Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (T)     Division Results ()     Team Results ()    


Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Scott Livingston 2. Justin Maloney 3. Brian Seney 4. Benjamin Armstrong 5. Matt Davis
Top Female: 1. Ashley Mattingly 2. Karina Johnson 3. Beth Krasemann 4. Katie Filippetti 5. Debbie Livingston
Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race
Sunday May 14, 2017 at Henry Park - Vernon, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast- 46 degrees Rain
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Scott Livingston (18:15) Overall Female: Ashley Mattingly (19:48)

*******************************************************

Plattsys.com Results

*******************************************************

OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Scott Livingston 44M M4049 Bolton CT 18:15 18:12 5:52 1/6 513
2 Justin Maloney 38M M3039 Somerville MA 18:41 18:41 6:00 1/8 537
3 Brian Seney 25M M1929 Acton MA 19:32 19:31 6:17 1/11 419
4 Benjamin Armstrong 17M M1518 South Windsor CT 19:42 19:40 6:20 1/5 403
5 Ashley Mattingly 39F F3039 Mansfield Center CT 19:48 19:48 6:22 1/18 2791
6 Karina Johnson 34F F3039 Waltham MA 19:59 19:57 6:26 2/18 531
7 Beth Krasemann 43F F4049 Suffield CT 20:05 20:05 6:28 1/33 368
8 Matt Davis 39M M3039 Vernon Rockville CT 20:20 20:20 6:32 2/8 485
9 Jay Seney 57M M5059 Vernon CT 20:42 20:41 6:39 1/7 420
10 Kevin Mocadlo 21M M1929 Broad Brook CT 21:05 21:03 6:47 2/11 2783
11 Richard Lundahl 37M M3039 Vernon CT 21:13 21:12 6:49 3/8 538
12 William Liebler 43M M4049 Southington CT 21:39 21:36 6:58 2/6 542
13 Katie Filippetti 37F F3039 Ellington CT 21:53 21:52 7:02 3/18 374
14 Debbie Livingston 42F F4049 Bolton CT 22:14 22:12 7:09 2/33 511
15 Kevin Tranberg 48M M4049 Wethersfield CT 22:34 22:32 7:15 3/6 530
16 Peter Briggemann 59M M5059 Manchester CT 22:42 22:40 7:18 2/7 369
17 Timothy Thomas 33M M3039 Vernon CT 22:44 22:43 7:18 4/8 366
18 Anna Armstrong 14F F0014 South Windsor CT 22:47 22:46 7:19 1/23 547
19 Jacob Sondik 15M M1518 Bolton CT 22:49 22:46 7:20 2/5 473
20 Jack Mattingly 10M M0014 Mansfield Center CT 22:49 22:49 7:20 1/20 2792
21 Devin Binimelis 11M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 22:49 22:49 7:20 2/20 422
22 Salena Chatman 39F F3039 Middletown CT 23:15 23:11 7:28 4/18 436
23 Judy Jendrucek 56F F5059 Essex CT 23:18 23:17 7:29 1/13 536
24 Lauren Contreras 19F F1929 Vernon CT 23:21 23:21 7:30 1/13 534
25 Jean Mocadlo 56F F5059 Broad Brook CT 23:30 23:30 7:33 2/13 2782
26 Bonnie Armstrong 46F F4049 South Windsor CT 23:31 23:29 7:34 3/33 405
27 Shepard Livingston 10M M0014 Bolton CT 23:31 23:30 7:34 3/20 514
28 Bob Dacey 68M M6069 Vernon Rockville CT 23:34 23:32 7:35 1/6 429
29 Emma Krasemann 13F F0014 Suffield CT 23:35 23:34 7:35 2/23 367
30 Tara O'neil 31F F3039 Coventry CT 23:39 23:36 7:36 5/18 523
31 Brianna DeLuca 25F F1929 South Glastonbury CT 23:45 23:45 7:38 2/13 465
32 Laurelynn DeLuca 56F F5059 South Glastonbury CT 23:50 23:49 7:40 3/13 466
33 Chris Harmon 33M M3039 Portland ME 24:16 24:12 7:48 5/8 517
34 Joseph Jevnik 59M M5059 New Hartford CT 24:37 24:35 7:55 3/7 441
35 Andrew Carangelo 9M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 24:58 24:58 8:02 4/20 519
36 Kim Radziewicz 35F F3039 Somers CT 25:00 24:56 8:02 6/18 497
37 Ed Yergeau 64M M6069 Manchester CT 25:00 25:00 8:02 2/6 528
38 Jacob Bundy 14M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 25:07 24:59 8:05 5/20 433
39 Caitlin Chatterton 11F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 25:09 25:06 8:05 3/23 526
40 Joe Chatterton 15M M1518 Vernon Rockville CT 25:15 25:12 8:07 3/5 527
41 Mary Moynihan-Downes 62F F6069 Tolland CT 25:16 25:13 8:08 1/3 395
42 Kristen Linskey 36F F3039 Southington CT 25:19 25:16 8:09 7/18 548
43 Angelo DeLuca 28M M1929 South Glastonbury CT 25:40 25:39 8:15 3/11 467
44 Billy Liebler 10M M0014 Southington CT 25:45 25:44 8:17 6/20 540
45 Kendra Oakley 29F F1929 Vernon CT 25:47 25:41 8:18 3/13 430
46 Denise Seney 56F F5059 Vernon CT 25:48 25:44 8:18 4/13 418
47 Chris Zielinski 27M M1929 W Hartford CT 25:49 25:43 8:18 4/11 545
48 Dan Couture 26M M1929 W Hartford CT 25:49 25:43 8:18 5/11 544
49 Joseph Rispoli 26M M1929 W Hartford CT 25:49 25:43 8:18 6/11 543
50 Colby Derosier 10M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 26:13 26:13 8:26 7/20 386
51 Romeo JABLONOWSKi 12M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 26:27 26:27 8:30 8/20 387
52 Zachary Thomas 15M M1518 Vernon CT 26:32 26:31 8:32 4/5 363
53 Caitlin Boulet 22F F1929 South Windsor CT 26:41 26:34 8:35 4/13 507
54 Christopher Ahlberg 55M M5059 Fairfield CT 26:45 26:42 8:36 4/7 515
55 Ron Johnson 69M M6069 Tolland CT 26:47 26:46 8:37 3/6 470
56 Nathaniel Bundy 10M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 26:50 26:50 8:38 9/20 432
57 Samantha McDonald 47F F4049 Vernon CT 26:51 26:46 8:38 4/33 416
58 Christopher Henry 23M M1929 Manchester CT 26:53 26:42 8:39 7/11 549
59 Jennifer Roy 46F F4049 Vernon CT 26:57 26:47 8:40 5/33 356
60 Rebecca Boulet 48F F4049 South Windsor CT 27:09 27:03 8:44 6/33 506
61 Prinan Pandit 31M M3039 Vernon Rockville CT 27:26 27:24 8:49 6/8 2793
62 Madison Carangelo 14F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 27:46 27:46 8:56 4/23 518
63 Jack Bedik 12M M0014 South Windsor CT 27:57 27:52 8:59 10/20 379
64 Stephen Tolman 71M M7099 Vernon CT 28:09 28:03 9:03 1/4 357
65 Jacqueline Liebler 8F F0014 Southington CT 28:40 28:36 9:13 5/23 541
66 Robert Cusson 61M M6069 Vernon Rockville CT 28:41 28:34 9:13 4/6 370
67 DuranKeony Torres 16M M1518 Ellington CT 28:50 28:45 9:16 5/5 499
68 Lynn Daley 55F F5059 Ellington CT 28:59 28:57 9:19 5/13 399
69 Nathan Thomas 9M M0014 Vernon CT 29:01 29:01 9:20 11/20 360
70 Adam Thomas 36M M3039 Vernon CT 29:01 28:54 9:20 7/8 361
71 Olivia Hilton 26F F1929 Vernon Rockville CT 29:09 29:03 9:22 5/13 487
72 Emily Hilton 28F F1929 Boston MA 29:10 29:04 9:23 6/13 484
73 Melissa Fabuien 35F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 29:10 29:09 9:23 8/18 2784
74 Nicholas Fabuien 9M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 29:10 29:09 9:23 12/20 2785
75 Charlie Chatterton 52M M5059 Vernon Rockville CT 29:13 29:01 9:24 5/7 525
76 Sheri Wilson 49F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 29:14 29:13 9:24 7/33 471
77 Steve Eppler 50M M5059 Vernon Rockville CT 29:16 29:11 9:25 6/7 461
78 Beth Bunko 57F F5059 Southington CT 29:17 29:12 9:25 6/13 493
79 Samantha Sondik 13F F0014 Bolton CT 29:28 29:25 9:28 6/23 474
80 Joseph Stawski 11M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 29:30 29:29 9:29 13/20 428
81 Felicia Liebler 41F F4049 Southington CT 29:33 29:29 9:30 8/33 539
82 Tracey Sondik 46F F4049 Bolton CT 29:38 29:35 9:32 9/33 472
83 Gabrielle Smulski 7F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 29:52 29:52 9:36 7/23 385
84 Madalyn Saucier 8F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 29:56 29:56 9:37 8/23 477
85 Melissa Trantolo 41F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 29:58 29:58 9:38 10/33 384
86 Kimberly Ferguson 37F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 29:59 29:53 9:38 9/18 382
87 Matthew Pudvah 23M M1929 New Hartford CT 30:16 30:12 9:44 8/11 442
88 Allison Valentine 23F F1929 New Hartford CT 30:17 30:14 9:44 7/13 440
89 Addision Jonas 14F F0014 Coventry CT 30:21 30:17 9:46 9/23 483
90 Betsy Bielefield 57F F5059 Middletown CT 30:49 30:42 9:55 7/13 354
91 Babu Nagappan 40M M4049 Ellington CT 30:49 30:48 9:55 4/6 456
92 Penelope Torres 14F F0014 Ellington CT 30:56 30:51 9:57 10/23 500
93 Samantha O'Brien 27F F1929 Unionville CT 30:57 30:45 9:57 8/13 480
94 Caroline Marcroft 11F F0014 Tolland CT 31:00 30:52 9:58 11/23 2790
95 Lacey Ryan 16F F1518 Tolland CT 31:00 30:52 9:58 1/1 489
96 Kevin Labato 28M M1929 Boston MA 31:04 30:58 9:59 9/11 475
97 Cindy Ryan 47F F4049 Tolland CT 31:23 31:13 10:06 11/33 488
98 Cory Marcroft 44F F4049 Tolland CT 31:23 31:13 10:06 12/33 2789
99 Nancy Grant 41F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 31:26 31:24 10:07 13/33 437
100 Wallace Becker 48M M4049 Coventry CT 31:28 31:18 10:07 5/6 401
101 Ray Prest 77M M7099 Ellington CT 31:39 31:30 10:11 2/4 355
102 Nancy Allen-Hilton 54F F5059 Vernon Rockville CT 31:46 31:40 10:13 8/13 486
103 Victoria Nagelis 47F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 31:58 31:50 10:17 14/33 394
104 Alan Ross 75M M7099 Vernon CT 31:59 31:52 10:17 3/4 448
105 Kristin Harmon 28F F1929 Portland ME 32:02 31:56 10:18 9/13 516
106 Brooke Wolejka 20F F1929 S Windsor CT 32:03 31:58 10:18 10/13 546
107 Barbara Maloney 71F F7099 Tolland CT 32:22 32:16 10:25 1/1 2788
108 Penny Becker 43F F4049 Coventry CT 32:31 32:21 10:28 15/33 400
109 John Moreau 65M M6069 Vernon CT 32:38 32:33 10:30 5/6 421
110 Brad Strogoff 49M M4049 Vernon CT 33:03 32:54 10:38 6/6 377
111 Keri Jonas 43F F4049 Coventry CT 33:05 33:01 10:38 16/33 482
112 Jjudy Baron 57F F5059 Essex CT 33:21 33:13 10:44 9/13 535
113 Michele Boone 47F F4049 Ellington CT 33:34 33:25 10:48 17/33 479
114 Melissa Saucier 42F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 33:47 33:47 10:52 18/33 476
115 Alex Binimelis 13M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 33:53 33:53 10:54 14/20 423
116 Katharine O'Brien 52F F5059 Unionville CT 34:04 33:52 10:57 10/13 481
117 Theresa Valentine 50F F5059 New Hartford CT 34:05 34:02 10:58 11/13 439
118 Vicki Quagliaroli 63F F6069 Stafford Springs CT 34:08 34:05 10:59 2/3 353
119 Courtney Chan 40F F4049 Ellington CT 34:24 34:22 11:04 19/33 426
120 Lois Timms-Ferrara 58F F5059 Ellington CT 34:27 34:24 11:05 12/13 425
121 Dahlia Livingston 7F F0014 Bolton CT 35:13 35:10 11:19 12/23 512
122 Katherine Bunko 27F F1929 Southington CT 35:34 35:30 11:26 11/13 494
123 Heidi Rodriguez 41F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 35:47 35:39 11:30 20/33 427
124 Cassady Bouthet 14M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 35:52 35:46 11:32 15/20 393
125 Sarah Slotter 41F F4049 Ellington CT 36:02 35:52 11:35 21/33 510
126 Emily Torres 47F F4049 Ellington CT 36:25 36:20 11:43 22/33 498
127 Nancy Thomas 57M M5059 Vernon CT 37:07 36:58 11:56 7/7 365
128 Evan Glynn 8M M0014 Glastonbury CT 37:14 37:04 11:58 16/20 376
129 Cathleen Swody 39F F3039 Glastonbury CT 37:17 37:08 12:00 10/18 375
130 Philip Klein 72M M7099 Manchester CT 37:58 37:49 12:13 4/4 402
131 Barbara Moynihan 60F F6069 Maynard MA 38:06 37:54 12:15 3/3 396
132 Alit Bedik 38F F3039 South Windsor CT 38:34 38:31 12:24 11/18 378
133 Gabriella Brunoli 9F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 38:34 38:21 12:24 13/23 521
134 Isaiah Crawford 9F F0014 Vernon RockvilleV CT 38:35 38:21 12:25 14/23 509
135 Jennifer Bundy 43F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 39:55 39:46 12:50 23/33 431
136 Cody Schiller 12M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 40:10 40:02 12:55 17/20 389
137 Julie Shipe 37F F3039 Storrs Mansfield CT 40:12 40:03 12:56 12/18 522
138 Rita Cefaratti 35F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 40:44 40:37 13:06 13/18 438
139 Brianna Roy 12F F0014 Vernon CT 41:01 40:51 13:12 15/23 533
140 Christine Upton 42F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 41:12 40:59 13:15 24/33 390
141 Breanna Upton 10F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 41:12 40:59 13:15 16/23 392
142 Sarah Hall 8F F0014 South Windsor CT 41:34 41:25 13:22 17/23 496
143 Rebecca Hall 41F F4049 South Windsor CT 41:35 41:26 13:23 25/33 495
144 Laureen Barber 33F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 41:36 41:29 13:23 14/18 457
145 Lindsey Throwe 12F F0014 Burlington CT 42:03 41:55 13:32 18/23 490
146 Brian Bartolotta 38M M3039 Tolland CT 42:14 42:03 13:35 8/8 443
147 Erin Rose 40F F4049 Westfield MA 42:15 42:04 13:36 26/33 491
148 David Thomas 61M M6069 Vernon CT 42:31 42:23 13:41 6/6 358
149 Diane Brunoli 44F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 43:01 42:50 13:50 27/33 520
150 Melissa Clark 32F F3039 Vernon RockvilleV CT 43:02 42:50 13:51 15/18 508
151 Shannon Carbonell 11F F0014 Ellington CT 43:08 42:56 13:53 19/23 398
152 Amber Upton 12F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 43:33 43:21 14:00 20/23 391
153 Isabella Green 11F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 43:34 43:21 14:01 21/23 504
154 Jennifer Throwe 42F F4049 Burlington CT 43:43 43:33 14:04 28/33 415
155 Michael Burke 23M M1929 Southbury CT 44:19 44:05 14:15 10/11 373
156 Sheila Burke 58F F5059 Southbury CT 44:19 44:05 14:15 13/13 371
157 Carolyn Burke 25F F1929 Southbury CT 44:19 44:05 14:15 12/13 372
158 Shaneil Stephenson 32F F3039 Tolland CT 46:32 46:32 14:58 16/18 458
159 Malachi Stephenson 3M M0014 Tolland CT 46:33 46:33 14:58 18/20 459
160 Samantha Phillips 31F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 47:00 46:55 15:07 17/18 450
161 Tyler Thomas 6M M0014 Vernon CT 47:14 47:07 15:12 19/20 359
162 Nicole Thomas 26F F1929 Vernon CT 47:45 47:38 15:22 13/13 362
163 Debra Green 41F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 48:12 47:57 15:30 29/33 408
164 Kecie Combs 45F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 48:12 47:58 15:30 30/33 410
165 Kathy Schiller 43F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 48:18 48:10 15:32 31/33 388
166 Alexis Roach 10F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 48:24 48:13 15:34 22/23 452
167 Amy Roach 48F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 48:25 48:13 15:35 32/33 451
168 Jordan Simpson 19M M1929 Tolland CT 50:33 50:33 16:16 11/11 460
169 Nathan Nicholson 14M M0014 Storrs CT 50:34 50:23 16:16 20/20 529
170 Imani Grant 8F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 51:43 50:36 16:38 23/23 2795
171 Shaneika Burchell 30F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 51:50 50:43 16:40 18/18 2794
172 Joelle Carbonell 49F F4049 Ellington CT 51:52 51:41 16:41 33/33 397

Race Results (T)     Division Results ()     Team Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Scott Livingston 2. Justin Maloney 3. Brian Seney 4. Benjamin Armstrong 5. Matt Davis

Top Female: 1. Ashley Mattingly 2. Karina Johnson 3. Beth Krasemann 4. Katie Filippetti 5. Debbie Livingston

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates