Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Varsity Results (F)     JV Results (F)    


Shoreline Cross Country Championships
Top Male:
Top Female:
2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
Thursday Oct 20, 2016 | Totocken Park - North Branford CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 65 degrees
** VARSITY BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


1 Haddam Killingworth 34 = 1 3 5 11 14 (16) (19)
Total Time: 1:27:09.5 ( 7) ( 17:26.9)
DANIEL SCHUMANN; ANDREW MEREDITH; JONAH SPECTOR; NOAH MILLER; DOUG BROWN;
CONOR MCCABE; KYLE CRISCUOLO;
2 Old Saybrook HS 65 = 4 8 12 18 23 (35) (61)
Total Time: 1:31:19.7 ( 7) ( 18:16.9)
Shane Henderson; Dan Baldi; Eric Sultini; Lance Sigersmith; Ian Mason;
Josh Chang; Liam Sweeney;
3 Hale Ray 119 = 6 20 21 33 39 (57) (63)
Total Time: 1:34:57.9 ( 7) ( 18:59.6)
Thomas Barlow; Connor Egan; Jake Lanning; Ryan Brownell; Zach Berger;
James Gagne; Eric Sikorski;
4 Coginchaug Reg. HS 121 = 2 10 27 34 48 (49) (66)
Total Time: 1:34:15.1 ( 7) ( 18:51.0)
Peter Schulten; Danny Turecek; Owen Gonzales; Matt Woznyk; Sam Marteka;
Declan Keenan; Kyle Grenier;
5 Lyme Old Lyme HS 132 = 9 15 29 38 41 (50) (69)
Total Time: 1:36:08.6 ( 7) ( 19:14.7)
Nick Myers; Corey Knepshield; Trevor Wells; Casey Blue; Olin Frederiks;
Gary Bocian; Nic Roth;
6 Cromwell High School 141 = 7 22 32 36 44 (46) (60)
Total Time: 1:36:33.9 ( 7) ( 19:19.8)
Alec Drzewiecki; Riley Delaney; Ben Keithan; Blake Levitts; Nate Roper;
Jordan Caroso; Connor Nelson;
7 East Hampton 185 = 24 25 28 53 55 (58) (73)
Total Time: 1:39:15.6 ( 7) ( 19:51.1)
Jacob Ireland; Tomas Lopes; Geoff Ricciardelli; Zach Fauvel; Josh Barrientos;
Aiden Daley; Joe Carouso;
8 Valley Regional 193 = 17 40 42 43 51 (52) (54)
Total Time: 1:39:24.8 ( 11) ( 19:54.0)
Jason Montecalro; Richard Pittsinger; Josh Arnum; Macklin Miezejeski;
Daniel Ryan; Peter Halsey; James Diluca;
9 North Branford HS 229 = 13 31 59 62 64 (70) (76)
Total Time: 1:41:04.4 ( 7) ( 20:13.9)
Michael Madoule; Parker Nadeau; Jared Jamieson; Austin Gibilisco; Michael Rabuffo;
Zachary Jamieson; Patrick Miconi;
10 The Morgan School 254 = 30 45 47 65 67 (71) (78)
Total Time: 1:43:04.8 ( 7) ( 20:38.0)
Thomas Southwood; Will Roberts; Brett Martin; Chase Lofgren; Justin Mucha;
Caleb Adams-Hull; Hayden Saranich;
11 Portland High School 296 = 26 56 68 72 74 (75) (80)
Total Time: 1:46:25.1 ( 7) ( 21:17.0)
Kevin Rodriguez; Isaack Niyorotundo; Matt Major; Bryce Cote; Jacob Durkin;
Mark Matera; Gianni DiGennaro;

Platt Systems Official Reporting System
2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.co

12 Courtland Creed (Hyde) 356 = 37 77 79 81 82 (83)
Total Time: 1:57:35.1 ( 6) ( 23:31.0)
Luke Hollingsworth; Charlie Castro; Hector Texan-Garcia; Lencil Jones;
Kelvin Diaz-Diaz; Adam Ahmad Rizal;

2016 Shoreline Cross Country Championships
Thursday Oct 20, 2016 | Totocken Park - North Branford CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 65 degrees
** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVRL ************** FINAL ***** TEAM NAME ****SCORETEAM**
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
1 DANIEL SCHUMANN JR 16:34.6 5:19 HK Haddam Killingworth 1 1 180
2 Peter Schulten SO 16:38.5 5:21 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 2 1 87
3 ANDREW MEREDITH JR 16:41.4 5:22 HK Haddam Killingworth 3 2 172
4 Shane Henderson SO 17:16.7 5:33 OS Old Saybrook HS 4 1 47
5 JONAH SPECTOR JR 17:24.5 5:36 HK Haddam Killingworth 5 3 186
6 Thomas Barlow JR 17:31.7 5:38 HALE Hale Ray 6 1 352
7 Alec Drzewiecki SR 17:58.6 5:46 CROM Cromwell High School 7 1 114
8 Dan Baldi SR 18:03.3 5:48 OS Old Saybrook HS 8 2 37
9 Nick Myers SO 18:03.3 5:48 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 9 1 378
10 Danny Turecek JR 18:06.6 5:49 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 10 2 97
11 NOAH MILLER SR 18:07.9 5:49 HK Haddam Killingworth 11 4 173
12 Eric Sultini SO 18:15.6 5:52 OS Old Saybrook HS 12 3 61
13 Michael Madoule JR 18:20.4 5:54 NB North Branford HS 13 1 12
14 DOUG BROWN SR 18:21.1 5:54 HK Haddam Killingworth 14 5 139
15 Corey Knepshield JR 18:30.7 5:57 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 15 2 375
16 CONOR MCCABE JR 18:31.4 5:57 HK Haddam Killingworth 16 6 171
17 Jason Montecalro SO 18:36.3 5:59 VALL Valley Regional 17 1 432
18 Lance Sigersmith SO 18:39.9 6:00 OS Old Saybrook HS 18 4 52
19 KYLE CRISCUOLO SO 18:42.2 6:01 HK Haddam Killingworth 19 7 144
20 Connor Egan SO 18:47.2 6:02 HALE Hale Ray 20 2 359
21 Jake Lanning JR 18:54.6 6:05 HALE Hale Ray 21 3 363
22 Riley Delaney SR 18:59.4 6:06 CROM Cromwell High School 22 2 113
23 Ian Mason FR 19:04.2 6:08 OS Old Saybrook HS 23 5 48
24 Jacob Ireland FR 19:07.8 6:09 EHHS East Hampton 24 1 134
25 Tomas Lopes FR 19:18.8 6:12 EHHS East Hampton 25 2 135
26 Kevin Rodriguez SR 19:24.7 6:14 PORT Portland High School 26 1 392
27 Owen Gonzales FR 19:28.9 6:16 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 27 3 74
28 Geoff Ricciardelli JR 19:31.1 6:17 EHHS East Hampton 28 3 136
29 Trevor Wells FR 19:31.7 6:17 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 29 3 383
30 Thomas Southwood SO 19:32.2 6:17 MORG The Morgan School 30 1 419
31 Parker Nadeau SR 19:36.5 6:18 NB North Branford HS 31 2 18
32 Ben Keithan JR 19:38.4 6:19 CROM Cromwell High School 32 3 119
33 Ryan Brownell SO 19:39.7 6:19 HALE Hale Ray 33 4 355
34 Matt Woznyk SR 19:41.5 6:20 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 34 4 99
35 Josh Chang SR 19:45.6 6:21 OS Old Saybrook HS 35 6 42
36 Blake Levitts JR 19:47.8 6:22 CROM Cromwell High School 36 4 120
37 Luke Hollingsworth SR 19:56.0 6:25 COUR Courtland Creed (Hyd 37 1 104
38 Casey Blue SO 19:56.5 6:25 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 38 4 367
39 Zach Berger SO 20:04.7 6:27 HALE Hale Ray 39 5 353
40 Richard Pittsinger JR 20:06.1 6:28 VALL Valley Regional 40 2 434
41 Olin Frederiks SO 20:06.4 6:28 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 41 5 371
42 Josh Arnum JR 20:07.0 6:28 VALL Valley Regional 42 3 420
43 Macklin Miezejeski FR 20:07.9 6:28 VALL Valley Regional 43 4 430
44 Nate Roper FR 20:09.7 6:29 CROM Cromwell High School 44 5 124
45 Will Roberts FR 20:15.0 6:31 MORG The Morgan School 45 2 416
46 Jordan Caroso JR 20:16.3 6:31 CROM Cromwell High School 46 6 110
47 Brett Martin SO 20:16.9 6:31 MORG The Morgan School 47 3 400
48 Sam Marteka SR 20:19.6 6:32 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 48 5 82
49 Declan Keenan JR 20:24.6 6:34 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 49 6 78
50 Gary Bocian SO 20:26.2 6:34 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 50 6 368
51 Daniel Ryan JR 20:27.5 6:35 VALL Valley Regional 51 5 438
52 Peter Halsey SO 20:27.9 6:35 VALL Valley Regional 52 6 424
53 Zach Fauvel SO 20:37.8 6:38 EHHS East Hampton 53 4 131
54 James Diluca SO 20:38.0 6:38 VALL Valley Regional 54 7 422
55 Josh Barrientos SO 20:40.1 6:39 EHHS East Hampton 55 5 128
56 Isaack Niyorotundo FR 20:41.1 6:39 PORT Portland High School 56 2 391
57 James Gagne FR 20:44.2 6:40 HALE Hale Ray 57 6 360
58 Aiden Daley SO 20:45.7 6:40 EHHS East Hampton 58 6 130
59 Jared Jamieson JR 20:47.5 6:41 NB North Branford HS 59 3 9
60 Connor Nelson JR 20:47.7 6:41 CROM Cromwell High School 60 7 122
61 Liam Sweeney SO 20:59.1 6:45 OS Old Saybrook HS 61 7 62
62 Austin Gibilisco SR 20:59.5 6:45 NB North Branford HS 62 4 7
63 Eric Sikorski FR 21:14.2 6:50 HALE Hale Ray 63 7 366
64 Michael Rabuffo SO 21:20.5 6:52 NB North Branford HS 64 5 19
65 Chase Lofgren FR 21:22.2 6:52 MORG The Morgan School 65 4 399
66 Liam Miller FR 21:34.7 6:56 VALL Valley Regional 0 8 431
67 Kyle Grenier SR 21:36.6 6:57 COGI Coginchaug Reg. HS 66 7 75
68 Justin Mucha SO 21:38.5 6:57 MORG The Morgan School 67 5 403
69 Matt Major SO 21:39.7 6:58 PORT Portland High School 68 3 389
70 Matthew Joia JR 21:44.2 6:59 VALL Valley Regional 0 9 426
71 Nic Roth SO 21:46.3 7:00 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 69 7 381
72 Zachary Jamieson JR 21:48.3 7:00 NB North Branford HS 70 6 8
73 Caleb Adams-Hull SO 22:06.0 7:06 MORG The Morgan School 71 6 394
74 Bryce Cote SO 22:11.5 7:08 PORT Portland High School 72 4 384
75 Joe Carouso SO 22:20.8 7:11 EHHS East Hampton 73 7 129
76 Jacob Durkin JR 22:28.1 7:13 PORT Portland High School 74 5 386
77 Mark Matera SO 22:46.1 7:19 PORT Portland High School 75 6 390
78 Patrick Miconi SO 22:49.3 7:20 NB North Branford HS 76 7 15
79 Charlie Castro SR 22:53.4 7:21 COUR Courtland Creed (Hyd 77 2 102
80 Hayden Saranich SO 23:28.1 7:33 MORG The Morgan School 78 7 417
81 Richard Goetz FR 23:36.2 7:35 VALL Valley Regional 0 10 423
82 Hector Texan-Garcia SO 23:38.3 7:36 COUR Courtland Creed (Hyd 79 3 106
83 Anthony Joia FR 23:51.4 7:40 VALL Valley Regional 0 11 425
84 Gianni DiGennaro FR 24:14.7 7:47 PORT Portland High School 80 7 385
85 Lencil Jones SO 25:33.3 8:13 COUR Courtland Creed (Hyd 81 4 105
86 Kelvin Diaz-Diaz FR 25:34.1 8:13 COUR Courtland Creed (Hyd 82 5 103
87 Adam Ahmad Rizal SO 27:05.9 8:43 COUR Courtland Creed (Hyd 83 6 101

Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Varsity Results (F)     JV Results (F)    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates