Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results for Men (F)     Meet Results for Women (F)    

URI Coaches Tribute Indoor Track Meet
URI Coaches Tribute T&F Invitational
Saturday Feb 4, 2017 || Mackal FieldHouse Univ of Rhode Island

Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

URI Coaches Tribute T&F Invitational Saturday Feb 4, 2017 || Mackal FieldHouse Univ of Rhode Island Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 ************************************************************ MEET RESULTS FOR MEN ************************************************************ Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Heat# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hill, Nigel JR Rhode Island 6.99Q 5 2 Elmore, Jevon JR Central Conn 7.04Q 3 3 Sampson, Isaac SO Aic 7.06Q 1 4 Hall, Juwan SO Merrimack 7.07Q 4 5 Cuse, Raymond SR Rhode Island 7.10Q 2 6 Berry, DeAngelo SR Rhode Island 7.08q 1 7 Nda, Dominic JR Umass Boston 7.15q 2 8 Walker, Kendall SR Central Conn 7.16q 3 9 Hanley, Ryan FR New Hampshire 7.17 3 10 Riley, Nigel JR Rhode Island 7.18 4 11 Korotzer, Noah FR Brown 7.19 1 12 Carter, Joseph SO Rhode Island 7.19 5 13 Kanga, Power FR Rhode Island 7.20 5 14 Campbell, Levon FR RIC 7.26 3 15 Smith, Evan SO Bryant 7.27 5 16 MacMillan, Alex SO Umass Dartmouth 7.27 2 17 Afragola, Nick JR Eastern Conn 7.27 5 18 Sneh, Jero SO Central Conn 7.28 3 19 Miriyoga, Garth JR Umass Boston 7.29 1 20 Connolly, Joseph SO Stonehill 7.30 3 21 Friend, Aidan SO Merrimack 7.31 2 22 Desane, Kelly SR Umass Boston 7.35 1 23 Perry, Shamik SR Merrimack 7.36 1 24 Tavares, Vinny FR Umass Dartmouth 7.39 1 25 Smith, Jevon FR Aic 7.40 5 26 Walker, Kyle FR Bryant 7.41 4 27 Charles, Matthew JR RIC 7.44 2 28 Winiarz, Adam SO Umass Dartmouth 7.47 2 29 Whalen, Kyle FR Umass Dartmouth 7.55 4 30 Patterson, Justin JR Bryant 7.60 1 31 Green Jr., Lennox SO Aic 7.60 2 31 Nkounkou, Joel JR New Hampshire 7.60 3 33 Binette, Alec SO Bryant 7.65 4 34 McFarland, Andrew SR New Hampshire 7.66 4 35 Henry, Tyrik SO Central Conn 7.69 4 36 Ivanov, Kyle SO Bryant 7.78 2 37 Franco, Andrew JR Bryant 8.09 5 Men 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hill, Nigel JR Rhode Island 6.92 10 2 Sampson, Isaac SO Aic 6.95 8 3 Elmore, Jevon JR Central Conn 7.01 6 4 Hall, Juwan SO Merrimack 7.02 5 5 Cuse, Raymond SR Rhode Island 7.02 4 6 Berry, DeAngelo SR Rhode Island 7.03 3 7 Nda, Dominic JR Umass Boston 7.07 2 8 Walker, Kendall SR Central Conn 7.23 1 Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Hill, Nigel JR Rhode Island 22.03 1 10 2 Carter, Joseph SO Rhode Island 22.68 2 8 3 Berry, DeAngelo SR Rhode Island 22.69 2 6 4 MacMillan, Alex SO Umass Dartmouth 22.86 3 5 5 Galva, Yeury FR Rhode Island 22.90 5 4 6 Raper, Deion JR Bryant 22.91 3 3 7 Franklin, Adam SO Rhode Island 22.91 1 2 8 Cuesta, Michael SO Merrimack 22.95 5 1 9 Campbell, Levon FR RIC 22.97 3 10 Afragola, Nick JR Eastern Conn 23.02 8 11 Sampson, Isaac SO Aic 23.07 2 12 Hanley, Ryan FR New Hampshire 23.07 8 13 Walker, Kendall SR Central Conn 23.11 1 14 Hubbell, Josh JR Stonehill 23.14 5 15 Charles, Matthew JR RIC 23.18 4 16 Nesta, Ryan FR Merrimack 23.29 7 17 Montague, Marlon JR Rhode Island 23.32 3 18 Scarlotto, Andrew FR Stonehill 23.32 4 19 Connolly, Joseph SO Stonehill 23.36 3 20 McQueen, Anthony JR Rhode Island 23.36 5 21 Gray, Jared SR Rhode Island 23.40 2 22 Boua, Patrick JR Umass Boston 23.47 6 23 Baldasare, Matthew SR Stonehill 23.49 2 24 Winiarz, Adam SO Umass Dartmouth 23.53 4 25 Kanga, Power FR Rhode Island 23.56 7 26 Perry, Shamik SR Merrimack 23.60 10 27 Binette, Alec SO Bryant 23.64 6 28 Grossi, Jared FR Providence 23.67 7 29 Boisette, John SR Eastern Conn 23.70 7 30 Walker, Kyle FR Bryant 23.72 6 31 Tavares, Vinny FR Umass Dartmouth 23.82 10 32 Desane, Kelly SR Umass Boston 23.94 9 33 Lebel, Tyler SO Merrimack 24.04 10 34 Sneh, Jero SO Central Conn 24.08 6 35 Sian-Aguirre, Chri SR Umass Boston 24.10 9 36 Ferguson, Jordan SR Brown 24.16 8 37 Pimentel, Henley FR Aic 24.27 6 38 Kraft, Brian SO Bryant 24.43 9 39 Santos, Vincent JR RIC 24.44 10 40 Davis, Turner FR Bryant 25.08 10 41 Meade, John FR Eastern Conn 25.19 8 42 Matteucci, Andrew SO New Hampshire 25.77 9 43 Lipscomb, Justin FR Aic 28.80 10 -- Thompson, Giovanni FR Aic DQ 7 out of lane -- Robinson, Jacob SO Merrimack DQ 1 out of lane -- McFarland, Andrew SR New Hampshire DQ 5 out of lane -- DiMambro, Mike NA Unat-Rhode I X23.36 4 Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Papoulis, George FR Umass Dartmouth 50.51 1 10 2 Galva, Yeury FR Rhode Island 51.35 2 8 3 Scarlotto, Andrew FR Stonehill 51.42 2 6 4 Cox, John SR New Hampshire 51.68 1 5 5 Ikuejamofo, Joel SR RIC 51.92 2 4 6 McQueen, Anthony JR Rhode Island 52.16 2 3 7 Murray, Brian FR Bryant 52.28 3 2 8 McGill, Lawrence SR Eastern Conn 52.37 2 1 9 Wagnac, Jephte FR RIC 52.63 1 10 Hook, Joseph FR New Hampshire 52.76 5 11 Vega, Damon FR Aic 52.78 3 12 Boua, Patrick JR Umass Boston 53.00 3 13 Duka, Milan SR Bryant 53.02 4 14 Whyte, Patrick FR Merrimack 53.03 4 15 Higgins, Adrian SO Umass Boston 53.25 3 16 Hardy, Ross SR New Hampshire 53.29 1 17 Maldonado, Ricardo JR Umass Boston 53.86 3 18 DeGolyer, Doug FR Providence 53.95 5 19 Ricci, Cameron SR Merrimack 54.02 3 20 Piragis, Rokas JR Umass Boston 54.16 4 21 Ciempa, Trevor SO Merrimack 54.37 4 22 Pimentel, Henley FR Aic 54.59 4 23 Braley, Mike FR Eastern Conn 55.30 5 24 Holt, Matt FR Umass Dartmouth 55.97 5 -- Sian-Aguirre, Chri SR Umass Boston FS 4 -- Hollis, Cole FR Bryant DQ 5 cut in early Men 500 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Haensel, Max JR Brown 1:03.93 3 10 2 DiPalma, Joseph JR Rhode Island 1:07.84 3 8 3 Burleigh, Duncan SR Stonehill 1:07.96 3 6 4 Bibemi, Destin SO RIC 1:08.38 2 5 5 Kent, Tanner SR New Hampshire 1:08.86 3 4 6 Ehlers, Christian FR New Hampshire 1:08.90 2 3 7 Wrenn, Christopher FR Bryant 1:09.15 2 2 8 Ribeiro, Will SR Central Conn 1:09.17 2 1 9 Madsen, Daniel SO Stonehill 1:09.47 3 10 Baum, Matt SO Central Conn 1:09.98 2 11 Lynds, Spencer JR Umass Dartmouth 1:10.72 1 12 Salit, Brian SO Bryant 1:12.43 1 13 Hill, Xavier SO Umass Boston 1:12.74 1 14 Schroeder, Greg JR Eastern Conn 1:14.99 2 15 Rizzitano, Dominic SO Eastern Conn 1:15.16 1 16 Long, Jonathon SR Umass Boston 1:20.06 1 Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Grudzwick, Richard SO Central Conn 1:56.06 4 10 2 Vercollone, Stephe SO Stonehill 1:57.38 4 8 3 McGrainer, Alexand SR Rhode Island 1:57.86 4 6 4 McKie, Cameron SO Brown 1:57.90 4 5 5 Adams, Matthew FR New Hampshire 1:57.96 2 4 6 Coppola, Sam FR Rhode Island 1:58.22 3 3 7 Busi, James SO New Hampshire 1:58.24 2 2 8 Duka, Milan SR Bryant 1:58.24 4 1 9 Cobb, Griffin FR Rhode Island 1:58.54 3 10 Dobe, Aaron FR New Hampshire 1:58.61 2 11 Landry, Richard SR Bryant 1:58.86 3 12 Yoho, Alan JR Brown 1:59.09 4 13 O'Leary, Michael SO Providence 1:59.13 4 14 Shaw, Matthew SO Stonehill 1:59.21 3 15 Poggi, Joseph JR New Hampshire 1:59.40 3 16 Arredondo, Julio FR Central Conn 1:59.79 3 17 Stegman, Troy FR Rhode Island 2:00.42 2 18 Breen, Jeremy FR Stonehill 2:00.50 3 19 Symonds, Cody SO New Hampshire 2:01.45 3 20 Bomba, Stephen SR Stonehill 2:01.80 2 21 Lanternier, Samuel FR New Hampshire 2:02.00 1 22 Parisella, Zachary FR Eastern Conn 2:02.18 1 23 Mills, Conor SO New Hampshire 2:02.46 2 24 Trajkovski, Philli FR New Hampshire 2:02.75 1 25 Williams, Terry FR Umass Boston 2:03.49 1 26 Goslin, Cooper JR Eastern Conn 2:03.99 1 27 Kaba, Abdullah SO Rhode Island 2:04.60 2 28 Haupt, James FR New Hampshire 2:04.89 1 29 Piragis, Rokas JR Umass Boston 2:05.36 1 30 Higgins, Adrian SO Umass Boston 2:09.55 3 31 Gannon, Ryan SR Bryant 2:10.03 1 32 Hallisey, Noah JR Eastern Conn 2:11.42 1 33 Flight, Salvatore SO Providence 2:15.71 2 Men 1000 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Trainor, Austin JR Central Conn 2:30.71 2 10 2 Campbell, James SR Providence 2:31.00 2 8 3 Kittredge, Jacob SR New Hampshire 2:31.01 2 6 4 Hoerner, Brett SO New Hampshire 2:33.16 2 5 5 Fortna, Carrick FR Rhode Island 2:33.26 2 4 6 Kittredge, Nathan SR New Hampshire 2:36.10 1 3 7 Karakaedos, Jason SO Umass Dartmouth 2:37.46 2 2 8 Evans, Alexander SR Bryant 2:38.55 1 1 9 Dolcine, Travis FR Umass Dartmouth 2:38.74 2 10 Gorham, Tyree JR Umass Dartmouth 2:39.71 1 11 Ulrich, William SO New Hampshire 2:39.85 2 12 Byrne, Mitchell JR Aic 2:40.98 2 13 Bissailon, McGrath FR Providence 2:42.93 1 14 Underwood, Michael SR Eastern Conn 2:43.28 1 15 Wolff, Connor SO Stonehill 2:44.19 1 16 Siuta, Joseph SO Bryant 2:46.26 1 17 Lubega, Prosper FR Umass Boston 2:46.45 1 18 McKinlay, Harrison FR Bryant 2:49.61 1 19 Ungemach, Brendan JR Providence 2:52.25 1 20 Viglione, Al FR Eastern Conn 2:53.42 1 Men 1 Mile Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Armstrong, Hugh SR Providence 4:17.20 2 10 2 Karamanolis, Marcu FR Providence 4:20.13 2 8 3 Scola, Austin SO Providence 4:22.01 2 6 4 Demeule, Alex SO Stonehill 4:22.65 2 5 5 Steinbrecher, Keit JR Merrimack 4:26.34 2 4 6 Kenefick, Timothy JR New Hampshire 4:27.76 1 3 7 Slack, Tim SO Rhode Island 4:28.07 2 2 8 Saveliev, Alexande FR New Hampshire 4:28.88 1 1 9 Drace, Chris SO Stonehill 4:29.73 2 10 Sullivan, Brendan SR Providence 4:30.54 2 11 Herlihy, Sean SR Umass Dartmouth 4:32.63 1 12 Bell, Zachary JR Merrimack 4:35.73 1 13 Verro, Joseph JR New Hampshire 4:44.51 1 14 Jordan, Cory SO Umass Dartmouth 4:45.33 1 15 Hallisey, Noah JR Eastern Conn 4:52.16 1 16 Adams, Ryan SO Eastern Conn 5:13.72 1 Men 3000 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 O'Neill, Tom JR Providence 8:33.53 2 10 2 Hale, Tom SO Brown 8:45.40 2 8 3 Feinstein, Jake SR Providence 8:48.08 2 6 4 Ochoa-Sevilla, Nic FR New Hampshire 8:48.75 2 5 5 Murphy, James JR Stonehill 8:50.10 2 4 6 Font, Alec SO Rhode Island 8:54.01 2 3 7 Rindfuss, Peter FR Providence 8:54.45 2 2 8 McGovern, Matthew SO Bryant 8:57.67 1 1 9 Celico, Nick FR Rhode Island 8:58.30 2 10 Maguire, Joseph FR Rhode Island 9:04.18 2 11 Thies, Adam JR Rhode Island 9:10.58 1 12 Chase, Cameron SO Umass Boston 9:12.13 2 13 Piotto, Roberto FR Central Conn 9:13.62 2 14 Gendron, Chris FR Stonehill 9:16.81 1 15 Poholek, Ryan JR Bryant 9:18.17 1 16 Durkin, Michael FR Stonehill 9:26.57 1 17 Noyes, Jeffrey SR Umass Boston 9:28.96 1 18 Sardinskas, Brian FR Merrimack 9:32.07 1 19 Armstrong, Chris SR Eastern Conn 9:41.36 1 20 Lachapelle, Jake FR Umass Boston 10:11.67 1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Latham, Tyler JR Central Conn 8.35Q 1 2 Sanchez, Quincy SO Central Conn 8.43Q 3 3 Lungrin, Kurt JR Aic 8.59Q 2 4 Franklin, Adam SO Rhode Island 8.55q 1 5 Ferguson, Jordan SR Brown 8.60q 1 6 Bartley Jr, Frankl SO Central Conn 8.68q 1 7 Henry, Tyrik SO Central Conn 8.70q 2 8 Raper, Deion JR Bryant 8.73q 3 9 Johnson, Kobina FR Brown 8.79 3 10 Maney, Ryan SR New Hampshire 8.81 1 11 Matteucci, Andrew SO New Hampshire 8.93 2 12 Gansfuss, Christop FR New Hampshire 8.96 3 13 Santos, Vincent JR RIC 8.97 2 14 Kuchachik, Collin FR Stonehill 9.14 2 15 Nesta, Ryan FR Merrimack 9.23 3 16 McLaren, Atiba FR Stonehill 9.27 1 17 Thompson, Giovanni FR Aic 9.79 3 18 Hook, Joseph FR New Hampshire 10.18 1 19 Russell, Kevin FR Eastern Conn 10.33 2 -- Honka, Ondrej SR Rhode Island DNF 2 -- Nkounkou, Joel JR New Hampshire DNF 1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ferguson, Jordan SR Brown 8.42 10 8.4123 2 Latham, Tyler JR Central Conn 8.42 8 8.4173 3 Franklin, Adam SO Rhode Island 8.44 6 4 Sanchez, Quincy SO Central Conn 8.51 5 5 Lungrin, Kurt JR Aic 8.62 4 6 Raper, Deion JR Bryant 8.63 3 7 Bartley Jr, Frankl SO Central Conn 8.71 2 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Rhode Island 'A' 3:23.76 2 10 1) Carter, Joseph SO 2) Franklin, Adam SO 3) Cobb, Griffin FR 4) Galva, Yeury FR 2 Ric 'A' 3:24.87 2 8 1) Campbell, Levon FR 2) Bibemi, Destin SO 3) Wagnac, Jephte FR 4) Ikuejamofo, Joel SR 3 New Hampshire 'A' 3:30.61 2 6 1) Hardy, Ross SR 2) Adams, Matthew FR 3) Cox, John SR 4) Ehlers, Christian FR 4 Stonehill 'A' 3:32.77 2 5 1) Madsen, Daniel SO 2) McLaren, Atiba FR 3) Scarlotto, Andrew FR 4) Bomba, Stephen SR 5 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 3:34.51 1 4 1) Parisella, Zachary FR 2) Braley, Mike FR 3) McGill, Lawrence SR 4) Underwood, Michael SR 6 Bryant 'A' 3:35.82 1 3 1) Duka, Milan SR 2) Salit, Brian SO 3) Landry, Richard SR 4) Wrenn, Christopher FR Men Distance Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Central Connecticut 'A' 10:32.14 10 1) Trainor, Austin JR 2) Grudzwick, Richard SO 3) Connor, Malcolm SR 4) Arredondo, Julio FR 2 Stonehill 'A' 10:41.22 8 1) Demeule, Alex SO 2) Vercollone, Stephen SO 3) Burleigh, Duncan SR 4) Shaw, Matthew SO 3 Rhode Island 'A' 10:48.34 6 1) Coppola, Sam FR 2) Slack, Tim SO 3) McGrainer, Alexander SR 4) Fortna, Carrick FR Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Wicks, Eric FR Rhode Island 1.99m 6-06.25 10 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 XO XXO O XXX 2 Reilly, Jacob JR Rhode Island J1.99m 6-06.25 8 1.94 1.99 2.02 XXO XO XXX 3 Clarke, Kenneth JR Merrimack 1.94m 6-04.25 6 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 O O O O XXX 4 Baptista, Joao SO Umass Dartmouth J1.94m 6-04.25 5 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 O O XXO XXX 5 Sullivan, Jordan JR Stonehill J1.94m 6-04.25 4 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 O O XO XXO XXX 6 Ciempa, Trevor SO Merrimack 1.89m 6-02.25 3 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 O O O XXX 7 Ward, Marquis FR Central Conn J1.89m 6-02.25 1.50 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 O O XXO XXX 7 Welsh, Kevorni FR Central Conn J1.89m 6-02.25 1.50 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 O O XXO XXX 10 Maldonado, Ricardo JR Umass Boston J1.79m 5-10.50 1.79 1.84 O XXX -- Bindner, Jason SR Eastern Conn NH 1.84 XXX -- Ndibe, Chidebe SO Eastern Conn NH -- Whyte, Patrick FR Merrimack NH 1.79 XXX -- DiMambro, Mike NA Unat-Rhode I X1.84m 6-00.50 1.79 1.84 1.89 O O XXX Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Honka, Ondrej SR Rhode Island 4.90m 16-00.75 10 4.90 5.00 5.10 O P XXX 2 Tamulonis, Alexand JR New Hampshire 4.45m 14-07.25 8 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 XO XO O XXX 3 Smith, Naquan JR Aic 4.15m 13-07.25 6 4.00 4.15 4.30 XO XO XXX 4 D'Ascanio, Steven SR Brown J4.15m 13-07.25 5 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 XO XO XXO XXX 5 Innamorati, Anthon JR Stonehill 4.00m 13-01.50 3.50 4.00 4.15 O XXX 5 Hegarty, Peter FR New Hampshire 4.00m 13-01.50 3.50 4.00 4.15 O XXX 7 Gibson, Matt SO Rhode Island J4.00m 13-01.50 2 4.00 4.15 XO XXX 8 Bomba, Daniel SO Stonehill J4.00m 13-01.50 1 4.00 4.15 XXO XXX -- Borecki, Sam JR Central Conn NH 4.60 XXX -- Crickmore, Zack SR Aic NH 3.85 XXX Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Clarke, Kenneth JR Merrimack 6.75m 22-01.75 10 6.68m 6.63m 6.35m 6.75m 2 Orulebaja, Abdul-L SO Rhode Island 6.69m 21-11.50 8 6.37m 6.43m 6.69m 6.55m 3 St Clair, Jack FR Central Conn 6.62m 21-08.75 6 x 6.29m 6.62m 6.14m 4 Nkounkou, Joel JR New Hampshire 6.55m 21-06.00 5 6.30m 6.55m 6.18m 5 Jackson, Kyle FR Aic 6.50m 21-04.00 4 6.50m 6.22m 6.20m 6 Cuesta, Michael SO Merrimack 6.34m 20-09.75 3 6.34m 6.16m 6.23m 6.19m 6.13m 7 Bindner, Jason SR Eastern Conn 6.23m 20-05.25 2 6.23m 8 Gansfuss, Christop FR New Hampshire 6.19m 20-03.75 1 6.19m 9 Baptista, Joao SO Umass Dartmouth 6.18m 20-03.50 6.18m 6.13m 10 Hubbell, Josh JR Stonehill 6.15m 20-02.25 6.15m 11 Cohen, Justin FR Aic 6.10m 20-00.25 5.92m 6.10m 12 Jackson, Keith FR Aic 6.06m 19-10.75 6.06m 6.05m 13 Hill, Xavier SO Umass Boston 5.95m 19-06.25 5.95m x 14 Hamalian, Mark JR Stonehill 5.93m 19-05.50 5.93m x x 15 Kraft, Brian SO Bryant 5.86m 19-02.75 5.86m x x 16 Bibemi, Destin SO RIC 5.80m 19-00.50 5.80m x x 17 Giumetti, James FR Bryant 5.63m 18-05.75 5.63m x x 18 Lopes, Michael FR Rhode Island 5.60m 18-04.50 5.60m 19 Creech, Jarred FR Central Conn 5.52m 18-01.50 5.52m x 20 Fleurima, Christop FR Umass Boston 5.50m 18-00.50 5.50m x x 21 Ivanov, Kyle SO Bryant 5.49m 18-00.25 5.49m 22 Hurton, Joseph SO Providence 5.48m 17-11.75 5.48m 23 Pzczolkowski, Adam SR Eastern Conn 5.39m 17-08.25 5.39m x 24 Lackard, David FR Bryant 5.23m 17-02.00 5.23m x x 25 Davis, Turner FR Bryant 5.03m 16-06.00 5.03m x x -- DiMambro, Mike NA Unat-Rhode I X6.54m 21-05.50 6.39m 6.54m 6.44m 6.26m 6.43m Men Triple Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Orulebaja, Abdul-L SO Rhode Island 14.38m 47-02.25 10 14.03m 14.06m 14.38m 13.91m 14.11m 14.35m 2 Riley, Nigel JR Rhode Island 14.22m 46-08.00 8 14.07m 14.04m 13.96m 13.85m 14.22m 14.13m 3 Naval, Jon JR Stonehill 13.51m 44-04.00 6 13.17m 13.25m 13.31m 13.51m 4 Ward, Marquis FR Central Conn 13.46m 44-02.00 5 13.29m 13.06m 13.46m 5 Smith, Jevon FR Aic 13.26m 43-06.00 4 12.62m 13.20m 13.26m 13.25m 6 Wagnac, Jephte FR RIC 12.90m 42-04.00 3 12.90m 7 Jackson, Kyle FR Aic 12.80m 42-00.00 2 12.80m x 8 Creech, Jarred FR Central Conn 12.30m 40-04.25 1 12.30m x 9 Jackson, Keith FR Aic 12.08m 39-07.75 12.08m 10 Welsh, Kevorni FR Central Conn 12.01m 39-05.00 12.01m x 11 Giumetti, James FR Bryant 11.99m 39-04.00 12 Olayiwola, John JR Providence 11.89m 39-00.25 11.89m x x 13 Ndibe, Chidebe SO Eastern Conn 11.88m 38-11.75 11.88m 14 Sourignamath, Than SO Eastern Conn 11.66m 38-03.25 15 Lackard, David FR Bryant 11.32m 37-01.75 16 Davis, Turner FR Bryant 11.17m 36-07.75 -- Cohen, Justin FR Aic ND Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Comery, Aaron SR Brown 16.60m 54-05.50 10 16.25m 16.20m 16.13m 16.60m 2 Ritzo, Nicholas JR New Hampshire 15.88m 52-01.25 8 15.21m 15.12m 15.88m 15.63m 15.30m 15.27m 3 Louf-Woods, Jared SO Umass Dartmouth 15.44m 50-08.00 6 15.44m 15.21m 15.21m 14.40m 15.03m 14.68m 4 Astle, Zachary FR New Hampshire 15.32m 50-03.25 5 13.89m 14.72m 14.32m 15.22m 14.45m 15.32m 5 Muroski, Darrik JR Rhode Island 15.02m 49-03.50 4 FOUL 14.55m 15.02m 14.92m 6 White, Nicholas FR Rhode Island 14.52m 47-07.75 3 14.13m 14.52m 13.79m 12.69m 13.82m 14.18m 7 Dombrowski, Evan JR Brown 14.08m 46-02.50 2 13.68m 14.08m 14.39m 13.56m 8 Traboulsi, Hani SO New Hampshire 13.95m 45-09.25 1 FOUL 13.41m 13.95m 9 Shi, Darren SO Stonehill 13.69m 44-11.00 12.36m 12.72m 13.69m 12.56m 10 Pinney, Matt SO Eastern Conn 13.40m 43-11.75 FOUL 12.34m 13.40m 11 Hirtle, Jacob FR Umass Boston 13.34m 43-09.25 12.62m 13.34m 12 Speidel, Edward FR New Hampshire 13.20m 43-03.75 12.41m 12.72m 13.20m 13 Bigler, Jason FR Umass Boston 12.80m 42-00.00 11.93m FOUL 12.80m 14 Betsold, Greg SR Umass Dartmouth 12.57m 41-03.00 12.57m 12.38m 12.37m 15 Moran, Jacob JR Rhode Island 12.55m 41-02.25 11.05m 11.92m 12.55m 16 Torro, Zach SR Central Conn 12.27m 40-03.25 12.27m 17 Caswell, Nicholas SO Umass Dartmouth 12.23m 40-01.50 12.03m 12.23m 18 Joyal, Nate FR Umass Dartmouth 12.04m 39-06.00 11.95m 11.47m 12.04m 19 Fogarty, Jake FR Merrimack 11.51m 37-09.25 11.45m 11.51m 11.18m 20 Collins, Julian SO Umass Boston 10.91m 35-09.50 10.83m 10.34m 10.91m 21 Pzczolkowski, Adam SR Eastern Conn 10.76m 35-03.75 10.37m 10.76m 10.62m Men Weight Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Amo, Brandon JR Rhode Island 17.09m 56-01.00 10 16.66m 16.80m 17.09m 2 Briggs, Alex SR Rhode Island 17.08m 56-00.50 8 16.61m 16.84m 16.83m 17.08m 3 Vadis, Thomas SO Rhode Island 17.05m 55-11.25 6 16.33m 16.33m 17.05m 16.54m 4 Brogioli, Eric SO New Hampshire 16.88m 55-04.75 5 15.77m 16.40m 15.96m 16.18m 15.51m 16.88m 5 Spruill, Shamar SO RIC 16.79m 55-01.00 4 15.22m 15.68m 15.37m 16.79m 6 Comery, Aaron SR Brown 16.65m 54-07.50 3 16.59m 16.65m 7 Louf-Woods, Jared SO Umass Dartmouth 16.53m 54-02.75 2 16.28m 16.53m 15.63m 15.87m 8 Balestra, Stefan JR Stonehill 15.79m 51-09.75 1 15.50m 14.88m 15.37m 15.51m 15.79m 15.10m 9 Ritzo, Nicholas JR New Hampshire 15.29m 50-02.00 13.72m 13.84m 15.29m 14.52m 10 Betsold, Greg SR Umass Dartmouth 15.28m 50-01.75 14.86m 15.28m 11 Mattson, Joseph SO Rhode Island 15.23m 49-11.75 15.16m 14.81m 15.23m 12 Holland, Duncan SO New Hampshire 14.99m 49-02.25 13.87m 14.99m 13 Chapman, Jonathan SO New Hampshire 14.78m 48-06.00 14.78m 14.07m 14.71m 14 Aubin, Cullen JR New Hampshire 14.29m 46-10.75 13.19m 12.70m 14.29m 15 Hirtle, Jacob FR Umass Boston 13.97m 45-10.00 13.07m 13.97m 16 Caswell, Nicholas SO Umass Dartmouth 13.73m 45-00.50 13.13m 13.73m 17 Jackson, Benjamin SR Bryant 13.29m 43-07.25 13.09m 13.14m 13.29m 18 Speidel, Edward FR New Hampshire 12.66m 41-06.50 12.66m 19 Astle, Zachary FR New Hampshire 12.47m 40-11.00 12.47m 12.39m 20 Collins, Julian SO Umass Boston 12.03m 39-05.75 12.03m 21 Palazzo, Joseph FR RIC 11.88m 38-11.75 11.88m 11.19m 22 Ayotte, Jarrid SO Merrimack 11.02m 36-02.00 11.02m x x -- Willis, Jeremy JR Central Conn ND -- Stomberg, Adam SO RIC ND Women - Team Scores =============================================================================== 1) UMass Amherst 125.50 2) Rhode Island 118.75 3) Holy Cross 81 4) New Hampshire 77.25 5) Brown 51 6) Stonehill 50.50 7) Central Connecticut 29 8) Bryant 26 9) UMass Boston 23 10) RIC 21 11) Merrimack 18 12) American Int'l 10 13) Providence 9 14) UMass Dartmouth 1 Men - Team Scores =============================================================================== 1) Rhode Island 193 2) New Hampshire 83.50 3) Central Connecticut 68 4) Stonehill 57.50 5) Brown 53 6) Providence 50 7) Merrimack 32 8) UMass Dartmouth 30 9) American Int'l 28 10) RIC 24 11) Bryant 16 12) Eastern Conn. St. 7 13) UMass Boston 2 ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ******************************************************************************************


Meet Results for Men (F)     Meet Results for Women (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates