Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (T)     Division Results ()    


Cohen and Wolf Cinco K De Mayo 5K
Top Male: 1. Nick Almonte 2. Mike Kerin 3. Edgar Mejia 4. Jon Rinliari 5. Mike Blumenthal
Top Female: 1. Debbie Gutfreund 2. Katie Esposito 3. Valerie Calderon Cino 4. Anne Spoerndle 5. Haley Paolini
Orange Cinco de K Mayo 5K Road Race
Sunday May 7, 2017 at High Plains Comm Ctr - Orange, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - Partly Cloudy - 55 degrees Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Nick Almonte Overall Female: Debbie Gutfreund

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Nick Almonte 25M M2029 Seymour CT 19:49 6:22 1/5 2763
2 Mike Kerin 58M M5059 Bethany CT 20:42 6:39 1/8 2776
3 Edgar Mejia 48M M4049 Pasadena CA 20:44 6:40 1/5 2768
4 Debbie Gutfreund 40F F4049 Waterbury CT 20:50 6:42 1/9 2714
5 Jon Rinliari 26M M2029 Middletown CT 21:14 6:50 2/5 2758
6 Katie Esposito 26F F2029 Middletown CT 21:14 6:50 1/6 2757
7 Mike Blumenthal 35M M3039 Fairfield CT 22:12 7:08 1/5 2720
8 Phil Pires 34M M3039 Fairfield CT 22:15 7:09 2/5 2716
9 Todd Richard 39M M3039 Orange CT 23:25 7:32 3/5 2701
10 Valerie Calderon Cino 30F F3039 Fairfield CT 23:35 7:35 1/7 2721
11 Dean Morgan 55M M5059 Nashville TN 24:24 7:51 2/8 2735
12 Benjamin Holt 16M M1319 Bethany CT 24:28 7:52 1/3 2773
13 Anne Spoerndle 40F F4049 Orange CT 24:35 7:54 2/9 2724
14 Stuart Katz 50M M5059 Woodbridge CT 24:45 7:57 3/8 2718
15 Haley Paolini 24F F2029 Trumbull CT 24:50 7:59 2/6 2737
16 Anthony Ciaburri 41M M4049 No Haven CT 24:55 8:01 2/5 2762
17 William Shaw 60M M6069 Wallingford CT 24:57 8:01 1/4 2770
18 Sean Morley 54M M5059 Woodbridge CT 25:26 8:11 4/8 2734
19 Aram Naharedian 65M M6069 Sandy Hook CT 25:41 8:16 2/4 2752
20 Randy Willis 43M M4049 Plantsville CT 25:43 8:16 3/5 2713
21 Brittany Rehmer 28F F2029 New Haven CT 26:03 8:23 3/6 2746
22 Jake Darcy 29M M2029 New Haven CT 26:12 8:26 3/5 2745
23 Terry Camputaro 53F F5059 Woodbury CT 26:42 8:35 1/8 2703
24 Gerardo Velazquez 50M M5059 E Hartford CT 26:50 8:38 5/8 2755
25 Denise Stein 56F F5059 Orange CT 27:11 8:45 2/8 2704
26 Jamie Beaudette 43F F4049 Orange CT 27:17 8:46 3/9 2749
27 Carl Russell 67M M6069 Orange CT 27:31 8:51 3/4 2733
28 Steve Satonick 55M M5059 Orange CT 27:40 8:54 6/8 2738
29 Nick Matalote 13M M1319 Orange CT 28:02 9:01 2/3 2778
30 Michael Digioia 39M M3039 Milford CT 28:02 9:01 4/5 2769
31 Jennifer Savino 45F F4049 Milford CT 28:08 9:03 4/9 2744
32 Brian Galaz 43M M4049 White Plains NY 28:15 9:05 4/5 2775
33 Joe Szerejko 31M M3039 New Haven CT 28:59 9:19 5/5 2715
34 Wayne Buckmir 60M M6069 Orange CT 29:36 9:31 4/4 2710
35 Tiferet Gutfreund 14F F1319 Waterbury CT 29:42 9:33 1/1 2764
36 David Levine 56M M5059 Fairfield CT 29:52 9:36 7/8 2717
37 Janet Harrison 55F F5059 Orange CT 29:54 9:37 3/8 2702
38 Elizabeth Lionetti 57F F5059 Derby CT 29:59 9:38 4/8 2754
39 Marcia Escobedo 36F F3039 Bethany CT 30:24 9:46 2/7 2719
40 Larene Paolini 54F F5059 Trumbull CT 30:29 9:48 5/8 2736
41 Steven Schiraldi 51M M5059 Monroe CT 30:35 9:50 8/8 2706
42 Anthony Matalote 25M M2029 Orange CT 31:20 10:05 4/5 2777
43 Deb Manno 47F F4049 Orange CT 31:32 10:09 5/9 2767
44 Teresa Massimino 54F F5059 Orange CT 31:44 10:12 6/8 2712
45 Dea Hopkins 40F F4049 Shelton CT 32:03 10:18 6/9 2780
46 Haley Blake 30F F3039 Milford CT 32:46 10:32 3/7 2722
47 Krysten Arekapudi 32F F3039 Shelton CT 32:51 10:34 4/7 2708
48 Phoebe Ihlenfeld 41F F4049 Stratford CT 33:07 10:39 7/9 2750
49 Ines Licata 21F F2029 Monroe CT 33:19 10:43 4/6 2707
50 Michael Perrone 11M M0012 Orange CT 34:12 11:00 1/1 2765
51 Jason Perrone 42M M4049 Orange CT 34:12 11:00 5/5 2766
52 Silvi Sboui 42F F4049 Monroe CT 35:15 11:20 8/9 2705
53 Denise Barajas 46F F4049 Woodbridge CT 36:00 11:35 9/9 2774
54 Melissa Krusinski 30F F3039 West Haven CT 36:40 11:47 5/7 2740
55 Megan Sanders 31F F3039 Milford CT 36:40 11:47 6/7 2739
56 Ken Ziman 70M M7099 Orange CT 37:12 11:58 1/3 2753
57 Theresa Gonzalez 24F F2029 New Haven CT 37:56 12:12 5/6 2760
58 Katy Sullivan 25F F2029 N Branford CT 38:27 12:22 6/6 2761
59 Cathy Bradley 69F F6069 Orange CT 38:33 12:24 1/1 2741
60 Millie Phillips 52F F5059 Monroe CT 38:47 12:28 7/8 2751
61 Jackie Forchetti 39F F3039 Orange CT 40:59 13:11 7/7 2781
62 Peter Forchetti 17M M1319 Orange CT 41:00 13:11 3/3 2772
63 Colin Dunn 27M M2029 Milford CT 41:00 13:11 5/5 2771
64 Gustave Davis 79M M7099 Orange CT 41:32 13:22 2/3 2711
65 Wanda Carlson 53F F5059 Milford CT 42:20 13:37 8/8 2759
66 Herman Bershtein 91M M7099 Hamden CT 58:59 18:59 3/3 2723
67 Ann L Onton 73F F7099 Shelton CT 1:07:08 21:36 1/1 2779

Race Results (T)     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Nick Almonte 2. Mike Kerin 3. Edgar Mejia 4. Jon Rinliari 5. Mike Blumenthal

Top Female: 1. Debbie Gutfreund 2. Katie Esposito 3. Valerie Calderon Cino 4. Anne Spoerndle 5. Haley Paolini

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates