Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


North Stonington Education Foundation 5K
Top Male: 1. David Parkinson 2. Teddy Nosiku 3. Henry Smith 4. Michael Carroll 5. Ethan Smith
Top Female: 1. Rebekah Kepple 2. Sarah Parker 3. Karen Dobley 4. Bryant Meyer 5. Carol Ann Gray
North Stonington Education Fund 5K Road Race
Saturday May 27, 2017 at the Fairgrounds - N Stonington, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 63 degrees - Breezy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : David Parkinson Overall Female: Rebekah Kepple


*******************************************************

Plattsys.com Results

*******************************************************


OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 David Parkinson 31M M3039 Boston MA 18:36 5:59 1/11 128
2 Teddy Nosiku 18M M1319 N. Stonington CT 19:14 6:11 1/19 26
3 Henry Smith 19M M1319 N Stonington CT 19:57 6:25 2/19 194
4 Michael Carroll 15M M1319 N. Stonington CT 20:02 6:27 3/19 37
5 Ethan Smith 16M M1319 N Stonington CT 20:56 6:44 4/19 137
6 Myles Boivin 15M M1319 Pomfret CT 21:05 6:47 5/19 189
7 Ethan Sweet 12M M0012 N Stonington CT 21:21 6:52 1/33 164
8 William Smith 48M M4049 N Stonington CT 21:22 6:52 1/13 195
9 Tyler Dibrino 19M M1319 N Stonington CT 21:32 6:56 6/19 157
10 RYan Schuette 18M M1319 Quennsbury NY 22:23 7:12 7/19 1681
11 Thomas Malone 26M M2029 Gales Ferry CT 22:26 7:13 1/5 125
12 Michael Anderson 46M M4049 N. Stonington CT 22:27 7:13 2/13 24
13 Cameron Conway 11M M0012 N. Stonington CT 22:34 7:15 2/33 58
14 Rebekah Kepple 34F F3039 Stonington CT 22:42 7:18 1/18 150
15 Mark Burbelo 61M M6069 Westerly RI 22:45 7:19 1/4 44
16 Stephen Servidio 50M M5059 Mystic CT 22:47 7:19 1/10 16
17 Sarah Parker 26F F2029 N. Stonington CT 22:49 7:20 1/7 118
18 Calebn Prices 16M M1319 Wilmington CT 22:49 7:20 8/19 190
19 Nate Mayne 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 22:59 7:23 3/33 94
20 Karen Dobley 42F F4049 N Stonington CT 23:02 7:24 1/21 144
21 David Cizzolino 50M M5059 Wilmington CT 23:15 7:28 2/10 191
22 Skyler Coard 16M M1319 Pomfret CT 23:18 7:29 9/19 185
23 Brian Mooney 31M M3039 N. Stonington CT 23:23 7:31 2/11 31
24 James Kading 58M M5059 Pawcatuck CT 23:27 7:32 3/10 134
25 Steve Col 37M M3039 N Stonington CT 23:37 7:36 3/11 1694
26 Jim Toala 46M M4049 N Stonington CT 23:42 7:37 3/13 146
27 Aaron Zhang 14M M1319 Pomfret CT 23:53 7:41 10/19 188
28 Bryant Meyer 35F F3039 N. Stonington CT 24:07 7:45 2/18 47
29 Noah Whipple 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 24:17 7:48 4/33 23
30 David Levanto 10M M0012 N. Stonington CT 24:19 7:49 5/33 90
31 Nicholas Young 36M M3039 Stonington CT 24:21 7:50 4/11 178
32 Carol Ann Gray 48F F4049 Pawcatuck CT 24:29 7:52 2/21 175
33 Douiglas Petrillo 39M M3039 Niantic CT 24:30 7:53 5/11 143
34 Jessica Zichichi 42F F4049 N. Stonington CT 24:35 7:54 3/21 40
35 Jack Dowrey 10M M0012 N. Stonington CT 24:41 7:56 6/33 92
36 Claire Leatham 48F F4049 Wyoming RI 24:47 7:58 4/21 10
37 Jim Sullivan 65M M6069 Stonington CT 24:59 8:02 2/4 176
38 Eric Berg 35M M3039 N. Stonington CT 25:13 8:07 6/11 115
39 Chelsea Woods 28F F2029 Mystic CT 25:13 8:07 2/7 147
40 Sergio Cherenzia 34M M3039 Westerly RI 25:21 8:09 7/11 159
41 Riley Sweet 13F F1319 N Stonington CT 25:22 8:09 1/8 165
42 Katelyn Melinosky 12F F0012 N. Stonington CT 25:22 8:09 1/32 28
43 Drew Deary 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 25:23 8:10 7/33 93
44 Frederick Rimter 30M M3039 N Stonington CT 25:26 8:11 8/11 172
45 Matt Schuette 47M M4049 Quennsbury NY 25:32 8:13 4/13 1682
46 Wyatt Poehler 10M M0012 Pawcatuck CT 25:34 8:13 8/33 135
47 Aiden Dubois 10M M0012 N. Stonington CT 25:35 8:14 9/33 91
48 Tuckewr Tevedaugh 12M M0012 Gale Ferry CT 25:36 8:14 10/33 1690
49 Heather Anderson 38F F3039 N. Stonington CT 25:37 8:14 3/18 25
50 Alex Karpinski 60M M6069 N. Stonington CT 26:16 8:27 3/4 45
51 Sabrina Buehler 57F F5059 N. Stonington CT 26:16 8:27 1/10 27
52 Tom Baker 73M M7079 Oakdale CT 26:24 8:29 1/6 116
53 Hans Veltheim 43M M4049 New London CT 26:29 8:31 5/13 154
54 Kelly Allen 29F F2029 N. Stonington CT 26:30 8:31 3/7 110
55 Ellen Anderson 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 26:33 8:32 2/32 67
56 Jonnathan Pesantez 18M M1319 N Stonington CT 26:35 8:33 11/19 153
57 Conner Melinosky 14M M1319 N. Stonington CT 26:36 8:33 12/19 29
58 Michael Loffler 53M M5059 N. Stonington CT 26:39 8:34 4/10 42
59 Laura Hansley 41F F4049 Mystic CT 26:42 8:35 5/21 148
60 Paige Mayne 11F F0012 N. Stonington CT 26:45 8:36 3/32 65
61 Ben Slitt 10M M0012 N. Stonington CT 26:47 8:37 11/33 97
62 Daniel Morrison 10M M0012 N. Stonington CT 26:56 8:40 12/33 56
63 Tom Millerd 56M M5059 Windham CT 27:00 8:41 5/10 142
64 Gina Levanto 40F F4049 N. Stonington CT 27:06 8:43 6/21 13
65 Annette Thomas 50F F5059 N Stonington CT 27:18 8:47 2/10 179
66 Annett Thomas 50F F5059 N. Stonington CT 27:18 8:47 3/10 124
67 Maddie Perkins 12F F0012 N. Stonington CT 27:20 8:47 4/32 122
68 Kristen Stepanishen 31F F3039 W Hartford CT 27:25 8:49 4/18 1684
69 Jon Balke 55M M5059 W Hartford CT 27:26 8:49 6/10 193
70 ENTRY 166 UNKNOWN 0M M0000 CT 27:34 8:52 1/1 166
71 Shaun Hirshfeld 40M M4049 N Stonington CT 27:41 8:54 6/13 1685
72 Kim Harrington 53F F5059 Hope Valley RI 27:45 8:56 4/10 111
73 Louise Melanson 56F F5059 Bloomfield CT 27:50 8:57 5/10 169
74 Nicole Jones 36F F3039 Stonington CT 27:53 8:58 5/18 149
75 Robin Loffler 48F F4049 N. Stonington CT 28:00 9:00 7/21 43
76 Zane Brewer 10M M0012 N. Stonington CT 28:04 9:01 13/33 63
77 Noah Slitt 12M M0012 N Stonington CT 28:06 9:02 14/33 132
78 Anna Schuette 12F F0012 Quennsbury NY 28:07 9:02 5/32 1679
79 Keith Zardies 12M M0012 N. Stonington CT 28:07 9:02 15/33 53
80 Keiran Boscoe 10M M0012 N. Stonington CT 28:09 9:03 16/33 71
81 Heidi Veltheim 42F F4049 New London CT 28:12 9:04 8/21 156
82 Mason Perkins 10M M0012 N. Stonington CT 28:15 9:05 17/33 68
83 Chris Nelson 39M M3039 Hamden CT 28:16 9:05 9/11 1688
84 Jack Signor 8M M0012 N. Stonington CT 28:18 9:06 18/33 81
85 Dylan Lord 24M M2029 N Stonington CT 28:18 9:06 2/5 141
86 Rose Buckingham 69F F6069 Norwich CT 28:19 9:06 1/2 1
87 James Vaillancourt 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 28:20 9:07 19/33 86
88 Sharon Ripp 50F F5059 Ledyard CT 28:21 9:07 6/10 199
89 Lynn Schuette 43F F4049 Quennsbury NY 28:24 9:08 9/21 1680
90 Josh Larivee 44M M4049 Madison CT 28:27 9:09 7/13 173
91 Kim Baumann 52F F5059 N. Stonington CT 28:30 9:10 7/10 21
92 Sophie Zichichi 9F F0012 N. Stonington CT 28:31 9:10 6/32 82
93 Kylie Melia 9F F0012 N. Stonington CT 28:32 9:10 7/32 84
94 Jillian Comeau 8F F0012 N. Stonington CT 28:33 9:11 8/32 89
95 Norman Diggs 55M M5059 Gales Ferry CT 28:41 9:13 7/10 145
96 Craig McCue 27M M2029 N Stonington CT 29:01 9:20 3/5 1692
97 Sue deJongh 51F F5059 Ivoryton CT 29:04 9:21 8/10 192
98 Tachem Kim 16M M1319 Pomfret CT 29:11 9:23 13/19 184
99 Daniela Roy 15F F1319 N. Stonington CT 29:15 9:24 2/8 35
100 Anna Gosselin 11F F0012 Lisbon CT 29:21 9:26 9/32 151
101 Hayden Bresnan 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 29:21 9:26 10/32 52
102 Cheryl Konsavitch 55F F5059 N. Stonington CT 29:30 9:29 9/10 2
103 Jon Anderson 11M M0012 N. Stonington CT 29:30 9:29 20/33 62
104 Russ Stewart 10M M0012 N. Stonington CT 29:49 9:35 21/33 59
105 Megan Young 34F F3039 Stonington CT 30:07 9:41 6/18 177
106 Tara Borden 41F F4049 New London CT 30:18 9:45 10/21 36
107 Lacy Smith 11F F0012 N Stonington CT 30:19 9:45 11/32 197
108 Luke Noonan 8M M0012 N. Stonington CT 30:41 9:52 22/33 75
109 Henry Grills 79M M7079 Westerly RI 30:44 9:53 2/6 5
110 Rosanne Salisbury 37F F3039 N. Stonington CT 30:45 9:53 7/18 105
111 Lyndsy Carlson 34F F3039 Narragansett RI 30:51 9:55 8/18 174
112 Erin Bradley 27F F2029 Pomfret CT 30:52 9:56 4/7 180
113 Lauri Noonan 39F F3039 N. Stonington CT 31:05 10:00 9/18 119
114 John Nave 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 31:11 10:02 23/33 61
115 Sean Crandall 15M M1319 N Stonington CT 31:18 10:04 14/19 171
116 Phil Baumann Jr 53M M5059 N. Stonington CT 31:20 10:05 8/10 22
117 John Bean 15M M1319 Preston CT 31:22 10:05 15/19 170
118 Adele Cherenzia 11F F0012 N. Stonington CT 31:42 10:12 12/32 66
119 Sam Cherenzia 40M M4049 N. Stonington CT 31:48 10:14 8/13 3
120 Tyler Signor 11M M0012 N. Stonington CT 31:52 10:15 24/33 80
121 Kris Borzilleri 45F F4049 Ledyard CT 31:53 10:15 11/21 130
122 Megan Perkins 36F F3039 N. Stonington CT 31:57 10:17 10/18 54
123 Luke Dowrey 8M M0012 N. Stonington CT 31:58 10:17 25/33 95
124 James Noyes 9M M0012 N. Stonington CT 32:00 10:18 26/33 60
125 Kolleen Wadman 48F F4049 N. Stonington CT 32:01 10:18 12/21 39
126 Katheryn DelGrosso 9F F0012 N. Stonington CT 32:02 10:18 13/32 70
127 DJ Noyes 39M M3039 N Stonington CT 32:04 10:19 10/11 1687
128 Erica Boffi 38F F3039 Pawcatuck CT 32:30 10:27 11/18 120
129 Jeff Holt 46M M4049 Pawcatuck CT 32:31 10:28 9/13 121
130 Molly Butremovic 14F F1319 N. Stonington CT 32:31 10:28 3/8 9
131 Aidan Boscoe 7M M0012 N. Stonington CT 32:33 10:28 27/33 72
132 Brian Boscoe 42M M4049 N. Stonington CT 32:34 10:28 10/13 100
133 Lori Umphlett 43F F4049 N. Stonington CT 32:42 10:31 13/21 14
134 Evan Burns 18M M1319 N Stonington CT 32:44 10:32 16/19 152
135 Tanya Umphlett 40F F4049 Pawcatuck CT 32:46 10:32 14/21 19
136 Colleen Bornstein 52F F5059 Stoinington CT 32:50 10:34 10/10 198
137 Olivia Elliott 14F F1319 N Stonington CT 32:54 10:35 4/8 162
138 Patrick Welsh 31M M3039 Ledyard CT 32:57 10:36 11/11 12
139 Rose Tipton 14F F1319 N. Stonington CT 32:57 10:36 5/8 109
140 Anne Barber 9F F0012 Mystic CT 32:58 10:36 14/32 1678
141 Heather Welsh 36F F3039 Ledyard CT 32:59 10:37 12/18 11
142 Jonathan Hati 14M M1319 Pomfret CT 32:59 10:37 17/19 186
143 Lily Vaillancourt 8F F0012 N. Stonington CT 33:05 10:38 15/32 87
144 Mya Comeau 9F F0012 N. Stonington CT 33:06 10:39 16/32 79
145 Kristen Butremovic 44F F4049 N. Stonington CT 33:25 10:45 15/21 8
146 Gina Mayo 44F F4049 Bradford RI 33:26 10:45 16/21 18
147 Taavi Veltheim 13M M1319 New London CT 33:37 10:49 18/19 155
148 Reid Thomas 7M M0012 N. Stonington CT 33:41 10:50 28/33 73
149 Tessa Roy 22F F2029 N. Stonington CT 33:43 10:51 5/7 33
150 Bill Hines 76M M7079 Storrs CT 33:52 10:54 3/6 136
151 Cindy Roy 49F F4049 N. Stonington CT 33:55 10:55 17/21 34
152 Chris Conway 42M M4049 N Stonington CT 34:02 10:57 11/13 131
153 Zoe Conway 9F F0012 N. Stonington CT 34:02 10:57 17/32 88
154 Kevin Johnson 59M M5059 Marion CT 34:38 11:08 9/10 7
155 Reuben Allen 8M M0012 N. Stonington CT 34:48 11:11 29/33 78
156 Colleen Cherenzia 39F F3039 N. Stonington CT 34:51 11:12 13/18 4
157 Leila Cherenzia 8F F0012 N. Stonington CT 34:51 11:12 18/32 85
158 Kaelin Rose 9F F0012 N. Stonington CT 34:51 11:12 19/32 83
159 Malinda Johnson 39F F3039 South Windsor CT 34:58 11:15 14/18 6
160 Robert Lohmann 73M M7079 N. Stonington CT 35:18 11:21 4/6 48
161 Brooke Dowry 12F F0012 N Stonington CT 35:18 11:21 20/32 158
162 Sydney Loffler 11F F0012 N. Stonington CT 35:18 11:21 21/32 41
163 Louis Mastroianni 8M M0012 N Stonington CT 35:27 11:24 30/33 139
164 Steph Barber 39F F3039 Mystic CT 35:28 11:24 15/18 200
165 Sullivan Mrowka 18M M1319 N. Stonington CT 35:50 11:31 19/19 32
166 Phillip Baumann III 22M M2029 N. Stonington CT 36:02 11:35 4/5 20
167 Robert Rockwell 46M M4049 N. Stonington CT 36:11 11:38 12/13 99
168 Marta Oddone 27F F2029 Stamford CT 36:13 11:39 6/7 108
169 Aria Nichols 9F F0012 N. Stonington CT 36:13 11:39 22/32 101
170 Stella Morrison 8F F0012 N. Stonington CT 36:14 11:39 23/32 55
171 Rose Tardiff 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 36:14 11:39 24/32 64
172 Jenna Rogers 29F F2029 N. Stonington CT 36:14 11:39 7/7 104
173 Tom Sullivan 77M M7079 Ledyard CT 36:22 11:42 5/6 163
174 Julia Zhac 11F F0012 Pomfret CT 36:45 11:49 25/32 183
175 Shay Deary 8F F0012 N. Stonington CT 36:57 11:53 26/32 77
176 Matthew Deary 47M M4049 N. Stonington CT 36:58 11:53 13/13 106
177 Nick Ricciardelli 57M M5059 Waterbury CT 37:22 12:01 10/10 1683
178 Teresa Murphy 7F F0012 N. Stonington CT 37:44 12:08 27/32 76
179 Sarah Starr Murphy 35F F3039 N. Stonington CT 37:45 12:09 16/18 15
180 Patrick Baker 72F F7079 Oakdale CT 37:46 12:09 1/1 117
181 Marissa Perkins 12F F0012 N. Stonington CT 38:14 12:18 28/32 57
182 Audrey Eisenhauer 43F F4049 Plymouth NH 38:15 12:18 18/21 160
183 Wyatt Elliott 11M M0012 N Stonington CT 38:15 12:18 31/33 161
184 Jennifer Zong 11F F0012 Pomfret CT 38:40 12:26 29/32 187
185 Alyssa Hirshfeld 10F F0012 N Stonington CT 38:46 12:28 30/32 1686
186 Anthony Mazzella 27M M2029 N. Stonington CT 38:55 12:31 5/5 107
187 Jennifer Hirshfeld 36F F3039 N Stonington CT 39:07 12:35 17/18 126
188 Ashlyn Chmelecki 15F F1319 Preston CT 39:48 12:48 6/8 168
189 Caleb Col 11M M0012 N Stonington CT 40:55 13:10 32/33 1693
190 Brandon Chmelecki 11M M0012 Preston CT 40:56 13:10 33/33 167
191 Jan Macgregor 76M M7079 Stoingtoin CT 42:07 13:33 6/6 1691
192 Kathie Cassidy 48F F4049 Waterford CT 42:10 13:34 19/21 123
193 Angela Han 15F F1319 POmfret CT 44:10 14:12 7/8 182
194 Irene Jung 16F F1319 Pomfret CT 44:10 14:12 8/8 181
195 Mackenzie Perkins 10F F0012 N. Stonington CT 44:59 14:28 31/32 114
196 Stella Mastroianni 10F F0012 N Stonington CT 45:07 14:31 32/32 138
197 Emily Mastroianni 40F F4049 N Stonington CT 45:11 14:32 20/21 140
198 Lyndsy Carlson 33F F3039 N Stonington CT 45:30 14:38 18/18 133
199 Linda Nero 64F F6069 Westerly RI 51:08 16:27 2/2 102
200 Peter Nero 65M M6069 Westerly RI 51:08 16:27 4/4 103
201 Colburn Graves 83M M8099 N. Stonington CT 51:16 16:29 1/1 49
202 COlleen Smith 47F F4049 N Stonington CT 53:48 17:18 21/21 196

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. David Parkinson 2. Teddy Nosiku 3. Henry Smith 4. Michael Carroll 5. Ethan Smith

Top Female: 1. Rebekah Kepple 2. Sarah Parker 3. Karen Dobley 4. Bryant Meyer 5. Carol Ann Gray

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates