Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (T)     Division Results ()    


Newington Library 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Matthew Walker 2. Michael Vesci 3. Aiden Toth 4. Victor Alonso 5. Tommy Doyle
Top Female: 1. Kristina Miner 2. Krista Iwanicki 3. Carrie Hill 4. Alyssa Vereneau 5. Kristen Sasur
Newington Library Challenge 5K Road Race
Sunday May 21, 2017 at Town Hall on Garfield St - Newington, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - Mostly Sunny- 60 degrees - USATF Certified
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Matthew Walker Overall Female: Kristina Miner

*******************************************************

Plattsys.com 5K Results

*******************************************************


OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Matthew Walker 24M M2029 New Britain CT 15:40 5:02 1/9 89
2 Michael Vesci 17M M1519 Newington CT 16:49 5:24 1/9 238
3 Aiden Toth 15M M1519 Newington CT 17:06 5:30 2/9 79
4 Victor Alonso 28M M2029 Hartford CT 17:07 5:30 2/9 260
5 Tommy Doyle 17M M1519 Newington CT 17:08 5:30 3/9 160
6 Ryan Acey 22M M2029 Plainville CT 17:22 5:35 3/9 105
7 John Hanrahan 37M M3039 Newington CT 18:10 5:50 1/20 176
8 Mario Longo 45M M4049 Cheshire CT 18:29 5:56 1/21 216
9 Roman Pzewczak 19M M1519 Newington CT 18:34 5:58 4/9 258
10 Kristina Miner 32F F3039 Newington, CT CT 19:04 6:08 1/29 25
11 Joseph Bohlke 15M M1519 Newington CT 19:24 6:14 5/9 245
12 Reed Campbell 14M M1114 Newington CT 21:13 6:49 1/2 207
13 Krista Iwanicki 19F F1519 Granby CT 21:16 6:50 1/4 237
14 Michael Lavoie 37M M3039 Carmel NY 21:23 6:53 2/20 205
15 Stephen Hibino 34M M3039 Portland CT 21:33 6:56 3/20 181
16 Christopher Young 25M M2029 Newington CT 21:37 6:57 4/9 100
17 Carrie Hill 37F F3039 Wethersfield CT 21:38 6:57 2/29 182
18 Miguel Ramirez 60M M6069 Wethersfield CT 22:01 7:05 1/18 234
19 Kevin Tranberg 48M M4049 Newington CT 22:21 7:11 2/21 255
20 Peter Briggeman 59M M5059 Manchester CT 22:26 7:13 1/10 249
21 Frederick Armour 42M M4049 Newington CT 22:33 7:15 3/21 215
22 Alyssa Vereneau 21F F2029 Newington CT 22:34 7:15 1/20 87
23 Kristen Sasur 33F F3039 Newington CT 22:38 7:17 3/29 57
24 Timothy Sasur 37M M3039 Newington CT 22:54 7:22 4/20 58
25 SCOTT TODD 60M M6069 Uncasville CT 22:56 7:22 2/18 76
26 Allie Smith 29F F2029 Plymouth MA 23:07 7:26 2/20 247
27 Connie McKinnon 27F F2029 Newington CT 23:10 7:27 3/20 21
28 Kevin O-Connell 46M M4049 West Hartford CT 23:19 7:30 4/21 30
29 Mark Page 61M M6069 West Hartford CT 23:20 7:30 3/18 32
30 James Patulak 46M M4049 East Hartford CT 23:28 7:33 5/21 40
31 Henryk Gudelski 49M M4049 Poland CT 23:29 7:33 6/21 236
32 Jim Barbieri 42M M4049 New Britain CT 23:37 7:36 7/21 112
33 Zander Waluk 9M M0010 Newington, CT CT 23:57 7:42 1/8 92
34 James Bazzano 58M M5059 Newington CT 24:19 7:49 2/10 224
35 Scott Hoagland 49M M4049 Newington CT 24:34 7:54 8/21 184
36 Paul Dickie 64M M6069 Newington CT 24:36 7:55 4/18 231
37 Patrick Callahan 18M M1519 Newington CT 24:48 7:58 6/9 226
38 Rafael Garcia 48M M4049 New Britain CT 24:55 8:01 9/21 167
39 Maggie Callahan 16F F1519 Newington CT 25:03 8:03 2/4 127
40 Brian Dumond 49M M4049 Rocky Hill CT 25:14 8:07 10/21 161
41 Brent Stratton 61M M6069 Middletown CT 25:23 8:10 5/18 71
42 Kenneth St Onge 36M M3039 Newington CT 25:24 8:10 5/20 211
43 Elizabeth Danilewicz 46F F4049 NEWINGTON CT 25:31 8:12 1/24 147
44 Thomas Dunn 60M M6069 Newington CT 25:32 8:13 6/18 163
45 Rachel Linkkila 34F F3039 Newington CT 25:36 8:14 4/29 256
46 Dalbir Hora 49M M4049 Glastonbury CT 25:42 8:16 11/21 191
47 Alexander Schortman 21M M2029 W. Springfield Ma 25:44 8:17 5/9 59
48 Michael Lynch 55M M5059 Newington CT 25:49 8:18 3/10 246
49 Mark Russell 47M M4049 Newington CT 25:55 8:20 12/21 229
50 Bianca Canamas 27F F2029 NY NY 25:59 8:21 4/20 259
51 Jobina Miller 38F F3039 Canterbury CT 25:59 8:21 5/29 24
52 Danielle Boylan 31F F3039 Naugatuck CT 26:10 8:25 6/29 121
53 Michael Pillion 56M M5059 Marlton Ne 26:12 8:26 4/10 44
54 Vince Masi 39M M3039 Newington CT 26:14 8:26 6/20 206
55 Tom Walsh 62M M6069 Wethersfield CT 26:19 8:28 7/18 243
56 DERMOT WOODS 34M M3039 Newington CT 26:21 8:28 7/20 97
57 Patsy Giantonio 52F F5059 Newington CT 26:24 8:29 1/15 248
58 Jack Hanrahan 8M M0010 Newington CT 26:27 8:30 2/8 175
59 Ken Roche 8M M0010 Newington CT 26:27 8:30 3/8 250
60 Peter Palombizio 45M M4049 Newington CT 26:34 8:33 13/21 34
61 Ginny Welch 55F F5059 Manchester CT 26:38 8:34 2/15 241
62 Maureen Callahan 55F F5059 Newington CT 26:48 8:37 3/15 128
63 Thomas Barnicle 35M M3039 Newington CT 26:50 8:38 8/20 113
64 Katherine Bohlke 11F F1114 Newington CT 26:52 8:38 1/8 244
65 Brittany Kopp 29F F2029 Newington CT 26:57 8:40 5/20 197
66 Scott Kopp 29M M2029 Newington CT 26:57 8:40 6/9 198
67 Serena Roche 12F F1114 Newington CT 27:11 8:45 2/8 251
68 Stephen Tolman 71M M7099 Vernon CT 27:12 8:45 1/4 77
69 Michelle Whipple 39F F3039 Newington CT 27:15 8:46 7/29 93
70 Jeffrey Boisvert 64M M6069 Watertown CT 27:17 8:46 8/18 120
71 Eric Lund 17M M1519 Newington CT 27:29 8:50 7/9 257
72 Jean Hoffman 41F F4049 Norwalk CT 27:32 8:51 2/24 189
73 Sabra Dunn 28F F2029 Rocky Hill CT 27:36 8:53 6/20 162
74 George Gogas 31M M3039 Bristol CT 27:48 8:56 9/20 169
75 Gary Toubman 62M M6069 Newington CT 27:49 8:57 9/18 80
76 George Kozieradzki 61M M6069 New Britain CT 27:57 8:59 10/18 199
77 Alicia Abrahams 14F F1114 Newington CT 28:03 9:01 3/8 104
78 Kevin Gabriel 58M M5059 Newington CT 28:12 9:04 5/10 166
79 Emilie Connors 34F F3039 Newington CT 28:20 9:07 8/29 137
80 Cynthia Mattieu 49F F4049 Newington CT 28:33 9:11 3/24 214
81 Denise Cosentino 46F F4049 West Hartford CT 28:34 9:11 4/24 144
82 Dennis Marsh 49M M4049 Bethany CT 28:46 9:15 14/21 19
83 Gary Liseo 22M M2029 Cromwell CT 28:56 9:18 7/9 7
84 Brianne Collar 31F F3039 Carmel NY 28:56 9:18 9/29 136
85 Trevor Sides 46M M4049 Rocky Hill CT 29:13 9:24 15/21 66
86 Gretchen Johnson 33F F3039 Brooklyn NY 29:13 9:24 10/29 213
87 Kurt Mansfield 46M M4049 Southington CT 29:15 9:24 16/21 18
88 Karen Rogers 67F F6069 Clinton CT 29:29 9:29 1/19 54
89 Amanda Kavanaugh 25F F2029 Cheshire CT 29:34 9:30 7/20 253
90 Mark Anastasi 59M M5059 Newington CT 29:40 9:32 6/10 235
91 Anna McGoldrick 11F F1114 Newington CT 29:48 9:35 4/8 221
92 Amy Balko 35F F3039 East Berlin CT 29:51 9:36 11/29 108
93 Robert Balko 37M M3039 East Berlin CT 29:51 9:36 10/20 109
94 Terri Buganski 65F F6069 Rocky Hill CT 29:53 9:37 2/19 123
95 Alexis Ludwig 23F F2029 Amston CT 29:58 9:38 8/20 13
96 Louis Lozada II 34M M3039 Newington CT 30:00 9:39 11/20 12
97 Carolyn Wawrzynowski 20F F2029 Newington CT 30:10 9:42 9/20 218
98 Scott Gelinas 60M M6069 Newington CT 30:25 9:47 11/18 168
99 Janet Bojko 61F F6069 Wethersfield CT 30:32 9:49 3/19 240
100 Kate Bielawiec 44F F4049 Wethersfield CT 30:33 9:49 5/24 119
101 Jamie Faraldi 34M M3039 Newington CT 30:47 9:54 12/20 230
102 Kelsey Rich 26F F2029 Newington CT 30:47 9:54 10/20 228
103 Kristine Sterling 41F F4049 Newington CT 30:58 9:57 6/24 70
104 Matthew Papapietro 40M M4049 New Britain CT 31:02 9:59 17/21 232
105 Greg Vereneau 51M M5059 Newington CT 31:04 9:59 7/10 88
106 Colin Hill 38M M3039 Wethersfield CT 31:10 10:01 13/20 183
107 Marleen Grandia 61F F6069 W Hartford CT 31:17 10:04 4/19 171
108 Kassidy Doyle 13F F1114 Newington CT 31:26 10:07 5/8 157
109 Jennifer Zayas 35F F3039 New Britain CT 31:29 10:08 12/29 103
110 Ayden Zayas 9M M0010 New Britain CT 31:30 10:08 4/8 102
111 Natasha Lunin 41F F4049 Newington CT 31:32 10:09 7/24 217
112 Amy Paladino 49F F4049 New Britain CT 31:41 10:11 8/24 33
113 Sheila Murrihy 42F F4049 Farmington CT 31:50 10:14 9/24 223
114 Niyati Hora 16F F1519 Glastonbury CT 31:54 10:16 3/4 192
115 Taelyr Ladden 11F F1114 Newington CT 31:54 10:16 6/8 201
116 Lalita Bumpen 27F F2029 Newington CT 31:54 10:16 11/20 124
117 Seth Greenberg 38M M3039 Middletown CT 32:16 10:23 14/20 172
118 Christina LaPent 45F F4049 Simsbury CT 32:26 10:26 10/24 203
119 Bianca Lane 34F F3039 Wethersfield CT 32:46 10:32 13/29 202
120 Emily Woods 36F F3039 Newington CT 32:51 10:34 14/29 98
121 Jay Bergman 68M M6069 Newington CT 32:58 10:36 12/18 115
122 SARAH ROBERTSON 28F F2029 Newington CT 33:08 10:39 12/20 53
123 Cora Fuss 40F F4049 Newington CT 33:08 10:39 11/24 252
124 Scott Howes 61M M6069 Manchester CT 33:29 10:46 13/18 193
125 Michael Parker 43M M4049 Newington CT 33:32 10:47 18/21 39
126 Sandy Fravel 55F F5059 Newington CT 33:40 10:50 4/15 165
127 Marty Basiel 60M M6069 New Britain CT 33:58 10:56 14/18 233
128 Cindy Jacobs 61F F6069 Wethersfield CT 33:58 10:56 5/19 196
129 Laura Montgomery 55F F5059 Newington CT 34:05 10:58 5/15 26
130 Cammy Bronkzdunowski 7F F0010 Granby CT 34:09 10:59 1/6 208
131 Kathy Iwanicki 50F F5059 Granby CT 34:11 11:00 6/15 209
132 KELLY TODD 53F F5059 Uncasville CT 34:13 11:00 7/15 75
133 Katharine Reilly 22F F2029 Newington CT 34:14 11:00 13/20 52
134 Ken Morotto Jr 44M M4049 Newington CT 34:25 11:04 19/21 28
135 Pete Donahue 47M M4049 Wethersfield CT 34:48 11:11 20/21 156
136 Andrea Dirico 42F F4049 Westfield MA 34:48 11:11 12/24 155
137 Chester Lau 60M M6069 W. Hartford CT 35:06 11:17 15/18 1
138 Carl Hawkins 25M M2029 Newington CT 35:19 11:21 8/9 180
139 Ashley Zane 23F F2029 Cheshire CT 35:19 11:21 14/20 101
140 Autumn DeBlois 15F F1519 Newington CT 35:28 11:24 4/4 149
141 Margaret Waluk 37F F3039 Newington CT 35:30 11:25 15/29 91
142 Avery Waluk 6F F0010 Newington CT 35:30 11:25 2/6 90
143 Karen Serio 47F F4049 Newington CT 35:33 11:26 13/24 61
144 Sean Callahan 19M M1519 Newington CT 35:48 11:31 8/9 129
145 Kristen Poulin 44F F4049 Berlin CT 35:51 11:32 14/24 46
146 Kristina Larsen 30F F3039 New Britain CT 36:28 11:44 16/29 42
147 Tracey Grzelak 42F F4049 Wethersfield CT 36:55 11:52 15/24 174
148 Thomas O-Neil 72M M7099 Wethersfield CT 37:09 11:57 2/4 31
149 Dylan Correll 12M M1114 Newington CT 37:10 11:57 2/2 140
150 Jill Pepin 39F F3039 South Windsor CT 37:21 12:01 17/29 41
151 Ed Madden 56M M5059 Newington CT 37:49 12:10 8/10 15
152 Victoria Wall 31F F3039 Andover CT 37:59 12:13 18/29 254
153 Joanna Cistulli 34F F3039 Newington CT 38:10 12:17 19/29 134
154 Patrick Cistulli 34M M3039 Newington CT 38:11 12:17 15/20 135
155 Jonelle Kurasinski 52F F5059 Manchester CT 38:55 12:31 8/15 200
156 Emilia McGoldrick 12F F1114 Newington CT 39:15 12:37 7/8 219
157 Maria McGoldrick 52F F5059 Newington CT 39:18 12:38 9/15 220
158 Kelley Doyle 53F F5059 Newington CT 39:28 12:42 10/15 159
159 Roxanne Deblois 23F F2029 Newington, CT CT 39:50 12:49 15/20 148
160 Linda Dalidowitz 61F F6069 Newington CT 39:56 12:51 6/19 146
161 Susan Toubman 59F F5059 Newington CT 40:10 12:55 11/15 81
162 Jerry Shimoda-Peterson 85M M7099 W Hartford CT 40:21 12:59 3/4 239
163 Domenick Rondini 58M M5059 Indian Orchard 40:30 13:02 9/10 56
164 Daisy Rondini 61F F6069 Indian Orchard 40:44 13:06 7/19 55
165 Kathleen Scotti 75F F7099 W Hartford CT 40:48 13:08 1/9 60
166 Kathleen Liseo 21F F2029 Cromwell CT 42:24 13:38 16/20 8
167 Kurt Swenor 21M M2029 Newington CT 42:26 13:39 9/9 72
168 David Berube 63M M6069 Berlin Ct 42:26 13:39 16/18 118
169 Meredith Morotto 44F F4049 Newington CT 42:40 13:44 16/24 27
170 Kirsten Tonneson 50F F5059 W Hartford CT 42:47 13:46 12/15 78
171 Cheryl Sides 47F F4049 Rocky Hill CT 42:55 13:48 17/24 65
172 Sabra Forsberg 84F F7099 Newngton CT 43:06 13:52 2/9 164
173 Rachel Correll 49F F4049 Newington CT 43:08 13:53 18/24 141
174 Scott Correll 54M M5059 Newington CT 43:09 13:53 10/10 142
175 Diane Ludwig 56F F5059 Amston CT 43:16 13:55 13/15 14
176 Edward Perkowski 62M M6069 Stratford CT 43:35 14:01 17/18 158
177 Henry St Onge 4M M0010 Newington CT 43:42 14:03 5/8 212
178 Sally St Onge 38F F3039 Newington CT 43:43 14:04 20/29 210
179 Amy Aliengena 44F F4049 Springfield MA 44:18 14:15 19/24 106
180 Amy DeVoe 35F F3039 Newington CT 44:34 14:20 21/29 153
181 Quinn DeVoe 6F F0010 Newington CT 44:34 14:20 3/6 154
182 Claude Paquette 74M M7099 Newington CT 44:38 14:21 4/4 37
183 Riley Whipple 7F F0010 Newington CT 44:47 14:24 4/6 94
184 Pat Malarney 68F F6069 Newington CT 44:47 14:24 8/19 17
185 Mary Ellen Procko 66F F6069 Newington CT 44:53 14:26 9/19 49
186 Jessica Amalfi 27F F2029 Kensington CT 45:09 14:31 17/20 107
187 Fran Carroll 47F F4049 Kensington CT 45:28 14:37 20/24 131
188 Reverie Panioto 63F F6069 Bristol CT 46:24 14:56 10/19 35
189 Danielle Berube 27F F2029 Berlin CT 46:34 14:59 18/20 117
190 Rosalie Panioto 35F F3039 Bristol CT 46:57 15:06 22/29 36
191 Greg Stelmark 64M M6069 Newington CT 48:26 15:35 18/18 68
192 Brenda Deblois 13F F1114 Newington CT 49:04 15:47 8/8 150
193 Joan Paquette 72F F7099 Newington CT 49:17 15:51 3/9 38
194 Karin Fletcher 46F F4049 Middletown CT 49:22 15:53 21/24 204
195 Pam Raynock 56F F5059 Newington CT 49:32 15:56 14/15 51
196 Maureen Post 70F F7099 Newington CT 49:33 15:56 4/9 45
197 Carolyn Lombardi 0F F0000 Newington CT 49:33 15:56 1/1 9
198 Zachary Correll 17M M1519 Newington CT 50:08 16:08 9/9 143
199 Pamela Wood 75F F7099 Newington CT 50:24 16:13 5/9 96
200 Erin Lindsay 31M M3039 Newington CT 50:34 16:16 16/20 4
201 Stephen Ballen 31M M3039 Newington CT 50:34 16:16 17/20 222
202 Michelle Butcher 27F F2029 Newington CT 51:12 16:28 19/20 125
203 Brycen Hoang 6M M0010 Newington CT 51:20 16:31 6/8 185
204 Scott Hoang 34M M3039 Newington CT 51:21 16:31 18/20 187
205 Louise C Stamat 31F F3039 Plainville CT 51:34 16:35 23/29 67
206 Thomas Stepienn 39M M3039 Plainville CT 51:35 16:36 19/20 69
207 Erica DeBlois 20F F2029 Newington, CT CT 53:08 17:06 20/20 151
208 Margaret DeBlois 49F F4049 Newington CT 53:11 17:07 22/24 152
209 Ananya Satish 5F F0010 Rocky Hill CT 54:10 17:26 5/6 261
210 Kathleen Holland 74F F7099 Newington CT 54:13 17:27 6/9 190
211 Linda B. Therriault 59F F5059 West Hartford CT 54:13 17:27 15/15 73
212 Kaat Harbeson 36F F3039 Newington CT 54:13 17:27 24/29 178
213 Tamara Hoang 35F F3039 Newington CT 56:25 18:09 25/29 188
214 Kai Hoang 3M M0010 Newington CT 56:26 18:09 7/8 186
215 Beth Milardo 64F F6069 Newington CT 56:32 18:11 11/19 23
216 Daniel Procko 33M M3039 Newington CT 57:33 18:31 20/20 48
217 Raymond Shore 36F F3039 New Haven CT 57:33 18:31 26/29 64
218 Anita Wilson 72F F7099 Newington CT 57:40 18:33 7/9 227
219 Diana Young 62F F6069 Newington, CT CT 57:41 18:34 12/19 99
220 Kana Nyx Lozada 3F F0010 Newington CT 57:44 18:35 6/6 10
221 Sambunn Lozada 35F F3039 Newington CT 57:46 18:35 27/29 11
222 Kim Diamond 61F F6069 Newington CT 57:46 18:35 13/19 265
223 Ana Roman-Sandrez 49F F4049 Newington CT 57:46 18:35 23/24 263
224 Michele Zappala 49F F4049 Newington CT 57:47 18:36 24/24 264
225 Diane Stuart 81F F7099 W Hartford CT 58:00 18:40 8/9 242
226 Gary Byron 47M M4049 Newington CT 1:01:11 19:41 21/21 126
227 A.J. Sharpe 6M M0010 Newington CT 1:01:11 19:41 8/8 62
228 Sharon Sharpe 38F F3039 Newington CT 1:01:11 19:41 28/29 63
229 Nora Bassell 66F F6069 Newington CT 1:01:41 19:51 14/19 114
230 Ursula Hunt 64F F6069 Newington CT 1:01:41 19:51 15/19 194
231 Patricia Mahoney 60F F6069 Newington CT 1:01:41 19:51 16/19 16
232 Lynne Cichowski 63F F6069 Newington CT 1:10:05 22:33 17/19 133
233 Jeanne Mathias 72F F7099 Emmaus Pa 1:10:05 22:33 9/9 20
234 Beverly Melenski 67F F6069 Bristol CT 1:10:05 22:33 18/19 22
235 Carrie Barbieri 32F F3039 New Britain CT 1:10:05 22:33 29/29 110
236 Donna Barbieri 66F F6069 New Britain CT 1:10:05 22:33 19/19 111

Race Results (T)     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Matthew Walker 2. Michael Vesci 3. Aiden Toth 4. Victor Alonso 5. Tommy Doyle

Top Female: 1. Kristina Miner 2. Krista Iwanicki 3. Carrie Hill 4. Alyssa Vereneau 5. Kristen Sasur

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates