Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Overall Results (T)     Division Results (F)    

Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5 Mile
2017 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5M Road Race
Sunday March 19, 2017 || Surf Club in Madison CT
Plattsys Timing & Results || 35 degrees Overcast - Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2017 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5M Road Race
                          Sunday March 19, 2017 || Surf Club in Madison CT
                      Plattsys Timing & Results  || 35 degrees Overcast - Windy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Brandt Asher    Overall Female: Cheryl Anderson
   
   ***********************************************************************************************
                                   5 Mile RESULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Rebecca Wahl                  12F F0012  Madison CT              49:01    121
  2  Jacqueline Liebler             8F F0012  Southington CT          49:20    283
  3  Isabella Lenoce               12F F0012  Durham CT               53:01    140
  4  Dakota Rourke                 12F F0012  Madison CT              54:29    270

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Kate Daley                    16F F1319  Clinton CT              33:24     67
  2  Mary Coletti                  18F F1319  Killingworth CT         39:23    204
  3  Brianna Minervino             13F F1319  Higganum CT             45:40    199
  4  Olivia Raisbeck               15F F1319  Madison CT              48:22    159

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Alexandra Patterson           27F F2029  Old Saybrook CT         37:00    262
  2  Lindsay Parshall              25F F2029  Branford CT             38:45    153
  3  Julie Perfetto                28F F2029  Newington CT            39:35    309
  4  Grace Pascale                 24F F2029  Madison CT              44:49     71

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Cheryl Anderson               35F F3039  Madison CT              29:46    222
  2  Annalisa Paltauf              33F F3039  New Haven CT            35:18    249
  3  Kati Connors                  36F F3039  Madison CT              37:06    307
  4  Natalie Edwards               38F F3039  Waterford CT            37:55    233

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Dea Baldwin                   42F F4049  Northford CT            34:56    176
  2  Tara Anderson                 41F F4049  Madison CT              35:18    102
  3  Dorothy Cohen                 46F F4049  Madison CT              36:26    273
  4  Nicole Graham                 45F F4049  CLINTON CT              38:11    191

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Dawn Miller                   51F F5059  New York NY             40:15    203
  2  Lydia Tilsley                 52F F5059  Orange CT               40:48    269
  3  Erica Moore                   56F F5059  Deep River CT           41:56    260
  4  Lori Riley                    52F F5059  Storrs CT               42:03    285

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Barbara Pearce                62F F6069  Guilford CT             40:45    267
  2  Beth Hamson                   60F F6069  Branford CT             44:46    291
  3  Karin Hamilton                65F F6069  Old Lyme CT             48:23     75
  4  Martha Sanders                61F F6069  Madison CT              49:37    311

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Janit Romayko                 71F F7099  East Hartford CT        52:52     25
  2  Patty Carton                  78F F7099  Stratford CT          1:05:23    297

                            2017 Madison Exchange Leprechaun 5M Road Race
                          Sunday March 19, 2017 || Surf Club in Madison CT
                      Plattsys Timing & Results  || 35 degrees Overcast - Windy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Brandt Asher    Overall Female: Cheryl Anderson

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Billy Liebler                 10M M0012  Southington CT          43:56    261
  2  Massimo Corrick               11M M0012  Branford CT             45:58     55
  3  Donovan Mortensen             12M M0012  Madison CT            1:01:50    243

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Graham Keating                16M M1319  Killingworth CT         38:05    210
  2  Sam Scherban                  14M M1319  Madison CT              40:58    136
  3  Jack W Scherban               14M M1319  Madison CT              41:15    137
  4  David Caron                   17M M1319  Branford CT           1:01:50    247

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Brandt Asher                  26M M2029  New Haven CT            27:50    268
  2  Tom Starodaj                  29M M2029  New Britain CT          36:59    305
  3  David Miller                  28M M2029  West Hartford CT        45:21     56
  4  J McKenna                     29M M2029  Madison CT              46:30    142

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Marc Lennon                   31M M3039  Southington CT          29:17    112
  2  Michael Grant                 39M M3039  Wilton CT               29:31    244
  3  Heath Leber                   30M M3039  Bristol CT              33:56    192
  4  Joe Scelia                    37M M3039  Brookfield CT           35:48    279

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  David Milano                  43M M4049  Guilford CT             30:56    313
  2  Bruce Christensen             49M M4049  Bolton CT               31:34    238
  3  Daniel Greco                  41M M4049  Madison CT              33:21    250
  4  Eric Dery                     42M M4049  Wethersfield CT         33:51    241

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  John Minervino                53M M5059  Higganum CT             32:30    198
  2  Tracy Montoya                 52M M5059  Waterford CT            33:36    232
  3  Jim Tiernan                   53M M5059  Pawcatuck CT            34:29    248
  4  Mark Chiaramonte              58M M5059  Clinton CT              39:02     66

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Bruce Goulart                 67M M6069  Newtown CT              39:49    258
  2  Brad Martin                   66M M6069  Madison CT              47:28    287
  3  Angus Nazru                   62M M6069  Guilford CT             47:38    303
  4  Vincent Palladino             66M M6069  Madison CT              48:43     38


                          MALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  George Davis                  71M M7099  Madison CT              48:20    162
  2  Lee bradley                   74M M7099  Newington CT            48:41    224
  3  Jack Scherban                 72M M7099  Clinton CT            1:00:40    135



  
   ***********************************************************************************************
                                       RESULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************



Overall Results (T)     Division Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates