Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results     Division Results    


Scrooge Scramble 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. David Metzger 2. Michael Vesci 3. Scott Livingston 4. Michael McCall 5. Bruce Christensen
Top Female: 1. Peyton Bornston 2. Jillian Ellefson 3. Kristen Metzger 4. Marla Rycerz 5. Hannah Baxer
2016 Cornerstone Foundation Scrooge Scramble 5K Road Race
Sunday Dec 25, 2016 || Cornerstone on Prospect St in Vernon CT
Plattsys Timing & Results || 40 degrees & Breezy - New England Weather
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : David Metzger Overall Female: Peyton Bornston

***************************************************
PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
***************************************************

OVERALL FINAL DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 David Metzger 30M M3039 Ellington CT 16:20 5:15 1/10 1254
2 Michael Vesci 17M M0019 Newington CT 17:50 5:44 1/16 1238
3 Scott Livingston 44M M4049 Bolton CT 18:41 6:00 1/24 1293
4 Michael McCall 30M M3039 Watertown CT 18:55 6:05 2/10 574
5 Bruce Christensen 48M M4049 Bolton CT 19:05 6:08 2/24 1229
6 Sean Eaton-Rebb 18M M0019 Columbia CT 19:12 6:10 2/16 569
7 Brian Seney 25M M2029 Acton MA 19:31 6:17 1/9 1136
8 John Matthews 60M M6099 Canton CT 19:48 6:22 1/23 551
9 John Minervino 53M M5059 Higganum CT 19:58 6:25 1/30 1225
10 Paul Baldini 45M M4049 North Haven CT 20:16 6:31 3/24 1262
11 Rick Spiker 42M M4049 Naugatuck CT 20:39 6:38 4/24 1107
12 Jay Seney 56M M5059 Vernon CT 20:57 6:44 2/30 1152
13 Mike Lee 54M M5059 Manchesterr CT 20:58 6:45 3/30 1287
14 John Willis 30M M3039 Denver CO 21:04 6:46 3/10 1257
15 Marc Scrivener 47M M4049 Willimantic CT 21:09 6:48 5/24 576
16 Bryce Metzger 29M M2029 San Diego CA 21:30 6:55 2/9 1252
17 Zachary Stoddard 12M M0019 Pomfret Center CT 21:32 6:56 3/16 556
18 Matt Davis 39M M3039 Vernon CT 21:40 6:58 4/10 1256
19 Heath Leber 30M M3039 Bristol CT 21:42 6:59 5/10 1239
20 Allen Pangilinan 29M M2029 South Windsor CT 21:45 7:00 3/9 565
21 Keith Coburn 48M M4049 Waterford CT 21:49 7:01 6/24 539
22 Peyton Bornston 13F F0019 Tolland CT 21:54 7:02 1/14 1234
23 Andrew Zyrek 48M M4049 Manchester CT 21:58 7:04 7/24 1237
24 David Shortell 24M M2029 W. Hartford CT 22:02 7:05 4/9 1297
25 John Sloan 59M M5059 Manchester CT 22:04 7:06 4/30 573
26 Ryan Heisler 31M M3039 Plantsville CT 22:06 7:06 6/10 537
27 Jillian Ellefson 36F F3039 Vernon CT 22:14 7:09 1/15 1121
28 Todd Brown 52M M5059 Rocky Hill CT 22:24 7:12 5/30 1294
29 Nicholas Willette 29M M2029 Vernon CT 22:28 7:13 5/9 578
30 Malay Chokshi 49M M4049 South Windsor CT 22:34 7:15 8/24 1266
31 Kristen Metzger 32F F3039 Washington DC 22:39 7:17 2/15 1251
32 Adam Osmond 49M M4049 Farmington CT 22:42 7:18 9/24 554
33 Tom Starodaj 29M M2029 New Britain CT 22:44 7:18 6/9 1250
34 Jeff Murray 47M M4049 Andover CT 22:51 7:21 10/24 1299
35 Stephen Hunt 47M M4049 Avon CT 22:54 7:22 11/24 1263
36 Blake Pospisil 41M M4049 Coventry CT 23:05 7:25 12/24 581
37 Shepard Livingston 10M M0019 Bolton CT 23:09 7:27 4/16 1290
38 Greg Quish 57M M5059 Hartford CT 23:37 7:36 6/30 1279
39 Bob Dacey 67M M6099 Vernon CT 23:45 7:38 2/23 553
40 Peter Briggerman 59M M5059 Manchester CT 23:46 7:38 7/30 591
41 Robert Garey 55M M5059 New Britain CT 23:56 7:42 8/30 1089
42 Peter Michaelson 61M M6099 Windsor CT 23:56 7:42 3/23 566
43 Marla Rycerz 47F F4049 Windsor CT 23:58 7:42 1/19 1227
44 Matt Cieslowski 40M M4049 Manchester CT 23:59 7:43 13/24 1129
45 Trey Gonzalez 15M M0019 Tolland CT 24:07 7:45 5/16 1067
46 Hannah Baxer 16F F0019 CT 24:07 7:45 2/14 1069
47 Keegan Hodgkinson 12M M0019 Tolland CT 24:10 7:46 6/16 1078
48 Lauren Contneras 19F F0019 Vernon CT 24:23 7:50 3/14 571
49 Tara O-Neil 30F F3039 Coventry CT 24:33 7:54 3/15 1274
50 Jason Hunter 42M M4049 Meriden CT 24:37 7:55 14/24 559
51 Michael Annati 57M M5059 Ellington CT 24:52 8:00 9/30 1271
52 Ken & Maui Larson 64M M6099 Lebanon CT 24:58 8:02 4/23 586
53 Karen Prado 50F F5059 Wethersfield CT 25:01 8:03 1/20 1245
54 Stacy Levy 48F F4049 Wilton CT 25:04 8:04 2/19 584
55 Colby Bornston 10M M0019 Tolland CT 25:20 8:09 7/16 1235
56 Francis Peters 46M M4049 S. Windsor CT 25:29 8:12 15/24 1091
57 Elise Kennedy 10F F0019 Middletown CT 25:34 8:13 4/14 528
58 Carson Morgan 10M M0019 Vernon CT 25:42 8:16 8/16 579
59 Steven Morse 64M M6099 Broadbrook CT 25:42 8:16 5/23 1286
60 Hunter Ralston 23F F2029 Hebron CT 25:44 8:17 1/11 1061
61 Carolyn Ralston 52F F5059 Hebron CT 25:44 8:17 2/20 1060
62 Barry Ralston 56M M5059 Hebron CT 25:44 8:17 10/30 1300
63 Matt Holcomb 56M M5059 Vernon CT 25:58 8:21 11/30 1248
64 Cindy Holcomb 53F F5059 Vernon CT 25:58 8:21 3/20 1247
65 Michael Baxer 52M M5059 WH CT 26:05 8:23 12/30 1063
66 Robert Caplin 66M M6099 Vernon CT 26:09 8:25 6/23 1104
67 Anthony Amato 26M M2029 Washington DC 26:25 8:30 7/9 582
68 kara Stauffer 25F F2029 Ellington CT 26:34 8:33 2/11 1233
69 Lynette Walker 76F F6099 Simsbury CT 26:45 8:36 1/9 1242
70 George Baker 52M M5059 Vernon CT 26:50 8:38 13/30 1122
71 Mary Powers 55F F5059 Tolland CT 27:00 8:41 4/20 1272
72 Caitlin Eaton-Rebb 21F F2029 Columbia CT 27:04 8:42 3/11 570
73 Tom Walsh 61M M6099 Wethersfield CT 27:10 8:44 7/23 1072
74 Aleasha Coburn 47F F4049 Waterford CT 27:14 8:46 3/19 538
75 Jamie Gillon 38M M3039 Pembroke NH 27:15 8:46 7/10 1164
76 Matt Powers 34M M3039 Coventry CT 27:20 8:47 8/10 1275
77 Jessica Dennis 25F F2029 Ellington CT 27:22 8:48 4/11 598
78 Brian Walker 63M M6099 Monroe CT 27:27 8:50 8/23 595
79 Denise Seney 56F F5059 Vernon CT 27:30 8:51 5/20 1137
80 Ed Yergepu 63M M6099 Manchester CT 27:34 8:52 9/23 562
81 George Walker 73M M6099 Simsbury CT 27:40 8:54 10/23 1241
82 Amy Grigg 27F F2029 Lowell MA 27:40 8:54 5/11 588
83 ellen Griffing 60F F6099 E. Granby CT 27:44 8:55 2/9 1080
84 Mitch Bielenda 59M M5059 South Windsor CT 27:50 8:57 14/30 1282
85 Laura Brown 50F F5059 Monson MA 27:55 8:59 6/20 546
86 Dale Hunter 64M M6099 Meriden CT 27:58 9:00 11/23 558
87 Henry Kennedy 9M M0019 Middletown CT 28:03 9:01 9/16 1101
88 Sharon Menoes 62F F6099 North Windham CT 28:14 9:05 3/9 1062
89 Alan McCall 67M M6099 Manchester CT 28:17 9:06 12/23 1249
90 Bill Metzger 60M M6099 Ellington T 28:19 9:06 13/23 1253
91 Cassandra Day 48F F4049 Middletown CT 28:21 9:07 4/19 1103
92 William Shortell 70M M6099 New Britain CT 28:24 9:08 14/23 1298
93 Katherine Walker 24F F2029 New York NY 28:28 9:09 6/11 1296
94 Cathi Koehler 59F F5059 Manchester CT 28:35 9:11 7/20 1095
95 Caitlin Chatterton 11F F0019 Vernon CT 28:38 9:12 5/14 1099
96 Susanne Raclke 42F F4049 Hamden CT 28:38 9:12 5/19 1246
97 Thomas Sheehan 11M M0019 Tolland CT 28:54 9:18 10/16 1088
98 Tommy Sheehan 46M M4049 Tolland CT 28:55 9:18 16/24 1087
99 Melissa Pepin 48F F4049 Middletown CT 29:02 9:20 6/19 1260
100 Laura Bachiochi 39F F3039 Windsor Locks CT 29:16 9:25 4/15 1093
101 Kathy & Ally Manizza 58F F5059 Lebanon CT 29:18 9:25 8/20 585
102 rodney Jones 49M M4049 Broad Brook CT 29:19 9:26 17/24 1094
103 Louise Melanson 56F F5059 Bloomfield CT 29:20 9:26 9/20 597
104 David Hodgkinson 45M M4049 Tolland CT 29:22 9:27 18/24 1074
105 Anna Park 41F F4049 West Hartford CT 29:25 9:28 7/19 1231
106 Katherine Fowler 47F F4049 Vernon CT 29:43 9:33 8/19 589
107 Tim Dennis 58M M5059 Ellington CT 29:47 9:35 15/30 599
108 Samantha Goldstein 31F F3039 Unionville CT 29:48 9:35 5/15 1196
109 Stuart King 56M M5059 Ellingtyon CT 29:58 9:38 16/30 1090
110 Colby Derosier 9M M0019 Vernon CT 30:01 9:39 11/16 1255
111 Darryl Johnson 56M M5059 Windsor Locks CT 30:03 9:40 17/30 572
112 Ching-hung Chiang 41M M4049 Glastonbury CT 30:08 9:41 19/24 590
113 Leeq Paquette 73M M6099 Vernon CT 30:14 9:43 15/23 1084
114 Shaun Harrington 56M M5059 Ellington CT 30:16 9:44 18/30 1096
115 Patrick Harrington 31M M3039 Manchester CT 30:16 9:44 9/10 1097
116 Carole McCombe 50F F5059 Ellington CT 30:20 9:45 10/20 1267
117 Samuel Lewbel 66M M6099 Stafford Springs CT 30:31 9:49 16/23 1243
118 Robert Nave 53M M5059 Waterbury CT 30:32 9:49 19/30 1285
119 Linda Baxer 53F F5059 WH CT 30:37 9:51 11/20 1064
120 Tim Baxer 20M M2029 CT 30:37 9:51 8/9 1073
121 Kelly Burns Gallagher 36F F3039 Plantsville CT 30:39 9:51 6/15 536
122 Dorothy Paquette 63F F6099 Veernon CT 30:55 9:56 4/9 1083
123 Ted Ganger 50M M5059 Vernon CT 31:03 9:59 20/30 583
124 Tony Gonzalez 41M M4049 Tolland CT 31:05 10:00 20/24 1070
125 Megan Gonzalez 39F F3039 Tolland CT 31:05 10:00 7/15 1071
126 Michael Haas 50M M5059 CT 31:05 10:00 21/30 1265
127 Katrina Irill 31F F3039 Windsor CT 31:06 10:00 8/15 1228
128 Jaclyn Rycerz 11F F0019 Windsor CT 31:13 10:02 6/14 1230
129 Katie Greg 25F F2029 East Hartford CT 31:17 10:04 7/11 1281
130 Corinne Fox 33F F3039 Denver CO 31:17 10:04 9/15 1261
131 Rhys Wilson 8M M0019 Somers CT 31:21 10:05 12/16 1284
132 Dominic Wilson 0M M0000 Somers CT 31:23 10:06 1/1 1283
133 Ashley Resnik 17F F0019 Ellington CT 31:33 10:09 7/14 1273
134 Fran Greg 65F F6099 Hartford CT 31:37 10:10 5/9 1280
135 Autumn Russo 37F F3039 Amston CT 31:41 10:11 10/15 1126
136 Amber Boucher 48F F4049 Holland MA 31:45 10:13 9/19 1268
137 Tom Campo 64M M6099 Holland MA 31:46 10:13 17/23 1269
138 Way Hedding 67M M6099 Niantic CT 31:46 10:13 18/23 561
139 Melinda Hedding 62F F6099 Niantic CT 31:47 10:13 6/9 560
140 Bob Ficks 56M M5059 W. Hartford CT 31:48 10:14 22/30 1079
141 Adam Fleisher 46M M4049 Glastonbury CT 31:59 10:17 21/24 549
142 Deborah Solinsky 43F F4049 Glastonbury CT 32:00 10:18 10/19 548
143 Erin Joudrey 41F F4049 New Britain CT 32:08 10:20 11/19 580
144 Diana Chamberland 50F F5059 Ellington CT 32:30 10:27 12/20 1270
145 Charlie Chatterton 52M M5059 Vernon CT 32:32 10:28 23/30 1098
146 Carol Chatterton 49F F4049 Vernon CT 32:32 10:28 12/19 1100
147 James Downing 42M M4049 East Hartford CT 32:37 10:29 22/24 1128
148 Camille Kennedy 12F F0019 Middletown CT 32:50 10:34 8/14 527
149 Wynter Griffing 26M M2029 E. Granby CT 33:24 10:45 9/9 1082
150 Voss Anastasia 28F F2029 E. Granby CT 33:25 10:45 8/11 1081
151 Roda Guberman 52F F5059 West Hartford CT 33:26 10:45 13/20 1232
152 Jason Rycerz 8M M0019 Windsor CT 33:27 10:46 13/16 1226
153 David Sutherland 52M M5059 Tolland CT 33:36 10:48 24/30 1065
154 Kelley Sutherland 55F F5059 Tolland CT 33:36 10:48 14/20 1066
155 Andrew Rycerz 51M M5059 Windsor CT 33:47 10:52 25/30 1264
156 Chester Lay 59M M5059 West Hartford CT 33:50 10:53 26/30 575
157 A Rosenblatt 26F F2029 Astoria NY 33:53 10:54 9/11 1240
158 Robert Averill 66M M6099 Shelburne MA 34:00 10:56 19/23 1102
159 Sarah Ernest 45F F4049 Danbury CT 34:08 10:59 13/19 1123
160 Bill Damsky 34M M3039 Hamden CT 34:14 11:00 10/10 1161
161 Jody Podell Damsky 30F F3039 Hamden CT 34:14 11:00 11/15 1163
162 Tyler Gonzalez 13M M0019 Tolland CT 34:20 11:02 14/16 1068
163 Jessica Willis 35F F3039 Vernon CT 34:34 11:07 12/15 1258
164 Skylar Hodgkinson 15F F0019 Tolland CT 34:37 11:08 9/14 1077
165 tINA Velasquez 41F F4049 East Hampton CT 34:39 11:09 14/19 596
166 Sharon Rosenblatt 28F F2029 Cheshire CT 34:39 11:09 10/11 540
167 Kyleigh Sisk 15F F0019 Tolland CT 35:04 11:17 10/14 1076
168 Kelly Hodgkinson 45F F4049 Tolland CT 35:04 11:17 15/19 1075
169 Vicki Quagliaroli 63F F6099 Stafford Springs CT 35:09 11:18 7/9 1105
170 Richard Zbrozek 70M M6099 Berlin CT 35:18 11:21 20/23 555
171 Megan Resnik 18F F0019 Ellington CT 37:38 12:06 11/14 1277
172 Carole Urban 51F F5059 Milford CT 37:47 12:09 15/20 593
173 Patrick Eaton-Rebb 51M M5059 Columbia CT 37:55 12:12 27/30 567
174 Kathleen Eaton-Rebb 51F F5059 Columbia CT 37:55 12:12 16/20 568
175 Laura Hunt 67F F6099 Avon CT 38:00 12:13 8/9 1259
176 Lane Resnik 53M M5059 Ellington CT 38:04 12:15 28/30 1276
177 Jim Curran 58M M5059 W Springfield MA 38:08 12:16 29/30 541
178 Lori Holmes 53F F5059 Northampton MA 38:09 12:16 17/20 542
179 Eamon Sheehan 10M M0019 Tolland CT 38:26 12:22 15/16 1085
180 Courtney Sheehan 46F F4049 Tolland CT 38:26 12:22 16/19 1086
181 Maryanne Shirshac 32F F3039 Cromwell CT 38:47 12:28 13/15 1278
182 Joseph Bradford 10M M0019 Vernon CT 39:16 12:38 16/16 592
183 Karen Bradford 39F F3039 Vernon CT 39:26 12:41 14/15 594
184 Shaun Gallagher 43M M4049 Broad Brook CT 39:29 12:42 23/24 552
185 Emily Hampton 15F F0019 Vernon CT 39:37 12:45 12/14 587
186 Kevin McGinnis 40M M4049 Vernon CT 39:38 12:45 24/24 1120
187 Sandra Violette 42F F4049 East Hartford CT 39:40 12:46 17/19 1127
188 Erin Rose 39F F3039 Westfield MA 39:42 12:46 15/15 1169
189 Dahlia Livingston 7F F0019 Bolton CT 40:22 12:59 13/14 1291
190 Debbie Livingston 41F F4049 Bolton CT 40:22 12:59 18/19 1092
191 Denise Cassella 54F F5059 S. Windsor CT 40:27 13:01 18/20 1059
192 Kathy McDonald 45F F4049 Rocky Hill CT 40:46 13:07 19/19 563
193 Julia Pasette 15F F0019 Herndon VA 42:55 13:48 14/14 564
194 Kathleen Scotti 75F F6099 West Hartford CT 43:21 13:57 9/9 577
195 Ana Stoddard 53F F5059 Pomfret Center CT 43:30 14:00 19/20 557
196 Jenn Raub 26F F2029 Preston CT 43:52 14:07 11/11 1295
197 Willi Frederick 82M M6099 Ellington CT 45:01 14:29 21/23 1244
198 Christine Ainsworth 53F F5059 Cambridge MA 48:07 15:29 20/20 1288
199 Richard Ainsworth 67M M6099 Cambridge MA 48:21 15:33 22/23 1289
200 Steven Goran 58M M5059 Poughkeepsie NY 1:06:13 21:18 30/30 547
201 Robert Levy 74M M6099 Vernon CT 1:08:57 22:11 23/23 550

Race Results     Division Results    

Top Male: 1. David Metzger 2. Michael Vesci 3. Scott Livingston 4. Michael McCall 5. Bruce Christensen

Top Female: 1. Peyton Bornston 2. Jillian Ellefson 3. Kristen Metzger 4. Marla Rycerz 5. Hannah Baxer

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates