Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Information (F)    

CSC Indoor T&F Championships
CSC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Thursday Jan 19, 2017 - Wesleyan Bacon FieldHouse - Middletown CT
Plattsys Timing & Results


CSC Indoor Track & Field Championships Thursday Jan 19, 2017 - Wesleyan Bacon FieldHouse - Middletown CT Plattsys Timing & Results Girls Team Scores =============================================================================== 1) Capital Prep 105 2) University High School 98 3) Platt Tech 78 4) Parish Hill 66 5) Kaynor Tech 32 6) AI Prince Tech 29 7) Grasso Tech 26 Boys Team Scores =============================================================================== 1) University High School 130 2) Capital Prep 108 3) AI Prince Tech 53 4) Kaynor Tech 44 5) Platt Tech 34 6) Parish Hill 30 7) Grasso Tech 22 8) Henry Abbott Technical HS 1 ****************************************************************************** MEET RESULTS - PLATTSYS.COM ****************************************************************************** Girls 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Heat# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Winifred, Regine SR Capital Prep 7.76q 1 2 Johnson, Tahza SR Capital Prep 7.82q 2 3 Westberry, Brianna FR Capital Prep 7.83q 4 4 Napoleon, Yasantai JR University HS 7.89q 4 5 Brown, Zyiera JR Kaynor Tech 7.99q 3 6 Johnson, Serena SO AI Prince Tech 8.30q 1 7 Walters, Shanelee FR AI Prince Tech 8.33q 3 8 Frazer, Devine SO AI Prince Tech 8.48q 2 9 Edwards, Daigionay SO Capital Prep 8.78 1 10 Booker, Jazmyn SO AI Prince Tech 8.89 4 11 Johnson, Ivie SO AI Prince Tech 8.92 3 12 Urena, Beno JR Platt Tech 9.00 4 13 Rodriguez, Mariely SO AI Prince Tech 9.03 2 14 Lawerence, Eboni SO AI Prince Tech 9.13 4 15 katelyn, bendito SO Parish Hill 9.16 1 16 Ramirez, Mila SO Platt Tech 9.61 3 17 Pena, Nataly SR Grasso Tech 9.76 3 18 Duarte, Kelly SO Grasso Tech 9.77 2 19 Pinto, Juliana SO Platt Tech 9.83 1 20 Woznack, Bri FR Platt Tech 10.28 1 21 Soriano, Dy-Aija SR Platt Tech 10.45 2 22 Baez, Auri JR Grasso Tech 10.51 4 23 Martinez, Denisha SR Platt Tech 11.68 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Winifred, Regine SR Capital Prep 7.66 10 2 Johnson, Tahza SR Capital Prep 7.79 8 3 Brown, Zyiera JR Kaynor Tech 7.81 6 4 Napoleon, Yasantai JR University HS 7.82 4 5 Westberry, Brianna FR Capital Prep 7.89 2 6 Walters, Shanelee FR AI Prince Tech 8.04 1 7 Johnson, Serena SO AI Prince Tech 8.40 8 Frazer, Devine SO AI Prince Tech 8.42 Girls 300 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Winifred, Regine SR Capital Prep 46.70 4 10 2 Guzauckas, Emma JR University HS 47.99 3 8 3 Montague, Twalesha JR Capital Prep 48.30 4 6 4 Johnson, Tahza SR Capital Prep 48.82 4 4 5 Westberry, Brianna FR Capital Prep 50.51 4 2 6 Frazer, Devine SO AI Prince Tech 51.42 2 1 7 Booker, Jazmyn SO AI Prince Tech 52.06 2 8 Vassell, Kalecia FR University HS 52.53 2 9 Edwards, Renita SO Capital Prep 52.53 3 10 Walters, Shanelee FR AI Prince Tech 53.02 2 11 Pittman, Brianna JR Kaynor Tech 54.64 3 12 Lawerence, Eboni SO AI Prince Tech 54.94 1 13 Malave, Isis SO University HS 55.13 1 14 Johnson, Ivie SO AI Prince Tech 55.28 3 15 Comeaux, Dayaana FR University HS 56.88 2 16 Napoleon, Yasantai JR University HS 59.93 4 17 De La Cruz, Vania JR Platt Tech 1:01.67 1 18 Dedier, Shelby FR Capital Prep 1:10.64 1 Girls 600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Chesters, Sabrina SR Parish Hill 1:57.03 2 10 2 kelsey, zator SO Parish Hill 1:58.56 2 8 3 Saunders, Cheyene JR Platt Tech 2:07.01 2 6 4 Alban, Angie SO Capital Prep 2:08.75 2 4 5 Robinson, Imani FR University HS 2:09.62 1 2 6 Porter, Kennedy SO AI Prince Tech 2:11.56 1 1 7 Francis, Danielle SO University HS 2:16.46 2 8 Garcia, Lexsweth SO AI Prince Tech 2:16.70 1 9 Piekarski, Jaylein SO Platt Tech 2:16.74 1 10 Portal, Isabella JR University HS 2:18.61 2 11 Reyes, Gabriella SR AI Prince Tech 2:22.32 1 Girls 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 kelsey, zator SO Parish Hill 3:35.31 10 2 Accurso, Christi JR University HS 3:42.83 8 3 Gouveia, Helena SO University HS 3:54.58 6 4 Dooher, Liz JR Platt Tech 3:58.16 4 5 Rivera, Jasmine JR Platt Tech 4:03.30 2 6 Aggarwal, Priya FR University HS 4:08.97 1 7 Kelly-Mckayle, Chr FR University HS 4:09.57 8 Jensen, Taylor SO Platt Tech 4:13.20 9 Mattoso, Aiyane JR Platt Tech 4:26.13 Girls 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Stoveken, Hannah SO Kaynor Tech 5:43.94 10 2 Chesters, Sabrina SR Parish Hill 5:48.84 8 3 Dooher, Liz JR Platt Tech 6:45.22 6 4 Da Silva, Ana FR Grasso Tech 6:50.91 4 5 Jensen, Taylor SO Platt Tech 7:02.82 2 6 Legana, Jenna FR University HS 7:15.25 1 7 DeManche, Katelyn FR University HS 7:46.16 Girls 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Stoveken, Hannah SO Kaynor Tech 12:18.48 10 2 Chesters, Sabrina SR Parish Hill 12:27.93 8 3 kelsey, zator SO Parish Hill 13:17.12 6 4 Accurso, Christi JR University HS 14:57.10 4 5 Gouveia, Helena SO University HS 15:04.87 2 6 Aggarwal, Priya FR University HS 15:16.71 1 7 Jensen, Taylor SO Platt Tech 15:25.51 8 Rivera, Jasmine JR Platt Tech 15:44.96 9 Mattoso, Aiyane JR Platt Tech 17:02.48 10 Seratossa, Julia 2 JR Parish Hill 18:25.55 11 De La Cruz, Vania JR Platt Tech 19:16.72 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Johnson, Tahza SR Capital Prep 9.31q 2 2 Phillips, Rhema JR Grasso Tech 9.60q 1 3 Brown, Zyiera JR Kaynor Tech 9.98q 1 4 Nogiec, Taylor SR University HS 10.30q 2 5 1 Hollister, Briana University HS 10.93q 2 6 Frazer, Devine SO AI Prince Tech 11.05q 2 7 Portal, Isabella JR University HS 11.29q 2 8 Walters, Shanelee FR AI Prince Tech 11.31q 2 9 Guzauckas, Emma JR University HS 11.46 1 10 Lanese, Mae SR Platt Tech 11.82 1 11 Edwards, Renita SO Capital Prep 11.88 1 12 Adanti, Lindsay JR Platt Tech 11.98 2 13 Cooley, Taylor SR Grasso Tech 12.68 1 14 Comeaux, Dayaana FR University HS 13.50 1 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Phillips, Rhema JR Grasso Tech 9.00 10 2 Johnson, Tahza SR Capital Prep 9.26 8 3 Brown, Zyiera JR Kaynor Tech 9.42 6 4 Nogiec, Taylor SR University HS 10.43 4 5 Frazer, Devine SO AI Prince Tech 10.60 2 6 1 Hollister, Briana University HS 11.18 1 7 Walters, Shanelee FR AI Prince Tech 12.16 8 Portal, Isabella JR University HS 12.18 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Capital Prep 'A' 1:54.27 10 1) Westberry, Brianna FR 2) Montague, Twalesha JR 3) Edwards, Renita SO 4) Winifred, Regine SR 2 AI Prince Tech 'A' 2:04.86 8 1) Booker, Jazmyn SO 2) Frazer, Devine SO 3) Walters, Shanelee FR 4) Johnson, Serena SO 3 Platt Tech 'A' 2:25.44 6 1) De La Cruz, Vania JR 2) Martinez, Denisha SR 3) Woznack, Bri FR 4) Soriano, Dy-Aija SR 4 Parish Hill 'A' 2:26.64 4 1) Benito, Katelynn 2) Seratossa, Julia 3) Johns, Meghan 4) Simoneau, Arielle -- Grasso Tech 'A' DQ throwing baton 1) Cooley, Taylor SR 2) Da Silva, Ana FR 3) Dennis, Victoria 4) Pena, Nataly SR -- University High School 'A' DQ zone 1) Durham, Rochelle SO 2) Patterson, Carlee SR 3) Scarlett, Laytanya JR 4) Napoleon, Yasantaia JR Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 University High School 'A' 5:14.91 10 1) Guzauckas, Emma JR 2) Durham, Rochelle SO 3) Francis, Danielle SO 4) Stewart, Tiona 2 Platt Tech 'A' 5:22.05 8 1) Dooher, Liz JR 2) Saunders, Cheyene JR 3) Piekarski, Jaylein SO 4) Adanti, Lindsay JR 3 AI Prince Tech 'A' 5:22.77 6 1) Porter, Kennedy SO 2) Reyes, Gabriella SR 3) Tajada, Lorainy JR 4) Witter, Moesha JR 4 Capital Prep 'A' 5:29.87 4 1) Jackson, Melonie 2) Diaz, Analy 3) Alban, Angie SO 4) Bell, Lataviah Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Parish Hill 'A' 12:40.14 10 1) arielle, simoneau SO 2) meghan, johns 3) Seratossa, Julia 2 JR 4) Chesters, Sabrina SR 2 University High School 'A' 12:56.34 8 1) DeManche, Katelyn FR 2) Gouveia, Helena SO 3) Legana, Jenna FR 4) Aggarwal, Priya FR 3 Platt Tech 'A' 13:09.37 6 1) Dooher, Liz JR 2) Mattoso, Aiyane JR 3) Piekarski, Jaylein SO 4) Rivera, Jasmine JR 4 Capital Prep 'A' 14:25.42 4 1) Bell, Lataviah 2) Jackson, Melonie 3) Diaz, Analy 4) Alban, Angie SO Girls 1600 Sprint Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 University High School 'A' 5:17.96 10 1) Crosswell, DeAndra 2) Fontellio, Sojourner FR 3) Malave, Isis SO 4) Accurso, Christi JR 2 Platt Tech 'A' 5:31.38 8 1) Adanti, Lindsay JR 2) Lanese, Mae SR 3) Saunders, Cheyene JR 4) Rivera, Jasmine JR 3 Grasso Tech 'A' 5:44.78 6 1) Cooley, Taylor SR 2) Da Silva, Ana FR 3) Dennis, Victoria 4) Duarte, Kelly SO 4 Capital Prep 'A' 6:09.41 4 1) Edwards, Daigionaye SO 2) Dedier, Shelby FR 3) Diaz, Analy 4) Bell, Lataviah 5 Parish Hill 'A' 6:20.57 2 1) arielle, simoneau SO 2) katelyn, bendito SO 3) Seratossa, Julia 2 JR 4) meghan, johns Girls High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Nogiec, Taylor SR University HS 5-00.00 1.52m 10 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 O O O XXX 2 Montague, Twalesha JR Capital Prep 4-06.00 1.37m 8 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 O O O XXX 3 Lanese, Mae SR Platt Tech 4-02.00 1.27m 6 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 O O O O XXX 4 Adanti, Lindsay JR Platt Tech 4-02.00 1.27m 4 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 O O O XO XXX 5 Jones, Loren SR University HS 4-02.00 1.27m 2 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 O O O XXO XXX 6 Westberry, Brianna FR Capital Prep 4-02.00 1.27m 1 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 XO XO O XXO XXX 7 Urena, Beno JR Platt Tech 3-10.00 1.16m 3-08 3-10 4-00 O O XXX -- Fontellio, Sojourn FR University HS NH 4-00 XXX -- Mickens, Gemya SO Capital Prep NH Girls Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Lanese, Mae SR Platt Tech 6-00.00 1.82m 10 5-06 6-00 6-06 XXO O XXX -- Urena, Beno JR Platt Tech NH 5-06 XXX Girls Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Johnson, Tahza SR Capital Prep 16-02.00 4.92m 10 16-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL 13-02 13-05 2 Nogiec, Taylor SR University HS 16-01.50 4.91m 8 FOUL 16-01.50 FOUL 14-11.50 15-05.25 15-01.25 3 Phillips, Rhema JR Grasso Tech 16-01.00 4.90m 6 FOUL 16-01 FOUL 15-08.25 15-06.50 13-06.75 4 Guzauckas, Emma JR University HS 14-08.50 4.48m 4 14-05.25 14-07.25 14-03 14-05.25 14-08.50 14-08.25 5 Saunders, Cheyene JR Platt Tech 14-06.00 4.41m 2 14-02.50 13-11.25 13-08 13-08.50 14-03.50 14-06 6 Winifred, Regine SR Capital Prep 14-00.50 4.27m 1 10-09.25 14-00.50 13-01 13-11.50 13-04 13-05 7 Edwards, Daigionay SO Capital Prep 13-07.50 4.15m 13-00.50 13-07.50 12-03.50 12-08 13-07 12-11 8 Napoleon, Yasantai JR University HS 11-11.00 3.63m FOUL 11-11 FOUL 9 Durham, Rochelle SO University HS 10-11.25 3.33m FOUL FOUL 10-11.25 -- Pinto, Juliana SO Platt Tech FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Fontellio, Sojourn FR University HS FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Girls Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Johnson, Serena SO AI Prince Tech 32-00.00 9.75m 10 30-02 31-00 30-01.75 32-00 30-07 31-04 2 Brooks, Kianna SR Capital Prep 30-04.00 9.24m 8 27-01.50 27-05.50 29-01.50 30-04 27-04.50 28-02 3 King, Rhiannon JR Platt Tech 28-07.50 8.72m 6 27-07.50 24-07 28-00 28-07.50 26-03 FOUL 4 Jones, Loren SR University HS 28-02.00 8.58m 4 27-04.50 28-02 27-01.50 27-02.50 28-02 28-00 5 Ramirez, Mila SO Platt Tech 26-10.00 8.17m 2 FOUL 26-10 25-11.50 25-10.50 25-01.50 25-08 6 Knott, Monet SR Capital Prep 26-03.50 8.01m 1 25-07 24-10 25-05 26-03.50 25-08 25-05 7 Phillips, Rhema JR Grasso Tech 24-07.50 7.50m 20-03.25 24-07.50 23-01.50 22-06 20-00 24-04 8 Lawerence, Eboni SO AI Prince Tech 24-05.50 7.45m 21-10 24-05.50 21-10 9 Haughton, Nia JR Capital Prep 24-04.50 7.42m 21-08 24-04.50 22-06.50 10 Thomas, Jade SR Capital Prep 24-04.00 7.41m 23-11.50 24-04 22-11 11 Urena, Lucero JR Grasso Tech 23-10.00 7.26m 21-03.50 23-10 22-00 12 Jackson, Savannah SO University HS 22-06.00 6.85m 18-10 20-10.50 22-06 13 Johnson, Patricia JR Capital Prep 22-05.00 6.83m 21-05 22-05 21-02 14 Williams, Jaidah SR Capital Prep 22-04.00 6.80m 22-03 22-04 22-00 15 Pinto, Juliana SO Platt Tech 22-00.00 6.70m 20-10 19-01.50 22-00 16 Claressa, Meheu FR University HS 21-06.50 6.56m 19-03.25 18-05 21-06.50 17 antoine, senait SR University HS 21-04.00 6.50m 18-06 19-10 21-04 18 Cooley, Taylor SR Grasso Tech 18-04.50 5.60m 18-04.50 18-02 17-03 19 De La Cruz, Vania JR Platt Tech 17-06.50 5.34m 16-04 17-06.50 16-07 20 Martinez, Denisha SR Platt Tech 16-10.00 5.13m 16-05 14-11.50 16-10 21 Jean Claude, Medji FR University HS 13-07.00 4.14m 12-11 13-07 13-07 ******************************************************************************* Boys 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Heat# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Gillespsie, Khyon JR Capital Prep 6.85q 5 2 Pabon, Marlon -- Capital Prep 6.92q 4 3 Barka, Shase -- Capital Prep 6.93q 2 4 Haughton, Michael SR University HS 6.93q 3 5 Hay, Kymali FR University HS 6.96q 4 6 Butler, Lamar -- Capital Prep 7.01q 3 7 Edwards, John -- Capital Prep 7.03q 5 8 Llewellyn, Kavan SO University HS 7.08q 4 9 Carmona, Bradley SO AI Prince Tech 7.11 2 10 Higgins, Alex JR AI Prince Tech 7.16 2 11 Simpson, Decordia FR AI Prince Tech 7.19 1 12 Maldonado, Jumel JR AI Prince Tech 7.28 5 13 Walcoviac, Zack FR Grasso Tech 7.41 5 14 Lecleres, Joston SO Platt Tech 7.59 2 15 Giove, Anthony FR University HS 7.67 1 16 Zajack, Kyle JR Capital Prep 7.69 1 17 Roper, Ellison FR Platt Tech 7.79 3 18 Fonck, Joe JR Platt Tech 7.87 4 19 Anderson, Justin JR Grasso Tech 8.03 3 20 Walters, Ray SR AI Prince Tech 8.07 3 21 Delvalle, Geo SO Platt Tech 8.14 5 22 Brunetti, Justin SO Platt Tech 8.30 4 23 Cooley, Connor SO Grasso Tech 8.36 2 24 Penula, Marco SR Platt Tech 8.44 1 25 Waller, Naz SO Platt Tech 8.44 1 26 Jalbert, Keaton SO Platt Tech 8.59 5 27 Crespo, Isreal SR AI Prince Tech 8.74 2 28 Fernendez, Andrew SO Platt Tech 8.78 4 Boys 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gillespsie, Khyon JR Capital Prep 6.83 10 2 Barka, Shase -- Capital Prep 6.85 8 3 Haughton, Michael SR University HS 6.86 6 4 Pabon, Marlon -- Capital Prep 6.90 4 5 Hay, Kymali FR University HS 6.98 2 6 Edwards, John -- Capital Prep 6.98 1 7 Butler, Lamar -- Capital Prep 7.03 8 Llewellyn, Kavan SO University HS 7.20 Boys 300 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Barka, Shase -- Capital Prep 39.20 8 10 2 Viera, Nathan SR AI Prince Tech 39.50 8 8 3 Edwards, John -- Capital Prep 40.20 7 6 4 clark, jacob SR Parish Hill 41.03 7 4 5 Butler, Lamar -- Capital Prep 41.37 8 2 6 Penn, Brendon SR AI Prince Tech 41.93 6 1 7 Gillespsie, Khyon JR Capital Prep 41.96 8 8 Simpson, Decordia FR AI Prince Tech 42.00 4 9 Arnold, Ryan JR Kaynor Tech 42.03 7 10 Carmona, Bradley SO AI Prince Tech 42.51 6 11 Louis, Joseph JR University HS 42.63 6 12 Higgins, Alex JR AI Prince Tech 43.31 4 13 Clemons, Roy SO Capital Prep 43.60 4 14 Roberts, Joshua SO Capital Prep 43.92 5 15 Hay, Kymali FR University HS 44.58 7 16 Rasttigon, Kevon FR University HS 45.23 1 17 Stevens, Nick SO University HS 45.24 2 18 Acosta, Roy JR AI Prince Tech 45.24 5 19 Alzoubi, Aj SR Platt Tech 46.29 3 20 Maldonado, Jumel JR AI Prince Tech 46.81 6 21 Agero, Tyson FR University HS 47.07 3 22 Leon, Julio JR Capital Prep 47.15 1 23 Giove, Anthony FR University HS 47.37 4 24 Walcoviac, Zack FR Grasso Tech 47.73 2 25 Frenche, Ayize FR University HS 49.92 3 26 Burton, James SO Grasso Tech 50.29 2 27 Fernendez, Andrew SO Platt Tech 51.71 3 28 Jalbert, Keaton SO Platt Tech 52.30 5 29 Williams, Rahjay FR AI Prince Tech 58.60 3 -- Ricketts, Dwight FR University HS DNF 5 -- Wilkins, Jordon SR Kaynor Tech DQ 6 out of lane Boys 600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 VanDine, Nick SR University HS 1:28.24 5 10 2 clark, jacob SR Parish Hill 1:32.94 5 8 3 Arnold, Ryan JR Kaynor Tech 1:33.79 5 6 4 Jensen, Mike SR Platt Tech 1:35.94 3 4 5 Hooker, Aaron -- Capital Prep 1:36.11 1 2 6 Portis, Kanii -- Capital Prep 1:37.48 4 1 7 Penn, Brendon SR AI Prince Tech 1:38.49 4 8 Davis, Henry SR University HS 1:42.04 2 9 caukins, caleb JR Parish Hill 1:42.13 4 10 Ernest, Carlos SO University HS 1:48.75 3 11 Vu, Tyler JR University HS 1:48.76 3 12 Shagan, Samuel JR University HS 1:49.09 2 13 Corrigan, Patrick JR University HS 1:49.26 3 14 Tamesis, Gabriel JR University HS 1:50.11 2 15 Baker, Jordan FR University HS 1:50.57 3 16 Williams, Rahjay FR AI Prince Tech 1:50.97 3 17 El-Mozraawi, Bakr JR University HS 1:54.53 2 18 Leon, Julio JR Capital Prep 1:56.27 4 19 Jalbert, Keaton SO Platt Tech 2:02.20 1 20 Fonck, Joe JR Platt Tech 2:03.45 1 21 Waller, Naz SO Platt Tech 2:06.30 2 22 Fernendez, Andrew SO Platt Tech 2:06.68 1 23 Penula, Marco SR Platt Tech 2:12.67 2 Boys 1000 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Patterson, Terrell SR Kaynor Tech 2:49.09 2 10 2 Aden, Abdullani SR University HS 2:54.70 2 8 3 Pedersen, Jon SR Platt Tech 2:55.12 2 6 4 Katiki, Lokesh SR University HS 2:59.05 2 4 5 Rescanski, Sean JR Platt Tech 2:59.07 2 2 6 Torres, Syruss -- Capital Prep 3:15.09 2 1 7 Alzoubi, Aj SR Platt Tech 3:18.76 2 8 Calsetta, Jacob SR Henry Abbott 3:18.87 1 9 Letendre, Mathieu JR University HS 3:21.14 1 10 Texidor, Carlos JR Platt Tech 3:22.81 2 11 Gilleran, Michael SO University HS 3:24.47 1 12 Gray, Justin SR Grasso Tech 3:41.39 1 13 Penula, Marco SR Platt Tech 3:41.52 1 14 Smith, Christian JR Grasso Tech 4:10.02 1 Boys 1600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Patterson, Terrell SR Kaynor Tech 4:59.21 2 10 2 Pedersen, Jon SR Platt Tech 5:07.84 2 8 3 Katiki, Lokesh SR University HS 5:18.02 2 6 4 Gauthier, Sam SR Grasso Tech 5:20.08 2 4 5 Jensen, Mike SR Platt Tech 5:27.57 2 2 6 Calsetta, Jacob SR Henry Abbott 5:39.02 1 1 7 Walker, Matt JR University HS 5:47.40 2 8 Rego, Hunter SO University HS 5:47.93 2 9 Gilleran, Michael SO University HS 5:57.59 1 10 Tamesis, Gabriel JR University HS 5:57.94 1 11 El-Mozraawi, Bakr JR University HS 6:20.15 1 12 Zemasta, Austin FR University HS 6:21.20 1 13 Brown, Jack SO University HS 6:27.36 1 14 Waller, Naz SO Platt Tech 6:45.00 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Patterson, Terrell SR Kaynor Tech 11:01.01 10 2 Aden, Abdullani SR University HS 12:06.61 8 3 harrington, cory SR Parish Hill 12:11.67 6 4 Letendre, Mathieu JR University HS 12:17.98 4 5 sears, skyler SO Parish Hill 12:22.75 2 6 Corrigan, Patrick JR University HS 12:43.55 1 7 Rego, Hunter SO University HS 13:06.01 8 Gilleran, Michael SO University HS 13:22.90 9 Zemasta, Austin FR University HS 13:31.08 10 Flannery, Noel FR University HS 13:44.12 11 Brown, Jack SO University HS 14:04.34 12 Walker, Matt JR University HS 14:42.36 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Savage, Marcus SR AI Prince Tech 8.05q 2 2 Wilkins, Jordon SR Kaynor Tech 8.16q 1 3 Baker, Brandon JR University HS 9.15q 2 4 Giove, Nick JR University HS 9.80q 1 5 Frenche, Ayize FR University HS 10.39q 1 6 Sisar, Mase JR AI Prince Tech 10.51q 1 7 Rhein, Cole JR Grasso Tech 10.91q 1 8 Brunetti, Justin SO Platt Tech 11.09q 2 9 Roper, Ellison FR Platt Tech 11.79 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Savage, Marcus SR AI Prince Tech 8.04 10 2 Wilkins, Jordon SR Kaynor Tech 8.08 8 3 Baker, Brandon JR University HS 9.18 6 4 Sisar, Mase JR AI Prince Tech 10.17 4 5 Frenche, Ayize FR University HS 10.31 2 6 Giove, Nick JR University HS 10.39 1 7 Brunetti, Justin SO Platt Tech 11.20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 University High School 'A' 1:38.88 10 1) Llewellyn, Kavan SO 2) Hay, Kymali FR 3) Louis, Joseph JR 4) Haughton, Michael SR 2 AI Prince Tech 'A' 1:40.34 8 1) Viera, Nathan SR 2) Carmona, Bradley SO 3) Savage, Marcus SR 4) Simpson, Decordia FR 3 Platt Tech 'A' 1:53.08 6 1) Jensen, Mike SR 2) Arpino, Dylan JR 3) Alzoubi, Aj SR 4) Pedersen, Jon SR 4 Grasso Tech 'A' 1:53.33 4 1) Whittle, Mike 2) Walcoviac, Zack FR 3) Rhein, Cole JR 4) Burton, James SO -- Capital Prep 'A' DQ out of zone Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 University High School 'A' 3:54.37 10 1) VanDine, Nick SR 2) Shagan, Samuel JR 3) Giove, Nick JR 4) Louis, Joseph JR 2 Capital Prep 'A' 4:03.52 8 3 AI Prince Tech 'A' 4:03.66 6 1) Savage, Marcus SR 2) Penn, Brendon SR 3) Viera, Nathan SR 4) jiminian, argeleys FR 4 Grasso Tech 'A' 4:44.82 4 1) Bailey, Jonathan SO 2) Gillen, Matthew JR 3) Gauthier, Sam SR 4) Smith, Christian JR Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Parish Hill 'A' 9:42.44 10 1) caukins, caleb JR 2) koiva, max SO 3) freed, max SO 4) sears, skyler SO 2 University High School 'A' 10:01.02 8 1) Shagan, Samuel JR 2) Katiki, Lokesh SR 3) Letendre, Mathieu JR 4) Baker, Jordan FR 3 Grasso Tech 'A' 10:42.33 6 1) Bailey, Jonathan SO 2) Gillen, Matthew JR 3) Gauthier, Sam SR 4) Gray, Justin SR 4 Capital Prep 'A' 11:01.01 4 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Capital Prep 'A' 4:03.90 10 2 University High School 'A' 4:06.71 8 1) Haughton, Michael SR 2) Llewellyn, Kavan SO 3) Baker, Jordan FR 4) Aden, Abdullani SR 3 Platt Tech 'A' 4:34.65 6 1) Alzoubi, Aj SR 2) Delvalle, Geo SO 3) Jensen, Mike SR 4) Texidor, Carlos JR 4 Grasso Tech 'A' 4:53.85 4 1) Bailey, Jonathan SO 2) Gauthier, Sam SR 3) Burton, James SO 4) Gray, Justin SR Boys High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Savage, Marcus SR AI Prince Tech 5-06.00 1.67m 10 5-04 5-06 5-08 6-00 O O P XXX 2 Walker, Gabriel SR University HS 5-04.00 1.62m 8 5-02 5-04 5-06 O XO XXX 3 Lowes, Joel SR University HS 5-04.00 1.62m 6 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 XO O XO XXX 4 Googe, Corey SR Capital Prep 5-04.00 1.62m 4 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 O XXO XO XO XXX 5 Mcleod, Alton SO University HS 5-00.00 1.52m 2 4-10 5-00 5-02 O O XXX 6 Barka, Shase -- Capital Prep 5-00.00 1.52m 1 5-00 5-02 O XXX 7 Ricketts, Dwight FR University HS 5-00.00 1.52m 4-10 5-00 5-02 XO O XXX 8 Vu, Tyler JR University HS 4-10.00 1.47m 4-10 5-00 O XXX -- Texidor, Carlos JR Platt Tech NH 4-10 XXX -- Zajack, Kyle JR Capital Prep NH 4-10 XXX -- Calsetta, Jacob SR Henry Abbott NH -- Augustus, David FR Capital Prep NH -- Delvalle, Geo SO Platt Tech NH 4-10 XXX -- Arpino, Dylan JR Platt Tech NH 4-10 XXX Boys Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Pabon, Marlon -- Capital Prep 19-02.50 5.85m 10 FOUL FOUL 18-01.75 FOUL FOUL 19-02.50 2 Googe, Corey SR Capital Prep 18-03.00 5.56m 8 18-03 17-10.50 17-10.75 17-05.75 18-00.50 17-02 3 Ricketts, Dwight FR University HS 18-00.00 5.48m 6 16-05.50 17-07 18-00 4 Sisar, Mase JR AI Prince Tech 17-11.00 5.46m 4 17-08 17-11 17-08.75 16-08 17-03 16-09 5 Giove, Nick JR University HS 17-06.50 5.34m 2 17-00.50 18-01.50 16-11 15-11 17-06.50 14-10.50 6 Baker, Brandon JR University HS 17-03.50 5.27m 1 17-02.50 17-03.50 16-03.50 16-04.75 16-11.75 17-02.50 7 Vu, Tyler JR University HS 17-03.00 5.25m FOUL 16-05.50 17-03 8 Walker, Gabriel SR University HS 17-00.50 5.19m 16-06.25 17-00.50 15-01.50 9 Rescanski, Sean JR Platt Tech 16-02.50 4.94m 16-02.50 15-08.75 16-01 10 Lowes, Joel SR University HS 15-07.25 4.75m 15-07.25 FOUL 14-10.25 11 Stevens, Nick SO University HS 15-03.50 4.66m 15-03.50 15-01 12-10 12 sears, skyler SO Parish Hill 15-00.00 4.57m 15-00 15-00 14-09 13 Lecleres, Joston SO Platt Tech 14-10.75 4.54m 13-07.75 14-10.75 14-02 14 Texidor, Carlos JR Platt Tech 14-02.25 4.32m 13-01 14-02.25 11-03.50 15 Roper, Ellison FR Platt Tech 14-02.00 4.31m 14-02 13-07.50 11-10 Boys Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Perry, Quentin -- Capital Prep 43-07.00 13.28m 10 43-07 41-02 37-10 40-04.50 41-08 42-00 2 Mounds, Lawrence -- Capital Prep 39-00.00 11.88m 8 38-09 35-05 35-07 38-10 39-00 36-06 3 Noble, Davonte SR University HS 38-01.50 11.62m 6 34-11 35-10 35-00 34-04 38-01.50 36-08 4 Lowes, Joel SR University HS 36-11.00 11.25m 4 34-02 33-10 36-00 36-05 36-02 36-11 5 Crespo, Isreal SR AI Prince Tech 36-07.00 11.15m 2 36-04 FOUL 33-04 36-07 36-00 34-07 6 Bell, Devontae SR University HS 36-05.00 11.09m 1 32-09 33-11 34-06 33-10 34-07 36-05 7 Cruz, Thomas SR Grasso Tech 34-09.50 10.60m 33-00 33-00 34-09.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 grennon, alec SR Parish Hill 33-10.00 10.31m 32-08 33-10 33-09 8 Randolph, Richard SR AI Prince Tech 33-10.00 10.31m 33-10 33-00 33-00 10 Clemons, Roy SO Capital Prep 33-07.00 10.23m 32-10 33-05 33-07 11 Bancroft, Rajayed SR University HS 33-05.00 10.18m 33-04 32-10 33-05 12 Haughton, Michael SR University HS 30-10.00 9.39m 28-10 29-03 30-10 13 Walters, Ray SR AI Prince Tech 30-08.00 9.34m 24-05 30-08 30-03 14 Arpino, Dylan JR Platt Tech 30-07.00 9.32m 29-08 28-10 30-07 15 Edwards, Aaron -- Capital Prep 29-06.00 8.99m 27-05 27-05 29-06 16 Davis, Henry SR University HS 26-06.00 8.07m 26-06 25-11 25-10 16 Jimenez, Hector SO University HS 26-06.00 8.07m 25-03 26-06 24-02 18 Rivera, Jonathan SO AI Prince Tech 24-10.00 7.56m 22-09 23-00 24-10 19 milhomme, dylan SR Parish Hill 23-10.00 7.26m 20-02 20-03 23-10 ****************************************************************************** MEET T&F RESULTS - PLATTSYS.COM ******************************************************************************


Race Information (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates