Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Information    

CSC Indoor T&F Championships
CSC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Thursday Jan 19, 2017 - Wesleyan Bacon FieldHouse - Middletown CT
Plattsys Timing & Results

                                CSC Indoor Track & Field  Championships
              Thursday Jan 19, 2017 - Wesleyan Bacon FieldHouse - Middletown CT
                                 Plattsys Timing & Results

                                  Girls Team Scores
 ===============================================================================
     1) Capital Prep               105        2) University High School     98
     3) Platt Tech                  78        4) Parish Hill                66
     5) Kaynor Tech                 32        6) AI Prince Tech             29
     7) Grasso Tech                 26

                                   Boys Team Scores
 ===============================================================================
     1) University High School     130        2) Capital Prep              108
     3) AI Prince Tech              53        4) Kaynor Tech                44
     5) Platt Tech                  34        6) Parish Hill                30
     7) Grasso Tech                 22        8) Henry Abbott Technical HS   1

******************************************************************************
                      MEET RESULTS - PLATTSYS.COM
******************************************************************************

 
                             Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Heat#
===================================================================

                          Preliminaries
                          
  1       Winifred, Regine    SR Capital Prep              7.76q  1 
  2       Johnson, Tahza      SR Capital Prep              7.82q  2 
  3       Westberry, Brianna  FR Capital Prep              7.83q  4 
  4       Napoleon, Yasantai  JR University HS             7.89q  4 
  5       Brown, Zyiera       JR Kaynor Tech               7.99q  3 
  6       Johnson, Serena     SO AI Prince Tech            8.30q  1 
  7       Walters, Shanelee   FR AI Prince Tech            8.33q  3 
  8       Frazer, Devine      SO AI Prince Tech            8.48q  2 
  9       Edwards, Daigionay  SO Capital Prep              8.78   1 
 10       Booker, Jazmyn      SO AI Prince Tech            8.89   4 
 11       Johnson, Ivie       SO AI Prince Tech            8.92   3 
 12       Urena, Beno         JR Platt Tech                9.00   4 
 13       Rodriguez, Mariely  SO AI Prince Tech            9.03   2 
 14       Lawerence, Eboni    SO AI Prince Tech            9.13   4 
 15       katelyn, bendito    SO Parish Hill               9.16   1 
 16       Ramirez, Mila       SO Platt Tech                9.61   3 
 17       Pena, Nataly        SR Grasso Tech               9.76   3 
 18       Duarte, Kelly       SO Grasso Tech               9.77   2 
 19       Pinto, Juliana      SO Platt Tech                9.83   1 
 20       Woznack, Bri        FR Platt Tech               10.28   1 
 21       Soriano, Dy-Aija    SR Platt Tech               10.45   2 
 22       Baez, Auri          JR Grasso Tech              10.51   4 
 23       Martinez, Denisha   SR Platt Tech               11.68   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================

                               Finals
                               
  1       Winifred, Regine    SR Capital Prep              7.66   10   
  2       Johnson, Tahza      SR Capital Prep              7.79    8   
  3       Brown, Zyiera       JR Kaynor Tech               7.81    6   
  4       Napoleon, Yasantai  JR University HS             7.82    4   
  5       Westberry, Brianna  FR Capital Prep              7.89    2   
  6       Walters, Shanelee   FR AI Prince Tech            8.04    1   
  7       Johnson, Serena     SO AI Prince Tech            8.40  
  8       Frazer, Devine      SO AI Prince Tech            8.42  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Winifred, Regine    SR Capital Prep             46.70   4  10   
  2       Guzauckas, Emma     JR University HS            47.99   3   8   
  3       Montague, Twalesha  JR Capital Prep             48.30   4   6   
  4       Johnson, Tahza      SR Capital Prep             48.82   4   4   
  5       Westberry, Brianna  FR Capital Prep             50.51   4   2   
  6       Frazer, Devine      SO AI Prince Tech           51.42   2   1   
  7       Booker, Jazmyn      SO AI Prince Tech           52.06   2 
  8       Vassell, Kalecia    FR University HS            52.53   2 
  9       Edwards, Renita     SO Capital Prep             52.53   3 
 10       Walters, Shanelee   FR AI Prince Tech           53.02   2 
 11       Pittman, Brianna    JR Kaynor Tech              54.64   3 
 12       Lawerence, Eboni    SO AI Prince Tech           54.94   1 
 13       Malave, Isis        SO University HS            55.13   1 
 14       Johnson, Ivie       SO AI Prince Tech           55.28   3 
 15       Comeaux, Dayaana    FR University HS            56.88   2 
 16       Napoleon, Yasantai  JR University HS            59.93   4 
 17       De La Cruz, Vania   JR Platt Tech             1:01.67   1 
 18       Dedier, Shelby      FR Capital Prep           1:10.64   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Chesters, Sabrina   SR Parish Hill            1:57.03   2  10   
  2       kelsey, zator       SO Parish Hill            1:58.56   2   8   
  3       Saunders, Cheyene   JR Platt Tech             2:07.01   2   6   
  4       Alban, Angie        SO Capital Prep           2:08.75   2   4   
  5       Robinson, Imani     FR University HS          2:09.62   1   2   
  6       Porter, Kennedy     SO AI Prince Tech         2:11.56   1   1   
  7       Francis, Danielle   SO University HS          2:16.46   2 
  8       Garcia, Lexsweth    SO AI Prince Tech         2:16.70   1 
  9       Piekarski, Jaylein  SO Platt Tech             2:16.74   1 
 10       Portal, Isabella    JR University HS          2:18.61   2 
 11       Reyes, Gabriella    SR AI Prince Tech         2:22.32   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       kelsey, zator       SO Parish Hill            3:35.31   10   
  2       Accurso, Christi    JR University HS          3:42.83    8   
  3       Gouveia, Helena     SO University HS          3:54.58    6   
  4       Dooher, Liz         JR Platt Tech             3:58.16    4   
  5       Rivera, Jasmine     JR Platt Tech             4:03.30    2   
  6       Aggarwal, Priya     FR University HS          4:08.97    1   
  7       Kelly-Mckayle, Chr  FR University HS          4:09.57  
  8       Jensen, Taylor      SO Platt Tech             4:13.20  
  9       Mattoso, Aiyane     JR Platt Tech             4:26.13  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Stoveken, Hannah    SO Kaynor Tech            5:43.94   10   
  2       Chesters, Sabrina   SR Parish Hill            5:48.84    8   
  3       Dooher, Liz         JR Platt Tech             6:45.22    6   
  4       Da Silva, Ana       FR Grasso Tech            6:50.91    4   
  5       Jensen, Taylor      SO Platt Tech             7:02.82    2   
  6       Legana, Jenna       FR University HS          7:15.25    1   
  7       DeManche, Katelyn   FR University HS          7:46.16  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Stoveken, Hannah    SO Kaynor Tech           12:18.48   10   
  2       Chesters, Sabrina   SR Parish Hill           12:27.93    8   
  3       kelsey, zator       SO Parish Hill           13:17.12    6   
  4       Accurso, Christi    JR University HS         14:57.10    4   
  5       Gouveia, Helena     SO University HS         15:04.87    2   
  6       Aggarwal, Priya     FR University HS         15:16.71    1   
  7       Jensen, Taylor      SO Platt Tech            15:25.51  
  8       Rivera, Jasmine     JR Platt Tech            15:44.96  
  9       Mattoso, Aiyane     JR Platt Tech            17:02.48  
 10       Seratossa, Julia 2  JR Parish Hill           18:25.55  
 11       De La Cruz, Vania   JR Platt Tech            19:16.72  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Johnson, Tahza      SR Capital Prep              9.31q  2 
  2       Phillips, Rhema     JR Grasso Tech               9.60q  1 
  3       Brown, Zyiera       JR Kaynor Tech               9.98q  1 
  4       Nogiec, Taylor      SR University HS            10.30q  2 
  5     1 Hollister, Briana      University HS            10.93q  2 
  6       Frazer, Devine      SO AI Prince Tech           11.05q  2 
  7       Portal, Isabella    JR University HS            11.29q  2 
  8       Walters, Shanelee   FR AI Prince Tech           11.31q  2 
  9       Guzauckas, Emma     JR University HS            11.46   1 
 10       Lanese, Mae         SR Platt Tech               11.82   1 
 11       Edwards, Renita     SO Capital Prep             11.88   1 
 12       Adanti, Lindsay     JR Platt Tech               11.98   2 
 13       Cooley, Taylor      SR Grasso Tech              12.68   1 
 14       Comeaux, Dayaana    FR University HS            13.50   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Phillips, Rhema     JR Grasso Tech               9.00   10   
  2       Johnson, Tahza      SR Capital Prep              9.26    8   
  3       Brown, Zyiera       JR Kaynor Tech               9.42    6   
  4       Nogiec, Taylor      SR University HS            10.43    4   
  5       Frazer, Devine      SO AI Prince Tech           10.60    2   
  6     1 Hollister, Briana      University HS            11.18    1   
  7       Walters, Shanelee   FR AI Prince Tech           12.16  
  8       Portal, Isabella    JR University HS            12.18  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capital Prep  'A'                                   1:54.27   10   
     1) Westberry, Brianna FR           2) Montague, Twalesha JR          
     3) Edwards, Renita SO              4) Winifred, Regine SR            
  2 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                 2:04.86    8   
     1) Booker, Jazmyn SO               2) Frazer, Devine SO              
     3) Walters, Shanelee FR            4) Johnson, Serena SO             
  3 Platt Tech  'A'                                     2:25.44    6   
     1) De La Cruz, Vania JR            2) Martinez, Denisha SR           
     3) Woznack, Bri FR                 4) Soriano, Dy-Aija SR            
  4 Parish Hill  'A'                                    2:26.64    4   
     1) Benito, Katelynn                2) Seratossa, Julia               
     3) Johns, Meghan                   4) Simoneau, Arielle              
 -- Grasso Tech  'A'                                         DQ   throwing baton
     1) Cooley, Taylor SR               2) Da Silva, Ana FR               
     3) Dennis, Victoria                4) Pena, Nataly SR                
 -- University High School  'A'                              DQ   zone
     1) Durham, Rochelle SO             2) Patterson, Carlee SR           
     3) Scarlett, Laytanya JR           4) Napoleon, Yasantaia JR         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University High School  'A'                         5:14.91   10   
     1) Guzauckas, Emma JR              2) Durham, Rochelle SO            
     3) Francis, Danielle SO            4) Stewart, Tiona                 
  2 Platt Tech  'A'                                     5:22.05    8   
     1) Dooher, Liz JR                  2) Saunders, Cheyene JR           
     3) Piekarski, Jaylein SO           4) Adanti, Lindsay JR             
  3 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                 5:22.77    6   
     1) Porter, Kennedy SO              2) Reyes, Gabriella SR            
     3) Tajada, Lorainy JR              4) Witter, Moesha JR              
  4 Capital Prep  'A'                                   5:29.87    4   
     1) Jackson, Melonie                2) Diaz, Analy                    
     3) Alban, Angie SO                 4) Bell, Lataviah                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parish Hill  'A'                                   12:40.14   10   
     1) arielle, simoneau SO            2) meghan, johns                  
     3) Seratossa, Julia 2 JR           4) Chesters, Sabrina SR           
  2 University High School  'A'                        12:56.34    8   
     1) DeManche, Katelyn FR            2) Gouveia, Helena SO             
     3) Legana, Jenna FR                4) Aggarwal, Priya FR             
  3 Platt Tech  'A'                                    13:09.37    6   
     1) Dooher, Liz JR                  2) Mattoso, Aiyane JR             
     3) Piekarski, Jaylein SO           4) Rivera, Jasmine JR             
  4 Capital Prep  'A'                                  14:25.42    4   
     1) Bell, Lataviah                  2) Jackson, Melonie               
     3) Diaz, Analy                     4) Alban, Angie SO                
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University High School  'A'                         5:17.96   10   
     1) Crosswell, DeAndra              2) Fontellio, Sojourner FR        
     3) Malave, Isis SO                 4) Accurso, Christi JR            
  2 Platt Tech  'A'                                     5:31.38    8   
     1) Adanti, Lindsay JR              2) Lanese, Mae SR                 
     3) Saunders, Cheyene JR            4) Rivera, Jasmine JR             
  3 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    5:44.78    6   
     1) Cooley, Taylor SR               2) Da Silva, Ana FR               
     3) Dennis, Victoria                4) Duarte, Kelly SO               
  4 Capital Prep  'A'                                   6:09.41    4   
     1) Edwards, Daigionaye SO          2) Dedier, Shelby FR              
     3) Diaz, Analy                     4) Bell, Lataviah                 
  5 Parish Hill  'A'                                    6:20.57    2   
     1) arielle, simoneau SO            2) katelyn, bendito SO            
     3) Seratossa, Julia 2 JR           4) meghan, johns                  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Nogiec, Taylor      SR University HS          5-00.00      1.52m  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Montague, Twalesha  JR Capital Prep           4-06.00      1.37m   8   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3       Lanese, Mae         SR Platt Tech             4-02.00      1.27m   6   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Adanti, Lindsay     JR Platt Tech             4-02.00      1.27m   4   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Jones, Loren        SR University HS          4-02.00      1.27m   2   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6       Westberry, Brianna  FR Capital Prep           4-02.00      1.27m   1   
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Urena, Beno         JR Platt Tech             3-10.00      1.16m 
     3-08 3-10 4-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 --       Fontellio, Sojourn  FR University HS               NH            
     4-00 
      XXX 
 --       Mickens, Gemya      SO Capital Prep                NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Lanese, Mae         SR Platt Tech             6-00.00      1.82m  10   
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 --       Urena, Beno         JR Platt Tech                  NH            
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Johnson, Tahza      SR Capital Prep          16-02.00      4.92m  10   
      16-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13-02  13-05
  2       Nogiec, Taylor      SR University HS         16-01.50      4.91m   8   
      FOUL  16-01.50  FOUL  14-11.50  15-05.25  15-01.25
  3       Phillips, Rhema     JR Grasso Tech           16-01.00      4.90m   6   
      FOUL  16-01  FOUL  15-08.25  15-06.50  13-06.75
  4       Guzauckas, Emma     JR University HS         14-08.50      4.48m   4   
      14-05.25  14-07.25  14-03  14-05.25  14-08.50  14-08.25
  5       Saunders, Cheyene   JR Platt Tech            14-06.00      4.41m   2   
      14-02.50  13-11.25  13-08  13-08.50  14-03.50  14-06
  6       Winifred, Regine    SR Capital Prep          14-00.50      4.27m   1   
      10-09.25  14-00.50  13-01  13-11.50  13-04  13-05
  7       Edwards, Daigionay  SO Capital Prep          13-07.50      4.15m 
      13-00.50  13-07.50  12-03.50  12-08  13-07  12-11
  8       Napoleon, Yasantai  JR University HS         11-11.00      3.63m 
      FOUL  11-11  FOUL           
  9       Durham, Rochelle    SO University HS         10-11.25      3.33m 
      FOUL  FOUL  10-11.25           
 --       Pinto, Juliana      SO Platt Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Fontellio, Sojourn  FR University HS             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Johnson, Serena     SO AI Prince Tech        32-00.00      9.75m  10   
      30-02  31-00  30-01.75  32-00  30-07  31-04
  2       Brooks, Kianna      SR Capital Prep          30-04.00      9.24m   8   
      27-01.50  27-05.50  29-01.50  30-04  27-04.50  28-02
  3       King, Rhiannon      JR Platt Tech            28-07.50      8.72m   6   
      27-07.50  24-07  28-00  28-07.50  26-03  FOUL
  4       Jones, Loren        SR University HS         28-02.00      8.58m   4   
      27-04.50  28-02  27-01.50  27-02.50  28-02  28-00
  5       Ramirez, Mila       SO Platt Tech            26-10.00      8.17m   2   
      FOUL  26-10  25-11.50  25-10.50  25-01.50  25-08
  6       Knott, Monet        SR Capital Prep          26-03.50      8.01m   1   
      25-07  24-10  25-05  26-03.50  25-08  25-05
  7       Phillips, Rhema     JR Grasso Tech           24-07.50      7.50m 
      20-03.25  24-07.50  23-01.50  22-06  20-00  24-04
  8       Lawerence, Eboni    SO AI Prince Tech        24-05.50      7.45m 
      21-10  24-05.50  21-10           
  9       Haughton, Nia       JR Capital Prep          24-04.50      7.42m 
      21-08  24-04.50  22-06.50            
 10       Thomas, Jade        SR Capital Prep          24-04.00      7.41m 
      23-11.50  24-04  22-11           
 11       Urena, Lucero       JR Grasso Tech           23-10.00      7.26m 
      21-03.50  23-10  22-00           
 12       Jackson, Savannah   SO University HS         22-06.00      6.85m 
      18-10  20-10.50  22-06           
 13       Johnson, Patricia   JR Capital Prep          22-05.00      6.83m 
      21-05  22-05  21-02            
 14       Williams, Jaidah    SR Capital Prep          22-04.00      6.80m 
      22-03  22-04  22-00            
 15       Pinto, Juliana      SO Platt Tech            22-00.00      6.70m 
      20-10  19-01.50  22-00           
 16       Claressa, Meheu     FR University HS         21-06.50      6.56m 
      19-03.25  18-05  21-06.50           
 17       antoine, senait     SR University HS         21-04.00      6.50m 
      18-06  19-10  21-04           
 18       Cooley, Taylor      SR Grasso Tech           18-04.50      5.60m 
      18-04.50  18-02  17-03            
 19       De La Cruz, Vania   JR Platt Tech            17-06.50      5.34m 
      16-04  17-06.50  16-07           
 20       Martinez, Denisha   SR Platt Tech            16-10.00      5.13m 
      16-05  14-11.50  16-10           
 21       Jean Claude, Medji  FR University HS         13-07.00      4.14m 
      12-11  13-07  13-07           
 
 *******************************************************************************
 
                         Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Heat#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Gillespsie, Khyon   JR Capital Prep              6.85q  5 
  2       Pabon, Marlon       -- Capital Prep              6.92q  4 
  3       Barka, Shase        -- Capital Prep              6.93q  2 
  4       Haughton, Michael   SR University HS             6.93q  3 
  5       Hay, Kymali         FR University HS             6.96q  4 
  6       Butler, Lamar       -- Capital Prep              7.01q  3 
  7       Edwards, John       -- Capital Prep              7.03q  5 
  8       Llewellyn, Kavan    SO University HS             7.08q  4 
  9       Carmona, Bradley    SO AI Prince Tech            7.11   2 
 10       Higgins, Alex       JR AI Prince Tech            7.16   2 
 11       Simpson, Decordia   FR AI Prince Tech            7.19   1 
 12       Maldonado, Jumel    JR AI Prince Tech            7.28   5 
 13       Walcoviac, Zack     FR Grasso Tech               7.41   5 
 14       Lecleres, Joston    SO Platt Tech                7.59   2 
 15       Giove, Anthony      FR University HS             7.67   1 
 16       Zajack, Kyle        JR Capital Prep              7.69   1 
 17       Roper, Ellison      FR Platt Tech                7.79   3 
 18       Fonck, Joe          JR Platt Tech                7.87   4 
 19       Anderson, Justin    JR Grasso Tech               8.03   3 
 20       Walters, Ray        SR AI Prince Tech            8.07   3 
 21       Delvalle, Geo       SO Platt Tech                8.14   5 
 22       Brunetti, Justin    SO Platt Tech                8.30   4 
 23       Cooley, Connor      SO Grasso Tech               8.36   2 
 24       Penula, Marco       SR Platt Tech                8.44   1 
 25       Waller, Naz         SO Platt Tech                8.44   1 
 26       Jalbert, Keaton     SO Platt Tech                8.59   5 
 27       Crespo, Isreal      SR AI Prince Tech            8.74   2 
 28       Fernendez, Andrew   SO Platt Tech                8.78   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Gillespsie, Khyon   JR Capital Prep              6.83   10   
  2       Barka, Shase        -- Capital Prep              6.85    8   
  3       Haughton, Michael   SR University HS             6.86    6   
  4       Pabon, Marlon       -- Capital Prep              6.90    4   
  5       Hay, Kymali         FR University HS             6.98    2   
  6       Edwards, John       -- Capital Prep              6.98    1   
  7       Butler, Lamar       -- Capital Prep              7.03  
  8       Llewellyn, Kavan    SO University HS             7.20  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Barka, Shase        -- Capital Prep             39.20   8  10   
  2       Viera, Nathan       SR AI Prince Tech           39.50   8   8   
  3       Edwards, John       -- Capital Prep             40.20   7   6   
  4       clark, jacob        SR Parish Hill              41.03   7   4   
  5       Butler, Lamar       -- Capital Prep             41.37   8   2   
  6       Penn, Brendon       SR AI Prince Tech           41.93   6   1   
  7       Gillespsie, Khyon   JR Capital Prep             41.96   8 
  8       Simpson, Decordia   FR AI Prince Tech           42.00   4 
  9       Arnold, Ryan        JR Kaynor Tech              42.03   7 
 10       Carmona, Bradley    SO AI Prince Tech           42.51   6 
 11       Louis, Joseph       JR University HS            42.63   6 
 12       Higgins, Alex       JR AI Prince Tech           43.31   4 
 13       Clemons, Roy        SO Capital Prep             43.60   4 
 14       Roberts, Joshua     SO Capital Prep             43.92   5 
 15       Hay, Kymali         FR University HS            44.58   7 
 16       Rasttigon, Kevon    FR University HS            45.23   1 
 17       Stevens, Nick       SO University HS            45.24   2 
 18       Acosta, Roy         JR AI Prince Tech           45.24   5 
 19       Alzoubi, Aj         SR Platt Tech               46.29   3 
 20       Maldonado, Jumel    JR AI Prince Tech           46.81   6 
 21       Agero, Tyson        FR University HS            47.07   3 
 22       Leon, Julio         JR Capital Prep             47.15   1 
 23       Giove, Anthony      FR University HS            47.37   4 
 24       Walcoviac, Zack     FR Grasso Tech              47.73   2 
 25       Frenche, Ayize      FR University HS            49.92   3 
 26       Burton, James       SO Grasso Tech              50.29   2 
 27       Fernendez, Andrew   SO Platt Tech               51.71   3 
 28       Jalbert, Keaton     SO Platt Tech               52.30   5 
 29       Williams, Rahjay    FR AI Prince Tech           58.60   3 
 --       Ricketts, Dwight    FR University HS              DNF   5 
 --       Wilkins, Jordon     SR Kaynor Tech                 DQ   6  out of lane
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       VanDine, Nick       SR University HS          1:28.24   5  10   
  2       clark, jacob        SR Parish Hill            1:32.94   5   8   
  3       Arnold, Ryan        JR Kaynor Tech            1:33.79   5   6   
  4       Jensen, Mike        SR Platt Tech             1:35.94   3   4   
  5       Hooker, Aaron       -- Capital Prep           1:36.11   1   2   
  6       Portis, Kanii       -- Capital Prep           1:37.48   4   1   
  7       Penn, Brendon       SR AI Prince Tech         1:38.49   4 
  8       Davis, Henry        SR University HS          1:42.04   2 
  9       caukins, caleb      JR Parish Hill            1:42.13   4 
 10       Ernest, Carlos      SO University HS          1:48.75   3 
 11       Vu, Tyler           JR University HS          1:48.76   3 
 12       Shagan, Samuel      JR University HS          1:49.09   2 
 13       Corrigan, Patrick   JR University HS          1:49.26   3 
 14       Tamesis, Gabriel    JR University HS          1:50.11   2 
 15       Baker, Jordan       FR University HS          1:50.57   3 
 16       Williams, Rahjay    FR AI Prince Tech         1:50.97   3 
 17       El-Mozraawi, Bakr   JR University HS          1:54.53   2 
 18       Leon, Julio         JR Capital Prep           1:56.27   4 
 19       Jalbert, Keaton     SO Platt Tech             2:02.20   1 
 20       Fonck, Joe          JR Platt Tech             2:03.45   1 
 21       Waller, Naz         SO Platt Tech             2:06.30   2 
 22       Fernendez, Andrew   SO Platt Tech             2:06.68   1 
 23       Penula, Marco       SR Platt Tech             2:12.67   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Patterson, Terrell  SR Kaynor Tech            2:49.09   2  10   
  2       Aden, Abdullani     SR University HS          2:54.70   2   8   
  3       Pedersen, Jon       SR Platt Tech             2:55.12   2   6   
  4       Katiki, Lokesh      SR University HS          2:59.05   2   4   
  5       Rescanski, Sean     JR Platt Tech             2:59.07   2   2   
  6       Torres, Syruss      -- Capital Prep           3:15.09   2   1   
  7       Alzoubi, Aj         SR Platt Tech             3:18.76   2 
  8       Calsetta, Jacob     SR Henry Abbott           3:18.87   1 
  9       Letendre, Mathieu   JR University HS          3:21.14   1 
 10       Texidor, Carlos     JR Platt Tech             3:22.81   2 
 11       Gilleran, Michael   SO University HS          3:24.47   1 
 12       Gray, Justin        SR Grasso Tech            3:41.39   1 
 13       Penula, Marco       SR Platt Tech             3:41.52   1 
 14       Smith, Christian    JR Grasso Tech            4:10.02   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Patterson, Terrell  SR Kaynor Tech            4:59.21   2  10   
  2       Pedersen, Jon       SR Platt Tech             5:07.84   2   8   
  3       Katiki, Lokesh      SR University HS          5:18.02   2   6   
  4       Gauthier, Sam       SR Grasso Tech            5:20.08   2   4   
  5       Jensen, Mike        SR Platt Tech             5:27.57   2   2   
  6       Calsetta, Jacob     SR Henry Abbott           5:39.02   1   1   
  7       Walker, Matt        JR University HS          5:47.40   2 
  8       Rego, Hunter        SO University HS          5:47.93   2 
  9       Gilleran, Michael   SO University HS          5:57.59   1 
 10       Tamesis, Gabriel    JR University HS          5:57.94   1 
 11       El-Mozraawi, Bakr   JR University HS          6:20.15   1 
 12       Zemasta, Austin     FR University HS          6:21.20   1 
 13       Brown, Jack         SO University HS          6:27.36   1 
 14       Waller, Naz         SO Platt Tech             6:45.00   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Patterson, Terrell  SR Kaynor Tech           11:01.01   10   
  2       Aden, Abdullani     SR University HS         12:06.61    8   
  3       harrington, cory    SR Parish Hill           12:11.67    6   
  4       Letendre, Mathieu   JR University HS         12:17.98    4   
  5       sears, skyler       SO Parish Hill           12:22.75    2   
  6       Corrigan, Patrick   JR University HS         12:43.55    1   
  7       Rego, Hunter        SO University HS         13:06.01  
  8       Gilleran, Michael   SO University HS         13:22.90  
  9       Zemasta, Austin     FR University HS         13:31.08  
 10       Flannery, Noel      FR University HS         13:44.12  
 11       Brown, Jack         SO University HS         14:04.34  
 12       Walker, Matt        JR University HS         14:42.36  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Savage, Marcus      SR AI Prince Tech            8.05q  2 
  2       Wilkins, Jordon     SR Kaynor Tech               8.16q  1 
  3       Baker, Brandon      JR University HS             9.15q  2 
  4       Giove, Nick         JR University HS             9.80q  1 
  5       Frenche, Ayize      FR University HS            10.39q  1 
  6       Sisar, Mase         JR AI Prince Tech           10.51q  1 
  7       Rhein, Cole         JR Grasso Tech              10.91q  1 
  8       Brunetti, Justin    SO Platt Tech               11.09q  2 
  9       Roper, Ellison      FR Platt Tech               11.79   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Savage, Marcus      SR AI Prince Tech            8.04   10   
  2       Wilkins, Jordon     SR Kaynor Tech               8.08    8   
  3       Baker, Brandon      JR University HS             9.18    6   
  4       Sisar, Mase         JR AI Prince Tech           10.17    4   
  5       Frenche, Ayize      FR University HS            10.31    2   
  6       Giove, Nick         JR University HS            10.39    1   
  7       Brunetti, Justin    SO Platt Tech               11.20  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University High School  'A'                         1:38.88   10   
     1) Llewellyn, Kavan SO             2) Hay, Kymali FR                 
     3) Louis, Joseph JR                4) Haughton, Michael SR           
  2 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                 1:40.34    8   
     1) Viera, Nathan SR                2) Carmona, Bradley SO            
     3) Savage, Marcus SR               4) Simpson, Decordia FR           
  3 Platt Tech  'A'                                     1:53.08    6   
     1) Jensen, Mike SR                 2) Arpino, Dylan JR               
     3) Alzoubi, Aj SR                  4) Pedersen, Jon SR               
  4 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    1:53.33    4   
     1) Whittle, Mike                   2) Walcoviac, Zack FR             
     3) Rhein, Cole JR                  4) Burton, James SO               
 -- Capital Prep  'A'                                        DQ   out of zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University High School  'A'                         3:54.37   10   
     1) VanDine, Nick SR                2) Shagan, Samuel JR              
     3) Giove, Nick JR                  4) Louis, Joseph JR               
  2 Capital Prep  'A'                                   4:03.52    8   
  3 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                 4:03.66    6   
     1) Savage, Marcus SR               2) Penn, Brendon SR               
     3) Viera, Nathan SR                4) jiminian, argeleys FR          
  4 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:44.82    4   
     1) Bailey, Jonathan SO             2) Gillen, Matthew JR             
     3) Gauthier, Sam SR                4) Smith, Christian JR            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parish Hill  'A'                                    9:42.44   10   
     1) caukins, caleb JR               2) koiva, max SO                  
     3) freed, max SO                   4) sears, skyler SO               
  2 University High School  'A'                        10:01.02    8   
     1) Shagan, Samuel JR               2) Katiki, Lokesh SR              
     3) Letendre, Mathieu JR            4) Baker, Jordan FR               
  3 Grasso Tech  'A'                                   10:42.33    6   
     1) Bailey, Jonathan SO             2) Gillen, Matthew JR             
     3) Gauthier, Sam SR                4) Gray, Justin SR                
  4 Capital Prep  'A'                                  11:01.01    4   
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capital Prep  'A'                                   4:03.90   10   
  2 University High School  'A'                         4:06.71    8   
     1) Haughton, Michael SR            2) Llewellyn, Kavan SO            
     3) Baker, Jordan FR                4) Aden, Abdullani SR             
  3 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:34.65    6   
     1) Alzoubi, Aj SR                  2) Delvalle, Geo SO               
     3) Jensen, Mike SR                 4) Texidor, Carlos JR             
  4 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:53.85    4   
     1) Bailey, Jonathan SO             2) Gauthier, Sam SR               
     3) Burton, James SO                4) Gray, Justin SR                
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Savage, Marcus      SR AI Prince Tech         5-06.00      1.67m  10   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 6-00 
        O    O    P  XXX 
  2       Walker, Gabriel     SR University HS          5-04.00      1.62m   8   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3       Lowes, Joel         SR University HS          5-04.00      1.62m   6   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Googe, Corey        SR Capital Prep           5-04.00      1.62m   4   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5       Mcleod, Alton       SO University HS          5-00.00      1.52m   2   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  6       Barka, Shase        -- Capital Prep           5-00.00      1.52m   1   
     5-00 5-02 
        O  XXX 
  7       Ricketts, Dwight    FR University HS          5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8       Vu, Tyler           JR University HS          4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 --       Texidor, Carlos     JR Platt Tech                  NH            
     4-10 
      XXX 
 --       Zajack, Kyle        JR Capital Prep                NH            
     4-10 
      XXX 
 --       Calsetta, Jacob     SR Henry Abbott                NH            
     
     
 --       Augustus, David     FR Capital Prep                NH            
 --       Delvalle, Geo       SO Platt Tech                  NH            
     4-10 
      XXX 
 --       Arpino, Dylan       JR Platt Tech                  NH            
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Pabon, Marlon       -- Capital Prep          19-02.50      5.85m  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  18-01.75  FOUL  FOUL  19-02.50
  2       Googe, Corey        SR Capital Prep          18-03.00      5.56m   8   
      18-03  17-10.50  17-10.75  17-05.75  18-00.50  17-02
  3       Ricketts, Dwight    FR University HS         18-00.00      5.48m   6   
      16-05.50  17-07  18-00            
  4       Sisar, Mase         JR AI Prince Tech        17-11.00      5.46m   4   
      17-08  17-11  17-08.75  16-08  17-03  16-09
  5       Giove, Nick         JR University HS         17-06.50      5.34m   2   
      17-00.50  18-01.50  16-11  15-11  17-06.50  14-10.50
  6       Baker, Brandon      JR University HS         17-03.50      5.27m   1   
      17-02.50  17-03.50  16-03.50  16-04.75  16-11.75  17-02.50
  7       Vu, Tyler           JR University HS         17-03.00      5.25m 
      FOUL  16-05.50  17-03            
  8       Walker, Gabriel     SR University HS         17-00.50      5.19m 
      16-06.25  17-00.50  15-01.50         
  9       Rescanski, Sean     JR Platt Tech            16-02.50      4.94m 
      16-02.50  15-08.75  16-01            
 10       Lowes, Joel         SR University HS         15-07.25      4.75m 
      15-07.25  FOUL  14-10.25            
 11       Stevens, Nick       SO University HS         15-03.50      4.66m 
      15-03.50  15-01  12-10           
 12       sears, skyler       SO Parish Hill           15-00.00      4.57m 
      15-00  15-00  14-09            
 13       Lecleres, Joston    SO Platt Tech            14-10.75      4.54m 
      13-07.75  14-10.75  14-02            
 14       Texidor, Carlos     JR Platt Tech            14-02.25      4.32m 
      13-01  14-02.25  11-03.50            
 15       Roper, Ellison      FR Platt Tech            14-02.00      4.31m 
      14-02  13-07.50  11-10            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Perry, Quentin      -- Capital Prep          43-07.00     13.28m  10   
      43-07  41-02  37-10  40-04.50  41-08  42-00
  2       Mounds, Lawrence    -- Capital Prep          39-00.00     11.88m   8   
      38-09  35-05  35-07  38-10  39-00  36-06
  3       Noble, Davonte      SR University HS         38-01.50     11.62m   6   
      34-11  35-10  35-00  34-04  38-01.50  36-08
  4       Lowes, Joel         SR University HS         36-11.00     11.25m   4   
      34-02  33-10  36-00  36-05  36-02  36-11
  5       Crespo, Isreal      SR AI Prince Tech        36-07.00     11.15m   2   
      36-04  FOUL  33-04  36-07  36-00  34-07
  6       Bell, Devontae      SR University HS         36-05.00     11.09m   1   
      32-09  33-11  34-06  33-10  34-07  36-05
  7       Cruz, Thomas        SR Grasso Tech           34-09.50     10.60m 
      33-00  33-00  34-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       grennon, alec       SR Parish Hill           33-10.00     10.31m 
      32-08  33-10  33-09         
  8       Randolph, Richard   SR AI Prince Tech        33-10.00     10.31m 
      33-10  33-00  33-00           
 10       Clemons, Roy        SO Capital Prep          33-07.00     10.23m 
      32-10  33-05  33-07            
 11       Bancroft, Rajayed   SR University HS         33-05.00     10.18m 
      33-04  32-10  33-05         
 12       Haughton, Michael   SR University HS         30-10.00      9.39m 
      28-10  29-03  30-10           
 13       Walters, Ray        SR AI Prince Tech        30-08.00      9.34m 
      24-05  30-08  30-03           
 14       Arpino, Dylan       JR Platt Tech            30-07.00      9.32m 
      29-08  28-10  30-07         
 15       Edwards, Aaron      -- Capital Prep          29-06.00      8.99m 
      27-05  27-05  29-06            
 16       Davis, Henry        SR University HS         26-06.00      8.07m 
      26-06  25-11  25-10            
 16       Jimenez, Hector     SO University HS         26-06.00      8.07m 
      25-03  26-06  24-02           
 18       Rivera, Jonathan    SO AI Prince Tech        24-10.00      7.56m 
      22-09  23-00  24-10            
 19       milhomme, dylan     SR Parish Hill           23-10.00      7.26m 
      20-02  20-03  23-10            
 

 ******************************************************************************
                       MEET T&F RESULTS - PLATTSYS.COM
 ******************************************************************************



Race Information    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates