Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


5K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()     10K OVerall Results ()     10K Division Results ()    


Granby 5K/10K Road Races
Top Male: 1. Kyle Collins 2. Luke Roman 3. David Poppel 4. Tyler Brown 5. Brendan Sayers
Top Female: 1. Erin Keleher 2. Jeanne LaPierre 3. Aubrey Schulz 4. Julia Wilcox 5. Lisa Wilcox
Granby David Shoop Memorial 5K Road Race
Saturday May 6, 2017 at Granby High School - Granby, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - Periods of Rain - 61 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Kyle Collins Overall Female: Erin Keleher

***************************************************
PLATTSYS RACE RESULTS
***************************************************



OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Kyle Collins 34M M3039 East Granby CT 18:47 6:02 1/4 42
2 Luke Roman 16M M1319 Granby CT 19:01 6:07 1/9 62
3 David Poppel 52M M5059 Burlington CT 20:41 6:39 1/9 15
4 Tyler Brown 12M M0012 West Granby CT 21:41 6:58 1/15 35
5 Brendan Sayers 17M M1319 North Granby CT 21:42 6:59 2/9 83
6 Derek Mogck 45M M4049 Simsbury CT 21:46 7:00 1/9 94
7 Erin Keleher 36F F3039 West Simsbury CT 22:03 7:05 1/18 91
8 John Lanczycki 47M M4049 Torrington CT 22:09 7:07 2/9 64
9 Harrison Lanczycki 15M M1319 Torrington CT 22:17 7:10 3/9 65
10 Matthew Owen 11M M0012 22:42 7:18 2/15 126
11 Freddy Baker 13M M1319 Granby CT 22:44 7:18 4/9 76
12 Dylan Brown 10M M0012 West Granby CT 23:00 7:24 3/15 36
13 Daniel Owen 11M M0012 CT 23:26 7:32 4/15 123
14 Trent Hieber 13M M1319 Granby CT 23:29 7:33 5/9 108
15 Joell Rogue 11M M0012 CT 23:30 7:33 5/15 125
16 Jeanne LaPierre 60F F6069 North granby CT 23:38 7:36 1/1 57
17 Michael Winslow 55M M5059 West simsbury CT 23:54 7:41 2/9 77
18 Clyde Owen 58M M5059 24:23 7:50 3/9 124
19 Weston Winbourne 11M M0012 Granby CT 24:25 7:51 6/15 72
20 Kyle Jones 19M M1319 South Windsor CT 25:08 8:05 6/9 86
21 Daniel Fusco 51M M5059 Cheshire CT 25:14 8:07 4/9 95
22 Aubrey Schulz 39F F3039 Granby CT 25:15 8:07 2/18 93
23 Julia Wilcox 9F F0012 Simsbury CT 25:18 8:08 1/3 81
24 John-Paul Kelly 40M M4049 Windsor CT 25:18 8:08 3/9 118
25 Lisa Wilcox 38F F3039 Simsbury CT 25:20 8:09 3/18 80
26 Suzanne Banton 32F F3039 East Windsor CT 25:30 8:12 4/18 87
27 Kyle Wilhelm 14M M1319 Canton CT 25:36 8:14 7/9 96
28 Joshua Donne 30M M3039 Manchester CT 25:58 8:21 2/4 130
29 Jennifer Jansen 33F F3039 Bristol CT 26:02 8:22 5/18 40
30 Jennifer Welker 44F F4049 Tariffville CT 26:08 8:24 1/14 70
31 Morgan Fyfe 12F F0012 Granby CT 26:14 8:26 2/3 109
32 Lee Owen 13M M1319 CT 26:25 8:30 8/9 127
33 Lindsay Gilton 15F F1319 Granby CT 26:44 8:36 1/2 46
34 Tricia Mapes 31F F3039 Broad Brook CT 27:10 8:44 6/18 44
35 Jaime Tyler 29F F2029 East Granby CT 27:25 8:49 1/8 41
36 Gavin Sheahan 11M M0012 North Granby CT 27:33 8:52 7/15 67
37 John Vaughn * 56M M5059 GRANBY CT 27:36 8:53 5/9 89
38 Rebecca Antonucci 29F F2029 New Haven CT 27:44 8:55 2/8 21
39 Jason Warnke 40M M4049 Avon CT 27:48 8:56 4/9 26
40 Branda Magennis 47F F4049 CT 27:51 8:57 2/14 132
41 Kathy LeBeau 50F F5059 Easthampton MA 28:01 9:00 1/11 58
42 Kate Bogli 44F F4049 Granby CT 28:02 9:01 3/14 114
43 Ruthanna Purdie 22F F2029 Tariffville CT 28:03 9:01 3/8 117
44 Karolina Muszynski 27F F2029 Simsbury CT 28:08 9:03 4/8 32
45 Torrie Sarnecki 24M M2029 Granby CT 28:27 9:09 1/3 73
46 Dana Lowes-Hobson 35F F3039 Granby CT 28:34 9:11 7/18 52
47 Maureen Vaughn 56F F5059 Granby CT 28:51 9:17 2/11 90
48 Jennifer Schneider 47F F4049 Granby CT 29:17 9:25 4/14 78
49 Vanda Doyle 45F F4049 Windsor CT 29:36 9:31 5/14 115
50 Kelsey Maroney 24F F2029 West Granby CT 29:40 9:32 5/8 92
51 Alison Scharr 23F F2029 East Granby CT 29:45 9:34 6/8 43
52 Cameron Baker 11M M0012 Granby CT 30:14 9:43 8/15 75
53 Tom BUTTERFIELD 80M M7099 Windsor CT 30:15 9:44 1/3 51
54 Michael Hall 52M M5059 Granby CT 30:25 9:47 6/9 85
55 Rachel DeMaida 35F F3039 Granby CT 30:34 9:50 8/18 61
56 Amy Scalise 42F F4049 Granby CT 30:35 9:50 6/14 10
57 Eli Benson 10M M0012 Granby CT 30:40 9:52 9/15 17
58 Madison Maroney 19F F1319 West Granby CT 30:49 9:55 2/2 110
59 Daniel Rogers 9M M0012 N Granby CT 30:52 9:56 10/15 129
60 Brian Rogers 43M M4049 N Granby CT 30:52 9:56 5/9 128
61 Sandy Bajorek 59F F5059 North Granby CT 31:01 9:58 3/11 23
62 Mark Fleszar 67M M6069 Troy NY 31:03 9:59 1/2 63
63 Rebecca Fishman 55F F5059 Tariffville CT 31:16 10:03 4/11 88
64 Char Cooper 55F F5059 East Windsor CT 31:22 10:05 5/11 12
65 Jeff Gilton 43M M4049 Granby CT 31:27 10:07 6/9 45
66 Dave Cutler 57M M5059 Granby CT 31:30 10:08 7/9 49
67 Patricia Cutler 52F F5059 Granby CT 31:30 10:08 6/11 48
68 Keneil McGregor 22M M2029 Windsor CT 31:33 10:09 2/3 113
69 Andrew Raymond 13M M1319 Simsbury CT 31:49 10:14 9/9 29
70 Jeffrey Darmetko 37M M3039 East Granby CT 31:59 10:17 3/4 98
71 George Walker 73M M7099 Simsbury CT 32:25 10:26 2/3 131
72 Patrick Gilton 10M M0012 Granby CT 32:39 10:30 11/15 47
73 Stephanie Sigmund 46F F4049 West Granby CT 33:24 10:45 7/14 106
74 Liza Byron Nolan 43F F4049 Suffield CT 33:29 10:46 8/14 104
75 Kevin Johnston 59M M5059 Marion CT 33:39 10:49 8/9 55
76 Robin Generous 48F F4049 Windsor CT 33:56 10:55 9/14 107
77 Maura Borsecnik 55F F5059 West Granby CT 34:32 11:06 7/11 5
78 Jennifer Chenail 38F F3039 Granby CT 35:15 11:20 9/18 84
79 Gregory Borsecnik 56M M5059 West Granby CT 35:47 11:30 9/9 6
80 Beth Cahill 53F F5059 Bloomfield CT 35:50 11:31 8/11 50
81 Melissa Smith 35F F3039 Simsbury CT 35:51 11:32 10/18 74
82 Malinda Johnston 39F F3039 South Windsor CT 36:03 11:36 11/18 54
83 Fred Jones 73M M7099 West Granby CT 36:07 11:37 3/3 82
84 Scott Jones 49M M4049 E Granby CT 36:07 11:37 7/9 116
85 Kristina Larsen 30F F3039 New Britain CT 37:01 11:54 12/18 18
86 Joshua Lang 12M M0012 Granby CT 37:30 12:04 12/15 2
87 Mary Etter 50F F5059 Southington CT 37:42 12:08 9/11 8
88 Elena Knutson 42F F4049 East Granby CT 38:02 12:14 10/14 105
89 Tyler Uveys 9M M0012 GRanby CT 38:04 12:15 13/15 120
90 Paul Uuges 40M M4049 Granby CT 38:11 12:17 8/9 121
91 Thelma Lang 45F F4049 Granby CT 38:19 12:19 11/14 1
92 Johanna Baril 56F F5059 East Granby CT 39:00 12:33 10/11 97
93 Stacy Rooney 36F F3039 Southwick MA 39:56 12:51 13/18 53
94 Kayleigh Dubanoski 29F F2029 Enfield CT 39:56 12:51 7/8 79
95 David Crotty 7M M0012 N Grany CT 40:30 13:02 14/15 119
96 Poline Crotty 32F F3039 N Granby CT 40:30 13:02 14/18 122
97 Danielle Delpha 36F F3039 E Granby CT 41:04 13:13 15/18 111
98 Michelle Hanlan 32F F3039 E Granby CT 41:04 13:13 16/18 112
99 Caroline Hall 10F F0012 Granby CT 41:11 13:15 3/3 101
100 Christina Hall 49F F4049 Granby CT 41:11 13:15 12/14 102
101 Ellen Benson 40F F4049 Granby CT 42:28 13:40 13/14 16
102 Elizabeth Cunning 35F F3039 CT 43:43 14:04 17/18 134
103 Anne Breooke 52F F5059 W Granby CT 43:44 14:04 11/11 133
104 Kevin Warnke 38M M3039 Castle Pines CO 46:16 14:53 4/4 25
105 Jim Warnke 65M M6069 Granby CT 46:17 14:53 2/2 24
106 Jennifer Nelson 43F F4049 Simsbury CT 46:37 15:00 14/14 22
107 Jessica Amplo-Atkinson 37F F3039 Granby CT 47:57 15:26 18/18 69
108 Julia Giancola 24F F2029 Durham CT 48:58 15:45 8/8 33
109 Wolfie Zinger 8M M0012 North Granby CT 49:48 16:01 15/15 20
110 John Zinger 45M M4049 North Granby CT 49:48 16:01 9/9 19
111 Steven Butt 28M M2029 South Windsor CT 49:52 16:02 3/3 14

5K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()     10K OVerall Results ()     10K Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Kyle Collins 2. Luke Roman 3. David Poppel 4. Tyler Brown 5. Brendan Sayers

Top Female: 1. Erin Keleher 2. Jeanne LaPierre 3. Aubrey Schulz 4. Julia Wilcox 5. Lisa Wilcox

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates