Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (T)     Division Results ()    


Block Island Heath Service 5K Beach Run
Top Male: 1. Steve Sears 2. John Hirsch 3. Michael Shane 4. Chris Cure 5. Ed Tarmey
Top Female: 1. Brooke Ortel 2. Lisbet Sunshne 3. Ashley Ducharme 4. Holly Labarre 5. Maeve OBrien
2017 Block Island Health 3.2 M Beach Run
Sunday August 6, 2017 || Town Beach-Block Island RI
Platt Systems ChipTiming & Results
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Steve Sears Overall Female: Brooke Ortel

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Steve Sears 49M M4049 Seekonk MA 18:55 6:05 1/14 194
2 John Hirsch 42M M4049 Putnam Valley NY 19:01 6:07 2/14 2375
3 Michael Shane 50M M5059 Chevy Chase MD 19:03 6:08 1/10 2354
4 Chris Cure 28M M2529 Altamont NY 19:53 6:24 1/2 200
5 Brooke Ortel 21F F1824 Block Island RI 20:26 6:34 1/7 2378
6 Ed Tarmey 14M M1317 Newton MA 20:50 6:42 1/11 2379
7 Michaeljon Moleiro 14M M1317 Rocky Hill CT 21:01 6:46 2/11 787
8 Meyer Shane 11M M0012 Chevy Chase MD 21:07 6:47 1/13 2353
9 Owen Penczak 14M M1317 Flanders NJ 21:38 6:57 3/11 2384
10 Steve Weintraub 49M M4049 21:42 6:59 3/14 192
11 Lisbet Sunshne 53F F5059 Carsbad CA 21:46 7:00 1/13 2394
12 Jason Moleiro 12M M0012 Rocky Hill CT 21:50 7:01 2/13 786
13 Daniel Penczak 43M M4049 Flanders NJ 22:03 7:05 4/14 2382
14 Randy Kriry 28M M2529 Portland ME 22:29 7:14 2/2 766
15 Sam Ogden 15M M1317 San Luis Obispo CA 22:33 7:15 4/11 2335
16 Denis Labarre 51M M5059 W Suffield CT 22:43 7:18 2/10 2368
17 Connor Sears 11M M0012 Seekonk MA 22:46 7:19 3/13 195
18 Ashley Ducharme 19F F1824 -- 23:01 7:24 2/7 174
19 Holly Labarre 50F F5059 W Suffield CT 23:19 7:30 2/13 2367
20 Nicholas Giannaico 24M M1824 Block Island RI 23:43 7:37 1/2 790
21 Maeve OBrien 15F F1317 Block Island RI 23:56 7:42 1/9 2339
22 Mateo Moleiro 9M M0012 Rocky Hill CT 24:02 7:44 4/13 785
23 Jillian Penczak 11F F0012 Flanders NJ 24:03 7:44 1/13 2383
24 Stephen OGrady 49M M4049 Barrignton RI 24:04 7:44 5/14 791
25 Simon Judes 37M M3539 CT 24:11 7:46 1/1 2345
26 Michele Korfin 45F F4049 24:33 7:54 1/11 181
27 Aidan MURPHY 15M M1317 24:41 7:56 5/11 185
28 Joan Shane 47F F4049 Chevy Chase MD 24:45 7:57 2/11 2355
29 Ann Pasture 12F F0012 Briarcliff NY 24:52 8:00 2/13 2369
30 Jack Calby 22M M1824 Yonkers NY 24:53 8:00 2/2 795
31 Mats Sunshne 15M M1317 Carsbad CA 24:53 8:00 6/11 2397
32 William Dooley 14M M1317 HO-Ho NJ 25:17 8:08 7/11 2391
33 Charlie Caiati 13M M1317 Providence RI 25:21 8:09 8/11 2363
34 Robert Benjamin 56M M5059 -- 25:23 8:10 3/10 170
35 Rick Vila 70M M7079 Block Island RI 25:28 8:11 1/1 2342
36 Stuart Sunshine 50M M5059 Carlsbad CA 25:35 8:14 4/10 2399
37 Caiden Sears 11M M0012 Seekonk MA 26:36 8:33 5/13 196
38 Rachael Caiati 46F F4049 Providence RI 26:42 8:35 3/11 2364
39 Luke Mudio 14M M1317 E GReenwich RI 26:42 8:35 9/11 2371
40 Ivey Mistele 11F F0012 Peapack NJ 27:09 8:44 3/13 2343
41 Greg Mistele 47M M4049 Peapock NJ 27:09 8:44 6/14 2344
42 Bruce Calby 53M M5059 Tuckahoe NY 27:10 8:44 5/10 794
43 Caroline Douglas 16F F1317 Stormville NY 27:22 8:48 2/9 2337
44 S Hauptnan 13F F1317 Carmel CT 27:23 8:48 3/9 784
45 Bryce McCarrick 9M M0012 Alexandria VA 27:24 8:49 6/13 2357
46 Adam Chobosh 47M M4049 Hopkinton NH 27:26 8:49 7/14 2350
47 Sarah Chobosh 11F F0012 Hopkinton NH 27:26 8:49 4/13 2348
48 Stephen Sylvestro 62M M6069 Fairfield CT 28:01 9:00 1/2 169
49 Emeline Mudio 17F F1317 E GReenwich RI 28:06 9:02 4/9 2370
50 Lori Moleiro 44F F4049 Rocky Hill CT 28:09 9:03 4/11 788
51 Sarah Mudio 49F F4049 E GReenwich RI 28:10 9:03 5/11 2372
52 Rose Frauley 33F F3034 Fairfield CT 28:34 9:11 1/2 2361
53 Barbara Bird 59F F5059 jamestown RI 28:44 9:14 3/13 2360
54 Jim Tarmey 12M M0012 Newton MA 28:46 9:15 7/13 2380
55 Annika McCarmick 12F F0012 Alexandria VA 28:48 9:16 5/13 2356
56 Beth Austin 50M M5059 waldwick NJ 28:49 9:16 6/10 2386
57 Eric OBrien 52M M5059 Block Island RI 28:59 9:19 7/10 2338
58 SCott Comings 46M M4049 Block Island RI 29:05 9:21 8/14 799
59 Ol Stover 24F F1824 Block Island RI 29:05 9:21 3/7 798
60 Tom Murphy 48M M4049 29:16 9:25 9/14 190
61 Annie Ryan 16F F1317 Stamford CT 29:41 9:33 5/9 2352
62 Kristen Picard 18F F1824 Darien CT 29:43 9:33 4/7 2351
63 Ellla MURPHY 16F F1317 29:47 9:35 6/9 186
64 Sara Goldberg 53F F5059 Newton CT 30:01 9:39 4/13 2381
65 Al Puerini 66M M6069 Clayville RI 30:15 9:44 2/2 764
66 Gerald Boisvert 58M M5059 S Windsor CT 30:16 9:44 8/10 2377
67 Patrick MURPHY 13M M1317 30:17 9:44 10/11 188
68 Kevin Mudio 47M M4049 E GReenwich RI 30:47 9:54 10/14 2373
69 Michaela Quinlan 23F F1824 Cheshire CT 30:54 9:56 5/7 2376
70 Betsey Macdonald 66F F6069 Clayville RI 31:20 10:05 1/7 765
71 Sue Odierna 56F F5059 Mamaroneck NY 31:21 10:05 5/13 2374
72 Shea OBrien 14F F1317 Block Island RI 31:40 10:11 7/9 2340
73 Robyn Baccer 41F F4049 E GReenwich RI 32:03 10:18 6/11 198
74 Gavin MURPHY 9M M0012 32:05 10:19 8/13 187
75 Christopher Bourret 47M M4049 -- 32:06 10:19 11/14 172
76 Rob Pancrazi 51M M5059 New Milford CT 32:33 10:28 9/10 793
77 Sophie Murphy 50F F5059 32:52 10:34 6/13 189
78 Madeline Melchert 30F F3034 32:59 10:37 2/2 184
79 Sydney Chobosh 15F F1317 Hopkinton NH 33:20 10:43 8/9 2347
80 hannah Ogden 18F F1824 San Luis Obispo CA 33:22 10:44 6/7 2334
81 Cate Ogden 51F F5059 San Luis Obispo CA 33:28 10:46 7/13 2336
82 Lulu Sunshne 13F F1317 Carsbad CA 33:34 10:48 9/9 2395
83 Caroline Caiati 11F F0012 Providence RI 34:17 11:01 6/13 2362
84 Chloe Austin 8F F0012 waldwick NJ 34:36 11:08 7/13 2385
85 MElissa Dooley 42F F4049 HO-Ho NJ 34:53 11:13 7/11 2390
86 Bridget Dooley 9F F0012 HO-Ho Kus NJ 34:53 11:13 8/13 2393
87 Agnieszka Bourret 42F F4049 -- 34:56 11:14 8/11 171
88 Eric Sunshne 13M M1317 Carsbad CA 35:00 11:15 11/11 2396
89 Donna Fick 52F F5059 Boakburg PA 35:21 11:22 8/13 193
90 MartAnne Calley 52F F5059 Tuckahoe NY 35:23 11:23 9/13 792
91 Chralotte Chobosh 47F F4049 Hopkinton NH 35:25 11:23 9/11 2346
92 Lillybelle Chobosh 9F F0012 Hopkinton NH 35:25 11:23 9/13 2349
93 Marshall Papa 11M M0012 Block Island RI 36:19 11:41 9/13 2387
94 Catherine Page 8F F0012 Block Island RI 36:19 11:41 10/13 2388
95 Brooke Hobson 22F F1824 Rehobth MA 36:56 11:53 7/7 199
96 Sean Dooley 11M M0012 HO-Ho NJ 37:13 11:58 10/13 2392
97 Tim Dooley 42M M4049 HO-Ho NJ 37:21 12:01 12/14 2389
98 Connie Ducharme 48F F4049 -- 38:49 12:29 10/11 175
99 Paula Bashaw 50F F5059 E GReenwich RI 38:49 12:29 10/13 197
100 John Moleiro 50M M5059 Rocky Hill CT 39:05 12:34 10/10 789
101 Nichole Ferrante 11F F0012 -- 39:40 12:46 11/13 176
102 Brendan Mcdermott 31M M3034 39:40 12:46 1/1 183
103 Nireli Engberg 46M M4049 Carte CA 45:02 14:29 13/14 761
104 Jakob Engberg 10M M0012 CT 45:08 14:31 11/13 2398
105 Eileen Delaney 28F F2529 NY NY 45:52 14:45 1/1 782
106 Joan Delaney 64F F6069 -- 45:53 14:46 2/7 173
107 Amelie Gillis 5F F0012 Berkley CA 46:36 14:59 12/13 767
108 Parte Gillis 3M M0012 Berkley CA 47:01 15:08 12/13 768
109 Lisa Milbo 56F F5059 Norwalk CT 49:50 16:02 11/13 797
110 Ellen Adams 60F F6069 GReenwich CT 49:56 16:04 3/7 796
111 Henry Hilaer 7M M0012 New Shoreham CT 50:05 16:07 13/13 2359
112 Cookie LEnoci 70F F7079 Block Island RI 51:06 16:26 1/2 2341
113 Sharon Famigliotti 62F F6069 Naugatuck CT 51:08 16:27 4/7 2365
114 Maude Chasse 58F F5059 Block ISland RI 51:09 16:27 12/13 2366
115 Stephen Hilaer 42M M4049 New Shoreham CT 51:11 16:28 14/14 2358
116 Ann Gibbs 67F F6069 -- 52:02 16:44 5/7 177
117 Miki Kielbas 66F F6069 -- 52:24 16:51 6/7 179
118 Tigerlily Engberg 6F F0012 cartre CA 52:26 16:52 13/13 763
119 natalie Engberg 45F F4049 Centre CA 52:27 16:52 11/11 2400
120 Susan O'Connor 54F F5059 54:40 17:35 13/13 191
121 Karen Mccahill 67F F6069 India Lantle FL 54:42 17:36 7/7 783
122 Kerstin Cehrs-Canastar 77F F7079 Alexandria VA 1:06:08 21:17 2/2 762

Race Results (T)     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Steve Sears 2. John Hirsch 3. Michael Shane 4. Chris Cure 5. Ed Tarmey

Top Female: 1. Brooke Ortel 2. Lisbet Sunshne 3. Ashley Ducharme 4. Holly Labarre 5. Maeve OBrien

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates