Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (F)     Dual Meet Scores (F)    


FAA Cross Country Mega Meet
Top Male:
Top Female:
2016 FAA Cross Country Races Meet 2
Wed Sept 28, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Sherwood State Park - Westport, CT - Overcast - 63 degrees

***********************************************************************

** CROSS COUNTRY 5K RESULTS **

***********************************************************************


1 Brunswick School 36 = 4 5 7 9 11 (12) (14)
Total Time: 1:33:26.2 ( 13) ( 18:41.2)
Wesley Peisch; Andres Jasson; Jack Parkin; Paul Grasso; Colin McFaddin;
Jack Driscoll; Charlie Ciporin;
2 Hopkins School 45 = 1 6 10 13 15 (16) (24)
Total Time: 1:33:14.8 ( 24) ( 18:40.0)
Nicolas Burtson; Jonah Norwitt; Jake Wang; Andrew Kindseth; George Wang;
Connor Hartigan; Eric Martin;
3 King 117 = 8 17 19 28 45 (46) (49)
Total Time: 1:40:59.6 ( 14) ( 20:12.9)
Jonathan Richter; John Kennedy; Richard Jove; Harry Linnan; Juan Ellis;
A.J. DeGrado; Davis Shattan;
4 Masters School 120 = 3 18 31 32 36 (41) (43)
Total Time: 1:38:34.5 ( 19) ( 19:43.9)
Gene Perry; Elijah Deroche; Jacob Regele; Ben Catania; Max Levy; Oliver Campbell;
Mike Van Demark;
5 Greens Farms Academy 127 = 20 23 25 26 33 (39) (42)
Total Time: 1:40:21.1 ( 12) ( 20:04.2)
Scott Barnet; Charlie Brohnsach; Sean Minson; Owen Minson; Tyler Green;
Win Courtemanche; Jeb Rooney;
6 Rye Country Day 129 = 21 22 27 29 30 (35) (40)
Total Time: 1:40:27.0 ( 16) ( 20:05.4)
Lazslo Kopits; Henry Cho; Justin Cheigh; Rick Burke; David Jensen; Aaron Seriani;
Kyle Christopher;
7 St. Lukes School 155 = 2 34 37 38 44 (47) (48)
Total Time: 1:41:01.2 ( 7) ( 20:12.2)
Will Foster; Chris Walsh; Jamie Ullman; Nick DiCorpo; Max Lehnert; Jack Viergever;
Elliot Howe;

2016 FAA Cross Country Races Meet 2
Wed Sept 28, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Sherwood State park - Westport, CT - Overcast - 63 degrees

***********************************************************************

** CROSS COUNTRY 5K RESULTS **

***********************************************************************

OVRL ************** FINAL ***** TEAM NAME ****SCORETEAM**
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
1 Nicolas Burtson 08 17:13.4 5:32 HOPK Hopkins School 1 1 668
2 Will Foster SR 17:19.1 5:34 STL St. Lukes School 2 1 616
3 Gene Perry SR 17:41.1 5:41 MAST Masters School 3 1 884
4 Wesley Peisch JR 18:18.4 5:53 BRUN Brunswick School 4 1 630
5 Andres Jasson FR 18:19.7 5:53 BRUN Brunswick School 5 2 626
6 Jonah Norwitt JR 18:20.9 5:54 HOPK Hopkins School 6 2 675
7 Jack Parkin SR 18:37.2 5:59 BRUN Brunswick School 7 3 629
8 Jonathan Richter SR 18:54.6 6:05 KING King 8 1 791
9 Paul Grasso SR 19:01.6 6:07 BRUN Brunswick School 9 4 623
10 Jake Wang FR 19:04.3 6:08 HOPK Hopkins School 10 3 772
11 Colin McFaddin SR 19:09.3 6:09 BRUN Brunswick School 11 5 628
12 Jack Driscoll JR 19:15.2 6:11 BRUN Brunswick School 12 6 620
13 Andrew Kindseth SR 19:15.4 6:11 HOPK Hopkins School 13 4 667
14 Charlie Ciporin SO 19:15.4 6:11 BRUN Brunswick School 14 7 617
15 George Wang FR 19:20.8 6:13 HOPK Hopkins School 15 5 773
16 Charlie Garland 08 19:29.0 6:16 BRUN Brunswick School 0 8 621
17 Connor Hartigan SO 19:35.1 6:18 HOPK Hopkins School 16 6 661
18 John Kennedy SO 19:41.8 6:20 KING King 17 2 787
19 Elijah Deroche JR 19:44.7 6:21 MAST Masters School 18 2 874
20 Richard Jove SR 19:52.9 6:23 KING King 19 3 786
21 Scott Barnet SR 19:55.1 6:24 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 20 1 633
22 Lazslo Kopits SO 19:56.9 6:25 RCD Rye Country Day 21 1 864
23 Henry Cho SR 19:56.9 6:25 RCD Rye Country Day 22 2 855
24 Charlie Brohnsach FR 19:58.8 6:25 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 23 2 634
25 Eric Martin SO 19:59.9 6:26 HOPK Hopkins School 24 7 672
26 Sean Minson JR 20:02.4 6:27 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 25 3 641
27 Owen Minson FR 20:04.8 6:27 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 26 4 640
28 Justin Cheigh FR 20:05.9 6:28 RCD Rye Country Day 27 3 857
29 Matty Goodman FR 20:06.5 6:28 BRUN Brunswick School 0 9 622
30 Benjamin Sanger SO 20:06.9 6:28 HOPK Hopkins School 0 8 766
31 Harry Linnan JR 20:12.2 6:30 KING King 28 4 789
32 Rick Burke SO 20:13.3 6:30 RCD Rye Country Day 29 4 853
33 David Jensen SO 20:14.0 6:30 RCD Rye Country Day 30 5 863
34 Jacob Regele SR 20:14.2 6:30 MAST Masters School 31 3 886
35 Ben Catania SR 20:14.4 6:30 MAST Masters School 32 4 872
36 Jakob Vucelik-frick 11 20:17.7 6:31 HOPK Hopkins School 0 9 770
37 Tyler Green SR 20:20.0 6:32 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 33 5 638
38 Chris Walsh FR 20:21.8 6:33 STL St. Lukes School 34 2 613
39 Ryan Kahn JR 20:22.6 6:33 BRUN Brunswick School 0 10 627
40 Benjamin Walker JR 20:23.3 6:33 HOPK Hopkins School 0 10 771
41 Ethan Woolbert 08 20:25.4 6:34 HOPK Hopkins School 0 11 774
42 Aaron Seriani FR 20:37.0 6:38 RCD Rye Country Day 35 6 870
43 Brooks Hennessy SR 20:38.8 6:38 BRUN Brunswick School 0 11 625
44 Max Levy FR 20:40.1 6:39 MAST Masters School 36 5 881
45 Jamie Ullman FR 20:40.5 6:39 STL St. Lukes School 37 3 611
46 Nick DiCorpo FR 20:45.7 6:40 STL St. Lukes School 38 4 615
47 John Delucia JR 20:46.9 6:41 BRUN Brunswick School 0 12 618
48 Blake Braun 07 20:52.4 6:43 HOPK Hopkins School 0 12 649
49 Win Courtemanche FR 20:59.9 6:45 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 39 6 637
50 Kyle Christopher SO 21:04.9 6:46 RCD Rye Country Day 40 7 856
51 David Judd 8 21:06.1 6:47 HOPK Hopkins School 0 13 666
52 Oliver Campbell JR 21:14.3 6:50 MAST Masters School 41 6 871
53 Will Cooper 07 21:16.6 6:50 HOPK Hopkins School 0 14 656
54 Jeb Rooney JR 21:17.4 6:51 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 42 7 644
55 Carter Richards SO 21:17.4 6:51 HOPK Hopkins School 0 15 764
56 Mike Van Demark FR 21:21.1 6:52 MAST Masters School 43 7 892
57 Ross Mix JR 21:22.2 6:52 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 8 642
58 Jackson Gaynor FR 21:32.5 6:56 RCD Rye Country Day 0 8 860
59 Lauritz Schaefer JR 21:33.0 6:56 MAST Masters School 0 8 889
60 Benjamin Nields SO 21:33.8 6:56 HOPK Hopkins School 0 16 674
61 Luke El-Fishawy JR 21:38.0 6:57 HOPK Hopkins School 0 17 659
62 Connor Calzone JR 21:53.0 7:02 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 9 635
63 Max Lehnert SO 21:54.1 7:02 STL St. Lukes School 44 5 603
64 Tom Delves JR 21:57.2 7:03 RCD Rye Country Day 0 9 858
65 Vittorio Stropoli SO 22:03.6 7:05 MAST Masters School 0 9 891
66 Burton Lyng-olsen FR 22:06.6 7:06 HOPK Hopkins School 0 18 670
67 Jack Horowitz FR 22:07.5 7:07 MAST Masters School 0 10 878
68 Juan Ellis JR 22:18.1 7:10 KING King 45 5 780
69 A.J. DeGrado JR 22:20.3 7:11 KING King 46 6 779
70 Hunter Congdon SR 22:23.2 7:12 HOPK Hopkins School 0 19 654
71 Matt Friedman JR 22:24.1 7:12 MAST Masters School 0 11 877
72 Jonas Kolker FR 22:40.9 7:17 MAST Masters School 0 12 880
73 Jack Viergever SR 22:41.0 7:18 STL St. Lukes School 47 6 612
74 Alex Hackett SO 22:41.8 7:18 RCD Rye Country Day 0 10 862
75 Chris Rhodes FR 22:51.3 7:21 MAST Masters School 0 13 887
76 Tad Mattia SO 22:56.5 7:22 RCD Rye Country Day 0 11 867
77 Elliot Howe SO 22:58.1 7:23 STL St. Lukes School 48 7 601
78 Callum Ellard JR 23:07.5 7:26 RCD Rye Country Day 0 12 859
79 Justin Silver FR 23:24.1 7:31 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 10 645
80 AJ Asness SO 23:24.2 7:31 RCD Rye Country Day 0 13 866
81 Mike Pratt SO 23:42.1 7:37 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 11 643
82 Davis Shattan FR 23:50.4 7:40 KING King 49 7 793
83 Nathan Ahn FR 23:58.1 7:42 HOPK Hopkins School 0 20 646
84 PJ Pujadas SO 24:01.4 7:43 RCD Rye Country Day 0 14 868
85 Marcus Diaz SO 24:06.5 7:45 MAST Masters School 0 14 875
86 John Ryan SR 24:13.3 7:47 BRUN Brunswick School 0 13 632
87 Brody Lustberg FR 24:15.7 7:48 HOPK Hopkins School 0 21 669
88 Liam Day JR 24:17.6 7:48 HOPK Hopkins School 0 22 657
89 Robert Welt JR 24:20.0 7:49 KING King 0 8 795
90 Abhinav Kumar FR 24:27.3 7:52 RCD Rye Country Day 0 15 865
91 Alex Knorr SO 24:29.9 7:52 KING King 0 9 788
92 Kevin Zhang SO 24:39.9 7:56 MAST Masters School 0 15 895
93 Spencer Creveling FR 24:47.0 7:58 KING King 0 10 777
94 Jerry Liang FR 25:11.6 8:06 MAST Masters School 0 16 882
95 Matthew Vasseur 07 25:34.6 8:13 HOPK Hopkins School 0 23 769
96 Spencer Littman 07 26:12.2 8:26 HOPK Hopkins School 0 24 650
97 KJ Gallagher FR 26:32.8 8:32 KING King 0 11 781
98 Quentin Conopask FR 27:34.1 8:52 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 12 636
99 Caleb Benkwitt FR 28:26.6 9:09 KING King 0 12 776
100 Sam Gleason SO 29:22.4 9:27 KING King 0 13 782
101 Drew Schott SO 31:02.4 9:59 MAST Masters School 0 17 890
102 Paul Zhang FR 31:52.0 10:15 MAST Masters School 0 18 894
103 Matt Dalinka SO 31:54.2 10:16 KING King 0 14 778
104 Leo Lin FR 32:19.2 10:24 MAST Masters School 0 19 883
105 Alex Rivera SO 44:19.2 14:15 RCD Rye Country Day 0 16 869

Race Results (F)     Dual Meet Scores (F)    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates