Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Overall 4K Results (T)     Division Results (F)    


9th Annual James Malaney Pharmacy Fun Run
Top Male: 1. John Macdonald 2. Dylan Girardi 3. James Gillen 4. Thomas Buckley 5. George Bradley
Top Female: 1. Ellie Haskins 2. Lilly Tartsinis 3. Emily Locher 4. Shally Sinha 5. Rebyna Sanchez
2017 James Malaney U Conn 4K Pharmacy Run
Sunday April 2, 2017 - U Conn - Storrs, CT - 45 degrees - Sunny
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

******************************************************************************************

PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

******************************************************************************************

Overall Male : John Macdonald Overall Female: Ellie Haskins

OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 John Macdonald 27M M0039 Branford CT 16:25 16:25 6:37 1/30 1961
2 Dylan Girardi 24M M0039 Storrs CT 16:47 16:45 6:45 2/30 37
3 James Gillen 22M M0039 Storrs CT 17:43 17:43 7:08 3/30 100
4 Thomas Buckley 57M M4099 Avon CT 17:52 17:50 7:12 1/10 1953
5 George Bradley 22M M0039 Storrs CT 18:00 18:00 7:15 4/30 11
6 Joe Martone 21M M0039 Storrs CT 18:50 18:49 7:35 5/30 3056
7 Matthew Davis 22M M0039 Storrs CT 18:57 18:57 7:38 6/30 21
8 Stephen Hunt 47M M4099 Avon CT 19:02 19:02 7:40 2/10 95
9 Danny Fitzgerald 22M M0039 Storrs CT 19:40 19:36 7:55 7/30 29
10 Dan KIlcoyne 31M M0039 New Haven CT 20:05 19:45 8:06 8/30 1957
11 Ellie Haskins 22F F0039 Storrs CT 20:08 20:06 8:07 1/25 40
12 Jake Shimmel 25M M0039 Storrs CT 20:09 20:06 8:07 9/30 3081
13 Andrew Stevens 22M M0039 Storrs CT 20:13 20:13 8:09 10/30 3086
14 Lilly Tartsinis 18F F0039 Storrs CT 21:11 21:11 8:32 2/25 3087
15 Barry Nicholson 24M M0039 Storrs CT 21:12 21:12 8:33 11/30 3066
16 Emily Locher 41F F4099 Storrs CT 22:01 22:01 8:52 1/15 3050
17 Gus Sanchez 54M M4099 Storrs CT 22:06 22:00 8:54 3/10 3078
18 Michael Nailor 35M M0039 Storrs CT 22:40 22:39 9:08 12/30 3065
19 Shally Sinha 30F F0039 Storrs CT 22:58 22:39 9:15 3/25 3083
20 Jusjeet Singh 28M M0039 Storrs CT 23:45 23:25 9:34 13/30 3082
21 Matthew Malaney 23M M0039 Storrs CT 24:18 24:06 9:47 14/30 3052
22 Rebyna Sanchez 52F F4099 Storrs CT 24:19 24:13 9:48 2/15 3079
23 Zachary Odell 25M M0039 Storrs CT 24:44 24:43 9:58 15/30 3067
24 Linda Yang 28F F0039 Storrs CT 24:45 24:43 9:58 4/25 3093
25 Sara Izzo 30F F0039 Manchester CT 24:53 24:33 10:02 5/25 1951
26 John Harris 28M M0039 Manchester CT 24:55 24:36 10:02 16/30 1952
27 Danielle Koubek 20F F0039 Storrs CT 25:41 25:34 10:21 6/25 48
28 Danny Martin 20M M0039 Storrs CT 25:43 25:35 10:22 17/30 3055
29 Chelsea Doane 44F F4099 Coventry CT 25:53 25:45 10:26 3/15 1954
30 Sharon Mangelinkx 42F F4099 Bristol CT 25:53 25:46 10:26 4/15 1955
31 Jill Fitzgerald 50F F4099 Storrs CT 26:01 25:57 10:29 5/15 28
32 Benjamin Bourez 19M M0039 Chester CT 26:15 26:12 10:35 18/30 1950
33 Jennie Paulsen 20F F0039 Storrs CT 26:16 26:11 10:35 7/25 1900
34 Rose Zimmerman 21F F0039 Storrs CT 26:16 26:12 10:35 8/25 3094
35 Nicholas Winslow 18M M0039 Storrs CT 26:17 26:12 10:35 19/30 1956
36 John Kassis 22M M0039 Storrs CT 26:48 26:48 10:48 20/30 46
37 Kathleen Flynn 21F F0039 Storrs CT 27:34 27:31 11:06 9/25 31
38 MacKenzie Lim 20M M0039 Storrs CT 27:39 27:37 11:08 21/30 49
39 Philip Hritcko 40M M4099 Storrs CT 28:23 28:14 11:26 4/10 42
40 Colleen Teevan 31F F0039 Storrs CT 30:59 30:53 12:29 10/25 3088
41 Christian BArry 22M M0039 Vernon CT 31:20 31:02 12:37 22/30 1958
42 Abby Coburn 22F F0039 Storrs CT 32:18 32:15 13:01 11/25 18
43 Michaila Emonds 22F F0039 Storrs CT 32:18 32:15 13:01 12/25 26
44 Colleen Emonds 23F F0039 Storrs CT 32:18 32:15 13:01 13/25 24
45 Beau Tetreault 22M M0039 Storrs CT 33:49 33:39 13:38 23/30 1962
46 Tyler Chamberland 22M M0039 Storrs CT 33:57 33:47 13:41 24/30 1963
47 Minji Choi 23F F0039 Storrs CT 36:04 36:04 14:32 14/25 17
48 Meggy Chen 22F F0039 Storrs CT 36:20 36:20 14:39 15/25 14
49 Kiley Rayher 23F F0039 Storrs CT 38:41 38:28 15:35 16/25 3072
50 Candace Rayher 56F F4099 Storrs CT 38:41 38:27 15:35 6/15 3073
51 Sharon Giovenale 40F F4099 Storrs CT 38:46 38:33 15:37 7/15 36
52 Eileen Dirgo 55F F4099 Storrs CT 38:53 38:40 15:40 8/15 22
53 Michael Rayher 58M M4099 Storrs CT 38:56 38:41 15:41 5/10 3074
54 Anne Irvine 39F F0039 Avon CT 39:10 39:04 15:47 17/25 98
55 Alex Coults 22F F0039 Storrs CT 39:25 39:25 15:53 18/25 19
56 Alexandra Cambra 22F F0039 Storrs CT 39:25 39:16 15:53 19/25 13
57 Brittany Carlson 22F F0039 Tolland CT 39:26 39:17 15:54 20/25 99
58 Alex Bienlek 18F F0039 Plantsville CT 39:41 39:24 16:00 21/25 97
59 Andrew Vilcinskns 21M M0039 Storrs CT 39:42 39:27 16:00 25/30 96
60 Charlie Chetcuti 62M M4099 Storrs CT 44:09 43:50 17:47 6/10 16
61 Jorge Garcia 57M M4099 Storrs CT 44:33 44:17 17:57 7/10 35
62 Geri Malaney 27F F0039 Storrs CT 44:36 44:14 17:58 22/25 3054
63 Vicki Chetcuti 58F F4099 Storrs CT 44:39 44:22 18:00 9/15 15
64 Karen Malaney 59F F4099 Storrs CT 44:41 44:27 18:01 10/15 3051
65 Rosemarie Flannery 60F F4099 Storrs CT 44:56 44:31 18:07 11/15 30
66 Kerry Emonds 43F F4099 Storrs CT 44:57 44:22 18:07 12/15 25
67 Shari Stenman 29F F0039 Storrs CT 45:02 44:43 18:09 23/25 3085
68 Mike Stenman 31M M0039 Storrs CT 45:03 44:44 18:10 26/30 3084
69 Lorraine Hritcko 40F F4099 Storrs CT 45:36 45:23 18:23 13/15 41
70 Alan Seilhammer 40M M4099 Storrs CT 45:45 45:39 18:27 8/10 3080
71 Andrea Hubbard 40F F4099 Storrs CT 45:45 45:39 18:27 14/15 43
72 James Halpert 40M M4099 Storrs CT 45:59 45:55 18:32 9/10 39
73 Albert Munroe 62M M4099 Storrs CT 46:01 45:49 18:33 10/10 3062
74 Albert JR Munroe 28M M0039 Storrs CT 46:03 45:49 18:34 27/30 3064
75 Danielle Munroe 32F F0039 Storrs CT 46:06 45:55 18:35 24/25 3058
76 Tanner Munroe 30M M0039 Storrs CT 46:06 46:06 18:35 28/30 3059
77 Megan Munroe 29F F0039 Storrs CT 46:08 45:58 18:36 25/25 3061
78 Cody Quinn 27M M0039 Storrs CT 46:08 45:46 18:36 29/30 3071
79 Zachary Munroe 30M M0039 Storrs CT 46:09 45:58 18:36 30/30 3060
80 Kate Munroe 55F F4099 Storrs CT 46:09 45:59 18:36 15/15 3063

Overall 4K Results (T)     Division Results (F)    

Top Male: 1. John Macdonald 2. Dylan Girardi 3. James Gillen 4. Thomas Buckley 5. George Bradley

Top Female: 1. Ellie Haskins 2. Lilly Tartsinis 3. Emily Locher 4. Shally Sinha 5. Rebyna Sanchez

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates