
  8       McLaren, Atiba      FR Stonehill                16.69   0.8  2 
  9       Raven, William      SR Holy Cross               16.74   2.1  1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Donohue, James      JR Holy Cross               55.98    5   
  2       Halloran, Fredrik   FR Holy Cross               56.13    3   
  3       Shannon, Kevin      FR Umass Amherst            57.09    2   
  4       Shiferaw, Yonas     FR Amherst                  57.57  
  5       Ewing, Jeff         JR Amherst                1:02.58  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Murphy, James       JR Stonehill              9:29.81  
  2       Bathgate, Dawson    FR Umass Amherst          9:31.17    5   
  3       Engstrom, Erik      FR Umass Amherst          9:39.74    3   
  4       Hoffmann, William   JR Holy Cross            10:40.33    2   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    43.64    5   
     1) Lord, Mason FR                  2) Arneaud, Deion SR              
     3) DeGrace, Jake SO                4) Williams, Connor SO            
 -- American Int'l  'A'                                     DNF  
     1) Miller, Chad JR                 2) Sampson, Isaac JR              
     3) Thompson, Patrick SO            4) Brown, Jashane JR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'B'                                      3:23.86  
     1) Burleigh, Duncan SR             2) Dimmick, Jason JR              
     3) Lockhart, David SO              4) Vercollone, Stephen SO         
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:24.78  
     1) Madsen, Daniel SO               2) Baldasare, Matthew SR          
     3) McLaren, Atiba FR               4) Scarlotto, Andrew FR           
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:27.16    5   
     1) Shannon, Kevin FR               2) Gore, Jacob FR                 
     3) Hanwell, Andrew SO              4) Arneaud, Deion SR              
  4 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:30.79    3   
     1) Kalantzakos, Thomas JR          2) McLoughlin, Daniel JR          
     3) Dodge, Henry SR                 4) Andre, Michael SR              
  5 Umass Amherst  'B'                                  3:31.52  
     1) Frahlich, Zachary SO            2) Santos, Nicholas FR            
     3) Selsman, Adam JR                4) Kortkamp, Noah FR              
  6 Holy Cross  'B'                                     3:38.33  
     1) Gallagher, Bryan JR             2) Ghiano, Benjamin SR            
     3) DeLuca, Edward SR               4) Doughty, Luke FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Acoveno, Cole             SO Umass Amherst            1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bonfilio, Adam            JR Umass Amherst            1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Sullivan, Jordan          JR Stonehill                1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Nickerson, Josh           JR Holy Cross               1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Dufton, Jack              FR Amherst                  1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Edwards, Jordan           FR Amherst                  1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- O'Donoghue, Thomas        NA Unat-Umass A            X1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chuma, John               JR Umass Amherst            4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 
        O  XXX 
  2 Lord, Mason               FR Umass Amherst            4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Lloyd, Brendan            JR Umass Amherst            4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
        O  XXX 
  4 Innamorati, Anthony       JR Stonehill                4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Smith, Naquan             JR Aic                      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Araujo, Michael           SR Holy Cross               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Neumann, Dillon           JR Stonehill                3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
        O  XXX 
  7 Lampognana, Thomas        FR Holy Cross               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
        O  XXX 
 -- Crickmore, Zack           SR Aic                         NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 -- Bomba, Daniel             SO Stonehill                   NH            
     3.95 
      XXX 
 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davies, Brett             SR Umass Amherst           14.99m   49-02.25 
      FOUL  13.82m  14.99m  14.32m  FOUL  14.60m
  2 Burton, Evan              JR Umass Amherst           14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.42m  13.92m  FOUL  14.23m      
  3 Bonfilio, Adam            JR Umass Amherst           13.67m   44-10.25 
      12.89m  FOUL  13.58m  13.67m        
  4 Chiappini, Thomas         SO Holy Cross              12.71m   41-08.50 
      11.66m  11.86m  12.54m  12.65m  12.43m  12.71m
  5 Shi, Darren               SO Stonehill               12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.33m  12.79m  12.60m  12.51m  12.56m  12.58m
  6 Amaka, Sam                JR Amherst                 12.54m   41-01.75 
      11.41m  11.56m  11.16m  12.31m  12.10m  12.54m
  7 Yevudza, Widsom           SO Amherst                  9.73m   31-11.25 
      FOUL  8.92m  9.30m  FOUL  9.73m    
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davies, Brett             SR Umass Amherst           46.13m     151-04 
      46.13m  43.42m  42.79m  44.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Burton, Evan              JR Umass Amherst           43.71m     143-05 
      42.50m  43.71m  FOUL  40.51m  42.40m  FOUL
  3 Bonfilio, Adam            JR Umass Amherst           39.28m     128-10 
      FOUL  34.25m  39.28m  FOUL  FOUL  38.24m
  4 Chiappini, Thomas         SO Holy Cross              38.22m     125-05 
      FOUL  38.22m  FOUL  38.22m  FOUL  37.95m
  5 Balestra, Stefan          JR Stonehill               34.41m     112-11 
      32.79m  FOUL  34.41m  34.23m  FOUL  33.97m
  6 Stokes, Seth              SR Holy Cross              30.32m      99-06 
      25.73m  27.03m  22.17m  25.79m  27.58m  30.32m
  7 Campbell, Liam            SO Holy Cross              30.20m      99-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.86m  30.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brooks, Cornell           SO Amherst                 28.52m      93-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Balestra, Stefan          JR Stonehill               48.46m     159-00 
      FOUL  46.36m  FOUL  47.15m  FOUL  48.46m
  2 Burton, Evan              JR Umass Amherst           45.51m     149-04 
      43.48m  41.87m  44.23m  42.98m  44.77m  45.51m
  3 Amaka, Sam                JR Amherst                 41.48m     136-01 
      40.10m  FOUL  41.48m  FOUL  38.73m    
  4 Davies, Brett             SR Umass Amherst           40.17m     131-09 
      36.63m  37.48m  39.50m  40.17m  39.83m  FOUL
  5 Cunningham, Kyle          SR Holy Cross              39.33m     129-00 
      32.49m  34.69m  39.33m  38.85m  36.82m  37.31m
  6 O'Brien, Myles            JR Holy Cross              38.74m     127-01 
      38.73m  38.74m  FOUL  34.27m  32.21m  36.38m
  7 Chiappini, Thomas         SO Holy Cross              36.08m     118-04 
      35.08m  36.08m  34.11m  34.43m  34.94m  35.91m
  8 Campbell, Liam            SO Holy Cross              31.91m     104-08 
      26.19m  29.91m  31.91m  31.48m  31.83m  FOUL
  9 Long, John                SO Umass Amherst           30.20m      99-01 
      30.20m  FOUL  29.38m          
 10 Stokes, Seth              SR Holy Cross              28.50m      93-06 
      23.16m  28.50m  25.62m           
 11 Yevudza, Widsom           SO Amherst                 27.83m      91-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.83m            
 -- Kingsley, Gordon          SR Holy Cross                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Long, John                SO Umass Amherst           61.50m     201-09 
      59.58m  61.50m     59.90m  58.31m  58.57m
  2 Robinson, Tighe           SO Holy Cross              51.10m     167-08 
      51.10m  50.17m  FOUL  47.82m  FOUL  50.40m
  3 Connor, Myles             SO Holy Cross              50.06m     164-03 
      48.35m  45.79m  50.06m  FOUL  47.89m  46.09m
  4 Buchan, Alex              FR Stonehill               47.16m     154-09 
      45.12m  44.50m  47.16m  44.17m       
  5 Hurtado, Louis            SO Holy Cross              45.26m     148-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.34m  FOUL  45.26m   
  6 O'Brien, Myles            JR Holy Cross              43.00m     141-01 
      43.00m  FOUL  FOUL  39.37m  FOUL  40.52m


<
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hitscherich, Alanna       JR Holy Cross               5.75m   0.8  18-10.50
     5.27m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.75m(0.8) 5.48m(0.3) FOUL(0.3) 5.37m(-0.1)
  2 Smiley, Allison           FR Holy Cross               5.62m  -1.0  18-05.25
     FOUL      FOUL      5.26m      5.62m(-1.0) 5.09m      5.50m
  3 Curtin, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross               5.48m   1.3  17-11.75
     5.11m      5.19m      FOUL      5.48m(1.3) FOUL      5.28m
  4 Pfrommer, Leah            JR Quinnipiac               5.45m   1.2  17-10.75
     FOUL      5.22m      FOUL      5.28m      FOUL      5.45m(1.2)
  5 Eldracher, Alexa          SR Holy Cross               5.45m   0.9  17-10.75
     FOUL      FOUL      5.45m(0.9) 4.98m      5.17m      5.01m
  6 Robison, Charlotte        SO Umass Amherst            5.39m   1.2  17-08.25
     FOUL      5.39m(1.2) FOUL      5.29m      5.25m      FOUL
  7 Gensler, Taylor           FR Holy Cross               5.38m   1.9  17-08.00
     5.26m      5.38m(1.9) 5.09m      4.99m      5.17m      5.15m
  8 Scullin, Meghan           FR Quinnipiac               5.32m   0.9  17-05.50
     FOUL      5.32m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL
  9 Sanders, Morgan           FR Holy Cross               5.18m   1.5  17-00.00
     4.84m      FOUL      5.18m(1.5) 4.95m      4.99m      5.04m
 10 Arroyo, Ashley            FR Umass Amherst            5.15m   0.9  16-10.75
     4.99m      5.15m(0.9) 4.97m
 11 Weithofer, Julia          SR Umass Amherst            5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25
     4.51m      5.06m(+0.0) 4.85m
 12 Purtell, Jillian          FR Holy Cross               4.97m   0.9  16-03.75
     4.82m      4.71m      4.97m(0.9)
 13 Kincade, Stevi-Nichole    SO Umass Amherst            4.94m   1.1  16-02.50
     4.91m      4.94m(1.1) 4.93m
 14 Ward, Madison             FR Stonehill                4.90m   0.8  16-01.00
     4.83m      4.86m      4.90m(0.8)
 15 Endyke, Sarah             FR Umass Amherst            4.84m   1.3  15-10.50
     FOUL      4.84m(1.3) 4.79m
 16 Grabill, Brittany         SR Quinnipiac               4.78m   1.2  15-08.25
     4.69m      4.78m(1.2) 4.58m
 17 Rhodes, Meg               SO Umass Amherst            4.74m   1.9  15-06.75
     FOUL      4.74m(1.9) 4.19m
 -- Flaherty, Emily           SO Amherst                   FOUL
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL
 -- Mwambayi, Rose            SO Aic                       FOUL
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL
 -- Holman, Sophia            FR Umass Amherst             FOUL
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Eldracher, Alexa          SR Holy Cross              11.73m   3.9  38-06.00
     FOUL      11.39m(2.8) 11.56m(3.0) 11.31m(1.5) 11.29m(0.8) 11.73m(3.9)
  2 Middlebrooks, Dahsia      SO Aic                     11.63m   2.6  38-02.00
     FOUL      FOUL      11.63m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL
  3 Arroyo, Ashley            FR Umass Amherst           10.65m   0.9  34-11.25
     FOUL(0.3) 10.55m(1.8) 10.65m(0.9) 10.44m(2.9) FOUL      FOUL
  4 Rhodes, Meg               SO Umass Amherst           10.56m   3.0  34-07.75
     10.54m      10.41m      10.56m(3.0) 10.23m      10.38m      10.55m
  5 Flaherty, Emily           SO Amherst                 10.50m   1.0  34-05.50
  6 Gensler, Taylor           FR Holy Cross              10.31m   1.9  33-10.00
  7 Joerg, Emily              JR Quinnipiac              10.23m   1.5  33-06.75
  8 Pisciotta, Bonnie         SR Quinnipiac              10.15m   0.7  33-03.75
  8 Purtell, Jillian          FR Holy Cross              10.15m   0.7  33-03.75
 10 Grabill, Brittany         SR Quinnipiac              10.01m   2.0  32-10.25
 11 Belton, Ciana             JR Aic                      9.95m   1.7  32-07.75
 -- Yuan, Yrenly              SO Amherst                   FOUL

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Pagliuca, Dana            SR Umass Amherst            6.64m   0.1  21-09.50
     FOUL      6.54m      FOUL      6.49m      6.20m(0.1) 6.64m
  2 Jackson, Kyle             SO Aic                      6.45m   0.2  21-02.00
     6.31m(1.1) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(2.8) 6.32m(+0.0) 6.02m(0.2) 6.45m(0.2)
  3 Edwards, Jordan           FR Amherst                  6.35m   0.6  20-10.00
     FOUL      FOUL      6.16m      5.90m      FOUL      6.35m(0.6)
  4 Jackson, Keith            SO Aic                      6.27m   0.3  20-07.00
     6.09m(1.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 6.27m(0.3) 6.11m(+0.0) FOUL
  5 Cohen, Mark               SR Aic                      6.26m   0.8  20-06.50
     5.98m      6.06m      6.26m(0.8)
  6 Nickerson, Josh           JR Holy Cross               6.00m   1.5  19-08.25
     5.71m      5.73m      5.53m      FOUL      5.63m      6.00m(1.5)
  7 Delzotto, Andrew          JR Holy Cross               5.65m   0.3  18-06.50
     5.46m      5.63m      5.65m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      5.33m
 -- Adeyemi, Nathan           NA Unat-Umass A            X5.94m   1.4  19-06.00
     FOUL      FOUL      5.79m      5.94m(1.4) FOUL      5.90m

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Mark               SR Aic                     13.75m   0.3  45-01.50
     13.75m(0.3) FOUL         13.47m      13.41m      FOUL
  2 Naval, Jon                JR Stonehill               13.54m   1.4  44-05.25
     13.54m(1.4)    x
  3 Arneaud, Deion            SR Umass Amherst           13.44m   2.4  44-01.25
     13.36m      13.41m         13.44m(2.4)
  4 Edwards, Jordan           FR Amherst                 13.18m   0.7  43-03.00
     13.18m(0.7) 12.78m         12.71m      12.98m
  5 Smith, Jevon              SO Aic                     13.06m   1.7  42-10.25
     13.06m(1.7) 12.55m      x
  6 Badey, Sawyer             SO Holy Cross              12.21m   1.8  40-00.75
     12.13m      12.21m(1.8) 11.93m      11.75m      11.66m      12.10m
  7 Shiferaw, Yonas           FR Amherst                 11.73m   1.1  38-06.00
     11.73m(1.1) 11.72m      FOUL      11.63m      FOUL      11.46m
 -- Adeyemi, Nathan           NA Unat-Umass A              FOUL
 -- Jackson, Keith            SO Aic                       FOUL
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL

******************************************************************************************

                                 PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

******************************************************************************************
                      
                         8 PLACE SCORING ALL TEAMS
                 
                 Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Amherst              219        2) Holy Cross                171.50
    3) Stonehill                  136        4) Quinnipiac                101   
    5) American Int'l              33        6) Amherst                    24.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Amherst              258        2) Stonehill                 133.50
    3) Holy Cross                 123.50     4) American Int'l             94   
    5) Amherst                     81                                           

******************************************************************************************

                                    PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

 ******************************************************************************************
                       


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates