Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Mystic River Valley Triathlon
Sunday June 4, 2017 at Mystic YMCA - Mystic, CT
Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems Timing @ plattsys.com

                                Mystic River Valley Triathlon
                           Sunday June 4, 2017 at Mystic YMCA - Mystic, CT
                      Chip Timing & Results by Platt Systems Timing @ plattsys.com
                      
 
                     *******************************************************
              
                            Plattsys.com Results  

                    *******************************************************

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                           Mystic River Valley Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                          Sunday June 4, 2017 || Mystic YMCA

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Fiona Beltram              20F F---- Providence RI          1:23:23  3 167  
  2    Jennifer Massengale        37F F---- Mystic CT              1:25:29  3 212  
  3    Natalie Edwards            38F F---- Waterford CT           1:27:06  3 185  

                **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP MALE RESULTS:  FINISHERS **
                
  1    Brendan Atkins             31M M---- Old Lyme CT            1:08:42  1 295  
  2    Dan Linkinhoker            21M M---- Oakdale CT             1:13:14  1 208  
  3    Jeff Duda                  38M M---- Westerly RI            1:16:09  1 289  
  
                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  25 - 29 ** 
                
  1    Stephanie Swanson          25F F2529 Killingworth CT        1:40:12  3 239  
  2    Elizabeth Harsley          28F F2529 Groton CT              1:50:59  3 193  
  3    Heather Patterson          28F F2529 Newington CT           1:50:59  3 222  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  30 - 34 ** 
                
  1    Sarah Hartung              30F F3034 Gales Ferry CT         1:41:25  3 195  
  2    Jennifer Pakiela           34F F3034 TRUMBULL CT            2:33:35  3 221  
  3    Aimee Reed                 33F F3034 Pawcatuck CT           2:42:49  3 264  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  35 - 39 ** 
  1    Julie Woody                37F F3539 Gales Ferry CT         1:42:32  3 270  
  2    Jennifer Dugas             35F F3539 Pawcatuck CT           1:53:20  3 184  
  3    Julianna Coi               38F F3539 N Stonington CT        2:31:37  3 294  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  40 - 44 ** 
  1    Laura Harrington           43F F4044 Mystic CT              1:28:17  3 192  
  2    Melanie Diamanti           44F F4044 Pawcatuck CT           1:29:04  3 258  
  3    Catherine Cargill          40F F4044 Lowell MA              1:35:31  3 179  
  4    Sarah Page                 43F F4044 San Francisco CA       1:46:59  3 220  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  45 - 49 ** 
  1    Brooke Whittemore          48F F4549 West Hartford CT       1:35:38  3 247  
  2    Carol An Gray              48F F4549 Pawcatuck CT           1:45:23  3 191  
  3    Lori Lesko                 47F F4549 Old Saybrook CT        1:55:24  3 207  
  4    Milly Morisette            46F F4549 Westerly RI            2:04:07  3 262  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  50 - 54 ** 
  1    Katherine Bruns            51F F5054 West Hartford CT       1:38:19  3 176  
  2    Kim Brogno                 52F F5054 Pawcatuck CT           1:41:15  3 174  
  3    Martha Sylvestre           53F F5054 Canterbury CT          1:42:04  3 240  
  4    Janet Whaley               54F F5054 Deep River CT          1:53:22  3 246  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  55 - 59 ** 
  1    Susie Smith                58F F5559 Mystic CT              1:29:55  3 234  
  2    Cathi Koehler              59F F5559 Manchester CT          1:43:26  3 203  
  3    Sally Lamb                 59F F5559 Mystic CT              1:44:10  3 206  
  4    Carolyn Rambus             55F F5559 Killingworth CT        2:00:52  3 226  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  60 - 64 ** 
  1    Barb Goodrich              63F F6064 New London CT          1:34:52  3 190  
  2    Janet Carden               62F F6064 Chester CT             1:38:34  3 178  
  3    Donna Ingram               60F F6064 Mystic CT              1:51:06  3 198  
  4    Kathy Mcneil               62F F6064 Old saybrook CT        2:00:06  3 214  

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  65 - 69 ** 
  1    Claudia Ciesluk            67F F6569 Niantic CT             1:43:57  3 275  
  2    Monika Dreslin             65F F6569 Stonington CT          1:45:18  3 183  


                **  MALE RESULTS:   20 - 24 ** 
  1    Tad Spencer                22M M2024 Mystic CT              1:32:58  1 235  
  2    Alexander Holzberger       22M M2024 Niantic CT             1:55:53  1 196  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   25 - 29 ** 
  1    Jake Webb                  28M M2529 Mystic CT              1:21:11  1 245  
  2    Ryan Murdoch               29M M2529 Littleton MA           1:22:23  1 274  
  3    Trevor Prophet             28M M2529 Mystic CT              1:29:48  1 225  
  4    Mathew Rockwell            29M M2529 Mystic CT              1:51:28  1 229  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   30 - 34 ** 
  1    Matthew Hartung            31M M3034 Gales Ferry CT         1:18:37  1 194  
  2    Joe Faraoni                34M M3034 West Hartford CT       1:36:11  1 187  
  3    Leland Smith               31M M3034 Mystic CT              1:38:13  1 278  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   35 - 39 ** 
  1    Timothy Stamm              38M M3539 Smithtown NY           1:24:08  1 237  
  2    Drew Schaffer              35M M3539 Mystic CT              1:32:37  1 277  
  3    Ian Clough                 36M M3539 Mystic CT              1:34:33  1 273  
  4    Michael Boland             38M M3539 West Hartford CT       1:35:59  1 170  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   40 - 44 ** 
  1    Ryan Getchis               41M M4044 Mystic CT              1:18:23  2 189  
  2    Abel Donka                 40M M4044 New London CT          1:20:15  1 182  
  3    Bill Curcio                44M M4044 New Canaan CT          1:20:40  2 271  
  4    Jeff Goddin                40M M4044 Uncasville CT          1:39:27  2 291  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   45 - 49 ** 
  1    Brent Wiltshire            46M M4549 Stonington CT          1:20:15  2 248  
  2    David Rivard-Lentz         48M M4549 East Hampton CT        1:20:26  2 228  
  3    Chris Ruleman              45M M4549 Waterford CT           1:27:59  2 230  
  4    Steve Riley                49M M4549 Mystic CT              1:30:24  2 227  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   50 - 54 ** 
  1    Douglas Manfred            53M M5054 Mystic CT              1:20:52  2 211  
  2    Tracy Montoya              53M M5054 Waterford CT           1:22:08  2 218  
  3    Ray Miller                 51M M5054 New Haven CT           1:31:36  2 217  
  4    Stephen Schonning          53M M5054 Westerly RI            1:36:08  2 272  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   55 - 59 ** 
  1    Mark Ruffo                 58M M5559 Griswold CT            1:23:11  2 265  
  2    Michael D-Addetta          59M M5559 Branford CT            1:33:11  2 181  
  3    John Brown                 58M M5559 Oakdale CT             1:34:36  2 175  
  4    Mike Bontempo              55M M5559 Westerly RI            1:44:36  2 171  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                           Mystic River Valley Triathlon Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                          Sunday June 4, 2017 || Mystic YMCA

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  MALE RESULTS:   60 - 64 ** 
                
  1    Bob Lamothe                63M M6064 Warwick RI             1:22:53  2 261  
  2    David Stygar               61M M6064 Lebanon CT             1:23:56  2 279  
  3    Mark Burbelo               61M M6064 Westerly RI            1:27:38  2 290  
  4    Ron Meneo                  63M M6064 Charlestown RI         1:29:32  2 216  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   65 - 69 ** 
                
  1    Eric Bressler              66M M6569 Cutchogue NY           1:43:09  2 172  
  2    Larry Tremaine             65M M6569 Mystic CT              1:44:19  2 268  
  3    Bill Schwarzenbach         69M M6569 Stonington CT          1:46:49  2 232  
  4    Michael Banks              65M M6569 East Lyme CT           1:58:55  2 166  

                **   ** RELAY  FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Team Kotecki                0R RRX-- RELAY ==               1:20:45  3 283  
  
  2    Tom Stottlemyer Kevin Cla   0R RRX-- Tiff Stottlemyer ==    1:22:15  3 282  
      Kevin Clark - Tom Stottlemyer - Tiffany Stottlemyer ( A Rose & 2 Thorns)
      
  3    Gloria Ng Jane Sherman      0R RRX-- RELAY ==               1:40:50  3 281  
      Jane Sherman - Gloria NG -  - ( Re-Slay Team)
      
  4    Team-- McGee                0R RRX-- RELAY ==               1:47:18  3 284  
       




  

                    *******************************************************
              
                                 Plattsys.com Results 

                    *******************************************************


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates