Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


5 Mille Results     5 Mile Division Results     2 Mile Results     2 Mile Division Results    

Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile/2 Mile Road Races
2017 Bristol Shamrock 5M/2M Road Races
Saturday March 18, 2017 || Chippens Middle School in Bristol CT
Plattsys Timing & Results || 32 degrees OVERCAST
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                               2017 Bristol Shamrock 5M/2M Road Races
                  Saturday March 18, 2017 || Chippens Middle School in Bristol CT
                          Plattsys Timing & Results  || 32 degrees OVERCAST
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Kenny Knox    Overall Female: Brittany Heninger

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Leyna Scappaticci             10F F0010  Danbury CT              16:09    263
  2  Alexa Wolf                    10F F0010  Glastonbury CT          17:59    317
  3  Ava Constantine               10F F0010  Bristol CT              18:00     61

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Ciara Collins                 13F F1113  Bristol CT              13:40    359
  2  Julia Berthiaume              13F F1113  Portland CT             14:11    379
  3  Annika Hurley                 11F F1113  Glastonbury CT          14:34    121

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Lindsay Ouellette             14F F1419  Bristol CT              14:11    383
  2  Isabella Crandall             14F F1419  Bristol CT              15:49     66
  3  Tessa Pawlik                  14F F1419  Bristol CT              16:04    215

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Brittany Heninger             20F F2029  Bristol CT              11:38    116
  2  Lauren Bossi                  20F F2029  Bristol CT              12:31     32
  3  Kiara Bonilla                 20F F2029  Southington CT          14:02     29

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Alissa LoVerme                30F F3039  Bristol CT              15:58    803
  2  Nicole Malvezzi               32F F3039  Bristol CT              16:41    374
  3  Marlo Pesino                  30F F3039  Bristol CT              17:28    220

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Christine Hurley              40F F4049  Glastonbury CT          14:32    122
  2  Kelly Krok                    40F F4049  Bristol CT              15:12    146
  3  Kristen Scappaticci           40F F4049  Danbury CT              16:10    262

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Becky Lease                   50F F5059  Bristol CT              16:09    154
  2  Donna Langer                  50F F5059  Burlington CT           16:33    793
  3  Joan Bossi                    50F F5059  Bristol CT              17:13     31

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Kristen Patricia              61F F6069  Farmington CT           15:37    358
  2  Teri Michaud                  60F F6069  West Hartford CT        16:37    373
  3  Debbie Perry                  60F F6069  Plantsville CT          16:47    219

     
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Alicia Smith                  77F F7099  Plainville CT           27:47    414
 
                               2017 Bristol Shamrock 5M/2M Road Races
                  Saturday March 18, 2017 || Chippens Middle School in Bristol CT
                          Plattsys Timing & Results  || 32 degrees OVERCAST
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Kenny Knox    Overall Female: Brittany Heninger

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Ben Foley                     10M M0010  Harwinton CT            14:14     92
  2  Tyler Hutt                    10M M0010  Glastonbury CT          15:32    124
  3  Tygle Collins                  8M M0010  Bristol CT              16:08    361

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Ryan Scappaticci              11M M1113  Danbury CT              13:23    264
  2  Noah Morrison                 11M M1113  Bristol CT              13:29    193
  3  Scott Petrosky                11M M1113  Bristol CT              13:44    224

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Kenny Knox                    17M M1419  Bristol CT              11:30    421
  2  Benjamin Funk                 17M M1419  Bristol CT              11:41    412
  3  Mark Petrosky                 14M M1419  Bristol CT              12:03    223

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Spencer Johnson               20M M2029  Bristol CT              12:32    132
  2  Alex Romano                   20M M2029  Bristol CT              13:57    250
  3  Daniel Beaudoin               27M M2029  Bristol CT              14:47    338

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Nick Lanigan                  30M M3039  Southington CT          12:21    153
  2  Peter Armon                   30M M3039  Cheshire CT             12:46    399
  3  Antonio Zea Jr                30M M3039  Newington CT            12:48    334

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  David Berthiaume              47M M4049  Portland CT             12:42    378
  2  Chris Newton                  40M M4049  Plainville CT           13:07    200
  3  Roy Krause                    40M M4049  Glastonbury CT          13:25    143

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Brian Morin                   50M M5059  Harwinton CT            13:33    192
  2  Tom Rioruan                   50M M5059  Bristol CT              15:58    244
  3  Tom Millerd                   56M M5059  Windham CT              16:40    376

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Kurt Phillip                  60M M6069  Bristol CT              15:25    225
  2  Edward Tyrrell                64M M6069  Ridgefield CT           15:42    409
  3  Tom Walsh                     62M M6069  Wethersfield CT         16:01    400

                               2017 Bristol Shamrock 5M/2M Road Races
                  Saturday March 18, 2017 || Chippens Middle School in Bristol CT
                          Plattsys Timing & Results  || 32 degrees OVERCAST
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Kenny Knox    Overall Female: Brittany Heninger

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 99  

  1  Lee Bradley                   70M M7099  Newington CT            18:32     38
  2  Jose Werneck                  79M M7099  Bristol CT              20:40    401



5 Mille Results     5 Mile Division Results     2 Mile Results     2 Mile Division Results    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates